Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB) Contact No. 0471-2555544

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1912 (Electricity Call Center)
All India Number(s): 
  • 0471-2555544 (All enquiries and complaints of consumers)
  • 0471 2446480 (Media related matters)
  • 0471 2440045 (Escalated customer grievances)
  • 0471 2448948 (Enquiries related to Careers)
  • 0484-2306245 (Escalated customer grievances on electricity supply)

Email

  • dpr [at] ksebnet [dot] com
  • admin [at] kseb [dot] in

Important Links

App

Important Contacts

Name Contact Number
Reception 0471-2514424, 2514633
Office Tel./Fax 0471-2446480, 9496011848 (WLL)
Chief Public Relations Officer 0471-2514468, 9446008179 (CUG)
Liaison Officer 0471-2514206, 9496012136 (CUG)
Senior Superintendent 0471-2514587
Sr. Confidential Assistant 0471-2514365

Contact Details

Name Phone Extra Field 1
Customer Care Centre (24 x7) 1912, 0471 2555544 All enquiries and complaints of consumers round the clock,365 days
Chief Public Relations Officer 0471 2446480, 2514468 , 9446008179 Media related matters, Corporate Communication, News Releases etc
Chief Engineer (IT) & Customer Relation 0471 2440045/ 2514610, 9496011747 Escalated customer grievances
Chief Engineer (HRM) 0471 2448948/ 2514454/ , 9446008825, 9446008008 Enquiries related to Careers, Training, Recruitment etc.
Chief Engineer (Distribution) South 0471 2462574 , 9446008011 Escalated customer grievances on electricity supply in Thrivananthapuram, Kollam, Pathanamthitta, Kottayam districts
Chief Engineer (Distribution) Central 0484-2306245, 9496008717, 9446008201 Escalated customer grievances on electricity supply in Alappuzha,Idukki,Ernakulam,Thrissur districts
Chief Engineer (Distribution) North 0495 2766962 , 0495 2766741, 9496010689, 9446008204 Escalated customer grievances on electricity supply Palakkad, Malappuram, Kozhikode districts
Chief Engineer(Distribution) North Malabar 9496010000 Escalated customer grievances on electricity supply Kasaragod, Kannur, Wayanad districts
Vigilance / APTS 0471 - 2444554 / 2514564 / 2514374 / 2544594 / 2514591, 9496008876 , 9446008006, 9446008490, 9446008491 Information related to corruption of KSEBL employees / Information related to theft of electricity
Reception, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Thiruvananthapuram 0471 2514424/2514633 Queries related to Corporate Office during office hours
Web Development Team 0495-2367088 For feedback about this web site

Stop Power Theft

Please Contact KSEB Vigilance team

Head Quarters
Phone: 0471 - 2444554 / 2514564 / 2514374 / 2544594 / 2514591
0471 - 2444554
Mobile: 9496018700, 9446008490, 9446008491

Grievance Redressal

Cgrf Kottarakkara

Chairperson , Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum,
2Nd Floor, Vydyuthi Bhavanam,
Kse Board, Kottarakkara, Pin 691506.

Phone: 0474-2451300, E-Mail - Cgrfktr [at] Ksebnet [dot] Com

Cgrf Ernakulam

Chairperson , Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum,
220Kv Substation Compound,Hmt Colony Po,
Kalamassery, Pin 683503.

Phone : 0484-2556500, 9496008719 , E-Mail - Cgrf [dot] Ekm [at] Gmail [dot] Com

Cgrf Kozhikode

Chairperson , Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum,
Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Kse Board,
Gandhi Road, Kozhikode, Pin 673032.

Phone : 0495-2367820 , E-Mail - Cgrfkzd [at] Kseb [dot] In

Hydel Tourism

Head Quarters -
Vydyuthi Bhavan (4Th Floor), Thiruvananthapuram
Director - Shanavas. A
Contact No. - 9496011730
Regional Manager - Harish. G L , 9447110570
Office - Vydyuthi Bhavan (4Th Floor),
Thiruvananthapuram
Phone No.: (0471) 2553640/(0471)12514209
Email: Khtc [dot] Kseb [at] Gmail [dot] Com

Board of Directors

Organisation Contact Details
Hon’ble Minister for Electricity  Sri. M.M. Mani
Office Phone Number: 0471-2333160/2335866
Chairman & Managing Director   Sri. N.S. Pillai IA&AS
Office Phone Number: 0471-2442125
Mobile Number : 9446008002
Email: cmdkseb [at] kseb [dot] in
Director (Finance) Sri. N.S. Pillai IA&AS
Office Phone Number: 0471-2448409
Mobile Number : 9446008003
Email: dfkseb [at] kseb [dot] in
Director (Distribution, IT & HRM) Sri. Kumaran .P
Office Phone Number: 0471-2445658
Mobile Number : 9446008004
Email: ddkseb [at] kseb [dot] in

Director (Transmission, System Operation, Safety,
Corporate Planning & REES)

Sri. N. Venugopal
Office Phone Number: 0471-2446885
Mobile Number : 9446008444
Email: dtkseb [at] kseb [dot] in
Director (Generation (Electrical) and SCM) Sri. Brijlal .V
Office Phone Number: 0471-2514484
Mobile Number : 9446008009
Email: dscmcp [at] kseb [dot] in
Director (Generation - Civil), Full additional charge of
Sports Wing, KSEB Ltd
Sri. Bibin Joseph
Office Phone Number: 0471-2448720
Mobile Number : 9446008005
Email: dgkseb [at] kseb [dot] in
Director (Ex-Officio) Principal Secretary, Power Department Dr. B. Ashok IAS
Power Department, Government Secretariat,
Thiruvananthapuram - 695001
Office Phone No - 0471-2327438
Director (Ex-Officio) Principal Secretary, Finance Department Sri. Manoj Joshi IAS
Finance Department, Government Secretariat,
Thiruvananthapuram - 695001
Office Phone Number - 0471-2327586
Director (Independent) Dr. V Sivadasan
Phone Number : 8593020230

Deputy Chief Engineers

Location Contact Number
Alappuzha   9446008283
Ernakulam 9446008288
Harippad 9496008998
Irinjalakuda 9446008305
Kalpetta 9446008329
Kannur 9446008339
Kasargod 9446008345
Kollam 9446008267
Kottarakara 9446008271
Kottayam 9446008279
Kozhikode 9446008332
Manjeri 9446008321
Nilambur 9496010106
Pala 9446008303
Palakkad 9446008314
Pathanamthitta 9446008275
Perumbavoor 9446008292
Shornur 9446008318
Sreekandapuram 9446008343
Thiruvananthapuram
(Urban)
9446008018
Thiruvananthapuram
(RuralKattakada)
9446008019
Thodupuzha 9446008297
Thrissur 9446008309
Tirur 9446008325
Vadakara 9446008336

Executive Engineers

Location Contact Number
Adimali 9446008301
Adoor 9446008277
Alappuzha 9446008284
Alathur 9446008317
Aluva 9446008293
Angamaly 9496018688
Attingal 9446008025
Balussery 9446008334
Chalakudy 9446008307
Changanacherry 9446008281
Chathannoor 9446008270
Chenganoor 9446008287
Cherthala 9446008285
Chittur 9446008315
Ernakulam 9446008289
Feroke 9446008335
Harippad 9496012212
Irinjalakuda 9446008306
Iritty 9446008344
Kalpetta 9446008330
Kanhangad 9446008347
Kannur 9446008340
Karunagappally 9446008269
Kasargod 9446008346
Kattakada 9446008232
Kattappana 9446008299
Kazhakuttam 9446008023
Kodungallur 9446008308
Kollam 9446008268
Kondotty 9496012454
Kottarakara 9446008272
Kozhikode 9446008333
Kundara 9446008273
Kunnamkulam 9446008312
Mananthavady 9446008331
Manjeri 9446008322
Mannarkkad 9446008320
Mattancherry 9446008291
Mavelikkara 9446008286
Muvattupuzha 9446008295
Nadapuram 9446008338
Nedumangad 9446008024
Neyyattinkara 9446008026
Nilambur 9446008323
NorthParavur 9446008296
Pala 9446008303
Palakkad 9446008316
Pallom 9446008280
Pathanamthitta 9446008276
Pattambi 9496011066
Payyannur 9446008341
Peerumade 9446008300
Perinthalmanna 9446008324
Perumbavoor 9446008294
Ponkunnam 9446008304
Ponnani 9446008328
Punalur 9446008274
Shornur 9446008319
Thalasseri 9446008342
Thirurangadi 9446008327
Thiruvalla 9446008278
Thiruvananthapuram 9446008022
Thodupuzha 9446008298
ThrissurEast 9446008310
ThrissurWest 9446008311
Tirur 9446008326
Tripunithura 9446008290
Vadakara 9446008337
Vaikom 9446008282
Wadakkanchery 9446008313
Wandoor 9496018311

Corporate Headquarters

Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd.,
Vydyuthi Bhavanam,
Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram,
PIN - 695004,
Kerala, INDIA.

Social Sites

Facebook
Twitter


Comments

Post new comment

Comments written in incorrect English, improper grammar, using short forms, using Hindi words etc - those comments will be deleted.
The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Links to specified hosts will have a rel="nofollow" added to them.

  • Each email address will be obfuscated in a human readable fashion or (if JavaScript is enabled) replaced with a spamproof clickable link.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options