IHM Shimla Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0177-273 5901 (For Contact Support)
  • 0177-273 5902 (Alternate Contact Support)

Administration Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation/Department Contact Detail Mobile No.
1 Dr. Mukul Dimri Principal 0177-2735901,
Fax: 0177-2735903,

Email : ihmkufri [at] yahoo [dot] com
9816041671
2 Mr. Deepak Parmar Administrative-cum-Accounts Officer 0177-2735903 9418078393
3 Ms. Kirti Puri Head of Department, Academic Incharge (B.Sc) - 7018281434
4 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Puri Head of Department, Academic Incharge (M.Sc & Diploma), Placement Coordinator placementihm [at] gmail [dot] com 9816025575
5 Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma Superintendent 0177-2735954 9816459555
6 Mr. Prashant Vijeta Head of Department, HSRT 0177-2735976, 0177-2735972 9882123440
7 Ms. Priya Sharma Sr. Lecturer (on deputation) - 9882192613
8 Mr. Yatharth Chauhan Sr. Lecturer, Industrial Training Coordinator 0177-2735983 ,

ihmshimla [dot] tnp [at] gmail [dot] com
9418420414
9 Mr. Ishan Negi Lecturer, Industrial Training Coordinator 0177-2735983,

ihmshimla [dot] tnp [at] gmail [dot] com
9816199900
10 Ms. Punita Thakur Librarian 0177-2735985 7018007730, 9418155570
11 Dr. Manoj Rana Lecturer, Boys Hostel Warden 0177-2735991 8261834026
12 Mr. Manuj Kumar Sr. Lecturer, Deputy Boys Hostel Warden - 8628826208
13 Smt. Pushpa Thakur UDC, Girls Hostel Warden - 9816064243
14 Ms. Aakansha Girls Hostel Warden - 8628092932, 6230671977
15 Mr. Adeep Kumar Thakur Accountant 0177-2735952 -
16 - Exam Cell 0177-2735956 -
17 Mr. Prashant Vijeta Exam Superintendent - 9882123440
18 Mr. Abhishek Rajan Dy. Exam Superintendent - 9816072913
19 Mr. Varun Sharma Exam Dealing Hand - 9805028600
20 - Admissions Cell 0177-2735959 -
21 - IGNOU Exams 0177-2735956 -
22 Mr. Prashant Vijeta HOD, IGNOU Coordinator - 9882123440
23 - NCHMCT Marksheets 0177-2735961 -
24 - HSRT Queries - 9876555375
25 - Email Queries 0177-2735953 -

Faculty Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Mukul Dimri Principal 9816041671
2 Smt. Kirti Puri Head of Department 7018281434, 9418480172
3 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Puri Head of Department 9816025575
4 Sh. Prashant Vijeta Head of Department 9882123440, 9882718005
5 Smt. Sapna Tehraik Senior Lecturer 9805554991
6 Sh. Abhishek Rajan Senior Lecturer 9816072913
7 Smt. Punita Thakur Librarian 7018007730
8 Sh. Manuj Kumar Senior Lecturer 8628826208
9 Sh. Yatharth Chauhan Senior Lecturer 9418420414
10 Sh. Rohan Bhardwaj Senior Lecturer 8629878252
11 Sh. Pradeep Sharma Lecturer 8628807986
12 Sh. Sushil Kumar Lecturer 9625306825
13 Sh. Ishan Negi Lecturer 9816199900
14 Dr. Vivek Singh Aswal Lecturer 9876555375
15 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Lecturer 9816148121
16 Sh. Manoj Rana Lecturer 8261834026
17 Ms. Aanchal Lecturer 7303184414
18 Sh. Somaprava Panda Teaching Associate 9560636860

Placement Cell Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Mr. Yatharth Chauhan Training Coordinator, Lecturer 0177-2735977 9418420414 ihmshimla [dot] tnp [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Mr. Ishan Negi Training Coordinator, Lecturer 0177-2735977 9816199900 ihmshimla [dot] tnp [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Puri Placement Coordinator, HOD - 9816025575 placementihm [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Placement Coordinator, Lecturer - 9816548121 placementihm [at] gmail [dot] com

National Anti Ragging Helpline Contact Details

National Anti-Ragging Helpline: 18001805522
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Smt. Kirti Puri Head of Department 7018281434
2 Smt. Sapna Tehraik Sr. Lecturer 9805554991
3 Sh. Sushil Kumar Lecturer 9625306825
4 Sh. Vinod Kumar Sharma Office Superintendent 9816459555
5 Smt. Pushpa Thakur U.D.C. 9816064243
6 Sh. Manohar Singh U.D.C. 9816806260

CPIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Email: ihmkufri [at] yahoo [dot] com (Same For All)

Sr.No. Authority Designation Contact No.
1 Central Public Information Officer Administrative-cum-Accounts Officer 0177-2735902
2 First Appellate Authority Principal, IHM Kufri-Shimla 0177-2735901

Address

Institute of Hotel Management Catering and Nutrition,
Kufri, Shimla-171 012
Himachal Pradesh, India
Telefax: 0177-2735903
Working Hours: Mon-Fri, 9am-5:30pm

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: