Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Contact No. 1800 120 4613

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 120 4613 (For Admission Support)
All India Number(s): 
  • 0129-259 8200 (For General Enquiry)
  • 0129-259 8201 (Alternate Contact Support)
  • 87000 03181 (For WhatsApp Support)

Email

  • admission [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in (For Admission Support)

Important Links

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Service Name Contact Detail
1 For General Query 0129-2598202, 0129-2598203, 0129-2598204, 0129-2598205
2 For Admission Related Query 8447744303, 8447744304, 8447744306, 8447744309, 8700003974, 8700003411, 8700003749,

alumni [dot] helpdesk [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
3 For Complaint support [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
4 For Distant Admission admission-distance [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
5 Student Council studentcouncil [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
6 For PhD Admission 8130555288, 9560687688, 9319974928, 9289411024,

phd [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
7 School of Vocational Education 9289717771,

bvoc [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Vice Chancellor 8700001038 vc [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
2 Registrar 8700371144 registrar [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
3 Placements 9810937199 bikashkumar [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
4 Mental Health Counsellor - aanchal [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in

Library Contact Details

Library Timming

Sr No. Days Timming
1 Monday-Saturday 9am-8pm
2 Issue/Return 9am-4:30pm
3 Sunday & Holiday 10am- 4pm

Library Contacts

Sr No. Institution / Campus Contact No. Address
1 Lingayas Academy 011-20860920 K.No. 261, Lane No.-05 Westend Marg, Saidullajab, New Delhi, Delhi 110030, India
2 Lingayas Institute of Health Science 0129-2202453 Nachauli, Jasana Road, Faridabad, Haryana 121002, India
3 Lingayas Institute of Management & Technology 0866-2085299 Vivek Nagar, Nuvid Road, Vijaywada, Delhi 521212, India
4 Lingayas Public School 0129-2345904 Kanewara, Old Faridabad, Jasana Road, Faridabad, HR 121002, India
5 Lingayas Vidyapeeth 0129-2598200 Nachauli, LV Library, Faridabad, Haryana 121002, India

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at the details given below:
    Sr No. Name Constitution Email
    1 Maj. Gen. (Dr.) Yogesh Chaudhary Vice Chancellor/Dean/ Senior Academician of HEI vc [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
    2 Dr. Jamuna Emani Dean of Students /Dean - Student Welfare dsw [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
    3 Dr. Brijesh Kumar Two Senior Academicians other than Chairperson pvc [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
    4 Dr. Sonal Chabra Two Senior Academicians other than Chairperson dr [dot] sonalchabra [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
    5 Dr. Ajay Pal Singh Proctor/ Senior Academician proctor [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
  • You can also lodge your complaint online by filling out this Complaint Form .

Anti Ragging Committee Contact Details

National Anti-Ragging Helpline : 18001805522
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (Centre for Youth)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Maj. Gen. (Dr.) Yogesh Chauhary, VSM (R) Vice Chancellor 8700001038
2 Dr. Brijesh Kumar Pro Vice Chancellor 9811326840
3 SDM Faridabad SDM Faridabad 0129-2227868
4 SHO P S Bhupani SHO PS Bhupani, Faridabad 0129-22202350
5 Mr. Sandeep Parashar Bureau Chief, India News Aaj Samaj 9540200014
6 Ms. Madhu Sharma Prayas NGO 9990846222
7 Dr. Seema Bushra Registrar 9540422525
8 Dr. Sonal Chabra Professor 9873425493
9 Dr. Jamuna Emani Associate Professor 9538083657
10 Dr. Mandeep Singh Katre Associate Professor 9810924335
11 Dr. Shikha Gupta Associate Professor 9911795620
12 Ms. Asha Bhandari Vice Principal, SoN 8840079363
13 Ms. Yogindra Kumari Assistant Professor 8219725273
14 Ms. Mohini Taneja Assistant Professor 8130130613
15 Dr. Javalkar Dinesh Kumar Sr. Associate Professor 9182776604
16 Ms. Bindu Sharma Chief Warden 9911275728
17 Mr. Sunil Kumar Boys Hostel Warden 8082675044
18 Dr. Ajay Pal Singh Proctor 8295086600

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Sonal Chabra Professor, School of Educatio 9873425493 icc [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
2 Ms. Shilpa Sharma Assistant Professor, Law 9599952174 shilpa [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
3 Dr. Pallavi Gangwar Assistant Professor, Education 9716037415 dr [dot] pallavi [at] lingayasvidyapeeth [dot] edu [dot] in
4 Ms. Asha Bhandari Vice Principal, Nursing 8840079363 asha [at] lihs [dot] co [dot] in

Office Addresses

Sr No. Office Contact No. Address
1 Head Office 011-46570515, 011-45138169, 011-41755703, 7303152412, 7303152420, 9311321952 C-72, Second Floor, Shivalik, Near Malviya Nagar, Above HDFC Bank, New Delhi - 110017
2 Lingaya's Vidyapeeth - Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Nachauli, Jasana Road, Faridabad, Haryana Pin: 121002

Social Sites