Greater Noida Institute of Technology (GNIOT) Contact No.

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 274 6969 (For Admission Support)
All India Number(s): 
  • 886 060 6662 (For Contact/WhatsApp Support)
  • 886 060 6714 (For WhatsApp Support)

IVRS Menu: 1800 274 6969

  • Press 1: For engineering courses B.Tech, B.Tech (Lateral), M.Tech , MCA
  • Press 2: For management courses PGDM, MBA
  • Press 3: For professional courses BBA, BCA, BCOM, BCOM (Hons), BSC Computer Science, Integrated MBA
  • Press 4: For medical courses D.pharma, B.pharma, BSC Nursing, ANM
  • Press 5: For law courses LLB, BA LLB
  • Press 6: For registrar office
  • Press 7: For placement cell

Email

  • admission [at] gniot [dot] net [dot] in (For Admission Query)
  • gniot [at] gniot [dot] net [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Links

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Service Contact Detail
1 Registrar 8860606639,

registrar [at] gnit [dot] net
2 Placement query 8860606679, 8860606680
3 Admission Related Helpline For North East/ Odisha/West Bengal 8130823386,

pradee [dot] dey [at] gniot [dot] net [dot] in
4 Admission Help Line 8860606661
5 Reception query 0120-2328214, 0120-2328215, 0120-2328216
6 Director 8860606667,

director [at] gniot [dot] net [dot] in
7 For Admission Related Query 8860606663
8 For Transport and Route Information 8860606617
9 Feedback feedback [at] gniot [dot] net [dot] in

Library Timing

Timing: Mon-Sat, 9am-6:10pm

Placement Cell Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Babita G Kataria Group Director 9310080009
2 Mr. Rohit Pandey Head 9718832001

Committee Contact Details

Anti Ragging Committee

Contact No.: 18001805522 (For National Anti Ragging Helpline, 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

S. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Dhiraj Gupta Head 9811047040
2 Dr. B. S. Chauhan Convener 9266033865
3 Mr. Sachin Chaturvedi Co-Convener 9457253888
4 Ms. Minakshi Awasthi Member 9818632274
5 Dr. Moti Singh Member 9411416882
6 Mr. Asif Khan Member 9871811916
7 Mr. Shivnarayan Gupta Member 9999717946
8 Dr. Ishwar Singh Member 9958308455
9 Dr. Kapil Tyagi Member 9811671402
10 Mr. Gagan Varshney Member 9411491217
11 Mr. Sameer Asthana Member 9312743655
12 Mr. Harendra Singh Member 9868641725
13 Dr. Sandeep Chauhan Member 9810420304

Student Grievance Redressal Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Dhiraj Gupta Chairperson 9811047040
2 Dr. Moti Singh Convener 9411416882
3 Mr. Ashwini Kumar Verma Co-Convener 9868554799
4 Mr. Vipin Sharma Member 8750678622
5 Dr. Abhishek Kumar Member 9692976388
6 Ms. Rajnandani Yadav Member 8285757568
7 Mr. Amrish Dubey Member 9654170989
8 Mr. Harendra Singh Member 9868641725
9 Dr. Sushant Kumar Member 7827016117
10 Dr. Ishwar Singh Member 9958308455
11 Dr. Shikha Srivastava Member 9953921787

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Rakhi Bhardwaj Chair Person 9927840955 rakhibhardwaj25 [at] Gmail [dot] Com
2 Ms. Vidha Sharma Member 8447854378 vidhasharma [at] Gmail [dot] Com
3 Dr. Priyanak Gautam Member 8449882241 excelpriyanka [at] Gmail [dot] Com
4 Ms. Kumud Yadav Member 9958225270 kumudyadav [at] Gmail [dot] Com
5 Usha Srivastav Member 8178288742 usha [at] Gniot [dot] Net [dot] In
6 Mr. Sunil Kumar Member 9717270637 ksunilben [at] Gmail [dot] Com
7 Ms. Kirti Khurana Student 7017509016 khuranakirti671 [at] Gmail [dot] Com
8 Ms. Iti Kaushik Student 9899740904 iti [dot] Kaushik20 [at] Gmail [dot] Com
9 Ms. Priya Srivastava Student 8700604679 priyasriofficial [at] Gmail [dot] Com

Caste Discrimination Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Anil Kumar Dubey Convener 9992489025
2 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Co-Convener 8954521865
3 Ms. Nikita Member 8447688795
4 Mr. Attik Saifi Member 9871137867
5 Ms. Anupma Surya Member 8869080755
6 Ms. Priya Azad Member 8178382118

Download Forms

Address

Greater Noida Institute of Technology,
Plot No. 7, Knowledge Park - II
Greater Noida, U.P., India

Social Sites

Google Map: