Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • commr [dot] cuddalore [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Helpline Numbers

Sr.No. Departments Helpline No.
1 Corona Helpline 04142-220679
2 Revenue -  Disaster Emergency Control Room 1077
3 Rural Development Department - MGNREGS (Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme) 1299
4 Rural Department - Rural Water Supply 1941
5 Police Department 100
6 Fire and Rescue Department 101
7 Accident Help Line (Ambulance) 108
8 Medical Help Line 104
9 District  Social Welfare Office- Domestic Violence 1091
10 District  Social Welfare Office- Parents and Senior Citizen Act 1253
11 District  Social Welfare Office-Dowry Prohibition act 1961 1091
12 District  Social Welfare Office-Child Marriage Act 1098
13 Protection Women from Sexual abuse in working place 1091
14 TNeGA (e-Sevai Complaint) 18004251333
15 Water Supply Compliant 18004251941
16 TN Arasu Cable TV Corporation 18004252911
17 Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme 18004253993
18 For Complaint Related to Bribery 044-24615989, 044-24615929, 044-24615949

Disaster Management Helpdesk

S.No. Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Commissioner 04142-230021 7397382198
2 Superintendent & Manager (I/c) 04142-230021 8778722026
3 Superintendent & Accountant (I/c) 04142-230021 9894817001
4 Assisstant Programmer 04142-230021 9952398689
5 Assistant & Assistant Revenue Officer(I/c) 04142-230021 9790160984
6 Revenue Assistant & Assistant Revenue Officer(I/c) 04142-230021 8680899420
7 City Municipal Engineer 04142-232121 7397382197
8 City Planner 04142-222022 9442932903
9 City Health Officer 04142-221799 9626327191
10 Sanitary Officer 04142-221799 7010482722
11 Sanitary Officer 04142-221799 9791209004
12 Sanitary Inspector 04142-221799 8422279310
13 Sanitary Inspector 04142-221799 8667078121

Department Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
General Section
1 N. Noor Ali, Superintendent Administrative Officer (I/C) 8778722026
2 P. Muthukumaran, Assistant C1- General Establishment 9894293983
3 M. Vishwanathan, Junior Assistant C2- Mayor Pc, Gpf 8056463764
4 M. Paul Raj, Assistant C3- Noon Meal, Amma Unavagam And Pension 9042688419
5 K.Deepa, Junior Assistant C4- Audit, Advance, Deposite, Nhis, Spf, Court Case & Pt Addl., 9444409175
6 P. Lalkthambigai, Assistant B1- Accountant (I/C) 9677486116
7 R. Akshaya, Junior Assistant B2-Accountant Assistant 9629997935
8 K. Anjammal, Junior Assistant B3- Cashier 9894776878
9 K. Guruchitan, Junior Assistant A6 Cm Cell, Gdp, Rti & Cps 9944808486
10 A. Ramu, Record Clerk Office Recork Clerk 6380233911
11 Selvakumar, Record Clerk Ot Collection Centre 9578656315
12 Senthilkumar. N, Office Asst., Mayor 8807100321
13 M. Veerakumar, Office Asst., Office Collection Centre 7373415232
14 A. Ayyappan, Office Asst., Mayor 9976990169
15 V. Vijayalakahmi, Office Asst., Revenue Section 9952652877
16 Dhanalakshmi, Office Asst., General Section 7339034362
17 B. Manju, Office Asst., Tpr Collection Centre 7339265795
18 Dhatchanamoorthy, Office Asst., Engineering Section 9788563721
19 Nandhini, Officer Asst., Compost 9597361295
20 Murugan, Watchman Cashier Asst., 9677893129
21 Arunraj, Watchman Commissioner Oa 9597193831
22 Anandhababu, Watchman Public Health Section Oa 6385716858
23 Anbazhagan, Watchman Main Office 9080024533
Revenue Section
24 R. Ramya Assistant Revenue Officer 8428591983
25 P. Muthukumaran, Assistant Revenue Officer 9894293983
26 S.Mohan Tax Collector 6380026889
27 Sri. thirumalai Prabakaran Tax Collector 9443597360
28 Karankanthan Tax Collector 7550371613
29 M.Magesh Tax Collector 9894109324
30 H.Shajahan Tax Collector 6374080470
31 S.Susila Tax Collector 8667656191
32 P.Usha Tax Collector 8508354527
33 P.Vasanthakumar Tax Collector 9789454414
34 A.Veeravel Tax Collector 6381488134
35 D.Sakthivel Tax Collector 8754053042
Town Planning Section
36 Velayudham P City Planner 9003292946
37 Devadharshini V Assistant Engineer (Planning) 8667218678
38 Swathika Preethi E Assistant Engineer (Planning) 9159840582
39 Premsudha K Assistant Engineer (Planning) 8838120961
40 S. Mathan Raj, Junior Assistant 9043656005
41 R. Akshaya, Junior Assistant 9629997935
Engineering Section
42 S.Babu Executive Engineer 9382292701
43 S. Robert Clive Assistant Engineer 9839199352
44 M. Gowshika Assistant Engineer 9331605760
45 S. Selvaganapathi Assistant Engineer 8870893364
46 R. Ananth Raj Assistant Engineer 8248174398
47 K. Deepan Assistant Engineer 7010984160
48 Ulaganathan. S Junior Engineer 9843872937
49 M. Vimalraj Technical Assistant 7395942918
50 A. Sathiya Narayanan Technical Assistant 9600309193
51 Banupriya .R Technical Assistant 8973452686
52 V.S. Akshya Technical Assistant 9677592628
53 A. Agilan Technical Assistant 9787365873
54 M. Gowshika Technical Assistant 8248192720
55 R. Harini Technical Assistant 9025581598
56 S. Gowthaman Technical Assistant 6369749611
57 T. Pavithran, Junior Assistant E1 (General Fund Scheme Fund Work) & Commissioner Pc 8190938124
58 J. Santhoshkumar, Junior Assistant- E2&E3 (Water Supply , Ugd And Street Light) 8610246167
59 V.Chandiralekha, Junior Assistant (Water Supply And Ugd New Connection) 8220096892

For Compalint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact municipal corporation helpline numbers.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Tamil Nadu CM Helpline Portal .

Officers Contact Details

Email: commr [dot] cuddalore [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in (Same For All)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 R. Sundari Mayor 9087745606
2 Thiru. Thamarai Selvan Deputy Mayor 9443669306
3 Mr. KishanKumar S Commissioner 04142-230021, 7397515976, 7397382198
4 S.N. Shanmugam Assistant commissioner 9443748498
5 S. Babu Executive Engineer  9382292701
6 Velayudham P City Planner 9003292946
7 Dr Parithavani R Medical Health Officer 9597677182
8 N. Noor Ali Administrative Officer (I/C) 8778722026

Public Utilities

Police Station

Sr.No. Designation/Service Contact No.
1 Superintendent Of Police, Cuddalore 04142-284330
2 Addl.Superintendent Of Police, Cuddalore 04142-284354
3 Addl.Superintendent Of Police(Cwc), Cuddalore 04142-284353
4 Deputy Superintendent Of Police Cuddalore 04142-284355
5 Deputy Superintendent Of Police(Dcb DPO) Cuddalore 04142-284332
6 Deputy Superintendent Of Police(DCRB DPO) Cuddalore 04142-284339
7 Deputy Superintendent Of Police(Algsc DPO) Cuddalore 04142-220053
8 Deputy Superintendent Of Police(Sjhr-DPO) Cuddalore 04142-284347
9 Deputy Superintendent Of Police(Eow) Cuddalore 04142-296101
10 Ar Office DPO, Anaikuppam, Cuddalore 04142-284336
11 Police Stations,Bharathi Road, Cuddalore -NT 04142-284356
12 Police Stations,Beach Road, Cuddalore -NT 04142-296166
13 Police Stations,Thiruppapuliyur, Cuddalore -NT 04142-235271
14 Police Stations,Cuddalore Ot 04142-297681
15 Police Stations,Cuddalore Port 04142-297680
16 Awps, Cuddalore 04142-284334
17 Traffic Police Stations,Cuddalore 04142-284334
18 Control Room 04142-284341
19 Cuddalore Pew 04142-297688

Fire Station

Sr.No. Designation/Service Contact No.
20 Cuddalore Fire Station 04142-293301, 04142-295101
21 Sipcot Fire Station, Cuddalore O.T. 04142-239242

Regional Transport Office

Designation: Regional Transport Office Cuddalore
Contact No.: 04142-234035

Hospital

Sr No. Hospital Contact No. Address
1 Lakshmi Hospital 9152626829 40, Bashyam Street, Manjakuppam, Cuddalore-607001, Near Pillaiyar Koil Backside
2 Kannan Hospital 9152364803 17, Bashyam Street, Manjakuppam, Cuddalore-607001, Near Manjakuppam
3 Krishna Health Care And Pharmaceutical Private Ltd., 04142-231711, 04142-231712,  04142-231713,  04142-231714 6, Hospital Road, Manjakuppam, Cuddalore-607001
4 Kalyaan Speciality Hospital 04142-220055, 04142-220056, 9443481804 32, Kundusalai Road, Bharathi Road, Cuddalore-607001, Alpet, Near New Collector Office
5 Saravana Hospital 04142-231662, 9944827006 Gundusalai Road, Cuddalore Ho, Cuddalore -607001. Near Cuddalaore Check Post.
6 Government General Hospital 04142-230052, 04142-220101 Nellikuppam Main Road, Cuddalore-607001
7 ESI Dispensary 04142-220839 Cuddalore-607001

Address

Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation,
Municipal Commissioner, Bharathi Road,
Cuddalore - 607001.

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: