Karnataka Med. College and Research Inst. (KMC-RI) Hubballi No.

Organization: 

Important Link

OPD Schedule

Sr No. Department OPD/OT Day/Time
1 Pediatric Surgery OPD Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri
2 Pediatric Surgery OT Tues
3 Plastic Surgery OPD Mon-Sat
4 Plastic Surgery OT Tues, Sat
5 Psychiatric OPD Mon-Sat: 9am-1pm, Sun: 8am-1pm

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Department Contact No. Email
1 Director 0836-2373348,
Fax: 0836-2373724
directorkimshubli [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Principal 0836-2374624,
Fax: 0836-2278097
principalkimshubli [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Chief Administrative Officer 0836-2374629 (Telefax) caokimshubli2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 - 0836-2370056 (Telefax) fakimshubli [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Medical Superintendent Fax: 0836-2372681 medsuptdkimshubli [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Library 0836-2375613 kimshbl [at] rediffmail [dot] com
7 Nephrology 0836-2370057,
Extn.: 421
kimsnephrology [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Psychiatric 8277800719 kimshublipsychiatry [at] gmail [dot] com

Staff Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No.
Nurse
1 Smt. Sarala. Devaraj 9844822786
2 Smt. Sunanda. Halagatti 8497853449
3 Smt. Annapoorna G. Gantasiddappanavar 8970739579
4 Sri. T H Krishnamurthy 9742761680
5 Sri. Raveesha Kumara 9738598479
6 Smt. Sheila Shanawada 9481013804
7 Sri. Mansur Mujamil 9845103926
8 Smt. Jyotsna B. Bhagat 9845878576
9 Smt. Meghana E. Mannur 6363916030
10 Smt. Reshma M. Ballari 9620513786
11 Smt. Jyoti Kurabanaala 9483762873
12 Smt. Usha Jayamani & 9986913479
13 Sri. Gururaja Muttalik Desai 8861954053
14 Sri. Sukharaja Rayabagi 9036227172
15 Smt. Rajeshwari Kareppanavar 8892142626
16 Smt. Ningavva Hotagonnavar 8970546727
17 Smt. Mahadevi Patil 8050398261
18 Sri. Akhandappa Pattar 9900711925
19 Sri. Ashoka Hanumanthappa Vittappanavar 9964260214
20 Smt. Sumangala Y. Salimani 9916373078
21 Sri. Kenchappa C. Meti 8867184358
22 Sri. Sreemantaraya Unnibhavi 8151037526
23 Smt. Chetanakumara B.H. 9108607364
24 Smt. Geetha Harakuni 9844323032
25 Smt. Mahadevi Karimallannavar 9035266861
26 Sri. Chandranath Sakri 8904667793
27 Smt. Savitramma R. H 9845223810
28 Sri. Aslam Saudagar 9019604090
29 Smt. Nagesha S. B. 9902543698
30 Smt. Sneha Shawagouda Biradar Patil 8884575644
31 Smt. Shwetha Mahale 9980862019
32 Smt. Deepa Tirakannavar 9916519562
33 Sri. Erukere Ashoka Chandrashekara 9686793598
34 Sri. Ravikumara N 9535848949
35 Smt. Shakeela Banu 9886310367
36 Smt. Sita Yaragal 8867725560
37 Smt. Lakshmi J. 7353975116
38 Smt. Divya J.V 8971931711
39 Smt. Shalini T. 7204050522
40 Smt. Elizabeth Sudha Gaudellara 9665484008
41 Smt. Lakkavva Nashi 9739527646
42 Smt. Hina Kousar Sayyed 9741039763
43 Sri. Sanjay Devaravar 9449446135
44 Smt. Shilpa N 7760107382
45 Sri. Shankara Hiremath 9240587286
46 Smt. Tippeswami J 7259924685
47 Sri. Kasinatha Karpa 8951605012
48 Sri. Saifan Mulika Chabanur 8234882102
49 Sri. Ananda Muchchandi 9008864268
50 Sri. Somashekhara Akalada 9916477736
51 Sri. Nagarajanayaka S K 8884857634
52 Smt. Kavita M 9964525460
53 Sri. Kumara V 9663183236
54 Smt. Sayyed Rihana Sultana 9481885025
55 Sri. Balawantaraya 8951543856
56 Smt. Veena K.B 7259411935
57 Sri. Rajappa Y 7204197127
58 Smt. Deepa Nayak 7026170510
59 Smt. Padmavati T 9480199322
60 Smt. Shaheen N. Kurakuri 9980619285
61 Sri. Nagesha S 9663817158
62 Sri. Manjunath S K 7349595483
63 Sri. Pakkirababu D M 9844509560
64 Sri. Pravin C L 9916348308
65 Sri. Suresh H 9844136680
66 Smt. Divya Nayak 9620845549
67 Smt. Revannasiddappa G B 9591488381
68 Smt. Sunita Ganager 8660988952
69 Smt. Leena D'Souza 8861239840
70 Sri. Nichchapurada Irappa 9886808182
71 Sri. Nagaraj S 9916477736
72 Smt. Lakshmavva Tangodra 9886331141
73 Smt. Janaki R 8971812486
74 Smt. Saraswati K 8147647793
75 Sri. Lakkappavirupakshi Nidasosi 9663113323
76 Smt. Hanumantevva Tilagyala 9686615516
77 Sri. Umar Farook 9036882447
78 Sri. Sunil Shi Kademani 8123145872
79 Sri. Shivashankara K Angadi 9148279252
80 Smt. Gowramma Hiremath 9900320891
81 Sri. Basalingappagouda Garasangi 9916470933
82 Sri. Sunil Chavhan 8904722217
83 Smt. Uma K 9821754462
84 Smt. Vidyalata 7760110023
85 Smt. Rekha H K 8497870375
86 Sri. Vijayakumara Boruti 9740583784
87 Smt. Sitara Hindasageri 9731604045
88 Sri. Chandrashekara Sarvade 7026877374
89 Sri. Mallikarjuna B. Hosamani 9902665143
90 Smt. Sumalata 9845127955
91 Smt. Cinderella Kridosta Norevha 8088381332
92 Smt. Padmavati R. Janumala 8123869280
93 Smt. Shwetha H 7760911201
94 Smt. Sujata Japannavar 9611638106
95 Sri. Lingaraj T 9916708095
96 Sri. Maheshwara Narayanapura 9620103170
97 Smt. Luvina K A 9980149637
98 Smt. Sujata Mogara 9686311383
99 Smt. Shwetha Surendragouda 9545852076
100 Smt. Sumitra Avakkanavar 9036967492
101 Smt. Dola Priya 8095922611
Senior Nurse
102 Vinaya Potagoli 9886192552
103 Saraswathi Kashenavar 9900116776
104 Chandrakanth Bhajantri 9901615323
105 Parvathamma K 9483059510
106 Renuka Ballari 7026105643
107 Sumangala Neerajiddi 9480209330
108 Sophia Karabi 8105743979
109 Chandrashekara Bidari 9901615323
110 Hemendra Sheth 9620825297
111 Dinesh K N 9743615529
112 Elizabeth Salera 9901615323
113 Sayabbi Hulyal 9916561350, 9035336260
114 Rashmi Shendagi 9916256075
115 Chennamma Harijana 9916136759, 9036295054
116 Neelavathi G 8904886964
117 Sri. Shivananda Honakeri 9986724800
118 Sri. Basavaraja Pujari 8123061984
119 Sri. Basavaraja. H 9686172123
120 Sri. Srikant Yakkundi 9964448886
121 Smt. Shailaja Nayak 8892686717
122 Sri. Sunil Kumara 9980088242
Office Superintendent
123 Sri. M. S. Patil 9449330369
124 Sri. I. M. Mulla 7795217535
125 Sri. D. F. Chigarer 9480751408
126 Smt. Suvarna Porapur 9740825490
127 Smt. Vanita Asundi 9740802854
128 Smt. Saroja Karaguppi 9535340424
First Division Assistant - FDA
129 Sri. Drakshayini V. Angadi 9449049232
130 Sri. Vilas Deshpande 9945718194
131 Sri. Veerabhadrappa Bagevadi 8971183244
132 Smt. Lalita Annigeri 9449796552
133 Smt. Renuka Totagi 9900853133
134 Smt. Saroja Karaguppi 9535340424
135 Smt. Shobha G. Aragunji 8123750106
136 Sri. Vijayakumara Indoor 9845925411
137 Smt. Vimala S. Nayak 9620374604
138 Sri. Sridevi Koravar 8867150369
139 Sri. Kashinath Havalappa 9449914637
140 Smt. Lata Sannakki 9538524203
141 Ramachandra Nayak 9449897323
Second Division Assistant - SDA
142 Sri. Ananda Ningappa Kuriyara 9743488785
143 Sri. Muttappa Neelappa Nittali 9380702052
144 Smt. Soumya Arloor 9591968740
145 Sri. Basavaraja 7259867885
146 Sri. Sunil Nayak 8296789041
Stenographer
147 Sri. Prakash M. Heballi 9986583767
148 Smt. Savita Vernekar 9036412569
Typist
149 Smt. Jyoti Hulakoppa 9448699099
150 Smt. Sandhya . Koujalagi 9981776406
151 Smt. Renuka Shellikeri 9986658524
Laboratory Technician
152 Smt. Manjula V. Yaligar 9611094543
153 Smt. Geeta Mirji 8867405491
154 Sri. Pratham Prabhu 7899200986
155 Sri. Mahesh K.G. 9481581415
156 Sri. Nelson D. Havalad 9611002281
157 Sri. Jagadeesh Virappa Kotrashetti 9343221594
158 Sri. Vijaya Shivalingappa Pattedar 8861793362
159 Sri. Dayananda S. Jainapur 9008950000
160 Sri. Channabasappa Nalkar 8861087348
161 Smt. Nagaveni Prakash 9480793385
162 Smt. Sharada S. Nandanavade 9740870105
163 Smt. Sushma G. Desai 9535638262
164 Smt. Roopa Karadi 9844976433
165 Smt. Shwetha Kamble 9900223274
166 Smt. Kshemavani L. Kundagol 7411503607, 8105838973
167 Smt. Renuka S. Pol 9739193279
168 Sri. Basavaraj Olekar 8105041766
169 Smt. Arati M. 8147665359
170 Smt. Pratibha R. Hosamani 8496938855
171 Sri. Mohammed Ilyas Morab 9739316903
172 Sri. Shahajad Hirehal 7259987681
173 Sri. Sanjeevkumar Benakatti 9448876175
174 Sri. Siddannagouda K. G. 9945268649
175 Smt. Jyoti Bandikeri 8095716425
176 Sri. Sharanaappa Hadagali 7795039042
177 Sri. Kariyappa 7795080025
178 Sri. Ananda Kumara 9743478781
179 Sri. Sai Kumara 7411618884
180 Smt. Kavita 7795249984
181 Sri. Shariff 9743090057
182 Smt. Shilpa 9739347312
183 Sri. Srinivas 9901250396
CT Scan Technician
184 Smt. Tripura Dombar 8861604828
185 Sri. Harish D. Kallahanumannavar 9964702623
186 Smt. Arati G. Hiremath 8105614855
187 Sri. Channabasappa Chikannavar 9483823272
188 Sri. Paramananda Tanvamshi 9844633096
189 Sri. R. L. Shetty 9481011600
190 Smt. Parvinbanu Bidikar 9886878792
Physiotherapist
191 Smt. Meghana Annigeri 9448014188
192 Smt. Rajalakshmi B. S. 9481450600
193 Sri. M. D. Madalli 9482788268
Medical Record Technician
194 Smt. Vanishree Hiremath 8095423034
195 Sri. Gopichandra Gore Y.S. 9739900676
196 Sri. Raghavendra Batakurki 9901628960
Deputy Health Educator
197 Sri. Manjunath Naduvinamani 9916956858
X-Ray Technician
198 Ashoka Valmiki 9482660399
199 Sri. Devendra Kamble 9902353393
200 Prakash Gajakosh 9742408150
Blood Component Technician
201 Manjunath M D 9916947044
202 Dayananda Sagar, B. 9481129771
203 - 9448493917
204 - 9449418985
Technician
205 R. L. Shetty 9481011600
206 Gangamma Modalabhavi 8904567253

Affiliated University Contact Details

University: Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences
Contact No.: 080-29601933, 080-29601934, 08029601935
Address: 4th T Block, Jayanagar Bengaluru - 560 041 Karnataka India

PIO/APIO/Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Department Authority/Designation Contact No. Email
1 - Appellate Authority, Chief Administrative Officer 0836-2374629 caokimshubli2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 - Appellate Authority, Director 0836-2373348 directorkimshubli [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Administration Department and Principal's Office Public Information Officer, Assistant Administrative Officer 0836-2374628 aaoadmkimshubli [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Accounts and Treasury Department Assistant Administrative Officer, Public Information Officers 0836-2309032 -
5 Public Works Campus Officers Public Information Officer, Campus Officer 0836-2375614 -
6 Nursing College and Hospital Public Information Officer, Assistant Administrative Officer - pionrghospkmcri [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Nursing College and Hospital Assistant Public Information Officer, Second Division Assistant 0836-2272044 -

Head Office

Karnataka Medical College And Research Institute
Hubballi, Dharwad District, Karnataka, India

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: