Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College (LLRM), Meerut No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0121-276 3647 (For Contact Support)

Important Link

OPD Timing

Timing: Mon-Sat, 8am-11am

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Department/Designation Contact Detail
1 LLRM Medical College 0121-2760888,

medllrm [at] yahoo [dot] com

Fax: 0121-2600509
2 SVBP Hospital 0121-2763647
Fax: 0121-2600509
3 Dean & Principal 0121-2760888, 9458004594

principalllrm [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Deputy Superintendent 0121-2604931, 9927958308,

drana [at] yahoo [dot] com
5 Academic Head 9837017328
6 Medical Superintendent Chief 8791809547

Department Wise Faculty Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No.
Anaesthesia
Professor & HOD
1 Dr. Yogesh Kumar Malik 9634857368
Professor
2 Dr. VIPIN DHAMA 9760014177
3 Dr. SUBHASH 9837056949
Associate Professor
4 Dr. Ravi Kumar Agrawal 9520531558
5 Dr. Sweta 8439170366
6 Dr. Sangeeta Varun 9568766156
7 Dr. Pramod Chand 9557040620
8 Dr. Jyothi Chaudhary 9455696887
9 Dr. Ayushi Vashisht 7906769751
10 Dr. Gaurav 9027792612
11 Dr. Manish Kumar 8174888268
12 Dr. Sudhir 9997892277
13 Dr. Anjali Dixit 9808778566
Senior Resident
14 Dr. Srishti 7838720685
15 Dr. Garima 7077699767
16 Dr. Prachi 7409984747
17 Dr. Shreya 9108697462
18 Dr. Kritika 7302694817
19 Dr. Jyotiraj 9560201792
20 Dr. Prashant 7579193737
Junior Resident
21 Dr. Sarthak Sharma 7818871058
22 Dr. Soniya 9870338964
23 Dr. Isha Gupta 7087697968
24 Dr. Prateeksha Sharma 6395195300
25 Dr. Amir Kaleem 9170647437
26 Dr. Mohd. Jishan 8393827910
27 Dr. Nished Limboo 8918061263
28 Dr. Riya Sharma 9582107834
29 Dr. Vishal Kumar Singh 7986281652
30 Dr. Simran 9643171426
31 Dr. Ritika 9971931329
32 Dr. Saakshi Jawalia 8267908828
33 Dr. Taniya 9588311460
34 Dr. Mujeebur Rehman 8900958342
35 Dr. Shatakshi Mittal 6396927003
36 Dr. Deepanshu Singh 7060661967
37 Dr. Chhoti 9950893447
38 Dr. Vishwa Nandan Trivedi 8924881810
39 Dr. Akshit Pooniya 9634230179
40 Dr. Anam Hayat 8574870068
41 Dr. Anubhav Kumar Singh 8303056827
42 Dr. Natasha Verma 7838026408
43 Dr. Abhishek Kumar Pandey 8400411743
Bio Chemistry
Professor & Hod
44 Dr. Gopal Krishnan 8174951551
Assistant Professor
45 Dr Himani 8826429020
46 Devanshi Singh 6395832166
E.N.T. 
Professor & Hod
47 Dr. Vinit Kumar Sharma 9720798629
Assistant Professor
48 Dr. Nikunj Jain 7599316665
49 Dr. Deepti Singh 7668918219
50 Dr. Prankur Verma 9997771322
Forensic Medicine
Assistant Professor & Hod
51 Dr. Vinita Kushwaha 6395471381
Assistant Professor
52 Dr Mittun Ghosh 9013685397
Neuro-Surgery
Professor & Hod
53 Dr. Akhil Prakash Sharma 9837075088
Associate Professor
54 Dr. Mahesh Narayan Tiwari 9831929987
55 Dr. Prashant Sharma 7409942992
56 Dr. Dinesh Kumar 9990882556
Orthopaedic Surgery
Professor & Hod
57 Dr. Gyaneshwar Tank 9897600445
Associate Professor
58 Dr. Manvendar Gaur 8191903777
59 Dr. Shashank Jindal 7830008833
60 Dr. Sumit Aggrawal 9412785166
Assistant Professor
61 Dr. Pankaj Rathor 9319655670
62 Dr. Kirtesh 7906665765
Pharmacology
Professor & Hod
63 Dr. Monica Sharma 8218935982
Professor
64 Dr. Pinki 9760030221
Associate Professor
65 Dr. Rajkumar Goyal 9457821042
66 Dr. Devendra Kumar 9997714028
Assistant Professor
67 Dr. Ram Kishor Panday 9560076768
68 Dr. shalini Gupta 9456582004
Psychiatry
Associate Professor
69 Dr. Tarun Pal 9997962436
Assistant Professor
70 Dr. Rashi Agrawal 9997677897
Senior Resident
71 Dr. Stuti Sharma 9548162429
72 Dr. Rishabh Tiwari 7895775004
73 Dr. Saikat Sahu 8697883615
Junior Resident
74 Dr. Apoorva Saroj 8532888830
75 Dr. Avinash Verma 9927095492
76 Dr. Kamlesh Kumar 8887549591
77 Dr. Manshi Kakrania 8447934091
78 DR. Himakshi Jindal 7837427664
79 Dr. Mehak Mittal 8800657403
80 Dr. Vishakha Dagar 8445623639
81 Dr. Pragya Srivastava 8957483385
Surgery
Professor & Hod
82 Dr. Gaurav Gupta 9456229143
Professor
83 Dr. Dheeraj Raj 9837156611
84 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar 9012359199
Assistant Professor
85 Dr. Sandeep Maliyan 9760474192
86 Dr. Himansh Sagwan 9454324608
Anatomy
Professor & Hod
87 Dr. Priti Saxena 9837017328
Professor
88 Dr. Vinay Kumar 9999160278
Associate Professor
89 Dr. Antima Gupta 8192902835
90 Dr. Ketu Chauhan 9760887487
Cardiology
Professor & Hod
91 Dr. Dheeraj Kumar Sony 9971406334
Associate Professor
92 Dr. Deepak Tomar 8368437139
Assistant Professor
93 Dr. Ajay Singh Sikarwar 8650216800
94 Dr. Rahul 8470920126
95 Dr. Sumang Mohan 9958707012
96 Dr. Sayar Ahmad Pandit 9797999752
Chest And Tb (Respiratory Medicine)
Professor & Hod
97 Dr. Santosh Mittal 9410605248
Assistant Professor
98 Dr. Anirudh Verma 6396741974
99 Dr. Utkarsh Khattri 7760106138
Senior Resident
100 Dr. Akash Bhardwaj 7455810037
Junior Resident
101 Dr. Atul Kumar 9868310390
102 Dr. Suyasha Gupta 7454847331
HME
Assistant Professor
103 Dr. Shivendra Bhardwaj 9650918827
104 Dr. Avinash Sharma 8386009911
105 Dr. Pawan Kumar 9999896637
Microbiology
Professor & Hod
106 Dr. Amit Garg 9412802533
Associate Professor
107 Dr. Prem Prakash Mishra 8126427596
Assistant Professor
108 Dr. Karvi Agarwal 8958909977
Neurology
Professor & Hod
109 Dr. Deepika Sagar 7296951992
Assistant Professor
110 Dr. Faim Ahamed 8318701311
111 Dr. Sachin Garg 7668297020
Pathology
Professor & Hod
112 Dr. Nidhi Verma 9528990006
Professor
113 Dr. Preeti Singh 9720490707
114 Dr. Neha Singh 9719777703
Associate Professor
115 Dr. Monika 8979309544
116 Dr. Priya Gupta 8449077647
117 Dr. Veer Karuna 8126561983
118 Dr. Anshu Singh 7906317602
119 Dr. Deepali Mittal 9927024208
Assistant Professor
120 Dr. Rangoli Sadana 9953041995
Pharmacy
Professor & Hod
121 Dr. Pradeep Kumar 9458818719
Professor
122 Dr. S.K. Paliwal 9411022029
123 Dr. Vibhu Sahani 9457034445
Associate Professor
124 Dr. Amrendra Chaudhary 9450883086
Assistant Professor
125 Dr. Neeraj Masand 9410891466
126 Dr. Ritu Gupta 7895194557
127 Dr. Rahul Singh 9758629154
128 Dr. Vandana Singh 9450146777
Radiodiagnosis
Professor & Hod
129 Dr. Yashmin Ushmani 9457419832
Assistant Professor
130 Dr. Mrigangik Chaudhary 9651426342
Telemedicine
Professor
131 Dr. Arvind Kumar 9536910398
Cardiothoracic Surgery
Assistant Professor
132 Dr. Abhishek Shrivastava 8604227595
Community Medicine
Professor & Hod
133 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar 9458410091
Professor
134 Dr. Tanveer Bano 9927065121
135 Dr. Seema Jain 9837126575
136 Dr. Ganesh Singh 9935717830
Associate Professor
137 Dr. Neelam S Gautam 9049998125
Endocrinology
Associate Professor
138 Dr. Avinash Sharma 8386009911
Assistant Professor
139 Dr. Ayushi Singhal 7417560031
Medicine
Professor & Hod
140 Dr. Arvind Kumar 9536910398
Professor
141 Dr. Yogita Singh 9411695211
142 Dr. Abha Gupta 7535006050
143 Dr. Sandhya Gautam 9627902909
144 Dr. Shweta Sharma 7520574451
Associate Professor
145 Dr. Sneh Lata Verma 9412514135
146 Dr. Nishant Tayal 9453159590
Assistant Professor
147 Dr. Surya Kiran Kartikan Malik 9720044552
148 Dr. Vivek Kumar Rishi 8218721956
149 Dr. Rachna Samval 9557805148
150 Dr. Pankaj Kumar 9359350003
Obstetrics And Gynaecology
Professor & Hod
151 Dr. Shakun Singh 9411642836
Professor
152 Dr. Rachana Chaudhary 9997033575
153 Dr. Vandana 9358573919
154 Dr. Aruna Verma 9997706487
155 Dr. Anupam Rani 9410219500
Associate Professor
156 Dr. Komal Rastogi 7048965467
157 Dr. Monika Kashyap 7520079362
158 Dr. Ratna Singh 9605461173
Assistant Professor
159 Dr. Pratibha Aggrawal 9897651974
160 Dr. Renu Chaudhary 9599359809
161 Dr. Nahit Fatiya 8810215188
Pediatric Surgery
Assistant Professor
162 Dr. Anand Krishna Dixit 9044590174
Physiology
Professor & Hod
163 Dr Preeti Rathi 9837602831
Radio Therapy
Professor Cum Physicist
164 Dr. Anuj Kumar 9760047732
Assistant Professor
165 Dr. Shivani Nehra 9720654025
166 Dr. Sandeep Choudhary 9411962276
Transfusion Medicine
Professor & Hod
167 Dr. Neha Singh 9719777703
Associate Professor
168 Dr. Rangoli Sadhana 9953041995
Senior Resident
169 Dr. Sakshi Siwach 8754824224
Junior resident
170 Dr. Hemant Deg 8905810861
Dental Surgery
Professor & Hod
171 Dr. Anamika Sharma 9219600994
Professor
172 Dr. Riyaz Ahmad 9917047860
Assistant Professor
173 Dr. Manu Sharma 8449085208
Ophthamology
Associate Professor & Hod
174 Dr. Lokesh Kumar Singh 9720070704
Professor
175 Dr. Alka Gupta 9412201639
Associate Professor
176 Dr. Priyank Gurg 8475002225
Assistant Professor
177 Dr. Jaishree Diwedi 9837502847
178 Dr. Priyanka Gosai 9410550155
Paediatrics
Professor
179 Dr. Abhishek Singh 9719544492
Associate Professor
180 Dr. Navratan Kumar Gupta 9457660060
181 Dr. Anupama Verma 9968859496
Plastic Surgery
Associate Professor & Hod
182 Dr. Bhanu Pratap 7060564234
183 Dr. Kanika Singla 8954465554
Assistant Professor
184 Dr. Amit Kumar Shrivastav 8700723591
Skin & Vd
Professor & Hod
185 Dr. Amarjeet Singh Verma 8107057170
Associate Professor
186 Dr. Somya Sighal 7070903040
Junior Resident
187 Dr Narendra Kumar 9336486382
188 Dr Swarnima Singh 8445787748
189 Dr Akshita Tyagi 9650614271
190 Dr Kalindi 9140703595
191 Dr Rajesh Horkeri 8050823682
192 Dr. Pranjal Rathi 8171766401
193 Dr. Aditi Arya 8178214493
194 Dr. Shubham Singh 7459892594
195 Dr. Surbhi Singh 7060231724
196 Dr. Vaibhavi 9027644418
197 Dr. Mansi Agarwal 8171973508
198 Dr. Shritika Chaudhary 9082445204
199 Dr. Vishwas Rai 7206831578
200 Dr. Tarun Kumar Dhakaria 8233109121
201 Dr. Chetna Gautam 7042428535
202 Dr. Anshika Agarwal 8303053694
203 Dr. Pramod Kumar 8546067756
204 Dr. Urvashi Baliyan 9650729752
205 Dr. Muskan Bhadana 9667720078
Urology
Assistant Professor
206 Dr. Ashish Kumar Jayant 8218104125
207 Dr. Mohd Rehan Akhtar 6391389905
208 Dr. Abhijeet Kumar 9427326366
NVHCP
Nodal Officer
209 Dr. Arvind Kumar 8630551701
Medical Officer
210 Dr. Tarun Kumar 8057124739
Peer Educator
211 Mr. Sunil Kumar 8273790348
Meerut Blood Center
Associate Professor
212 Dr. Priya Gupta 8449077647
Medical Officer
213 Dr. Siddharth Garg 9411683067

Anti-Retroviral Therapy Center Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Sandhya Gautam Professor & HoD 9627902909
2 Dr. Anima Pandey Senior Medical Officer 9760044450
3 Dr. Ravi Sharma Medical Officer 7351737241
4 Gauri Aditya Counsellor 9412781165
5 Gauri Gupta Counsellor 9336235588
6 Rajeev Khokhar Counsellor 9756570607
7 Pradeep Kumar Lab Technician 8791359246
8 Ramsevak Yadav Lab Technician 6395259887
9 Reema Danekhail Data Manager 9690063344
10 Brijendra Kumar Data Manager 8909900600
11 Paramhans Yadav Pharmacist 9456231874
12 Brijesh Kumar Yadav Community Care Coordinator 7895221401

Affiliated University Contact Details

University:Chaudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut
Contact No.: 0121-2763539
Address: Chaudhary Charan Singh University,
Ramgarhi, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 250004
Fax No.: 0121-2764777

Allied Health Courses Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Shailendra Paliwal Nodal Officer, Allied & health Care Courses 9411022029
2 Dr. Yogesh Manik Dean, Allied & health Care Courses 9634857368
3 Dr. Neha Singh Chief Co-Ordinator, Allied & health Care Courses 9719777703
4 Dr. Nidhi Verma Professor & Hod, Pathology 9528990006
5 Dr. Gaurav Gupta Professor & Hod, Surgery 9456229143
6 Dr. Sneh Lata Verma Nodal Officer, Nephrology 9412514135

Committee Contact Details

Anti-Ragging Committee

Contact No.: 18001805522 (National Anti-Ragging Helpline, 24x7),
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (UGC Monitoring Agency)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. R.C. Gupta Chairman, Principal 8400331199 rameshch [dot] gupta [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Sudhir Rathi Member, Professor in Surgery 7060056999 drsrathi333 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Gyaneshwar Tonk Member, Professor & Head of Orthopaedics 9897600445 gyaneshwartonk [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Dheeraj Raj Member, Professor & Head in Surgery 9837156611 dhirajkgmc [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Yogita Singh Member, Professor in Medicine 9411695211 yogitasinghhraj [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Yogesh Kumar Manik Member, Professor in Anaesthesia 9634857368 dr [dot] yogeshmanik [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Aruna Verma Member, Professor in Obst. & Gynae  9997706487 arunavarma36 [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Shweta Sharma Member, Professor in Medicine 7520574451 drshwetasharma [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Dr. Tarun Pal, Assistant Member, Professor & Head, Psychiatry 9997962436 drpaltarun [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr. Rajkumar Goel Member, Assoc. Professor, Pharmacology 9457821042 drrajgoel [at] yahoo [dot] com
11 Dr. Megha Kulshrestha Member, Associate Professor, Physiology 9927014722 meghavivek1211 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Prof. Dr. Mithun Gosh Member, Assistant 9013685397 mit-quanrum [at] rediffmail [dot] com
13 Dr. Kritesh Mishra Member, Assist. Prof. Orthopaedics 7906665765 mishrakritesh [at] gmail [dot] com

Anti-Ragging Squad

Sr No. Department Name Contact No.
1 Orthopedics Dr. Gyaneshwar Tank 9897600445
2 Surgery Dr. Sanjeev Kumar 9012359199
3 Pharmacology Dr. Rajkumar Goyal 9457821042
4 Medicine Dr. Shweta Sharma 9720574451
5 Pathology Dr. Nidhi Verma 9528990006
6 Ophthalmology Dr. Lokesh Kumar 9720070704

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Dr. Shakun Singh Presiding Officer, Professor & Head, Obstetrics & Gynaecology 9411642836 singhshakun77 [at] gmail [dot] com Medical College, Meerut
2 Dr. Tanveer Bano Member, Professor, SPM 9927065121 tanveerbano [at] hotmail [dot] com Medical College, Meerut
3 Dr. Anupam Rani Member, Professor, Obstetrics & Gynaecology 9410219500 anupamrdc [at] gmail [dot] com Medical College, Meerut
4 Dr. Mithun Ghosh Member, Assistant Professor, Forensic Medicine 9013685397 mit_quanrum [at] rediffmail [dot] com Medical College, Meerut
5 Mr. Jayanti Prasad Legal Adviser, Advocate 7534813159 id4jayanti [at] gmail [dot] com A-51/1 (W), Kirti Palace, Jagriti Vihar, Meerut
6 Dr. Kaushal Rana Social Worker 6397688708 ranakaushal230 [at] gmail [dot] com  ​ B-33, Somdutt City, Meerut
7 Dr. Madhu Vats Social Worker, Chairperson 7983402064 drmadhu [dot] sarvahitmrt [at] gmail [dot] com  ​ Sarvahit Kalyan Seva Samiti (Regd.), Meerut

College Council Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. R.C. Gupta Principal & Dean Faculty of Medicine, Chairperson, President 9415050910
2 Dr. Gyaneshwar Tonk Prof. & HOD Orthopaedics, Secretary 9897600445

Address

LLRM Medical College &
Associated SVBP Hospital
Garh Road, Meerut, UP-250002

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: