Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Tripura Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0381-2323 565 (For Contact Support)
  • 0381-2325 625 (Call Center)

Email

  • ditector [dot] twd-tr [at] gov [dot] in (For General Information)

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Shri Subhasis Das, TCS SSG Director 0381-2323565, 9436106479,

director [dot] twd-tr [at] gov [dot] in
2 Shri Saswata Sen Joint Director 7005264594
3 Smt. Sumitra Debnath, TCS Gr-I Joint Director 8131901294
4 Shri Sirshendu Debbarma, TCS Gr-I Joint Director 9862684124
5 Shri Avijit Reang, TCS Gr-I Joint Director 9862216598,

avijitreang [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Shri Dhrubajit Debbarma, TCS Gr-I Joint Director 7005910559
7 Shri Sujit Patari Executive Engineer 9436470924,

patarisujit [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Shri Tapas Rn. Banik Executive Engineer 9436446101,

trbanik2013 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Shri Subhabrata Bhattacharjya, TCS, Gr-II Deputy Director 9612999604
10 Smt. Amrita Majumder, TCS Gr-II Deputy Director 8014639511,

amrita [dot] m [at] gov [dot] in
11 Smt. Sanchita Roy Deputy Director 8218252268
12 Shri Sukanta Pal Senior Research Officer 9436122570
13 Shri Mahitosh Das Junior Engineer, Gr-I 9436168334
14 Smt. Anjali Debbarma Accounts Officer 8837411456

EMR/RS/Ashram School Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No.
Principal
1 EMRS - Khumulwng 9862970424
2 EMRS - B.C. Nagar 9862560207
3 EMRS - Kumarghat 8974442098
4 EMRS - Killa 9362976115
5 RMMA School, Kanchanpur 8787548435
6 RMMA School, Ambassa 9862216913
7 Ashram School, Karbook 7085581324
Principal I/C
8 EMRS - Rajnagar 9612211158
9 EMRS - Ambassa 7005539081
10 Residential School, Bhuratali 9863472064

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Hon'ble Minister 0381-2413224 ministertwtpa22 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Secretary 0381-2416036 secytw [at] gmail [dot] com

ASPIO/SAPIO/State Public Information Officer Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Department Designation Contact No. Address
1 Assistant State Public Information Officer (ASPIO) Directorate of Tribal Welfare Special Officer, Tribal Welfare 8732821654 Directorate of Tribal Welfare, P.N.Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala, West Tripura
2 State Assistant Public Information Officer (SAPIO) Tripura Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institution Society (TTWREIS) Store Keeper, Tribal Welfare 9615619602 TTWREIS, P. N. Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala, West Tripura
3 State Public Information Officer (SPIO) Society for Tripura Rural Economic Growth and Service Delivery Project (TRESP) Chief Operating Officer (COO), Society for TRESP 9004614112 O/o the Project Management Unit (PMU), Society for TRESP, ST/SC Corporation Building, 3rd Floor, Lake Chowmuhani, Agartala - 799001

Address

Directorate of Tribal Welfare,
Gurkhabasti, P. N. Complex,
Agartala, West Tripura - 799006
Fax: 0381-2316340

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: