Deoghar Municipal Corporation (DMC) Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Citizen Services

  • For citizen services, go to the Official Website and click on "Services." There, you will find all the options related to citizen services.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Mid Day Meal Cell (Deoghar) 18003456569
2 e-Rahat 1967, 0651-2240705
3 MGNREGA 18003456575
4 Police Station 100
5 Fire Station 101
6 Ambulance 108
7 Child Helpline 1098
8 Cyber Helpline 1930
9 Election Helpline 1950
10 Aadhar Helpline 1947

For Complaint

Ward And Parshad Contact Details

Ward No. Parshad Contact No.
01 Ram Krishna Prasad 9431518136
02 Kanhiya Dube 9973850665
03 Rita Chaurasia 9431383197
04 Rajendra Das 9939302318
05 Ashish Kumar Pandit 9431548585
06 Rajan Singh 9122010139
07 Dolly Devi 9835368491
08 Bashishtha Narayan 9431190257
09 Shanaz Praveen 8084375337
10 Chanda Kumari 7549311428
11 Premanad Verma 9430160072
12 Lalita Barnawal 9122724504
13 Mritunjay Kumar 9122976111
14 Bharti Devi 9934383021
15 Sanju Devi 9279017948
16 Maya Devi 9905310410
17 Manju Devi 9709249766
18 Shailja Devi 9234631571
19 Gulab Mishra 9631504094
20 Renu Shraf 9905729765
21 Shub Laxmi Devi 9263943334
22 Ashish Kumar Jha 9546503406
23 Nitu Devi 8271248457
24 Dinesh Kumar Yadav 7091802855
26 Sudhir Pasi 9771063356
27 Bihari Mahto 7091089643
28 Ravi Kumar Raut 9234265091
29 Reena Kashri 8987548499
30 Mithilesh Charan 9931340731
31 Sunita Devi 9204255520
32 Geeta Sharma 9221403995
33 Babita Devi 8294076301
34 Subhas Kumar Rana 9771738832
35 Premlata Devi 9431782441
36 Kartik Prasad Yadav 8521839326

Executive Officer Contact Detail

Name: Indresh kumar
Contact No.: 9431120556

Download Forms

Address

Deoghar Municipal Corporation
Court Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand
TeleFax No.: 0643-2232786
Email: deogharmunicipality [at] yahoo [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: