Employees Provident Fund Organisation(EPFO) Customer Care

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800118005 (Help Desk/TollFree Number)
All India Number(s): 
  • 011-22901406 (Mised Call to know your balance)
  • 7738299899 (SMS Service)

Support Timing

9:15 am to 5:45 pm

Email

  • gms [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
  • support-gms [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (Support)
  • employeefeedback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (If you are an employees)
  • employeeferdback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in (If you are an employer)
  • epfo [at] nic [dot] dot [dot] in (feedback)

SMS

Important Links

For more informtion about EPFO, please visit sitemap

Grievance Redressal form

WhatsApp Helpline Numbers

Name of Regional Office WhatsApp Helpline No.
Zonal Offices
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)
Guntur 0863-2344123
Kadapa 9491138297
Rajamundry 9494633563
Vishakhapatnam 7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)
Bhagalpur 8987299190
Jamshedpur 8986717019
Muzaffarpur 6204358536
Patna 7004042219
Ranchi 8987790956
Bandra (Bandra)
Mumbai (Bandra) 022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar) 9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint) 9518588021
Mumbai (Powai) 022-26476044
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)
Bengaluru (Central) 6364264449
Bengaluru (Malleswaram) 8022230188
Bengaluru (Electronic City 7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala) 9449961465
K.R.Puram (Whitefield) 080-25658001
080-25658005
080-25658006
Peenya 8023571377
Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8792028994
Yelahanka 080-28460872
080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry
Ambattur 6380131921
Chennai(North) 9345750916
Chennai(South) 6380366729
Puducherry 6380023914
Tambaram 6380153667
Delhi, Uttarkhand
Dehradun 8532889088
Delhi (Central) 8178457507
Delhi (East) 7818022890
Delhi (North) 9315075221
Delhi (South) 9717547174
Delhi (West) 7428595582
Haldwani 9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)
Ahmedabad 7383146934
Bharuch 02642-266702
Naroda 9428694145
Rajkot 0281-2576399
0281-2576499
Surat 9484530500
Vadodara 2652606247
Vapi 9499703166
Vatva 8733063428
Haryana (Faridabad)
Gurugram (East) 9717748636
Gurugram (West) 9311354824
Karnal 9996962805
Rohtak 7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)
Kochi 0484-2566509
Kollam 9497152553
Kottayam 0481-2303206
Kozhikode 7012997744
Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085
Karnataka (OtherThan Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)
Chikamagalur 9482177426
Goa 8830110399
Gulbarga 8472273862
Hubli 8762525754
Mangalore 9113938518
Mysore 8105645793
Raichur 9482390073
Shimoga 0818-2275103
Tumkur 7204055256
Udupi 0820-2531172
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)
Bhopal 6264800134
Gwalior 9301903862
Indore 8305411688
Jabalpur 6267777416
Raipur 7712583890
Sagar 8989041007
Ujjain 9424441512
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)
Akola 0724-2414050
Aurangabad 9405355287
Kolhapur 9309866697
Nagpur 9555313189
Nasik 0253-2360974
Pune (Pune Cantt.) 8767108057
Pune (Akurdi) 8766467490
Solapur

9404912406

North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)
Agartala 9402180891
Guwahati 8822142204

Shillong

6033243231
Tinsukia 9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)
Berhampur 8249068089
Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
Keonjhar 6370894727
RourkeIa 6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)
Amritsar 9530589771
Bhatinda 6284364807
Chandigarh 9463733422
Jalandhar 6280718364
Ludhiana 7719642517
ShimIa 7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur)
Jaipur 0141-2740742
Jodhpur 9414138664
Kota 7442425392
Udaipur 7878817107
Telangana (Hyderabad)
Hyderabad (Barkatpura} 9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur} 9100026146
Karimnagar 9492429685
Kukatpally 9392369549
Nizamabad 8919090653
Patancheru 9494182174
Siddipet 9603262989
Warangal 8702447772
Thane
Kandivali (West) 7977298051
Kandivali (East) 9321482815
9321466977
Thane (North) 9321666951
Thane (South) 8928977985
Vashi 9969036136
Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore)
Coimbatore 9994255012
Madurai 9489938487
Nagercoil 6381122366
Salem 9080433650
Tirunelveli 9489987157
Trichy 6380109286
Vellore 7397593330
Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)
Agra 8279696190
Allahabad 9336677186
Bareilly 0581-2510628
Bellary 6363778135
Gorakhpur 9044977792
Kanpur 0512-2215644
Lucknow 9044856097
Meerut 8923247687
Naida 8595668945
Varanasi 0542-2585339
West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata)
Barrackpore 033-25010481
Darjeeling 8927703218
Durgapur 9434085134
Howrah 033-26768120
Jalpaiguri 9531641924
Jangipur 9434111646
Kolkata 033-29521852
Park Street 7439133837
Port Blair 9434269504
Siliguri 8001196411

EPFO Offices

State/UT District Regional Office Above Offices are under administrative control of O/o ACC, PIN/Area
Andamans Nicobars

Port Blair

Labour Commissioners Bldg,G.Floor,
Post Box No.11(HPO),Supply Line,
Port Blair, ANDAMANS
Email: sro [dot] portblair [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

DK-Block, Sector-II,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata, WEST BENGAL
Email: acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Andhra Pradesh Anantapur

Kadapa

1/30, Railway Station Road,
Yerramukkapalle
Kadapa, ANDHRA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] cuddapah [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

3-4-763, Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
Barkatpura Chaman,
Hyderabad, TELANGANA
Email: acc [dot] apor [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Andhra Pradesh East Godavari

Rajahmundry

D.No 46-7-12,
Sri Lakshmi Golden Plaza,
2nd 3rd Floors, Danavaipet,, ANDHRA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] rajahmundry [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

3-4-763, Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
Barkatpura Chaman,
Hyderabad, TELANGANA
Email: acc [dot] apor [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Andhra Pradesh Guntur

Guntur

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,Krishna Nagar,
3rd Lane,
Guntur, ANDHRA PRADESH
Email: ro [dot] guntur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

3-4-763, Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
Barkatpura Chaman,
Hyderabad, TELANGANA
Email: acc [dot] apor [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam

56-16-86, Maripalem VUDA Layout,
NAD Post,
Visakhapatnam, ANDHRA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] vizag [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

3-4-763, Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
Barkatpura Chaman,
Hyderabad, TELANGANA
Email: acc [dot] apor [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Arunchal Anjaw

Tinsukia

Prakash Bazar,
G N B Road,
Tinsukia, ASSSAM
Email: sro [dot] tinsukia [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

DK-Block, Sector-II,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata, WEST BENGAL
Email: acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Arunchal East Kameng (SEPPA)

Guwahati

G.S. Road, Near Bharalu Bridge,
Bhangagarh
Guwahati, ASSSAM
Email: ro [dot] guwahati [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

DK-Block, Sector-II,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata, WEST BENGAL
Email: acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Assam Dibrugarh

Tinsukia

Prakash Bazar,
G N B Road,
Tinsukia, ASSSAM
Email: sro [dot] tinsukia [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

DK-Block, Sector-II,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata, WEST BENGAL
Email: acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Bihar Araria

Bhagalpur

Adampur Chowk
Bhagalpur, BIHAR
Email: sro [dot] muzaffarpur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Nidhi Bhawan,
Sarvodaya Nagar,
Kanpur, UTTAR PRADESH
Email: acc [dot] upbh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Bihar Arwal

Patna

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan, R-Block, Road No. 06,
Serpantine Road,Near M.L.A. Flats,
Patna, BIHAR
Email: ro [dot] patna [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Nidhi Bhawan,
Sarvodaya Nagar,
Kanpur, UTTAR PRADESH
Email: acc [dot] upbh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Bihar Begusarai

Muzaffarpur

Surya Complex, Laxmi Chowk,
PO-MIT,
Muzaffarpur, BIHAR
Email: sro [dot] muzaffarpur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Nidhi Bhawan,
Sarvodaya Nagar,
Kanpur, UTTAR PRADESH
Email: acc [dot] upbh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Chandigarh Chandigarh

Chandigarh

S.C.O. 4-7,
Sector 17-D,
Chandigarh, PUNJAB
Email: ro [dot] chandigarh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

S.C.O. 4-7,
Sector 17-D,
Chandigarh, PUNJAB
Email: acc [dot] pbhp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Chattisgarh Balod

Raipur

D-Block, Scheme No. 32,
Indira Gandhi Comm.Complex,Pandri,
Raipur, CHATTISGARH
Email: ro [dot] raipur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Dadra & Nagar Haveli

Vapi

Snehdeep Commercial Complex,
Plot No. 8/5,NH-8 Gunjan
Vapi, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] vapi [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Daman & Diu Diu

Rajkot

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Panchayat Ngr Chwk,University Rd,
Rajkot, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] rajkot [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Delhi Central Delhi

Delhi North

28, Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi, DELHI
Email: ro [dot] delhi [dot] north [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi, DELHI
Email: acc [dot] dlut [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Pin code-110001
Delhi East Delhi

Laxmi Nagar

DSIIDC Facility Centre Building, Flatted Factory Complex,
2nd & 3rd Floor, Jhilmil Industrial Area,
New Delhi, DELHI
Email: sro [dot] laxminagar [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi, DELHI
Email: acc [dot] dlut [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Pin code-110031
Delhi South West Delhi

Delhi South

EPFO Complex, Plot No. 23,
Sector-23, Dwarka,
New Delhi, DELHI
Email: ro [dot] delhi [dot] south [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi, DELHI
Email: acc [dot] dlut [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Pin code-110030
Goa North Goa

Goa

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
24, Patto Plaza, Panaji,
Goa, GOA
Email: ro [dot] goa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Ahmedabad

Vatwa

3rd - 4th Floor,
Satyam Shivam Sunderam Tower,
Maninagar, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] vatwa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Pin code-380008
Gujarat Amreli

Ahmedabad

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle,Ashram Road
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: ro [dot] ahmedabad [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Banas Kantha

Naroda

Shankar Vijay Saw Mill Compound,
Nr G D.High School Bus Stop,
Saijpur Bodha, Naroda, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] naroda [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Bharuch

Bharuch

2nd & 3rd Floor,Blue Chip Commercial Complex,
Sevashram Road,Near Panch Batti,
Bharuch, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] bharuch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Chote Udepur

Vadodara

B/H VMC Ward-6 Office,
Akota Stadium Road,
Vadodara, GUJARAT
Email: ro [dot] vadodara [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Dang (Ahwa)

Vapi

Snehdeep Commercial Complex,
Plot No. 8/5,NH-8 Gunjan
Vapi, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] vapi [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Devbhumi Dwarka

Rajkot

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Panchayat Ngr Chwk,University Rd,
Rajkot, GUJARAT
Email: sro [dot] rajkot [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Gujarat Surat

Surat

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Ghod Dod Road, Ram Chowk,
Surat, GUJARAT
Email: ro [dot] surat [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Haryana Ambala

Karnal

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, SCO 5-8
Sector 12,(New Mini Secretariat)
Karnal, HARYANA
Email: sro [dot] karnal [at] epfinida [dot] gov [dot] in

Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Institute of Social Security Administration,
Sector 16-A, Faridabad (In front of Kothi No. 174-Old Faridabad),
Faridabad, HARYANA
Email: acc [dot] hrrj [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Haryana Bhiwani

Rohtak

E.P.F. Office, Plot No.1, Institutional Area,
Opposite Shri Ram Global School, Sector-3,
Rohtak, HARYANA
Email: sro [dot] rohtak [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Institute of Social Security Administration,
Sector 16-A, Faridabad (In front of Kothi No. 174-Old Faridabad),
Faridabad, HARYANA
Email: acc [dot] hrrj [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Haryana Faridabad

Faridabad

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
Sector 15A, Behind Fire Station,
Faridabad, HARYANA
Email: ro [dot] faridabad [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Institute of Social Security Administration,
Sector 16-A, Faridabad (In front of Kothi No. 174-Old Faridabad),
Faridabad, HARYANA
Email: acc [dot] hrrj [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Himanchal Pradesh Bilaspur

Shimla

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan, Block No. 34
1st-2nd Floor, SDA Complex,Kasumpti
Shimla, HIMACHAL PRADESH
Email: ro [dot] shimla [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

S.C.O. 4-7,
Sector 17-D,
Chandigarh, PUNJAB
Email: acc [dot] pbhp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Jharkhand Bokaro

Ranchi

Bhagirathi Complex,
Near Circuit House,Karamtoli,
Ranchi, JHARKHAND
Email: ro [dot] ranchi [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

DK-Block, Sector-II,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata, WEST BENGAL
Email: acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Jharkhand Pashchimi Singhbhum

Jamshedpur

Purulia Highway, PO- Azadnagar,
Mangao,
Jamshedpur, JHARKHAND
Email: sro [dot] jamshedpur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

DK-Block, Sector-II,
Salt Lake City, Karunamoyee,
Kolkata, WEST BENGAL
Email: acc [dot] wbjhne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Bagalkot

Raichur

2nd Floor, Garaidinni Complex,
Saath Kacheri Road,
Raichur, KARNATAKA
Email: sro [dot] raichur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Bangalore

Bangalore

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan, No. 13,
Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: ro [dot] bangalore [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Pin code-500060
Karnataka Belgaum

Hubli

4th Floor, Srinath Complex,
New Cotton Market, P.B.No.620
Hubli, KARNATAKA
Email: sro [dot] hubli [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Bellary

Bellary

S.L.V. Towers, 1st Floor,
Parvathi Nagar,
Bellary, KARNATAKA
Email: sro [dot] bellary [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Bidar

Gulbarga

No.97,Beside Remand Home
Opp. Vijayanagar Colony,Aland Road
Gulbarga, KARNATAKA
Email: sro [dot] gulbarga [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Chamarajanagar

Mysore

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
No.109-128, 2nd Stage,Gayathripuram
Mysore, KARNATAKA
Email: sro [dot] mysore [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Tumkur

Peenya

Plot No. S(1), 1st Cross, 1st Phase
Peenya Industrial Estate,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: sro [dot] peenya [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Karnataka Udupi

Udupi

Tulunadu Towers, 2nd - 3rd Floor,
Court Road,
Udupi, KARNATAKA
Email: rpfcudp [at] rediffmail [dot] com

Bhavishyanidhi Bhavan,
No. 13, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road,
Bangalore, KARNATAKA
Email: acc [dot] kargoa [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Kerala Alappuzha

Kochi

No.36/685-A,Nr 7th Adventist School
Post Box No. 1895, Kaloor,
Kochi, KERALA
Email: sro [dot] kochi [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

No. 37, Royapettah High Road,
Opposite Swagat Hotel,
Chennai, TAMILNADU
Email: acc [dot] tnkr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Kerala Idukki

Kottayam

Chalakuzhy Buildings,
CMS College Road, Post Box No. 36,
Kottayam, KERALA
Email: sro [dot] kottayam [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

No. 37, Royapettah High Road,
Opposite Swagat Hotel,
Chennai, TAMILNADU
Email: acc [dot] tnkr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Kerala Kannur

Kannur

P.B. No.117,Fort Building,
V.K. Complex,Fort Road.
Kannur, KERALA
Email: sro [dot] kannur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

No. 37, Royapettah High Road,
Opposite Swagat Hotel,
Chennai, TAMILNADU
Email: acc [dot] tnkr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Kerala Kollam

Kollam

Old Municipal Office Building,
Chinnakkada,
Kollam, KERALA
Email: sro [dot] kollam [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

No. 37, Royapettah High Road,
Opposite Swagat Hotel,
Chennai, TAMILNADU
Email: acc [dot] tnkr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Madhya Pradesh Alirajpur

Indore

6th-9th Floor, Pradhikaran Bhawan,
7, Race Course Road,
Indore, MADHYA PRADESH
Email: ro [dot] indore [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Madhya Pradesh Anuppur

Jabalpur

Scheme No.5, Vijay Nagar,
Krishi Upaj Mandi Area,
Jabalpur, MADHYA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] jabalpur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Madhya Pradesh Ashoknagar

Gwalior

IInd Floor, Sanjay Complex,
Jayendraganj
Gwalior, MADHYA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] gwalior [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal

Bhopal

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
59-Arera Hills,
Bhopal, MADHYA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] bhopal [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain

Ujjain

7, Bharatpuri,
Administrative Area,
Ujjain, MADHYA PRADESH
Email: sro [dot] ujjain [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,
Near Income Tax Circle, Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad, GUJARAT
Email: acc [dot] gjmp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Ahmadnagar

Nasik

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
Plot No.P-11, MIDC Sitapur,
Nasik, MAHARASHTRA
Email: sro [dot] nasik [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Amravati

Akola

15-B, Raghuraj Arcade,
Civil Lines
Akola, MAHARASHTRA
Email: sro [dot] akola [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Aurangabad

Aurangabad

Plot No.2,Town Centre,
Commercial Area,C.I.D.C.O.,
New Aurangabad, MAHARASHTRA
Email: sro [dot] aurangabad [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Nagpur

Nagpur

132-A, Ridge Road
Tukdoji Square, Raghuji Nagar
Nagpur, MAHARASHTRA
Email: ro [dot] nagpur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Nashik

Nashik

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
Plot No.P-11, MIDC Sitapur,
Nasik, MAHARASHTRA
Email: sro [dot] nasik [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Pune

Pune

2-3rd Flr,Pune Cant. Board Blding,
Near Golibar Maidan, Camp,
Pune, MAHARASHTRA
Email: ro [dot] pune [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Maharashtra Thane

Thane

Vardan Commercial Complex,6thFloor,
M.I.D.C. Road No.16,Wagle Estate,
Thane, MAHARASHTRA
Email: ro [dot] thane [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan,
341, Bandra (East),
Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA
Email: acc [dot] mhch [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Pin code-400601
Uttrakhand Almora

Haldwani

IInd Floor, Khurana Complex,
Opp. Judges Court,Nainital Road,
Haldwani, UTTRAKHAND
Email: sro [dot] haldwani [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi, DELHI
Email: acc [dot] dlut [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Uttrakhand Chamoli

Dehradun

Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan, Vyomprasth,
GMS Road,
Dehradun, UTTRAKHAND
Email: ro [dot] dehradun [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi, DELHI
Email: acc [dot] dlut [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

National Data Center Location

National Data Center Address Phone Mail
Chennai Office of the Addl. Central Provident
Fund Commissioner(Chennai & Puducherry),
No. 37, Royapettah High Road,
Opposite Swagat Hotel, (TN). 
Chennai - 600 014.
044-29819812 tk [dot] vivek [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Thiruvananthapuram Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,P.B. No. . 1016,
Pattom, 
Thiruvananthapuram - 695 004.
0471-2555585 anoc [dot] kr [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Bengaluru KAVERI, Bhavishyanidhi Enclave,
HMT Main Road, Jalahalli 
Bangaluru - 560013.
080-22214901 anoc [dot] kn [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Bandra 341, Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
Bandra (East), 
MUMBAI-I (BANDRA) - 400 051.
022-26475400 anoc [dot] mh [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Ahmedabad Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan, Near Income Tax Circle
Ashram Road (Gujarat) 
Ahmedabad - 380 014.
  anoc [dot] gj [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Delhi Office of the Addl. Central Provident Fund
Commissioner (Delhi & Uttarakhand),
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
8 th Floor, 28, Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area, 
New Delhi - 110052
  anoc [dot] zodlutt [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Guwahati NERNERBhavishyanidhi Bhawan, G.S. Road
Near Bharalu Bridge, Bhangagarh, (Assam) 
Guwahati - 781 005.
0361-2457898 anoc [dot] ne [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Kolkata Office of the Addl. Central Provident Fund
Commissioner (West Bengal, NER)
DK-Block, Sector-II, Salt Lake City,
Karunamoyee, 
Kolkata - 700 091.
033-23378699 anoc [dot] kol [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Hyderabad Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan, No. 3-4-763,
Barkatpura Chaman, (Telangana) 
Hyderabad - 7500 027.
040-27551968 anoc [dot] ap [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Kanpur Office of the Addl. Central Provident Fund
Commissioner (Uttar Pradesh),
Nidhi Bhawan,Sarvodaya Nagar, 
Kanpur - 208 005.
0512-2216827 anoc [dot] up [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Faridabad Office of the Addl. Central Provident Fund
Commissioner(Haryana), Dr. Shyama
Prasad Mukherjee Institute of
Social Security Administration,
Sector 16-A, Faridabad (In front of
Kothi No. 174-Old Faridabad),
National Highway Crossing,
Faridabad 
Haryana - 121001.
012-94144063 anoc [dot] fbd [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Guntur Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan, Krishna Nagar,
3rd Lane, 
Guntur - 522 006.
0863-2344124 anoc [dot] guntur [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Bhubaneshwar Bhavishyanidhi Bhawan,Unit-9,
Janpath, (Orissa) 
Bhubaneshwar - 751 022.
0674-2541693 anoc [dot] or [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in
Indore 6th-9th Floor, Pradhikaran Bhawan,
7, Race Course Road, (M.P.) 
Indore - 452 003.
7312545332 anoc [dot] mp [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Employee Provident Funds Appellate Tribunal (EPFAT)

CGIT Presiding Officers  Tel/Mob/Email Registrar Address of CGIT

Ahmedabad

Sh. Prmod Kumar Chaturvedi

079-25505506

po-ahd-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh. Santanu Bhandyopadhyay

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
B-Block 7th floor, Multi Stared Building, Lal Darwaja
Ahmedabad -380001.

Asansol

Vacant

0341-2251686

po-asn-git [at] gov [dot] in

 Vacant

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Kanyapur, P.O.R.K. Mission,
Asansol-713304.

Bangalore

Vacant

080-23474404

po-blr-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Sh. D.K.Singh

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Shram Sadan 3rd Cross , 3rd Main (FTI Campus) ll Phase, Yashwantpur, Tumkur Road 
Bangalore-560022.

Bhubaneshwar

Sh. B.C Rath

0674-2433517

po-bbs-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh. S.Kanti Gupta

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
H-24, Parijata, Jaydev Nagar,Nageswar Tangi, Lewis Road,
Bhubaneshwar-751002

Chandigarh-I

Vacant (Additional Charge)

0172-2728108

cgit1chandigarh [at] gmail [dot] com

 Sh. Rakesh Kumar

CGIT-cum-Labour Court, No-l
2nd floor, Press Book Depot Building,Sector-18,
Chandigarh-160017.

Chandigarh-II

Sh. Ashok Kumar Singh

0172-2728108

po-chd2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Sh. Vishwajit Sagar

CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.ll
3rd floor, Govt. Press Extension Building, Sector-18-A 
Chandigarh.

Chennai

Smt. Dipti Mohapatra

044-28262090

po-chn-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Vacant

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
1st Floor, B-wing, 26 Haddows Road, Shastri Bhawan
Chennai-600006.

Delhi-I

Sh. Avtar Chand Dogra

011-22382360

po-del1-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh Vikas Sodai

CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.1,
Court Room No. 511, 5th Floor, A Wing, Dwarka Court Complex, Sector-10, Dwarka, Delhi-110075

Delhi-II

Ms. Parinita Mohanty

011-22304882

po-del2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Dr. Shiv Kumar

CGIT-cum-Labour Court No. 2,
Court Room No. 512, 5th Floor, A Wing, Dwarka Court Complex, Sector-10, Dwarka, Delhi-110075

 

Dhanbad-I

Shri Dinesh Kumar Singh

0326-2221010

po-dbd1-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Vacant

CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.1,
DGMS Campus Hirapur, Dhanbad-826001.

Dhanbad-II

Dr. Shailendra Kumar Thakur

0326-2230440

po-dbd2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Sh. Shitangshu Taye

CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.2,
Shram Bhawan, Murlinagar, Jagjivan Nagar,
Dhanbad-826003

Ernakulam

Shri V. Vijaya Kumar

0484-2312466

po-ern-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Smt. Rani Aprajita Sriram

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
38/377 A-2, Karithala lane, Karshaka Road,
Ernakulam, Cochin-682016.

Guwahati

Sh. Mrinmoy Bhattacharji

0361-2490048

cgitguwahati2003 [at] gmail [dot] com

Sh. Robert Worchipem kapai

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Kendriya Shram Sadan Ram Krishna Mission Road, Birubari, Guwahati-781016

Hyderabad

Sh. Murlidhar Pradhan

040-24745767

po-hyd-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Sh. P. Laxman

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
M-2 Block, Manoranjan Complex,M.J.Road,
Hyderabad-500001

Jabalpur

Vacant

0761-2414965

po-jbp-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh. Rajvir Singh

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
H.No.1230, Gole Bazar,Wright Town
Jabalpur-482002

Jaipur

Shri Radha Mohan Chaturvedi

0141-2233728

po-jpr-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh. Ajay Kumar Mehra

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
CGO Complex Kendriya Sadan, Block ‘B’ First Floor, Sector-10, Vidyadhar Nagar,
Jaipur.

Kanpur

Vacant

0512-2218642

po-knp-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 Sh. Vijay Vikram Bahadur Singh

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
Shram Bhawan, ATI Campus,Udyog Nagar,
Kanpur-208005

Kolkata

Sh. Ravindra Nath Mishra

033-22623063

cgit_kol [at] bsnl [dot] in

Sh. Navendu Rai

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
15, R.N. Mukherjee Raod, Ground Floor, Kolkata-700001

Lucknow

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

0522-2323901

po-lko-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh. Anil Kumar Pritam

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,

Kendriya Bhawan, 8th Floor, Hall No. 01, Sector-H, Aliganj, Lucknow-226012

-

Mumbai-I

Vacant

022-24055097

cg [dot] it1 [at] hotmail [dot] com

 Sh. Ganesh Kumar

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,no. l
I Floor, Sham Raksha Bhavan,Opp. Priyadarshini Off. Eastern express Highway SION,
Mumbai-400022

Mumbai-II

Sh. Despande Malhar Vishwanath Rao

022-24056667

po-mum2-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

Sh. E.S. Sanjeeva Rao

CGIT-cum-Labour Court No.ll
1st Floor, Shram Raksha Bhavan, , Opp. Priya Darshini Off. Eastern Express Highway SION,
Mumbai-400022

Nagpur

Sh. Shyam Sundar Garg

0712-2552593

po-ngp-cgit [at] gov [dot] in

 

Sh. Taran Kumar Singh

CGIT-cum-Labour Court,
New Secretariate Building, 1st floor at Civil lines,
Nagpur-420001

National Data Centre

1st Floor, EPFO Complex,
Plot Number 23, Sector 23
Dwarka,
New Delhi 110075

EPF Training Institutes

PDUNASS
30-31, Institutional Area
Janak Puri,
New Delhi - 110058
Email: natrss [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

EPF Training Institutes Contacts

CEO

CPFC: Shri Sunil Barthwal, IAS
Address: Employees Provident Fund Organisation, Head Office
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14-Bhikaji Cama Place
New Delhi - 110066
Telephone: 26172671
Fax: 26189910
E-Mail: cpfc [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in

Head Office

Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
14, Bhikaiji Cama Place,
New Delhi - 110 066.

Head Office Contact Details

Social Sites


Comments

2years completed but my employer not approved my KYC

Sir corona pandemic ki wajhase meri job chali gai ab mere pass thoda kam paisa hai esliye main mera epfo ka balance withdraw karna chahata hun lekin mera KYC approv nehi karte hai

Change in Name

Dear sir/Mam
I am Poonam Abhimanyu Salunke,working in a college as a Assistant professor.I want to change my name as a Mrs Poonam Atul Borse.
Can you guide me which documents required for this process

Regarding PF Transfer

Sir,
Few days ago I had processed online transfer claim from previous company (TeamLease) to current company (innovsource). Which was settled on 7/08/2020 but the amount is not received in my current company's account.

I have submitted Annexure K Form according to him but result zero

Sir please suggest me what should i do by which my fund will get transferred in my current concern.

Thanks & Regards

PF Customer care numbers wont respond

Hi ,

In this world if there is any worst department that is PF department. On what basis central govt paying salaries to them. PF department needs to be under control of private authorities, then only this department will start working. What ever customer support number provided in PF site of no use, when we dialed the numbers will ring but no one respond, i am not sure if they are simply taking the salaries and sleeping in the office. Please PF department needs to be privatized on immediate basis.

Thanks,
Eshwar

Someone told me that if I am

Someone told me that if I am sending mail to PF department and if CC is done to other person, PF office doesn't consider that mail or request. Is it true ?

Sub-KYC not approved By Company.Because Company is already shun

Respected sir.
Sb:-Company Band hogayea hai.mera Kyc approved nahea ho paa Raha hai.
Sir Comapnay Baand hogayea hai Kyc approved nahea ho paa Raha hai EPFO data may Mera Date of Birth v Galt hai.May Regional EPFO office may chakar kaat kaat Kar pareshan hogaya hi sir But humari Baat KO koi v nahea sunaa Raha hai sir.Novemer may Humarea Beati Ka Saadi hai PF Ka paisa Saadi kea liyea baacha Kar rakha tha .But avea oo v Nahea EPFO office say Nikal paa Raha hai.Sir Ap say Bahut ummeda hai sir Kuch kiziyea plz.

Passbook not kyc

Possbook not kyc sir

Pf under process

Dear sir
i applied for my pf on 10th of July but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
Rajneesh Kumar

UNA Number plz

UNA number plz

Pf number related

Customer care executive note response
Mail service note response
Plz halp me

PF withdrawal

Sir,
On 13th july my claim is rejected due to cheque name is not mentioned and I reclaimed o 31st July , that was rejected stating already claimed.
Sir I received the claim of rs.675/-, But in my passbook the balance is Rs.27,929

I have the balance of Rs.27,929 but my claim is rejected l, stating already claimed.
I want the amount to be credited at the earliest.

Kindly suggest me in this regads

Regarding pf amount issue

Sir i applied for pf
my pf amount balance is Rps, 3900 they rejectect my pf amount they mentioned rejected issue my name is not mentioned in
passbook its already mention in my passbook
Plz updade me for my pf amount
Thankyou
Regards
Chetanmahotra

Please settlement

Sir my PF settlement release apply February 28 but under process please release sir

Pf claim

Sir mera pf setiled ho gya hai but koi message nahi aaya hai aur na hi pf mere account may credit huwa hai

PF and UAN Number not given..

Dear Sir,

I am working in Panaromic Technologies pvt ltd from June 2017 to Till date.PF amount deduct from salary.But did not received any amount of PF, as every-month deducted from salary its been almost 3 years and i have frequently in touch with company HR and MD through Mail and Phone but i did not receive any response from the company. Please give suggestion on this issue.

Date joining & exit date correction issue

Do not make correction of date joining and exit date company,plz option to situation bad

Pf claim under prosess

Sir Maine apna pf online krwa liya lekin abhi bhi under process bta rha hai 14 July 2020 ko krwa liya tha jo abhi tak settled nhi hua mera pf jldi settled krwa do

PF claim status

Dear sir/madam,
I claimed my PF amount on 8th march 2020 but till now there is no response and amount was also not credited, at moment I m very much in need. Please check n proceed further so I can get my amount as soon as possible.
Please it is n humble request to look upon it and procees further.
Thank you,

Ajay. Why is my PF not leaving? My KYC is updated.

cialepfo सर, मैं अपना पीएफ निकालने के लिए बहुत परेशान हूं और कोई भी मुझे नहीं सुन रहा है और मैं बहुत परेशानी में हूं। कृपया मुझे अपना PF PFP देने में मेरी मदद करें, मुझे उसका पीएफ दिया जाए, यही मैं आपसे उम्मीद करता हूं। कृपया मेरी मदद करें सर ।UNA 100698345207I ने मेरा EKYC भी करवा लिया है। फिर भी मुझे परेशान किया जा रहा है

UNA

Plz help me

Why is my PF not leaving? Please tell me.

cialepfo Sir, I am very upset to get my PF out and nobody is hearing me and I am in a lot of trouble. Please help me PFhelp me get my PF be given to him, this is what I hope for you. Please help me sir.UNA 100698345207I have got my EKYC done as well. Still I am being harass

Not show pf account

Dear sir
My pf account not show in claim
But other company showing account so plz check and resolve this problm

Regards
Yogendra kumar

Settlement amount is on hold

Dear sir/madam,
My settlement amount not yet received against the claim ID-MHBAN200450007617,NEFT done on 18/04/20 and the settlement amount already deducted from my account.
So please get it credit to my registered account as earliest.

Dear sir i applied for my pf

Dear sir
i applied for my pf advance on 21st of March but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
Subhashini

Claim

Dear sir
i applied for my pf form 19 on 6th of feb but till showing under process please sloved this problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible...

I have submitted covid form but still showing under process

Dear sir
i claim for my pf covid _19 by 30Mar but stil showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

Thanks Regards
Umesh kumar

I am apply claim stues

I am applying pf claim date 9/3/2020 this more money problems this is under process not clier why problem

Pf balance process uder process

Dear sir
i had applied for my pf advance on 18th of March but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards:-

Sunil Kumar

Process late

Dear sir,
I had apply my online pf transfer to my account but I have not receive now I had apply 18 March 2020 and now 14 days past. Can you tell me how many days more done pf balance transfer

Applied long back till now I didn't get my money

I applied my pf working days back still I didn't get my pf wats the issue sir and I sent emails and I called no use and no one responding ..I am job less help je out

Pf amount claim not clear

Sir we created fp amount withoudral process 19march but not satelled now still under process how many days required now

Pf amount claim not clear

Sir we created fp amount withoudral process 19march but not satelled now still under process how many days required now

change mobile number

Dear sir,
Good afternoon, i need to change my UAN mobile number how can change that mobile number on uan website help me

Under process

I applied my pf contribution 8 Feb 2020 but till time under process.. please check and revert back to me ..ASAP

PF Advance not yet Setteld ,still showing under Process..

Dear sir
i applied for my pf advance on 27th of January 2020 but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible. because of this my new company unable to create my new pf account against my UAN number.

No response for call & No available numbers very bad services

No response for calls & No any available numbers in net.. Toll free number also not working.. Very bad services they are providing.

Change Date of birth

Sir maine EPFO portal pe jakar Date of birth change karne ki request bhej di hai.
Lekin abhi tak vo pending me hi hai.
Plz jaldi se approve karne ki kripa kare...plz sir

Pf advance

Dear sir
i applied for my pf advance on 26th of January but till showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
S. ANANDAN

p f advance

sir
maine to 03/04/2020 ko covid 19 from epfo me apply kiya tha amount wo settled bhi ho gaya 8/04/2020 ko par wo aaya nhi jab mai e open kiya epfo site to usme bata raha tha ki amount neft but returned why fir 20/04/2020 ko message aaya ki apka amount 10240/- approved ho gaya hai par maine to koi apply v nhi kiya maine sare jagah office phone kiya but koi solution nhi mila plz help

Error "PDF Not Generated" when did partial withdrawal Online

Error "PDF NOT GENERATED. PLEASE TRY LATER" is thrown when tried to apply online for partial withdrawn
Reason illness.
Please fix the issue

Applied online PF withdrawal.

Applied for withdrawal on 2.1.2020
Reason Retirement.
Please process it immediately.

Pf amount

Sir.ma Na 21jun2020 ko online Pf amount ka from bhra tha but abi tak money account manager transfer nahi hu ha sir plz Muja money ki sakta jarurat ha..so plz sir jitna Jaldi ho sakta ha money transfer Kar VA do plz plz plz plz

Pf amount not credited in my bank

Sir,

EPF Amount claims show NEFT dispatch date 28/01/2020 but as on today date 04/02/2020,not credit in account, After Contact quarry no properly responses and miss behavior from EPF customer care employees and no mail reply from patna PF office,I never aspect this type of negligence of PF organization. This is my humble request to you. Please help me and solve my issue as soon as possible.

Asif

Claim sattal ho gaya lekin paise account mein nahi aaye

EPS issues

Hi Sir/Mam,

I have claimed my 10c form and it's settled but the amount is very less than which is showing in passbook.could you please help me on this.its very urgent.

Thanks

Clim settled but returned

My of account money is cut but not add bank account and clam stats calm settled but returned please help me

Epf amount is not show in my account

Hello Epf team,

I submitted all form through online which is procedure claim epf amount but still waiting for my amount its not credited in my account and call to you customer support service no. Always shiw busy on another call . Kindly resolve my problems .
last 20 days i am waiting .

Epf amount is not settel my account

Hello Epf team,

I submitted all form through online which is procedure claim epf amount but still waiting for my amount its not credited in my account and call to you customer support service no. Always shiw busy on another call . Kindly resolve my problems I am witting last 10 days...

May name fatehsingh Panwar do

May name fatehsingh Panwar do baar pf office bhi ja chuka hu fir bhi kus nahi huva 15 g ka froom bhi bhara fir bhi rejected claim hi aya koi help line number bhi nahi lagta he hame bahut paresaani hoti he baar baar rejected hone par 1000 hajar rupe bhade me lag gay he Rajasthan se Ahmedabad ashram road pf office ahane me krpaya kus reply ansar dhijiye...

May name fatehsingh Panwar 7

May name fatehsingh Panwar 7 se 8 baar pf foom bhara par rejected claim hi aya koi help line number bhi nahi lagta he hame kya problem he iske baare me detail check karvana he please reply ansar dhijiye....

INDIA BIGGEST PF POOR SERVICES

I AM VIPIN KUMAR I TRYING 250 TIME PF LANDLINE / TOLL FREE NUMBER BUT VERY VERY CHIP STAFF AND INDIA BIGGEST GOVERNMENT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE STAFF VERY VERY POOR SERVICE & NOT WORK AND CALL PIC

Claim

Sir mujhe paise ki bahot zarurat hai to please Mera amount jaldi se settle karado

pf claim

dear sir may pf withdrawal ke liye clam kya all paper submit kr diye sir hamare account may amount transfer nhi hua sir urgent hai
regard
mithilesh Kumar sah

Issue to pf claim

Last 10 day ago i am claim my pf but still not process now only seen that under process can u help me pls

Want to know the pf number

Sir, I want to know my of number. Please let me know the way to contact you

Epfo claim under process but not claim sattle ment on my accoynt

Sir maine 27 Dec ko online claim kiya hu hme paiso ka bht jarurt hai to Sir plz mere claim settlement hone or account me paisa ane me kitna time lgega sir money problem hai urgently paisa ja jarurt hai

Epfo claim under process

Sir my epfo claim before 20 days under process pls help me my money problem my leg operation fracture urgently money plz sir my claim was settle and money transfer for my registered account noon epfo

Certificate of Coverage rejected

This is Abhishek Gupta working in Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Limited in Coimbatore since Aug 2008. I have EPF acccount in Bangalore.
I am citizen of Nepal.
Since I am working for German customer , I need to travel onsite for technical support on work permit for which Social Security Coverage (CoC) letter is required from EPFO.
I travelled to Germany before 2010 and CoC letter was provided each time.
But recently in 2017 and 2018, my CoC was rejected twice citing my Nepali Citizenship.
Contacted numerous time via mail to employeefeedback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in but got no response.

As per the extract of the EPF scheme mentioned " provison of substituted Para 2(j) under Para 83 of the EPF Scheme 1952 which reads " Provided that the worker who is a Nepalese national on account of Treaty of Peace and Friendship of 1950... shall be deemed to be an Indian Worker", the reason for rejection of CoC is contradictory.

I am helpless, as there is no response from Banglore EPFO.

On humane grounds, I beseech support/guidance in case if CoC is again rejected citing Nationality, as this deputation is having direct impact on professional career (and hence also on personal life ).

In this context, could you please help me in
- Knowing procedure for application of CoC for Nepalese National, or the standard process needs to be followed
- In case of rejection of CoC citing Nationality, how to get it rectified on the basis of EPF scheme 1952

Thanks a lot for understanding and support.

last 1 month i am just trying

last 1 month i am just trying to call delhi & gurgaon epf office but epf contact number is ringing. it's means they guys are not able to provide better services

Pf claim rejected

Hii ,
My account first was in nellore, later while working in Accenture banglore, they told to transfer my account, so i have transffered my account, but i got message saying ur account could not be transffered, now I'm staying in chennai, couldn't go to nellore either banglore during this pandemic, I don't know where my account is located now, if you want I can send passbook statements, but can't get cheque book, because I didn't applied till now, for statements and passbook banks are not responding because of covid pandemic, I have resigned my job, I'm jobless now, I'm suffering economically please do help to claim my pfp amount, I'm n
in need of it during this pandemic year, try to understand my problem .
And i didn't understand why it's been rejected? Could u explain clearly the remarks.
Thanks and Regards

My KYC not done my of account

Please contact me

Pf not receive

hy sir PF apply kiye mujhe 20 day ho gaye hain or PF portal main setteled 26 Dec ko hi gaya tha but sbi tak account main transfer Nahi hua.

father name change

dear sir 20december ko father name ka form nort delhi pf office mai dekar aaya tha aur abhi tak father name change nahi hua hai.i5 dn ke liye bola tha

How to know th PF balance if my Registered phone and log

How to know the PF balance if my Registered phone is not working and also my log in credential is not working

Also this is a Old PPF I donot have a UPF number.

Regards
B Das

Number to call from Outside india

Hi,

Can anyone pls share the number to call from outside india?

Thanks

Of claim

Dear sir
Pls help me online calime summited 2 month complete.No any Response pls Final my calime Amunt
I requested You

reply

about pf

Dear sir
i claim for my pf 2nd of decmber but stil showing under prosess please sloved the problems
plz do the needful as soon as possible

regards
durgesh kumar

How much time will be taken for approving my request

dear sir
mene apne uan portabale me date of birth change ka requist dala hai uske sath mene apni school leaving cettificate attached kiya hai par abhitak meri request ko approval ya koi input nahi mila hai epfo ahmedabad office ki tarah se

regards
heena upadhayay

PF Refund

Claim settled but money not received.

Father Name change karne ke liye

Dear Sir,
I am ROSHAN VINOD SURVE i have father name change karne ke liye Bola hota But 1 Month No one Reply me and No one call Reply
plz

THANK YOU
Roshan Surve

name changeing

Hello ,

Can you please update my name sandeep to sandip

Did not applyed date of exit

Sir my pf account me date of exit apply kare ki kraypa kare

Thank you

My advance claims withdrawal not first account

My first account exit date is entered but withdrawal advance claims to my new account.what is reason this.

Very Very Very Poor Service.. India inki wajah se taraki ni kar

Last 3 week they are not able to an EFT however NEFT take max to max one day... They don't even care if someone dying and need urgent money for medical... Public ka paisa kha rahe hai ye chor.. I request to Mr. Modi that please stop that EPFO scheme and start any other where people can easily take money whenever they need it on priority... JIS DESH MAIN 3 WEEKS MAIN NEFT NI HO PAATI WO KYA TARAKI KAREGA.... UPAR SE PHONE KARO TO HUM KYA KARE ITNA 1 MAHINA BHI LAGTA HAI... INKA JALDI MTNL WALA HAAL HOGA. PAHLE KUC KARENGE NI BAAD MAIN SIR PAKAD K ROYENGE

Pf withdrawal

Good afternoon sir. Sir, I have also done online Complaints earlier. Because of which my withdrawal request is being rejected. And comes to the reject division that I do not have balance in the book. While I have balance in the book. The complaint I had earlier, I sent you a pick book, in which the passbook is showing my balance. I do not understand why my withdrawal request is being rejected while I have balance in the book. The thing is that which was my old money. I transferred that money to my new present passbook. What I did transfer is how the transfer is sleeping, etc. in the passbook. But why is my withdrawal request rejected, due to which he is saying that I do not have balance in the book. I'm sending you some picks. Please see it and solve my problem as soon as possible, I am very upset I need money a lot. Please help me sir.

UAN name update

Dear Sir,

I need my Name change as per my aadhar card, My hr has already approved it and we are waiting for approval from your side.

Kindly do the need full.

Thanks,

PF CLAIM STILL NOT SETTLED

Dear sir
I have applied for pf form 31 claim after 21days I got msg that approved and credit to your bank soon, after 1week still amount not credited and in passbook it's been deducted and I called to customer care but phone continually busy , I tried more than 100times no response, why such a bad service we need to call more than 100times to connect customer care and no response from pf offices.
This need to be addressed.
Know what I have to do to contact them.

IFSC CODE GALAT HO GYA H OR

IFSC CODE GALAT HO GYA H OR CLAIM BHI KAR DIYA OR A/C ME PESA NHI AYA HAI KYA KRE SIR

How to withdraw epf of previous company

Dear sir please advise me how to withdraw my previous company epf wherever I already settled present company epf.My previous epf was not transferred in present epf. Please help me.

Pf under process

I have applied my pf advanve due to some medical complications but it still says under process its been 15 days but no update yet my UAN101156843206 my member is PYBOM19120003492 please process this request ASAP as i need this money urgently please resolve this issue ASAP.

Payment not received

I have requested advance payment from my pf balance on 7-12-2019 still know date is 16_12_2019 but still I didn't receive my Cash balance in my bank account in clam status shows settled but I didn't get any time I have call you so many times and also mail you but still no response Please check and solve the issue as soon as possible need cash so medical reasons.....

Pf final settlement reject K R PURAM PF OFFICE

Dear sir Mera naam Mahendra Kumar hai Maine pf final settlement ke liye claim kiya tha Jo reject kar Diya gaya or reason aaya ki member name difference in office record or cheque but Mera to sab documents uan pe verified hai or Maine pf advance bi same office or same cheque se withraw kiya tha 25/07/19 ko but Mera final settlement kyun reject kiya gaya mujhe paise ki bahut jarurat hai Mai 7 mahine se Ghar pe hun koi job nahi hai or main bimar hun mere Ghar pe or koi kamane wala nahi hai sir plz mera problem solve kijiye

epfo site complaint

Dear Sir, now EPFO Member site is not working Family members photo uploading,please check suddenly

Pf money not received my account

Dear sir/mam
My self Abhilash halmare Uike.I have applied for my epf and all the process have been completed its showing that money have been sent through NEFT but still i have not recieved money

Pf balance issue

Good afternoon sir my pf amount is pending I have received one massage in epf office your money credit by 3 working days November 3/2019 but 3 working days completed i have no credit the amount please reply & help me sir...

Sir pf advance withthro whic

Sir pf advance withthro whic disadvanteges my account

Abhi tak UNDER PROCESS may dikha raha hay

Sir mera naam praveen Kumar thakur hay may durg gaon ka rehana wala hu,mujhe PF ka amount online claim liye 20 din ho gay lakin abhi tak shrif UNDER PROCESS may dikha raha hay.Sir mera ghar shadi hay 10 December se mujhe paise ki jarurat hay plz mari help kare.

pf money not cradit in my acount

last 2 month se me try kar rha hu but mera pf money acount me cradit nhi ho rha hai. 4 baar form fillup kar diya but money abhi tk nhi aaya.

Pf withdrawal

Maine 1 bar pf 100% nikala hai but company NE 7to 8month ka pf nahi bhara tha aabhi bhara hai to
Wapis pf nikal sakte hai kya pls help sir

NO RESPONSE FROM TOLL FREE NO.

Hi Sri,
Calling since 3 days to toll free no. , nearly 100 i tried on this no. but no response. Phone rings but not lifting and some time same number is busy. Also no reply on 'employeefeedback [at] epfindia [dot] gov [dot] in' email id as well. It very hard for us to know our claims status. We have only two options to reach out epfo customer care but no use end customer.
Please advise any other option to contact you on claims concerns?