Jammu & Kashmir Road Transport (JKSRTC) Contact No.

All India Number(s): 
  • 0191-257 7475 (Helpline Number)

Important Link

For Online Booking

  • For booking JKSRTC bus online, you can visit RedBus .

Bus Stand Enquiry No.

Sr No. Location Contact No.
1 Jammu 0191-2476290, 0191-2435262
2 Srinagar 0194-2472436, 0194-2452058
3 Delhi 011-23864581

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Service Contact Detail
1 Head Office No. 01942-2470983, 0191-2473245
2 Any query related to passenger fare, Bus timings 9149473175
3 GM (Ops) Kashmir jkrtcoperationskmr [at] gmail [dot] com
4 GM load jkrtcgmload [at] gmail [dot] com
5 GM (Ops) Jammu gmjksrtc121 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 General Manager (Operation) Jammu 7780885279
7 General Manager (Operation) Srinagar 9419013373

Department Wise Officers Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh. Abdul Rashid War (JKAS) Managing Director 0194-2472436 (Srinagar)
Fax: 0191-2476290 (Jammu),
0194-2472436 (Srinagar)
Finance
2 Irfan Malik (JKAS) Financial Advisor & CAO 0191-2470983
3 Bodh Raj Divisional Accounts Officer, Jammu 0191-2452503, 9858621084
4 Naseer Ahmad Baba Divisional Accounts Officer, Srinagar 9419548002
Administration
5 Bashir Ahmad Sofi General Manager (Admn) 0191-2471607 (Jammu), 9419032433
Fax: 0191-2471607
6 Vivik Hans Manager (Adm RHQ),Jammu 7006378797
Telefax: 0191-2471607 (Jammu)
Planning
7 Habibullah Reshi General Manager (Planning), 7780885279
Load/Cargo
8 Bashir Ahmed Sofi General Manager (Load), 9419032433
9 Mohinesh Arora Traffic Manager (Load), Jammu 0191-2476962, 9419828894
10 Abdul Mateen Bhat Traffic Manager (Load), Srinagar 7298020731
Operations
11 Habibullah Reshi General Manager (Operations), Kashmir 7780885279
12 Ms. Maxiumn Gorkie (JKAS) General Manager (Operations), Jammu 9419659820
13 Ahfaq Hussain Manager Passenger Services, Srinagar 9419713856
14 Pawandeep Singh Manager (Operations), Jammu 7780987099
15 Gurjeet Singh Manager Passenger Services, Jammu 7006540066
16 Riyaz Ahmad Manager Tourist Services, Srinagar 9622860021
17 Tajinder Singh Manager Tourist/District Services, Jammu 0191-2576562, 9419220804
18 Maqsood Ahmed Depot Manager Anantnag 8082347056
19 Naresh Basin I/C Pathankot/ Incharge TCP Lakhanpur 7889361026
20 Mohd Kameel Incharge Depot, Rajouri 8082107474
21 Mumtaz Ahmed Incharge Depot, Poonch 9797648971
22 Ravinder Sharma Incharge Depot, Doda 7006049200
23 Ajaz Rasool Incharge Depot, Baramulla 7889347019
24 Mohd Shafi Incharge Depot, Sopore 7780997529
25 Mohd Yaqoob Incharge Depot, Kupwara 9541618406
Maintenance
26 Parvaiz Abdullah General Manager (Mech) Kashmir 9419128416
27 Mohinesh Arora I/C Maintenance, Jammu 9419828894
28 Sunil Sharma Works Manager (PMD), Jammu 9419213571
29 Nasir Wahid Works Manager (PMD)/(Load), Srinagar 9906804901
30 Sandeep Gupta Works Manager (Tourist Fleet) Jammu 9419209595
31 Tariq Bhatt Works Manager (CWS), Jammu 7006735447
32 Abdul Qayoom wani I/C Works Manager (CWS)/(T/F), Srinagar 9906867331
33 Vivek Kumar Works Manager (Load), Jammu 7006717435
Electric Bus Charging /Maintenance/Electric Bus Operations
34 Tahsin Bashir Works Manager (E-Buses), Srinagar 9906548095
35 Mahmood Riaz I/C E-Buses Maintenance, Jammu 7889341981
Estates
36 Parvaiz Abdullah General Manager (Estates) Kashmir 9419128416
37 Habibullah Reshi General Manager (Estates) Jammu 0191-2473532, 7298522480
38 Tajinder Singh Manager (Estates) Jammu 9419220804
39 Imtiyaz Ahmed Manager (Estates) Kashmir 9469433315
Purchase & Stores
40 Parvaiz Abdullah General Manager (Purchase & Stores) J&K 0191-2474402, 9419128416
41 Syed Siraj-u-din Manager (Purchase & Stores) Srinagar 8825093041
42 Anupam Gandotra Manager (Purchase & Stores) Jammu 9419181619
Legal Section
43 Wajahat Hussain I/C Litigation Officer,Srinagar 9796733863
44 Vivik Hans I/C Litigation Officer, Jammu 7006378797
Bus Operations
45 Jammu Office - 0191-2435262
46 Srinagar Office - 0194-2452058
47 Delhi Office - 011-23864581

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact to the officers given below:
    Sr No. Location Contact No. Address
    General Manager(Ops)
    1 Kashmir 0194-2457301 JKSRTC Headquarter M.A.Road Srinagar, Kashmir (J&K)
    2 Jammu 0191-2435262 JKSRTC, Divisional Office Bikram Chowk, Jammu (J&K)

Cargo Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Sh. Mushtaq Ahmed Chanda General Manager (Load/P&S), J&K 0194-2453689 9419008181
2 Sh. Bashir Ahmed Sofi Dy. General Manager (Load/P&S), J&K 0194-2453689 9419032433
3 Sh. Mohd. Yaqoob Traffic Manager (Load), Srinagar 9596508530 9596508530
4 Sh. Mohinesh Traffic Manager (Load), Jammu 0191-2476962 -

CPIO/APIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Contact No. Email
1 First Appellate Authority 9419107061 jagmohan1963 [at] yahoo [dot] com
2 Public Information Officer 9906267919 jksrtcfacao [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Assistant Public Information Officer 9596508530 gmadmjkrtc [at] gmail [dot] com

Address

Rail Head Complex, Jammu
M.A. Road Srinagar
Contact No.: 0191-2473245
Email: jksrtc [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Comments

Katra Bust stand

I need Katra bus stand enquiry number urgently, My father in law aged 68 sat on the bus on 5/15 at 1:45 PM he was not well and he didn't reached home.

I/c depot kupwara cannot assist us

Put contact number of drivers on Google i/c depot kupwara cannot receive our call.We don't know what is the timing of srtc bus who run between tarathpora to Srinagar via magam handwara we face always trouble in jk srtc drivers. They don't have good behaviour towards public

Timings of electric bus from srinagar to Anantnag

Respected Sir,
I want to know timing schedule of JKSRTC BUS Service from Srinagar to Anantnag. Kindly send timing schedule or name of website or phone no

Sir is there any pension

Sir is there any pension available after death of conductor

Bus Service from Jammu to Pahalgam

Sir Please let me inform Bus timings & fare for the above journey on 17th & 18th Feb 2020.
Is there any day or Night Service in the above route please reply to me as soon as possible.

Please tell me the timing and

Please tell me the timing and location of bus in delhi which is going srinagar on 19th and 20th may 2019.
Thankyou

Jk srtc recruitment

Sir expected cut of security guard and how many post of rba please reply sir. Any post increase.

SHARED CAB OR BUS

we will go to srinagar in coming April 19. from srinagar we will go sonmarg, gulmarg and pahalgam. can i get shared cab / buses from srinagar.

regards

Kingshuk

Ticket

J&k bus wale ticket nai dete . Bus root jammu to Delhi

Bus Service from Jammu to Pahalgam

Please let me inform Bus timings & fare for the above journey on 24th & 25th instant. Is there any Night Service in the above route