Cyberabad Police, Telangana Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Police Control Room 8712663333
2 For WhatsApp Support 8712663061
3 Women Helpline 181
4 Child Helpline 1908
5 Narcotics 1933
6 Fire Helpline 101
7 Women's Corner 9494731100
8 Control Room (M) 9490617100
9 Control Room (L) 040-27853412

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
Serilingampally Zone
1 Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-27853426, 040-27853423, 040-27853426 - dcp-slpally-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-27853434,
Fax: 040-27853434
- adcp-mdpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 ACP RC Puram Division 040-27853445,
Fax: 040-27853445
- acp-rcpm-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 PS Chandanagar - 8712663189 sho-cnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 PS RC Puram - 8712663199 sho-rcpm-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 PS Patancheru - 8712661839, 8712656724 sho-ptc-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 PS Ameenpur - 8712661842, 8712656728 sho-amp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 IDA Bollaram - 8712656729, 8712656729 policeshoidabollaramps [at] gmail [dot] com
9 ACP Narsingi Division 040-24053600 8712663051 acp-nrsg-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
10 PS Narsingi 8712663119,
Fax: 08413-233866
8712663110 sho-nrsg-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
11 PS Gachibowli 8712663139 8712663130 sho-gchbl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
12 PS Kollur 8712663379 8712663370 sho-kolr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
13 WPS IT Corridor 8712663665 8712663665 sho-gchblwps [at] cyb [dot] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Kukatpally Zone
14 Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-27165616, 040-27165616
Fax: 040-27165616
- dcp-kkp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police - - -
16 ACP KPHB Division 040-27853971,
Fax: 040-27853971
8712663091 acp-kphb-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
17 PS KPHB - 8712663159, 8712663150 sho-kphb-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
18 PS Miyapur - 8712663179, 8712663170 sho-mypur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
19 ACP Balanagar Division 040-27854000,
Fax: 040-27854000
8712663209, 8712663092 acp-bnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
20 PS Balanagar 040-27854000 8712663149, 8712663200 sho-bnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
21 PS Kukatpally 040-27853956 8712663699, 8712663140 sho-kkp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
22 PS Allapur 040-27852968 8712663690 sho-alpr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
23 ACP Madhapur 040-27852915 8712663109. 8712663093 acp-mdpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
24 PS Madhapur 040-27852916 8712663129, 8712663129, 8712663100 sho-mdpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
25 PS Raidurgam - 8712663120 sho-rdr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Quthbullapur Zone
26 Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-29301552 - dcp-qbpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-29301554 - -
28 ACP Medchal Division - 8712663052, 8712663052 acp-mdcl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
29 PS Medchal 08418-220433 8712663289, 8712663280 sho-mdcl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
30 PS Dundigal 08418-255633 8712663279, 8712663270 sho-dngl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
31 PS Petbasheerabad 08418-233334 8712663249, 8712663240 sho-ptbad-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
32 PS Genom Valley - 8712663689, 8712663336 sho-gnvl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
33 ACP Quthbullapur Division - - acq-qbpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
34 PS Jeedimetla 040-27853982 8712663219, 8712663229, 8712663299, 8712663169, 8712663210 sho-jdm-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
35 PS Jagadgirigutta - 8712663230 sho-jgta-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
36 PS Suraram - 8712663290 sho-surm-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
37 PS Bachupally - 8712663160 sho-bcpy-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Detective Department

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Email
1 Dy. Commissioner of Police, Crimes 040-27853421, 040-27852931, 040-27853421 dcp-crimes-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 CCS Serilingampally 8712680360, 8712680360 sho-ccs-bnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 CCS Kukatpally 8712571447, 8712571447 sho-ccs-mdpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 CCS Quthbullapur 8712663372, 8712663372 --
5 CCRB 8712680379, 8712680379 inspr-ccrb-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Traffic Wing

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Jt. Commissioner of Police, Traffic 040-27853422, 040-27853422 - jt [dot] cp [dot] traffic [dot] cyberabad [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dy. Commissioner of Police, Serilingampally, Traffic-I 040-27853425,
Fax: 040-27852596
8712663010 dcptrf1cyb [at] gmil [dot] com
3 Dy. Commissioner of Police, Quthbullapur, Traffic-II 040-27853425,
Fax: 040-27852596
8712663010 dcpmedchaltrfzone [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police, 
Serilingampally, Traffic-I
040-27853425,
Fax: 040-27852596
8712663011 addldcptrf1 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police, 
Quthbullapur, Traffic-II
040-27853425,
Fax: 040-27852596
8712663011 addldcptrfmedchal [at] gmail [dot] com
6 ACP Madhapur Traffic Division - 8712663360 acpmadhapurtrafficdivision [at] gmail [dot] com
7 PS Madhapur Traffic - 8712663509, 8712663500 sho-mdpurt-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 PS Raidurgam Traffic 040-27853907 8712683519, 8712663510 sho [dot] trafficraidurgam [at] gmail [dot] com
9 PS Gachibowli Traffic - 8712663529, 8712663520 trafficgachibowli [at] gmail [dot] com
10 PS Narsingi Traffic - 8712663539, 8712663595 sho [dot] trafficnarsingi [at] gmail [dot] com
11 PS Kollur Traffic - 8712663602, 8712663603 -
12 ACP Miyapur Traffic Division - 8712663361, 8712663361 -
13 PS Miyapur Traffic - 8712663549, 8712663540 sho [dot] trafficmiyapur [at] gmail [dot] com
14 PS Patancheru Traffic - 8712661859, 8712656726 -
15 PS RC Puram Traffic - 8712663659, 8712663650 sho [dot] trafficrcpuram [at] gmail [dot] com
16 ACP Kukatpally Traffic - 8712663099, 8712663099 acp-kkpt-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
17 PS Kukatpally Traffic - 8712663559, 8712663551 sho [dot] traffickukatpally [at] gmail [dot] com
18 PS Balanagar Traffic - 8712663579, 8712663570 sho [dot] trafficbalanagar [at] gmail [dot] com
19 PS KPHB Traffic - 8712663569, 8712663560 sho [dot] traffickphb [at] gmail [dot] com
20 ACP Jeedimetla Traffic Division - 8712663053, 8712663053 -
21 PS Jeedimetla Traffic - 8712663589, 8712663580 -
22 PS Medchal Traffic - 8712663649, 8712663641 -

Zone-Wise Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Email Address
Madhapur
1 Madhapur 040-27852916, 8331013220 sho-mdpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Kavuri Hills Traffic JN, Madhapur
2 Raidurgam 040-27853981, 8331013199 sho-rdr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Khajaguda 'Y' Road, Raidurgam
3 Narsingi 08413-233866, 9491039034 sho-nrsg-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Narsingi Village Western Side
4 Chandanagar 040-27853911, 87126663189 sho-cnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near BSNL Telephone Exchange
5 Gachibowli 040-27853432, 9491030378 sho-gchbl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Opp: IIIT, Gachibowli
6 Kukatpally 040-27853959, 8712663149 sho-kkp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Metro Pillar No. 825 beside New Govt Junior College, Kukatpally
7 KPHB 040-27853952, 8331011965 sho-kphb-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Beside Railway Reservation Counter, JNTU, Kukatpally
8 Miyapur 040-27854021, 9381867314 sho-mypur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Prashanth Nagar, Beside Electric Substation NH 9
9 Bachupally 8333993552 sho-bcpy-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Bachupally X Road
10 Ramachandrapuram 040-27853445, 8712663199 sho-rcpm-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Bhel Main Gate and beside the Lingampally Bus stand
Balanagar
11 Balanagar 040-27854001, 9491053221 sho-bnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Beside HAL, Opp : Vimal Theater, Balanagar
12 Sanathnagar 040-27852968, 8331013246 sho-sntr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Industrial Estate Sanathnagar
13 Jeedimetla 040-27853912, 9491030151 sho-jdm-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near HMT Factory, Gajularamaram X Road
14 Jagadgirigutta 8712663229 sho-jgta-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Rajiv Gruhakalpa
15 Petbasheerabad  08418-233933, 9490617229 sho-ptbad-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Opp: Excellency Garden, Main Road Kompally
16 Medchal  08418-220433, 9490617160 sho-mdcl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Beside Syndicate Bank, Main Road, Medchal
17 Shameerpet  08418-244633, 9490617142 sho-spet-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Shamirpet Main Road near PHC
18 Dundigal 08418-255633, 8712663279 sho-dngl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Gland Pharma, Gandimaisamma X Road
19 Alwal  040-27853910 sho-alwal-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Municipal Office, Temple Alwal
Shamshabad 
20 Shamshabad  08413-222033, 8712663308 sho-shbad-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Pedda Shapur Village
21 RGI  Airport  08413-222288, 9491053295 sho-rgiairport-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Indira Hospital, Shamshabad Town
22 Rajendranagar 040-24015333, 9490617210 sho-rjnr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near Rajendranagar TSRTC Bus Depot
23 Mailardevpally 040-24363013, 9490617459 sho-spally-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Back side of Cyberabad Police Welfare Fuel Station, Mailardevpally
24 Moinabad  08417-252033, 9491039043 sho-mbad-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Towards West of Moinabad Village
25 Chevella 08417-243233, 7901099443 sho-cvla-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Opp: of the Bus Stand, Chevella
26 Shabad  08417-279233, 8712663456 sho-sbd-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Opp: of the Bus Stand, Shabad
27 Shankarpally 08417-222233, 8712663466 sho-skp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Opposite Andhra Bank, Railway Station Road Shankarpally
28 Shadnagar 8548252333 sho-shgdr-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Main road, Shadnagar
29 Keshampet 08548-239933, 8688921136 sho-ksmpt-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Near MRO Office, Keshampet
30 Kondurgu 08548-255833 sho-kdrg-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Kondurg East
31 Nandigama 08548-240033, 8688921500 sho-ngma-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Nandigama Grampanchayath Building
32 Amangal 08543-270233, 8712663339 sho-amgl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Amangal
33 Talakondapally 08543-275533, 7095931002 sho-tkpy-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Talakondapally
34 Kadthal 9493628100 sho-kdtl-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Kadthal Village

Crime Branch Contact Details

Sr No. Zone Designation Landline Contact No. Address
1 Cyberabad Police Commissionerate Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-27853421 9490617204 Cyberabad Commissioner Office at Gachibowli
2 Cyberabad Police Commissionerate Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police - 9490617370 Cyberabad Commissioner Office at Gachibowli
3 Cyberabad Police Commissionerate Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police 040-27853429 9490617208 Cyberabad Commissioner Office at Gachibowli
4 CCS Madhapur, CCS Balanagar, CCS Shamshabad Asst. Commissioner of Police - 9490617329 -
5 Madhapur Zone Inspector of Police 040-27854034 9490617297 New RTO Office, IV Phase, Kukatpally
6 Balanagar Zone Inspector of Police 040-27853958 9490617285 IDPL Colony, Balanagar
7 Shamshabad Zone Inspector of Police 040-24012430 9490617294 -
8 Cyberabad Police Commissionerate Inspector of Police 040-27853424 9491039135 Cyberabad Commissioner Office at Gachibowli

Cyber Crime Police Station Contacts

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Deputy Commissioner of Police 040-27854031
2 ACP, SHO 9490617228
3 Inspector, Team-I 8712663079
4 Inspector, Team-II 9490617282
5 Inspector, Team-III 8712663069
6 Inspector, Team-IV 8712663071
7 Inspector, Team-V 8712597379
8 Inspector, Team-VI 8712663072
9 Inspector, Team-VII 9491030428
10 Inspector, Admin 8712597478

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Commissioner of Police 040-27853407 cp-cyberabad [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Jt. CP, Traffic 040-27853412, 040-27853418, 040-23437969 jtcp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 DCP, Kukatpally 040-27165626 dcp-kkp-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 DCP, Quthbullapur 040-29301552 dcp-qbpur-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 DCP, Serilingampally 040-27853423 dcp-slpally-cyb [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 DCP, Traffic-1 040-29800847 dcptrf1cyb [at] gmail [dot] com
9 DCP, Traffic-2 -  dcpmedchaltrfzone [at] gmail [dot] com

Commissionerate Office

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police (Admin) 040-27853401
2 Special Branch 040-27853413,
Fax: 040-27853411
3 Foreigners/Passport Branch 040-27853414,
Fax: 040-27853411
4 Police Control Room 040-27853412, 040-27853418, 040-23437969, 8712663333
5 Traffic Control Room 040-23002424, 8712663555
6 Telephone Board 040-27853404, 040-27853407, 040-23004646,

Women Protection Officers

Sr No. District Contact No.
1 Adilabad 08732-236630, 9440814455, 9440443727
2 Nizamabad 08462-238109, 9440814550
3 Karimnagar 0878-2254647, 9440814450
4 Khammam 08742-255857, 9440814441
5 Warangal 0870-2550359, 9440814433
6 Mahaboobnagar 08542-272778, 9440814557
7 Nalgonda 08682-245983, 9440814566
8 Sangareddy 08455-276460, 9440814544
9 Rangareddy 040-23240023, 9440814537
10 Hyderabad 040-23202355, 9440814531

Shelter Home Contact Details

Sr No. District Contact No. Address
1 Adilabad 08734-242585, 08752-230056 H.No:6-1-125 New kammari colony Adilabad (FCC)
2 Nizamabad 08463-222308, 08467-2208864, 9440477017 5-6-501/48 Dwaraka nagar Nizamabad (FCC)
3 Karimnagar 08722-222257, 0878-2240840 H.No: 5-3-182 Ashok nagar karimnagar 
4 Khammam 08742-251537, 9393511537 Gramavikasa ayyagaripet Near BC hostel Satupally Khammam 
5 Warangal 0870-2550659 Priyadarshini mahila mandali 17-3-99 Kansemabad Warangal
6 Mahaboobnagar - H.NO: 16-1126/1 maruthi nagar Champed Mahabubnagar (FCC)
7 Nalgonda 08682-244416  H.No: LIG -1-14 HB colony Bhongiri Nalgonda
8 Medak 08452-24057624 Vivekanada seva sangham Near ramachandrapuram mandal office Ramachandrapuram Medak
9 Rangareddy 040-23754367, 040-23045774, 040-27140986, 040-27801688 satyanarayana swamy nagar Street no:8 habsiguda Hyderabad
10 Hyderabad 040-23732366, 040-27140986, 040-27801688 Mahila dakshita samithi D.NO:5-3-430/1/21 NEC employees colony Yellareddy guda Ameerpet Hyderabad

Social Sites

Parent Article: