Himachal Pradesh Police Training College Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 ( Police Control Room)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 01894-275 301 (HP PTC Control Room No.)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Gudia Helpline 1515
2 Hoshiyar Helpline 1090
3 Women Helpline 1091
4 Cybercrime Cell 0177-2621714
5 For Corruption Report (WhatsApp) 8988700100
6 For Complaint (SMS/WhatsApp) 9459100100

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Deputy Inspector General of Police 01894-275138 (O) principal-ptc-hp [at] gov [dot] in
2 Superintendent of Police 01894-275170 (O) spptc-hp [at] nic [dot] in

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1. Smt. Renu Sharma, DySP Chairman 9816045636
2. Smt. Nisha, Inspector Member 9459590318
3. Sh. Satpal, SI Member 8628919599
4. Sh. Parveen Chand, ASI Member 9418491291
5. Smt. Nisha Devi, HHC HPIPS Member 9418387432
6. Smt. Boby, HP PTC Member 8894575978

Address

Himachal Pradesh Police Training College,
Daroh, District Kangra,
Himachal Pradesh -176092
Fax: 01894-275171

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: