Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Contact No.

Email

  • centraluniv [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in (For General Query)

University Contact Details

Sr No. Department Contact Detail
Administration
1 Vice-Chancellor vc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Registrar (Acting) 07752-260209,

ggv [dot] registrar [at] gmail [dot] com , registrar [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in,

Fax: 07752-260154,
3 Controller of Examination 7587708454 , 7752260000

examcontroller [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in , controllerofexamsggv [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Finance Officer (Acting) 07752-260487
5 Dean Student Welfare 07752-260204, 9981401993,

dswggv [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Research & Development Cell 9479168632,

directorggvrdc [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Stores/ Purchase 07752-260381
8 Dean, Student Welfare 07752-260204,

dsw [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Admission Cell 07752-260342,

arggvbsp [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Engineering Section 7752260491,

bansal [dot] akash [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Office of the Stores 7752260381,

ganeshshukla_2006 [at] yahoo [dot] com
12 Exam Section 07752-260000, 07752-260003
13 Assistant Registrar, Academic 07752-260342, 9425533328
14 Assistant/ Deputy Registrar (Administration) 07752-260017, 9406302426
15 Assistant/Deputy Registrar (Development) 07752-260401
16 Assistant Registrar (Finance) 07752-260036
17 Central Library 07752-260041
18 Computer Centre 07752-260356
19 University Guest House 07752-260024
20 University Health Centre 07752-202317
21 Punjab National Bank, Extension Counter 07752-260034
22 Police Station, Koni 07752-260039
23 Assistant Director 9407691925,

ashutoshbhu2002 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Deputy Director 9425223875,

chandrashekharvazalwar [at] yahoo [dot] com
25 Director 9425227387,

manishbilaspur [at] rediffmail [dot] com
26 Engineering Section 07752-260491
Dean
27 School of Studies of Arts 9918175000
28 School of Studies of Engineering and Tech. 07752-260007, 9894332446
29 School of Studies of Life Sciences 07752-260405, 8224979600
30 School of Studies of Commerce and Management. 07752-260025, 9479243779
31 School of Studies of Mathematical and Computational Science 9407600463
32 School of Studies of Natural Resources 9424163260
33 School of Studies of Physical Science 07752-260149, 9424154024
34 School of Studies of Social Science 07752-260206, 6306752735
35 School of Studies of Education 7587472651
36 SoS of Interdisciplinary Education and Research 9406034535
37 School of Studies of Law 07752-260122, 9425227387
Hostel
38 Boy's Hostel Office 07752-260466
39 Boy's Hostel Main Gate 07752-260479
40 Medical Officer 07752-260427, 8982104246
41 ANM 7974911377
42 Compounder 9827408230
ST-SC Cell
43 Co-ordinator 07752-260438, 9827471404,

devendra [dot] singh170 [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Stenographer 7024025976,

lalitakanwar [at] gmail [dot] com
45 Junior Office Assistant 9826136320
NCC
46 NCC Coordinator 8962009710,

kunvarsinghggv [at] gmail [dot] com
47 Care Taker 9754512296,

vindeshwari [dot] pawar [at] gmail [dot] com
NSS
48 NSS Coordinator 9926003033,

coordinatornss [dot] ggv [at] gmail [dot] com

Exam/Office/Section Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
VC Office
1 S. K. Mehar Deputy Registrar and PS to VC 07752-260353, 9301010198,

vcpaggu [at] yahoo [dot] com
2 Raghuver Prasad Dewangan Stenographer 8103375122,

r [dot] dewangan72 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 B. Satish Kumar Office Assistant 9424147171,

bsatishkumar [at] ymail [dot] com
4 Ram Karan Singh Jr. Office Assistant 9827931820,

rksinghggv [at] gmail [dot] com
5      
6 Ashok Kumar Patel MTS 9977820394
7 Milap Singh Mandavi MTS 9827152551
8 Devendra Mandavi MTS 7722923909
Registrar Office
9 S.K. Gouraha Personal Assistant 9424147119
10 Vinod Kumar Jagat Office Assistant 9406111792
11 Sadhu Prasad Pandey Computer Operator 9630525029,

prakhar_2004 [at] yahoo [dot] com
12 Aruna Sewate MTS 9111469156
13 Ramesh Patel MTS (Daily Wages) 7389442716
14 Sant Ram Yadav MTS (Daily Wages) 9098381563
15 S.R. Chakrawarti Section Officer 9424172801
16 Jai Prakash Ekka Jr. Office Assistant 9425223867,

jpekka_ggv [at] yahoo [dot] in
17 Rajendra Singh Porte MTS 7898896200
Academic Section
18 T.P. Singh Assistant Registrar

07752-260342,
9424169003,


arggvbsp [at] gmail [dot] com

19 R.S. Gadewal Section Officer 9770691177,

rsgarhewalggv [at] gmail [dot] com
20 S. R. Ratre Stenographer

9691477966,


ratreybsp [at] rediffmail [dot] com

21 Bhuvan Lal Khare UDC-2

9098970632,


bhuwanlalkhare [at] gmail [dot] com

22 Kaleshwar Ram UDC-2

9827896201,


kaleshwarramggv [at] gmail [dot] com

Development Section
23 V. S. Rathore OSD

7587472651,


vishan_rathore [at] rediffmail [dot] com

24 H. N. Choubey Joint Registrar

9406135771,


hnc [dot] jrggv [at] gmail [dot] com

25 Sudhakar Lonare Assistant Registrar 9424147601,

ardevelopmentggv [at] gmail [dot] com,
slonare67 [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Prasant Jaiswal Technical Assistant 8770860889,

ggvdevelopment [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Dilip Kumar Gupta Office Assistant

9425223473,


ggvdevelopment [at] gmail [dot] com

28 Ashwani Shukla Office Assistant

9827199030,


ggvdevelopment [at] gmail [dot] com

29 Mukund Ram Yadav MTS 9685634480,

ggvdevelopment [at] gmail [dot] com
Internal Audit Section
30 Budheshwar Prasad Singhraul Assistant Professor 9827400548,

bpsinghraul [at] gmail [dot] com
31 R. K. Thakur Section Officer 9893167196
32 Ambrish Singh Parmar Junior Office Assistant 9827875557
33 Ghanshyam Pandey Junior Office Assistant 9977108285
34 Bhagwat Shrivas MTS(Daily wages) 9827932421
Confidential Section
35 T. P. Singh Assistant Registrar 9424769003,

agrggvbsp [at] gmail [dot] com
36 J. L. Kaushik Superintendent 7587235062
37 J. P. Jaisawal Superintendent 9425536201
38 S. S. Bhoi Superintendent 9425546861
39 H. S. Sidar Jr. Office Assistant 9827994235
40 F. R. Tandon Jr. Office Assistant 7898721428
41 S. C. Pandey MTS 9981382930
42 R. K. Khande MTS (Daily wages) 7049439094
43 Dr. M. K. Gupta Incharge Officer 9479037747,

mkgiaps [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Sapan Saloman Martin Data Entry Operator 0775-2260049
45 Pawan Kumar Dhruwe Office Assistant 7489426445
46 Vijay Kumar Tiwari Office Assistant 9300227632
47 Jaiprakash Tiwari Junior Office Assistant 9827932363
48 R. P. Shrivas MTS 7828217840
49 Suraj Shrivastava Junior Office Assistant 8174495880
50 J. L. Kaushik Superintendent 7587235062
51 J. P. Jaisawal Superintendent 9425536201
52 S. S. Bhoi Superintendent 9425546861
53 H. S. Sidar Jr. Office Assistant 9827994235
54 F. R. Tandon Jr. Office Assistant 7898721428
55 S. C. Pandey MTS 9981382930
56 R. K. Khande MTS (Daily wages) 7049439094
57 Dr. M. K. Gupta Incharge Officer 9479037747,

mkgiaps [at] gmail [dot] com
58 Sapan Saloman Martin Data Entry Operator 07752-260049
59 Pawan Kumar Dhruwe Office Assistant 7489426445
60 Vijay Kumar Tiwari Office Assistant 9300227632
61 Jaiprakash Tiwari Junior Office Assistant 9827932363
62 R. P. Shrivas MTS 7828217840
Engineering Section
63 R. K. Choubey OSD 9630526842,

rkchoubey [dot] ggv [at] gmail [dot] com
64 Dr. V. V. S. K. Dadi Coordinator 9039545982,

surya [dot] dadi [at] gmail [dot] com
65 Er. Laxmikant Jaiswal University Engineer (I/C) 9301785608,

laxmikantjaiswal22 [at] gmail [dot] com
66 Er. Dinesh Kumar Sahu Sub-Engineer (Electrical) 9770544715,

dineshsahu0202 [at] gmail [dot] com
67 Er. Bhanupratap Singh thakur Sub-Engineer (Civil) 8461006603,

bhanupratapggv03 [at] gmail [dot] com
68 Ram Prakash Charamkar Junior Office Assistant 8982604416,

ramprakashggv69 [at] gmail [dot] com
Central Vigilance Section
69 M. K. Singh Professor 9479171019
Central Security
70 Prof. Pradeep Shukla Incharge 9425227219
71 Ramakant Tiwari Security Officer 9131682614,

ramakanttiwari237 [at] gmail [dot] com
72 Baburam Kshatri Assistant Security Officer 8437820415
73 Shrikant Dubey Assistant Security Officer 7987397057
74 Sant Ram Yadav Assistant Security Officer 9406451732
75 Benudhar Patel Security Supervisor 8726462284
76 Ashwani Kumar Security Supervisor 7020277454
77 Rakesh Kumar Security Supervisor 9630945661
78 Amardeep Tiwari Security Supervisor 9425531504
79 Vishwanath Nirmalkar Security Supervisor 7974605624
Administration Section
80 Abhideep tiwari Assistant Registrar 07752-260017,

abhideep [dot] tiwari [at] gmail [dot] com
81 S. R. Bhagat Section Officer 6406032282,

srbggv [at] gmail [dot] com
82 Jyoti Mone Section Officer 9981671239,

jyotimone [at] gmail [dot] com
83 Bilas Gupta Superintendent 9425222862,

bkguptaggv [at] gmail [dot] com
84 Ghanshyam Singh Markam Assistant Computer Programmer

9425546536,


gsmarkam [at] gmail [dot] com

85 Sudha Kiran Vishal Office Assistant 99938-44274,

sudhakiranvishalggv [at] gmail [dot] com
86 Poonam Shobha Kujur Steno 7999804183,

poonamggv [at] gmail [dot] com
87 Raj Kumar Mourya Office Assistant 9691080083,
mouryachem [at] gmail [dot] com
88 Kamlesh Kanwar Office Assistant 9479219765,

Kanwar [dot] ggv20 [at] gmail [dot] com
89 Rakesh Singh Junior Office Assistant 9907904884,

Singhrsingh67 [at] gmail [dot] com
90 Ashwani Kumar Sharma Junior Office Assistant 9827955614,

Ash [dot] sri [dot] sharma1968 [at] gmail [dot] com
91 Kavita Gouraha Junior Office Assistant 9827928807,

kavitagouraha [at] gmail [dot] com
92 Madhav Singh Baghel Junior Office Assistant 9977941944
93 Ghanshyam Kumar Junior Office Assistant 9827119423,

ghanshyam [dot] ggv2014 [at] gmail [dot] com
94 Ramsharan Singh Thakur Junior Office Assistant 9753896600
95 Vishwanath Mishra Driver 9754014430
96 Taranath Dubey MTS 9926532160
97 Hori Lal Hela MTS 7440548361
98 Udho Sharma MTS 7389682221
99 Onkar Sidar MTS 7697799740
100 Kamal Kishore MTS 9303846544
101 Surendra Kshatri MTS (Daily Wages) 9098592603
102 Narendra Singh Thakur MTS (Daily Wages) 9827302430
103 Mannu Patel MTS (Daily Wages) 9407968743
Exam Section Staff
104 Dr. Sampoornanand Jha Controller of Examination 7587708454,

examcontroller [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
105 Dr. S. M. Das Officer on Special Duty (OSD) 9861077150,

smadhusudandas [at] gmail [dot] com
106 Mr. Sudhakar Lonare Assistant Registrar 9424146701,

arexamggv [at] gmail [dot] com
107 Mr. S.R. Ratrey Private Secretary 9691477966,

ratreybsp [at] reddifmail [dot] com
108 Mr. Pavan Kumar Yadav Stenographer 9827483871,

pky23011971 [at] gmail [dot] com
109 Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma Upper Division Clerk 9926126795,

aksharmaggv [at] gmail [dot] com
110 Mr. Krishna Kumar Rai Upper Division Clerk 9340990639,

rai [dot] krishna [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
111 Mr. Lavkush Prasad Patel Upper Division Clerk 9425544067,

lkpatel067 [at] gmail [dot] com
112 Mr. Anjani Kumar Tengwar Laboratory Assistant 6264320441,

anjani [dot] ip [at] gmail [dot] com
113 Mr. Raju Singh Maravi Upper Division Clerk 9755941291,

rajumaravi8 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Mr. Aanan Singh Lower Division Clerk 7007606866,

aanansingh93 [at] gmail [dot] com
115 Mr. Ankit Toppo Lower Division Clerk 7000299657,

ankit [dot] toppo021995 [at] gmail [dot] com
116 Mr. Raghuveer Sahu Lower Division Clerk 7828183328,

sraghuveer62 [at] gmail [dot] com
117 Mr. Toshan Dewangan Lower Division Clerk 9131073009,

dewangantoshan234 [at] gmail [dot] com
118 Mr. Anand Mahadik Lower Division Clerk 9131097374
119 Smt. Shradha Tiwari Lower Division Clerk 9407737404
120 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Pandey Multi Tasking Staff 8269633696

Department Contact Details

Sr No. Department Name Designation Contact No. Email
School of Studies of Engineering and Technology
1 Department of Chemical Engineering Prof. M. Chakradhara Rao Dean 8770504793 headcivilengg [dot] ggu [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Department of Computer Science and Engineering Prof. Manjunathswamy B. E. Professor 9686300554 manjube2412 [at] gmail [dot] com , hodcse [at] ggv [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Department of Industrial & Production Engineering Mr. C. P. Dewangan Associate Professor 9589262835 cpdewangan [at] yahoo [dot] com
4 Department of Information Technology Prof. Manoj Kumar Professor 8171624769 choubey [dot] manoj [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Department of Mechanical Engineering Prof. S.P.Anbuudayasankar Professor 9894352023 sp [dot] anbu [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
School of Arts
6 Department of English and Foreign language Prof. Anurag Chauhan Dean 9425536308 anuragac13 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Department of English and Foreign language R Subramany Professor 9003925453 raaja [dot] dhruv [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Department of Hindi Dr. Ramesh Kumar Gohe Associate Professor 9425629955 rameshggvhindi2 [at] gmail [dot] com , hodhindiggv [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Department of Journalism & Mass Comm Dr. Dhiraj Shukla Associate Professor 9634704555 dhirajs2008 [at] gmail [dot] com , hodjmcggv [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Department of Library & Information Science Prof. Brajesh Tiwari Professor 9425227690, 7752260469 brajeshtiwari65 [at] gmail [dot] com , hodlisggv [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Life Science
11 Department of Anthropology & Tribal Development Prof. Nilakantha Panigrahi Dean 08109186803, 07752260203, 9981860112 nilakantha [dot] panigrahi [at] gmail [dot] com , anandmurtimishraggv [at] gmail [dot] com , hodanthroggv [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Department of Botany Dr. Sudhir Kumar Pandey Associate Professor 7587194630, 7752260471 skpbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Department of Zoology Prof. Seema Rai Professor 9406211523, 7752260471 seemarai [dot] 72 [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in , officezoology2020 [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Social Science
14 Department of History Prof. Seema Pandey Dean 9424143403 dr [dot] seemapande [at] gmail [dot] com , hodhistoryggv [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Department of Political Science & Public Administration Prof. Ramakrushna Pradhan Professor 9438271331 rkpradhanjnu [at] gmail [dot] com , hodpolscienceggv [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Department of Social Work Dr. Archana Yadav Associate Professor 7974261757 archana [dot] astha [at] gmail [dot] com, hodsocialwork [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
17 Department of Economics Prof. Ramakrushna Pradhan/Dr. Rajkumar Nagwanshee Associate Professor 9438271331, 9407002449, 9827928807 raj [dot] nagwanshee [at] gmail [dot] com , ecoggvbsp [at] gmail [dot] com , rkpradhanjnu [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Mathematical and Computational Science
18 Department of Computer Science & Information Technology P. P. Murthy Dean 9424168937 deanschoolofmcs [at] gmail [dot] com , ppmurthy [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Department of Computer Science Information Technology Dr. Pushpalata Pujari Associate Professor 8269076954 pujari [dot] lata [at] rediffmail [dot] com , hodcsitggu [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Department of Mathematics A. K. Thakur Professor 8819923774, 7752260144 drakthakurmath [at] gmail [dot] com , hodmathsggv [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Natural Resources
21 Department of Forestry, Wildlife & Environmental Science S.S. Dhuria Dean 9630241865 ssdhuria [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Department of Forestry, Wildlife & Environmental Science Garima Tiwari Professor 9479081863 aalaptiwari [at] gmail [dot] com
Departments At School of Studies of Physical Science
23 Department of Chemistry H. S. Tewari Dean 9424140587 tewari [dot] hs [at] gmail [dot] com
24 - Khemchand Dewangan Professor 9691012090, 9767713500 dewangankc [at] gmail [dot] com , chem [dot] ggvbilaspur [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Commerce and Management
25 Department of Commerce B. D. Mishra Dean 9893258102 biswadeep_m [at] hotmail [dot] com
26 Department of Commerce Munshi Ram Associate Professor 9485036570 munshikp [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Department of Management Studies Sanjay Pandey Professor 9993303920 its [dot] drsanjaypandey71 [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Law
28 Department of Law Pravin Kumar Mishra Professor 6306752735, 9437353003 praveenmishra02010 [at] gmail [dot] com , ggvdepartmentoflaw [at] gmail [dot] com
School of Studies of Education
29 Department of Education Ratnesh Singh Dean 9826200372 ratnesh1975 [at] gmail [dot] com
30   Sambit Kumar Padhi Professor 9406212458 padhiggv [at] gmail [dot] com , hodeduggu [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Department of Physical Education, Yoga and Sports Science - - 9826200372 -
School of Studies of Interdisciplinary Education and Research
32 Department of Biotechnology Dr. Renu Bhatt Dean 7389451727 rbhatt [dot] ggu [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Department of Biotechnology Naveen Kumar Vishvakarma Professor 9415255586 naveenvishva [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Department of Forensic Science Dr. Navjot Kaur Kanwal Professor 9479957124 kanwalnk [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Department of Rural Technology Dr. Satendra Kumar Nirala Associate Professor 9406970472, 7752260286 satendrak75 [at] rediffmail [dot] com

Department-Wise Faculty Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Anthropology & Tribal Development
1 Prof. Nilakantha Panigrahi Professor 9981860112 nilakantha [dot] panigrahi [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Prof. Anand Murti Mishra Professor 8109186803 anandmurtimishraggv [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Subal Das Associate Professor 9753117388 dsubalvu [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Rongnyoo Lepcha Assistant Professor 9001635237 lepcharongnyoo [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Rashmi Jaiswal (Adhoc) Assistant Professor 7869791425 rashmi_2811 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
6 Dr. Kaustuv Debsarma (Adhoc) Assistant Professor 9932759103 kdebsarma [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Vinita Sardar (Adhoc) Assistant Professor 7898360704 vinita007sardar [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Panna Lal Nai Multi Tasking Staff 9575121881  
Department of Biotechnology
9 Dr. Harit Jha Professor 6263627667 haritjha74 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr. Renu Bhatt Professor 7389451727 rbhatt [dot] ggu [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Prof. Naveen Kumar Vishvakarma Professor 9415255586 naveenvishva [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Chandra Sekhar Gahan Professor 7976633575 gahancsbiometal [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Dr. Ashish Kumar Associate Professor 9826571709 banjaraashish [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Dr. Sanjit Kumar Associate Professor 9047337832 sanjitkrroy [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Dr. Santosh Kumar Associate Professor 9815377524 santoshnccs [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Dr. D. K. Parihar Assistant Professor 9977170733 parihardkp [at] rediffmail [dot] com
17 Dr. Alka Ekka Assistant Professor 9827909170 alka_ekka2006 [at] yahoo [dot] com
18 Dr. Dhananjay Shukla Assistant Professor 9479214977 sdhannu [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Dr. Rajat Pratap Singh Assistant Professor 9919481090 rajat2330 [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Vikas Chandra Assistant Professor 7974157693 digvijay [dot] chandra [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Dr. Archana Kumari Assistant Professor 6267182966 archanakumaritmu [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Dr Piyush Shukla Assistant Professor (Adhoc)   jiwajigenomics [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Jitendra Kumar Singh Laboratory Attendant 9300654185 jeetu_singh22000 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
24 Bhuvan Prasad Kurrey Laboratory Assistant 7354625825  
25 Uttara Khandey Multi Tasking Staff 9907746745  
26 Chandra Prakash Kariyare Multi Tasking Staff 9179019093  
27 Ankit Tiwari Research Scholar 7067423143 at119018 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Dharmendra Kumar Research Scholar 7000161400 dkbiotechs [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Rashmi Yadaw Research Scholar 6267721367 rashmiy1410 [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Vikash Kumar Research Scholar 9340163169 vikashvaishnav0819 [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Khageshwar Prasad Research Scholar 8319515445 khageshwarnavrange [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Ravi Das Research Scholar 8871462276 ravidas744 [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of Botany
33 Ashwini Kumar Dixit Professor 7587195600 dixitak [at] live [dot] com
34 Dr. Sushil Kumar Shahi Professor 9479230418 sushilkshahi [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Prof. Devendra Kumar Patel Professor 9993660173 dplantscience [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
36 Dr. Santosh Kumar Prajapati Professor 9479168632 sntshprjpt [at] rediffmail [dot] com
37 Dr. Sudhir Kumar Pandey Associate Professor 7587194630 skpbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Vibhay Nath Tripathi Assistant Professor 7587879195 vibhay [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Ramesh Kumar Ahirwar Assistant Professor 9424702112 dr [dot] rkahirwar [at] gmail [dot] com
40 Deepanker Yadav Assistant Professor 9491863302 deepankerbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
41 S. Shweta Assistant Professor 9958360044 subramaniams2010 [at] gmail [dot] com
42 Dr. Madhulika Singh Assistant Professor 9450985958 madhulikasinghggv [at] gmail [dot] com
43 Rajesh Kumar Soni Upper Division Clerk 7987074300 rajeshsoniggu [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Suresh Kumar Nirmalkar Laboratory Assistant 9009332620 sureshnirmalkar01071967 [at] gmail [dot] com
45 Naresh Kumar Chandrakar Technical Assistant 7879796143 nareshchandrakar84 [at] gmail [dot] com
46 Vikas Chandra Kanwar Lower Division Clerk 9302920388 ggvbotany53 [at] gmail [dot] com
47 Laxmi Narayan Pandey Multi Tasking Staff 7067813448 laxminarayanpandey51 [at] gmail [dot] com
48 Khushboo Kushwaha Research Scholar 6268942682 kushwahakhusbhoo0595 [at] gmail [dot] com
49 Chandrahas Dewangan Research Scholar   dewanganc04 [at] gmail [dot] com
50 Anjali Verma Research Scholar   anjli [dot] 17verma [at] gmail [dot] com
51 Barkha Research Scholar   barkhabanjare13 [at] gmail [dot] com
52 Bharati Swain Research Scholar   bharatiswain99 [at] gmail [dot] com
53 Chandralekha Piparia Research Scholar   chanchalpiparia7 [at] gmail [dot] com
54 Diptesh Kumar Bhoi Research Scholar   dipteshkumarbhoi [at] gmail [dot] com
55 Gayatri Devi Biswal Research Scholar   gayatribiswal1205 [at] gmail [dot] com
56 Priyanka Kumari Research Scholar   pri80517 [at] gmail [dot] com
57 Ram Kumar Rajwade Research Scholar   ramkrajwade1991 [at] gmail [dot] com
58 Reshma Research Scholar   reshmakris [dot] 96 [at] gmail [dot] com
59 Shivali Sharma Research Scholar   shivalibsp [at] gmail [dot] com
60 Lipoon Sahu Research Scholar   lipunsahoo8889 [at] gmail [dot] com
61 Pooja Bhoi Research Scholar   puja [dot] bhoi001 [at] gmail [dot] com
62 Ashish Patel Research Scholar   ashishpatel1452 [at] gmail [dot] com
63 Aradhana Tiwari Research Scholar   aradhanatiwari308 [at] gmail [dot] com
64 Vivek Kumar Patel Research Scholar   vivekpatel12061997 [at] gmail [dot] com
65 Shivam Singh Research Scholar   shivamkshatriya [at] gmail [dot] com
66 Kanchan Lata Singh Research Scholar   kanchansinghbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
67 Roshan Kumar Research Scholar   kumar [dot] roshan91u [at] gmail [dot] com
68 Anurag Dwivedi Research Scholar 9981975062 anuragdwivedi9981 [at] gmail [dot] com
Department of Chemical Engineering
69 Dr. Anil Kumar Chandrakar Professor 7587300404 anil [dot] chandrakar [at] gmail [dot] com
70 Dr. Amit Jain Professor 9827319618, 6263832839 amitjain [dot] raja [at] gmail [dot] com
71 Dr. Raghwendra Singh Thakur Associate Professor 6261333358 raghurpr [at] gmail [dot] com
72 Dr. Anuradha Nanewar Joshi Associate Professor 9425495553 anu_joshi86 [at] yahoo [dot] com
73 Dr. Saurabh Meshram Associate Professor 7828245128 saurabhmeshram38 [at] yahoo [dot] in
74 Dr. Gautam Prasad Dewangan Associate Professor 8965038140 dewg_prasad [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
75 Dr. Neeraj Chandraker Associate Professor 9827983209 chandraker [dot] neeraj [at] gmail [dot] com
76 Dr. Baburao Gaddala Associate Professor 9908772590 baburao01803 [at] gmail [dot] com
77 Dr. Vishnu Prasad Yadav Assistant Professor 9424125825 vyadav27 [at] gmail [dot] com
78 Dr. Sandeep Dharmadhikari Assistant Professor 7999538850 dharmadhikarisandeep14 [at] gmail [dot] com
79 Dr. Ghoshna Jyoti Assistant Professor 8871849306 ghoshna2006 [at] gmail [dot] com
80 Dr. Pankaj Kumar Assistant Professor 8978296535 pankajpietian [at] gmail [dot] com
81 Mr. Satyajit Bhattacharjee Assistant Professor 8130392576 satyachem11 [at] gmail [dot] com
82 Mr. Suresh Chandrakar Laboratory Technician 9827955302 sureshggv [at] gmail [dot] com
83 Mr. Homendra Kumar Lower Division Clerk 7000776208 homendrak44 [at] gmail [dot] com
84 Puspita Sinha Laboratory Assistant 8770715648 sinhapuspita769 [at] gmail [dot] com
85 Mr. Nitesh Jaiswal 7067947366 niteshjaisawal008 [at] gmail [dot] com
86 Aakriti Singh Research Scholar 8982998348 aakriti [dot] singh [dot] sisodiya9 [at] gmail [dot] com
For more information, please read .

Department Wise Emails

Sr No Department Email
1 Pro Vice Chancellor provc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Registrar registrar [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
3 OSD osd [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Anthropology and tribal Development hodanthropology [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Adult and Continuing Education hodadultedu [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Biotechnology hodbiotech [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Zoology hodzoology [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Botany hodbotany [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Chemistry hodchemistry [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
10 Commerce hodcommerce [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Computer Science and Information technology hodcsit [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
12 Computer Centre hodcc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Economics hodeconomics [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
14 English hodenglish [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
15 Forestry, Wild Life and Environment Sciences hodforestry [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
16 Hindi hodhindi [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
17 History hodhistory [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
18 Journalism and Mass Communication hodjournalism [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
19 Library and Information Science hodlibsc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
20 Pure and Applied Mathematics hodmaths [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
21 Pure and Applied Physics hodphysics [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
22 Political Science and Public Administration hodpoliticalsc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
23 Management hodmba [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
24 Rural Technology hodruraltech [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
25 Social Work hodsocialwork [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
26 Director, IT hod [dot] directiorit [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
27 Department of Chemical Engineering hodchemicalengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
28 Department of Civil Engineering hodcivilengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
29 Department of Computer Science and Engineering hodcompengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
30 Department of Electronics and Communication hodelexengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
31 Department of Industrial and Production Engineering hodipengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
32 Department of Information technology hoditengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
33 Department of Mechanical Engineering hodmechengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
34 Pharmacy hodpharmacy [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
35 Deputy Registrar (Administration) dradm [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
36 Deputy Registrar (Examination) drexam [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
37 Deputy Registrar (Development) drdev [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
38 Deputy Registrar (Academic) dracad [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
39 Asst. Registrar (Engineering) arengg [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
40 Assistant Registrar (Administration) aradm [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
41 Assistant Registrar (Academic) aracad [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
42 Asst. Registrar (Examination ) arexam [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
43 Account Officer ao [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
44 Dean Student Welfare(DSW) dsw [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
45 Finance Officer fo [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
46 Central Library clib [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
47 University Guest House guesthouse [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
48 University Engineer ue [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
49 Health Centre health [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
50 Media Press media [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
51 Assistant Registrar (Store) arstore [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
52 Asst. Registrar (Confidential ) arconfidential [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
53 Deputy Registrar (Store) drstore [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
54 Deputy Registrar (Confidential) drconfidential [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
55 Meeting Cell armeeting [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
56 Scholarship Cell arscholarship [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
57 DCDC drdcdc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
58 PA (VC Office) pavc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
59 Degree Cell ardegree [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
60 Boys Hostel hostelboys [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
61 Girls Hostel hostelgirls [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
62 Director(It) director [dot] it [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
63 Physical Education hodphysical [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
64 Department of Law hodlaw [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
65 Controller of Exam examcontroller [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
66 NSS conss [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
67 Department of Civil Engineering hodcivil [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
68 Department of Chemical Engineering hodchemical [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
69 Department Education hodeducation [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
70 RtI Cell rti [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
71 For Vishwavidyalaya centraluniv [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
72 Website Cell webmaster [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
73 Academic Staff College asc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
74 Deputy Registrar It drit [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
75 Assistant Registrar UtD arutd [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
76 Deputy Registrar UtD drutd [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
77 Medical Officer sarvesh898 [at] gmail [dot] com

Head of Department (HOD) Contact Details

Sr No. Department Name Contact No. Email
1 Department of Anthropology & Tribal Development Prof. Anand Murti Mishra - anandmurtimishraggv [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Department of Biotechnology Prof. Naveen Kumar Vishvakarma 9415255586 naveenvishva [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Department of Botany Dr. Sudhir Kumar Pandey 7587194630 skpbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Department of Chemical Engineering Dr. Amit Jain 9827319618, 6263832839 amitjain [dot] raja [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Department of Chemistry Prof. Khemchand Dewangan - dewangankc [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Department of Civil Engineering Prof. M. Chakradhara Rao 8770504793 headcivilengg [dot] ggu [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Department of Commerce Prof. Munshi Ram 9485036570 munshikp [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Department of Computer Science & Engineering Prof. Manjunathswamy B. E. 9686300554 manjube2412 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Department of Computer Science & Information Technology Dr. Pushpalata Pujari 8269076954 pujari [dot] lata [at] rediffmail [dot] com
10 Department of Economics Dr. Rajkumar Nagwanshee 9407002449 raj [dot] nagwanshee [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Department of Education Prof. Sambit Kumar Padhi 9406212458 padhiggv [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering Dr. Sudakar Singh Chauhan 9896004182 hodeceggv [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Department of English and Foreign language Prof. R. Subramony 9003925453 raaja [dot] dhruv [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Department of Forensic Science Dr. Navjot Kaur Kanwal 9479957124 kanwalnk [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Department of Forestry, Wildlife & Environmental Science Prof. Garima Tiwari 9479081863 aalaptiwari [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Department of Hindi Dr. Ramesh Kumar Gohe 9425629955 rameshggvhindi2 [at] gmail [dot] com , hodhindiggv [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Department of History Prof. Seema Pandey 9424143403 dr [dot] seemapande [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Department of Industrial & Production Engineering Mr. C. P. Dewangan 9589262835 cpdewangan [at] yahoo [dot] com
19 Department of Information Technology Prof. Manoj Kumar 8171624769 choubey [dot] manoj [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Department of Journalism & Mass Comm Dr. Dhiraj Shukla 9634704555 dhirajs2008 [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Department of Law Prof. Pravin Kumar Mishra 6306752735 praveenmishra02010 [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Department of Library & Information Science Prof. Brajesh Tiwari 9425227690 brajeshtiwari65 [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Department of Management Studies Prof. Sanjay Pandey 9993303920 its [dot] drsanjaypandey71 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Department of Mathematics Prof. A. K. Thakur 8819923774 drakthakurmath [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Department of Mechanical Engineering Prof. S.P.Anbuudayasankar 9894352023 sp [dot] anbu [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
26 Department of Pharmacy Prof. Surendra H. Bodakhe 9926564718 hodpharmacyggu [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Department of Physical Education, Yoga and Sports Science Prof. Ratnesh Singh 9826200372 ratnesh1975 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Department of Political Science & Public Administration Prof. Ramakrushna Pradhan 9438271331 rkpradhanjnu [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Department of Pure & Applied Physics Prof. Parijat Thakur 7587096051 parijatthakur [at] yahoo [dot] com
30 Department of Rural Technology Dr. Satendra Kumar Nirala 9406970472 satendrak75 [at] rediffmail [dot] com
31 Department of Social Work Dr. Archana Yadav 7974261757 archana [dot] astha [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Department of Zoology Prof. Seema Rai 9406211523 seemarai [dot] 72 [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in

Dean of School Contact Details

Sr No. School Name Contact No. Email
1 School of Studies of Arts Prof. Anurag Chauhan 9425536308 anuragac13 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 School of Studies of Commerce and Management Prof. B. D. Mishra 9893258102 biswadeep_m [at] hotmail [dot] com
3 School of Studies of Education Prof. Ratnesh Singh 9826200372 ratnesh1975 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 School of Studies of Engineering and Technology Prof. M. Chakradhara Rao 8770504793 headcivilengg [dot] ggu [at] gmail [dot] com
5 School of Studies of Interdisciplinary Education and Research Dr. Renu Bhatt 7389451727 rbhatt [dot] ggu [at] gmail [dot] com
6 School of Studies of Law Prof. Pravin Kumar Mishra 6306752735 praveenmishra02010 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 School of Studies of Life Science Prof. Nilakantha Panigrahi 9981860112 nilakantha [dot] panigrahi [at] gmail [dot] com
8 School of Studies of Mathematical and Computational Science Prof. P. P. Murthy 9424168937 deanschoolofmcs [at] gmail [dot] com , ppmurthy [at] gmail [dot] com
9 School of Studies of Natural Resources Prof. S.S. Dhuria 9630241865 ssdhuria [at] gmail [dot] com
10 School of Studies of Physical Science Prof. H. S. Tewari 9424140587 tewari [dot] hs [at] gmail [dot] com
11 School of Studies of Social Science Prof. Ramakrushna Pradhan 9438271331 rkpradhanjnu [at] gmail [dot] com

Placement Cell Contact Details

Contact No.: 9479218765
Email: tpo [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in

Library Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Librarian 07752-26041, 9425374463,

arun2929 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Asstt. Librarian shaila [dot] sahu [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Book Binder 9977146724
4 MTS 9993583980, 9479026297
5 Jr. Office Assistant (Daily Wages) 9752520925

Guest House Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Incharge Officer 07752-260024 sntshprjpt [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Assistant Guest house In-charge 9491863382 deepankerbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
3 International Incharge Officer 9479168632, 8299053201 sntshprjpt [at] gmail [dot] com

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Prof. S.S. Singh Finance Officer 9424163260 fo [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Dr. R. K. Sharma Controller of
Examinations
9716502992 controllerofexamsggv [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Prof. M. K.
Singh
Chief Vigilance
Officer
9479171019 mukesh3003 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. A. K. Sharma Librarian 9425374463 arun2929 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Prof. V. S.
Rathore
Proctor 7587472651 vishanrathore [at] rediffmail [dot] com
6 Prof. A. S.
Ranadive
Director IQAC 9407600463 director-iqae [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Dr. M.N.
Tripathi
Dean, Student Welfare 07752-260204,
9981401993
ommadhav27 [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Ramesh
Singh
Director HRDC 9826200372 directorhrdc [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Prof. Ashok Mishra Chief Hostel Warden 9479243779 hudcoashok [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Shri H. N.
Choubey
Joint Registrar 9406135771 hnc [dot] jrggv [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Dr R. K.
Choubey
OSD, Engineering 9630526842 rkchoubey [dot] ggv [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Dr. S. Jha Deputy Registrar
(Examination)
07752-260490,
7587708454
drggvjha [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Shri S. K.
Mehar
Deputy Registrar(VC
Secretariat)
7000951753 vcpaggu [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Shri S. K
Tripathi
Assistant Registrar
(Store)
9479128418 storesectionggv2021 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Shri. Abhideep
Tiwari
Assistant Registrar
(Administration, Legal and RtI Cell)
07752-260017,
9406302426
abhideep [dot] tiwari [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Shri tikendra
Prakash Singh
Assistant Registrar
(Academic and Confidential Section)
9424169003 arggvbsp [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Shri Sudhakar
Lonare
Assistant Registrar
(Development)
9424147601 ardevelopmentggv [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Shri Shrikant
Kardekar
Assistant Registrar
(Finance Section)
9669446461 arfinanceggv [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Mr. Satesh Bhatt Public Relation Officer 07752-260473 ggupro [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Mr. Premnath
Kamlesh
Placement officers 9479218765 tpo [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
21 Shri  L.K. Jaiswal Other Officer (University Engineer) 9301785608 laxmikantjaiswa122 [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Dr. A. K. Mondal Medical Officer 9425546165 drmondalamall [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Prof Manish Shrivastava Other Officer (OSD Development) 9425227387 manishbilaspur [at] rediffmail [dot] com
24 Prof Manish Shrivastava Other Officer (Subordinate Legislation) 9425227387 manishbilaspur [at] rediffmail [dot] com
25 Prof S.C Shrivastava Other Officer (OSD Finance) 9431382634 sharadscs2 [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dr. Amit Khaskalam Induction of Alumni 9425280380 amitkhaskalam [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Prof. A.S. Ranadive, NIRF 9407600463 asranadive04 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
28 Dr. Dilip Kumar Pal Industry Interface Cell 7389263761 drdilip2003 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
29 Prof. V.D.Rangari Ncubation Cell 9407600463 dr [dot] rangarivinod [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. Rohit Raja Skill Development Program 7000559696 drrohitraja1982 [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Dr. M.C. Rao MOOCs and GlAN, SWAYAM 9039522447 rao [dot] chakradhar [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. S. Kispotta Scholarship of SC, St and OBC student 9425547718 skispotta57 [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Dr. K. K. Chandra IUnnat Bharat Abhiyan 9893750299 kkchandra3l [at] rediffmail [dot] com
34 Mr. Santosh tripathi ISHECell 9479128418 santoshsurabhi [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Dr. Harit Kumar Jha Equal Opportumty Cell 9826630805 harit74 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
36 Shri Ashish Parashar KJender Champions 9425502572 aparashar08 [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Dr. Sujit Kumar Mishra Swachchha Bharat Abhiyan 9407969464 sujitmishraedu [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Dr. A.K. Dixit niversity Anti Ragging Committee 9406135771 dixitak [at] live [dot] com
39 Dr. Sanjit Sardar National Service Scheme 9407928407 sanjitsardar [at] rediffmail [dot] com
40 Dr. Rajendra Mehta k Bharat Shreshtha Bharat 9425376299 drrmehta21 [at] gmail [dot] com
41 Dr. R. K. Sharma National Academic Depository 7587708454 rksharma992 [at] yahoo [dot] com
42 Dr A K. Dixit boice Based Credit System 9406135771 dixitak [at] live [dot] com
43 Prof Harish Kumar Institutions Innovation Council 9425545428 harish1963 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
44 Dr. S.K. Shahi nnovation IPR Facilitation Cell and Innovation Club 9479230418 shahi [dot] sk [at] rediffmail [dot] com
45 Prof. B.N. tiwary National Education Policy 9406034535 tiwarybn8 [at] gmail [dot] com
46 Dr. Kunvar Singh National Cadet Core 8878659321 kunvarsinghggv [at] gmail [dot] com
47 Dr. Chanchal Kumar Physical bled 7827409151 chanchalbios [at] gmail [dot] com
48 Prof.A.K. Saxena Samarth Portal 9425222744 amitsaxena65 [at] rediffmail [dot] com
49 Prof. LVKS Bhaskar nstitutional Ethical Committee 8224979600 lvksbhaskar [at] gmail [dot] com
50 Prof. V.S. Rathore Ftt India Movement 7587472651 vishan_rathore [at] rediffmail [dot] com
51 Prof. Anupama Saxena ntemal Complaint Committee 9179444732 anupama65 [at] gmail [dot] com
52 Prof. Harish Kumar entral Placement cell 9425542428 harish1963 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
53 Prof. Harish Kumar SF-Fulbright Campus epresentative Coordinator 9425542428 harish1963 [at] gmail [dot] com
54 Prof. P.J. Mishra IYouth Parliament 9413760046 pjmldn [at] gmail [dot] com
55 Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh Direct Benefit transfer (DBt) lfOR NEt/CSIR Fellowship 9301010198 gviums [at] gmail [dot] com
56 Prof. P.K. Bajpai National Centre for Accelerator esearch 9424147601 ajpaipk1 [at] gmail [dot] com
57 Dr. P. J. Mishra sychological Counseling I Committee cell 9413760046 tpjmldn [at] gmail [dot] com ,
tpsychologicalcounselingellggu [at] gmail [dot] com
58 lOr. Vivekanand IMandal Setting up of Entrepreneur Cell 7587472660 pharmafriend [at] rediffmail [dot] com
59 lOr. Nilkanth anigrahi Centre for Endangered Language 9818609112 nilakantha [dot] panigrahi [at] gmail [dot] com
60 IDr M.N. tripathi Internal Committee for the Students with Disabilities 9981401993 ommadhav27 [at] gmail [dot] com
61 lOr. Dilip Kumar IUDYAMEE-Project 7389263761 drdilip2003 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in

Program Coordinators Contact Details

Sr No. Department Contact No.
1 Bachelor Of Computer Applications(Bca) 9425222744
2 Bachelor Of Commerce (Hons) (B.Com.) 8840180390
3 Bachelor Of Library and Information Science (B.Lib. and I.Sc.) 9425227690
4 Master Of Computer Applications (Mca) 9425222744
5 Master Of Business Administration (Mba) 9893258102
6 Master Of Library and Information Sciences (M.Lib. and I.Sc.) 9425227690
7 Master Of Social Work (Msw) 6294159859
8 Master Of Commerce (M.Com.) 8840180390
9 Master Of Arts (Political Science) 9406304040
10 Master Of Arts (Economics) 8103533830
11 Master Of Arts (History) 6306752735
12 Master Of Arts (Journalism and Mass Communication) 9634704555
13 Master Of Arts (English Literature) 9425536308

Committee Contact Details

Anti Ragging Committee

National Anti Ragging Helpline No.: 18001805522
Email: antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org , helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in

Sr No. Name Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Patel 7000989789 dr_rppatel [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. S. K. Jain 9425452174 drskj2006 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
3 Dr. Ashish Kumar Singh 9450209554 ashish [dot] bhuchem [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Gauritripathi 9452206059 tripathigauri07 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Anil Kumar Chandrakar 9300105586 anil [dot] chandrakar [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Jai Prakash Jaiswal 9009119349 hodmathsggv [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Gohe 9755563891 rameshssvhindi [at] mail [dot] com
8 Dr. t. R. Ratre 9301661510 ratreeco [dot] 1968 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Dr. Subhash Banerjee 8827516177 ocsb2009 [at] yahoo [dot] com
10 Dr. BabitaManjhi 9098715203 babita [dot] majhi [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Dr. Prasenjit Panda 9770691045 prasenjitpanda12 [at] rediffmail [dot] com
12 Dr. Manorama 7887401982 manoramabhu [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Dr. KNVV Vara Prasad 9200769047 knvp71 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
14 Dr. Sudhir Yadav 8889402569 sudhirimsbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Dr. GunjanPatil 8015549218 gunjugunju [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Dr. Dilip Kumar 9406440285 dilipkumar [dot] ext15 [at] yahoo [dot] com
17 Shri. Kailash Kumar Borkar 9827463207 kailashborkar04 [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Dr. KundanMeshram 9424906326 kundan [dot] meshram [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
19 Mrs. Alka Ekka 9827909170 alka_ekka2006 [at] yahoo [dot] com
20 Shri Utkarsh Kumar 8960176282 utkarshbhu93 [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Dr. S. K. Jain 9425452174 drskj2006 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
22 Dr. Ashish Kumar Singh 9450209554 ashish [dot] bhuchem [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Dr. Gauritripathi 9452206059 tripathigauri07 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Dr. Anil Kumar Chandrakar 9300105586 anil [dot] chandrakar [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Dr. Jai Prakash Jaiswal 9009119349 hodmathsggv [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Gohe 9755563891 rameshssvhindi [at] mail [dot] com
27 Dr. t. R. Ratre 9301661510 ratreeco [dot] 1968 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Dr. Subhash Banerjee 8827516177 ocsb2009 [at] yahoo [dot] com
29 Dr. BabitaManjhi 9098715203 babita [dot] majhi [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. Prasenjit Panda 9770691045 prasenjitpanda12 [at] rediffmail [dot] com
31 Dr. Manorama 7887401982 manoramabhu [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. KNVV Vara Prasad 9200769047 knvp71 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
33 Dr. Sudhir Yadav 8889402569 sudhirimsbhu [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Dr. GunjanPatil 8015549218 gunjugunju [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Dr. Dilip Kumar 9406440285 dilipkumar [dot] ext15 [at] yahoo [dot] com
36 Shri. Kailash Kumar Borkar 9827463207 kailashborkar04 [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Dr. KundanMeshram 9424906326 kundan [dot] meshram [at] ggu [dot] ac [dot] in
38 Mrs. Alka Ekka 9827909170 alka_ekka2006 [at] yahoo [dot] com
39 Shri Utkarsh Kumar 8960176282 utkarshbhu93 [at] gmail [dot] com
40 Ms Preeti Singh 8120099909 preetisingh052012 [at] gmail [dot] com

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Presiding Officer 7898387951
2 Associate Professor, 9098970866
3 Assistant Professor 7587194630
4 Assistant Librarian 9406399974
5 Assistant Registrar (Academic) 9827410085

Download Forms

Address

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya,
Bilaspur , Koni, Bilaspur,
Chhattisgarh 495009
Contact No.: 07752-260209
Fax No.: 07752-260148

Social Sites

Comments

Seeking clarification regarding my eligibility into BA-LLB

I am 58 years old, a retiree and wish to pursue B.A. - LLB at GGU - as a regular/day school candidate.
I passed my All India Secondary School Examination (Standard 10th) from Kendriya Vidyalaya (Central School).
I then passed my 3 year Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Day college) in First Class with Distinction.
I did not do my plus 2 after Standard X.
Further, my Graduation and Post Graduation is through ANNAMALAI UNIVERSITY DISTANCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME.
I passed in first division - both B.Sc and MCA.
I had applied for admission into BA-LLB in your esteemed University. I wanted to know, whether I am eligible for the same ?
Whether I can appear for the entrance test for BA-LLB ? Kindly clarify. My email Id is karrasrinivas1961 [at] gmail [dot] com