Mahendergarh District Police, Haryana Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Women Helpline 1091
2 Children Helpline 1098
3 Traffic Control Room 1073
4 Fire Helpline 101
5 Medical Helpline 102, 108
6 Senior Citizens National Helpline 14567
7 Police Control Room 01282-251288
8 SHO Traffic Narnaul 7056606019

Police Station Contact Details

Designation: Station House Officer (Same For All)

Sr No. Police Station/Location Contact No. Email Address
1 Police Station City Mahendergarh 7056606027 shomohindergarh-hry [at] nic [dot] in Railway Road, Police Station City Mahendergarh, Haryana, Pin- 123029
2 Police Station Sadar Mahendergarh 7056606016 shosdarmgarh [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in Near Brahmdev Chowk, Mahendergarh Haryana, Pin-123029
3 Police Station City Narnaul 7056606012 shonnlcity-hry [at] nic [dot] in City Narnaul Police Station, Near Agrasen Chowk, Narnaul, Haryana, Pin-123001
4 Police Station Sadar Narnaul 7056606013 sho-sadarnrl [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in Sadar Narnaul Police Station, Near Jal Mahal and CIA Narnaul, Narnaul, Haryana, Pin-123001
5 Police Station Women Narnaul 7056601091 showomennnl-hry [at] gov [dot] in Near Police Line, Narnaul, Haryana, Pin-123001
6 Police Station Sadar Kanina 7056606017 shokanina-hry [at] nic [dot] in Kanina Haryana, Pin- 123027
7 Police Station Satnali 7056606018 shosatnali-hry [at] nic [dot] in Near Gaushala, Satnali, Haryana, Pin- 123024
8 Police Station Ateli 7056606015 shoateli-hry [at] nic [dot] in Ateli, Haryana, Pin- 123021
9 Police Station Nangal Chaudhary 7056606014 shonglchaudhary-hry [at] nic [dot] in Nangal Chaudhary, Haryana, Pin-123023
10 Police Station Traffic 7056606019 shotrafficnnl-hry [at] nic [dot] in Firing Range Raghunathpura, Narnaul, Haryana, Pin-123001
11 Police Station City Kanina 7056606029 shocitykanina [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in -
12 Police Station Nizampur 7056606026 shonizampur [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in -
13 Police Station Cyber Mahendergarh 7056606049 pscybermagarh [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in -

Police Control Room (PCR) Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Director General of Police (HR) 9876030006 (O)
2 Inspector General of Police, South Range RWR 01274-256366 (O), 01274-251051 (R)
3 Inspector General of Police KANINA 7056606003
4 Police Post, Akoda 7056606028
5 Police Post, Madhogarh 7056606031
6 Police Post, Dongra Ahir 7056606030
7 Police Post, Faizabad 7056606025
8 Police Post, Mahavir Chowki 7056606021
9 Police Post, Gehli 7056606024
10 Crime Investigation Agency Narnaul 7056606008
11 Crime Investigation Agency Mahendergarh 7056606009

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Additional SP Mahendergarh 7027715100 aspnnl [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in
2 DSP Narnaul 7056606003 dsp-sadarnnl [dot] pol [at] hry [dot] gov [dot] in

SPIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Designation Contact No. Email
1 First Appellate Authority SP Mahendergarh 01282-251022 spnrl [at] hry [dot] nic [dot] in
2 State Public Information Officer DSP HQ, Narnaul 7056606001 dspnnlhq-hry [at] nic [dot] in

Office Address

Superintendent of Police,
2nd Floor Mini Secretariat,
Narnaul - 123001

Social Site

Parent Article: