Delta Airlines Customer Care No. 1800 123 6645

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 123 6645 (For Booking/Customer Support, Mon-Sat 9am-6pm)

Email

  • IndiaReservations [at] delta [dot] com (Reservation)

Important Links

Install App

Additional Assistance Contacts

Services Contact Details Information
General Sales And Services 8002211212
8003232323 for SkyMiles Members
8003251999 for Flight Information
24 hours/day, 7 days/week
International Sales And Service 8002414141
24 hours/day, 7 days/week
Refund Status 8008470578 Check Refund Status 8am - 7pm ET Mon-Fri
(Closed: Sat-Sun, U.S. holidays)
Baggage 8003258224
6:00 am - 12:00 am ET,
7 days/week
Comment/Complaint
For comments or complaints after
you have traveled
Submit Comment/Complaint,
Go to footer note Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Customer Care
P.O. Box 20980
Department 980
Atlanta, GA 30320-2980
Group Travel Review Group Travel Requirements For groups of 10 or more
Accessible Travel Services Accessible Travel Services
0404-2093434
For customers with hearing or
speech disabilities: Dial 711
24 hours/day, 7 days/week
Hearing And Speech Impaired Message Us, opens in a new window Representatives available
6am - 11pm ET
Delta Vacations 8008001504 24 hours/day, 7 days/week
Delta Gift Cards 8002251366 for airfare reservations
8008001504 for Delta
Vacations packages including airfare
Other inquires: deltagiftcards [at] delta [dot] com
24 hours/day, 7 days/week
Hotels 0866-2040280
Manage Your Hotel Reservation
Email: Reply to your booking confirmation email
24 hours/day, 7 days/week
Rental Cars Alamo 8006511223
Dollar 8008004000
Enterprise 8552669565
Hertz 8006543131
National 8772229058
Thrift 8008474389
24 hours/day, 7 days/week

Ticket Office Locations

Address

InterGlobe Air Transport Ltd
Podar House 10, Ground Floor
Marine Drive, Sitaram D Marg
Churchgate
Mumbai  400 020
India
Fax: 022-22870845


Social Sites


Comments

Cancellation of international tickets circular

Sir
I feel, delta Airlines should come out with full refund circular for those travellers , who intended or booked their tickets for the month of April 2020, due to pandemic situation all over globe, including USA.

Yesterday I have wrote my

Yesterday I have wrote my question about my ticket cancellation.Please guide me earliest.

Extension of ticket

I have booked my and my wife ticket from Bombay to DFW on 12th April 2020 via Peris.I am 80years old and my wife is 78years old.Because of CORRONA virus USA govt has ban for travelling.We would like to cancel our tickets .Please guide us.
Booking Referernce VVBN9Bfor Baxi ArunabenM.and same for Baxi Manhala
Flight NoDL 8706.l

s

Cancellation of flight and refund

I have booked flight from Detroit to Delhi .My booking confirmation no.is GWUIEO.As there is ban in US and there are restrictions in India also for international travel due to coronavirus, I would like to cancel the ticket and request you to refund the amount.

https://airlinesreservations-phonenumber.com/

The Delta Airlines Reservation Phone Number is a dedicated service affiliate with Delta Airlines that aims at assisting you in booking flight tickets. There is absolutely no need to go to the website or hire travel agents for flight reservations. Simply call on the Delta Airlines Reservation Phone Number to book flight tickets. The Delta Airlines Reservation Phone Number is the end of your search for a reliable and easy way to book tickets.

Ticket confirmation

Hi Delta

I have booked flight ticket from Bangalore, India to Portland , Oregon for 6th of Sept 2018 with confirmation no. #GROAXR.
Kindly reconfirm that my ticket is booked.

Regards