Haridwar Kumbh Mela Helpline No.

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 101 (For Fire Helpline)
  • 108 (For Ambulance Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)

Helpline Numbers

Sr.No. Name Helpline No.
1 Kumbh Helpline Number 1902, 01334-224457, 01334-222725
2 District Control Room (Haridwar) 01334-223999
3 Emergency Operation Center 1077
4 City Control Room 01334-265876, 01334-223999
5 District Police Control Room (Haridwar) 01334-239100, 01334-265876
6 SDRF (Uttarakhand) 0135-2622389
7 District Emergency 01334-223999, 01334-239423
8 CM Helpline 1905
9 Police Helpline 100
10 Child Helpline 1098
11 Women Helpline 1090
12 Haridwar Fire Brigade Station 01334-227007
13 Delhi Airport 0124-3376000
14 Dehradun Airport 0135-2412052
15 Haridwar Railway Station 131

Email Directory

Sr.No. Name Email
1 District Magistrate dm-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
2 Senior Superintendent of Police (SSP) ssp-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
3 Chief Development Officer (CDO) cdo-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
4 Chief Medical Officer (CMO) cmo-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
5 District Development Officer (DDO) ddo-har-uk [at] nic [dot] in
6 Project Director, DRDA pd-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
7 Sr. Treasury Officer, Haridwar treas-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
8 Treasury Officer, Roorkee treas-roo-ua [at] nic [dot] in
9 District Economics & Statistical Officer (DEStO) dsto-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
10 District Excise Officer dxo-har-uk [at] nic [dot] in
11 District Supply Officer dso-har-uk [at] nic [dot] in
12 District Police Control Room dcr-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
13 Exam Controller, Uttarakhand Public Service Commission ec-psc-ua [at] nic [dot] in
14 Mela Officer, Kumbh Mela Haridwar melaofficer-har-uk [at] nic [dot] in
15 Chief Agriculture Officer(CAO) caohar-agri-ua [at] nic [dot] in
16 Chief Veterinary Officer(CVO) cvo-har-ua [at] nic [dot] in
17 Chief Education Officer(CEO) deohar-edu-uk [at] nic [dot] in
18 Executive Engineer, RES eeres-har-uk [at] nic [dot] in
19 GM, District Industries Centre gmdic-har-uk [at] nic [dot] in

Bus Stand/Roadways/Airport

Sr.No. Name
1 Haridwar Bus Stand
2 UTC Online Services
3 Delhi Transport Corporation (DTC)
4 Jolly Grant Airport

Haridwar Maha Kumbh Helpline

Sr.No. Name Contact No.
1 Mela Officer 01334-265660,
01334-226677
2 DIG Kumbh Mela 01334-221211
3 Addl Mela Officer 01334-226845,
01334-265702,
01334-226849
4 District Magistrate 01334-239440,
01334-239561,
01334-239645
5 Addl District Magistrate 9411194999
6 Addl District Magistrate 9412996322
7 City Magistrate 01334-226400
8 SSP 01334-265722
9 SP 01334-265722
10 SP 01334-275755
11 Chief Medical Officer (CMO) 01334-266023
12 District Information Officer (DIO) 01334-226695
13 District Homeopathic Officer (DHO) 01334-265060
14 District Supply Officer 01334-225125
15 Chairperson Zila Panchayat 01334-224147
16 Municipality, Haridwar 01334-227006
17 Lead Bank Manager 01334-234470
18 District Hospital 01334-223311,
01334-226060
19 District Mela Hospital 01334-265525
20 District Women Hospital 01334-227490
21 BHEL Main Hospital 01334-227350
22 Ram Krishna Mission Hospital 01334-244176,
01334-246141
23 Shradhanand Hospital 01334-245782
24 Gangamata Charitable Eye Hospital 01334-226090
25 Bhoomi Niketan Charitable Eye Hospital 01334-260173,
01334-260172
26 Mehra Nursing Home 01334-226135
27 Shivalik Centre, Tibri 01334-225396,
01334-225397
28 Sondhi Nursing Home 01334-254212
29 Dr Leela Gupta Nursing Home 01334-250268
30 City Hospital 01334-220180,
01334-220182
31 Dr Wadera Nursing Home 01334-254547

Accommodations Contact Details

Dharamshala

Sr.No. Dharamshala Contact No.
1 Punjab Sindh Region 9810001198
2 holy place 9417675720
3 Swami Narayan Ashram 9837121347
4 Chetan Jyoti Ashram 9997222266
5 Udasi Kasni Narayan Ashram 9410130868
6 Dashnam Sanyas Ashram 9412070174
7 Prem Prakash Ashram 7737597313
8 All India Maheshwari Service House 9897125873
9 Mahajan Bhawan 9219942548
10 Vishnu Bhawan (Opposite Gujrawala Bhawan) 9917206306
11 Gujrawala Bhawan 9837044993
12 Kali Kamali Dharamshala 9359943969
13 New Ludhiana Dharamshala Jassa Ram Road 9927068899
14 Prabhu Dayal Dharamshala, Near Har Ki Pauri 9410370940
15 Jat Dharamshala, Near Har Ki Pauri 9458979101
16 Shiv Ganga Jaipuria (Dharamshala) Chitra Cinema Lane 01334-266404
17 Gujarati Dharamshala, Jassa Ram Road 9997330504
18 Arya Niwas Dharamshala Niranjani Akhara 9319040424
19 Mahadar Vaish Dharamshala Niranjani Arena 8868805550
20 Namdev Dharamshala Jassa Ram Road 9411762802
21 Garhwali Dharamshala Shravannath Nagar 8077828284
22 Saint Shri Rajaram Dharamshala Bholagiri Road 8126367321
23 Sardarni Nasika Devi Dharamshala Laltarapul 9319039853
24 Goldsmith Dharamshala 01334-228284
25 Lucknow Dharamshala Near Women's Hospital 9027656590
26 Sindhi Dharamshala Railway Road 9319793570
27 Vishnu Dharamshala Birla Road 9810403679
28 Ranger Dharamshala Birla Road 8868846857
29 Pohar Dharamshala Jodhamal Road 9897473767
30 Shri Mandir Mata Vaishno Devi Dharamshala, Near Har Ki Pauri 6396522474
31 Ganga Ashram Dharamshala Bholagiri Road 9837050581
32 Anand Bhairav ​​Dharamshala Mayadevi Parking 9639799143
33 Bhai Natha Singh Dharamshala Bhalla Road 8218107024
34 Derawala Dharamshala Bhalla Road 9359946520
35 Bholagiri Dharamshala (Chhota) Jodhmal Road 8218369597
36 Bholagiri Dharamshala (Big) Jodhamal Road 9450707921
37 Smt. Narayani Devi Dharamshala Bhimgoda Chowk 9760928384
38 Nandlal Nagpal Dharamshala 8755557965
39 Laxmi Arora Dharamshala Bhimgoda Chowk 6284616217
40 Ekta Bhawan Dharamshala Bhimgoda Chowk 9411174630
41 Punjab Sindh Area Dharamshala Bhimgoda Chowk 9411372096
42 Poor Niketan Ashram Kharkhari 9319140716
43 Barnala Dharamshala Bhimgoda Chowk 8859045053
44 Jodhpur Dharamshala Bhimgoda Road 9413847044
45 Karnawal Ashram Bhimgoda Road 8859580149
46 Shri Manohar Lal Kumar Dharamshala Bhimgoda Road 8937065242
47 Kumar Dharamshala 9927115404
48 Shiva Ghat Dharamshala Bhimgoda Road 9410191196
49 Multan Sewa Samiti Ashram Bhimgoda Road 9634895541

Hotels

Sr.No. Hotel Contact No.
1 Shiva Palace, Near Saraswati Vidya Mandir
Railway Station
7017973516,
9027910270
2 Hotel Basera, Shiv Murti Gali Jassa Ram
Road Haridwar
9897458280,
8273107482
3 Leela Guest House, Near Gujarat Bhavan
Niranjani Akhara
9412307900
4 Megha Yatri Niwas, Shiv Murti Road Near
Railway Station
9027606024,
7668921605
5 Sukhdham Yatri Bhawan, Shiv Murti Gali,
Niranjani Akhara Railway Station
8433048953
6 Sun Hotel, opposite side of Tulsi Chowk
Railway Station.
9412990676,
9084997915
7 Hotel Osho, Near Har Ki Pauri 8171664660
8 Hotel Nilanchal, Upper Road, Near
Har Ki Pauri
7900864844
9 Purohit Lodge, Near Har Ki Pauri 9897833568
10 Hotel Himalaya Balmiki Chowk 9917504241
11 Santosh Residency, Near Har Ki Pauri 8859489233
12 Hotel Tirth, Near Har Ki Pauri 9258404204
13 Hotel Heavens, Near Har Ki Pauri 7011860002
14 Hotel Alka, Near Har Ki Pauri 9411165585
15 Hotel Shrimangal Shravannath Nagar 6395521298
16 Hotel Krishna G Chitra Cinema Galli 9557184855
17 Hotel Vardaan, Near Har Ki Pauri 7520758008
18 Ram Lodge, Near Har Ki Pauri 8449672707
19 Hotel Shivlok, Near Har Ki Pauri 7351770001
20 Shiv Vishram Griha, Near Har Ki Pauri 8449051982
21 Maheshwar Palace, Near Har Ki Pauri 8191059061
22 Hotel Rishiganga, Near Har Ki Pauri 9897204928
23 Hotel Devbhoomi, Near Har Ki Pauri 9410416147
24 Hotel City View, Near Har Ki Pauri 9717259729
25 Hotel Shiv Chaya, Upper Road 9897744363
26 Arpit Guest House Near BSNL Bus Stand 9410372899
27 Hospitality BSNL Bus Stand 9410370002
28 Sai Krupa Guest House 9412942545
29 Shree Radhey Radhey Guest House 9412941689
30 Hotel Ganga Shravannath Nagar Chitra
Cinema Street
8954863452
31 Chitra Heritage Chitra Cinema Galli 9412157690
32 Chitra Residency Chitra Cinema Galli 9917064963
33 Hotel Deep Chitra Talkies Gali 9758546809
34 Hotel Divine Chitra Cinema 8077130223
35 Deep Residency Near Chitra Talkies Upper Road 7906647680
36 Hotel Chadha Kankhal Road Shivmurti 9219863071
37 Hotel Parkha Chitra Cinema Street 9412073389
38 Sindhu Guest House Chitra Cinema Galli 7895113356
39 Shri Balaji Hotel Chitra Cinema Galli 9358245090
40 Hotel Sant Shravannath Nagar 7248247512
41 Hotel Jimmy Chitra Cinema Gully 9639911199
42 Hotel Virasat Residency Chitra Cinema Galli 8755952970
43 Amber Palace (Chitra Cinema Lane) / Hotel Amber (Shravannath Nagar) 9927005088
44 Sachin International Near Railway Station 7060720100
45 Rama Guest House Near Railway Station 9634411022
46 Hotel Vishu Railway Station 9759667770
47 City Centre Railway Station 9760440344
48 Bhaskar Hotel Railway Station 9359065418
49 Hotel Shivmurti near Shivmurti Chowk 8272827288
50 Hotel Shakumbari Jassaram Road 8193944507
51 Hotel Jayshreekrishna Jassaram Road 9897858616
52 Hotel Home Jassaram Road 9639259881
53 Khanduja Bhawan Jassaram Road 9897002986
54 Hotel Panama Jassaram Road 7830950850
55 Hotel Rudraksh Shivmurti Gali 8791211505
56 Hotel Facilities Shravannath Nagar 9717205133
57 Hotel Ashok Jassaram Road 9917003185
58 Hotel Hariganga Jassaram Road 9219718407
59 Krishna Guest House Jassaram Road 9639517662
60 Hotel Dev 9758190121
61 Hotel Arjun Jassaram Road 7895820038
62 Swagat Palace Jassaram Road 7579074956
63 City Palace Jassaaram Road 7453831373
64 Premdeep Mayapur Road 6395233353
65 Blessings Niranjani Akhara 9627883760
66 Ganga Ashayana Niranjani Arena 7409244707
67 Ganga Exotica Niranjani Arena 7409331004
68 Hotel Mahalaxmi Shravannath Nagar 7351966809
69 Sahuwala Bhawan Jassaaram Road 9319714250
70 Anil Guest House Niranjani Akhada 7302020120
71 Hotel Shivaay Niranjani Akhada 8442010029
72 Gayatri Guest House Niranjani Akhada 9412914400
73 Madhuban Guest House Niranjani Akhada 9258706702
74 Paras Guest House 8218524909
75 Deva Hotel Niranjani Akhada 8938805134
76 Ginnar Guest House 7088549191
77 Girdharilal Mehta Charitable Trust
Jassaram Road
9997063655
78 Hotel Classic Jassaram Road 9045691074
79 Bhagawan Gopinath Jassaram Road 7500302045
80 Hotel Grey Crystal Niranjani Akhada 6398799173
81 Hotel Umragres Shravanath Nagar 7500354238
82 Hotel Ganga Residency 9536621755
83 Premnath Dham Ashram Shravannath Nagar 8218007651
84 Binnu Biradari Trust 7017202130
85 Hotel Aryaman Jassaram Road 8650301301
86 Hotel Anand Jassaram Road 8384821149
87 Hotel Murali Niranjani Akhada 01334-2200559
88 Gulati Bhawan Niranjani Arena 9720508254
89 Modi Bhawan Niranjani Akhara Road 7285534799
90 New Prem Bihari Mayapur 9012697756
91 Nataraj Guest House Niranjani Akhada 8958299521
92 Hotel Prem Bihari Mayapur 9520123209
93 Hotel Kanhaiya Near Shiv Murti 8859942209
94 Hotel Sethi Legacy Mayapur 9927205942
95 Hotel King Jassaram Road 9837209797
96 Hotel Queen Mayapur Haridwar 8077991815
97 Hotel Re Forest Shravanath Nagar 9548583752
98 Hotel Sahni Shravannath Nagar 9897274353
99 Hotel Ganga Avatar Shravannath Nagar 9719536338
100 Hotel Gangadhara / Hotel Ganga Dhara 9536251104
101 Maa Ganga Yatri Residence Shravannath Nagar 7830453674
102 Indrakutir Guest House Shravannath Nagar 9411150830
103 Swastika (Shravanath Nagar) / Hotel King Plaza (Shravannath Nagar) 9012728909
104 Anand Guest House Shravannath Nagar 9045949750
105 Hotel Alpine Shravannath Nagar 7895598992
106 Hotel Sanyal Inn Shravannath Nagar 6398732276
107 Neelam Bhawan Shravannath Nagar 8171801666
108 Limran Passenger Residence Shravannath Nagar 9837584012
109 Samriddhi Guest House Shravannath Nagar 9927286958
110 Pritam Bhavan Shravannath Nagar 7217482024
111 Hotel Himandri Shravanath Nagar 8171345821
112 Hotel Ganga Gaurav Niranjani Akhara Road 8755095239
113 Gujrawala Bhawan Niranjani Akhara Road 6397734146
114 Hotel Madhav Bhola Giri Road 8051615818
115 Hotel City Heritage Bholagiri Road 7454825557
116 Basu Dev Guest House 9458316107
117 Hotel Nakshatra Perfume Balmiki Chowk 7536866266
118 Hotel Trishul Laltarapul 9808639259
119 Hotel Resincy Laltarapul 7464960907
120 R B T In Railway Road 9012876526
121 Shri Dutt Guest House, Birla Road 9639759193
122 Hotel Rajat Residency Birla Road 8859120875
123 Hotel Kapoor Birla Road 9319912423
124 Hotel Pradesh Ramlila Ground 8218648082
125 Birla House Registry Tirhaya 9758252929
126 Hotel Signature Jodhamal Road 9818351509
127 Hotel City Deluxe Jodhamal Road 7906015170
128 Hotel Centre Point Jodhamal Road 7579264269
129 Hotel City Heart Jodhamal Road 9927424732
130 SMT Guest House Jodhamal Road 9758062096
131 Hotel Anand Niketan Jodhamal Road 9987744449
132 Hotel Radhika Near Jamuna Palace 8449409111
133 Hotel Grand Near Jamuna Palace 8446013734
134 Hotel Le Grand Ranipur Mod 9756703132
135 Hotel Gaurav Ganga / Hotel Arun (Ranipur) 7900330271
136 Hotel Heritage Ranipur Mod 9706976799
137 Hotel Giridhar Ranipur Mod 8057714185
138 Hotel the Rio Deopura Chowk 7302210002
139 Hotel Himgiri Residency Devpura Chowk 9719541199
140 Hotel Shivamurthy Chowk 9627275895
141 Hotel Sudarshan Rishikul Chowk 9456372362
142 Hotel City Star Rishikul Chowk 9634188977
143 Daksh Guest House Rishikul Chowk 9997977521
144 Hotel City Park Near Jamuna Palace 9717846463
145 Near Hotel Kanhaiya Jamuna Palace 7302739757
146 Sewa Samiti Bhawan Gujrawala Chowk 9837104411
147 Hotel Cants Shravanath Nagar 9012296154
148 Hotel Shyam Deluxe Shravannath Nagar 8193854244
149 Hotel Radipant Shravanath Nagar 9837416150
150 Hotel Shiv Shakti Lodge 8126237658
151 Hotel Tourist Villa Gali No. 01 9720986845
152 Kunal Guest House, Gali No. 01 7500349250
153 Hotel Shri Krishna Himalaya Depot 9837953035
154 Hotel Shivmurti Classic Himalaya Depot 7417406000
155 Hotel Blue Lagoon Vilveshwar 8923520436
156 Hotel Shivalik Balmiki Chowk 9719008864
157 Hotel Naveen Laltarapul 9410192330
158 Hotel Arniyadoon Laltarapul 9837156149
159 Hotel Gayatri Laltarapul 7351090533
160 Hotel Aastha Guest House Railway Road 9719217576
161 RK Residency Railway Road 7252094779
162 Hotel Aarti Railway Road 9759839539
163 Hotel Saraswati Shravanath Nagar 7017928484
164 Hotel Famous, , Shravan Nath Nagar 9639227799
165 Hotel Loyence Jodhamal Road 9411373993
166 Hotel Vishant Jodhamal Road 7017693669
167 Hotel Sona Jodhamal Road 9897352064
168 Rajasthan Guest House Jodhamal Road 6398865128
169 Raja Hotel Jodhamal Road 9639791773
170 Hotel Hari Niwas Jodhamal Road 9837657478
171 Hotel Rana Bishnughat 9837215793
172 Hotel Ahuja Bishnughat 9634930114
173 Hotel Raja Deluxe Bishnughat 8755774951
174 Hotel Shivaay Bishnughat 9837142104
175 Hotel New Pratap Bishnughat 01344-227514
176 Hotel Sagarmurthy Bhalla Road 8449766037
177 Ganga Nahar Lodge Bishnughat 9837522680
178 Bikant Hotel Bishnughat 9837059259
179 Hotel Rudra Bishnughat 9897902775
180 Raj Bhavan Guest House Bhalla Road 01334-226335
181 Hotel Samrat (Chitra Cinema Lane) / Hotel Samrat (Sadhubela Road) 9897537380
182 Hotel Divine Railway Road 9927169845
183 Hotel Chitra Sadhubela Road 9319051335
184 Chitra Heritage Sadhubela Road 9897626363
185 Hotel Virasat Shravannath Nagar 9927099401
186 Santbabu Hardasram Shravannath Nagar 9756809873
187 Hotel Deep Blue Shravannath Nagar 9759433344
188 Wazir Murti Shravannath Nagar 8439704897
189 Hotel Gulmohar/Hotel Abhay 7500148181
190 Hotel Kanhaiya/Hotel Krishna 9897047722
191 Hotel Pardesi Shravannath Nagar 9837120211
192 Hotel Keshav Shravannath Nagar 8057343892
193 Hotel Gopal Shravannath Nagar 9758424424
194 Hotel Saraswati Shravanath Nagar 8439526794
195 Basantdevi Lodge Shravannath Nagar 9917540644
196 Hotel Desire Shravanath Nagar 8368851888
197 Hotel Anand Shravannath Nagar 9873252413
198 Hotel Plaza In Shravannath Nagar 9720006556
199 Hotel Uttaranchal Shravanath Nagar 9837651607
200 Kabir Guest House Shravannath Nagar 7217279893
201 Ganga Mahima Lodge, Shravan Nath Nagar 8126559373
202 Royal Inn Remilap Bhavan Shravanath Nagar 9897788252
203 Avatar Yatri Residence Shravannath Nagar 9759433344
204 Hotel Relax Shravannath Nagar 7579439816
205 Ganesh Yatri Residence Shravannath Nagar 9675777969
206 Hotel Riddhi Siddhi Shravanath Nagar 7351779496
207 Hotel Mangalam Shravanath Nagar 9899281336
208 Hotel Maiden Shankaracharya Chowk 9045348656
209 Hotel Sangam Shankaracharya Chowk 9759667067
210 Hotel Swagat Inn Shankaracharya Chowk 9359510125
211 Park Tantanam Shankaracharya Chowk 9837025384
212 Hotel City Crystal Ganga Shankaracharya Chowk 9720425204
213 Hotel Parth Shankaracharya Chowk 9837217068
214 Hotel Sandesh Heritage Rishikul 9639336991
215 Hotel Pramila Delhi Highway 9411111745
216 Hotel Rest Inn Bhimgoda Chowk 9358073565
217 Hotel Dwarika Inn Bhimgodachowk 6396370636
218 Par Bhramkutir Bhimgoda 9997229742
219 Vishnoi Dharamshala Bhimgoda Chowk 9760489229
220 Sri Hari Bhimgoda Chowk 9689547092
221 Swami Jagannatha Trust Bhimgoda 9411192150
222 Sri Jayaram Ashram Bhimgoda 9557628066
223 Mayank Saini Guest House Kharkhadi 8954128003
224 Guru Krupa Guest House Bhimgoda Chowk 7082749578
225 Shri Balakrishna Guest Residence Bhimgoda Chowk 8449227700
226 Hotel Aarti Darshan Harki Pauri 9760466956
227 Hotel BLT International Harki Pauri 7579074666
228 Sukha Ravana Viradari Charitable Bhimgoda Chowk 8090728136
229 Hotel Gangadarshan Bhimgoda Chowk 8392909305
230 Hotel Harki Pauri Bhimgoda Chowk 6396944759
231 Ganga Basin Bhimgoda Road Harkipauri 9719046573
232 Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Ashram Bhimgoda Chowk 9686547020
233 Hotel Suryodaya Bhimgoda Chowk 8392909301
234 Kheteshwar Bhawan Bhimgoda Road 7830039820
235 Hotel Ganga Heritage Bhimgoda Road 7351363790
236 Hotel Ganga View Near Kali Mandir 8865056382
237 Pushkaranam Bhavan 9414912920
238 Shri Jodhpur Dhanchi Dhanchi Samaj
Bhawan Sanskar Bhimgoda Road
8273385177
239 Mohanlal Seva Sadan Bhimgoda Road 9760456877
240 Hotel Ganapathi Bhimgoda Road 9837086867
241 Prakash Hotel Bhimgoda Road 9639760310

Mela Officers Contact Support

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Shri Deepak Rawat Mela Officer 01334-224456 First Floor, CCR Tower
2 Dr Lalit Narayan Mishra Additional Mela Officer 01334-222008 Ground Floor,CCR Tower
3 Shri Harbeer Singh Additional Mela Officer 7078859123, 7017134506 Ground Floor, CCR Tower
4 Shri Dayanand Saraswati Deputy Mela Officer 9411117897 Ground Floor, CCR Tower
5 Shri K.S. Negi Deputy Mela Officer 8859745409 Grounf Floor CCR Tower
6 Shri Mahesh Chand Sharma O.S.D. 01334-224457 First Floor, CCR Tower
7 Shri Birendra Kumar Finance Controller 9690755555 Ground Floor, CCR Tower
8 Shri Manjeet Singh Gill Tehsildar 9557163012 First Floor, CCR Tower
9 Shri H.S. Pangti S.E., Technical Cell 9639377012 First Floor, CCR Tower
10 Shri Kamal Singh Ex. En., Technical Cell 9412077579 First Floor, CCR Tower
11 Shri Kapil Kumar Ex. En., Technical Cell 9027272324 First Floor, CCR Tower
12 Shri Anant Singh Saini A.E., Technical Cell 8126821111 First Floor, CCR Tower
13 Shri Avanish Bhatnagar A.E., Technical Cell 7017834515 First Floor, CCR Tower
14 Shri Dharmendra Singh A.A.E., Technical Cell 9411560424 First Floor, CCR Tower
15 Shri Neeraj Kumar J.E., Technical Cell 9410393427 First Floor, CCR Tower

Department Contact Details

Police Department

Sr.No. Name/Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Sr. Supdt. of Police, Haridwar 01334-239109 Res: 01334-239777
Fax: 01334-239866
9411112987
2 S. P. (Rural), Haridwar Res: 01334-260063 ,
Fax: 01334-275155
9411112729
3 S. P. (City), Haridwar 01334-265722, Res: 01334-265788,
Fax: 01334-265722
9411112768
4 C.O. Manglor 01334-279779 9411112199
5 C.O. Roorkee 01334-272836 9411112996
6 C.O. Lakshar 01334-254689 9411112084
7 C.O. City/Traffic 01334-265800 9411112992
8 C.O. Sadar 01334-239871 9411111954
9 P.S. Kotwali City Haridwar 01334-265874 9411112827
10 P.S. Kotwali Jwalapur 01334-250444 9411112828
11 P.S. Kankhal 01334-246080 9411112829
12 P.S. Kotwali Ranipur 01334-231365 9411112830
13 P.S. Kotwali Roorkee 01332-272222 9411112831
14 P.S. Kotwali Gangnahar 01332-274160 9411112832
15 P.S. Bhagwanpur 01332-232630 9411112833
16 P.S. Kotwali Manglore 01332-222222 9411112836
17 P.S. Jhabreda 01332-224216 9411112834
18 P.S. Kotwali Laksar 01332-254413 9411112837
19 P.S. Pathri 01332-216351 9411112838
20 P.S. Shyampur 01334-211371 9411112835
21 P.S. Khanpur 01332-290003 9411112839
22 P.S. Buggawala 01332-281900 9411111957
23 P.S. Bahadurabad 01334-248600 9411111958
24 P.S. GRP Haridwar 01334-265875 9411112922
25 P.S. GRP Laksar 01334-255788 9411112923
26 SOG Haridwar 01334-234670 9411112964
27 Police Line Roshanabad 01334-239060 9897155918
28 Distt Control Room Haridwar 01334-239100 -
29 City Control Room Haridwar 01334-265876 -
30 Control Room Roorkee 01334-272896 -
31 Mayapur Beat Co. Nagar 01334-265761 9456593810
32 In charge post Khadkhadi Ko Nagar - 9456593811
33 Chowki Industrial Area Ko Nagar - 9456593812
34 Chowki Har Ki Paidi Ko Nagar 01334-225160 9456593813
35 Beat Brahmapuri Co. Nagar - 9456593815
36 V.U.N.Co. Nagar - 9456593816
37 Beat Mayapur Kotwali - 9456593817
38 Chowki Kharkhari Kotwali - 9456593836
39 Headquarters Kotwali - 9456593818
40 Beat Upper Road Kotwali - 9456593819
41 Chowki Kharkhari Kotwali - 9456593820
42 Kotwali City - 9456593804
43 Halqa Bilkeshwar Colony Kotwali - 9456593898
44 Halqa Upper Road Kotwali - 9456593911
45 Chowki Har Ki Pauri Kotwali - 9456593821
46 Bhupatwala Kotwali - 9456593904
47 Halqa Rishikul Kotwali - 9456593867
48 In-charge Chowki Sarai Jwalapur - 9456593827
49 Sub-Inspector Jwalapur - 9456593828
50 Bazaar Chowki Jwalapur - 9456593829
51 Halqa Sarafa Bazaar Jwalapur - 9456593832
52 Chowki Kadachha Jwalapur - 9456593833
53 Aryannagar Jwalapur - 9456593830
54 Sitapur Kotwali Jwalapur - 9456593932
55 Halqa Dhakalan Jwalapur - 9456593920
56 Halqa Valmiki Basti Jwalapur - 9456593952
57 Halqa Dhirwali Jwalapur - 9456593921
58 Rail Chowki Jwalapur - 9456593837
59 Halqa Chauhanan Jwalapur - 9456593838
60 In-charge Rail Chowki Jwalapur - 9456593917
61 Halqa Mochiyan Jwalapur - 9456593864
62 Halqa Nathan Nagar Jwalapur - 9456593865
63 In-charge Bazaar Chowki Jwalapur - 9456593913
64 Halqa Sanyas Road Kankhal - 9456593847
65 Bhairav Mandir Beat Kankhal - 9456593814
66 Halqa Gurukul Kangri Kankhal - 9456593845
67 Kankhal Police Station - 9456593902
68 Halqa Gyanlok Colony Kankhal - 9456593879
69 Kankhal Police Station - 9456593964
70 Halqa Gurukul Kangri Kankhal - 9456593899
71 Jagjeetpur Outpost , Kankhal - 9456593844
72 Halka Sector 3,4 , Ranipur - 9456593874
73 Halka B.H.E.L. , Ranipur - 9456593801
74 Sidcul Outpost , Ranipur - 9456593956
75 Ranipur Police Station - 9456593831
76 Halka Tibdi , Ranipur - 9456593835
77 Gas Plant Outpost , Ranipur - 9456593807
78 Halka 1 , Ranipur - 9456593808
79 In-charge Gas Plant Outpost , Ranipur - 9456593850
80 In-charge Court Outpost , Ranipur - 9456593851
81 S.I. Ranipur - 9456593968
82 Sidcul , Ranipur - 9456593887
83 Halka Garmeerpur , Ranipur - 9456593889
84 Halka Roshnabad , Ranipur - 9456593907
85 Halka Shivalik Nagar , Ranipur - 9456593900
86 Ranipur Police Station (General) - 9456593909
87 Halka Ramdham Colony , Ranipur - 9456593946
88 Beat Civil Line , Roorkee - 9456593802
89 In-charge Civil Line , Roorkee - 9456593852
90 Dehat Roorkee - 9456593822
91 In-charge Kaliyar Chowk , Roorkee - 9456593856
92 S.I. Roorkee - 9456593857
93 Beat Civil Line , Roorkee - 9456593859
94 Halka Dehat , Roorkee - 9456593860
95 Halka Dehat Khajarpur , Roorkee - 9456593861
96 Halka Khajarpur , Roorkee - 9456593926
97 In-charge Female Police Station , Roorkee - 9456593862
98 Sot-B Outpost , Roorkee - 9456593863
99 Halkyana Jhabreda , Roorkee - 9456593908
100 Roorkee Sot B , Roorkee - 9456593866
101 Halka Dadhera , Roorkee - 9456593843
102 Halka Dehat 03 , Roorkee - 9456593870
103 Gangnahar - 9456593848
104 In-charge Sot-A Outpost , Gangnahar - 9456593873
105 Ganeshpur , Gangnahar - 9456593875
106 CO Ganganahar - 9456593876
107 Halka Dehat 03 CO Ganganahar - 9456593880
108 Halka Dehat 02 CO Ganganahar - 9456593881
109 Chowki Tehsil CO Ganganahar - 9456593927
110 Halka Dehat 2 / CO Ganganahar - 9456593931
111 Chowki Tehsil / Ganganahar - 9456593935
112 In-charge Chowki Tehsil CO Ganganahar - 9456593945
113 Halka Khedisikohapur PS Bhagwanpur - 9456593853
114 In-charge Chowki Kali Nadi PS - 9456593824
115 Halka Mandawar PS Bhagwanpur - 9456593854
116 In-charge Chowki Imli Kheda PS - 9456593883
117 Kasba Bhagwanpur - 9456593885
118 In-charge Chowki Tejupur PS Bhagwanpur - 9456593886
119 Police Station (PS) Bhagwanpur - 9456593941
120 Halka Rohalki PS Bhagwanpur - 9456593938
121 Halka Sikroda PS Bhagwanpur - 9456593948
122 Halka 4 Nagar CO Manglaur - 9456593846
123 Halka 03 Dehat CO Manglaur - 9456593803
124 Kasba Chowki CO Manglaur - 9456593855
125 Halka Dwitiya (2nd) CO Manglaur - 9456593890
126 Chowki Narssan CO Manglaur - 9456593891
127 Chowki Landhora CO Manglaur - 9456593892
128 S.S.I. CO Manglaur - 9456593894
129 Halka 02 CO Manglaur - 9456593895
130 G.R.P. Laksar - 9456593896
131 CO Manglaur - 9456593897
132 CO Manglaur (alt) - 9456593955
133 In-charge Chowki Kasba CO Manglaur - 9456593953
134 Halka Latardeva PS Jhabrera - 9456593841
135 In-charge Chowki Iqbalpur PS Jhabrera - 9456593905
136 Chowki In-charge Lakhnauta PS Jhabrera - 9456593903
137 Halka Kasba PS Jhabrera - 9456593906
138 Jhabrera - 9456593966
139 Halka Kasba Laksar - 9456593868
140 Halka Kasba 02 PS Laksar - 9456593826
141 In-charge Chowki Sultanpur Laksar - 9456593912
142 In-charge Chowki Raisi Laksar - 9456593914
143 Halka II Laksar - 9456593915
144 In-charge Chowki Bhikkampur Laksar - 9456593918
145 Halka I Laksar - 9456593919
146 Additional Sub-Inspector (A.S.I.) Laksar - 9456593958
147 In-charge Chowki Bazar Laksar - 9456593960
148 Halka Ekad Pathri - 9456593839
149 Halka Bahadurpur Pathri - 9456593842
150 In-charge Chowki Ferupur Pathri - 9456593924
151 Durgagarh Pathri - 9456593910
152 Halka Ganeshpur Pathri - 9456593823
153 Police Station Pathri Pathri - 9456593961
154 Halka Kangadi Shyampur - 9456593922
155 Police Station Shyampur - 9456593930
156 In-charge Chowki Chandighat Shyampur - 9456593933
157 Halka Chidiyapur Shyampur - 9456593934
158 Police Station Shyampur - 9456593962
159 In-charge Chowki Laldhang Shyampur - 9456593969
160 Police Station Khanpur - 9456593937
161 In-charge Chowki Govardhanpur Khanpur - 9456593938
162 Halka Khanpur - 9456593939
163 G.R.P. Haridwar - 9456593967
164 G.R.P. Laksar - 9456593825
165 In-charge Chowki G.R.P. Roorkee - 9456593916
166 G.R.P. Laksar - 9456593963
167 Halka Bhouri Bahadarabad - 9456593849
168 Police Station Bahadarabad - 9456593840
169 Halka Dhanouri Bahadarabad - 9456593877
170 Halka Shantarshah Bahadarabad - 9456593901
171 Bahadarabad Bahadarabad - 9456593928
172 In-charge Chowki Dhanouri Bahadarabad - 9456593942
173 Halka Bongla Bahadarabad - 9456593944
174 Halka Shantarshah Bahadarabad - 9456593947
175 Halka Rohalki Bahadarabad - 9456593965
176 Halka Bharapur Police Station, Bahadrabad - 9456593954
177 Halka Shantarshah Police Station, Bahadrabad - 9456593943
178 Police Station Buggawala / Halka Fourth - 9456593949
179 Buggawala / Halka Second - 9456593950
180 Police Station Buggawala - 9456593884
181 PRO SP Rural - 9456593882
182 Field Unit / Police Office - 9456593959
183 Beat Cell / Police Office - 9456593805
184 Complaint Cell / Police Office - 9456593806
185 Election Cell / Police Office - 9456593809
186 PRO SSP - 9456593888
187 SIS (Special Investigation Squad) - 9456593800
188 SIS (Special Investigation Squad) - 9456593923
189 Reader SSP - 9456593940
190 In-charge Mahila Helpline Haridwar - 9456593957
191 SIS (Special Investigation Squad) - 9456593834

Health Department

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Dr. Arjun Singh Senger Mela Officer (Health),
Kumbh Mela, Haridwar
9411925509 Rishikul Ayurvedic College,
Haridwar
2 Sh. Neeraj Gupta Senior Assistant,
Kumbh Mela, Haridwa
9837040470 C.M.O. Office, Haridwar
3 Sh. Subhash Senior Assistant,
Kumbh Mela, Haridwar
9760976555 C.M.O. Office, Haridwar

Railways Department

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Moradabad Sh. Tarun Prakash D.R.M.,
Northern Railways
9760534000
2 Haridwar Sh. Atul Kumar Sharma Staion Director,
Northern Railways
9760534236
3 Haridwar Sh. M.K. Singh Station Master 9760537941
4 Haridwar Sh. Bhagat Singh Rawat Chief Commercial Inspector 9760534984

Electricity Dept.

Address : U.P.C.L. Haridwar (Same For All)

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. V.S. Panwar E.E. 9412073700
2 Sh. Ankit Jain Ex.En., Underground Electricity 9193799111
3 Sh. R.P. Kotnala Electricity Security 9412911823

Food And Supplies Department

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Haridwar Sh. K.K. Aggrawal D.S.O. 9927955576

Public Works Department (P.W.D.)

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Haridwar Sh. C.M. Pandey S.E. 9410512185
2 Haridwar Sh. Deepak Kumar Ex. En. 9412990174
3 Roorkee Sh. Satvir Singh Tyagi Ex.En. 9412363619
4 Roorkee Sh. A.K. Chauhan - 9760370115
5 Roorkee Sh. Moga A.E. 9760122392
6 Rishikesh Sh. Balram Mishra Ex.En. 7500724219
7 Kirtinagar Sh. Vinod Negi Ex.En. 9410782448
8 Narendranagar Sh. M.A. Khan Ex.En. 9412939484
9 Dugadda Sh. N.S. Saini Ex.En., 8126882577
10 Srinagar H.O., Kirtinagar Sh. Satish Bhatt A.E., P.W.D.
8979898402

Irrigation Department

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Haridwar Sh. Sharad Shrivastav S.E., 8006264280
2 Haridwar Sh. D.K. Singh Ex. En. 9411173158
3 Haridwar Sh. Dharmendra Kumar J.E. 9411560424
4 Roorkee Sh. Atar Singh Bisht Ex. En. 9412363451
5 Roorkee Sh. Shashi Bhushan Verma A.E. 9412004665
6 Rishikesh Sh. Sudhir Mamgai S.D.O 9412030722
7 Narendranagar Sh. Kamal Singh Ex.En. 7579211821
8 Narendranagar Sh. Mangal Singh J.E. 9410199325
9 Dugadda Sh. A.K. Rathore S.E. 8979333999
10 Dugadda Sh. Sudhir Mohan Ex.En. 9412341045
11 Dugadda Sh. Ram Gopal Yadav Ex.En., Project Div. 9897075179
12 Dugadda Sh. P.K. Verma Ex.En., Establishment Div.
9412038572

Forest Department

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Akash Verma D.F.O. 9458171109
2 Sh. Komal Singh Rajaji Tiger Reserve Park 7830650048

Other Department

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dehradun Smt. Beena Bhatt Culture Director
9412053121
2 Haridwar Smt. Seema Nautiyal D.T.O. 7300799203
3 Paudi Sh. Atul Bhandari D.T.O. 7895737015
4 A.R.T.O. Haridwar Sh. Manish A.R.T.O. 9411112169
5 Haridwar Sh. Manoj Srivastav Nodal Officer, Information 9412074595
6 Dugdha Vibhag Haridwar Sh. Tripathi Dugdha Vikas Officer 8534854371
7 B.S.N.L. Haridwar Sh. Birendra Yadav B.S.N.L Lineman 9410508877

Nagar Nigam/Nagar Palika

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Uday Singh Rana City Commisioner 9412969009
2 Sh. Uttam Singh Negi Asst. City Commisioner 8445687487
3 Sh. Moh. Hayat E.O. 9897218552
4 Sh. Balwinder Singh E.O. 8923892839
5 Sh. Badriprasad E.O., Project Div. 9412921134
6 Sh. Rajendra Saini - 9412968987
7 Sh. Shahid Ali E.O., Project Div. 9897025964
8 Sh. Rajesh Puri S.N.A. 9634876169
9 Sh. Gurmeet Singh E.O. 9568021005
10 Sh. M.P. Gaud E.O. 9456500289

Vikas Nigam

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Beniwal Ex.En. G.M.V.N 7500247303 G.M.V.N. Dehradun
2 Sh. A.K. Chauhan J.E. 7500247310 G.M.V.N. Haridwar

Pey Jal Nigam

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Haridwar Sh. M. Meesam Ex.En. 9411535931
2 Rishikesh Sh. Anupam Ratan Project Manager,
Construction unit
9411535862
3 Rishikesh Sh. Anoop Bhandari A.R.I 9410938509

Jal Sansthaan

Sr.No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Haridwar Sh. N.P. Singh Ex.En. 9997887871
2 Rishikesh Sh. A.V.S. Rawat Ex.En. 9411135841
3 Dehradun Sh. Namit Ramola Ex. En., Maintenance Div. 9411145000
4 Rishikesh Sh. Harish Bansal A.E.,U.K. 9368106800
5 Rishikesh Sh. V. Kenthura E.E., Project Div. 9412972857
6 Haridwar Sh. Ajay Kumar Ex.En.,Maintenance Branch 9927021090

B.S.N.L.

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Mahesh Nikhurpa G.M. 9412000520
2 Sh. Bharat Singh Negi S.D.O. 9411104777

National Highways Authority of India (NHAI)

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Vaibhav Mittal Project Manager
8890300309
2 Sh. S.K. Verma Technical Manager
7895518617
3 Sh. Atul Sharma Co-ordinating Officer
9411138221
4 Sh. Harish Rana J.E. 7895000375

State Road Transport

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Sh. Prateek Jain A.R.M. 8476007506 Roadways Haridwar, Laksar
2 Sh. Alok Banwal M.R.M. 8476007509 Roadways Roorkee