Jharkhand Academic Council (JAC) Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 345 6523 (For Contact Support)
All India Number(s): 
  • 0651-226 1466 (Alternate Contact Support)

Telephone Directory

Headquarters

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chairman 0651-6453342, 0651-2261181, 9835172649
2 Vice Chairman 0651-6453343, 0651-2261182
3 Secretary 0651-6453344, 0651-2261183, 9431524860, 8789427203
4 Joint Secretary-I 0651-2261106, 0651-6453345
5 S.I.O 7543040940

District Education Officers

Sr No. District Contact No.
1 Ranchi 7909084613
2 Gumla 6206543458
3 Lohardaga 9470116099
4 Simdega 6203508296
5 Khunti 8340323471
6 Hazaribagh 6201918968
7 Giridih 9523498885
8 Dhanbad 7979084738
9 Chatra 7739586101
10 Bokaro 9334325127
11 Koderma 9955233428
12 Ramgarh 7256826743
13 Palamu 8709154042
14 Garhwa 9650131973
15 Latehar 8127367290
16 Dumka 9113327907
17 Deoghar 8340222136
18 Sahibganj 7717795339
19 Godda 6200989521
20 Pakur 6200592207
21 Jamtara 9113728520
22 East Singhbhum 9608144730
23 Seraikela-Kharsawan 9123148099
24 West Singhbhum 6263954168

Regional Deputy Director of Education

Sr No. Location Contact No.
1 Dumka 06434-227610
2 Hazaribagh 06546-228202, 9546202051
3 Ranchi 0651-2214012
4 Kolhan (Chaibasa) 06582-255158
5 Palamu 06562-226798, 9431831528

Branch Offices Contact Details

Sr No. Location Contact No. Email Address
(Jharkhand Academic Council)
1 Dumka (Regional Office) 06434-236134, 8969269055 jacdumka [at] rediffmail [dot] com Akilbatti Bhawan, Dumka -814101
2 Palamu (Divisional Office) 7488299404 jacpalamu [at] gmail [dot] com Palamu, Medininagar, Near Bairiya, Daltonganj Pin: 822101

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department 0651-2400797,
Fax No.: 0651-2400751
2 Director (Secondary Education) 0651-2400973

Deputy Commissioners

Sr No. District Contact No. Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Ranchi 0651-2214001 9431708333 0651-2360120
2 Gumla 06524-223081 9431116003, 9431386868 06524-224089
3 Lohardaga 06526-224093 9470590889 06526-222147
4 Simdega 06525-225701 9431581591 06525-225699
5 Khunti 06528-221666 9430153303 06528-221665
6 Hazaribagh 06546-224805 9470942977 06546-264808
7 Giridih 06532-222072 9142522578 06532-222699
8 Dhanbad 0326-2312401 9471191601 0326-2312602
9 Chatra 06541-223034 9470197499 06541-222310
10 Bokaro 06542-249944 9470526005 06542-249904
11 Koderma 0654-252343 9934935997 -
12 Ramgarh 06553-231355 9431146500 06553-230455
13 Palamu 06562-224033 7250826612 06562-224077
14 Garhwa 06561-222236 8986739704 06561-222222
15 Latehar 06535-247422 8986890063 06535-247417
16 Dumka 06434-222502 9431158010 06434-222287
17 Deoghar 06432-232680 9431139339 06432-232967
18 Sahibganj 06436-222001 9431152021 06436-223001
19 Godda 06422-222001 9431134597 06422-223001
20 Pakur 06435-222121 9973738008 06435-222255
21 Jamtara 06433-222011 9431130960 06433-222170
22 Jamshedpur 0657-2431002 8986606951 0657-2426929
23 S.K. Kharsawan 06597-234002 9431161940 06597-234160
24 Chaibasa 06582-265301 6200886027 06582-256422

Download Forms

Head Office

Jharkhand Academic Council
Gyandeep Campus, Bargawan,
Namkum, Ranchi -834010
Contact No.: 0651-2261181
Email: secretary [dot] jac2003 [at] gmail [dot] com
Fax No.: 0651-2261999

Social Sites

Parent Article: