Directorate of Health Safety and Regulation Himachal Pradesh No.

Organization: 

Email

  • dirdhsr-hp [at] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Drug De-Addiction 104
2 In-Patient (IP) Bill 0177-2990255

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Residence/Mobile No.
Government
1 Dr.Dhani Ram Shandil Hon'ble Health Minister 0177-2621580 9418079669
2 Ms. M.Sudha Devi Secretary(Health) 0177-2621902 -
3 Mrs.Geeta Sharma Joint.Secy.(H) 0177-2880504 -
4 Sh.Anil Chandal S.O HealthC 0177-2880418 -
Directorate
5 Sh. Jitender Sanjta IAS Director Health Safety&Regulation 0177-2620629 9418904587
6 Sh.Vinod Chauhan(Deputation) Assistant Director(Rdiation Safety) 0177-2622383 9418081031
7 Sh.Nishant Sharma AssistantController (F&AS) 0177-2620482 9816660047
8 Smt.Verindra Chauhan Assistant Commissi oner(Food safety) 0177-2622383 9418228400
9 Sh. Nishant Sareen(Deputation) Assistant Drugs Controller 0177-2622383 9418219911
10 Sh.Ashish Raina Assistant Drugs Controller 0177-2622383 9418017222
11 Sh.Dhruv Shaunak AssistantDistrictAttorney 0177-2622383 9418060091
12 Sh.Ranjeet Kumar Singh Superintendent GrII 0177-2621383 9418310077
13 Smt. Reena Verma Superintendent GrII 0177-2621383 9418476576

Composite Testing Laboratory, Kandaghat, Solan

S. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sh.Arvind Kumar Sharma Dy.Govt. Analyst 9459131041
2 Sh.Ripu Daman Dy.Public . Analyst 9816014057
3 Sh.Shallu Sharma Sr. Scientist(Food) 9418457076
4 Sh.Sumit Sharma Sr.Scientist(Drugs) 9596899044

District Level Drugs Control Administration

Sr No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Baddi Sh. Manish kapoor Deputy Drugs Controller 9418081270
2 Baddi Smt. Garima Sharma ADC 9418086497
3 Nahan Sh. Sunny Kaushal ADC 9418472666
4 Baddi Sh. Kamlesh Naik ADC 9418368107
5 Dharamshala Sh. Nishant Sareen ADC 9418219911
6 Mandi Sh. Anoop Kumar ADC 9418089100
7 Baddi Sh. Rajat Kumar Drugs Inspector 9816468159
8 Baddi Sh. Basant Mittal Drugs Inspector 8894672391
9 Baddi Sh. Lalit Kumar Drugs Inspector 9816951065
10 Baddi Sh. Suresh Chauhan Drugs Inspector 9459801864
11 Baddi Sh. Abhilash Drugs Inspector 9857800272
12 Baddi Sh.Vikas Thakur Drugs Inspector 9459041890
13 Baddi Sh. Harish Ranaut Drugs Inspector 8219484551
14 Baddi Sh. Akshay Kumar Drugs Inspector 8091990003
15 Baddi Smt. Promila Drugs Inspector 9857290237
16 Chamba Sh. Lovely Thakur Drugs Inspector 9418000742
17 Palampur Ms. Sonam Zangmo Drugs Inspector 9459734769
18 Dharamshala Ms. Meenaxi Jaswal Drugs Inspector 9817719777
19 CHKangra Smt. Shallu Sharma Drugs Inspector 8988364392
20 Nurpur Sh. Piar Chand Drugs Inspector 9816847419
21 ESISansarpur Terrace Sh. Kushal Kumar Drugs Inspector 9646633864
22 Dehra Ms. Parul Thakur Drugs Inspector 9115625575
23 Solan Sh. Pankaj Sharma Drugs Inspector 8894916055
24 Una Sh. Pankaj Kumar Drugs Inspector 9418891964
25 Amb Sh. Rajat Sharma Drugs Inspector 7807916410
26 ESIParwanoo Ms. Supriya Sharma Drugs Inspector 9736765075
27 Solan Smt. Preeti Sharma Drugs Inspector 7018465392
28 Una Sh. Abhishek Drugs Inspector 7018156289
29 Arki Sh. Rakesh Kumar Drugs Inspector 7018313453
30 Mandi Sh. Pawan Kumar Drugs Inspector 8894915199
31 CH Sarkaghat Sh. KamalKant Drugs Inspector 9771891750
32 Nahan Sh. Narender Thakur Drugs Inspector 9418295404
33 Nahan Sh. Sunny Rana Drugs Inspector 7508934795
34 Paonta Sahib Ms. Bhumika Mangla Drugs Inspector 7018762745
35 Paonta Sahib Sh. Amit Chaudhary Drugs Inspector 8629897318
36 Kullu Sh. Chirag Drugs Inspector 9876993590
37 Hamirpur Ms. Monika Sharma Drugs Inspector 9418445044
38 Shimla Sh. Pushpendr Kumar Drugs Inspector 9418938131
39 Ch.Rohru Sh. Vidhya Sen Drugs Inspector 7876224845
40 Mandi Sh. Dinesh Kumar Drugs Inspector 8219255920
41 Nadaun Ms. Akanksha Sharma Drugs Inspector 7307295590
42 Ghumarwin Sh. Dinesh Kumar Drugs Inspector 9706462303
43 Bilaspur Ms. Anjana Devi Drugs Inspector 8350962699
44 Shimla Sh. Naman Gupta Drugs Inspector 9459268569
45 Sunder Nagar Ms. Reena Kumari Drugs Inspector 9816468159

Assistant Commissioner cum Designated Officer

Sr No. Location Name Contact No.
1 CMO office Mandi Sh. Leela Dhar Thakur 9816084412
2 CMO office Una Sh. Jagdish Dhiman 9418279275
3 DHSR(HQ) Smt.Verindra Chauhan 9418228400
4 DHSR (HQ) Smt. Bhavita Tandon 9418061477
5 MC Dharamshala Sh. Manjeet Singh Jaryal 9418460088
6 MC Solan Sh. Atul Kaistha 9459095333
7 CMO office Shimla Sh. Dharmender 9857452770
8 CMO office Sirmour Sh. Arun Kumar 9418511045
9 CMO office Bilaspur Sh. Mahesh Kashyap 8629812002
10 CMO office Kangra Ms. Savita Thakur 9418091767
11 MC Mandi Dr. Vijaya Kumari 8219050131
12 CMO office Kullu Sh. Anil Sharma 9882117246
13 CMO office Chamba Sh. Deepak Raj Anand 9418006093

Food Safety Officer

Sr No. Location Name Contact No.
1 Mandi Sh. Sachin Lakhan Pal 9459941567
2 Mandi Ms.Varsha 8219016474
3 Kangra Ms. MadhuBala 7018833427
4 Kangra Ms. Sugandhi Kaundal 8219417891
5 Hamirpur Sh. Abhishek Thakur 9418114602
6 Kullu Sh. Kheem Singh 8628852785
7 Shimla Ms. Priya Negi 8219217033
8 Sirmour Ms. Priyanka Kashyap 7018270189
9 Solan Sh. Anuj Sharma 7018279521
10 Una Ms. Sakshi Sharma 8628834224
11 MC Shimla Sh. Sunil Sharma 8968816364
12 Solan Ms. Diksha Kapil 9041769697
13 DHSR (HQ) Deputation Sh. Pankaj Kumar 9805571544
14 Bilaspur Sh. Khagender Singh 7018819571

Address

Directorate Health Safety & Regulation
Red Cross Bhawan Near Raj Bhawan
Chotta Shimla 171002
Contact No.: 0177-2621383, 0177-2622383
Email: dhsrshimla [at] gmail [dot] com

Parent Article: