Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education And Research (MAHER) No.

All India Number(s): 
  • 044-2364 3955 (For Contact Support)
int

Email

  • info [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in (For General Information)
  • admission [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in (For Admission Related Query)

Important Link

Administration Contact Details

Sr.No. Designation/Service Contact No. Email
1 For UG/PG Admission 9940051623,
9940051675
-
2 Vice Chancellor 8925885489 vc [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Pro - Vice Chancellor 9940051247 provc [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Registrar 7358112891 registrar [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Dean-International Relations (i/c) - dir [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Ombudsperson - kavidesa1960 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dean - IPR - deanipr [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Dean - Doctoral Studies 9940051294 doctoralstudy [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in , deandoctoralstudies [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Controller of Examinations 044-23640066 coe [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in , controller [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
10 Library - library [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
11 MAHER Innovation & Incubation Centre - miic [dot] coordinator [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
12 Student Council - studentcouncil [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in

Department Contact Details

Sr.No. Department Contact No. Email Timings Address
1 Meenakshi Medical College Hospital And Research Institute (MMCHRI) 044-27261096, 044-27261337, 044-27261338, 044-27261339 mmchri [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-4pm Raasi Nagar, Karrapettai Post, Enathur, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu - 631552
2 Meenakshi Ammal Dental College and Hospital (MADCH) 044-43867001, 044-35101166, 044-34410185 admin [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in Mon-Sat, 8:30am-4pm Alapakkam Main Road, Janaki Nagar, Maduravoyal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600095
3 Arulmigu Meenakshi College of Nursing (AMCON) 044-29593031, 044-27261337 principal [at] maheramcon [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-4:30pm Raasi Nagar, Karrapettai Post, Enathur, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu-631552
4 Meenakshi College of Nursing (MCON) 044-29580074
principal [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-4:30pm Near Mangadu, Chikkarayapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu -600069
5 Meenakshi Institute of Engineering and Technology (MIET) 7358003661, 9940051623, 9940051675 dean [dot] engg [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in , admission [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in - 55, Narayanaswamy Nagar, Thandalam, Bengaluru-Chennai National Expressway, Chennai-602105.
6 Meenakshi College of Allied Health Sciences (MCAHS) 044-27261096,
Extn: 649
principal [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-3pm Raasi Nagar, Karrapettai Post, Enathur, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu - 631552
7 Meenakshi College of Physiotherapy (MCPT) 044-23643955, 044-23643956, 044-23649400 fpt [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-4pm 12, Vembuliamman Koil St, Annaji Nagar, K. K. Nagar West, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600078
8 Faculty of Occupational Therapy
(FOT)
044-23643913 principal [dot] fot [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-4pm 12, Vembuliamman Koil St, Annaji Nagar, K. K. Nagar West, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600078
9 Meenakshi College of Arts and Science (MCAS) 044-23643955, 044-23643956, 044-23649400
principal [at] maherfhs [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-3pm 12, Vembuliamman Koil St, Annaji Nagar, K. K. Nagar West, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600078
10 Meenakshi College of Yoga Science and Therapy (MCYST) 044-23643955 , 044-23643956 , 044-23649400 principal [dot] yoga [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-3pm 12, Vembuliamman Koil St, Annaji Nagar, K. K. Nagar West, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600078
11 Meenakshi College of Pharmacy (MCOP) 7358003661, 9940051623, 9940051675 principalpharmacy [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in Mon-Sat, 9am-4pm No.55, Naraynaswamy Nagar, Thandalam, Mevalurkuppam, Tamil Nadu - 602117

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact Student Grievance Redressal Committee through the details given below:
    Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
    Meenakshi Medical College Hospital And Research Institute
    1 Dr. K.V. Rajasekhar Chairperson 9840143265
    2 Dr. R. Jayanthi Member Secretary and Coordinator 9629016762
    3 Dr. G.H. Mithun Kumar Member 9176767662
    4 Dr. Nappinnai Member 9444368200
    5 Mr. Dinesh Student Representative 8778850965
    Meenakshi Ammal Dental College
    6 Dr. N. Velmurugan Chairman 9840164167
    7 Dr. Suma Ballal. C Member Secretary 9444904706
    8 Dr. G. Lambodaran Staff Members 9894946334
    9 Dr. M. Preethi. M Staff Members 9840112885
    10 Dr. A. Geetha Staff Members 9789997530
    11 Dr. Priya Mahesh Staff Members 9841374488
    Meenakshi College Of Nursing
    12 Dr.Fabiola M Dhanaraj Chairperson 8754907707
    13 Dr.B. Jayabharathi Member 9840650338
    14 Mrs.E.Bhuvaneswari Member 9943270453
    15 Dr. M.Kavitha Member 9025123844
    16 Dr.Thephilah Cathrine R Member 8838164171
    17 Mr.Bala Prakash External Member 9944624667
    Arulmigu Meenakshi College Of Nursing
    18 Prof. Jemima Jaya Kumari ChairPerson 9443975765
    19 Ms. Devi. G Member -
    20 Ms. R. Uma Member 9994370110
    21 Mr. Dinesh Kumar .R Member 8553548605
    Physiotherapy
    22 Prof. R. Parthasarathy Chairman 7358225880
    23 Ms. M. Mohana Vidhya Member Secretary 9884700253
    24 Mr. P.G Mahesh Kumar Staff Member 9841767329
    25 Ms. Divya. S Staff Member 9994548137
    26 Ms. Y. Shyam Rani Staff Member 8681089104
    27 Ms. Sugasri Sureshkumar Staff Member 9344801549
    Occupational Therapy
    28 Dr. Deepa Sundareswaran Chairman 8098802302
    29 Dr. Pooja.R Member Secretary 9042210301
    30 Dr. Poorani.P Staff Member 9444918178
    Humanities And Science
    31 Dr. Shanthi Chairperson 9884646186
    32 Mrs. Ambika Coordinator 8489118115
    33 Dr. Nalini. V Student Welfare Member 8012365714
    34 Mrs. Padmapriya Member 8668011159
    35 Ms. Anitha M Member 9791409283
    36 Ms. Monisha Student Representative 9840565983
    37 Ms. Hemasree Student Representative 9363191907
    Yoga Science And Therapy
    38 Dr.S.Murugesan ChairPerson 9443121146
    39 Mr. A. Annadurai Member Secretary 9445225805
    40 S.Vardhini External member, Legal Expert 9840549664
    41 N.Ramanathan External Member, Police Representative 9445466313
    42 K. Badri Scholar 9444625259
    43 Balakrishnan K Student representative 9840450891
  • You can also lodge your complaint through Online Complaint Portal .
  • If your query/complaint is still not resolved, you can contact the Ombudsperson through the details given below:
    Prof. Dr. B. Saravanan, M.D.S., Ph.D.,
    Retd. Principal, Prof & HOD, OMFS,
    Government Dental College and Hospital. Chennai,
    Email: kavidesa1960 [at] gmail [dot] com

Campus Contact Details

Sr No. Campus Contact No. Email Address
1 Meenakshi Medical College Hospital And Research Institute 044-27261337, 044-27261338, 044-27261339 dean [at] mmchri [dot] ac [dot] in Enathur, Karrapettai Post, Kanchipuram-631552
2 Meenakshi Ammal Dental College And Hospital 044-43867001, 044-35101166 admin [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in No.1, Alapakkam Main Road, Maduravoyal, Chennai - 600095
3 Meenakshi College Of Nursing 8939066486, 044-29580074, 044-29580075 principal [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in Near Mangadu, Chikkarayapuram, Chennai - 600069

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr No Name Designation Contact No.
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital And Research Institute
1 Dr. Indhu C Associate Professor, Department of Ophthalmology (Presiding Officer) 9003542691
2 Dr. Kala A Professor, Department of OBG (Faculty member) 9677207160
3 Dr. Athibha Senior Resident, Department of Psychiatry (Faculty member) 9360977815
4 Dr. Velayudham Senior Resident, Department of OBG (Faculty member) 9444450189
5 Dr. Herosha Senior Resident, Department of OBG (Faculty member) 9791412349
6 Dr. M.Shahbaz Izaz District In charge, World Vision India (NGO member) 8075717010
7 Mr Sasikumar Lawyer (External member) 9894054446
8 Mr. Lokesh IT System Admin (Non Teaching -Faculty member) 9500898188
9 Mr. Saravanan Junior Assistant (Non Teaching -Faculty member) 8807272588
10 Dr. Aishwarya MS Ophthalmology - 1st year (Student Member) 9786824154
Meenakshi Ammal Dental College
11 Dr. Uma Maheshwari Professor (Presiding Officer) 9444076491
12 Dr. Titus Thomas Kuttappan Professor (Faculty member) 9445274127
13 Dr .V. Poongodi Assoc. Professor (Faculty member) 8056190854
14 Dr.Priya Mahesh Lecturer (Faculty member) 9841374488
15 Dr.Sruthi.V Tutor (Faculty member) 9384779707
16 Dr.Shanthi K Head, Dept. of Social work, Guru Nanak college (NGO member) 9487490583
17 Mrs. Rani Kannan Philanthropist (External member) 9443471206
18 Mrs. Vanitha MADC Office Clerk (Non Teaching -Faculty member) 9941407044
19 Mrs.Leelavathy Warden/Staff nurse (Non Teaching -Faculty member) 9171697223
Meenakshi College Of Nursing
20 - Professor, Department of OBG (Presiding Officer) 7598879006
21 - Tutor, Department of Medical Surgical Nursing (Faculty member) 7094844800
22 - Tutor, Department of Mental Health Nursing (Faculty member) 8754805873
23 - Tutor, Department of Mental Health Nursing (Faculty member) 9444450189
24 - Tutor, Department of Child Health Nursing (Faculty member) 8148796403
Arulmigu Meenakshi College Of Nursing
25 Dr.B. Jayabharathi Professor (Presiding officer) 9840650338
26 Ms. Muthulakshmi Assistant Professor (Faculty Member) 9597125167
27 Ms. Muthuselvi Tutor (Faculty Member) 8760825216
28 Ms. Parimala .K Principal secretary (Non teaching Faculty Member) 9789930445
29 Ms. Jayanthi . P Librarian (Non teaching Faculty Member) 7397014002
Physiotherapy
30 Mrs. Mohana Vidhya.M Professor (Presiding officer) 9884700253
31 Dr. Sugasri suresh Kumar Associate Professor (Member (Teaching Staff)) 9344801549
32 Ms. Geetha Lakshmi.V Associate Professor (Member (Non-teaching Staff)) 8939460491
33 Mr. Louis Fernando NGO (Representative of NGO) 7200317567
Occupational Therapy
34 Dr. Deepa Sundareswaran Professor (Presiding officer) 8098802302
35 Dr. Hasti Divecha Assistant Professor (Member Secretary) 9619575545
36 Dr. Karthigayan D Tutor (Faculty Member) 8248949476
37 Mrs. Subha Principal, Aadhura Special School (External Member) 9487618518
Pharmacy
38 Mrs. Annie Arockia Sheila Professor (Presiding Officer) 9962807482
39 Mr. S. Pugazhendhi Associate Professor (Faculty member) 6374077795
40 Mr. J. Deva Office Superintendent (Non-Teaching Faculty member) 9600172977
41 Ms. V. Vinisha Store Keeper (Non-Teaching Faculty member) 9994356984
42 Mr. Nakeeb Gayaz NGO (External Member) 7667889007
43 Mr. S. Devendran Lawyer (External Member) 9677109049
Humanities and Science
44 Mrs. Kanchana. K Assistant Professor (Presiding Officer) 8072102518
45 Ms. Monisha J Assistant Professor (Faculty Member) 9791053224
46 Ms. J. Hadassha Noble Tune Assistant Professor (Faculty Member) 8925622185
47 Ms. Benila@Princy Assistant Professor (Faculty Member) 9585385881
48 Ms. Anto Nibiya Assistant Professor (Faculty Member) 8838295788
49 Mrs. Anuradha R Assistant Professor. (Faculty Member) 9441791381
50 Mrs. Indhumathi Computer Operator (Non Teaching Faculty) 9789888059
51 Mrs. Sudha Murali External (NGO Member) 9791044154
Allied Health Sciences
52 Dr. Sreedevi Sangeetha Professor (Presiding officer) 7550028816
53 Ms. Akshhaya B Assistant Professor (Teaching Faculty Member) 9629214926
54 Ms. Apparna Clinical Demonstrator (Teaching Faculty Member) 9789909385
55 Ms. Kayalvizhi Assistant professor (NGO, Member) 9025256750
56 Mr. Nandhagopal Chief Perfusionist (Non-Teaching Faculty Member) 8056124958
57 Mr. Senthil kumar Chief Perfusionist (Non-Teaching Faculty Member) 9840080604
Yoga Science and Therapy
58 Dr. V.Subbulakshmi Principal, FYST (Presiding Officer) 9176794264
59 Dr. K.Subbulakshmi Assistant Professor, FYST (Faculty member) 9790710790
60 Mr.A.Annadurai Assistant Professor, FYST (Faculty member) 9445225805
61 Mr.Ravi Arumugam Managing Director, Padmam Yogalaya (NGO member) 9003288211
62 Mr Nallathambi Lawyer (External member) 9500955669

Anti Ragging Contact Details

National Anti-Ragging Helpline: 18001805522,
MAHER Helpline: 7358005257
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
Anti Ragging Monitoring Cell
1 Dr. Lilly Christopher Chairperson 9981307063
2 Dr. C. Burnice Nalina Kumari Nodal Officer 9790944335
3 Dr. K. V. Rajasekhar Member 9840143265
4 Dr. N. Velmurugan Member 9840164167
5 Dr. S. Victor Devasirvadam Member 9994162121
6 Dr. Fabiola M Dhanraj Member 8754907707
7 Dr. R. Parthasarathy Member 7358225880
8 Deepa Sundareswaran Member 8098802302
9 Dr. D.Chamundeeswari Member 9444474076
10 Dr. P.Sagayaraj Member 9080502028
11 Dr. V. Ramnath Member 9952623963
12 Dr. V. Subbulakshmi Member 9176794264

Anti Ragging Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital And Research Institute
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
1 Dr. K.V. Rajasekhar Dean 9840143265 roshoraju [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. V. Eswari Vice Principal (Academics) 9363724246 dreswarimd [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Karthick Prof & HOD of Anatomy (Anti Ragging Nodal Officer) 9363724249 antiragging [at] mmchri [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Dr. Muthulakshmi.R Prof & HOD of Physiology 9789949519 drrmuthulakshmi [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
5 Dr. Ganesh Kumar Assistant Professor, Department of Pharmacology 9566608797 ganeshdayalan2 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Sravanthi Associate Professor, Department of ENT 8919897596 sravanthip14 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Dekal Prof & HOD of Forensic Medicine 9940376579 drdekal [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. R. Jayanthi Prof & HOD of OBG 8637471241 drjayanthianand75 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Dr. Saravanan. Prof & HOD of General Surgery 9443256393 drelayasurg [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
10 Dr. Ponnazhagan Assistant Professor, Department of Biochemistry 9943449396 azhaganbio23 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Mr. V. Balamurugan Boys Hostel-Stay Warden 9500559191 balakalamegam [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Mrs. Dhanalakshmi Girls Hostel-Stay Warden 7548852203 ladieshostel [at] mmchri [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Mr. Mithil First year MBBS 9600044158 mithilvidashofficial [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Ms. Sowmya Second year MBBS 8248753168 sowmiyaarumugam1509 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Mr. Santhosh P Pre final year MBBS 8610409184 santhoshnarayanan15 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Ms. Yazhini Final year MBBS 7092412446 yazhiniprabakar18 [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Mr. Subramani CRMI 6382515852 valathisubbu [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Dr. Diwakar MS General Surgery - First year 9884241433 divakar22raj [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Dr. Vidhya Krishnan Parent representative 9840087044 mithilvidashofficial [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Mr. L. Seeni Mohamed Parent representative 9597793322 mohamedsafeeq266 [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Mr. S.S.R. Sasikumar Lawyer 9894054446 ssrsasikumardmkadvocate [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Mr. Sriram Polimer, Media Network 9787751179 srirampolimertv [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad (ARS)
23 Dr. Lokeshwari Assistant Professor 9677268523 dr [dot] lokeshwari07 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Dr. Sravanthi P Asso Prof 8919897596 sravanthip14 [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Dr. Lalitha Asso Prof 9943963663 doctorlalitha07 [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dr. Bharathi Assistant Professor 8220126963 bharathi6394 [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Dr. Punitha Assistant Professor 9884052066 drpunitha77 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
28 Dr. Sandhya Assistant Professor 9597526210 sandhyaparthiban21 [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Dr. Sadhana Assistant Professor 9941329788 sadhanvirgojo [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
30 Dr. Osin.P.I Assistant Professor 9731134300 noddy5oshin [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Dr. Kavitha Assistant Professor 9994578989 kavikrishu [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. G. Madhavi Assistant Professor 8639779380 madhavig401 [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Dr. C.T. Meiyammi Assistant Professor 8870878455 meyyammai1988 [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Dr. Geetha Rani Assistant Professor 9550174351 geetharanisetty97 [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Dr. Atibha Assistant Professor 9360977815 atibhapandian1991 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Dr. Ambujam Sekhar Assistant Professor 9962402077 ambujasekhar [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Dr. Sivadharsini Assistant Professor 9566841550 pvasg1989 [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Dr. Nandhini.S Assistant Professor 8989235651 dr [dot] nandhinisundaresun2203 [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Dr. Sijimol Tutor 8939439393 sijishanmughan1992 [at] gmail [dot] com
40 Dr. Sandhiyashree B Tutor 8248264527 bsandhiyashree7192 [at] gmail [dot] com
41 Dr.Jayasri Tutor 8248384044 jayasridhamo39 [at] gmail [dot] com
42 Dr.Priya.M SR 9080513420 mohanapriya1974 [at] gmail [dot] com
43 Dr.Renukadevi SR 7010471907 renukavetrivel2910 [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Dr.Chindhoja SR 9597526210 chindo306 [at] gmail [dot] com
45 Dr.Raagavisri SR 8610692025 ragvisampath [at] gmail [dot] com
46 Dr. Swathi B JR 7806848451 baskaranswathi97 [at] gmail [dot] com
47 Dr. Suresh Babu Asso Prof 9344761261 sures8598 [at] gmail [dot] com
48 Dr. Ravi.R Assoc Prof 8056251940 ravigisurg [at] gmail [dot] com
49 Dr. Ponnazhagan Assistant Professor 9943449396 azhaganbio23 [at] gmail [dot] com
50 Dr. Naveen.P Assistant Professor 7868042536 peenav007 [at] gmail [dot] com
51 Dr. Aravind.P Assistant Professor 7005658545 aravindravilla [at] gmail [dot] com
52 Dr. Hiemesh Babu Assistant Professor 8056214484 hiemesh [at] gmail [dot] com
53 Dr. Vignesh.N Assistant Professor 9361063410 headboy [dot] vicky [at] gmail [dot] com
54 Dr. Aravindasamy Assistant Professor 9677481545 aravindshallz [at] gmail [dot] com
55 Dr. Ubaidur Rahman Assistant Professor 8867449267 ubaidurrahman [dot] ur53 [at] gmail [dot] com
56 Dr.Ch. Siddeswarappa Assistant Professor 9985092296 drsiddeswarappa [at] gmail [dot] com
57 Dr.Arun Prasad Assistant Professor 9944406880 arunprasath664 [at] gmail [dot] com
58 Dr.Amit Kumar Rai Assistant Professor 9650549207 amitrai [dot] mbbs06 [at] gmail [dot] com
59 Dr.Rajesh Assistant Professor 7010432771 rajeshrajavelu [dot] doc [at] gmail [dot] com
60 Dr. Deepan Balaji Assistant Professor 8015383283 7balag [at] gmail [dot] com
61 Dr.Sasidharan Assistant Professor 9789356200 daran [dot] sasi4 [at] gmail [dot] com
62 Dr.Syed Gafoor Assistant Professor 8668125037 drsyedgafoor [at] gmail [dot] com
63 Dr.Anuraj.K Assistant Professor 8921140183 k [dot] anuraj96 [at] gmail [dot] com
64 Dr. Praveenraja Tutor 8220282564 praveenrajasmbbs [at] gmail [dot] com
65 Dr. Edwin Joe SR 9566771029 edwinjoe [at] gmail [dot] com
66 Dr.Hareesh. A SR 8838989966 hareesharumugam6038 [at] gmail [dot] com
67 Dr. Sadamala RahulRao SR 8919006828 Tinkurahul358 [at] gmail [dot] com
68 Dr. Geo Hencily cleetus SR 9965231723 drgeohc [at] gmail [dot] com
69 Dr. Mohammed Yoosuf SR - yoosuftss [at] gmail [dot] com
Warden
70 Mr. V. Balamurugan Boys Hostel Stay Warden 9500559191 balakalamegam [at] gmail [dot] com
71 Mrs. Krishnaveni Girls Hostel-Stay Warden 8056250561 ladieshostel [at] mmchri [dot] ac [dot] in
Meenakshi Ammal Dental College
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
72 Dr. N. Velmurugan Principal 044-43867001, 9840164167 principal [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
73 Dr. Harsha Vardhan B G Professor 9840042337 drharsha [dot] omrd [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
74 Dr. Annapoorani H Vice Principal (Academics) 044-43867001, 9789023799 profhod [dot] prostho [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
75 Dr. Lambodaran G Vice Principal (Admin) 044-43867001, 9894946334 drlambo [dot] prostho [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
76 Dr. Logeswari J Associate Professor 9884105772 drlogi [dot] oralpathology [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
77 Dr. A. Geetha Associate Professor, Chief Warden 9789997530 drgeetha [dot] perio [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
78 Dr. Burnice Nalina Kumari Asst. Professor 9790944335 drburnice [dot] perio [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
79 Dr. Selvakarthikeyan. U Asst. Professor 8667209297 drselva [dot] conservative [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
80 Dr. Aishwarya V Assistant Professor 9962781811 draishwarya [dot] conservative [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
81 Dr Jeyaseelan Assistant Professor 9159986697 drjeyaseelan [dot] oralpathology [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
82 Dr. Tejasri Assistant Professor 8248007644 drtejasree [dot] prostho [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
83 Ms. Kalaivani Girls Hostel Warden 9445125155 -
84 Mr. Thamarai Selvan Boys Hostel Warden 9566534599 thamarai [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
85 Mr. C. Ramesh Parent 9176166966 crnaidu72 [at] gmail [dot] com
86 Ms. A. Vanitha Admin office, Representative 9941407044 vanithadelvin [at] gmail [dot] com
87 Mr. V.G. Anbarasu Advocate 9444434323 -
88 Mr. M. Srinivasan Asst. Commissioner of Police 9840058726 -
89 Dr. Aravind. G P.G Student 9677467594 aravindgurusamy5 [at] gmail [dot] com
90 Dr. Paul Kevin Abishek P.G Student 8098358999 paul22kevin07 [at] gmail [dot] com
91 Dr. Saranya. M P.G Student 9677402601 msaranyamohan10 [at] gmail [dot] com
92 Mr. Arvind. S CRI 9176109977 19201008 [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
93 Mr. Rishi Kumar. B.S IV BDS 9514477881 20201062 [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
94 Ms. Selva Meena. P II BDS 8939889089 21201068 [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
95 Ms. Ananya Balaji II BDS 8610326391 22201008 [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
96 Mr. Pragadeeshwar. K I BDS 9176972901 pragadxxsh [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad (ARS)
97 Dr. N. Velmurugan Principal 044-43867001, 9840164167 principal [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
98 Dr. G. Lambodaran Vice Principal (Admin) 044-43867001, 9894946334 drlambo [dot] prostho [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
99 Dr. H. Annapoorani Vice Principal (Academics) 044-43867001, 9789023799 profhod [dot] prostho [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
100 Dr. Harsha Vardhan B.G Professor 9840042337 drharsha [dot] omrd [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
101 Dr. Devaki Vijayalakshmi Professor & Head 9940168168 profhod [dot] ortho [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
102 Dr. Srinivasa Prasad T Professor & Head 9884071667 profhod [dot] omfs [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
103 Dr. K. Saraswathi Professor & Head 9443291115 profhod [dot] omrd [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
104 Dr. Preetha Elizabeth Chaly Professor & Head 9840330834 profhod [dot] phd [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
105 Dr. B. Kavitha Professor & Head 9444728222 profhod [dot] oralpathology [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
106 Dr. Balasubramanian K Professor 9382876968 drbala [dot] physiology [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
107 Dr. Shamraj Professor 8667573746 drshamraj [dot] biochemistry [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
108 Dr. A. Geetha Associate Professor 9789997530 drgeetha [dot] perio [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
Warden
109 Ms. Kalaivani Girls Hostel Warden 9445125155 -
110 Ms. Vani Girls Hostel Warden 8056263964 -
111 Ms. Banumathi Girls Hostel Warden 7845586428 -
112 Ms. Leelavathy Girls Hostel Warden 9171697223 leelavathy69 [at] gmail [dot] com
113 Mr. Thamaraiselvan Boys Hostel Warden 9566534599 thamarai [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
Meenakshi College Of Nursing
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
114 Dr. Fabiola M Dhanaraj Principal 8754907707 principal [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in
115 Dr.kavitha M Professor 9025123844 kavitham [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in
116 Mrs Jebin Sherly Associate Professor 8553548605 jebinss [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in
117 Mrs.Jeyachithra Associate Professor 9865394927 jeyvenki [at] gmail [dot] com
118 Ms. Bhavatharani Tutor 9791684227 dgnmbavatharanip [at] gmail [dot] com
119 Ms.V Akashya Bsc-I Year 7305010921 akash143kishore [at] gmail [dot] com
120 Ms Kamali S Bsc-II Year 6381744622 kamaliselvaraj2002 [at] gmail [dot] com
121 Ms Leelavathy Bsc-III Year 9176116553 leelasai085 [at] gmail [dot] com
122 Mrs. Infancia PG II Year 9384160029 ilayainfancia [at] gmail [dot] com
123 Ms Jeevitha PGI Year 7200484731 jvchachu30 [at] gmail [dot] com
124 Ms Mullaimozhi PBBSc II Year 8438325117 jeganmullai2508 [at] gmail [dot] com
125 Ms Gayathri PBBSc I Year 9944580663 gayathriabisha2013 [at] gmail [dot] com
126 Ms. Sowbakayam Girls hostel warden 8682994331 sowbakiyam2005 [at] gmail [dot] com
127 Mr Jaya Prakash Boys hostel warden 9944465690 snjprakash08 [at] gmail [dot] com
128 Mrs. Malathi parent 8489735258 malathisenthilnathan [at] gmail [dot] com
129 Mrs Venkatesh M.S Parent 8838915872 npalnila [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad (ARS)
130 Dr. Fabiola M Dhanaraj Principal 8754907707 principal [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in
131 Dr. Jayabharathi B Vice Principal 9840650338 vp [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in
132 Dr.kavitha M Professor 9025123844 kavitham [at] mcon [dot] ac [dot] in
133 Mrs.Jeyachithra Associate Professor 9865394927 jeyvenki [at] gmail [dot] com
134 Ms. Sowbakayam Girls hostel warden 8682994331 sowbakiyam2005 [at] gmail [dot] com
135 Mr Jaya Prakash Boys hostel warden 9944465690 snjprakash08 [at] gmail [dot] com
Wardens
136 Ms. Sowbakayam Girls hostel warden 8682994331 sowbakiyam2005 [at] gmail [dot] com
137 Mr Jaya Prakash Boys hostel warden 9944465690 snjprakash08 [at] gmail [dot] com
Arulmigu Meenakshi College Of Nursing
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
138 Prof. P. Jemima Jaya Kumari Principal 7904211877 principal [at] maheramcon [dot] ac [dot] in
139 Prof. A. Ponmalar Vice Principal 6369040072 mssmalar [at] gmail [dot] com
140 Mr. Dinesh Kumar.R Asst. Professor 8553548605 kdinesh010 [at] gmail [dot] com
141 Mr. Prasanna Kumar. E Asst. Professor 8667050944 prasannakumar2612 [at] gmail [dot] com
142 Mr. Benjamin Tutor 9790851260 ben851991 [at] gmail [dot] com
143 Ms. Vaishnudevi Student 9345559202 amconvaishnudevi [at] gmail [dot] com
144 Mr. Ragulraj Student 9150923354 ragulrajgopal2021 [at] gmail [dot] com
145 Ms. Yogalakshmi Student 7867905127 lakshmiyogar2022 [at] gmai [dot] com
146 Mr. Radhakrishnan Parent 9488651147 radha [dot] krishnan2019 [at] gmail [dot] com
147 Mr. Muralidharan Parent 7868033517 muralidharan112 [at] gmail [dot] com
148 Mr. suba Media Representative 9941434455 subamedia [at] gmail [dot] com
149 Mr. Devaraj Advocate Representative 8072830574 devarajbabl [at] gmail [dot] com
150 Ms. Kala Sub Inspector 9498149926 skalaisubinspector [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad (ARS)
151 Prof. P. Jemima Jaya Kumari Principal 7904211877 principal [at] maheramcon [dot] ac [dot] in
152 Prof. A. Ponmalar Vice Principal 6369040072 mssmalar [at] gmail [dot] com
153 Mr. Dinesh Kumar.R Asst. Professor 8553548605 kdinesh010 [at] gmail [dot] com
154 Mr. Prasanna Kumar.E Asst. Professor 8667050944 prasannakumar2612 [at] gmail [dot] com
155 Mr. suba Media Representative 9941434455 subamedia [at] gmail [dot] com
156 Mr. Devaraj Advocate Representative 8072830574 devarajbabl [at] gmail [dot] com
157 Ms. Kala Sub Inspector 9498149926 skalaisubinspector [at] gmail [dot] com
Faculty Of Physiotherapy
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
158 Prof. Parthasarathy.R chair person, principal-faculty of physiotherapy 7358225880 principal [at] maherfpt [dot] ac [dot] in
159 Mrs. Mohana Vidhya Nodal officer, vice principal faculty of physiotherapy 9884700253 mohana [dot] rehab [at] maherfpt [dot] ac [dot] in
160 Ms. Divya. N Faculty member Assistant Professor- Faculty of Physiotherapy 9543441934 ndivya [at] maherfpt [dot] ac [dot] in
161 Ms. Majubhashini. E Faculty member Assistant Professor- Faculty of Physiotherapy 7550286869 manju [at] maherfpt [dot] ac [dot] in
162 Mr. Sai Bharth local media 9094713575 bharathsai12 [at] gmail [dot] com
163 Mr. Alex Police officer- Inspector of police 8778004284 inst7ps [at] gmail [dot] com
164 Mrs. Shakthi Pavalavel Lawyer 9884415898 shakthipavalavel [at] gmail [dot] com
165 Ms.Priyadharshini B.T Student Representative (Junior) 9962022433 priyababukumari26 [at] gmail [dot] com
166 Mr. Rohith.C Student member (Senior) 8610545815 20401053 [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
167 Mr. Kasinathan.C Parent Representative (Junior) 9786712053 kasinadhan91 [at] gmail [dot] com
168 Mr. Chandrasekar. B Parent Representative (Senior) 9092273737 chandrurohith [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad (ARS)
169 Ms.Hema.G Student member- BPT IV YEAR 6382677567 hemag [at] gmail [dot] com
170 Ms. Janani. H Student member-BPT III YEAR 9791099681 21401027 [at] maherfpt [dot] ac [dot] in
171 Mr. Rohith.C Student member-BPT II YEAR 8610545815 20401053 [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
172 Ms.Priyadharshini B.T Student member-BPT 1 YEAR 9962022433 priyababukumari26 [at] gmail [dot] com
173 Ms. Hari Priya Student member-MPT I YEAR 9344641291 haripriyaduraivel15 [at] gmail [dot] com
174 Mr. Aravindh Student member-MPT II YEAR 9342221505 aravindh001 [at] gmail [dot] com
Wardens
175 Mrs. vani k Hostel Warden GIRLS 8056263964 -
176 Mr. Thamarai selvan Hostel Warden BOYS 9566534599 thamarai [at] madch [dot] edu [dot] in
Faculty Of Occupational Therapy
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
177 Dr.Deepa Sundareswaran, Principal, FOT Chairperson 8098802302 principal [dot] fot [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
178 Dr.Hasti Divecha Assistant Professor, FOT Nodal Officer 9619575545 hasti_fot [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
179 Dr. Malavika.S, Assistant Professor, FOT Faculty Member 9444293212 malavika_s [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
180 Smt. Abinaya, Advocate, High Court, External Member External Member 9025787523 dr [dot] abinaya18 [at] gmail [dot] com
181 Ms.Sonali Amkar, MOT 1 year, Student representative Student representative 9689787687 sonaliamkar00 [at] gmail [dot] com
182 Mr. Thomas Benny, BOT III year, Student representative Student representative 9747622892 21403011 [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
183 Mrs.Rebecca Caroline Maragatham, Mother of Susan Jenifer BOT II Year, Parent Representative Parent representative 9361812009 rebeaugu115 [at] gmail [dot] com
Faculty Of Humanities And Science
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
184 Dr. Shanthi V Chairperson, Principal, FHS 9884646186 principal [at] maherfhs [dot] ac [dot] in
185 Mr. Marx Head Constable, Representative of Police 8056292179 -
186 Mr Sathish babu Agency France presse(AFP) 9500052142 haisat2005 [at] gmail [dot] com
187 Ms. Kirthana Mayuri Advocate 9962322306 Kirthanamayuri [at] yahoo [dot] com
188 Mrs R Manjula Representative of Faculty 6380662008 manjula [at] maherfhs [dot] ac [dot] in
189 Mrs. Josephine Mary. J Representative of Faculty 9094454948 josphinmaryj [at] maherfhs [dot] ac [dot] in
190 Ms R.Anuradha Representative of Faculty 9884457783 anuradhar [at] maherfhs [dot] ac [dot] in
191 Ms shabana Begum Representative of Students 9840409740 shabriya31 [at] gmail [dot] com
192 Ms Harishta Hyny Representative of Students 9894074796 harshitahyny3155 [at] gmail [dot] com
193 Ms Shanthini Representative of Parents 9003181528 shivanisanthini [at] gmail [dot] com
194 Ms Sarulatha. (mother of D.Lakshmi Representative of Parents 9360820077 dhanalakshmi130382 [at] gmail [dot] com
Faculty Of Allied Health Sciences
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
195 Dr. Ramnath V Principal, FAHS, MAHER 9080802633 principal [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
196 Mr. Praveenkumar S Lecturer, Department of Radiology, MAHER 8056432249 praveenkumar [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
197 Ms. Akshhaya B Assistant Professor, Department of Radiology, FAHS, MAHER 9629214926 akshhaya [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
198 Ms. Bharathi K Tutor, Department of Cardiology, FAHS, MAHER 7397033678 bharathi [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
199 Ms. Sangeetha G S Tutor, Department of Cardio Thoracic Vascular Surgery, FAHS, MAHER. 9344480734 sangeetha [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
200 Ms. Vani Girls Hostel Warden, MAHER 8056263964 -
201 Mr. Pradeep R Boys Hostel Warden, MAHER 9445810663 pradeepkumarsimbu [at] gmail [dot] com
202 Mr. Vishwa E First Year student, Perfusion Technology, FAHS, MAHER 8825879191 evishwa65 [at] gmail [dot] com
203 Ms. Siva Sabitha R Second Year student, Renal Dialysis Technology, FAHS, MAHER 9360937082 sabithar699 [at] gmail [dot] com
204 Mr. Ahamed Arshad Third Year student, Renal Dialysis Technology, FAHS, MAHER 9360937082 ahamedarshad018 [at] gmail [dot] com
205 Mr. Jagadeesh Final year, Anaesthesia Technology, FAHS 7010143744 deesanjaga321 [at] gmail [dot] com
206 Mr. J. Punniyakodi Parent of First Year student 9994550171 punniyam2469 [at] gmail [dot] com
207 Mr. P. Magesh Parent of First Year student 9843328299 mageshmadhanl [dot] m [at] gmail [dot] com
208 Ms. Chandrika R Senior secretariat Reporter, Win TV 9566057042 mailmechandrika [at] gmail [dot] com
209 Ms. Kasthuri A Special Sub Inspector 9789492379 policekasthuri5769 [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad (ARS)
210 Dr. B. Durga Vice Principal, ADMIN, FAHS 8610076917 viceprincipal [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
211 Mr. Praveenkumar S Lecturer, Department of Radiology, MAHER 8056432249 praveenkumar [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
212 Ms. Akshhaya B Assistant Professor, Department of Radiology, FAHS, MAHER 9629214926 akshhaya [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
213 Ms. Bharathi K Tutor, Department of Cardiology, FAHS, MAHER 7397033678 bharathi [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
214 Ms. Sangeetha G S Tutor, Department of Cardio Thoracic Vascular Surgery, FAHS, MAHER. 9344480734 sangeetha [at] maherfahs [dot] ac [dot] in
215 Ms. Vani Girls Hostel Warden, MAHER 8056263964 -
216 Mr. Pradeep R Boys Hostel Warden, MAHER 9445810663 pradeepkumarsimbu [at] gmail [dot] com
Wardens
217 Ms. Vani Girls Hostel Warden, MAHER 8056263964 -
218 Mr. Pradeep R Boys Hostel Warden, MAHER 9445810663 pradeepkumarsimbu [at] gmail [dot] com
Faculty Of Yoga Science And Therapy
Anti-Ragging Committee (ARC)
219 Prof. Dr. V. Subbulakshmi Principal, FYST 9176794264 principal [dot] yoga [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
220 Dr. D.Uma Maheswari Assistant Professor 7708022722 druma-yoga [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
221 Dr. C. Selvi Assistant Professor 9941222926 drselvi-yoga [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
222 Dr. G.Raghuram Assistant Professor 9840691849 drraghu-yoga [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in
223 S. Vardhini Lawyer, Chennai High Court 9444625259 -
224 S. Vincent Dhanabal Parent Representative 9444668207 vincent1973 [at] gmail [dot] com
225 J. Kavitha Parent Representative 9043668310 kavithajagan16 [at] gmail [dot] com
226 V. K. Lakshmi Priya Msc Yoga Therapy, FYST 8807111609 healerpriyavinod [at] gmail [dot] com
227 V. Harini Bsc Yoga Therapy, FYST 8754209865 harinivijayakumar23 [at] gmail [dot] com

University Administrative Office

Meenakshi Academy Of Higher Education And Research
No.12, Vembuliamman Koil Street,
West K.k.nagar, Chennai - 600 078
Contact No.:7358003661, 044-23643956, 044-23649400
Email: ar [at] maher [dot] ac [dot] in

Social Sites