Jalpaiguri District Police, West Bengal Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 03561-224 725 (Police Control Room)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Child Helpline 1098
2 Cyber Crime Helpline 9147889183
3 Women Cell 1091,7810900187
4 Fire Brigade 101
5 Traffic Helpline 1095
6 RT Control Room 03561-230140
7 Senior Citizen 9147889180

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Email
1 Kotwali 7810900173 kotps2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Rajganj 7810900175 rajganjps2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Maynaguri 7810900177 maynagurips [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dhupguri 7810900178 dhupguripsjpg [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Banarhat 7810900179 banarhatjpg [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Nagrakata 7810900182 nagrakatapsjpg [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Malbazar 7810900185 malbazarpsjpg [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Matelli 7810900183 matelipswb [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Women 7810900187 womenpsjpg [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Cyber 7810900188 cyberpsjpg [at] gmail [dot] com

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 SP Jalpaiguri 03561-225588,

spjpgwb [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Addl. SP (HQ) Jalpaiguri 9147889156
3 Addl. SP (Rural) Jalpaiguri 9147889154,

addlspruraljpg [at] gmail [dot] com
4 SDPO Malbazar 9147889161,

sdpomalbazar2018 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 SDPO Dhupguri 9147890533,

sdpodhupguri [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dy. SP (HQ) Jalpaiguri 9147889157,

dspjpg2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dy. SP (Crime) Jalpaiguri 9147889158,

dyspcrimejpgwb [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dy. SP (Circuit Bench) Jalpaiguri 9147889181
9 Dy. SP (Traffic) Jalpaiguri 9147889182
10 Dy. SP DIB Jalpaiguri 9147889159
11 Dy. SP DEB Jalpaiguri 9147889160
12 I/C Kotwali Police Station 9147889164
13 I/C Rajganj Police Station 9147889168
14 I/C Maynaguri Police Station 9147889165
15 I/C Dhupguri Police Jalpaiguri 9147889166
16 I/C Banarhat Police Station 9147889167
17 I/C Malbazar Police Station 9147889169
18 I/C Matelli Police Station 9147889170
19 I/C Nagrakata Police Station 9147889171
20 I/C Women PS 9147889172
21 I/C Cyber PS 9147889183
22 R I Jalpaiguri 9147889178
23 Court Inspector (Sadar)Jalpaiguri 9733142392
24 DIO-I DIB , Jalpaiguri 9147889179, 9933326368
25 DIO- II DIB Jalpaiguri 9674464917
26 DIO-III DIB Jalpaiguri 9434193131
27 DIO-IV DIB Jalpaiguri 8145827033
28 Inspector Traffic (HQ)Jalpaiguri 9147890541
29 I/C Kotwali Traffic Guard 9147889173
30 Sr. Adjutant HG Jalpaiguri 9547560805
31 Inspector (Circuit Bench), Jalpaiguri 7872923276
32 Inspector of Telecom Jalpaiguri 9147889185
33 Inspector MTF, Jalpaiguri 6295464687
34 Inspector of DEB,Jalpaiguri 8016316986
35 O/C Belacoba Out Post 9147889184
36 O/C Kranti Out Post 9147889175
37 O/C Binnaguri Out Post 9147889163
38 Inspector Of Highway T.G. 9147890534
39 O/C Daukimari OP 9147890544
40 O/C Manikganj Out Post 9147889175
41 O.C Bhotpatti OP 9147890542
42 O/C Maynaguri Traffic 9614147803
43 O/C Chamurchi Out Post 9147889162
44 O/C Rajganj Traffic 9147890543
45 O/C Banarhat Traffic 9147890547
46 O/C Dhupguri Traffic 9147889187
47 O/C Matelli Traffic 7550964175
48 O/C Kranti Traffic 9147890551
49 O/C Malbazar Traffic 9147890548, 7797877599
50 O/C Highway- I 9147890545
51 O/C Nagrakata Traffic 9147890550
52 O/C Social Media Monitoring Cell, Jalpaiguri 9153354957
53 O/C Highway- II, Maynaguri 9147890546
54 O.C. Jalpaiguri Medical Collage & Hospital OP 9147890540
55 O/C Computer Cell , Jalpaiguri 9775275504
56 O/C Control Room 9147890535
57 MTO Jalpaiguri 9147889176
58 O/C DCRB , Jalpaiguri 8617460844, 7047286614
59 O/C Legal Cell , Jalpaiguri 9593620140
60 O/C Dept. Store, Jalpaiguri 9733008663
61 O/C SOG Cell, Jalpaiguri 8327503196, 9147889186
62 RO-I, Jalpaiguri 9932255685, 9147889177
63 RO-II , Jalpaiguri 7407252515
64 RO-III , Jalpaiguri 9635514396
65 Pink Police Patrol 9147890536
66 Pink Police Patrol 9147890537
67 Pink Police Patrol 9147890538
68 Pink Police Patrol 9147890539
69 Addl. SP HQ, JPG 03561-230597,

asphqjpg [at] gmail [dot] com

Headquarter

Jalpaiguri District Police,
GPCM+8PF, Collectorate Ave,
Jalpaiguri, West Bengal 735101

Social Sites

Parent Article: