Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences (GIMS) Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation / Section Contact No. Email
1 Dean Office 08472-227252, 9482093568,

Fax: 08472-260252
directorgimsgulbarga [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Administrative Office 08472-291252 -
3 Principal 9448281613 principallgimsgulbarga [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Medical Superintendent 08472-251991, 9448281615 msgimsgulbarga [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Chief Administrative Officer 08472-250771, 9481626408 caogimsgulbarga [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Academic Registrar For Admission (Medical) 9538610666, 9481626408 (Mon-Sat, 10am-5pm) principalgimsgulbarga [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Central Library 08472-295170 gimscentrallibrary [at] gmail [dot] com

Department Wise Faculty Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
Anatomy
1 Dr. Rajkumar.K. R Professor and  Head Of Department 9886679841
2 Dr. Santosh Kumar Mulage Associate professor 9449302888
3 Dr. Muralidhar .P.Shepur Associate professor 9481161036
4 Dr. Ashwini P H Assistant professor 7259029313
5 Dr. Priyanka M Assistant professor 8073202879
6 Dr.Anitha P Tutor 8113970001
Anaesthesiology
7 Dr. Jagadish M B Professor & HOD 9886287016
8 Dr. Mohammed Mukarram Iqbal Associate Professor 9035801586
9 Dr. Roopa Hatti Associate Professor 9740478820
10 Dr. Anusha Dhage Associate Professor 9538404005
11 Dr. Liyakathi Ali Assistant Professor 9900262440
12 Dr. Vani A G Assistant Professor 9742504074
13 Dr. Priyanka Assistant Professor 9908290999
14 Dr. Prema R Bangonda Assistant Professor 8073692152
15 Dr. Krishna Rathod Assistant Professor 9901170297
16 Dr. Smita Assistant Professor 7619587666
17 Dr. Prashant S Karajgi Assistant Professor 7892353682
18 Dr. Tasneem Syeda Assistant Professor 9880483907
19 Dr. Younus Saleem Assistant Professor 9740625366
20 Dr. Viraj Patil Assistant Professor 7829833007
21 Dr. Lingraj Assistant Professor 7406332562
Biochemistry
22 Dr. Girish. M. Desai Prof & HOD 8197694005
23 Dr. Shivprasad. S Associate Prof 9916895566
24 Dr. Navin.S Assistant Prof 9741440658
25 Dr. Manjushree. S Assistant Prof 9964404570
26 Dr. Naveen K Tutor 8147659302
27 Dr. Sonam A Patil Tutor 7795952848
Dentistry
28 Dr.R.S.Gugwad Prof & HOD 9448136607
29 Dr.Archana.D Associate Professor 9036922517
30 Dr.Ashok.S Assistant Professor 8660992918
31 Dr.Veerabhadra Kalyani Assistant Professor 9590310775
32 Dr.Raju Rampure Chief Dental Health Officer 9449185566
33 Dr.Sangamma.K Chief Dental Health Officer 9739084975
34 Dr.Savitri.G Senior Dental Health Officer 9738467199
35 Dr.Shweta.D Senior Dental Health Officer 9844070740
ENT
36  Dr Renuka S Melkundi Professor & HOD 9886175800
37 Dr Vasim Ismail Patel Specialist 8050905924
38 Dr Siddaram Patil Associate Professor 9902354343
39 Dr Shradha Pawar Specialist 9620337790
40 Dr Ramchandra Joshi Assistant Professor 9036513000
Forensic Medicine
41 Dr. Umesh S R Professor & Director 9448147555
42 Dr. Manish K Associate Professor & I/c HOD 9538776555
43 Dr. Deepak S Assistant Professor 7892943270
44 Dr. Sai Raghunath Tutor 9980773444
General Medicine
45 Dr. G B Doddamani Professor & HOD 9480183063
46 Dr. Veeresh Salgar Associate Professor 9449825414
47 Dr. Venkatesh Desai Associate Professor 9886804804
48 Dr. Santosh Kumar Associate Professor 7204396086
49 Dr. Sachin Patil Associate Professor 9036567736
50 Dr. Dayanand Reddi Assistant Professor 9916915149
51 Dr. Sagar H Assistant Professor 8880222009
52 Dr. Ullasini Kolhar Assistant Professor 9538754372
53 Dr. Srikanth AK Assistant Professor 7760774234
54 Dr. Anil Kumar Assistant Professor 8050772383
General Surgery
55 Dr. Shivakumar C R Prof. & HOD  9448140150
56 Dr. Mohd  Shafiuddin Associate Professor  9880492538
57 Dr. Shaikh Mahmood  Ali Associate Professor  9844718410
58 Dr. Pramod Associate Professor  8050670535
59 Dr. Anil Reddy Pinate Associate Professor  8454845996
60 Dr. Sangamesh Assistant Professor  9448572315
61 Dr. Sabayya Assistant Professor  9611628307
62 Dr. Prachi Pujari Assistant Professor  8971652352
63 Dr. Ahemadi Firdous Nikhat Assistant Professor  8095001582
64 Dr. Sajjan Dundappa Senior Specialist  9448678177
65 Dr. Amarappa Paramanna Senior Specialist  9448830514
66 Dr. Anil Kumar Banagar Senior Specialist  9535915351
67 Dr. Basavaraj Bukkegar Senior Specialist  9900536199
68 Dr. Sagar S Senior Specialist  9980315461
69 Dr. Kashimsaab Naikode Senior Specialist  8197012014
Microbiology
70 Dr. Sunilkumar Biradar Professor & HOD 9986742977
71 Dr. Natasha Associate Professor 8867694363
72 Dr. Rashmi M S Assistant Professor 9916041813
73 Dr. Asharani S Assistant Professor 9880024606
74 Dr. Javeria Firdous Assistant Professor 7259787942
75 Dr. Sharanabasava Mathamari Assistant Professor 9739333007
76 Dr. Priyadarshini Microbiologist 9448333113
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
77 Dr. Usha Doddamani Professor & HOD 9448784868
78 Dr. Kaveri Associate Professor 8904211245
79 Dr. Pooja Assistant Professor 8050172285
80 Dr. Shradha Assistant Professor 9902488974
81 Dr. Patil Purnima Assistant Professor 9008071171
82 Dr. Mahalaxmi Assistant Professor 9916984022
83 Dr. Swetha Nidhi Assistant Professor 7760905533
Orthopaedic
84 Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Professor & HOD 9886776776
85 Dr. Nishant Panegaon Associate Professor 9844603535
86 Dr. Mohammed Nazim Associate Professor 9035326787
87 Dr. Syed Natiq Hussain Assistant Professor 9886667895
88 Dr. Anuj Manjunath Assistant Professor 9538513341
89 Dr. Vikrant Kulkarni Assistant Professor 8904578905
90 Dr. Yogesh Assistant Professor 9945033730
91 Dr. Anand Patil Senior Specialist 7204994429
92 Dr. Vithal Gundappa Senior Specialist 9945264222
93 Dr. Chandrashekhar Specialist 8105974911
94 Dr. Vishal Specialist 9902201290
Community Medicine
95 Dr. Ajaykumar G Professor & Principal 9448455269
96 Dr. Meenakshi M Dhadave Associate Professor & Incharge HOD 9449990489
97 Dr. Ramesh Associate Professor 9611915903
98 Dr. Jaya V Suryavanshi Assistant Professor 8971640828
99 Dr. Gururaj N A Assistant Professor 9742779554
100 Dr. Kuldeep J Dabade Epidemiologist cum Assistant Professor 9960094964
101 Dr. Dayalaxmi Shedole Assistant Professor (UHTC) 9916246435
102 Dr. Pavan Kalasker Assistant Professor (RHTC) 7337649682
103 Dr. Basavakumar Anandi Assistant Professor 7406634352
104 Dr. Gayatri T R Lady Medical Officer 8971029626
105 Dr. Kirti Lady Medical Officer 7899837772
106 Mr. Devendrappa B G Statistician 9980392439
Pediatrics
107 Dr Revanasiddappa Bhosgi Professor & Head of Department  9900424220
108 Dr Sandeep H Professor 9741094111
109 Dr Sharanabasappa S D Associate Professor  7026807777
110 Dr Sachin S Hatti Associate Professor 9481002893
111 Dr Goudappa R Patil Assistant Professor 9632140310
112 Dr Jyoti B Sarvi Assistant Professor 8884010692
113 Dr Babalalak Assistant Professor 8904447465  
Pathology
114 Dr. Rajashree J Ingin     Professor & HOD   9448144333 
115 Dr. Chandrakanth V Rathod   Associate Professor 9886116701
116 Dr. Smita Bhosle       Associate Professor 9483365056
117 Dr. Ashwin P Khageshan  Associate Professor 9448491499 
118 Dr. Siddaganga S Mangshetty   Assistant Professor 9980288477
119 Dr. Rajeshwari Kumbar Assistant Professor 7507688999
120 Dr. Mohammed Mateen Ahmed   Assistant Professor 9035103767
121 Dr. Kirthi S Patil Assistant Professor 9845374114
Pharmacology
122 Dr. Priyadarshini M Deodurg Professor & HOD 9403688450
123 Dr. Harish G. Bagewadi Associate Professor 8884376427
124 Dr. Asha P Dass Assistant Professor 9739203967
125 Dr. Syed Wasif Assistant Professor 7337646004
126 Dr. Rajeshwari Assistant Professor 8792105830
127 Dr. Shilpa PG cum Tutor 9148208804
128 Dr. Suryaprakash V PG cum Tutor 9750113892
129 Dr. Sumayya Almas PG cum Tutor 8105502628
130 Dr. Namrata B Shetty PG cum Tutor 9871035415
Psychiatry
131 Dr. Prabhu Kiran V Gogi Associate Professor 9160086693
132 Dr. Chandrashekar B Huded Assistant Professor 7019008907
Pulmonary Medicine
133 S. N. Mani Devi Karampudi Assistant Professor 7996103104
Physiology
134 Dr. Chandrashekhar Karpoor Professor & HOD 9845475200
135 Dr. Revanasiddappa B. Patil Associate Professor, Deputed to Deputy Registrar 9342351590
136 Dr. Sheetal K. Dabade Assistant Professor 7829109691
137 Dr. Khwaja Nawazuddin Sarwari Assistant Professor 9242069242
138 Dr. Farquana Qushnood Assistant Professor 9481641196
139 Dr. Mahesh K Chillerge Tutor 9945683451
Radiology
140 Dr. Ranoji Mane Professor & HOD 9738485977,

ranoji22 [at] gmail [dot] com
141 Dr. Bhagyaraj A. J. Assistant Professor 9535932733,

bhagyaraj [dot] a [dot] j [at] gmail [dot] com
142 Dr. Mahesh C Assistant Professor 938045420,

maheshtskudluru [at] gmail [dot] com
143 Dr. Mahesh S Assistant Professor 9008129994,

dr [dot] sheelavant [at] gmail [dot] com
144 Dr. Mohammad Zubair Senior Specialist 9632554490,
zubair_docs2004 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in

GIMS Institutions Contact Details

Sr No. Institution Name Contact No.
1 GIMS Government Nursing School, Kalaburagi (GNM) 9449992676
2 GIMS Government Nursing College, Kalaburagi (GNM) 8892743427
3 GIMS Government Paramedical College, Kalaburagi 9449302888
4 GIMS Allied Health Science College, Kalaburagi 9916895566

Affiliated University Contact Details

University: Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences
Helpline No.: 080-29601933, 080-29601934, 080-29601935
Address: 4th 'T' Block, Jayanagar Bengaluru - 560 041 Karnataka India

Anti-Ragging Committee Contact Details

National Anti-Ragging Helpline: 18001805522 (24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (Centre for Youth)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Umesh SR Chairman, Dean & Director 9482093568
2 Dr. G B Doddamani Coordinator, Principal 9448281613
3 Dr. Rajashree J Ingin Member, Professor & HOD, Department of Pathology 9448144333
4 Dr. Nishant Panegaon Member, Associate Professor, Department of Orthopedics 9844603535
5 Dr. Prabhukiran Gogi Member, Professor & HOD, Department of Psychiatry 9160086693
6 Dr. Sheetal B Member, Associate Professor, Department of OBG 9620544902
7 Dr. Suma Patil Member, Associate Professor, Department of Dermatology 9739459236
8 Dr. Muralidhar P Shepur Member, Warden, Boys' Hostel 9481161036
9 Dr. Ashwini HP Member, Warden, Girls' Hostel 7259029513
10 Dr. Farquana Qushnood Member, Academic Registrar 9481626408
11 Dr. Sandeep Reddy Member, Assistant Professor, Department of General Surgery 8971039898

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr Usha D Chairperson, Professor & HOD, Dept of OBG 9448784868
2 Dr Renuka S Melkundi Member, Professor & HOD, Dept of ENT 9886175800
3 Dr Manish K Member, Associate Professor, Dept of Forensic Medicine 9538776555
4 Dr Ashwini HP Member, Warden, Girl's Hostel 7259029513
5 Smt Shanta B Member of NGO Sangameshwar, Mahila Mandal Kalaburagi 9845712623
6 Smt Anita NM Member, Principal, College & School of Nursing 9972265478
7 Dr Farquana Qushnood Member Secretary, Assistant Professor, Department of Physiology 9481641196

Address

Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences (GIMS)
Veeresh Nagar, Sedam Road, Kalaburagi - 585105

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: