Eluru Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 98499 08154 (For Contact/WhatsApp Support, Mon-Sat, 9:30am-5:30pm)
  • 89789 99955 (Alternate Contact/WhatsApp Support)

Email

  • mc [dot] eluru [at] cdma [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 District Call Centre 18002331077
2 Collectorate 08812-246656
3 Fire 101
4 Ambulance 108
5 BSNL Helpline 1503, 18001801503
6 COVID-19 Call Centre 104  
7 Spandana / Public Grievance Redressal System 1902
8 Railway Reservation 139
9 Railway Enquiry 131, 135
10 Police 100
11 Women's Helpline 1091
12 Emergency Helpline 112

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact Municipal Corporation helpline numbers.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Andhra Pradesh CM Helpline Portal .

Department Wise Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
Administration
1 Nazeer Shaik Revenue Officer 9396221848
2 Aruna Revenue Officer 7013187783
Town Planning
3 Babu Rao Kanna Assistant City Planner (ACP) 9849186661
Engineering
4 Sai Mallarapu Assistant Engineer 7702001701
5 Sandhya Rani Penke Assistant Engineer 9849906536
6 Raffi Shaik Assistant Engineer 9059535589
7 Sambasiva Rao Saikam Assistant Engineer 9849908146
8 Narayana Deputy Executive Engineer 9948644433
9 Venkata Rami Reddy Superintending Engineer 9030150666
Public Health and Sanitation
10 Stephen Raju Kamapati Sanitary Inspector 9849908319
11 Prabhakara Rao Pydi Sanitary Inspector 9849907138
12 Balaswamy Sanitary Inspector 8309735071
13 Subba Rao Pasumarhi Sanitary Inspector 9849908151
14 Sanjeeva Raju Korapati Sanitary Inspector 9849813645

Address

Eluru Municipal Corporation,
EMC, 22C-11-28, Chunduri Vari Choultry St,
Main Bazar, Agraharam, Canal Road,
Paidichintapadu, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534001
Contact No.: 08812-230026, 08812-232101 (For General Query)
Email: elurumc [at] gmail [dot] com
Working Hours: Mon-Sat, 9:30am-5:30pm

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: