IIM Nagpur Contact No.

All India Number(s): 
  • 0712-2870 315 (For Contact Support)
  • 0712-2870 323 (For Admission)

Email

  • info [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in (For General Information)
  • admission [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in (For Admission Related Query)

Important Links

Admission Cell Contact Details

Sr.No. Programme Contact No. Email
1 MBA 0712-2870323, 0712-2870324, 0712-2870347 pgp_admissions [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Executive MBA Hybrid 0712-2870324, 0712-2870347, 0712-2870356 exemba_admissions [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Blended MBA For Working Professionals 0712-2870374 jrexe [dot] bmba [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in , bmba_admissions [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Ph.D. 0712-2870323, 0712-2870324, 0712-2870347 phd_admissions [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Executive Ph.D. 0712-2870323, 0712-2870324, 0712-2870347 phdexe_admissions [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Executive MBA In Energy Management 0712-2870323, 0712-2870324, 0712-2870347 em_admissions [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
7 For International Student Admission - admissionsupport [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Administration Contact Details

Sr.No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Director - directoroffice [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Chief Administrative Officer 0712-2870315 caooffice [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Communication and Media Cell 0712-2870329 asstofficer_comm [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Placement 0712-2870325, 8410011020 cds-incharge [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
5 NAD Nodal Officer 0712-2870340 itoffice [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Giving (Office for Fund Initiatives) 0712-2870364, 9420606095 giving [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Public Information Officer 0712-2870344 (Office) library [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Web Information Manager 0712-2870329 asstofficer_comm [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Education Verification-PG Certificate Programmes (Executive Education Programme) 0712-2870334 eep [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
10 IIMN Foundation for Entrepreneurship Development (InFED) 0712-2870335 infed [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Education Verification-Degree Granting Programmes 0712-2870348 incharge-academic [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
12 Students' Affairs Executive Council - contact_studentaffairs [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Executive Education Office 0712-2870334, 0712-2870357, 0712-2870358, 0712-2870359, 0712-2870372 eep [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Department Wise Faculty Contact Details

Sr.No. Department Name Email
1 Production and Operations Management Aditya Kumar Sahu aditya [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Production and Operations Management Ajinkya Tanksale ajinkya [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Marketing Akshay Jyothiram Iyer akshay [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Production and Operations Management Alok Kumar Singh alok [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Economics Ankita Dash ankita [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Public Policy and Governance Anoop Kumar anoop [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Marketing Apoorv Khare apoorv [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Marketing Arun Kumar Rath arun [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management Ashis Sen ashis [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
10 Strategy and Entrepreneurship Atul Arun Pathak atulpathak [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management Avina Mendonca avinam [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
12 Production and Operations Management Bhimaraya Metri director [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Marketing Debarun Chakraborty debarun [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
14 Economics Deeparghya Mukherjee deeparghya [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
15 Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences Deepmala Baghel deepmala [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
16 Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management Devashis Rath devashis [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
17 Decision Science and Information Systems Gunjan Tomer gunjan [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
18 Finance and Accounting Hema Gwalani hema [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
19 Decision Science and Information Systems Kapil Kaushik kapilk [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
20 Production and Operations Management N. Ravichandran ravichandran [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
21 Production and Operations Management Neelkanth Dhone neelkanth [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
22 Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management Neerpal Rathi neerpal [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
23 Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management Neha Garg neha [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
24 Production and Operations Management Nikunj Kumar Jain nikunj [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
25 Finance and Accounting Nilesh Gupta nilesh [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
26 Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences O P Goel opgoel [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
27 Marketing Piyush Kumar Sinha piyush [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
28 Decision Science and Information Systems Pradeep Kumar Roy pradeep [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
29 Production and Operations Management Prakash Awasthy prakash [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
30 Finance and Accounting Prashant Gupta prashant [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
31 Decision Science and Information Systems Pravin Tambe pravin [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
32 Marketing Rahul Kumar Sett rahul [dot] sett [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
33 Production and Operations Management Rajeev Aggarwal rajeev [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
34 Strategy and Entrepreneurship Rakesh Gupta rakesh [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
35 Production and Operations Management Rama Papi Reddy Annapureddy papi [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
36 Marketing Ranjitha GP ranjitha [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
37 Strategy and Entrepreneurship Sathyajit Gubbi sathyajit [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
38 Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences Shailendra Nigam shailendra [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
39 Strategy and Entrepreneurship Som Sekhar Bhattacharyya som [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
40 Decision Science and Information Systems Sujeet Kumar Sharma sujeet [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
41 Finance and Accounting Swamy Perumandla swamy [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
42 Production and Operations Management T.R. Parasuraman trparasu [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
43 Economics Tanushree Haldar tanushree [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
44 Marketing Varsha Khandker varsha [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
45 Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource Management Vikas Singh vikas [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
46 Marketing Yatish Joshi yatish [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Library Contact Details

Contact No.: 0712-2870344
Email: library [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Library Timings

Sr.No. Authority Timing
1 Opening Hours Mon-Fri, 9:30am-9pm, Sat-Sun, 10:30am-7pm
2 Book Issue/Return Hours Mon-Fri, 9:30am-1pm, 2pm-9pm, Sat-Sun, 10:30am-1pm, 2pm-7pm

Placement Cell Contact Details

Sr.No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chairperson, Career Development Services (CDS) 0712-2870509 chair [dot] placements [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Officer - Career Development Services 0712-2870325, 8410011020 cds-incharge [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Executive, Career Development Services 0712-2870326, 8830557266 placeoffice [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Placement Coordinator 0712-2870327, 8668412713 exe_cds [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

MBA Student Placement Committee

Sr.No. Name Contact No.
1 Akshat Ruhela 9971103605
2 Arishta Jain 7389059268
3 Divit Popat 9911866000
4 Harish Bendale 7798888846
5 Jaideep K Sunil 6282780795
6 Nidhi Garg 7404646757
7 Nimish Bajaj 9729414852
8 Poojan Gandhi 7600086000
9 Pranav Kumar G 8248433976
10 Pratibha 8708635952
11 Ragini Andhale 9152081445
12 Sai Sanjay Vadige 8688427146
13 Sanchit Jain 9607163666
14 Siddharth Maheshwari 8888276195
15 Vedagiri Yash Choudhary 7665626448
16 Venkatesh Bhutada 7774952777
17 Yuti Dave Milind 8238697590

Programmes Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Contact Detail
1 Quality Improvement Programme (QIP) qipcoordinator [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Onsite Training 0712-2870333

mgr [dot] exedu [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Domestic Immersion Programme (DIP) 0712-2870516

chair [dot] dip [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Committee Contact Details

Anti Ragging Committee

National Anti Ragging Helpline : 18001805522 (24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr.No. Name Designation Email
Committee
1 Prof Prashant Gupta Dean, AA , Chairperson dean [dot] acad [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
Member
2 Prof Prakash Awasthy Chair, MBA chair [dot] pgp [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Prof Ranjitha G P Chair, SA chair [dot] studentaffairs [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Prof Apoorv Khare Faculty apoorv [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
Anti Ragging Squad
Member
5 Prof Swamy Perumandla Faculty swamy [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Prof A R Papi Reddy Faculty papi [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Prof Deeparghya Mukherjee Faculty deeparghya [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Prof Pradeep Kumar Roy Faculty pradeep [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Mr Himanshu Gahukar SAO 8007186760

Internal Complaint Committee

Contact No.: 0712-2870537, 0712-2870315
National Commission For Women Helpline : 7827170170 (24x7)
Email: ic [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in , chair [dot] ic [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Centres Contact Details

Sr.No. Centre Contact No. Email
1 Case Research Centre 0712-2870315 iimncrc2027 [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Centre For Cybersecurity & Data Analytics (CCDA) 0712-7102356 chair [dot] ccda [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Centre of Excellence for Corporate Governance CSR & Sustainability (CGCS) 0712-2870315 chair [dot] cgcs [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in ,
cgcs [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Centre for Leadership Excellence and Development (CLEAD) 0712-7102369 chair [dot] clead [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Council for Logistics, Infrastructure & Project Management (CLIP) 0712-7102356 director [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in , papi [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Indo-Japan Research Center 0712-7102356 ijrc [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Clubs Contact Details

Academic Clubs

Sr.No. Club Email
1 PRODG club-prodman [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Athena- The Economics and Public Policy Club economicsandpublicpolicy [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Ecell ecell [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 EQUES Strategy and Consulting Club club-strategyandconsulting [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Finesse The Finance Club club-finance [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
6 club-finance [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in club-marketing [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Opex The Operation Club club-operations [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Predixion The Analytics Club club-analytics [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
9 tHRive The HR Club club-hr [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Non-Academic Clubs

Sr.No. Club Email
1 Nexus-Media and PR Club club-mediaconnect [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Sports Club club-sports [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Swaviskaar - The Arts Club swaviskaar [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Toastmasters club-toastmasters [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

CPIO/Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr.No. Authority Name/Designation Contact No. Email
1 First Appellate Authority CAO 0712-2870314 cao [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Central Public Information Officer Mr Vijay Kumar Medi 0712-2870344 library [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Central Public Information Officer Ms Sampada Salve 0712-2870326 placeoffice [at] iimnagpur [dot] ac [dot] in

Campus Addresses

Sr.No. Campus Address
(Indian Institute of Management Nagpur (IIMN))
1 Nagpur Plot No. 1, Sector 20, MIHAN (Non-SEZ), Nagpur - 441108
2 Pune Nashik Phata, Bhosari, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune, Maharashtra 411034

Social Sites