Hansi District Police, Haryana Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 01663-253 600 (For Contact Support)

Helpline Numbers

Sr.No. Services Helpline No.
1 Ambulance 108
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Women Helpline 1091
4 Crime Stopper 1090
5 AIG Traffic Control Room Karnal 0184-2283199
6 For Organised Violent Crime, Extortion and Gang Related Tip 0124-2265900, 0124-2265903, 9310138772 (WhatsApp),

stfharyanacontrolroom [at] gmail [dot] com

Police Stations Contact Details

Sr.No. Police Station/Location Designation Contact Detail
1 PS City, Hansi Station House Officer 01663-254240, 8813089305,

Email: shohansicity-hry [at] nic [dot] in
2 PS City, Hansi Moharrir Head Constable 01663-254240, 8813089328
3 PP Bus Stand, Hansi Probationary Sub Inspector 8813089330
4 PP Kila Bazar, Hansi Probationary Sub Inspector 8813089312
5 PP Anaj Mandi, Hansi Probationary Sub Inspector 8813089313
6 PP Laxman Chautara, Sisai Pul, Hansi In-Charge, Sub Inspector 8813089318
7 PS Cyber, Hansi Station House Officer 8813089352
8 PS Sadar, Hansi Station House Officer 01663-254047, 8813089306,

Email: shohansisdr-hry [at] gov [dot] in
9 PS Sadar, Hansi Moharrir Head Constable 8813089326
10 PP Shekhpura Sub Inspector 8813089315
11 PP Bhatla Sub Inspector 8813089323
12 PS Narnaund Station House Officer 01663-233222, 8813089307,

Email: shonarnaund-hry [at] gov [dot] in
13 PS Narnaund Moharrir Head Constable 01663-233222, 9068705672
14 PP Kheri Chopta Sub Inspector 8813089317
15 PP Mirchpur Probationary Sub Inspector 8813089316
16 PS Bass Station House Officer 01663-240480, 8813089308,

Email: shobasshansi [dot] pol [at] gov [dot] in
17 PS Bass Moharrir Head Constable 01663-240480, 8813089329
18 PP Sorkhi Probationary Sub Inspector 8813089337
19 PS Women, Hansi Station House Officer, Lady Inspector 01663-254200, 8813089311,

Email: showpshansi [dot] pol [at] gov [dot] in
20 PS Women, Hansi Moharrir Head Constable, Lady Head Constable 01663-254200, 9467185369
21 PS Traffic, Hansi Station House Officer 8813089309
22 PS Traffic, Hansi Moharrir Head Constable 8307684010
23 SP Office, Hansi Stenographer to SP 9992237351
24 SP Office, Hansi Reader to SP 9813948523
25 DSP HQ & City, Hansi Reader to Deputy Superintendent of Police HQ & City Hansi 8814034100
26 DSP Sadar, Hansi Reader to Deputy Superintendent of Police Sadar Hansi 9812923852
27 DSP Crime, Hansi Reader to Deputy Superintendent of Police Crime Hansi 9896965097
28 CIA Narnaund In-Charge CIA Narnaund, Additional In-Charge Anti-Extortion Cell (Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances & Excise) 9671379958
29 CIA Staff, Hansi In-Charge CIA Staff Hansi 8813089310
30 CIA-2, Hansi In-Charge CIA-2 Hansi 9813588888
31 Police Lines, Hansi Head Clerk 7015464353
32 Hansi Special Investigation Staff 8570038226
33 Hansi Women Inspector/District Inspector 9467764741
34 Hansi IT/Cyber Security Branch 8813089325
35 Hansi In-Charge Complaint Clerk 9728182405
36 Hansi Accountant 8708527306
37 Hansi Traffic Assistant Sub Inspector 9416499523
38 Hansi VRK 7983506320
39 Hansi Right to Information 8708261383
40 EOW Cell, Hansi In-Charge Economic Offences Wing Cell Hansi 8901500666
41 Hansi Anti-Dowry/Domestic Affairs Branch 9306800681
42 Control Room, Hansi In-Charge Control Room 8813089302
43 DCRB Cell, Hansi In-Charge District Crime Records Bureau Cell 9354489275
44 Police Line, Hansi Liaison Officer Police Line Hansi 9992040828
45 Police Line, Hansi Moharrir Head Constable Police Line Hansi 8813089320
46 Hansi Chief Head Constable 9812537019
47 Summon Staff, Hansi In-Charge Summon Staff Hansi 9416923874
48 Hansi Motor Mechanic Hansi 9467844431
49 Hansi Motor Transport Officer Hansi 9416763234
50 Hansi In-Charge Community Policing, Special Police Cell & Anti-Drug Awareness Team Hansi 9416559381
51 DPO, Hansi Office Superintendent, District Police Office Hansi 8813089319
52 DPO, Hansi In-Charge Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances Cell, District Police Office Hansi 7015494229
53 Hansi In-Charge Special Weapons and Tactics Team Hansi 9416509347
54 Hansi In-Charge Integrated Road Accident Database Cell Hansi 9812524024
55 Hansi Anti-Vehicle Theft Staff Hansi 9416546042
56 Hansi In-Charge Challaning Branch 9416275000
57 Hansi In-Charge Process Officer Staff Hansi 9416545798

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr.No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Superintendent of Police Hansi 01663-257100, 8813089300 sphansi [dot] pol-hry [at] gov [dot] in
2 Deputy Superintendent of Police Headquarters Hansi 8813089301 dsphqhansi [dot] pol-hry [at] gov [dot] in
3 Deputy Superintendent of Police Crime Hansi 8813089304 -
4 Deputy Superintendent of Police Narnaund Hansi 8813089303 dspnndhansi [dot] pol-hry [at] gov [dot] in

SPIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Contact No.: 01663-257100 (Same For All)

Sr.No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Superintendent of Police Hansi 8813089300,

sphansi [dot] pol-hry [at] gov [dot] in
2 Deputy Superintendent of Police, Headquarters, Hansi dsphansihry [at] nic [dot] in

Address

Hansi District Police
Superintendent of Police, 1st Floor,
Mini Secretariat, Hansi - 125033

Social Sites

Parent Article: