Employees Provident Fund Organisation(EPFO) Customer Care

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 11 8005 (Help Desk/TollFree Number)
All India Number(s): 
  • 011-2290 1406 (Mised Call to know your balance)
  • 77382-99899 (SMS Service)

Emails

  • employeefeedback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (For Employee)
  • employerfeedback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (For Employer)
  • support-gms [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (Grievance)
  • gms [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (For Complaints)

SMS

Important Links

Grievance Management System

WhatsApp Helpline Numbers

Name of Regional Office WhatsApp Helpline No.
Zonal Offices
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)
Guntur 0863-2344123
Kadapa 9491138297
Rajamundry 9494633563
Vishakhapatnam 7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)
Bhagalpur 8987299190
Jamshedpur 8986717019
Muzaffarpur 6204358536
Patna 7004042219
Ranchi 8987790956
Bandra (Bandra)
Mumbai (Bandra) 022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar) 9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint) 9518588021
Mumbai (Powai) 022-26476044
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)
Bengaluru (Central) 6364264449
Bengaluru (Malleswaram) 8022230188
Bengaluru (Electronic City 7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala) 9449961465
K.R.Puram (Whitefield) 080-25658001
080-25658005
080-25658006
Peenya 8023571377
Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8792028994
Yelahanka 080-28460872
080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry
Ambattur 6380131921
Chennai(North) 9345750916
Chennai(South) 6380366729
Puducherry 6380023914
Tambaram 6380153667
Delhi, Uttarkhand
Dehradun 8532889088
Delhi (Central) 8178457507
Delhi (East) 7818022890
Delhi (North) 9315075221
Delhi (South) 9717547174
Delhi (West) 7428595582
Haldwani 9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)
Ahmedabad 7383146934
Bharuch 02642-266702
Naroda 9428694145
Rajkot 0281-2576399
0281-2576499
Surat 9484530500
Vadodara 2652606247
Vapi 9499703166
Vatva 8733063428
Haryana (Faridabad)
Gurugram (East) 9717748636
Gurugram (West) 9311354824
Karnal 9996962805
Rohtak 7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)
Kochi 0484-2566509
Kollam 9497152553
Kottayam 0481-2303206
Kozhikode 7012997744
Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085
Karnataka (OtherThan Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)
Chikamagalur 9482177426
Goa 8830110399
Gulbarga 8472273862
Hubli 8762525754
Mangalore 9113938518
Mysore 8105645793
Raichur 9482390073
Shimoga 0818-2275103
Tumkur 7204055256
Udupi 0820-2531172
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)
Bhopal 6264800134
Gwalior 9301903862
Indore 8305411688
Jabalpur 6267777416
Raipur 7712583890
Sagar 8989041007
Ujjain 9424441512
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)
Akola 0724-2414050
Aurangabad 9405355287
Kolhapur 9309866697
Nagpur 9555313189
Nasik 0253-2360974
Pune (Pune Cantt.) 8767108057
Pune (Akurdi) 8766467490
Solapur 9404912406
North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)
Agartala 9402180891
Guwahati 8822142204
Shillong 6033243231
Tinsukia 9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)
Berhampur 8249068089
Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
Keonjhar 6370894727
RourkeIa 6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)
Amritsar 9530589771
Bhatinda 6284364807
Chandigarh 9463733422
Jalandhar 6280718364
Ludhiana 7719642517
ShimIa 7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur)
Jaipur 0141-2740742
Jodhpur 9414138664
Kota 7442425392
Udaipur 7878817107
Telangana (Hyderabad)
Hyderabad (Barkatpura} 9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur} 9100026146
Karimnagar 9492429685
Kukatpally 9392369549
Nizamabad 8919090653
Patancheru 9494182174
Siddipet 9603262989
Warangal 8702447772
Thane
Kandivali (West) 7977298051
Kandivali (East) 9321482815
9321466977
Thane (North) 9321666951
Thane (South) 8928977985
Vashi 9969036136
Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore)
Coimbatore 9994255012
Madurai 9489938487
Nagercoil 6381122366
Salem 9080433650
Tirunelveli 9489987157
Trichy 6380109286
Vellore 7397593330
Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)
Agra 8279696190
Allahabad 9336677186
Bareilly 0581-2510628
Bellary 6363778135
Gorakhpur 9044977792
Kanpur 0512-2215644
Lucknow 9044856097
Meerut 8923247687
Naida 8595668945
Varanasi 0542-2585339
West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata)
Barrackpore 033-25010481
Darjeeling 8927703218
Durgapur 9434085134
Howrah 033-26768120
Jalpaiguri 9531641924
Jangipur 9434111646
Kolkata 033-29521852
Park Street 7439133837
Port Blair 9434269504
Siliguri 8001196411

EPFO Offices

Zonal Offices

Zonal Offices Email Address
Zonal Acc Office
Delhi & Uttarakhand,Jammu
acc [dot] dlut [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Office Of the Addl. Central
Provident Fund Commissioner
(Delhi & Uttarakhand), Bhavishya
Nidhi Bhawan, 8 th Floor, 28,
Community Centre, Wazirpur
Industrial Area, New Delhi-110052
Zonal Acc Office
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh
acc [dot] pbhp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Office Of the Addl. Central
Provident Fund Commissioner
(Punjab & Himachal Pradesh),
S.C.O. 4-7, Sector 17-D, Chandigarh
Zonal Acc
Office Uttar Pradesh
acc [dot] upbh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Office Of the Addl. Central
Provident Fund Commissioner
(Uttar Pradesh), Nidhi Bhawan,
Sarvodaya Nagar, Kanpur -208005
Zonal Acc Office
Karnataka (Other than
Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)
acc [dot] hubligoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Office Of the Addl. Central
Provident Fund Commissioner,
Karnataka (Other than
Bengaluru)& Goa), Bhavishya
Nidhi Bhavan, New Block No.
10, Navnagar Hubli-580025

Zonal Acc Office Chennai
& Puducherry (Chennai)
acc [dot] tnkr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Office Of the Addl. Central
Provident Fund Commissioner
(Chennai & Puducherry), No.
37, Royapettah High Road,
Opposite Swagat Hotel, (Tn).
Zonal Acc Office Tamil
Nadu(Excluding Chennai)
ro [dot] madurai [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in P.B.No-3875,
Dr. Balasundaram
Road, Coimbatore-641018
Zonal Acc Office
Maharashtra(Excluding
Mumbai)(Pune)
acc [dot] pune [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in 2nd Floor, Pune Cantonment
Board Building, Near Golibar
Maidan, Camp Pune
(Maharashtra) - 411001
Zonal Acc Office Bihar
& Jharkhand(Patna)
acc [dot] brjh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Road No.06,Block R,
Serpantine Road,Near
Mla Flats Patna-800001
Zonal Acc Office Kerala
& Lakshadweep
(Thiruvananthapuram)
acc [dot] ker [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
P.B. No. . 1016, Pattom,
thiruvananthapuram- 695 004.
Zonal Acc Office Rajasthan acc [dot] rj [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Nidhi Bhawan, Vidyut
Marg, Jyoti Nagar,
(Rj) Jaipur-302 005
Zonal Acc Office Haryana acc [dot] hr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Office Of the Addl. Central
Provident Fund Commissioner
(Haryana), Dr. Shyama Prasad
Mukherjee Institute Of Social
Security Administration
Building, Sector 16-A, Old
Faridabad Haryana-121002
Zonal Acc Office
Orissa (Bhubaneswar)
acc [dot] or [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Unit-9, Janpath, (Orissa)
Bhubaneshwar-751022

Zonal Acc Office
Telangana (Hyderabad)
acc [dot] ts [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Nac Campus,
Kothaguda
Hyderabad-500084
Zonal Acc Office
Andhra Pradesh (Vijayawada)
acc [dot] ap [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in D.No.26-4-16,17,
2nd Floor Gnanolive Street,
Gandhi Nagar Vijaywada-520003
Zonal Acc Office
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)
acc [dot] gj [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle
Ashram Road (Gujarat)
Ahmedabad-380 014.
Zonal Acc Office Madhya
Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)
acc [dot] mpcg [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
59-Arera Hills, (M.P.)
Bhopal-462 011
Zonal Acc Office Bandra acc [dot] mumbai1 [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in 341, Bhavishya Nidhi
Bhawan, Bandra (East),
Mumbai-I (Bandra)-400 051
Zonal Acc Office thane acc [dot] thane [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Vardan Commercial
Complex, 6th Floor M.I.D.C.
Road No.16, Wagle Estate,
(Maharashtra). thane-40060
Zonal Acc Office North-
Eastern Region (Guwahati)
acc [dot] ner [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
G.S. Road, Near Bharalu
Bridge, Bhangagarh,
(Assam) Guwahati-781 005.
Zonal Acc Office Wb, A&N
Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata)
acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Office Of the Addl.
Central Provident Fund
Commissioner (West Bengal,
Ner) Dk-Block, Sector-Ii,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata- 700 091
Zonal Acc Office
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)
acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in Bengaluru Zone (Karnataka)
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
No.13 Raja Ram Mohan
Roy Road, Bangalore-560025

National Data Center Location

SNo. Name & Designation Contact No. Email
1 Shri Pankaj Raman
Additional Central P. F. Commissioner
(Information Services & NDC)
011-20895814 acc [dot] is [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Private Secretary 011-20895813 --
3 Shri Sanjay Kesari
Regional P. F. Commissioner (Gr.I)
011-20895827 rc [dot] is [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Shri Ravi Kant
Regional P. F. Commissioner (Gr.I)
011-20895824
Fax: 011-28093029
--
5 Shri Jaivadan Ingle
Regional P. F. Commissioner (Gr.I)
011-20895821 rc [dot] ndc [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
6

Shri Naveen Juneja
Regional P. F. Commissioner (Gr.II)

011-20895811 --
7 Shri Anirudh Chundawat
Regional P. F. Commissioner (Gr.II)
011-20895816 --
8 Shri Ankit Goel
Regional P. F. Commissioner (Gr.II)
-- --
9 Shri Sanjay Kumar
Panda Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895815 sk [dot] panda [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Smt Sathyabama
Athiyaman Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895809 sathya [dot] bama [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
11 Shri S. Baskaran
Deputy Director (IS)
011-28093048 s [dot] baskaran [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
12 Shri S. K. Pattnaik
Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895822 sk [dot] patnaik [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Smt. Shanthi Sivaraman
Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895823 shanthi [dot] sivaram [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
14 Shri R. Suresh Kumar
Deputy Director
011-20895825 r [dot] sureshkumar [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Shri N. K. Meshram
Deputy Director
011-20895830 narendra [dot] kr [dot] meshram [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
16 Shri M. Qamar
Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895817 md [dot] qamar [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
17 Shri Jose Martin
Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895828 jose [dot] martin [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
18 Shri Harsh Vardhan
Kaushik Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895812 harsh [dot] kaushik [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
19 Shri D. K. Dharni
Deputy Director (IS)
011-20895826 dk [dot] dharni [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
20 Smt. Gurdip Kaur
Assistant P. F. Commissioner
011-20895829 --
21 Shri Vipin Gupta
Assistant Director
011-28093023 vipin [dot] gupta [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
22 Shri Vikram Dattatri
Assistant Director (IS)
011-28093046 vikram [dot] dattatri [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
23 Shri T Hari Kiran
Assistant Director
011-28093023 hari [dot] kiran [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
24 Shri Sumit Prakash
Assistant Director
011-28093023 sumit [dot] prakash [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
25 Shri Saurabh Bajpai
Assistant Director
011-28093023 saurabh [dot] bajpai [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
26

Ms. Smita Soni
Assistant Director (IS)

011-28093043 soni [dot] smita [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Shri Rahul Tanwar
Assistant Director (IS)
011-28093047 rahul [dot] tanwar [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
28 Shri Prashant Kumar
Assistant Director
011-28093023 er [dot] prashant [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
29 Shri Nhvn Chanda Sekhar
Assistant Director
011-28093023 cs [dot] nhvn [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
30 Shri Leena Agarwal
Assistant Director
011-28093033 leena [dot] agarwal [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
31 Shri Kapil Verma
Assistant Director (IS)
011-28093032 kapil [dot] verma [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
32 Ms. Divya Arora
Assistant Director
011-28093023 divya [dot] arora [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
33 Shri Baiju Nv
Assistant Director
011-28093023 baijuenvy [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
34 Shri Arun Kumar
Assistant Director
011-28093023 arun [dot] kumar [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
35 Shri Ajay Agarwal
Assistant Director (IS)
011-280930011-20 ajay [dot] agarwal [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
36 Shri Arvind Dhar Dwivedi
Assistant Director
011-28093049 arvind [dot] dwivedi [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
37 Shri Anil Kumar
Assistant Director (IS)
011-28093064 anil [dot] kumar [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
38 Shri Narender Singh
Rawat Section Officer
011-20895810 --

Employee Provident Funds Appellate Tribunal (EPFAT)

CGIT Presiding Officers  Tel/Mob/Email Registrar Address of CGIT
Ahmedabad Sh. Prmod
Kumar Chaturvedi
079-25505506
po-ahd-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh. Santanu
Bhandyopadhyay
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
B-Block 7th floor, Multi 
Stared Building, Lal Darwaja
Ahmedabad -380001.
Asansol Vacant 0341-2251686
po-asn-git [at] gov [dot] in
 Vacant CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Kanyapur, P.O.R.K. Mission,
Asansol-713304.
Bangalore Vacant 080-23474404
po-blr-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Sh. D.K.Singh CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Shram Sadan 3rd Cross , 
3rd Main (FTI Campus) ll
Phase, Yashwantpur,
Tumkur Road Bangalore-560022.
Bhubaneshwar Sh. B.C Rath 0674-2433517
po-bbs-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh. S.Kanti Gupta CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
H-24, Parijata, Jaydev Nagar,
Nageswar Tangi, Lewis Road,
Bhubaneshwar-751002
Chandigarh-I Vacant
(Additional Charge)
0172-2728108
cgit1chandigarh [at] gmail [dot] com
 Sh. Rakesh Kumar CGIT-cum-Labour Court, No-l
2nd floor, Press Book
Depot Building,Sector-18,
Chandigarh-160017.
Chandigarh-II Sh. Ashok
Kumar Singh
0172-2728108
po-chd2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Sh. Vishwajit Sagar CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.ll
3rd floor, Govt. Press Extension
Building, Sector-18-A Chandigarh.
Chennai Smt. Dipti Mohapatra 044-28262090
po-chn-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Vacant CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
1st Floor, B-wing, 26 Haddows
Road, Shastri Bhawan
Chennai-600006.
Delhi-I Sh. Avtar Chand Dogra 011-22382360
po-del1-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh Vikas Sodai CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.1,
Court Room No. 511, 5th Floor,
A Wing, Dwarka Court Complex,
Sector-10, Dwarka, Delhi-110075
Delhi-II Ms. Parinita Mohanty 011-22304882
po-del2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Dr. Shiv Kumar CGIT-cum-Labour Court No. 2,
Court Room No. 512, 5th Floor,
A Wing, Dwarka Court Complex,
Sector-10, Dwarka, Delhi-110075
Dhanbad-I Shri Dinesh
Kumar Singh
0326-2221010
po-dbd1-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Vacant CGIT-cum-Labour Court
No.1, DGMS Campus
Hirapur, Dhanbad-826001.
Dhanbad-II Dr. Shailendra
Kumar Thakur
0326-2230440
po-dbd2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Sh. Shitangshu Taye CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.2,
Shram Bhawan, Murlinagar,
Jagjivan Nagar,Dhanbad-826003
Ernakulam Shri V.
Vijaya Kumar
0484-2312466
po-ern-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Smt. Rani
Aprajita Sriram
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
38/377 A-2, Karithala l
ane, Karshaka Road,
Ernakulam, Cochin-682016.
Guwahati Sh. Mrinmoy
Bhattacharji
0361-2490048
cgitguwahati2003 [at] gmail [dot] com
Sh. Robert
Worchipem kapai
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Kendriya Shram Sadan Ram
Krishna Mission Road,
Birubari, Guwahati-781016
Hyderabad Sh. Murlidhar
Pradhan
040-24745767
po-hyd-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Sh. P. Laxman CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
M-2 Block, Manoranjan
Complex,M.J.Road,
Hyderabad-500001
Jabalpur Vacant 0761-2414965
po-jbp-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh. Rajvir Singh CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
H.No.1230, Gole
Bazar,Wright Town
Jabalpur-482002
Jaipur Shri Radha
Mohan Chaturvedi
0141-2233728
po-jpr-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh. Ajay
Kumar Mehra
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
CGO Complex Kendriya
Sadan, Block ‘B’ First Floor,
Sector-10, Vidyadhar
Nagar, Jaipur.
Kanpur Vacant 0512-2218642
po-knp-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
 Sh. Vijay Vikram
Bahadur Singh
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Shram Bhawan, ATI
Campus,Udyog Nagar,
Kanpur-208005
Kolkata Sh. Ravindra
Nath Mishra
033-22623063
cgit_kol [at] bsnl [dot] in
Sh. Navendu Rai CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
15, R.N. Mukherjee Raod,
Ground Floor, Kolkata-700001
Lucknow Sh. Rakesh Kumar 0522-2323901
po-lko-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh. Anil
Kumar Pritam
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Kendriya Bhawan, 8th Floor,
Hall No. 01, Sector-H,
Aliganj, Lucknow-226012 -
Mumbai-I Vacant 022-24055097
cg [dot] it1 [at] hotmail [dot] com
 Sh. Ganesh Kumar CGIT-cum-Labour Court,no. l
I Floor, Sham Raksha Bhavan,
Opp. Priyadarshini Off. Eastern
express Highway SION,
Mumbai-400022
Mumbai-II Sh. Despande Malhar
Vishwanath Rao
022-24056667
po-mum2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
Sh. E.S.
Sanjeeva Rao
CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.ll
1st Floor, Shram Raksha Bhavan,
Opp. Priya Darshini Off. Eastern
Express Highway SION,
Mumbai-400022
Nagpur Sh. Shyam
Sundar Garg
0712-2552593
po-ngp-cgit [at] gov [dot] in
  Sh. Taran
Kumar Singh
CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
New Secretariate Building,
1st floor at Civil lines,
Nagpur-420001

Vigilance Wing

Vigilance Headquarters Employees
Provident Fund Organisation
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14,
Bhikaiji Cama Place New Delhi - 110 066
Email: cvo [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

National Data Centre

NDC, 1st Floor, EPFO Complex,
Plot Number 23, Sector 23
Dwarka, New Delhi 110075
Email: rc [dot] ndc [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

EPF Training Institutes

PDUNASS
30-31, Institutional Area
Janak Puri, New Delhi - 110058
Email: natrss [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

EPF Training Institutes Contacts

CEO

Employees' Provident Fund Organisation,
Head Office Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
14-Bhikaji Cama Place
New Delhi - 110066
Email: cpfc [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Tele : 011-26172671
Fax : 011-26189910

Head Office

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
14, Bhikaiji Cama Place,
New Delhi - 110066.

Social Sites


Comments

No contact

Rajkot pf office help line no.outoff service

Emplyer not give pf if employee died

Respected ,
My father was worked in MGM collage itarsi. He work 20yr in this collage. Now his death on 22/10/2021 now almost 3 month completed but employer still not settle PF amount. Please help our financial condition is not good.my father name is rupchand vastwar

Ashish vastwar
Itarsi

unable to view pass book even after successful e nomination

unable to view pass book even after successful e nomination, am getting the e nomination is mandatory to view passbook pop up. kindly advice the solution to this issue

KYC not approved from my office

DEAR SIR LAST 3MONTHS BEFORE I LEFT FROM MY COMPANY BUT STILL NOW ,MY COMPANY NOT APPROVED MY KYC. NOW AM JOBLESS SO I NEED MONEY. BUT MY COMPANY NOT HELPING ON THAT LOTS OF TIME I ASKED MY HR BUT HE also not intersted sir please help me on that.

PF withdrawal

Hello sir,mam,
Sir maine pahale pf nikala tha, tb nikal gya tha, uske baad dubara advance nikalne ke liye bahut baar form bhar chuka hu baar baar raject ho jata h account me total amount 16000 h, pension alag h fir 4 month ho chuke h nikale hue ab baar baar raject ho rha h jo passbook pahale lagaya tha vo hi ab lag

2years completed but my employer not approved my KYC

Sir corona pandemic ki wajhase meri job chali gai ab mere pass thoda kam paisa hai esliye main mera epfo ka balance withdraw karna chahata hun lekin mera KYC approv nehi karte hai

Change in Name

Dear sir/Mam
I am Poonam Abhimanyu Salunke,working in a college as a Assistant professor.I want to change my name as a Mrs Poonam Atul Borse.
Can you guide me which documents required for this process

PF NAME CHANGEQ

DEAR SIR/MADAM,
AADHAR NAME IS YOUR NAME. IF PF NAME DIFFER FROM AADHAR, THEN FILL JDF AND GET SIGNED ATTESTATION FROM EMPLOYER AND SUBMIT TO PF OFFICE. IF YOU CLARIFICATION, CONTACT MY EMAIL ID KJRXEROX [at] GMAIL [dot] COM. RAJESH - PF ADVISOR

Regarding PF Transfer

Sir,
Few days ago I had processed online transfer claim from previous company (TeamLease) to current company (innovsource). Which was settled on 7/08/2020 but the amount is not received in my current company's account.

I have submitted Annexure K Form according to him but result zero

Sir please suggest me what should i do by which my fund will get transferred in my current concern.

Thanks & Regards

PF Customer care numbers wont respond

Hi ,

In this world if there is any worst department that is PF department. On what basis central govt paying salaries to them. PF department needs to be under control of private authorities, then only this department will start working. What ever customer support number provided in PF site of no use, when we dialed the numbers will ring but no one respond, i am not sure if they are simply taking the salaries and sleeping in the office. Please PF department needs to be privatized on immediate basis.

Thanks,
Eshwar

Someone told me that if I am

Someone told me that if I am sending mail to PF department and if CC is done to other person, PF office doesn't consider that mail or request. Is it true ?

Sub-KYC not approved By Company.Because Company is already shun

Respected sir.
Sb:-Company Band hogayea hai.mera Kyc approved nahea ho paa Raha hai.
Sir Comapnay Baand hogayea hai Kyc approved nahea ho paa Raha hai EPFO data may Mera Date of Birth v Galt hai.May Regional EPFO office may chakar kaat kaat Kar pareshan hogaya hi sir But humari Baat KO koi v nahea sunaa Raha hai sir.Novemer may Humarea Beati Ka Saadi hai PF Ka paisa Saadi kea liyea baacha Kar rakha tha .But avea oo v Nahea EPFO office say Nikal paa Raha hai.Sir Ap say Bahut ummeda hai sir Kuch kiziyea plz.

Passbook not kyc

Possbook not kyc sir

PAN card verify

Sir
My PAN card verify

Pf under process

Dear sir
i applied for my pf on 10th of July but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
Rajneesh Kumar

UNA Number plz

UNA number plz

Pf number related

Customer care executive note response
Mail service note response
Plz halp me

PF withdrawal

Sir,
On 13th july my claim is rejected due to cheque name is not mentioned and I reclaimed o 31st July , that was rejected stating already claimed.
Sir I received the claim of rs.675/-, But in my passbook the balance is Rs.27,929

I have the balance of Rs.27,929 but my claim is rejected l, stating already claimed.
I want the amount to be credited at the earliest.

Kindly suggest me in this regads

Regarding pf amount issue

Sir i applied for pf
my pf amount balance is Rps, 3900 they rejectect my pf amount they mentioned rejected issue my name is not mentioned in
passbook its already mention in my passbook
Plz updade me for my pf amount
Thankyou
Regards
Chetanmahotra

Please settlement

Sir my PF settlement release apply February 28 but under process please release sir

Pf claim

Sir mera pf setiled ho gya hai but koi message nahi aaya hai aur na hi pf mere account may credit huwa hai

PF and UAN Number not given..

Dear Sir,

I am working in Panaromic Technologies pvt ltd from June 2017 to Till date.PF amount deduct from salary.But did not received any amount of PF, as every-month deducted from salary its been almost 3 years and i have frequently in touch with company HR and MD through Mail and Phone but i did not receive any response from the company. Please give suggestion on this issue.

Date joining & exit date correction issue

Do not make correction of date joining and exit date company,plz option to situation bad

Pf claim under prosess

Sir Maine apna pf online krwa liya lekin abhi bhi under process bta rha hai 14 July 2020 ko krwa liya tha jo abhi tak settled nhi hua mera pf jldi settled krwa do

PF claim status

Dear sir/madam,
I claimed my PF amount on 8th march 2020 but till now there is no response and amount was also not credited, at moment I m very much in need. Please check n proceed further so I can get my amount as soon as possible.
Please it is n humble request to look upon it and procees further.
Thank you,

Ajay. Why is my PF not leaving? My KYC is updated.

cialepfo सर, मैं अपना पीएफ निकालने के लिए बहुत परेशान हूं और कोई भी मुझे नहीं सुन रहा है और मैं बहुत परेशानी में हूं। कृपया मुझे अपना PF PFP देने में मेरी मदद करें, मुझे उसका पीएफ दिया जाए, यही मैं आपसे उम्मीद करता हूं। कृपया मेरी मदद करें सर ।UNA 100698345207I ने मेरा EKYC भी करवा लिया है। फिर भी मुझे परेशान किया जा रहा है

UNA

Plz help me

Why is my PF not leaving? Please tell me.

cialepfo Sir, I am very upset to get my PF out and nobody is hearing me and I am in a lot of trouble. Please help me PFhelp me get my PF be given to him, this is what I hope for you. Please help me sir.UNA 100698345207I have got my EKYC done as well. Still I am being harass

Not show pf account

Dear sir
My pf account not show in claim
But other company showing account so plz check and resolve this problm

Regards
Yogendra kumar

Settlement amount is on hold

Dear sir/madam,
My settlement amount not yet received against the claim ID-MHBAN200450007617,NEFT done on 18/04/20 and the settlement amount already deducted from my account.
So please get it credit to my registered account as earliest.

Dear sir i applied for my pf

Dear sir
i applied for my pf advance on 21st of March but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
Subhashini

Claim

Dear sir
i applied for my pf form 19 on 6th of feb but till showing under process please sloved this problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible...

I have submitted covid form but still showing under process

Dear sir
i claim for my pf covid _19 by 30Mar but stil showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

Thanks Regards
Umesh kumar

I am apply claim stues

I am applying pf claim date 9/3/2020 this more money problems this is under process not clier why problem

Pf balance process uder process

Dear sir
i had applied for my pf advance on 18th of March but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards:-

Sunil Kumar

Process late

Dear sir,
I had apply my online pf transfer to my account but I have not receive now I had apply 18 March 2020 and now 14 days past. Can you tell me how many days more done pf balance transfer

Applied long back till now I didn't get my money

I applied my pf working days back still I didn't get my pf wats the issue sir and I sent emails and I called no use and no one responding ..I am job less help je out

Pf amount claim not clear

Sir we created fp amount withoudral process 19march but not satelled now still under process how many days required now

Pf amount claim not clear

Sir we created fp amount withoudral process 19march but not satelled now still under process how many days required now

change mobile number

Dear sir,
Good afternoon, i need to change my UAN mobile number how can change that mobile number on uan website help me

Under process

I applied my pf contribution 8 Feb 2020 but till time under process.. please check and revert back to me ..ASAP

PF Advance not yet Setteld ,still showing under Process..

Dear sir
i applied for my pf advance on 27th of January 2020 but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible. because of this my new company unable to create my new pf account against my UAN number.

No response for call & No available numbers very bad services

No response for calls & No any available numbers in net.. Toll free number also not working.. Very bad services they are providing.

Change Date of birth

Sir maine EPFO portal pe jakar Date of birth change karne ki request bhej di hai.
Lekin abhi tak vo pending me hi hai.
Plz jaldi se approve karne ki kripa kare...plz sir

Pf advance

Dear sir
i applied for my pf advance on 26th of January but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
S. ANANDAN

p f advance

sir
maine to 03/04/2020 ko covid 19 from epfo me apply kiya tha amount wo settled bhi ho gaya 8/04/2020 ko par wo aaya nhi jab mai e open kiya epfo site to usme bata raha tha ki amount neft but returned why fir 20/04/2020 ko message aaya ki apka amount 10240/- approved ho gaya hai par maine to koi apply v nhi kiya maine sare jagah office phone kiya but koi solution nhi mila plz help

Error "PDF Not Generated" when did partial withdrawal Online

Error "PDF NOT GENERATED. PLEASE TRY LATER" is thrown when tried to apply online for partial withdrawn
Reason illness.
Please fix the issue

Applied online PF withdrawal.

Applied for withdrawal on 2.1.2020
Reason Retirement.
Please process it immediately.

Pf amount

Sir.ma Na 21jun2020 ko online Pf amount ka from bhra tha but abi tak money account manager transfer nahi hu ha sir plz Muja money ki sakta jarurat ha..so plz sir jitna Jaldi ho sakta ha money transfer Kar VA do plz plz plz plz

Pf amount not credited in my bank

Sir,

EPF Amount claims show NEFT dispatch date 28/01/2020 but as on today date 04/02/2020,not credit in account, After Contact quarry no properly responses and miss behavior from EPF customer care employees and no mail reply from patna PF office,I never aspect this type of negligence of PF organization. This is my humble request to you. Please help me and solve my issue as soon as possible.

Asif

Claim sattal ho gaya lekin paise account mein nahi aaye

EPS issues

Hi Sir/Mam,

I have claimed my 10c form and it's settled but the amount is very less than which is showing in passbook.could you please help me on this.its very urgent.

Thanks

Clim settled but returned

My of account money is cut but not add bank account and clam stats calm settled but returned please help me

Epf amount is not show in my account

Hello Epf team,

I submitted all form through online which is procedure claim epf amount but still waiting for my amount its not credited in my account and call to you customer support service no. Always shiw busy on another call . Kindly resolve my problems .
last 20 days i am waiting .

Epf amount is not settel my account

Hello Epf team,

I submitted all form through online which is procedure claim epf amount but still waiting for my amount its not credited in my account and call to you customer support service no. Always shiw busy on another call . Kindly resolve my problems I am witting last 10 days...

May name fatehsingh Panwar do

May name fatehsingh Panwar do baar pf office bhi ja chuka hu fir bhi kus nahi huva 15 g ka froom bhi bhara fir bhi rejected claim hi aya koi help line number bhi nahi lagta he hame bahut paresaani hoti he baar baar rejected hone par 1000 hajar rupe bhade me lag gay he Rajasthan se Ahmedabad ashram road pf office ahane me krpaya kus reply ansar dhijiye...

May name fatehsingh Panwar 7

May name fatehsingh Panwar 7 se 8 baar pf foom bhara par rejected claim hi aya koi help line number bhi nahi lagta he hame kya problem he iske baare me detail check karvana he please reply ansar dhijiye....

INDIA BIGGEST PF POOR SERVICES

I AM VIPIN KUMAR I TRYING 250 TIME PF LANDLINE / TOLL FREE NUMBER BUT VERY VERY CHIP STAFF AND INDIA BIGGEST GOVERNMENT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE STAFF VERY VERY POOR SERVICE & NOT WORK AND CALL PIC

Claim

Sir mujhe paise ki bahot zarurat hai to please Mera amount jaldi se settle karado

pf claim

dear sir may pf withdrawal ke liye clam kya all paper submit kr diye sir hamare account may amount transfer nhi hua sir urgent hai
regard
mithilesh Kumar sah

Issue to pf claim

Last 10 day ago i am claim my pf but still not process now only seen that under process can u help me pls

Want to know the pf number

Sir, I want to know my of number. Please let me know the way to contact you

Epfo claim under process but not claim sattle ment on my accoynt

Sir maine 27 Dec ko online claim kiya hu hme paiso ka bht jarurt hai to Sir plz mere claim settlement hone or account me paisa ane me kitna time lgega sir money problem hai urgently paisa ja jarurt hai

Epfo claim under process

Sir my epfo claim before 20 days under process pls help me my money problem my leg operation fracture urgently money plz sir my claim was settle and money transfer for my registered account noon epfo

Certificate of Coverage rejected

This is Abhishek Gupta working in Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Limited in Coimbatore since Aug 2008. I have EPF acccount in Bangalore.
I am citizen of Nepal.
Since I am working for German customer , I need to travel onsite for technical support on work permit for which Social Security Coverage (CoC) letter is required from EPFO.
I travelled to Germany before 2010 and CoC letter was provided each time.
But recently in 2017 and 2018, my CoC was rejected twice citing my Nepali Citizenship.
Contacted numerous time via mail to employeefeedback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in but got no response.

As per the extract of the EPF scheme mentioned " provison of substituted Para 2(j) under Para 83 of the EPF Scheme 1952 which reads " Provided that the worker who is a Nepalese national on account of Treaty of Peace and Friendship of 1950... shall be deemed to be an Indian Worker", the reason for rejection of CoC is contradictory.

I am helpless, as there is no response from Banglore EPFO.

On humane grounds, I beseech support/guidance in case if CoC is again rejected citing Nationality, as this deputation is having direct impact on professional career (and hence also on personal life ).

In this context, could you please help me in
- Knowing procedure for application of CoC for Nepalese National, or the standard process needs to be followed
- In case of rejection of CoC citing Nationality, how to get it rectified on the basis of EPF scheme 1952

Thanks a lot for understanding and support.

last 1 month i am just trying

last 1 month i am just trying to call delhi & gurgaon epf office but epf contact number is ringing. it's means they guys are not able to provide better services

Pf claim rejected

Hii ,
My account first was in nellore, later while working in Accenture banglore, they told to transfer my account, so i have transffered my account, but i got message saying ur account could not be transffered, now I'm staying in chennai, couldn't go to nellore either banglore during this pandemic, I don't know where my account is located now, if you want I can send passbook statements, but can't get cheque book, because I didn't applied till now, for statements and passbook banks are not responding because of covid pandemic, I have resigned my job, I'm jobless now, I'm suffering economically please do help to claim my pfp amount, I'm n
in need of it during this pandemic year, try to understand my problem .
And i didn't understand why it's been rejected? Could u explain clearly the remarks.
Thanks and Regards

My KYC not done my of account

Please contact me

Pf not receive

hy sir PF apply kiye mujhe 20 day ho gaye hain or PF portal main setteled 26 Dec ko hi gaya tha but sbi tak account main transfer Nahi hua.

father name change

dear sir 20december ko father name ka form nort delhi pf office mai dekar aaya tha aur abhi tak father name change nahi hua hai.i5 dn ke liye bola tha

How to know th PF balance if my Registered phone and log

How to know the PF balance if my Registered phone is not working and also my log in credential is not working

Also this is a Old PPF I donot have a UPF number.

Regards
B Das

Number to call from Outside india

Hi,

Can anyone pls share the number to call from outside india?

Thanks

Of claim

Dear sir
Pls help me online calime summited 2 month complete.No any Response pls Final my calime Amunt
I requested You

reply

about pf

Dear sir
i claim for my pf 2nd of decmber but stil showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
durgesh kumar

How much time will be taken for approving my request

dear sir
mene apne uan portabale me date of birth change ka requist dala hai uske sath mene apni school leaving cettificate attached kiya hai par abhitak meri request ko approval ya koi input nahi mila hai epfo ahmedabad office ki tarah se

regards
heena upadhayay

PF Refund

Claim settled but money not received.

Father Name change karne ke liye

Dear Sir,
I am ROSHAN VINOD SURVE i have father name change karne ke liye Bola hota But 1 Month No one Reply me and No one call Reply
plz

THANK YOU
Roshan Surve

name changeing

Hello ,

Can you please update my name sandeep to sandip

Did not applyed date of exit

Sir my pf account me date of exit apply kare ki kraypa kare

Thank you

My advance claims withdrawal not first account

My first account exit date is entered but withdrawal advance claims to my new account.what is reason this.

Very Very Very Poor Service.. India inki wajah se taraki ni kar

Last 3 week they are not able to an EFT however NEFT take max to max one day... They don't even care if someone dying and need urgent money for medical... Public ka paisa kha rahe hai ye chor.. I request to Mr. Modi that please stop that EPFO scheme and start any other where people can easily take money whenever they need it on priority... JIS DESH MAIN 3 WEEKS MAIN NEFT NI HO PAATI WO KYA TARAKI KAREGA.... UPAR SE PHONE KARO TO HUM KYA KARE ITNA 1 MAHINA BHI LAGTA HAI... INKA JALDI MTNL WALA HAAL HOGA. PAHLE KUC KARENGE NI BAAD MAIN SIR PAKAD K ROYENGE

Pf withdrawal

Good afternoon sir. Sir, I have also done online Complaints earlier. Because of which my withdrawal request is being rejected. And comes to the reject division that I do not have balance in the book. While I have balance in the book. The complaint I had earlier, I sent you a pick book, in which the passbook is showing my balance. I do not understand why my withdrawal request is being rejected while I have balance in the book. The thing is that which was my old money. I transferred that money to my new present passbook. What I did transfer is how the transfer is sleeping, etc. in the passbook. But why is my withdrawal request rejected, due to which he is saying that I do not have balance in the book. I'm sending you some picks. Please see it and solve my problem as soon as possible, I am very upset I need money a lot. Please help me sir.

UAN name update

Dear Sir,

I need my Name change as per my aadhar card, My hr has already approved it and we are waiting for approval from your side.

Kindly do the need full.

Thanks,

PF CLAIM STILL NOT SETTLED

Dear sir
I have applied for pf form 31 claim after 21days I got msg that approved and credit to your bank soon, after 1week still amount not credited and in passbook it's been deducted and I called to customer care but phone continually busy , I tried more than 100times no response, why such a bad service we need to call more than 100times to connect customer care and no response from pf offices.
This need to be addressed.
Know what I have to do to contact them.

IFSC CODE GALAT HO GYA H OR

IFSC CODE GALAT HO GYA H OR CLAIM BHI KAR DIYA OR A/C ME PESA NHI AYA HAI KYA KRE SIR

How to withdraw epf of previous company

Dear sir please advise me how to withdraw my previous company epf wherever I already settled present company epf.My previous epf was not transferred in present epf. Please help me.

Pf under process

I have applied my pf advanve due to some medical complications but it still says under process its been 15 days but no update yet my UAN101156843206 my member is PYBOM19120003492 please process this request ASAP as i need this money urgently please resolve this issue ASAP.

Payment not received

I have requested advance payment from my pf balance on 7-12-2019 still know date is 16_12_2019 but still I didn't receive my Cash balance in my bank account in clam status shows settled but I didn't get any time I have call you so many times and also mail you but still no response Please check and solve the issue as soon as possible need cash so medical reasons.....

Pf final settlement reject K R PURAM PF OFFICE

Dear sir Mera naam Mahendra Kumar hai Maine pf final settlement ke liye claim kiya tha Jo reject kar Diya gaya or reason aaya ki member name difference in office record or cheque but Mera to sab documents uan pe verified hai or Maine pf advance bi same office or same cheque se withraw kiya tha 25/07/19 ko but Mera final settlement kyun reject kiya gaya mujhe paise ki bahut jarurat hai Mai 7 mahine se Ghar pe hun koi job nahi hai or main bimar hun mere Ghar pe or koi kamane wala nahi hai sir plz mera problem solve kijiye

epfo site complaint

Dear Sir, now EPFO Member site is not working Family members photo uploading,please check suddenly