Government Medical College and ESI Hosiptal, Coimbatore No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0422-259 8882 (For Contact Support)

Important Link

Important Timings

Sr No. Service Timing
1 Emergency Services 24x7
2 Out Patient 7:30am-12pm
3 Ambulance Services 24x7
4 Library Mon-Sat, 8am-8pm,
2nd Sat and Holiday, 8am-2:30pm

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Service Contact Detail
1 Hospital Administrative Office 0422-2960098
2 Medical College Administrative Office 0422-2574302
3 Dean deangmcesiccbe [at] gmail [dot] com,
4 Medical Superintendent 0422-2598882
5 Vice Principal viceprincipalgmcesi [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Enquiry 0422-2574394

Anti-Ragging Committee Contact Details

Contact No.: 18001805522 (For National Anti Ragging Helpline, 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No. Designation/Department Name Contact No.
Girls Hostel
1 Tutor of Microbiology Dr. S.K. Vidhya 9842718273
2 Tutor of Forensic Medicine Dr. R.R. Jeyalakshmi 9940571577
3 Tutor of Pathology Dr. S. Brindha 6380370294
4 Assistant Professor of Pathology Dr. P. Pavethira 8754042442
5 Tutor of Biochemistry Dr. Vasumathi 9442031516
6 Tutor of Pharmacology Dr. S. Prasanna Kumari 9789572172
7 Tutor of Pathology Dr. G. Leelavathy 9976276085
8 Tutor of Anatomy Dr. D. Mekala 9524332577
9 Tutor of Microbiology Dr. Synthia Selvakumari 9842730467
10 Tutor of Biochemistry Dr. C. Lakshmi 9789572172
11 Asst. Prof of SPM Dr. V. Chibi Rushitha 9790268748
12 Assistant Professor of SPM Dr. Narmatha Devi 9952828722
13 Assistant Professor of Pathology Dr. M. Kavitha 9894984992
14 Tutor of Pharmacology Dr. Nithya Priya 9176628704
15 Assistant Professor of Biochemistry Dr. Susila 9940635656
16 Assistant Professor of Pharmacology Dr. D. Jeyalakshmi 9566611668
17 Tutor of Microbiology Dr. Sai Keerthana 8870354439
18 Assistant Professor of SPM Dr. S. Iswarya 9843542576
19 Tutor of Anatomy Dr. Manisha Raaj 9094300972
20 Tutor of Physiology Dr. R.B. Aghil 9790068660
21 Radiology Dr. Subathradevi 8056552592
22 Dermatology Dr. Ranjaniraju 8220170825
23 Opthal Dr. Manonmani 9894715651
24 OG Dr. Geetha Rajagopalan 7708149486
25 Medicine Dr. Hemanandhini 8825806363
26 Surgery Dr. Gayathri 9842213376
27 Peadiatric Dr. Janani 8883403448
28 OG Dr. Karthika 7868865303
29 OG Dr. Punithavathy 9942592861
30 Peadiatric Dr. Kiruthika 9003775172
Boys Hostel
31 Assistant professor of Anatomy Dr.R.Siva chidambaram 9994473699
32 Assistant Professor of Microbiology Dr.C.Ashok Kumar 9944049740
33 Tutor of Anatomy Dr.M.Kapildev 9865740746
34 Assistant Professor of SPM Dr.M.R. Thirunavukkarasu 9843099160
35 Tutor of Physiology Dr.K.Ganesh Chandrakaladharan 9444904890
36 Asst. Prof of Forensic Medicine Dr. S.Sankar 9551341729
37 Assistant Professor of SPM Dr.M.Vijaypandiyan 9894080495
38 Tutor of Pathology Dr.P.Senthil 7895173210
39 Asst. Prof of Forensic Medicine Dr.V.Vinoth Kumar 9965802748
40 Tutor of Pathology Dr.S.Sridhar 9788632414
41 Tutor of SPM Dr.B.Karthick 9944333332
42 Asst. Prof of Physiology Dr.R.Sukumar 9994252607
43 Tutor of Forensic Medicine Dr. Gobinath 8754598430
44 Tutor of Physiology Dr.A.Abbas 9442225665
45 Medicine Dr.Madankumar 9600622487
46 Surgery Dr.B.Palanisamy 9894425979
47 Anesthesia Dr.Arutselvan 9894639957
48 Opthal Dr.Vimalkumar 9894285898
49 ENT Dr.Rajeshkumar 9600712111
50 Medicine Dr.Sriramganesh 9789761765
51 Surgery Dr.Saravanraju 9842281966
52 Pulmonology Dr.Satishkumar 9443427105
53 Ortho Dr.Shyamsundar.P.A 9488044637
54 Ortho Dr.Ramson 7094732526
55 Psychiatry Dr.Nagaraj 9487182216
56 Peadiatric Dr.Sankar 9894598934
57 Ortho Dr.Ranjithkumar 7540022134
58 Surgery Dr.Balamurugan 9751539123
59 Anesthesia Dr.Sasikumar 9842204313
60 Anesthesia Dr.Selvaraju 9865163091

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Department Name Mobile No Email
1 Dean Dr. M. Raveendran 7358151211 deangmcesicbe [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Vice Principal Dr. P. V. Saraswathy 9787958770 saraswathivenkiduswamy [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Medical Superintendent Dr K.S. Maheswaran M.S., (INCHARGE) 9840781040 maheshortho [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Residential Medical Officer Dr. Manivannan Mylsamy 9443189711 kerthivannan [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Professor & HOD of Pathology Dr. K. Kasthuri Thilagam 9442923830 gbipath [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Professor & HOD of Anatomy Dr. Deepa Bently 9585922347 drdeepacmc [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Associate Professor of Biochemistry Dr. Menaka Shanthi 9524931721 menakak99 [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Associate Professor of General Surgery Dr. Sumitra 9364353344 drsumitraraja1974 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Associate Professor of General Surgery Dr. M. Vennila 9942615051 sankarlalvennila [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Associate Professor of Opthalmology Dr. C. Jeevakala 9443505314 jeeva_sarat [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
11 Advocate Mrs.S. Bhuvaneswari 8248837216 myhomecbe005 [at] gmail [dot] com

Affiliated University Contact Details

University: The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Vice-Chancellor 044-22353577 vc [at] tnmgrmu [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Registrar 044-22353576 registrar [at] tnmgrmu [dot] ac [dot] in

Address

Government Medical College and ESI Hosiptal,
58, Kamarajar Rd, Varadharajapuram, Coimbatore,
Tamil Nadu 641015

Google Map: