ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Gulbarga Contact No.

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 11 3839 (For Medical Helpline)
  • 1800 11 2526 (For Helpdesk Support)

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email VOIP No.
1 Dean/Appellate Authority 08472-265546, 08472-265547, 08472-265548,

Fax: 08472-265545
deanmc-gb [dot] kar [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in 48472001
2 Medical Superintendent 08472-265546 ms-gulbarga [dot] kn [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in 48472001
3 Deputy Medical Superintendent 08472-265546 dr [dot] basavaraj [dot] basavaraj [at] esic [dot] gov [dot] in 48472001

Health Services Contact Details

Sr No. Location/College Contact No. Email Address
Medical College
1 Dental College 08472-265563 deandc-gb [dot] kar [at] esic [dot] gov [dot] in ESIC Dental College Kalaburagi
2 Kalaburagi 08472-265546 deanmc-gb [dot] kar [at] esic [dot] gov [dot] in Sedam Road, Kalaburagi - 585 106
ESIC Hospital (Run By ESI Corporation)
3 Kalnoor - ms-gulbarga [dot] kn [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in Gulbarga University, Jnana Ganga, Kalnoor, Gulbarga, Karnataka - 585106
Dispensaries
4 Basavaraj Ari 9449075766, 8910718919 disp-malkhed [dot] ka [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in H. No. 12-397, Opp. General Hospital, Gulbarga Road, Malkhed, Taluq-Sedam, Dist. Gulbarga, Karnataka - 585317
5 C.I.B. Colony 9731421283,

VOIP No.: 68472004
disp-gulbarga [dot] ka [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in Behind Central Bus Stand, Gulbarga, Dist. Gulbarga, Karnataka - 585103
6 Renuka Nivas 9448651909,

VOIP No.: 68472001
disp-shahabad [dot] ka [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in Brindawan Dham, Laxmigunj Area, Shahabad, Tq. Chittapur, Dist. Gulbarga, Karnataka - 585228
7 E.S.I. Dispensary 9448219318 disp-sedam [dot] ka [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in No. 4-587, Chincholli Cross, Below Mahindra Finance, Old Gunj Road, Sedam, Taluq-Sedam, Dist. Gulbarga, Karnataka - 535222
8 Chittapur 9880893495,

VOIP No.: 68476001
disp-wadi [dot] ka [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in No. 12-58, By the side of Birla Area, Yadgiri Road, Wadi, Taluq-Chittapur, Dist. Gulbarga, Karnataka - 585225
9 ESI Dispensary - esisdirectorate [at] gmail [dot] com 1160, Basavanagar Chandapura, Chincholi, Gulbarga District - 585307
10 E.S.I. Dispensary, Basavaraj Ari - esisdirectorate [at] gmail [dot] com H. No. 12-397, Opp. General Hospital, Gulbarga Road, Malkhed - 585317
11 E.S.I. Dispensary, C.I.B. Colony VOIP No.: 68472004 disp-mskmills [dot] ka [at] esic [dot] nic [dot] in Behind Central Bus Stand, Gulbarga - 585103

Affiliated University Contact Details

University: Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Karnataka
Address: 4th 'T' Block, Jayanagar Bengaluru - 560 041 Karnataka India

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email Fax
1 Vice Chancellor 080-26961926 vc [at] rguhs [dot] ac [dot] in 080-26961927
2 Registrar 080-26961928 registrar [at] rguhs [dot] ac [dot] in 080-26961929
3 Registrar (Evaluation) 080-26961930 rguhsregistrareva [at] gmail [dot] com 080-26961931

Library Timings

Timing: 8am-9pm

For Complaint

Anti-Ragging Committee Contact Details

National Anti-Ragging Helpline: 18001805522 (24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (Centre for Youth)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr.S.V.Kshirsagar Chairman 9480200491
2 Dr.I.Amruta Swati Academic Registrar 9448864947
3 Dr.Satish Belagatti Coordinator 9480536351
4 Dr.Vani B.R. Member 9945511383
5 Dr.Deepak Kumar B Member, Boys Hostel Warden 9845640660
6 Dr.Poonam Shingade Member, Girls Hostel Warden 8454847996
7 Dr.Seema P Member 9900209700
8 Dr.Pradeep Dongare Member 9945458420
9 Dr.Nethra Sajjan Member 8722679510
10 Dr.Prashant Kumar Member 9060447887
11 - Member, Sub-Inspector of Police University Campus,Gulbarga 9480803552

Address

ESIC Medical College and Hospital
Sedam Rd, Gulbarga University, Jnana
Ganga, Kalnoor, Kalaburagi, Karnataka 585106

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: