Jananayak Chandrashekhar University (JNCU), Ballia Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Vice Chancellor vcjncuballia [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Registrar/Finance Officer jncuballia [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dean Students Welfare deansw [dot] jncu23 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Public Relation Officer 9919674968,

projncu [at] gmail [dot] com

Department Wise Faculty Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Faculty of Arts, Humanities and Social Science
Department of Sociology
1 Dr. Abhishek Tripathi Assistant Professor 9415887518 abhisheksociology [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Priyanka Singh Associate Professor and Head 9935683814 priyankasociobhu [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Smita Assistant Professor 9532372947 smitaktripathi [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Vivek Kumar Yadav Assistant Professor 9415138080 viveksociology [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of Home Science
5 Dr. Ranjana Mall Assistant Professor and Incharge 8102652696 ranjanamall [dot] mall [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Sandhya Assistant Professor 8858405577 sandhyanarayan95 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Ms Saumya Tiwari Assistant Professor 8303911423 saumyat92 [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Tripti Tiwari Assistant Professor 9407817346 triptitiwari1976 [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of Political Science
9 Dr. Rajani Chaubey Assistant Professor and Incharge 9415440744 swastika01 [dot] chaubey [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr. Manoj Kumar Assistant Professor 9453709535 manojjrf83 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Dr. Anuradha Rai Assistant Professor 9454192863 anuradharai07 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Dr.. Chhabilal Assistant Professor 9415023384 chhaviluck [dot] 2009 [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of Economics
13 Dr. Gunjan Kumar Assistant Professor 8837404169 kumargunjan177 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Dr. Pragya Boudh Assistant Professor 8400067773 pragyaboudh925 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Dr. Ram Saran Yadav Assistant Professor 9415688005 rsyecobhu [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Dr. Shashi Bhushan Assistant Professor and Incharge 7007671951 shashijncu [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of Social Work
17 Dr. Prem Bhushan Yadav Assistant Professor 9670646340 prembhushan0220 [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Dr. Pushpa Mishra Associate Professor and Head 9928271671 pushpajvbu [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Dr. Rubee Assistant Professor 7052746466 rubeevaranasi [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Professor 9373155174 sanjivbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
Faculty of Commerce
Department of Commerce
21 Vineet Singh Associate Professor and Head 8463869696 vineetsingh121984 [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Dr. Vivek Kumar Assistant Professor 7897282949 krvivekbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Dr. Vijay Shankar Pandey Assistant Professor 7007116651 pandey [dot] vsp1 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Dr. Nilmani Tripathi Assistant Professor 9560735542 neelmeenutripathi [at] gmail [dot] com
Faculty of Language
Department of Hindi
25 Dr. Abhishek Mishra Assistant Professor 8910459296 abhishekmishra [dot] vs [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dr. Praveen Nath Yadav Assistant Professor 7388055081 praveennathyadav [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Dr. Sandip Yadav Assistant Professor 8527901302 sandipdu131 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Dr. Pramod Shanker Pandey Assistant Professor 9919674968 psp0104 [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of English
29 Dr. Sarita Pandey Assistant Professor 7376451582 sarita09bhu [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. Dilip K Madhesiya Assistant Professor 9451677679 drdilip24 [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Dr. Niraj Kumar Singh Assistant Professor 9918900818 niraj007singh [at] gmail [dot] com

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint you can contact at the details given below:
    Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
    1 Dr. Ashok Kumar Singh Chair person 9451961769
    2 Dr. Ranjana Mal Member 7764016166
    3 Dr. Nilmani Tripathi Member 9821711509
    4 Dr. Rubee Member 7052746466
    5 Dr. Dilip Kumar Madhesiya Member 9451677679
    6 Shri Himanshu Mishra Special Invitee 9919395661
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Samarth Portal .

Anti Ragging Committee Contact Details

Contact No.: 18001805522 (For National Anti Ragging Helpline, 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Priyanka Singh Convener 9935683814
2 Dr. Dilip K Madhesiya Member 9451677679
3 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Member 9373155174
4 Dr. Manoj Kumar Member 8920326458
5 Dr. Vijay Shankar Pandey Member 7007116651
6 Dr. Chhabilal Member 9415023384

Address

Jananayak Chandrashekhar University,
Shaheed Ismark, Basantpur, Ballia (U.P.)
Contact No.: 9453096308, 9919674968
Email: jncuballia [at] gmail [dot] com , researchjncu [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Google Map: