Indore District Police, Madhya Pradesh Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Fire Helpline 101
2 Medical Helpline 102, 108
3 Child Helpline 1098
4 Traffic Helpline 1073
5 Women Helpline 1090
6 Police Control Room 0731-2522500
7 Cyber Helpline 7049124445
8 We Care For You Helpline 7049124444
9 Crime Watch Helpline 7049108283
10 Traffic Police Helpline 7049107620
11 Sanjeevni Helpline 7049108080
12 WhatsApp Support 7587600100

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Designation/Police Station Office No. Mobile No. Email
1 Commissioner of Police, Indore 0731-2702777 7049100306 pc [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Additional Commissioner of Police, Indore (Law & Order) 0731-2525600 7049100411 addlpc [dot] lno [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Additional Commissioner of Police, Indore (Crime / HQ) 0731-2514500 7587632004 addlpc [dot] hq [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police (Staff Officer), Indore 0731-2711761 7587630080 staffofficer [dot] cp [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Assistant Commissioner of Police (Court-1) - 7587632026 acp [dot] judicial1n2 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Assistant Commissioner of Police (Court-2) - 7587632028 acp [dot] judicial3n4 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Zone-1
7 Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-1, Indore 0731-2491396 7587632007 dcp [dot] zone1 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-1, Indore 0731-2510328 7587614619 addldcp [dot] zone1 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Assistant Commissioner of Police Malharganj 0731-2459200 7049108491 acp [dot] malharganj [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Police Station, Aerodram 0731-2620100 7049108688 sho [dot] psaerodrum-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
11 Police Station, Sadarbazar 0731-2542100 7049108679 sho [dot] pssadarbazar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
12 Assistant Commissioner of Police Azad Nagar 0731-2742445 7049108843 acp [dot] azadnagar [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Police Station, Azad Nagar 0731-2711108 7049108537 sho [dot] psazadnagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
14 Police Station, Tejaji Nagar 0731-2874004 7049108643 sho [dot] pstejaji-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Assistant Commissioner of Police Gandhi Nagar Circle 0731-2521322 7049108757 acp [dot] gandhinagar [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
16 Police Station, Gandhi Nagar 0731-2882201 7049108835 sho [dot] psgandhinagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
17 Police Station, Rau 0731-2857544 7049108859 sho [dot] psrau-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
18 Police Station, Rajendra Nagar 0731-2321835 7049108714 sho [dot] psrajendranagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Zone-2
19 Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-2, Indore 0731-2491397 7049100415 dcp [dot] zone2 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
20 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-2, Indore 0731-2491360 7049108474 addldcp [dot] zone2 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
21 Assistant Commissioner of Police Pardeshipura 0731-2549813 7049108487 acp [dot] pardeshipura [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
22 Police Station, Pardeshipura 0731-2434100 7587614642 sho [dot] pspardeshipura-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
23 Police Station, MIG 0731-2578361 7049108592 sho [dot] psmig-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
24 Assistant Commissioner of Police Vijay Nagar 0731-2574794 7049108488 acp [dot] vijaynagar [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
25 Police Station, Vijay Nagar 0731-2555611 7587614653 shopsvijaynagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
26 Police Station, Lasudiya 0731-2802999 7049108616 sho [dot] pslasudiya-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Assistant Commissioner of Police Khajrana 0731-2845320 7587614530 acp [dot] khajrana [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
28 Police Station, Khajrana - 7049108607, 7587614657 sho [dot] pskhajarana-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
29 Police Station, Kanadiya - 7587614659, 7587614526 sho [dot] pskanadiya-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
30 Police Station, Tilak Nagar - 7049107076, 7049108554 sho [dot] pstilaknagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Zone-3
31 Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-3, Indore 0731-2521100 7049100413 dcp [dot] zone3 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
32 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-3, Indore 0731-2491360 7049108301 addldcp [dot] zone3 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
33 Assistant Commissioner of Police Central Kotwali - 7049108485 acp [dot] kotwali [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
34 Police Station, Central Kotwali - 7049108505, 7049108506 sho [dot] pscentralkotwali-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
35 Police Station, M.G. Road - 7049108513, 7049108518 sho [dot] psmgroad-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
36 Police Station, Tukoganj - 7049108523, 7049108524 sho [dot] pstukoganj-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
37 Assistant Commissioner of Police Sanyogitaganj 0731-2703640 7049108486 acp [dot] sanyogitaganj [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
38 Police Station, Sanyogitaganj 0731-2703030 7049108532 sho [dot] pssanyogitaganj-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
39 Police Station, Choti Gwaltoli 0731-2524400 7049108541 sho [dot] pschotigwaltoli-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
40 Police Station, Palasiya - 7049108548, 7049108564 sho [dot] pspalasiya-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
41 Assistant Commissioner of Police Hira Nagar - 7587632107 acp [dot] heeranagar [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
42 Police Station, Banganga - 7049108583, 7587614494 sho [dot] psbanganga-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
43 Police Station, Hira Nagar - 7049108575, 7049108579 sho [dot] psheeranagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Zone-4
44 Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-4, Indore 0731-2368887 7587632006 dcp [dot] zone4 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
45 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Zone-4, Indore 0731-2386500 7587630800 addldcp [dot] zone4 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
46 Assistant Commissioner of Police Juni Indore 0731-4983468 7049108489 acp [dot] juni [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
47 Police Station, Juni Indore 0731-2449651 7049108624 sho [dot] psjuniindore-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
48 Police Station, Raoji Bazar 0731-2449369 7049108632 sho [dot] psraojibazar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
49 Police Station, Bhanwar Kuan 0731-2449948 7049108640 sho [dot] psbhawarkuwa-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
50 Assistant Commissioner of Police Annapurna 0731-2482800 7049108492 acp [dot] annapurna [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
51 Police Station, Annapurna 0731-2449343 7049108705 sho [dot] psannapurna-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
52 Police Station, Chandan Nagar 0731-2780033 7049108697 sho [dot] pschandannagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
53 Police Station, Dwarkapuri 0731-2797183 7049107815 sho [dot] psdwarikapuri-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
54 Assistant Commissioner of Police Sarafa 0731-2349700 7587614620 acp [dot] sarafa [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
55 Police Station, Sarafa 0731-2541156 7049108649 sho [dot] pssarafa-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
56 Police Station, Pandharinath 0731-2349800 7049108655 sho [dot] pspandharinath-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
57 Police Station, Chatripura 0731-2349102 7049108663 sho [dot] pschatripura-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Headquarter
58 Deputy Commissioner of Police Headquarters 0731-2513344 7049100412 dcp [dot] hq [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
59 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Headquarters 0731-2510305 7049108476 addldcp [dot] hq [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
60 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Mahila Suraksha - 7587632100 addldcp [dot] womenajk [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
61 Assistant Commissioner of Police Headquarters 0731-2514500 7049108480 acp [dot] hq [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
62 Assistant Commissioner of Police Line - 7587632055 acp [dot] line [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
63 Assistant Commissioner of Police Mahila Suraksha - 7587631425 acp [dot] caw [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
64 Assistant Commissioner of Police AJK 0731-2510297 7587632025 acp [dot] ajk [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
65 R.I. Line 0731-2533036 7049108500 -
66 Police Station, Mahila Thana 0731-2499816 7049108722 -
67 Police Station, AJK 0731-2510297 7587630826 -
Crime Branch
68 Deputy Commissioner of Police Crime 0731-2510305 7587632008 dcp [dot] crime [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
69 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Crime 0731-2510317 7049108197 addldcp [dot] crime [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
70 Assistant Commissioner of Police Crime - 7587632108 acp [dot] crime [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
71 Assistant Commissioner of Police EOW - 7587632023 acp [dot] eo [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
72 Assistant Commissioner of Police Data Analysis - 7587632050 acp [dot] data [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
73 Assistant Commissioner of Police Cyber - 7587632104 acp [dot] cyber [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
74 Assistant Commissioner of Police Homicide - 7587632019 acp [dot] homicide [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
75 Assistant Commissioner of Police VCFU 0731-2522111 7587614420 -
76 Police Station, Crime Branch 0731-2549822 7587632231 -
Intelligence & Security
77 Deputy Commissioner of Police Intelligence & Security - 7587632009 dcp [dot] int [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
78 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Security - 7587632060 addldcp [dot] security [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
79 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Intelligence - 7587632070 addldcp [dot] int [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
80 Assistant Commissioner of Police Security-1 - 7587632031 acp [dot] security1n2 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
81 Assistant Commissioner of Police Security-2 - - acp [dot] security3n4 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
82 Assistant Commissioner of Police Intelligence 0731-2512100 7587632105 acp [dot] int [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
83 Assistant Commissioner of Police Radio - 7587632050 -
84 Police Control Room 0731-2522500 7049108501 -
Traffic
85 Deputy Commissioner of Police Traffic 0731-2343401 7587632005 dcp [dot] traffic [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
86 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Traffic-1 - 7049107979 addldcp [dot] traffic1n2 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
87 Additional Deputy Commissioner of Police Traffic-2 - 7587632102 addldcp [dot] traffic3n4 [dot] indore [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
88 Assistant Commissioner of Police Zone-1 (Traffic) - 7049108529 -
89 Assistant Commissioner of Police Zone-2 (Traffic) - 7049108484 -
90 Assistant Commissioner of Police Zone-3 (Traffic) - 7049108481 -
91 Assistant Commissioner of Police Zone-4 (Traffic) - 7049108482 -
92 Traffic Thana East 0731-2542572 7587631332 -
93 Traffic Thana West 0731-2349103 - -

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Office No. Mobile No. Email Address
Zone-I
1 Gandhi Nagar Police Station 0731-2882201 7049108835 sho [dot] psgandhinagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Madhya Pradesh 453112, India
2 Sadar Bazar Police Station 0731-2542100 - - 52, Bakshi Bag Basti, Baxi Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452006
3 Malharganj Police Station 0731-2459100 7049108671 sho [dot] psmalharganj-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Malharganj Square, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452002
4 Azad Nagar Police Station 0731-2711108 7049108537 sho [dot] psazadnagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Police Training College Campus, Eastern Ring Road, Azad Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001
5 Rajendra Nagar Police Station 0731-2321835 7049108714 sho [dot] psrajendranagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in 22, Rajendra Nagar Main Rd, Takshashila Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452012
6 Rau Police Station 0731-2857544 - - 174, Sai Vihar Colony, Rau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 453331
7 Tejaji Nagar Police Station 0731-2874004 7049108643 sho [dot] pstejaji-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Tejaji Nagar Square, Khandwa Road, Indore Bypass Rd, Tejaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452020
Zone-2
8 Lasudiya Police Station 0731-2802999 7049108616 sho [dot] pslasudiya-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in AB Rd, SDA Compound, Lasudia Mori, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010
9 Vijay Nagar Police Station 0731-2555611 7587614653 sho [dot] psvijaynagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Vijay Nagar Square, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010
10 Khajrana Police Station 0731-2591475 7049108607 sho [dot] pskhajarana-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in 27, Dargah Main Rd, Gandhi Gram, Khajrana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016
11 Kanadia Police Station 7587614526 7587614659 sho [dot] pskanadiya-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Kanadiya Rd, New Bypass Road, Near Kanadiya Square, Tigaria Rao, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016
12 Tilak Nagar Police Station 7049108542 7049107076 sho [dot] pstilaknagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Krishi Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001
13 Pardeshipura Police Station 0731-2434100 7587614642 sho [dot] pspardeshipura-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Subhash Nagar Main Rd, Gokul Dash Compound, Shilnath Camp, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003
14 M.I.G. Police Station 0731-2578361 7049108592 sho [dot] psmig-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in MIG Main Rd, near Aatl Dwar, Near MIG Thana, Near MIG Thana, Sector H, Nehru Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452011
Zone-3
15 Banganga Police Station 0731-2720300 7049108583 sho [dot] psbanganga-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Banganga Over Bridge, Indore-Ujjain Road, Sector D, Sanwer Road Industrial Area, Indore, MP 452015
16 Hira Nagar Police Station 0731-2578367 7049108575 sho [dot] psheeranagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Hira Nagar Thana, Sector-A, Sukhliya, Indore, MP 452010
17 Palasia Police Station 0731-2499400 7049108548 sho [dot] pspalasiya-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Ring Road, World Cup Chowraha, New Palasia, Indore, MP 452018
18 Tukoganj Police Station 0731-2433100 7049108523 sho [dot] pstukoganj-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Yeshwant Niwas Road, Sanghi Colony, Yeshwant Colony, Indore, MP 452003
19 Choti Gwaltoli Police Station 0731-2524400 7049108541 sho [dot] pschotigwaltoli-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Under Sardar Patel Bridge, Chhoti Gwaltoli Main Road, Film Colony, Indore, MP 452001
20 Central Kotwali Police Station 0731-2546700 7049108505 sho [dot] pscentralkotwali-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Siyaganj Main Road, Near Raja Ram Mohan Roy Complex, MTH Compound, Indore, MP 452007
21 M.G. Road Police Station 0731-2540100 7049108513 sho [dot] psmgroad-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Nagar Nigam, Shivaji Market, Nagar Nigam Marg, Indore, MP 452007
22 Sanyogitaganj Police Station 0731-2703030 7049108532 sho [dot] pssanyogitaganj-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Opposite GPO Square, Ushaganj, Chhavani, Indore, MP 452001
Zone-4
23 Sarafa Police Station 0731-2541156 7049108649 sho [dot] pssarafa-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Sakkar Bazar, Bada Sarafa, Sarafa Bazar, Indore, MP 452002
24 Pandharinath Police Station 0731-2349800 7049108655 sho [dot] pspandharinath-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Aada Bazar Road, Near Pandhrinath Temple, Koyla Bakhal, Indore, MP 452007
25 Chhatripura Police Station 0731-2349851 7049108663 sho [dot] pschatripura-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Kagdipura Road, Chhatribagh, Indore, MP 452002
26 Juni Indore Police Station 0731-2449651 7049108624 sho [dot] psjuniindore-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in MP SH 27, Jabran Colony, Indore, MP 452007
27 Raoji Bazaar Police Station 0731-2449369 7049108632 sho [dot] psraojibazar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in 25, Jabran Colony, Indore, MP 452007
28 Bhawarkuan Police Station 0731-2449948 7049108640 sho [dot] psbhawarkuwa-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in AB Road, Indrapuri Colony, Bhanwar Kuwa, Indore, MP 452001
29 Annapurna Police Station 0731-2449343 7049108705 sho [dot] psannapurna-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Kila Maidan Road, Madhuban Colony, Dashara, Indore, MP 452009
30 Dwarkapuri Police Station 0731-2797183 7049107815 sho [dot] psdwarikapuri-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in 1214, CAT Road, Hawa Bangla, Supekar Market, Vidur Nagar, Indore, MP 452009
31 Chandan Nagar Police Station 0731-2780033 7049108697 sho [dot] pschandannagar-ind [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in Sector A, Gumasta Nagar, Scheme 71, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452002

For Complaint

Social Sites

Parent Article: