Dibrugarh Municipal Corporation (DMC) Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr. No. Service Helpline No.
1 Child Helpline 1098
2 Fire Emergency 102
3 Medical Helpline 108
4 Women Helpline 181
5 Assam Police 100
6 Fire Station 0373-235605
7 All India Railway 1512
8 Disaster Management 1077, 1070

Officers Contact Details

Ward Councillors

Ward No. Name Contact No.
1 Sri Goutam Dutta 7896009989
2 Sri Darshan Das 8638149615
4 Sri Pranab Kalita 9085789411
5 Sri Dibyajyoti Hazarika 6002380649
6 Smti Hemlata Saikia 9854305567
7 Smti Binuma Das 6001637472
8 Sri Sraban Kr. Das 9954732909
9 Smti Samsun Nahar Hussain Ahmed 9954567151
10 Sri Ujjal Phukan 9954388449
11 Smti Pompi Roy Chowdhury 9435636396
12 Smti Topa Dey 9101283921
13 Dr Saikat Patra 7002184138
14 Smti Shikha Chowdhury 7002847427
15 Smti Mamun Gogoi Mitra 8638159194
16 Smti Nirupa Dutta 9706172642
17 Sri Simanta Baruah 9401512129
18 Smti Moonmoon Das 8486717137
19 Smti Dipali Dey 9101893837
20 Sri Bratish Kanti Das 6001575981

Office Staffs

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Navas Kr Das Executive Officer 9365046714
2 Sindhuram Kalita Head Assistant 9954494452
3 Khaliluddin Ahmed Office Staff 9954408942
4 Nabajyoti Saikia Tax Daroga 9954435448
5 Mousumi Das Office Staff 9101224833
6 Jasmine Begum Office Staff 8638017990
7 Paramananda Gogoi Assistant Executive Engineer 7578007258
8 Raju Ranjan Rajkonwar Assistant Engineer 9954594142
9 Puran Chandra Das Accountant 7002818033
10 Suman Kanti Dey Office Staff 9957312822
11 Bhabesh Bhuyan Office Staff 9954271418
12 Bhupen Bhuyan Office Staff 9954465782
13 Ashiquddin Ahmed Tax Daroga 9706472713
14 Raquibul Haque Tax Daroga 9435285558
15 Dulendra Bhuyan Office Staff 9854859485
16 Riti Bordoloi Computer Operator 8761915043
17 Monen Gogoi Tax Collector 9435745348
18 Tapan Konwar Tax Collector 7002642412
19 Biswajit Saikia Tax Collector 9854561716
20 Nipurba Kalita Office Staff 7429232501
21 Temakanta Hazarika Moharar 9678436258
22 Bhadra Baruah Office Staff 8133037048
23 Nachindra Gogoi License Inspector 8453550046
24 Mohananda Konwar Office Staff 9859602399
25 Devajit Chakrabarty Office Staff 8011506004
26 Bipul Phukan Office Staff 9435476201
27 Puna Das Sanitary Inspector 9435030949
28 Luhit Saikia Head Moharar 9954186849
29 Rajesh Das Office Staff 8822653371
30 Dhan Bezbaruah Moharar 8723870152
31 Jyoti Das Moharar 6900792744
32 Krishna Sharma Office Staff 9954446085
33 Ashish Chakraborty Office Staff 9401029121

For Complaint

Download Forms

Headquarter

Dibrugarh Municipal Corporation
Graham Bazar, Near Office of the Director
of Health Services, Dibrugarh - 786001, Assam
Contact No.: 9531428607
Email: municipalitydmb [at] gmail [dot] com
Working Hours: Mon-Sat, 9:30am-5:30pm

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: