Municipal Corporation Karnal Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 180 2700 (For Contact Support)
All India Number(s): 
  • 80536 30000 (For WhatsApp Support)

Email

  • cmc-karnal [at] ulbharyana [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Aadhar Helpline 1947
2 Women Helpline 1091, 1098
3 Ambulance Service 102
4 Accident Helpline 1073
5 Child Helpline 1098
6 Anti-Corruption Helpline 1064
7 Voter Helpline Number 1098
8 City Hospital Helpline 0172-2567228

For Complaint

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation  Contact No.
1 Mrs. Saloni Sharma Commissioner, IAS  7852827792
2 Sh. Daljit Singh Joint Commissioner, HCS 7986441211
3 Sh. Ashok Kumar  Additional Municipal Commissioner  9416242100
4 Sh. Vinod Nehra Deputy Municipal Commissioner  99111 39044
5 Sh. Punit Kumar S.E.  7988662397
6 Smt. Priyanka Executive Engineer 8708555471
7 Sh. Pardeep Kalyan  Executive Engineer  9991111103
8 Smt. Monika  Executive Engineer 9255126426
9 Sh. Balwinder Kumar Senior Accounts Officer 9896521584
10 Smt. Santosh Kumari Supdt. 8708266616
11 Sh. Surender Chopra CSI 8053800078
12 Sh. Ankush Parashar ZTO 9888887712
13 Sh. Ashwani Dahiya Deputy Director (Audit) 8950050830
14 Sh. Sia Ram  Auditor  9896957408
15 Sh. Vikas  Auditor  7015255049
16 Sh. Naveen  Auditor  8309884338
17 Sh. Manoj Mann Supdt. 8950171887
18 Sh. Anoop Kumar Assistant Engineer (Elect.) 9416551717
19 Sh. Ramandeep  Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9729149189
20 Sh. Parvesh Kaushish Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9729449000
21 Sh. Manjeet Rathi Assistant Engineer (Civil) 97284 54721
22 Sh. Madan Mohan Garg Assistant Town Planner  7015106879
23 Sh. Ravi Kumar Junior Er. (Civil) 9812316156
24 Sh. Raj Kumar Junior Er. (Civil) 9991448487
25 Sh. Gourav Junior Er. (Civil) 9034687804
26 Sh. Deepak Kumar Junior Er. (Civil) 9467205472
27 Sh. Sohan Singh  Junior Er. (Civil) 9034726724
28 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Junior Er. (Civil) 8168171117
29 Sh. Munish Laller Junior Er. (Electrical) 9812163041
30 Sh. Sandeep Kumar Junior Er. (Electrical) 7206899002
31 Sh. Bhupender Singh  Section Officer  9896175100
32 Sh. Harish Kumar Section Officer  7015935009
33 Sh.Sandeep Kumar Sanitary Inspector 9034693007
34 Sh. Mandeep Singh Hallu Sanitary Inspector 9416089008
35 Smt. Usha Rani  Sanitary Inspector 9812219767
36 Sh. Parvesh  Asstt. Sanitary Inspector 9991444266
37 Sh. Gulab Asstt. Sanitary Inspector 8930031901
38 Sh. Ramesh Sharma Sub Registrar Birth & Death  9466360022

Mayor/Ward Members Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No. Address
1 Smt. Renu Bala, Mayor 9991300059 Choudhary Colony, Karnal.
2 Smt. Sudesh Rani 9996155251 Gali No. 2, Basant Vihar, Karnal.
3 Smt. Bebi 7027710921 House No. 105, Village Mangalpur, Karnal.
4 Sh. Paramjeet Singh 9588366149 Village Phoosgarh, Part-II, Karnal.
5 Sh. Bhupender Notana 7206721000 H. No. 556, Gali No. 9, Karan Vihar, Karnal.
6 Sh. Subhash Chand 9896009929 Village Kambopura, Karnal.
7 Sh. Ankit Kumar 9416563362 H. No. 523, Indir Colony, Karnal.
8 Sh. Joginder Sharma 7988332354 H. No. 5656, Gali No. 9, Shiv Colony, Karnal, near Maharana Partap School.
9 Sh. Sankalp Bhandari 9996731000 H. No. 970, Sector-6, Urban Estate, Karnal.
10 Smt. Sujata Arora 9215605597 H. No. 1717, Sector-7, Karnal.
11 Miss. Aashya Kumar 7240357333 H. No. 547, Sector-13, Urban Estate, Karnal.
12 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Mehta 9992010090 H. No. 505, Model Town, Karnal.
13 Sh. Monik Garg 9992221112 H. No. 90, Dyal Singh Colony, Karnal.
14 Sh. Ish Kumar Gulati 9215799002 H. No. 1115, Sadar Bazar, Karnal.
15 Sh. Amrit Lal 9416032614 H. No. A-697, Sadar Bazar, Karnal.
16 Smt. Priyanka Devi 9812222808 H. No. 15/785, Bhato Mohalla, Jundla Gate, Karnal.
17 Smt. Rani 9992091111 Gali No. 01, Gita Colony, Karnal.
18 Smt. Mamta Devi 9518668199 H. No. 3374, Gali No. 03, Shiv Colony, Kaithal Road, Karnal.
19 Sh. Harjeet Singh 9215601300 H. No. 80, Prem Nagar, Karnal.
20 Sh. Rajesh Kumar 9466177066 H. No. 23, 24, 25, Friends Colony, Kaithal Road, Karnal.
21 Sh. Ram Sudhir 9813094757 H. No. 1443/10, Gandhi Nagar, Karnal.
22 Sh. Gaurav Nagpal 9896322222 H. No. 1533, Sector-13, Urban Estate, Karnal.
23 Sh. Umesh Procha 7015747155 H. No. X/40, Matak Majri, Banso Gate, Near Valmiki Mandir, Karnal.
24 Sh. Vishesh Verma 9896193377 H. No. 237-B, Model Town, Karnal.

Download Forms

Address

Municipal Corporation Karnal
Municipal Corporation Office, Sector 12,
Karnal, Haryana - 132001, India
Contact No.: 0184-2254220
Email: nagarnigamkarnal [at] gmail [dot] com, nagarnigamkarnal2 [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: