Dhubri Medical College and Hospital (DMCH) Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • dhubrimedicalcollege [at] gmail [dot] com (For General Query)

Important Links

OPD Timing

Timing: Mon-Sat, 8am-2pm

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Principal cum Chief Superintendent 03662-291284,

dr [dot] shyamantaads [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Superintendent (i/c)/Principal cum Chief Superintendent dhubrimch [at] gmail [dot] com

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at the details given below:
    Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
    1 Prof. (Dr.) Anku Moni Saikia Chairperson 9435016507
    2 Prof. (Dr.) Gunajit Das Institutional Nodal Officer (INO) 9435071798
    3 Dr. Nawas Sharif Member Secretary 8486946252
    4 Dr. A.T. Abudallah Member 9101435002
    5 Dr. Rinku Borah Member 9864532864
    6 Dr. Joynal Abedin Member 9435720393
    7 Dr. Souvik Banik Member 7002152122
    8 Mirajubul Hussain Member 7002251344
    9 Ms. Mohila Khatun Member 9101171875
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through

College Council Contact Details

Sr No. Department Name Designation Contact No.
1   Prof. (Dr.) Anku Moni Saikia Chairperson, Principal cum Chief Superintendent (i/c) 9435016507
2   Prof. (Dr.) Gunajit Das Member Secretary, Superintendent (i/c) 9435071798
3 Anatomy Prof. (Dr.) Tapan Kumar Sarma Member, Professor & Head 9954094672
4 Physiology Prof. (Dr.) Rahul Chandra Das Member, Professor & Head 7002423048
5 Biochemistry Prof. (Dr.) Julie Sarmah Member, Professor & Head 8811098895
6 Microbiology Prof. (Dr.) Dina Raja Member, Professor & Head 9864039629
7 Pathology Prof. (Dr.) Dharmakanta Kubhakar Member, Professor & Head 8638293519
8 ENT Prof. (Dr.) Mukul Patar Member, Professor & Head 9435065208
9 Obs & Gynae Prof. (Dr.) Jagannath Patar Member, Professor & Head 8822864035
10 Medicine Prof. (Dr.) Paresh Kr. Sarma Member, Professor & Head 9864073129
11 Anaesthesiology Prof. (Dr.) Chandita Konwar Member, Professor & Head 9864063213
12 Radiology Prof. (Dr.) Dipu Bhuyan Member, Professor & Head 9435109584
13 Blood Bank Prof. (Dr.) Rasadhar Deka Member, Professor & Head 9435132923
14 Surgery Prof. (Dr.) Pulin Ch. Kumar Member, Professor & Head 9864032323
15 Psychiatry Dr. Shyamanta Das Member, Associate Professor & Head 9864501214
16 Paediatrics Prof. (Dr.) Indira Das Member, Professor & Head 9864157490
17 Pharmacology Dr. Nishanta Thakuria Member, Associate Professor & Head 7896925626
18 Ophthalmology Dr. Rita Deka Member, Associate Professor & Head 9706546372
19 Orthopaedics Dr. Dhruba Narayan Borah Member, Associate Professor & Head 9508460344
20 Forensic Medicine Dr Anurupa Choudhury Member, Associate Professor & Head 9864175179
21 Dermatology Dr. Bhaskar Jyoti Kalita Member, Assistant Professor & Head 9706910833
22 PMR Dr Firdous Ahmed Member, Registrar & HoD 9401806013

Library Timing

Timing: Mon-Sat, 10am-9pm

Committee Contact Details

Anti-Ragging Committee

Contact No.: 18001805522 (For National Anti Ragging Helpline, 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Prof. (Dr.) Anku Moni Saikia Chairperson 9435016507 drankumonisaikia [at] rediffmail [dot] com
2 Prof. (Dr.) Rahul Ch. Das Convenor (Member Secretary) 7002423048 rahulchdas [at] yahoo [dot] in
3 Prof (Dr.) Pulin Ch. Kumar Member 9864032323 drpulinkr [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Prof (Dr.) Dina Raja Member 9864039629 dinaraja2016 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Prof. (Dr.) Shyamanta Das Member 9864501214 dr [dot] shyamantadas [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Kutubur Rahman Member 9435565705 drkutubur [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
7 Dr. Rajib Biswas Member 9435175161 dr [dot] rbiswas [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Junaid Islam Representative of student, fresher's category 6900213161 meemjunaid12 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Mayurakshi Duarah Representative of senior students, ladies representative 8822199513 mayurakshiduarah09 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Rohiz Uddin Ahmed Representative of parents 8638741096 miza6103 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Bhrigu Kalita Representative of non-teaching staff 8453701993 bhrigu [dot] kumar001 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sri Dipiyoti Talukdar, APS Addl. Supdt. Of Police (H.Q) / Representative of Police Administration 6028900358 asp-hubri [dot] hg [at] assampolice [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Rajib Chowdhury Representative of local media 9678481918 rajeeb_raju [at] yahoo [dot] com
14 Sudip Kr. Kundu Representative of N.G.O. involved in youth activity 9706035866 sudipkrkundu9 [at] gmail [dot] com

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Syeda Jesmin Rahman Associate Professor, Dept. of Community Medicine (Presiding Officer) 9101791647 drsjrahman [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Anurupa Choudhury Associate Professor & HoD, Dept. of Forensic Medicine (Convenor Member) 9864175179 choudhury [dot] anurupa [at] yahoo [dot] com
3 Dr. Dhruba Narayan Bora Professor (DACP) & HoD, Dept. of Orthopaedics (Member) 9508460344 drdnborah2010 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Divyashree Medhi Assistant Professor, Dept. of Microbiology (Member) 8752840697 medvyashree2 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Mohila Khatun Matron (Member) 9101171875 mohilakhatun786 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Kamruj Zaman Multi Rehabilitation Technician (Member) 7002025391 kamruj1zaman [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Azaharul Islam Advocate & Social Activist (External Member) 8486981300 islamazaharul123 [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Nishad Tamanna MBBS Student, Session 2023 (Member) 6003652550 nishadnt7 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Abhijeet Horo MBBS Student, Session 2024 (Member) 7638004087 abhijeethoro8 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Kangkana Das MBBS Student, Session 2023 (Member) 8399066698 sayanikadazz [at] gmail [dot] com

Curriculum Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Prof. (Dr) Anku Moni Saikia Prof. Community Medicine, Principal cum Chief Superintendent 9435016507 drankumonisaikia [at] rediffmail [dot] com
2 Dr.Julie Sarmah Pre-Clinical Professor Biochemistry 8811098895 drjsarma2 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr Ashim Bhuyan Associate Professor Dept of Pathology 9401735920 a_bhuyan [at] yahoo [dot] com
4 Dr. Bhaskar Kanti Nath Associate Professor Medicine 9435503261 drbknath [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr Prosenjit Roy Associate Professor, Medicine 9678009100 dr_prosenjit [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
6 Prof (Dr) Pulin Chandra Kumar Professor & Head, Surgery 9864032323 drpulinkr [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Jagannath Patar Professor Obs & Gynae 8822864035 jagannathpatar [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Prof. (Dr) Dina Raja MEU coordinator, Prof and Head Microbiology 9864039629 dinaraja2016 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Kashish Negi Student Representative 9816850100 kashishnegi0268 [at] gmail [dot] com

Address

Dhubri Medical College and Hospital
Jhagrarpar, Dhubri, Jhagra Pt.I, Assam 783325
Contact No.: 03662-291285
Email: dhubrimch [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Google Map: