Government Medical College (GMC), Siddipet Contact No.

Organization: 

Admission Contact Details

Timing: 10:30am-5pm

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
For Admission Enquiries
1 Mrs. A.Venkateshwar Office Superintendent 9866510078
2 Mrs. Rubina Begum Office Superintendent 9949606389
For Paramedical Admissions/B.Sc - AHS Courses Enquiries
3 Mr. G. Srikanth Senior Assistant 9966666301
4 Mr. Syed Ashfaq Ahmed Office Superintendent 9059787895
For MBBS Admission Enquiries
5 Mr N.Sharath Kumar Senior Assistant 9441223396
6 Mr. Syed Ashfaq Ahmed Office Superintendent 9059787895
7 Dr. G. Sreenivas Vice Principal 9866870803
For PG Admission Enquiries
8 Mr. Ch. Ravi Junior Assistant 7989387191
9 Mr. Syed Ashfaq Ahmed Office Superintendent 9059787895

UG Admission Committee Contact Details

Sr No. Department Name Designation Contact No.
1 Biochemistry Dr. G Suresh Babu Professor 7382310257
2 Pathology Dr. Aruna Padmavathi Assistant Professor 8220294531
3 Biochemistry Dr. Karishma Assistant Professor 9908568271
4 Physiology Dr. K.Ganesh Professor 9440770151
5 Anatomy Dr. Md Younus Assistant Professor 8977606028
6 SPM Dr. C Desham Assistant Professor 9490057793
7 Microbiology Dr. Surekha Professor 9292307228
8 Microbiology Dr. Sunitha Assistant Professor 8106397313

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Medical Superintendent 08457-224108,

gghsdpt502103 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 RMO 6304745469
3 Vice Principal (Academic) 9866870803

Affiliated University

University: Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences
Contact No.: 0870-2454555, 9493870255
Email: knruhswgl15 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Nizampura, Warangal, Telangana 506007

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint you can contact at the details given below:
    Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
    1 Dr. G. Sreenivas Chairperson, Vice-Principal 9866870803 srini_25867 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
    2 Dr. Ch. Shanthi Member, Prof. & HOD, Psychiatry 9949893147 shanthichilasagaram [at] gmail [dot] com
    3 Dr. V. V. Shailaja Member, Prof. & HOD, Microbiology 9849327107 shailajavv [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
    4 Dr. G. Suresh Babu Member, Prof. & HOD, Biochemistry 9848035043 sushwasa [at] gmail [dot] com
    5 Dr. G. Shaul Hameed Associate Professor, ENT 9700685929 shaulent [at] gmail [dot] com

Committee Contact Details

Anti-Ragging

Contact No.: 18001805522 (National Anti-Ragging Helpline, 24x7),
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (UGC Monitoring Agency)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
Anti-Ragging Committee
Contact No.: 08457-224108, 9849037845
1 Dr. Vimala Thomas Director/Principal principalsdptmc2017 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Air Veteran D Joji Abhayajyothi Society for Empowerment of people, (NGO) abhayajyothi [dot] 2010 [at] gmail [dot] com
Anti-Ragging Squad
3 Dr. K.Devender Reddy Prof. & HOD- Pathology 9949472212
4 Dr. P. Ram Mohan Professor- Pathology 9291280472
5 Dr. Madhavi Latha Assistant Professor-Microbiology 9848334447
6 Dr. Amrutha Roopa Ramagalla Hostel Warden, Girls Hostel 9912564567
7 Dr. P. Sadanandam Hostel Warden, Boys Hostel 9912741474
8 Mrs. Saramma Supporting Staff 9618754699
9 Mr. Balraj Goud Supporting Staff 7674977882

Pharmaco-Vigilance Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Vimala Thomas Director/Principal 9849037845
2 Dr. K Kishore Kumar Superintendent and Professor and Head, Orthopedics 9490453235
3 Dr. Margaret Viola Professor and Head, Pharmacology 9885004860
4 Dr. Madhav Professor and Head, Medicine 9440471052
5 Dr. T. Shobha Professor and Head, OBG 9441237587
6 Dr. Nagaraju Professor and Head, ENT 9848034182
7 Dr. Ravi Mohan Professor and Head, Surgery 9440498877
8 Dr. C. Shanti Professor and Head, Psychiatry 9949893147
9 Dr. M.M. Baig Associate Professor, Ophthalmology 9441084845
10 Dr. Chandrashekar Civil Surgeon RMO 6304745469
11 Dr. Hemalatha RMO 9290158886
12 Dr. Suresh Babu Professor, Paediatrics 8008558730
13 Dr. Chandar Department of Anaesthesia 9849466367
14 Dr. N. Sudeer Assoc. Professor, Dermatology 9948111264
15 Dr. Ch. Sudeer Professor, Dental Surgery 8171994809

PIO/APIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Name Designation Contact No.
1 Public Information Officer Ramesh Assistant Director (Admin) 9440533141
2 Assistant Public Information Officer Syed Ashfaq Ahmed Office Superintendent 9440494971
3 First Appellate Authority Dr. Vimala Thomas - 9849037845

Campus Addresses

Sr No. Name Address
1 College Survey No 54, Ensanpalli, Village, Siddipet Dist, Telangana
2 Hospital Govt General Hospital, Near Komati Cheruvu, P.O. Siddipet, Telangana
Parent Article: