Municipal Corporation Of Delhi (MCD) Contact Details

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 155305 (Call Center)

Email

  • support-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in (For General Support)
  • mcd-ithelpdesk [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in (For Feedback/Suggestion)

For Citizen Services

  • For citizen services, you can visit the Official Website and click on the Citizen Corner, where you will find all these services listed.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Corona Virus (COVID -19) 1075
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Women Helpline 1091
4 Disaster Helpline 1077
5 Doorstep Delivery 1076
6 Police 100
7 Fire & Rescue 101
8 Ambulance 102
9 NGMS 155271

Zone-Wise Officers Contact Details

Central Zone

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Sachin Gupta, IPS DC 011-29815975, 9718406931 dccnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dccnz [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Sh. Anwar Hussain PS to DC 011-29815975, 9811451722 dccnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dccnz [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Sh. S.D.Tomar SE-1 011-29812565, 9717788231 se1-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , se1-cnz [at] gmail [dot] com
4 PA to SE-I 011-29812565, 9717788231 eem1-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eem1-cnz [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Sh. Tarun Shankar Arya EE (M)-1 9958479283 eem1-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eem1-cnz [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh. Ram Raj Meena EE (M)-11 7665766986 eem2-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eemii-cnz [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Sh. Jagat Bhushan Meena EE (B)-1 9910993447 eeeb1-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eebldg [dot] centralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Sh. Mula Singh SE-II 011-29818306, 9717787761 se2-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , se2 [dot] centralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Smt. Bharti PA to SE-II 011-29818306, 8447894999 se2-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , se2 [dot] centralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Sh. R.K.Arunesh EE(M)-III 9717788402 se3-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , se3 [dot] centralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Sh. Shivender Kumar Yadav EE(M)-IV 8299746423 eem4-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eemivcentralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sh. Vijay Verma EE(B)-II 9717788442 eeb2-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eebldg [dot] centralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Sh. Mula Singh SE(Pr)- 011-24330323, 9717787761  sepr-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , seprojectcnz [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Sh. Sudhir Raj Singh SE(Pr)-I 011-29811615, 9717787848 eepr1-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eeprc1 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Sh. Sudhir Raj Singh SE(Pr)-II 011-24334476, 9717787848 eepr1-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eeprc1 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Sh. Rajiv Narang EE(Elect)-II 8588887907 eeelec-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eeeleccnz [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Sh. Manish Jain EE(DEMS) 9717787673 eedems-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eedemscnz [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Sh. P.D.Kabeer EE(E&M)&AUTO 9717750053 eeaw-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eeem-cnz [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Mrs. Manasvi Chaoudhary Jt.A&C 9784052765 jointcentralzone [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Ms. Madhu Bala Dy.Chief Accountant 9891964413 dca-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dcacentralzonesdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Sh. Prabhat Kumar Asstt. Chief Accountant 9313704730 dca-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dcacentralzonesdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Vijay Kumar AC 011-20886149, 7065035284 ac-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , acgenliccnz [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Sh. Shishu Pal AO 9312286107 -
24 Sh. Vishant Yadav AO(DEMS) 9312286107 -
25 Sh. S.P.Meena Sanitation Superintendent 8826690455 ss-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , ss [dot] dems [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dr. Nageshwar Marandi DHO 9958001160 dho-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dhocentral [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Sh. Vikram Rawat ASI 8076707157 dho-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dhocentral [at] gmail [dot] com
28 A.S.Chhachhiya CAMO 9868789922 camo-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , Inh [dot] rms [at] gmail [dot] com
29 AO(CAMO) 9868789922 camo-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , Inh [dot] rms [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. Akhilesh Kamal Dy. Director (VS) 9810179085 ddvs-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dydirventcnz [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Sh. P.K.Banejee Dy. Director (Hort.) 9717787494 ddh-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , adhcnzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Sh. M.P.Shahi Asstt. Director (Hort) 8009666166 ddh-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , adhcnzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Sh. Sudhir Kumar Sharma Asstt. Director (Hort.) 9650798717 ddh-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , adhcnzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Smt. Anita Naudiyal Dy. Director (Edu) 8527493771 dde-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , ddecnz319 [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Sh. D.N.Mehto Astt. Director (Edu.) 8826993801 dde-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , ddecnz319 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Sh. S.C.Mishra ALO 9717788773 alo-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
37 Sh. Harish Sharma ALO 9717788673 alo-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
38 Sh. Sandeep Bhardwaj ALWO 8826690507 -
39 Sh. Arun Tiwari Asstt. Public Relation Officer Zonal Control Room 011-29812700, 011-29812228, 7982481054 apro-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , apro [dot] cnz [at] gmail [dot] com

City-SP Zone

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
Administrative & Accounts
1 Dr. Deepak Sharma Addl. Dy. Commissioner / Jt A&C 7011011111
2 Sh. Izhar Ahmed AO/AA&C City-SP 9015449450
3 Sh. Devanshu Kumar Gutam AO/AA&C City-SP AO(GB) City SPZ 9013837083
4 Sh. Ajay Kumar AO/AA&C City-SP 9812289297
5 Sh. Krishan Kumar AO/AA&C City-SP AO (DEMS) 9868678065
6 Ms. Shibha S. Nair Dy. Chief Accountant 011-23261710
Others
7 Sh. Ray Singh Control Room 011-23913773, 011-23913775

Civil Lines

Contact No.: 011-23982437
Email: dc-civillines [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Abhishek Bhukal AC 9560945766
2 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Hooda AO 8168996628
3 Sh. Rakesh Kumar DCA 9971227795
4 Sh. Tanwir Akhtar Account Officer 9871008829
5 Sh. Sanjeev Narayan Jt. A&C 9868361006
6 Sh. Ajay Gupta Dy. A&C 9212715392
7 Sh. Manoj Kumar NiJhawan SE-I 011-23964760, 8588887929
8 Sh. N.C.Meena SE-II 011-23994170, 9717791260
9 Sh. K.R.Meena EE(M)-I 9717788091
10 Sh. Robin Kumar EE(M)-I 9999262233
11 Sh. Gaurav Kumar EE(M)-II 8851206407
12 Sh. Ashok Kanodia EE(BLDG)-I 9717788355
13 Sh. Kapil Gupta EE(BLDG)-II 9717788504
14 Sh. Aquil Ahmed EE(Proj.) 9717788202
15 Sh. Pranav Suhag EE(Elect.) 9717750047
16 Sh. V. Satish DDH 9717787517
17 Sh. Yogender Singh ADH 7838996100
18 Sh. Kamleshwar Shah DDE 8800696806
19 Dr. Salve Sandeep Sakharam DHO 8600598179
20 Dr. Dinesh Sharma DDVS 9717786817
21 Md. Syed Farrukh Saiar AO(DEMS) 9818935759
22 Sh. Kanwar Pal SS 8800696676
23 Sh. P.C.Pandey SS 8800696844
24 Sh. Neeraj Kant SS (LAC) 9213927177
25 Sh. Sanjiv Kumar SS (LAC) 8510090004
26 Ms. Sarita Gaur ALO 9717788722
27 Dr. Jayant Kumar Minz CAMO 9811010393
28 Smt. Rashmi Chaudhry AD/CSD 9999304065
29 Ms.Mona LWS 8700980360
30 Sh. Pranav Suhag EE(E&M)/Auto 9717750047
31 Sh. Athar Mustafa EE(DEMS) 9717788695
32 Sh. Jitender Chaudhary APRO 011-23942700, 011-23923392, 9873777123

Karol Bagh

Sr No. Name Contact No. Email
1 Control Room Number 011-46019172 -
2 Deputy Commissioner 011-25729723, 9711055802 dc-karolbagh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Vijay Kumar, AC 7065035282 adc-karolbagh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , karolbaghassistantcommissioner [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Sh. Avinash Chuadhary, AO 7065035281 -
5 Smt. Renu, DCA 9818551148 dca-karolbagh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , aomcdkbz [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh. Kamal Bhatt, ACA 8750050896 -
7 Sh. H. C Kashyap, Joint A & C 011-44077863, 9868163129 deputyanckbz [at] gmail [dot] com

Keshav Puram

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Sh. Jitender Dua PS to DC 011-27183138 9717788050
2 Sh. Arvind Kumar AC 011-27105641 9868522237
3 Sh. Sharad Yadav AO - 8010007590
4 Sh. P. R. Meena SE-I 011-27183135 9717750071
5 Sh. B.S. Yadav SE-II 011-27183135 8588888928
6 Sh. Shailesh Kumar EE (B-I) 011-27183144 8800696661
7 Sh. Lalit Sharma EE (B-II) 011-27183140 7840870938
8 Sh. Keshav Dev Sharma EE (M-I) 011-27188074 9717787748
9 Sh. Sanjay Soni EE (M-II) 011-27305387 8010810974
10 Sh. P.K. Jain EE (Proj.) - 8588888324
11 Sh. Anup Aggarwal EE (Elect.) - 9717787335
12 Sh. D. D. Singh EE (DEMS) - 9650798666
13 Dr. V. N. Bhagat DHO 011-27183151 9717750141
14 Sh. S. R. Dabi ALO - 9717788760
15 Dr. Ravi Kasana DD (VS) 011-27153764 9899200193
16 Sh. Manvender Singh ADH 011-27100460 9453883973
17 Smt. Jyoti Chauhan DCA 011-27181809 8800696531
18 Smt. Neelam DDE - 9717750018
19 Sh. Kamal Kumar Jt. A&C 011-27182079, 011-27182082 9555278132
20 Dr. K. Sharda CAMO - 9810571671
21 Sh. Sudhir Kumar SS 011-27183150 8800696576
22 Smt. Saraswati Devi CO/CSD - 8826690469
23 Sh. Sunil Bakkna ALWO - 9999310239
24 Sh. M. S. Thakur APRO - 9899263288
25 Sh. M. S. Thakur Incharge Control Room 011-27183146, 011-27183147, 011-27183148,  011-27183149 -

Najafgarh Zone

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. Shasvat Saurabh, IAS Dy. Comm. 011-28014302 - dcngzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com , dc-najafgarh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Mr. Raj Kishor Prasad PS to DC - 8588888428 -
3 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Asija Asstt. Comm. 011-28013776 9818067950 acmcdngz1 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Mr. Raman Malik A.O. (Gen.) - 7206606000 aogbngz [at] gmail [dot] com
Assessment and Collection Department
5 Mr. Ajay Kumar Jt. A&C 011-25335959 9971385568 mcdnajafgarh [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Mrs. Geeta Sharma Dy. A&C - 8929143257 -
Education Department
7 Mrs. Neera DDE - 9650798776 najafgarh [dot] edu [dot] sdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Mr. Sanjay Kumar School Inspector - 9990066164 -
9 Mrs. Arun Bala Gupta AO - 9811136994 -
Engineering Department
10 Sh. Anil Kumar Chief Engg./NGZ 011-23226910 9717788015 -
11 Sh. Shyam Lal Bairwa SE (B/M)-I 011-28014585 9717788331 se1ngz [dot] sdmc [at] gmail [dot] com , senajafgarhzone [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Meena EE (B) - 9977607544 eebngz [dot] sdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Sh. R C Sharma Ex. Engg. (M-I) 011-25105346 9717787039 eemingzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Sh. Pradeep Sharma Ex. Engg. (M-II) 011-25105346 8588889026 eemajafgarh2 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Mr. H S Meena Ex. Engg. (M-III) - 9717786839 eemiiinajafgarh [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Mr. B S Gupta Ex. Engg. (M-IV) - 8130560557 eemivngzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Mr. K.K. Meena SE (Auto) & E&M - 9717786888 -
18 Sh. Rajpal Meena EE(Auto) - 9717750048 -
Electrical Department
19 Mr. Rajpal Meena EE (Elect.) 011-25417449 9717750048 eeelectricalngzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
Project Department
20 Sh. R C Meena S.E. (Project) - 9717787040 seprojectmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
DEMS Department
21 Sh. Shyam Lal Bairwa SE (DEMS) - 9717788331 -
22 Sh. Ravi Kumar Ex. Engg. (DEMS) 011-25016571 9891015502 eeemsngzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Mr. Manish Meena AE - 8588889169 -
24 Mr. B K Meena AE - 8527598637 -
Sanitation
25 Sh. Karan Singh AO (DEMS) - 9717790489 aodemsmcdngz [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Sh. Surender Kumar SS - 8800696605 ssngzmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Sh. Kuldeep Yadav SS (Const.) - 8527398061 -
28 Sh. Virender Dagar CSI - 9811774844 -
Horticulture
29 Sh. P.K. Banerjee D.D.(H) - 9717787494 ddhngzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Sh. Surender Singh AD(H) - 8588801557 -
Health
31 Dr. Santosh Kumar Tomer DHO 011-28014535 9818579090 dhongzmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. Surender Barwa CAMO 011-25321264 7042190365 camongz43 [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Mr. Satpal AMO 011-28014535 8130728856 -
34 Mrs. Renu Sub Registrar(B/D) - 8750305373 -
Labour Welfare Department
35 Mr. Jagmohan LWS - 9990269123 -
Law Department
36 - ALO - - alongzsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Mr. Ashwani JLO - 9996855667 -
38 Mrs. Neetu JLO (Dwarka Cort) - 7042293934 -
Veterinary Department
39 Dr. M.P.S. Sodhi DD(VS) 011-28071245 9717787473 vonajafgarh [at] gmail [dot] com
Account Department
40 Mrs. Bhagwan Dei DCA 011-28013235 8588888291 dcanajafgarh [at] gmail [dot] com
41 Mr. Anil Kathpalia ACA 011-28016418 9891654031 -
Control Room
42 Smt. Anoop Singh Dagar APRO 011-28011235, 011-28013283, 011-28018818 9643200248 apromcdngz [at] gmail [dot] com

Narela

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Ms. Ruby Kumar Ps To Dy. Commr. 9968670670 ruby [dot] kumar [dot] emp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Yogendera Sharma Se (Maint./ Bldg./ Proj.) 9717788511 yogendera [dot] sharma [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , senarela [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Sh. R. C. Meena Suptd. Engg.- Dems 9717787854 ram [dot] charan [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eedemsnarelazone [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Sh. Sunil Jain EE -(Maintenance - I) 9717788664 sunil [dot] jain [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eenarela [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Sh. Manoj Gupta EE - (Maintenance - II) 9717788358 manoj [dot] gupta1273 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eenarelam2 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar EE (Dems) 9717787726 sanjeev [dot] kumar4 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eedemsnarelazone [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Sh. Bhupender Singh EE (Building) 9717787944 bhupender [dot] singh09 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eebnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Sh. Varun Dabas EE (Project) 9711833310 varun1 [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eeprojectnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Sh. Jay Prakash Asstt. Commissioner 9718387375 jai [dot] prakash205 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
10 Sh. Deepak Sachdeva Admn. Officer (General Branch) 7428248545 deepak [dot] sachdeva1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , acnarela40 [at] gmail [dot] com , generalbranchnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Ms. Usha Rani Dy. Dir. (Education) 9717750036 narelaedu [dot] office [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , narela [dot] deo [dot] aeo [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Dr. Ajay Handa Dy. Health Officer 9811015714 dho [dot] narela [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dhonrz [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Dr. Anil Singh Chhachhiya Chief Admn. Medical Officer 9868789922 anilsingh [dot] chhachhiya [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , camo [dot] narela [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , camonarelazone [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Rath Dho (M&Cw) 9868811826 pradeep [dot] kumarrath [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dhomcwnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Dr. Sunil Kr. Ranga Dy. Dir. (Vetrinary Services) 9717787476 sunilkumarranga-edmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , ddvsnz [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Sh. V. Satish Dy. Dir. (Hort.) 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , adhnarela2011 [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Sh. Vijay Kumar Asstt. Dir. (Hort.) 8901353865 vijay [dot] emp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , adhnarela2011 [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Sh. Alok Dahiya EE (Elec.) & (Auto) 9717750055 alok [dot] dahiya [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , eeenzmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Sh. Deepak Sachdeva Admn. Officer (Dems) 7428248545 deepak [dot] sachdeva1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , ranassnarela [at] gmail [dot] com , ssdemsnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Sh. Onkar Sanitation Supdt. - I 8527493804 onkar [dot] singh1709 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in ,
21 Sh. Subhash Chand Sanitation Supdt. - II 8527493782 subhash [dot] chand0109 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in ,
22 Sh. Rakesh Monga Dy. Controller Of Accounts 8826692923 rakeshmonga [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dcanarela21 [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Sh. G. Ramesh Account Officer 8826695546 g [dot] ramesh68 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , acanarela1011 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Sh. Manish Shrivastva Jt. A & C 8826690535 manish [dot] kr01 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dyancnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Sh. Sanjay Gupta Dy. A & C 9711174020 sanjay [dot] kr [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , dyancnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Ms. Asha Rani Dabas Community Officer (Csd) 8826690468 csd-nz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , csdnarela [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Sh. Amit Rana Asstt. Law Officer 9818444386 amit [dot] k [dot] rana [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , ranaamit2007 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Sh. Jitender Rohilla Jr. Law Officer 7290029440 jitenderrohilla [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , jitenderjlomcd [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Ms. Mona Labour Welfare Supdt. 8700980360 mona [dot] mcd87 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , monikulhara [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. Rajesh Mantri Nodal Officer (Ayush) A 9910064744 rajesh [dot] cmo [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , drmantri [dot] rajesh [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Dr. Avanindra Kumar Nodal Officer (Ayush) B 9911870090 avanindra [dot] cmo [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , mcdznonarelab [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Sh. Pradeep Mann Apro 9871533200 pradeep [dot] mann0101 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , controlroomnarela [at] gmail [dot] com

North Shahdara Zone

Sr No. Name Designation Office No. Mobile No. Email
1 Ms Mamta Yadav (IAS) Dy. Commissioner 011-22824647 - dc [dot] snz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Gauri Shanker Addl. Dy. Commissioner/Jt A&C 011-71414753 - -
3 Sh. Hem Raj Meena Asstt. Commissioner 011-22825463 - -
4 Sh. Sanjay Sharma AO/AA&C AO(CAMO & Edu.) - 9350207657 -
5 Sh. Sh. Laxman Singh Negi r AO/AA&C - 9818200695 -
6 Sh. Virender Kumar Jain AO/AA&C AO (DEMS) - 8826369248 -
7 Sh. Mohan Kumar Mishra AO/AA&C - 8588895436 -
8 Sh. Rama Shankar AO/AA&C - 8802440344 -
9 Harpal Singh Ex. Engineer (E & M)-IV 011-27783663 9717788011 -
10 C.V. Singh Supdt.Engineer-I 011-22825121 9717788077 -
11 Nazrul Islam Ex. Engineer (E & M)-I 011-22119721 8800696690 eemishahdaranorth [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Shree Mandir Ex. Engineer (E & M)-II 011-22910448 9717788661 -
13 M.Khan Ex. Engineer (E & M)-III 011-22811760 9717788594 -
14 Premveer Singh Ex. Engineer (Project)-I 011-22523375 9717788260 -
15 J.P.Verma Ex. Engineer (Project)-II 011-22859008 9717788322 -
16 K. K. Chitkara Dy. Chief Accountant 011-22821707 9717788720 dca-shnorth [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
17 Ramvir Singh Jt. Accessor & Collector 011-22824294 8588887991 -
18 Kanwar Singh Dy. Education Officer 011-22823090 9717750215 deo-shnorth [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
19 Dr Ajay Kumar Handa Dy. Health Officer 011-22825465 9811015714 dho-shnorth [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
20 Jaipal Singh Dy.Director (Horticulture) 011-22824688 9717787506 -
21 S.R.Dabi Asstt. Law Officer 011-22824688 9717788698 -
22 Naresh Kumar Mehta Ex. Engineer (Auto) 011-22154204 9717787954 -
23 Ghanshyam Das ALWO 011-22824688 - -
24 Kishori Lal APRO 011-22822700 9968251952 -
25 Sahendra Singh Suptd. Safai 011-22822700 9999931002 -
26 K.P.Singh Supdt. Engineer 011-22820724 9717788077 se1-shnorth [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Himanshu Shekhar Ex. Engineer (M)-I - - exenm1-shnorth [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
28 Mrs Lathithamani S K DCA (Accounts) - 9868206565 -
29 Rajiv Sharma Accounts officer - 9971524239 -
30 Dr Ramesh kumar CMO (NFSG)/Incharge (Health) - 9811036366 drramesh12 [at] yahoo [dot] com
31 Dr Iagat Narayan Prasad Keshri G.D.M.O-II (Health) - 7838774679 iagatkeshri [at] rediffmail [dot] com
32 Dr Ajay Lekhi CAMO/DHO SCHOOL (Health) 011-22111891 9810057136 shsshn [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Sajal Sutradhar Dy A&C(Sh North Zone) (Assessment & Collection) 011-22824294 9650932280 sajalsutradhar1234 [at] gmail [dot] com
34 P V Antony AA&C (Assessment & Collection) 011-22824294 9810874800 -
35 Bimla Devi Supdt (Assessment & Collection) 011-22824294 9873150629 -
36 Rajendra Prasad Supdt.Engineer(Project) 011-66667521 9717788585 seprojectshs [at] gmail [dot] com
37 S R Dabi Jr. Law Officer - 9717788760 -
38 Dr M L Sharma Veterinary Officer 011-22821611 9717786902 ddvssnz [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Rajeev Kumar ADE (GEN) (Education) - 9717750104 shnorth [dot] deo [dot] aeo [at] gmail [dot] com

Rohini

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Details
1 Sh. Anshul Sirohi (IOFS) Deputy Commissioner 011-27052101

dc-rohini [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
Administrative & Accounts
2 Sh. Bhaskar Seal Asstt. Commissioner 011-27052103
3 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Addl. Dy. Commissioner / Jt A&C 9650798704
4 Sh. Lalit Kumar Gupta AO/AA&C 011-27052104, 9999792368
5 Smt. Manju Bhojwani AO/AA&C 011-27052104, 9312594812
6 Sh. Gaurav Chaturvedi AO/AA&C 011-27052104, 9999999042
7 Ms. Jyoti Chauhan Deputy Controller of Accounts 011-27931884
8 Sh. Harender Nath Accountant Officer 011-27047167
9 Sh. M Babu Abdul Khadeer Dy. Assessor & Collector 011-27573943
Engineering
10 Sh. VK Gupta Chief Engineer (CE/DEMS) 011-27043400, 011-27052102, 011-27571246
11 Sh. Sandeep Mittal Ex. Engineer-Electrical 011-27043400
12 Sh. JP Verma Ex. Engineer-Project 011-27573567
13 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Executive Engineer-Building-I 011-27052110
14 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Executive Engineer-Building-II 011-27049373
Health
15 Dr. Hemant Govil Dy. Health Officer 011-27052106
16 Dr. Jitender Kumar Epidemiologist 011-27048885
17 Dr. Neha Kapil Dy. Director (Veterinary) 011-27056512
18 Dr. Naresh Kumar CMO 011-27042771
19 Sh. V Satish Kumar Deputy Director Horticulture 011-27054946
Others
20 Ms. Nirmala Devi Asstt. Director (Education) 011-27932054
21 Sh. Vinod Kumar Asstt. Law Officer 011-27933224
22 Sh. Jaipal Public Relations Officer 011-27042700, 011-27050133, 011-27050132

South Shahdara Zone

Contact No.: 011-22303700

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Sh. Wairokpam Punshiba Singh Addl. Dy. Commissioner/Jt A&C DC/Shah. (South) Zone 011-22386462
Administrative & Accounts
2 Sh. Ashvani Kumar Asstt. Commissioner 011-22386462

ac [dot] ssz [at] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Vivek Prakash Addl. Dy. Commissioner / Jt A&C 9711353866
4 Sh. Kunwar Balwant Rao Under Secretary (AC/Dy. A&C / Dy. A&C/Shah. (S) Zone) 8368404749
5 Sh. Sanjay AO/AA&C AO/(Edu) 011-22384381, 9999199769
6 Sh. Dheeraj Kumar AO/AA&C AO/(DEMS) 9953787550
Engineering
7 Sh. Satish Kumar Katariya Superintendent Engineer-I 011-22548009, 9717788585
8 Sh. Sushil Kumar Superintendent Engineer-II 011-22387084, 9717788292
Health
9 Dr. Ajay Dy. Health Officer 9871663908
10 Dr. A.N. Mathur CAMO 011-22382147
11 Dr. Sunil Kumar Rangan Dy. Director (Vet.) 011-22301333, 9717787476
Horticulture
12 Sh. Narpat Singh Dy. Director (Hort.) 011-66667561, 9717787506
13 Sh. Vijay Pal Singh Asstt. Dy. Director (Hort.) 011-22303482, 8588889886
Education
14 Sh. Anil Baliyan Dy. Director (Education) 9650798780
15 Sh. Ram Kishan Bharti Asstt. Dy. Director (Education) 9891985843
Others
16 Dr. Ritesh Kumar L.W.S 011-22301333, 9540177829

South Zone

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
General Administration
1 Sh Rakesh Kumar, IAS Dy. Comm. 011-47501986 - dcsouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com , dc-south [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Mr. Ashok Kumar PS to DC - 8527398058 -
3 Sh. Kshitij Sharma Asstt. Comm. 011-26861898 8865018090 assttcommsz [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Mr. Kuldeep Nagar A.O. (Gen.) 011-26960715 7011047121 aosouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com
Assessment and Collection Department
5 Mr. Naveen Kumar Jt. A&C 011-26188715, 011-26188726, 011-26100716 9810532160 jointanc-south [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Mrs. Iram Rashid Dy. A&C - 9682116941 dyanc-south [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
Education Department
7 Ms. Anita Naudiyal DDE - 8527493771 mcdgreenpark [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Mr. Ram Dayal Meena School Inspector - 9971215363
Engineering Department
9 Sh. Ajay Aggarwal SE (B/M)-I 011-42445256 9717788590 se1sdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Sh. Ramesh Kumar SE (B/M)-II 011-49967144 9717788719 se2southzone [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Sh. Arun Kr. Yadav EE (B)-I 011-26535863 9717788472 eebuildingsouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sh. Sanjeev Mudgal EE (B)-II 011-26535863 9717786924 eebuildingsouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Sh. Deepak Gehlot Ex. Engg. (M-I) 011-41613484 8588888575 eemisouth [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Sh. S.K. Meena Ex. Engg. (M-II) 011-41007382 9717787870 eemiisz49 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Mr. Kriti Pal Ex. Engg. (M-III) 011-24332321 9717787049 eemiii [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Mr. Shadab Alam Ex. Engg. (M-IV) 011-29563060 9650798702 eem4sdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Mr. K.K. Meena SE (Auto) & E&M - 9717786888 -
18 Sh. Atul Bhardwaj EE (Auto) - 9717787877 -
19 Sh. Atul Bhardwaj EE (E&M) - 9717787877 -
Electrical Department
20 Mr. Atul Bhardwaj EE (Elect.) 011-26852743 9717787877 ee [dot] eleciv [at] gmail [dot] com
Project Department
21 Sh. Ramesh Kumar S.E. (Project) 011-24331942 9717788719 seprsouthmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Sh. Shivendra Kumar Yadav EE(Project)-II/Parking 011-24331942 8299746423 -
DEMS Department
23 Sh. Ajay Aggarwal SE (DEMS) - 9717788590 -
24 Mr. Sanjay Hingorani EE - 9717788196 -
Sanitation
25 Sh. Neeraj Kumar AO (DEMS) - 9717882582 aodemsszsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Sh. Krishan Lal SS - 8826690503
27 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Sharma CSI - 8588889511 sssouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Sh. Sunil Kumar Bhatia CSI - 9871963861 -
29 Sh. Satender Yadav CSI - 8130191221 -
Horticulture
30 Sh. P.K. Banerjee D.D.(H) 011-26863992, Ext.226 9717787494 adhsouthzone [dot] mcd [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Sh. Jaivir Singh AD(H) - 9717787505 -
Health Department
32 Dr. Sanjay Sinha DHO 011-26566671 9312752926 dhosouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Dr. Samar Sarkar C.A.M.O. 011-26641131 9810773978 camosouthzone [at] gmail [dot] com
34 - AMO 011-26513077 9212981325 -
35 Mr. Sunil Dutt Sub Registrar (B/D) - 9911703403 -
Labour Welfare Department
36 Mr. Sandeep Bhardwaj ALWO 011-26863992, Ext-229 8826690507 -
Law Department
37 Mr. Harish Sharma ALO 011-26960715 9717788673 asstt [dot] lawofficer [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Mr. Ashok Kumar ALO - 9717788734 -
39 Mr. Rameez Abbas JLO - 9873014816 -
Veterinary Department
40 Dr. Raj Kumar DD(VS) 011-26535342 9717787454 vetszmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
Account Department
41 Mr. Dharmendra Kumar D.C.A. 011-26867959 8800696536 sdmcgreenpark [at] gmail [dot] com
42 Mr. Lal Chand ACA - 9717787742 -
Control Room
43 Smt. Sunita Dar APRO 011-26522700, 011-26517191, 8860550590 8130194795 -

West Zone

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
Office of the Dy. Commissioner
1 Col. Vinod Atri   011-25934789 - dcwest [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Shishpal Singh Chauhan PS to DC - 9810372090 -
3 Sh. Kamlesh Kumar Asstt. Comm. 011-25115233 7752810874 asstt [dot] commissioner [at] yahoo [dot] com
4 Sh. R.K.Bhargav A.O. (Gen.) 011-25115233 9910627091 aowestzonesdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
Assessment and Collection Department
5 Sh. Ranjan Kumar Jt. A&C 011-25143373 9868134231 jointanc-west [at] mcd [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Sh. Pardeep Mittal Dy. A&C - 9818878657 dyancwz [at] gmail [dot] com
Office of the Dy. Commissioner
7 Sh. Vijay Singh Meena ADE 9650798753 west [dot] deo [dot] aeo [at] gmail [dot] com
Engineering Department
8 Sh. Anil Kumar Chief Engg./WZ - 9717788015 cewestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Sh. Kuldeep Singh Maan SE I 011-25155382 9717788155 sewestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Sh. Kuldeep Singh Maan SE II 011-25155382 9717788155 se2wz2011 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Sh. Vipin Kumar EE (B)-I - 8826690490 executiveengineerbldg [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sh. Vipin Kumar EE (B)-II - 8826690490 executiveengineerbldg2 [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Sh. Surender Dabas Ex. Engg. (M-I) 011-25104172 9717788085 eem1westzone [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Sh. Lalit Goel Ex. Engg. (M-II) - 8588888060 mcdm2wz [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Sh. Rajbir Ex. Engg. (M-III) - 9717787846 eem3westzone [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Sh. R.R Jha Ex. Engg. (M-IV) - 9717788520 eemivwz [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Mr. K.K. Meena SE (Auto) & E&M - 9717786888 -
18 Sh. Sudhir Kumar EE(Auto) - 9717750051 eeenmauto1 [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Sh. Sudhir Kumar EE(E&M) - 9717750051 -
Electrical Department
20 Sh. Sudhir Kumar EE (Elect.) 011-25417449 9717750051 ee [dot] eleciii [at] gmail [dot] com
Project Department
21 Sh. Kuldeep Singh Maan S.E. (Project)/Parking - 9717788155 mcdprojectvi [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Sh. Rajesh Parashar EE(Project)-I - 8588882615 eeproject1wz [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Sh. Rajesh Parashar EE(Project)-II - 8588882615 eeproject2wz [at] gmail [dot] com
DEMS Department
24 Sh. Kuldeep Singh Maan SE (DEMS) - 9717788155 -
25 Sh. Anil Kumar Ex. Engg. (DEMS) - 9717788132 eeemswest [at] gmail [dot] com
Sanitation
26 Sh. Jitender Dabar AO (DEMS) - 9210991099 asstt [dot] commissioner [at] yahoo [dot] com
27 Sh. Ratiram Meena SS - 8800696626 ssdemswz [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Sh. Babu Lal Meena SS - 8800696603 ssdemswz [at] gmail [dot] com
Horticulture
29 Sh. P.K. Banerjee D.D.(H) 011-25497680 9717787494 ddhwestzone37 [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Sh. Bharat Singh AD(H) - 9810305455 -
Health
31 Dr. N.R Tuli DHO 011-25117204 9999185808 dhowestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. Satya Parkash C.A.M.O. 011-25136678, 011-25136679 9717323233 camo [dot] wz [at] gmail [dot] com
Labour Welfare Department
33 Mr. Jagmohan LWS - 9990269123 -
Law Department
34 Sh Krishan Keshav JLO - 9910945935 lawdepartmentwestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
Veterinary Department
35 Dr. S.K. Yadav DD(VS) 011-25468249 9717787377 ddvswestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
Account Department
36 Smt. Anju Bhutani D.C.A. 011-25171932 8800696534 dcawestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Sh. Sanjay Aggarwal ACA - 9013000903 -

Department Contact Details

Advertisement

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dy. Commr. (Advt.) 011-23227056 -
2 Asst. Commr. 011-23227503 -
3 AO/Advt (Commercial Officer) 011-23227508 coadvt [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 AO/Advt/Section Officer Court Cases and Area Inspector (Karol Bagh and City SP Zone)/Area Inspector (South and Najafgarh Zone)/Area Inspector (Central Zone)/Area Inspector (Civil Line Zone)/Area Inspector (Keshav Puram Zone)/Area Inspector (Shahdara South Zone)/Area Inspector (Rohini Zone)/Area Inspector (Shahdara North Zone) 011-23227510 coadvt [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Section Officer (Advt.) & Area Inspector (Keshav Puram and Narela Zone)/Area Inspector (West Zone)/Area Inspector (Rohini Zone) 011-23227511 coadvt [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Architecture Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Smt. Neelam Arora Chief Architect 011-23226350, 011-23226312 9717787901 chief-architect1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Rajender Singh Nagar Sr. Architect-I 011-23226324, 011-23226354 9717786892 rajender [dot] nagar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Manoj Kumar Sr. Architect-II 011-23226319 9717786921 srarchitect2-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Smt. Suman Kanaujia Sr. Architect-III 011-23226310 9717786807 srarchitect3-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Smt. Mamta Architect 011-23226309 8800696606 ddo [dot] architects [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
6 Smt. Rajni Dua Private Secretary 011-23226351 9711636474 rajni [dot] dua [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Assessment And Collection (Head Quarter) Department

Sr No. Circle/Section Name Designation Contact No. Email Office Address
1 A&C MS. Rishita Gupta, IAS Assessor and collector 011-23226451 anc-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 14th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
2 Jt. A&C-I Shri Kundan Kumar Jt. A&C 011-23226402, 9868365881 kundankumar [dot] 73 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 14th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
3 Jt. A&C-II Shri Hari Chand Kashyap Jt. A&C 8588888087 hari [dot] chandkashyap [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
4 Jt. A&C-III Shri Rakesh Kumar Jt. A&C 9650798704 rakeshk [dot] sarangle [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 11th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
5 Jt. A&C-IV Shri Sanjay Singh Jt. A&C 7827071077 sanjay [dot] singh7123 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 14th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
6 Circle-1 Shri Sumit AA&C 011-23227023, 9999222037 sumit [dot] hmp [dot] au [at] cag [dot] gov [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
7 Circle-2 Shri Ranjeet Sharma AA&C 011-23227024, 8585938989 ranjeet [dot] sharma89 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110003
8 Circle-3 Shri Sumit AA&C 011-23227023, 9999222037 sumit [dot] hmp [dot] au [at] cag [dot] gov [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110004
9 Circle-4 Shri Shivkesh Dahiya AA&C 9899190035 shivkeshdahiya [dot] 91 [at] caomod [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110005
10 Circle-5 Shri Ranjeet Sharma AA&C 011-23227024, 8585938989 ranjeet [dot] sharma89 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110006
11 Circle-6 Shri Ranjeet Sharma AA&C 011-23227024, 8585938989 ranjeet [dot] sharma89 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110007
12 Circle-7 Shri Gajendra Kumar AA&C 7827433293 kumar [dot] gajendra74 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110008
13 Circle-8 Shri Sumit AA&C 011-23227023, 9999222037 sumit [dot] hmp [dot] au [at] cag [dot] gov [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110009
14 Circle-9 Shri Shivkesh Dahiya AA&C 9899190035 shivkeshdahiya [dot] 91 [at] caomod [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110010
15 Circle-10 Shri Prit Pal Singh Dy. A&C 9868538915 pritpal [dot] singh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110011
16 Circle-11 Shri Pawan Kumar Jolly Dy. A&C 8130543421 pawan [dot] jolly [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 14th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110002
17 Circle-12 Shri Gajendra Kumar AA&C 7827433293 kumar [dot] gajendra74 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in A&C Deptt. 20th Floor, E-1 Block, Dr. SPM. Civic Centre, Minto Road, Delhi-110013

Ayush Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Sh. Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Director (Ayush) 011-23228309 mcd [dot] directorayush [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr Lalit Mohan Sah Addl. Director (Ayurveda) 011-23228318, 9911600182 addldirayumcd [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Sujatha Varadarajulu Addl. Director (Homoeopathy) 011-23228318, 9911033225 adrhomoeo [dot] mcd [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Muzayyana Khatoon Addl. Dir. (Unani) 8750219814 ddo [dot] unani [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Sujatha Varadarajulu DDO (Ayurveda) 9911033225 ddoayurvedandmc [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Shri Ram Chaubey OIPS (Ayurveda) 9953574497 oips [dot] mcd [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Verma DDO (Ayurveda) 9873579889 cmoplanayush [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Yogesh Kumar PIO (Ayurveda) 9540959337 pioayurveda [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
9 Sh.Rajesh Nigam AO (Ayush). 8588888103 ayush12 [dot] mcd [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr. P.S. Yadav CMO (HQ) GLM. 8588889272 drpsyadav [dot] 1974 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Dr. Tijender CMO (HQ) GLM 8826694591 drtijenderfms [at] gmail [dot] com

Building Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Sh. Mahesh Singh Nimesh CE(B)HQ 011-23225921 9717788088
2 Sh. S.C. Arya SE(B)HQ 011-23225956 9717788475
3 Sh. A.K. Jain EE(B)HQ-I 011-23225929 9717787716
4 Sh. Ravinder Bansal EE(B)HQ-II 011-23225831 9717788170
5 Sh. Suman Tokas AE(B)HQ-I 011-23225824 8826690462
6 Sh. Siya Ram Meena AE(B)HQ-II 011-23225832 9818021049
7 Sh. Arvind Choudhary AE(B)HQ-III - 9717750193

Central Establishment

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Deputy Commissioner. 011-23227250 - -
2 Sh.Gaurav Chaturvedi Assistant Commissioner 011-23227210 - -
3 Sh. Manish Kumar Administrative Officer 011-23227210 - director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Sh. Vijay Pandey Administrative Officer 011-23227203 9999249323 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Sh. Vipin Bhati Administrative Officer 011-23227216 9456084001 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
6 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Administrative Officer 011-23227220 9350022708 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
7 Sh. Subodh Kumar PS 011-23227212, 011-23227251 8130396748 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
8 Sh. Vivek Sharma ALO 011-23226311 9717788697 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Committee And Corporation

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail Mobile No.
1 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Addl. Commissioner 011-23225651

pa-addlcomm-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
8800008877
2 Sh. Praveen Kr. Sachan Addl. Dy. Commissioner 011-23225231 9899205209
3 Sh. Aashish Kumar Assistant Commissioner - 8619593827
4 Smt. Mridu Sharma Admn. Officer 011-23225216 8929521809

Community Services (HQ)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. Navin Kumar Director - 9810532160 -
2 Ms. Yashoda Assistant Director 011-23225325 8826690465 asstdir-csd-sdmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Ms. Latika Assistant Director 011-23225325 8588801608 latika [dot] mcd [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Ms. Rashmi Assistant Director 011-23225325 9999304065 rashmi [dot] chaudhary [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Sh. Ankur Garg CO 011-23226126 8826690470 cocsd-ndmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
6 Sh. M.S. Rao S.O. 011-23225325 - -

Department Of Environmental Management

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. S.L. Bairwa C.E.- 1 ( DEMS) 011-23226921, 011-23226927, 9717788088
2 Sh. Mahesh Singh Nimesh C.E.- 2 ( DEMS) 011-23226903, 9717788586
3 Sh. K K Sharma CE-(PROJECT/DEMS) 011-23226921, 011-23226927, 9717788416
4 Sh. Manoj Verma SE(DEMS)-I /HQ 011-23226936, 011-23226951, 9717786904
5 Sh. Anil Kumar SE(DEMS) & SE (SLF) 9717788015
6 Sh. Ajay Aggarwal SE(DEMS)/SOUTH ZONE 9717788590
7 Sh. Mahesh Singh Nimesh SE-(CNZ-DEMS) 9717788088
8 Sh. Rajesh Wadhwa SE(DEMS/WEST ZONE) 8588888590
9 Sh. B.B. Agarwal SE(DEMS)/ NAJAFGARH ZONE 9717788121
10 Sh. Anurag Saxena EE (QC)/ EE(SLF) 9717787873
11 Sh. Ravinder Kumar ADC-(DEMS) 011-23724271, 9013503352
12 Sh. Sanjay Chauhan AO-(EMS) 9810822401
13 Sh. Niranjan Dabodia E.E.(DEMS)/H.Q.-II 9717788136
14 Sh. Shailesh Kumar E.E.(DEMS)/H.Q.-I 8800696661
15 Sh. Tufel Ahmed CONSULTANT / SLF 8130698278
16 Sh. Rajesh Arora EE/EMS(CNZ) 9717788407
17 Sh. Ludar Singh SS(CNZ)-I 8800696805
18 Sh. Satya Parkash Singh SS(CNZ)-II 8588887780
19 Sh. Gurcharan Das SS(CNZ)-III 9891986318
20 Sh. Mahipal EE/EMS(NGZ) 9717787799
21 Sh. Iqbal Singh SS(NGZ) 8800696663
22 Sh. R.R.Jha EE-EMS(WZ) 9717788520
23 Sh. Surender Singh SS(WZ)-I 9643722129
24 Sh. Naresh Kumar SS(WZ)-II 7290026737
25 Sh. S.N. Vashist (Contract) SS(WZ)-III 8800696685
26 Sh. P.R. Meena EE/EMS(SOUTH ZONE) 9717787046
27 Sh. Krishan Lal SS(SZ)-I 8826690503
28 Sh. K.C. Bharadwaj SS(SZ)-II 8800696545

Directorate Of Inquiry

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Mishra Director-I 9810854901
2 Sh. Anil Kumar Dy. Director-I 8130191290
3 Sh. Vivek Prakash Director-II 9711353866
4 Sh. ShashiKant Saha Dy. Director-II 8588836817
5 Sh. Rajesh Gupta A.S.O. 8011748352
6 Smt. Kiran Bala S.S.A. 9654411543
7 Smt. Anjali Singh S.S.A. 9582832525
8 Sh. Rameshwar Singh J.S.A. 8010373754
9 Sh. Dal Chand Sorout J.S.A 8130461959
10 Sh. Balwan Singh J.S.A 9870455750
11 Sh. Narendra Kumar Sharma J.S.A 9540129586

Education

Sr No. Department/Office Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Dr. Seema Sharma Addl. Director 9650798695
2 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Ms. Sujata Malik Addl. Director 9650798692
3 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Mr. Muktamay Mandal Addl. Director 8588880166
4 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Dr. Surendra Bhandoria Dy. Director of Edn. 9810221580
5 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Mr. J.C. Joshi Dy. Director of Edn. 9650798768
6 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Mr. Ambuj Kumar Dy. Director of Edn. 9650798738
7 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Mrs. Dolly Kaur Dy. Director of Edn. 9650798781
8 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Mr. Deo Nath Mahto Asstt. Director of Edn. 8826993801
9 Edn. Deptt. (HQ) Mrs. Kiran Admn. Officer 9560595992
10 Najafgarh Zone Mr. Jagdish Prasad Asstt. Director of Edn. 9717750121
11 West Zone Ms. Neera Dy. Director of Edn. 9650798776
12 Civil Line Mr. Kamleshwar Shah Asstt. Director of Edn. 8800696806
13 Karol Bagh Mrs. Raj Kumari Dy. Director of Edn. 9717750029
14 Rohini Mr. Shiv Kumar Dy. Director of Edn. 9650798755
15 Narela Mrs. Usha Rani Dy. Director of Edn. 9717750036
16 Keshav Puram Zone Mrs. Neelam Kumari Dy. Director of Edn. 9717750018
17 Central Zone Mr. Anil Kumar Dy. Director of Edn. 9650798780
18 Shahadra South Mr. Rajeev Kumar Dy. Director of Edn. 9717750104
19 Shahadra North Mr. Ram Kishan Bharti Asstt. Director of Edn. 8826690577
20 South Ms. Anita Naudiyal Dy. Director of Edn. 8527493771
21 South Mr. Vijay Singh Meena Asstt. Director of Edn. 9650798753
22 City SP Mr. Kawaljit Singh Asstt. Director of Edn. 9650798762

Election Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Sanjay Singh Additional Deputy Commissioner 011-23226103
2 Sh. Manoj Kumar Assistant Commissioner (Election) 9910509634
3 Smt. Neeta Bhatnagar Administration Officer (Election) 9717379019

Electrical And Mechanical Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Office of E&M/Auto division in Central Zone
Contact No.: 011-24620140 (Same For All)
1 Sh. Lokesh Kumar Meena Executive Engineer (E&M)/Auto-II, CNZ 9717750082 lokesh [dot] meena [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Nitin Rana Assistant Engineer (E&M)/ Auto 6351898112 nitin [dot] rana [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Jitendra Kumar Gupta Junior Engineer (E&M) 8447003270 jitendra [dot] gupta [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Sh. Deepankar Singh Junior Engineer (E&M) 9870741965 deepankar [dot] singh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Sh. Murad Baig Junior Engineer (E&M) 9990748750 murad [dot] baig [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
Office of E&M - III
6 Pranav Suhag Executive Engineer (E&M ) 9717750047 pranav [dot] suhag [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
7 Shubhankur Mishra (contractual) Assistant Engineer (E&M/Auto) 7042460184 shubhankur [dot] mishra [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
8 Ajith Kumar Bhaskaran (contractual) Junior Engineer (E&M) 9811314719 ajith [dot] kumar [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
9 Raman Prajapati Junior Engineer (E&M) 9910871254 raman [dot] prajapati [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
10 Mahesh Khowal Junior Engineer (E&M) 9654121918 mahesh [dot] khowal [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
Office of E&M - IV
11 Mr. Sabir Jung Executive Engineer 8588887786 sabirjung [dot] 1969 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Mr. Amit Praveen Assistant Engineer 9953879760 amitpraveen101 [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Mr. Abhijit Chandra Junior Engineer 9872659945 abhijitchandra8816 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Mr. Dharmender Panth Junior Engineer 8851497216 dharm0310panth [at] gmail [dot] com
Office of E&M/Auto division in Najafgarh Zone.
15 Sh. Rajpal Meena Executive Engineer (E&M)/Auto-V, NGZ 9717750048 eeelec [dot] najafgarh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
16 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Dahiya Assistant Engineer(Auto) 9991880322 aeauto [dot] ngz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
17 Sh. Neeraj Kumar Assistant Engineer (E&M) 9810653912 aeenm [dot] sdmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
18 Sh. Rajeev Ranjan Mahato Junior Engineer (E&M) 9968509739 jeenm5 [dot] ngz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
19 Sh. Akshay Kumar Junior Engineer (Auto) 9911460644 jeauto [dot] ngz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Engineering Department

Sr No. Name Allocated Zone/Charge Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. K. P. Singh (E in C-I) KBZ, KP, RZ, CSP, CL, NZ 8130892288 eatoencndmc [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Sh. P. C. Meena (E in C-II) SZ, CZ, WZ, NGZ 9717788296 pc [dot] meena [dot] sdmc [at] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Dilip Ramnani (E in C-III) Shah, S & N 8588888222 einc3 [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Sh. Sudhir Mehta CNZ 9717788022 chiefengineercentral [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Sh. Ramesh Kumar SZ/QC 9717788038 cesouthsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh. Anil Tyagi WZ/Lab 9717788566 cewestzone [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Sh. Maneesh Rastogi NGZ/Plg./E&M/Auto 9717788014 chiefengineerngz [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Sh. V.K. Bhatia (Bldg.)-HQ. 9717788055 buildinghqsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Sh. Sudhir Mehta (DEMS)/Store/SLF 9717788022 dirdemscc [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Sh. Dinesh Yadav (Project/DEMS) 9717788595 ceprojectmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Sh. Maneesh Rastogi Plg. 9717788014 ceplanningsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sh. V.K. Rawat Elect. 9717788211 cee [dot] sdmc [at] gmail [dot] com

Zone Wise List Of Ces/Ses/Ees Of Sdmc

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
CE-South Zone
1 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sharma CE 011-23226926 9717788038
2 Sh. Ashwani Kumar Consultant 011-23226935 9717788043
3 Sh. A.K. Meena SW 011-23226935 8588888879
4 Sh. Mohd. Asif ASW 011-23226935 9717750250
5 Smt. Neelu Bali PA to CE-SZ 011-23226923 8588889010
6 Sh. Brijesh Kumar SE-I & DEMS 011-42445256 8588889010
7 Sh. K. Kannan SE-II 011-26854050 9717787987
8 Sh. Naresh Kumar Garg EE(M)-I 011-41613484 9717787940
9 Sh. Suraj Bhan EE(M)-II 011-26535863 9717788219
10 Sh. R.C. Meena EE(M)-III 011-24332321 9717787040
11 Sh. Bhushan Kumar EE(M)-IV 011-29563060 8588889990
12 Sh. Ram Charan Meena EE(Pr.)-I 011-24331942 9717787854
13 Sh. Harjinder Singh EE(Pr.)-II 011-24331942 9717787883
14 Sh. Jagat Singh Yadav EE(Bldg)-I 011-26535863 9717787872
15 Sh. Aquil Ahmed EE(Bldg)-II 011-29813928 9717788202
16 Sh. S.K. Prabhakar EE-EMS 011-26522700 9717788345
17 Sh. Atul Bhardwaj EE(Elect.) 011-24644056 9717787877
18 Sh. Sabir Jung EE(E&M)-IV (Auto) 011-24620140 8588887786
CE-Central Zone
19 Sh. Sudhir Mehta CE 011-23225654 9717788022
20 Sh. Shahzad Ahmed Ansari SW 011-23226935 9717787910
21 Sh. Mohd. Asif ASW 011-23226935 9717750250
22 Sh. Niranjan kumar PS to CE-CNZ 011-23226921 8588888901
23 Sh. P.K. Jain SE-I 011-29812565 9717787744
24 Sh. Mahesh Singh Nimesh SE-II & DEMS 011-29818306 9717788088
25 Ms. Bharti PA to SE(M)-II 011-29818306 8447894999
26 Sh. Nemi Chand Meena (N.C. Meena) SE(Pr.) 011-24330323 9717791260
27 Sh. S.C. Yadav EE(M)-I 011-24335555 9717787956
28 Sh. Dinesh Nagar EE(M)-II 011-29813774 9717787981
29 Sh. Shashi Kumar Meena EE(M)-III 011-29812595 9717787870
30 Sh. Jai Bhagwan Gupta EE(M)-IV 011-26253777 7011620473
31 Sh. Yashpal Dahiya EE(Pr.)-I 011-46520505 9717787764
32 Sh. Deepak Gehlot EE(Bldg)-I 011-23225929 8588888575
33 Sh. Hardyal Singh Meena EE(Bldg.)-II 011-29813928 9717786839
34 Sh. Rajesh Arora EE-EMS - 9717788407
35 Sh. Rajeev Narang EE (Elect.) 011-24644056 8588887907
36 Sh. Lokesh Meena EE(E&M)-II (Auto) 011-24620140 9717750082
CE-West Zone/Lab/Store
37 Sh. Anil Tyagi CE 011-23225850 9717788566
38 Sh. Naresh Kumar Sharma SW 011-23225808 9717788721
39 - ASW 011-23225808 -
40 Sh. Sanjeev PA to CE-WZ 011-23225851 9717750118
41 Sh. Ramesh Kumar SE-I 011-25155382 9717788719
42 Sh. Anil Kumar SE-II & DEMS 011-25450035 9717788015
43 Sh. Ajay Agarwal SE-(Pr.) & Multi Level Car Parking Projects 011-25191967 9717788590
44 Sh. Kishan Devnani EE(M)-I 011-25104172 9971466731
45 Sh. Rajinder Singh Vashisth EE(M)-II 011-49849508 9717787936
46 Sh. Rajender Parsad Sharma EE(M)-III 011-25119707 8588888884
47 Sh. Rajiv Rajan Jha (RR Jha) EE-(M)-IV 011-25417094 9717788520
48 Sh. Naresh Kumar Dhingra EE(Pr.)-I - 9717787822
49 Sh. Dalbir Singh Hooda EE(Pr.)-II 011-25554096 8588888468
50 Sh. Naresh Kumar Yadav EE(Bldg.)-I 011-25119707 9711101888
51 Sh. Ravi Kumar EE(Bldg.)-II 011-25190274 9891015502
52 Sh. Shailesh Kumar-I EE-EMS - 9560138336
53 Sh. S.S. Hooda O/o Addl. Commr. (Engg.) - 9717788323
54 Sh. Parvez Jung EE-Elect. 011-25417449 8588889786
55 Sh. K.K. Meena EE(E&M)-I (Auto) - 9717786888
CE-NGZ Zone/Arch.
56 Sh. Maneesh Rastogi CE 011-23226911 (D), 011-23226910 9717788014
57 Sh. L. K. Jain SW 011-23226905 9717787717
58 Sh. Praveen Chaudhary ASW 011-23226905 8826690475
59 Sh. Vishnu kumar PA to CE-NGZ 011-23226910 8920898205
60 Sh. R.P.Dabas SE-I 011-28014585 8800696672
61 Sh. B.B. Agarwal SE-II & DEMS 011-28013225 9717788121
62 Sh. Ajay Agarwal SE- (Pr.) 011-28013254 9717788590
63 Sh. Sanjay Yadav EE(M)-I 011-28033690 9643440153, 9717787658
64 Sh. Arun kumar EE(M)-II - 9717788472
65 Sh. Hari Mohan Meena EE(M)-III - 9717787915
66 Sh. Mukesh Meena EE(M)-IV - 9911607544
67 Sh. Naveen Kumar Jain EE(Pr.) & 200 TPD bio-methanation plants 011-23967420 9717788636
68 Sh. Nek Ram Meena EE(Bldg.) 011-28013991 8588880610
69 Sh. Anil Kumar EE(EMS)-LAC - 9717788015
70 Sh. Raj Pal Meena EE-Elect. Addl. Charge 011-28013254 9717750048
71 Sh. Raj Pal Meena EE(E&M)-V (Auto) - 9717750048
72 Sh. Sunil Kumar Sharma EE-(Nodal Steering Committee) - 9717787922, 9891713972
Building, QC, Store & Lab
73 Sh. V.K. Bhatia CE-Bldg.(HQ) & SE-(Bldg.) HQ 011-23226911 (D), 011-23226952 (D) 9717788055
74 Sh. Surender Chauhan PA to SE(Bldg)-HQ 011-23225960, 011-23225912 8826690462
75 Sh. Aquil Ahmed EE(Bldg.)-HQ and EoDB 011-23225930, 011-23225911 9717788202
76 Sh. Dev Kumar EE(Bldg.)-HQ & Toll Tax - 9717788556
77 Sh. Shailesh Kumar-II EE(Bldg.-III) HQ Addl. Charge - 8800696661
78 Sh. Sandeep Malhotra SE-Store - 8826993810
79 Sh. Anand Prakash EE-Central Store 011-25104172 9717787767
80 Sh. Deepak Kumar SE(QC) - 9717788230
81 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Arunesh EE(QC) - 9717788402
82 Sh. Anurag Saxena EE (QC) - 9717787873
83 Sh. Deepak Kumar SE-SLF & DEMS HQ. 011-23722787 9717788230
84 Sh. Sanjay Hingorani EE-(SLF) - 9717788196
85 Sh. Anil Tyagi CE-(Tech.Lab) - 9717788566
86 Sh. Rajesh Leekha EE(Tech. Lab) - 9891949766
87 Sh. Vikas Gupta EE(Tech. Lab) - 9717787884
Planning Deptt./Architect
88 Sh. Maneesh Rastogi CE-Plg. 011-23226934 (D) 9717788014
89 Sh. S.L. Meena SE(Plg.) 011-23226928 (D) 8800696673
90 Sh. Niranjan Singh Dabodia EE(Plg.) - 9717788136
91 Sh. Vikram Rai EE(Plg.) - 9717786975
92 Sh. Jagbir Dahiya EE(Plg.) - 9717787889
93 Sh. Sanjay Basoya EE(Plg.) - 9717787675
94 Sh. Mohd. Ghalib Consultant - 9717788232
95 Mrs. Radha Malhotra Chief Architect 011-23227710 9717786821
96 Sh. Sunil Kumar Sharma EE (Nodal Steering Committee) - -
CE-Electrical/E&M/Quality Control
97 Sh. Rajiv Mehra PA to CE (Elect.) 011-23226021 9654418402
98 Sh. Virender Singh SE-Elect. WZ &NGZ - 8800696698
99 Sh. V.K. Rawat (in addition to charge of SE) SE-Elect. CNZ & SZ 011-23227118 9717788211
100 Sh. Rajeev Narang EE (Elect.)-SZ 011-24644056 8588887907
101 Sh. Parvez Jung EE (Elect.)-CNZ 011-24644056 8588889786 9311249956
102 Sh. Atul Bhardwaj EE-Elect-WZ 011-25417449 9717787877
103 Sh. Raj Pal Meena EE-Elect.-NGZ 011-28013254 9717750048
104 Ms. Chanchal Mehta EE(Elect.)-(Plg.& QC) - 9717788368
105 Sh. Maneesh Rastogi CE- E&M/Auto - 9717788014
106 Sh. Vikas Jain SE-(E&M) & Elect. 011-23225256 (D), 011-23225239 8588889113
107 Sh. K.K. Meena EE(E&M)-I/WZ 011-25996110 (D) 9717786888
108 Sh. Lokesh Meena EE(E&M)-II/CNZ - 9717750082
109 Sh. Pranav Suhag EE(E&M)-III HQ. - 9717750047
110 Sh. Sabir Jung EE(E&M)-IV/SZ - 8588887786
111 Sh. Rajpal Meena EE(E&M)-V/NGZ - 9717750048
Engg. (HQ)
112 Sh. Ravinder Kumar ADC (Engg.) 011-23227443 9013503352
113 - AC (Engg.) 011-23226914 -
114 Smt. Suma Raveendran AO/AA&C AO (Engg.) 011-23226909 9871690152
115 Sh. S.B. Pillai DCA-Engg. 011-23226945 9818354474
116 Sh. Vivek Jain DCA-Engg.-II - 9717788568
117 Sh. Pardeep Kaushik ACA (Engg.) 011-23226906 9810894690
118 Sh. JP. Garg AAO(Health) 011-23226907 9212127976
CE- DEMS & Project
119 Sh. Sudhir Mehta Director DEMS 011-23226955 (D), 011-23226921 9717788022
120 Sh. Dinesh Yadav CE-(Project/DEMS) 011-23226950 (D), 011-23226903, 011-23226951 9717788595
121 Sh. Deepak Kumar SE(DEMS)-HQ-I & II - 9717788230
122 Sh. Brijesh Kumar SE-(SZ-DEMS) - 8588889010
123 Sh. Mahesh Singh Nimesh SE-(CNZ-DEMS) - 9717788088
124 Sh. Anil Kumar SE-(WZ-DEMS) - 9717788015
125 Sh. B.B. Agarwal SE-(NGZ-DEMS) - 9717788121
126 Sh. Anurag Saxena EE(EMS)HQ. Addl. Charge of EE (QC) - 9717787873
127 Sh. Yogesh Dhingra AC-(EMS) 011-23724271, 011-23724388 9873515257
128 Sh. Sanjay Chauhan AO-(EMS) - 9810822401
129 Sh. Ashwani Kumar Consultant - (EMS) 011-23225808 9717788043
130 Sh. Shailesh Kumar-II Dir.(DEMS)/HQ also dealt with bio-methanation project - 8800696661
131 Sh. Paramjeet Singh Khurana Consultant - 9717787769
132 Sh. Tufel Ahmed Consultant - 8130698278
133 Sh. Rajesh Arora EE/EMS(CNZ) - 9717788407
134 Sh. Ludar Singh SS(CNZ) - 8800696805
135 Sh. Satya Parkash Singh SS(CNZ) - 8588887780
136 Sh. Gurcharan Das SS(CNZ) - 9891986318
137 Sh. Anil Kumar EE/EMS(NGZ) - 9717788015
138 Sh. Iqbal Singh SS(NGZ) - 8800696663
139 Sh. Shailesh Kumar-I EE-EMS(WZ) - 9560138336
140 Sh. Surender Singh SS(WZ) - 9643722129
141 Sh. Naresh Kumar SS(WZ) - 7290026737
142 Sh. S.N. Vashist (Contract) SS(WZ) - 8800696685, 9868698444
143 Sh. S.K. Prabhakar EE/EMS(SZ) - 9717788345
144 Sh. Krishan Lal SS(SZ) - 8826690503
145 Sh. K.C. Bharadwaj SS(SZ) - 8800696545

Factory License

Sr No. Name Designation Mobile No. Jurisdiction
1 Sh. Sanjay Singh ADC 011-23227152 All Zone of MCD
2 Sh. Praveen Nagar AO 9999053612 All Zone of MCD
3 Sh. Satish Bidhuri ASO 7042677834 Okhla Industrial Area Phase- I & III
4 Sh. Dinesh Dahiya SSA 9540153190 Narela Zone
5 Sh. Mukesh Kumar SSA 9650582300 City-SP Zone, Shahdara(South) Zone
6 Sh. Harvander SSA 9654596278 Najafgarh Zone and South Zone
7 Sh. Sachin Singhal JSA 9871554431 Shahdara(North) Zone
8 Sh. Mukesh Nainwal JSA 9990380243 Rohini Zone

Hackney Carriage

Sr No. Name Designation Mob No. Email
1 Sh. K.K. Barman ADC 9910872027 additionalcommissionerars [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Sh. Devendra Kumar Khinchi AO/AA&C 9530401468 -
3 Mr. Raman ASO (Contract) 8588888983 additionalcommissionerars [at] gmail [dot] com

Horticulture Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Alok Singh Director-in-Chief (Hort.) 011-23226613 dir-hort-sdmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Raghwendra Kumar Singh Director (Hort.)-I 9717787565 director1-hort [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Dr. Ashish Priyadarshi Director (Hort.)-II 9717787547 dirhort-northdmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH/HQ-I 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ-II. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
6 Sh. Arun Panwar ADH/HQ-I 8800488012 -
7 Sh. Manvendra Pratap Shahi ADH/HQ-II 8009666166 -
8 Smt. Rupanshi Aswal SOH/HQ 9760308698 -
9 Smt. Priyanka Bhatt SOH/HQ-I 8954010912 -
10 Sh. Rahul Patidar SOH/HQ-I 8929897851 -
11 Sh. Gaurav SOH/HQ-II 8130558927 -
12 Sh. Abhinav Prasad SOH/HQ-II 8299662372 -
13 Sh. Anand Kumar Dikshit SOH/HQ-II 9721405236 -
14 Sh. Krishan Pal SOH/HQ-II 9899327432 -
City SP Zone
15 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
16 Sh. Shoeveer Rathi ADH 9650798769 sheoveer [dot] emp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
17 Sh.Anil SOH 8929897236 -
18 Sh. Vidhyanand Sharma SOH 8588889887 -
Civil Line Zone
19 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH. 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
20 Sh. Joginder ADH 7838996100 joginder [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
21 Sh. Raj Pal SOH 9990957606 -
22 Sh. Sanjay Tomar SOH 8588810294 -
23 Sh. Dharam prakash SOH 8920102512 -
24 Sh. Amarpal SOH 8929887314 -
Keshav Puram Zone
25 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
26 Sh. Manvender Singh ADH 9453883973 kuwar [dot] pratap [dot] singh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
27 Sh. Himanshu SOH 9651864806 -
28 Sh. Karanveer SOH 8810650878 -
29 Sh. Bheem Singh SOH 9887807978 -
30 Smt. Monika SOH 9311757140 -
31 Sh. Dhirendra Pratap Singh SOH 9711522012 -
Rohini Zone
32 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
33 Sh. Vijay ADH 8901353865 vijay [dot] emp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
34 Sh. Vipin SOH 8929886019 -
35 Sh. Vishnu Bhardwaj SOH 8076548421 -
36 Sh. Sunil Tyagi SOH 9971455978 -
Narela Zone
37 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
38 Sh. Vijay ADH 8901353865 vijay [dot] emp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
39 Sh. Hemant SOH 9557352940 -
40 Sh. Satyendra SOH 9793090164 -
Shahdara (North) Zone
41 Sh. V. Sathish Kumar DDH 9717787517 v [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
42 Sh. Bharat Bhusan ADH 7503739423 bharat [dot] bhusan [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
43 Sh. Ghanshyam SOH 9472121174 -
44 Sh. Vishal Pal SOH 7011779739 -
45 Sh. Krishan Pal Singh SOH 9650798775 -
South Zone
46 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
47 Sh. Jai Veer Singh ADH 9717787505 jai [dot] singh1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
48 Sh. Saurabh Singh S.O(Hort.) 8960538031 -
49 Sh. Akhilesh Singh S.O(Hort.) 7309907785 -
50 Sh. Sankar Dutt Thapliyal S.O (Hort.) 7889219770 -
51 Sh. Dharamraj Gautam S.O(Hort.) 9695104123 -
52 Sh. Manoj Kumar S.O(Hort.) 9718509321 -
Central Zone
53 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
54 Sh. Sudhir Sharma ADH 9650798717 sudhir [dot] emp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
55 Sh. Manvendra Pratap Shahi ADH 8009666166 -
56 Sh. Vivek Kumar Srivastava S.O(Hort.) 8601645183 -
57 Sh. Mahesh Singh S.O(Hort.) 9871339948 -
58 Sh. Anuj S.O(Hort.) 8707780100 -
59 Sh. Neeraj S.O(Hort.) 9999255940 -
60 Sh. Munna Lal S.O(Hort.) 9311031177 -
West Zone
61 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
62 Sh. Bharat Singh ADH 9810305455 bharat [dot] singh [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
63 Sh. Rajendra Rathore S.O (Hort.) 9792476376 -
64 Sh. Yatendra Kumar S.O (Hort.) 9759055488 -
65 Sh. Jaiveer Singh S.O (Hort.) 9639335432 -
66 Sh. Jitendra Saroha S.O (Hort.) 8588810397 -
Najafgarh Zone
67 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
68 Smt. Neeti Yadav ADH 8929894109 neeti [dot] yadav0903 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
69 Sh. Kuldeep Gupta S.O(Hort.) 9958117530 -
70 Sh. Sandeep Singh S.O(Hort.) 8295178522 -
71 Sh. Abhay Singh Gautam S.O (Hort.) 9415988801 -
Shahdara (South Zone)
72 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
73 Sh. Rajit ADH 8750486080 ranjit [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
74 Sh. Sanjeev Dhaka S.O (Hort.) 9958973787 -
75 Sh. Karan Pal S.O (Hort.) 9958973787 -
76 Sh. Mohit Sharma S.O (Hort.) 9953373336 -
Karol Bagh Zone
77 Sh. Pijush Kumar Banerjee DDH/HQ. 9717787494 pijukumar [dot] banerjee [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
78 Sh. Surendra Singh ADH 9953397652 surendrea [dot] singh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
79 Sh. Gourav ADH 8930333333 -
80 Sh. Bablu Narvare S.O(Hort.) 8929896460 -
81 Sh. Pankaj Kumar S.O(Hort.) 7011420382 -

Information Technology

Sr No. Name Designation Email Contact No.
1 Sh.Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Director director-it [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in 011-23227450
2 Sh. Ramashish Kumar PA to Director IT ramashish [dot] kumar81 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in 7042190360
Administration
3 Sh. Praveen Kumar Administrative Officer aoit-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in 011-23227405
Technical Unit
4 Sh. Durgesh Kumar Sr. Consultant-IT durgesh [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in 011-23226034
5 Sh. Ashok Kumar Consultant-II ashok [dot] kumar1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in  
6 Sh. Swapan Kumar Consultant-III swapan [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in 011-23227453

Labour Welfare Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. No. Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. H.C Kashyap DC/Labour (Unified) 011-23227152 9810854901 adycommissioner71 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Deepak Kumar Sharma ADC/Labour 011-23226152 7011011111 labourclwondmc011 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Smt. Bhawana ALWO/HQ-I 011-23227105 8588888108 sdmclwd [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Sh. Sandeep Bhardwaj ALWO/HQ-II 011-23227112 8826690507 lwoedmc [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Sh. Syed Sadiq Hussain LWS/HQ (Cont.) 011-23227104 8588888768 labourclwondmc011 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh. Sunil Kumar LWS (Cont.) 011-23227104 9811473668 labourclwondmc011 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Sh. Jagmohan Lal LWS/(Cont.) 011-23227105 9990269123 sdmclwd [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Smt. Mona LWS (Cont.) 011-23227104 8700980360 labourclwondmc011 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Sh. Ritesh Kumar LWS (Cont.) 011-23227112 7827750892 lwoedmc [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Sh. Ghanshyam Dass Private Secretary to DC/Labour (Unified) 011-23227109 9717793372 adycommissioner71 [at] gmail [dot] com

Land And Estate

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Dy. Commissioner 011-23225702
2 Sh. Vivek Agarwal ADC 011-23225702
3 Sh. Sanjeev Nijhawan AO 9654966236

aolemcd [at] gmail [dot] com

Language Department

Sr No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. Jitender PS / PA 9810228657 -
2 Sh. Sh. Amit Bhardwaj ADC 9958995062 ddobhashamcd [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Sh. Rajesh Nigam AO 8588888103 ddobhashamcd [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Sh. Afaq Hussain Urdu Translator 9818180923 ddobhashamcd [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Sh. Irfan-ul-haq Urdu Translator 9654756919 ddobhashamcd [at] gmail [dot] com

Licensing Department

Sr No. Name Designation Intercome No. Mobile No. Email Zones
1 Sh. Anil Kumar Yadav ADC - 9810207991 - -
2 Sh. Niraj Kumar AC - 9213146947 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com -
3 Sh. Ajit Kumar SO 011-23227124 9871861396 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Najafgarh
4 Sh. Hari Kishan Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9971802915 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Rohini & Keshavpuram
5 Sh. Anil Sethi Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9810924744 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com South
6 Sh. Rajender Sharma Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9871341810 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Karolbagh
7 Sh. Jatan Sharma Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9871453584 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Central
8 Sh. Sandeep Kumar Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9718821100 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Narela
9 Sh. Shahid Ali Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9810796370 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com West
10 Ms. Kavita Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 7042308863 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com City SP
11 Sh. Arvind Kumar Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9718860726 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Civil Line
12 Sh. Suresh Kumar Enforcement Inspector 011-23227124 9582649101 aoclecsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com Shahdara South & Shahdara North

Municipal Secretary Office

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. Sivaprasad K.V Municipal Secretary 011-23210604 - municipalsecretarymcd [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Sh.Pritpal Singh Assistant Municipal Secretary 011-23228407 8588842014 municipalsecretarymcd [dot] ac [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Ms.Krishna Kumari Saxena Assistant Municipal Secretary 011-23228406 8826090598 municipalsecretarymcd [dot] ac [at] gmail [dot] com

Organization And Method Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Sh. Rajeev Kumar Director (O&M) 011-23227212 9899329352 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Pawan Kumar Jolly AO 011-23227252 8130543421 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Vivek Sharma ALO 011-23226311 9717788697 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Finance Department

Sr No. Name Designation Place of Posting Contact Detail
1 Dr. Satyendra Singh Dursawat (IAS - 2012) CA-cun-FA HOD 011-23227109
2 Kamal Prakash PS / PA HOD 8130396743
3 Sh. Sanjay Gupta BFO-l F&G-I & FMB 9810368948

sanjay [dot] gupta1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Sh. Kanhiya Lal Kaushik DCA Plan-I 8800696533
5 Sh. S. Venkataramanan DCA Plan-II 9818657072
6 Sh. R. Shyama Sunder DCA HQ 9718892333

dcahqsdmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
7 Sh. Sheeba S. Nair DCA IAD-I 9999569516
8 Sh. Manoj Kumar Dhyani DCA IAD-II 7669683993

manoj [dot] dhyani [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
9 Sh. Satheesh Bhaskaran Pillai DCA Engg.-I 9818354474
10 Sh. Vivek Jain DCA Plan.-II 9717788568
11 Sh. Harish Kumar DCA F&G 9717788298
12 Sh. Girish Wadhwa DCA Health-II 9999025618
13 Sh. Anju Bhutani DCA West Zone 8800696534

anju [dot] bhutani [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
14 Ms. Mamta Kakkar DCA Final Payment-II 8800696507
15 Sh. Rakesh Kumar DCA Final Payment 9971227795
16 Sh. M.B. Ramesh Kumar DCA GPF 8800696529
17 Sh. Anil Kumar P. BFO-ll - 9717750070
18 Sh. Sushil Kumar Sharma DCA R.P. Cell 8800696512
19 Sh. Dharmendra Kumar DCA Health 8800696536
20 Ms. Sushma Rani DCA A&C & Education 8800696528

sushma [dot] rani [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
21 Sh. K.K. Chitkara DCA Sh. South Zone 8800696504
22 Sh. Lalitamani S.K. DCA Sh. North Zone 8130809448
23 Sh. Ashok Kumar Gupta DCA KP Zone 8588887898
24 Sh. Satheesh C. Nair DCA CZSP Zone 8800696515
25 Sh. Ganesh K. Iyer DCA CNZ Zone 8800696500
26 Ms. Jyoti Chauhan DCA Rohini Zone 8800696531
27 Sh. Manoj Kumar Naresh DCA Nazafgarh Zone 8800696535
28 Sh. Rakesh Monga DCA Narela Zone 8826692923
29 Sh. Krishna Kumar R DCA Civil Line Zone 8826692920
30 Sh. Vijay Kumar Ahuja DCA Central Zone 9891487758

dca-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
31 Sh. Bhagwan Dei DCA NGZ 8588888291

bhagwan [dot] dei [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
32 Sh. Susheel Kumar Sharma DCA South Zone 8800696513

susheel [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Public Health Department

Sr No. Officer Name Designation Mobile No. Email
1 Dr. Lallan Ram Verma MHO 011-23226204 mhomcd [dot] 2023 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Goma Ram Choudhary Chief Registrar (Birth & Death) 9811575841 addlmho2 [at] gmail [dot] com , addl [dot] mho2 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar Rawat Addl.MHO-I 9711005542 addlmho1 [at] gmail [dot] com , addl [dot] mho1 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Dr. D. Somashekhar Addl.MHO-II 9968826953 addlmhoedmc [at] gmail [dot] com , mho3 [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Dr. S. P. Ahir Addl.MHO-III 9810645615 addlmho123 [at] gmail [dot] com , mho2 [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
6 Dr. Venkatesh B. G. OIVS 9717750144 venkateshbg89 [at] gmail [dot] com , oivs [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
7 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Rawat DHO/HQ-1 9910740772 dho1 [dot] hq [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
8 Dr. Santosh Tomar DHO/HQ-II 8588887957 dho2 [dot] hq [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
9 Dr. Madhuri Panth DHO/HQ-lll 9958648615 dho3 [dot] hq [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
10 Dr. Richee Chirvi DHO/HQ-lV 9871724544 dhohq4-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
11 Dr. Nageshwar Marandi DHO/Central 9958001160 dho-cnz [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
12 Dr. Hemant Km. DHO/CitySP 9990978034 hkumar [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
13 Dr. Salve Sandeep DHO/CLZ 8600598179 sandeep [dot] salve [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
14 Dr. Raj Shekhar Epidemiologist/Civil Lines 9958821873 rajshekharab [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
15 Dr. Saurabh Mishra DHO/KBZ 8826795042 rajshekharab [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
16 Dr. V. N. Bhagat DHO/Keshav Puram Zone 9717750141 kale-vishal [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
17 Dr. Vishal Kaley Epidemiologist/Keshav Puram 8860983242 kale-vishal [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
18 Dr. Santosh Kumar Tomar DHO/Najafgrah 8588887957 dho [dot] ph [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
19 Dr. Anjali Singh Epidemiologist/Najafgarh 9910214984 anjali [dot] singh [dot] [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
20 Dr. Ajay Handa DHO/NZ 9811015714 dho [dot] narela [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
21 Dr. Ajay Kumar DHO/Rohini 9871663908 kumar [dot] ajay [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
22 Dr. Pramod Kumar Verma DHO/Shah.(N) 9871034428 promad [dot] verma [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
23 Dr. Vishal Soyam Epidemiologist/Shah.(N) 7011225139 9560945471 vishal-soyam [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
24 Dr. Kanika Singh DHO/Shah.(S) 9971969777 dho [dot] shds [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
25 Dr. Sanjay Sinha DHO/South 9312752926 sanjay [dot] sinha [dot] mcd [at] nic [dot] in
26 Dr. Naveen Rai Tuli DHO/West 9999185808 dho [dot] west [dot] mcd [at] nic [dot] in
27 Dr. Aditi Singh Epidemiologist/West 9727446666 aditi [dot] singh [dot] mcd [at] nic [dot] in
28 Dr.Ompal Singh I/C PH lab 9818747970 -

Remunerative Project Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. No. Mobile No.
1 Ms. Kanika, IAS Dy. Commissioner, RP Cell 011-23227557 -
2 Sh. Ram Kumar Bhargava Assistant Commissioner RP Cell - 9910627091
3 Sh. Ranjeet Sharma Administrative Officer RP Cell 011-23227515 8585938989
4 Sh. Dhan Raj Garg Section Officer (KBZ, KPZ, WZ, NGZ) 011-23227514 9911093590
5 Sh. Anil Kumar Section Officer (CSPZ, CNZ, SNZ, SSZ) 011-23227514  8285770194
6 Sh. B. R. Meena Section Officer (NZ, SZ, RZ, CLZ) 011-23227514 9868444065
7 Sh. Parvesh Kumar Area Inspector, City SP Zone 011-23227514 9891501441
8 Sh. Ravi Kumar Meena Area Inspector, West Zone & NGZ 011-23227514 8769557770
9 Sh.R.K. Bhargav Area Inspector (Najafgarh Zone) 011-23227514 9910627091
10 Sh. Ankush Tanwar Area Inspector, Keshavpuram Zone 011-23227514 9711432538
11 Sh. Gaurav Mishra Area Inspector (City SP Zone) 011-23227514 9582228430
12 Area Inspector, Karol Bagh Zone Area Inspector (Karol Bagh Zone) 011-23227514 9891482412
13 Sh. Tarun Kumar Area Inspector, Central Zone 011-23227514 8587923529
14 Sh. Surya Pratap Area Inspector, Civil Lines Zone 011-23227514 8700453980
15 Sh. Sujit Bara Area Inspector, South Zone - 9711054319
16 Sh. Ramesh Sharma Area Inspector (Shah. South Zone) 011-23227514 9810452178
17 Sh. Debesh Chandra Paul Area Inspector, Narela Zone 011-23227514 9971025399
18 Sh. Ravi Kumar Malik Area Inspector, Shahdara South Zone 011-23227515 9582715833

Statutory Audit Department

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Ms. Varsha Tiwary,IA&AS Municipal Chief Auditor 011-23227751
2 Shri Rajesh Asthana Consultant/PS to MCA 011-23227751
3 Shri Deepak Kumar Mann Supervisor (Audit) 011-23227707

Toll Tax

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile Number Email
1 Sumit Kumar (IOFS-2012) Deputy Commissioner 011-23226452 011-23226452 -
2 Sh. Dev Kumar Executive Engineer - 9717788556 -
3 Sh. Khazan Chand Bhardwaj Assistant Commissioner (Consultant) 011-23226422 9891978819 -
4 Sh. Jitender Dawar Administrative Officer 011-23226422 9210991099 ao [dot] tolltax [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Sh. Anwar Hussain P.A 011-23226422 8076328068 Anwar [dot] ayaan [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh.  Ranjit Kumar Authority Engg. 011-23226422 9265203317 ranjitsdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Sh. Sanjay Soni Assistant Engineer 011-23226422 8010810974 sksonisdmc [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Sh. Ankit Pandey Junior Engineer 011-23226422 9540798853 ankit [dot] kumar [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
9 Sh. Rahul Negi Junior Engineer 011-23226422 9711071426 rahul [dot] negi [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
10 Sh. Dheerendra Singh Junior Engineer 011-23226422 9530188598 Dheerendra [dot] singh [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
11 Sh. Prince Junior Engineer 011-23226422 9971675367 Princesharma001 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 M.s Kamlesh ASO 011-23226422 9811911452 kamleshyashi [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Sh. Bharat Bhusan SSA 011-23226422 7042277061 bharatmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Sh. Ishwar Chand JSA 011-23226422 9871259814 chandishwar228 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Sh. Mahesh JSA 011-23226422 9910314552 mk04091966 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Sh. Subey Singh JSA 011-23226422 8750241481 subeysingh9314 [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Sh. Suresh Pal JSA (Contract) 011-23226422 8285058122 sureshpal [dot] 517 [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Sh. Bijender Singh JSA 011-23226422 9891551773 singh [dot] bijender55 [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Sh. Arun Pal JSA 011-23226422 9910306214 arunpal181987 [at] gmail [dot] com

Veterinary

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile Email
1 Sh. S.K. Yadav Deputy Commissioner - - additionalcommissionerars [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. V.K. Singh Director -II 011-23226721 9717787477 directorvsmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Sh. Rajesh Kumar P.S to Director (VS) 011-23226755 9711133025 -
4 Dr. Hemant Kaushik Addl. Director(VS) 011-23226733 8588888464 addldirectorvsmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. S.K. Yadav Dy. Director (VS) 011-23226724 9717787377 ddvsrcpmcd [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Sh. Sanjay Sharma AO(VS) 011-23226735 9350207657 -

Vigilance

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Ms. Neeva Jain (IPS2008) Chief Vigilance Officer 011-23227622 cvo-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Sh. Anil Kr. Yadav Director of Vigilance 011-23227653 cvo-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Sh. Gaurav Ahuja Asstt. Director of Vigilance-I 011-23227619 cvo-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Sh. A. Karthikeyan Asstt. Director of Vigilance-II 011-23227614 cvo-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Smt. Inderjeet Kaur PS / PA 011-23227657 -

Town Planning

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Sh. P Dinesh Chief Town Planner 011-23226325 9717786889
2 - Senior Town Planner- I 011-23226334 -
3 Sh. Anand Kr. Sharma Senior Town Planner- II 011-23226329 9717786926

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Mayor Office

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Mayor 011-23228301, 011-23228303 mayor [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 AC 011-23228386, 011-23228387 mayor [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 SO 011-23228386, 011-23228387 mayor [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 PS 011-23228386, 011-23228387 mayor [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Dy. Mayor 011-23228310, 011-23228352 -
6 PS 011-23228311, 011-23228353 -

Commissioner Office

Designation: Commissioner
Contact No.: 011-23225901, 011-23225902
Email: commissioner [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Additional Commissioner

S. No. Department Zone/Area Contact No. Email
1 Education,Veterinary Services, Land & Estate, Horticulture, Factory Licensing, CL&EC, PM SVANidhi, PM Vishwakarma, Heritage Building & elated matters Narela Zone &  Karol Bagh Zone 011-23225552, 011-23225557 addlcmrmcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
2 Hospital Administration, Press & Information, Printing & Stationary, Law, Corporation & Committee (C&C), Election, Hackney Carriage, Headquarter and Training. Najafgarh Zone & West Zone - addl-commissionerarp [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , addlcmrmcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Finance (CA-cum-FA) Assessment & Collection, Toll Tax, Remunerative Projects Cell/ Parking, Advertisemnt, AYUSH and Public Health. South Zone & Central Zone. 011-23227316 addlcommr-it [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , cacum [dot] famcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 DEMS Inculding Establishment matters of DEMS, Ease of Doing Business (EODB), Mobile App311, Sameer App, Green App, Nodal Officer (HQs) for LG. Listening Post, CPGRAM, PGMS, Disaster Management, Community Services & Language. City SP Zone & Civil Line Zone 011-23225607 addlcommr-it [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , cacum [dot] famcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
5 Engineering including E&M, Building(HQs) Electrical, Information Technology, Architecture, Town Planning, Nodal Officer of Screening Committee and Nodal Officer (Monitoring Committee). Keshav Puram Zone & Rohini Zone. 011-23225651, 011-23225663 pa-addlcomm-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in , addlcommengg [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
6 Hospital Administration, Press & Information, Printing & Stationary, Law, Corporation & Committee (C&C), Election, Hackney Carriage, Headquarter and Training. Shahdara South Zone & Shahdara North Zone . 011-23225454 addlcommrednndmc20 [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Head of Department (HOD)

S. No Department Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Advertisement Sh. Rajiv Kumar Additional Deputy Commissioner 011-23227056 - -
2 Architecture Department Smt. Neelam Arora Chief Architect 011-23226351 9717787901 neelam [dot] arora [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
3 Assessment And Collection Department Ms. Rshita Gupta, IAS Assessor and collector 011-23226450 - anc-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
4 Ayush Department Sh. Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Director 011-23228309 - mcd [dot] directorayush [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Building Department Sh. Surinder Singh CE(B)HQ 011-23225921 9717788516 -
6 Central Establishment Sh. Rakesh Kumar Director (Personnel) 011-23227250 9650798704 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
7 Committee And Corporation Sh. Rakesh Kumar Dy. Commissioner 011-23225651 9650798704 pa-addlcomm-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
8 Community Services Sh. Shashvat Saurabh, IAS DC (CSD) 011-23225324 8800912467 dydir [dot] csd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
9 Department Of Environmental Management Sh. S.L. Bairwa CE-1 (DEMS) 011-23226921, 011-23226927 9717788331 -
10 Department Of Environmental Management Sh. M.S Nimesh CE-2(DEMS) 011-23226903 9717788088 -
11 Department Of Environmental Management Sh. K. K. Sharma CE (Project/DEMS) 011-23226921, 011-23226927 9717788416 -
12 Directorate Of Inquiry -- Director-I - 9810854901 -
13 Directorate Of Press And Information Sh. Anil Kumar Yadav Director 011-23228550 9810207991 director-pi [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
14 Education Sh. Nikhil Tiwari Director (Edn.) 011-23226508 9220895304 director-education [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
15 Election Department Sh. Anshul Sirohi DC(Election) 011-23226103 - -
16 Electrical And Mechanical Department Sh. Santosh Kumar CE-III (E&M ) - 9717788008 -
17 Electrical Department Sh. V. K Rawat CE - II (Electrical) - 9717788211 -
18 Electrical Department Sh. Sandeep Sharma CE - I (Electrical) - 9717787986 eeelec [dot] najafgarh [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
19 Engineering Department Sh. Surinder Singh CE-Bldg.(HQ) 011-23226911, 011-23226952 9717788516 -
20 Engineering Department Sh. Anil Kumar CE-Plg. 011-23226934 9717788015 -
21 Engineering Department Sh. Rajeev Kumar ADC (Engg.) 011-23227443 8766367787 -
22 Dems Department Sh. S.K. Yadav Director DEMS 011-23226955/6921 9717787377 -
23 Factory License Sh. Anil Kumar Yadav Deputy Commissioner - 9810207991 -
24 Finance Department Dr. Satyendra Singh Dursawat (IAS - 2011) Addl. Commissioner (ARS) 011-23225628 - addlcommissioner [dot] mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
25 Hackney Carriage Sh. K.K. Barman Additional Deputy Commissioner - 9971176284 additionalcommissionerars [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Horticulture Department Dr. Alok SINGH Director In Chief (Hort.) - 9717787500 dir-hort-sdmc [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
27 Hospital Administration Dr. Rajesh Kumar Bansal DHA 011-23226807 9818016469 dha-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
28 Information Technology Sh. Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Director (IT) 011-23227450 - director-it [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
29 Labour Welfare Department Sh. H.C Kashyap DC/Labour (Unified) 011-23227152 8588888087 adycommissioner71 [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Land And Estate Sh. Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Dy. Commissioner 011-23225702 8800912467 -
31 Language Department Sh. Vivek Agarwal Dy. Commissioner 011-23225704 8800912467 ddobhashamcd [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Law Department Sh. Anand Aggarwal Addl CLO 011-23226704, 011-23226705 9717788733 -
33 Licensing Department Sh. Anil Kumar Yadav DC/CL&EC - 9810207991 -
34 Municipal Secretary Office Sh. Anil Kumar Yadav Municipal Secretary 011-23228410, 011-23228450 - municipalsecretarymcd [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Organization And Method Department Sh. Rakesh Kumar Director (O&M) 011-23227212 9650798704 director-ced [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
36 Public Health Department Dr. Ashok Rawat MHO - I 011-23226242 9711005542 -
37 Public Health Department Dr. Lallan Ram Verma MHO-II 011-23226203 9968373767 mhosdmc18 [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Remunerative Project Cell Sh. Rajiv Kumar Addl. Dy. Commissioner 011-23227557 - -
39 Statutory Audit Department Ms. Varsha Tiwary (IA & AS) Municipal Chief Auditor 011-23227751 - -
40 Toll Tax Sh. Sumit Kumar (IOFS) Addl. Dy. Commissioner 011-23226452, 011-23226453 - adc [dot] tolltax [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in
41 Town Planning Sh. P. Dinesh Chief Town Planner 011-23226325, 011-23226325 - -
42 Veterinary Sh. S.K. Yadav Consultant 011-23225657 - additionalcommissionerars [at] gmail [dot] com
43 Vigilance Sh. Neeva Jain (IPS-2008) Chief Vigilance Officer 011-23227622 - cvo-mcd [at] mcd [dot] nic [dot] in

Wards Councillors Contact Details

Ward No. Ward Name Name Mobile No.
1 Narela Ms. Sweta Khatri 9990030098
2 Bankner Sh. Dinesh Kumar 9868714898
3 Holambi Kalan Ms. Neha 8860989532
4 Alipur Sh. Yogesh 9818163809
5 Bakhtawarpur Ms. Janta Devi 9268053204
6 Burari Sh. Anil Kumar Tyagi 9891081418
7 Kadipur Ms. Munesh Devi 7988080471
8 Mukundpur Sh. Gulab Singh 8130371399
9 Sant Nagar Ms. Rubi 9958965835
10 Jharoda Sh. Gagan Chaudhry 8802140005
11 Timarpur Ms. Promila Gupta 8588833502
12 Malka Ganj Ms. Rekha 9999808344
13 Mukherjee Nagar Sh. Raja Iqbal Singh 9899547666
14 Dhirpur Ms. Neha Agarwal 9350331500
15 Adarsh Nagar Sh. Mukesh Kumar Goyal 9811171272
16 Azadpur Ms. Suman Kumari 9810963303
17 Bhalswa Sh. Ajith Singh Yadav 8130892019
18 Jahangir Puri Ms. Timsy Sharma 9810756255
19 Sarup Nagar Sh. Joginder Singh 9868897842
20 Samaypur Badli Ms. Gaytri Yadav 9811195222
21 Rohini-A Sh. Pardeep Mittal 9718318342
22 Rohini-B Ms. Suman Anil Rana 9811727271
23 Rithala Sh. Narender Kumar Singh 9312435085
24 Vijay Vihar Ms. Pushpa 9268150323
25 Budh Vihar Sh. Amrit Jain 9999162508
26 Pooth Kalan Ms. Ritu Mukesh Kumar 9654964968
27 Begumpur Sh. Jai Bhagwan Yadav 8130892027
28 Shahbad Dairy Sh. Ram Chander 7042635245
29 Pooth Khurd Ms. Anju Devi 9212719727
30 Bawana Sh. Pawan Kumar 9891623131
31 Nangal Thakran Ms. Babita 9968441499
32 Kanjhawala Sh. Sandeep 9999438148
33 Rani Khera Ms. Manisha Jasbir Karala 8076488851
34 Nangloi Ms. Hemlata 9999196798
35 Mundka Sh. Anil 9811666680
36 Nilothi Ms. Babina Shokeen 9899604304
37 Kirari Sh. Ramesh Chand 9210568982
38 Prem Nagar Ms. Neela Kumari 9990514887
39 Mubarikpur Sh. Rajesh Kumar Gupta 9212007828
40 Nithari Ms. Mamta Gupta 9810428788
41 Aman Vihar Sh. Ravinder Bharadwaj 9911355129
42 Mangol Puri Sh. Rajesh Kumar 9899664423
43 Sultanpuri-A Ms. Bobi 8800589315
44 Sultanpuri-B Sh. Daulat 9213107072
45 Jawalapuri Ms. Santosh Devi 9212265752
46 Nangloi Jat Ms. Poonan Saini 9213382730
47 Nihal Vihar Sh. Mandeep Singh 9958722777
48 Guru Harkishan Nagar Ms. Monika Goyal 9210067640
49 Mangolpuri-A Sh. Dharm Rakshak 9871461714
50 Mangolpuri-B Ms. Suman 9958716194
51 Rohini-C Sh. Dharmveer Sharma 9873735557
52 Rohini-F Ms. Ritu Goyal 9818163333
53 Rohini-E Sh. Pravesh Wahi 8130892021
54 Rohini-D Ms. Smita 9818194007
55 Shalimar Bagh - A Sh. Jalaj Kumar 7838386004
56 Shalimar Bagh - B Ms. Anita Jain 9810041459
57 Pitam Pura Sh. Amit Nagpal 9811994600
58 Saraswati Vihar Ms. Shikha Bharadwaj 9810061045
59 Paschim Vihar Sh. Vineet Vohra 9811405859
60 Rani Bagh Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal 9315849573
61 Kohat Enclave Sh. Ajay Ravi Hans 8510000329
62 Shakur Pur Sh. Kishan Lal 9211491020
63 Tri Nagar Ms. Meenu Goel 9311164481
64 Keshav Puram Sh. Yogesh Verma 9810057219
65 Ashok Vihar Ms. Veena Asija 9313608708
66 Wazir Pur Ms. Chitra Vidhyarthi 8076775472
67 Sangam Park Sh. Sushil 9999499880
68 Model Town Sh. Vikesh Sethi 9810234074
69 Kamla Nagar Ms. Renu Aggarwal 9871862861
70 Shastri Nagar Sh. Manoj Kumar Jindal 9811659740
71 Kishan Ganj Ms. Pooja 8929797872
72 Sadar Bazar Ms. Usha Sharma 9868046079
73 Civil Lines Sh. Vikas 9990115555
74 Chandni Chowk Sh. Suman Kumar Gupta 9810043635
75 Jama Masjid Ms. Sultana Abad 9013492786
76 Chandani Mahal Mohd. Imran 9999960365
77 Delhi Gate Ms. Kiran Bala 8800925835
78 Bazar Sita Ram Ms. Rafia Mahir 9654508941
79 Ballimaran Sh. Mohd Sadiq 9810591261
80 Ram Nagar Sh. Kamal Bagri 9999963380
81 Quraish Nagar Ms. Shamim Bano 9818499996
82 Pahar Ganj Sh. Manish Chadda 9212325256
83 Karol Bagh Ms. Urmila Devi 9810471797
84 Dev Nagar Sh. Mahesh Kumar 9250705050
85 West Patel Nagar Ms. Kavita Chauhan 9711021035
86 East Patel Nagar Ms. Shelly Oberoi 7838273721
87 Ranjeet Nagar Sh. Ankush Narang 8010020102
88 Baljeet Nagar Ms. Runakshi Sharma 9599744509
89 Karam Pura Sh. Rakesh Joshi 9911693100
90 Moti Nagar Ms. Alka Dhingra 9910271871
91 Ramesh Nagar Sh. Puneet Rai 9811669992
92 Punjabi Bagh Ms. Suman Tyagi 8130892101
93 Madipur Sh. Sahil Gangwal 9911123418
94 Raghubir Nagar Ms. Urmila Gangwal 9999028799
95 Vishnu Garden Ms. Meenakshi Chandela 9810336047
96 Rajouri Garden Ms. Shashi Talwar 9810841023
97 Chaukhandi Nagar Sh. Sunil Kumar Chadda 9599301434
98 Subhash Nagar Ms. Manju Setia 9899292172
99 Hari Nagar Sh. Rajesh Kumar Ladi 9818887622
100 Fateh Nagar Ms. Raminder Kaur 9810247073
101 Tilak Nagar Sh. Ashok Kumar Maanu 9013000908
102 Khyala Ms. Shilpa Kaur 8510017475
103 Keshopur Sh. Harish Oberoi 9810070555
104 Janak Puri South Ms. Dimple Ahuja 9810222210
105 Mahaveer Enclave Sh. Praveen Kumar 9811785185
106 Janakpuri West Ms. Urmila Chawla 9971562701
107 Vikas Puri Sh. Sahib Kumar 9810648124
108 Hastsal Ms. Rakhi Yadav 9990210200
109 Vikas Nagar Sh. Ashok Pandey 9312243824
110 Kunwar Singh Ms. Raj Bala 8851463030
111 Baprola Sh. Ravinder 9910361988
112 Sainik Enclave Ms. Nirmala Kumari 8802397577
113 Mohan Garden Sh. Surendra Kaushik 9717233788
114 Nawada Ms. Nirmala Devi 9250343260
115 Uttam Nagar Sh. Deepak Vohra 9212587838
116 Bindapur Ms. Krishna Devi Raghav 9211111625
117 Dabri Ms. Tilotma Chaudhry 9130892129
118 Sagarpur Ms. Simmi Yadav 9643898038
119 Manglapuri Sh. Narendra Kumar 9871668490
120 Dwarka - B Ms. Manisha Devi 9971071672
121 Dwarka - A Sh. Ram Niwas 9999176011
122 Matiala Ms. Anuradha Sharma 9250096510
123 Kakrola Ms. Sudesh Kumar 9818902432
124 Nangli Sakrawati Ms. Savita 9811126282
125 Chhawala Sh. Shashi Yadav 9582049912
126 Isapur Ms. Meena Devi 9911334000
127 Najafgarh Sh. Amit Kharkhari 9811974817
128 Dichaon Kalan Ms. Rekha Rani 8375070460
129 Roshan Pura Sh. Devender 9212251194
130 Dwarka-C Ms. Sunita 9911411100
131 Bijwasan Sh. Jaivir Singh Rana 9811558200
132 Kapashera Ms. Arti Yadav 9999440241
133 Mahipalpur Sh. Inderjit Sherawat 9811010771
134 Raj Nagar Ms. Poonam Bhardwaj 9599974950
135 Palam Ms. Seema Pandit 8130892145
136 Madhu Vihar Sh. Sushma Rathi 8130892148
137 Mahavir Enclave Sh. Ajay Kumar Rai 9354361585
138 Sadh Nagar Ms. Inder Kaur 9891899195
139 Naraina Sh. Rajan Arora 9810041459
140 Inder Puri Ms. Jyoti Gautam 9910875106
141 Rajinder Nagar Ms. Arti Chawla 9810756674
142 Daryaganj Ms. Sarika Chaudhary 8800330205
143 Sidhartha Nagar Ms. Sonali 9650722656
144 Lajpat Nagar Sh. Arjun Pal Singh Marwa 8860072492
145 Andrews Ganj Ms. Anita Baisoya 9999222900
146 Amar Colony Sh. Sharad Kapoor 9999222900
147 Kotla Mubarakpur Ms. Kusum Lata 8130892158
148 Hauj Khas Sh. Kamal Bhardwaj 9911135588
149 Malviya Nagar Ms. Leena Kumar 9311103005
151 Munirka Ms. Raj Bala Tokas 9711779705
152 R.K. Puram Sh. Dharamvir Singh 8130892167
153 Vasant Vihar Ms. Himani Jain 8595555792
154 Lado Sarai Sh. Rajeev Sansanwal 9810146174
155 Mehrauli Ms. Rekha Mahender Chaudhary 9999922290
156 Vasant Kunj Sh. Jag Mohan Mehlawat 9811943033
157 Aya Nagar Ms. Ved Pal Sheetal Chaudhary 9811112948
158 Bhati Sh. Sunder Singh 9810319538
159 Chhatarpur Ms. Pinky Tyagi 9560913459
160 Said- Ul-Ajaib Sh. Umed Singh 9953115555
161 Deoli Ms. Anita 8368869514
162 Tigri Ms. Jyoti Prakash Jarwal 8860367149
163 Sangam Vihar - A Sh. Suresh Chaudhary 9891062007
164 Dakshin Puri  Sh.Ram Swaroop Kanojia 9210044777
165 Madangir Ms. Geeta 9560352602
166 Pushp Vihar Sh. Arun Navariya 9899454551
167 Khanpur Ms. Mamta Yadav 9871815519
168 Sangam Vihar-C Sh. Pankaj Gupta 7838000031
169 Sangam Vihar-B Ms. Kajal Singh 8368223301
170 Tughlakabad Sh. Bhagbir 9810262760
171 Chitaranjan Park Ms. Ashu Thakur 7838906643
172 Chirag Delhi Sh. Krishan Jakhar 9810804341
173 Greater Kailash Ms. Anjum Mandal 7042402556
174 Sri Niwas Puri Sh. Rajpal Singh 9811128707
175 Kalkaji Ms. Yogita Singh 9654911069
176 Govind Puri Sh. Chander Prakash 9953540035
177 Harkesh Nagar Ms. Mamta 8178262292
178 Tughlakabad Ms. Sugandha 9818390005
179 Pul Pehladpur Sh. Rakesh Lohia 9953458080
180 Badarpur Ms. Manju Devi 7303320376
181 Molarband Sh. Hemchand Goel 9871823694
182 Meethapur Ms. Guddi Devi 9810077455
183 Hari Nagar Extension Sh. Nikhil Chaprana 9210000001
184 Jaitpur Ms. Hema 8826160084
185 Madanpur Khadar East Sh. Praveen Kumar 8700501794
186 Madanpur Khadar West Sh. Braham Singh 9810028728
187 Sarita Vihar Ms. Neetu 9999414002
188 Abul Fazal Enclave Ms. Ariba Khan 9911988229
189 Zakir Nagar Ms. Naziya Danish 8130892205, 9205905813
190 New Ashok Nagar Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Singh 9650133199
191 Mayur Vihar Phase-I Ms. Beena 9210591179
192 Trilokpuri Sh. Vijay Kumar 9818663675
193 Kondli Ms. Munesh 9990600018
194 Gharoli Ms. Priyanka Gautam 8130892215
195 Kalyanpuri Sh. Dhirender Kumar 9811211567
196 Mayur Vihar Phase-Ii Sh. Devendra Kumar 9811930777
197 Patpar Ganj Ms. Renu Chaudhary 9990570003
198 Vinod Nagar Ms. Sarla Chaudhary 9891477397
199 Mandawali Ms. Shashi Chandna 7290014809
200 Pandav Nagar Sh. Yashpal Singh 9654854642
201 Lalita Park Ms. Shweta Nigam 9953478387
202 Shakarpur Sh. Ram Kishor Sharma 9899929704
203 Laxmi Nagar Ms. Alka Raghav 7838731132
204 Preet Vihar Sh. Ramesh Kumar Garg 9810403200
205 I.P. Extension Ms. Rachna 9911716772
206 Anand Vihar Ms. Monika Pant 9810785077
207 Vishwas Nagar Ms. Jyoti Rani 9318360630
208 Anarkali Ms. Meenakshi Sharma 8920233994
209 Jagat Puri Sh. Raju Sachdeva 9711751510
210 Geeta Colony Ms. Neema Bhagat 7290014824
211 Krishna Nagar Sh. Sandeep Kapoor 9212137986
212 Gandhi Nagar Ms. Priya Kamboj 9212719646
213 Shastri Park Sh. Sameer Ahamd 9818035586
214 Azad Nagar Ms. Neelam 9268297411
215 Shahdara Sh. Bharat Gautam 9350606485
216 Jhilmil Sh. Pankaj Luthra 9810122244
217 Dilshad Colony Ms. Preeti 9999433966
218 Sundar Nagri Ms. Mohini 8826947947
219 Dilshad Garden Sh. B S Panwar 7290014835
220 Nand Nagri Sh. Ramesh Kumar Bisaiya 8130131321
221 Ashok Nagar Ms. Reena Maheshwari 7290014836
222 Ram Nagar East Sh. Chander Prakash Sharma 9810227269
223 Rohtash Nagar Ms. Shivani Panchal 8826141616
224 Welcome Colony Sh. Rithes Suji 9136136136
225 Seelampur Ms. Shakila Begum 9717894239
226 Gautam Puri (Gen.) Ms. Satya Sharma 8130892251
227 Chauhan Banger (Women) Ms. Shagufta Chaudhary Zubair 9899221394
228 Maujpur (Gen.) Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma 9811452414
229 Braham Puri (Women) Ms. Chhaya Gaurav Sharma 9990776006
230 Bhajanpura (Gen) Ms. Rekha Rani 8130892253
231 Ghonda (Women) Ms. Preeti Gupta 8383963735
232 Yamuna Vihar (Gen.) Sh. Pramod Gupta 9811172929
233 Subhash Mohalla(Women ) Ms. Manisha Singh 9205943499
234 Kabir Nagar (Gen) Sh. Zarif 9958775460
235 Gorakh Park Ms. Priyanka Saxena 8285364286
236 Kardam Puri Sh. Mukesh Kumar Bansal 9810108367
237 Harsh Vihar Ms. Poonam Nirmal 9911572465
238 Saboli Sh. Jaswant Singh 9810877209
239 Gokalpuri Ms. Somwati Chaudhary 9711907631
240 Joharipur Sh. Roshan Lal 9870301496
241 Karawal Nagar East Ms. Shimla Devi 8178532226
242 Dayalpur Sh. Puneet Sharma 9999940001
243 Mustafabad Ms. Sabila Begum 9716136145
244 Nehru Vihar Sh. Arun Singh Bhati 9871909596
245 Brij Puri Ms. Nazia Khatoon 9999287520
246 Sri Ram Colony Md. Aamil Malik 9811635442
247 Sadatpur Ms. Neeta Bisht 7290014862
248 Karawal Nagar Sh. Satyapal Singh 9711101028
249 Sonia Vihar Ms. Soni Pandey 9210105025
250 Sabapur Sh. Brijesh Singh 9813303092

Address

Municipal Corporation of Delhi,
Dr. S.P.M. Civic Centre, Minto Rd,
SKD Basti, Press Enclave,
Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi, 110002

Social Sites

Google Map: