Central Sanskrit University (CSU), New Delhi Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 011-2852 4995 (For Contact Support)

Email

  • admission [dot] support [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in (For Admission Related Query)
  • exams [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in (For Exam Related Query)

Important Links

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Section/Designation Contact No. Email
1 Admission 011-28524993, 011-28524995, 011-28520977, 011-28525963, 011-28521994,

Extn.: 242
academic [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in , admission [dot] support [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Library 011-28524993, 011-28524995, 011-28520977, 011-28525963, 011-28521994 library [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Office of International Affairs and Collaborations (OIAC) - oiac [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in ,
dr [dot] nitin [dot] jain [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
4 Who is Who in Sanskrit - whosanskrit [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Schemes Section 011-28524993, 011-28524995, 011-28520977, 011-28525963, 011-28521994,
Extn.: 227
schemes [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Section/Office Contact Detail
1 Vice Chancellor

011-28524993, Extn.: 210,

vc [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in

2 PS to Vice Chancellor 011-28523949,

ps2vc [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Appointment with Vice Chancellor 011-28523949,

appointment [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Registrar

011-28524993, Extn.: 231,

registrar [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
5 PA to Registrar 011-28520979,

pa2registrar [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Academic Section 011-28524993, Extn.: 250,

academic [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Administration Section 011-28524993, Extn.: 241

admin [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Right To Information Cell rti [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Grievance Cell grievance [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
10 Legal Cell legal [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Engineering Cell engineering [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
12 Finance Section 011-28524993, Extn.: 219,

finance [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Mukta Swadhyaya Peetham (MSP) 18005724642, 011-35010261,

msp [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in , support [at] msp [dot] ac [dot] in
14 CSL Section 011-35010261,

csucsl [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
15 Research & Publications Section 011-28524993, Extn.:240,

res-pub [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
16 Sanskritvarta sam-var [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
17 U.G.C CARE ugc-care [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
18 Sales 011-28524993, Extn.:215,

sales [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
19 Project Section 011-28524993, Extn.:246,

project [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
20 Adarsh Section adarsh [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
21 Pali & Prakrit Scheme pali-prakrit [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
22 Ashtaadashi ashtadashi [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
23 Scholarship Scheme scholarship [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
24 Students' Welfare dsw [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in , deansw [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
Examination
25 General 011-28524993, 9315897293 (Call/WhatsApp), Extn.: 232,

exams [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in , exams [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
26 Controller of Examination coe [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
27 Internal Marks 011-28524993,

internalmarks [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
28 Vidya Varidhi (Ph.D) csuexamvv [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Examination Regarding rsksexam [at] gmail [dot] com
30 For Technical Work, Information and Support in The Examination 011-28524993,

csuexamcctv [at] gmail [dot] com

Campuses Contact Details

Sr No. Campus/Office Contact No. Email Address
1 Headquarters Office 011-28524993, 011-28521994 - Central Sanskrit University, 56-57, Institutional Area, Janakpuri, New Delhi - 110058
2 Ganganath Jha Campus 0532-2460957,

Fax: 0532-2460956
director-prayagraj [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Azad Park, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh - 211002
3 Shri Maharaja Ranbir Singh Campus 0191-2623533, 0191-2623090 director-jammu [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Kotbhalwal, Jammu (J&K) - 181122
4 Shri Sadashiv Campus 06752-223439 director-puri [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Puri, Odisha - 752001
5 Guruvayoor Campus 0487-2307208, 0487-2307608 (Telefax) director-thrissur [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Puranattukara, Thrissur, Kerala - 680551
6 Jaipur Campus 0141-2761115 (O), 0141-2761236 (Principal), 0141-2760686 director-jaipur [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Gopalpura Bypass, Triveni Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302018
7 Lucknow Campus 0522-2393748, 0522-2304724,

Fax: 0522-2302993
director-lucknow [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Vishal Khand-4, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226010
8 Rajiv Gandhi Campus 08265-250258,

Fax: 08265-251763
director-sringeri [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Menase, Bharati Nagar Post, Sringeri, Karnataka - 577139
9 Vedvyas Campus 01970-245409 (Telefax) director-balahar [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Balahar, Kangra, Himachal Pradesh - 177108
10 Bhopal Campus 0755-2418043,

Fax: 0755-2418003
director-bhopal [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Sanskrit Marg, Baghsewaniya, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462043
11 Nashik Campus 022-21025452 (Telefax) director-nashik [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Takekar Shiksh Sankul, Garware Stop, Near Bafana Warehouse, Sayyad Pimpri, Nashik, Maharashtra - 422003
12 Ekalavya Campus 0381-2907855,

Fax: 0381-2907859
director-agartala [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Agartala, Village-Sipai Para, PO-Lembucherra, District-West Tripura, Tripura - 799210
13 Shri Raghunath Kirti Campus 01378-266028 director-devprayag [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Devprayag, Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand - 249301

School/Department Wise Faculty Contact Details

Cell Contact Details

SC/ST Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Prof. Gurucharan Singh Negi Chairman, Professor 9140498822 dr [dot] gurucharan [dot] negi [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Lucknow Campus, Lucknow (U.P.)
2 Prof. Leena Sakkarwal Member, Professor 7976259940 prof [dot] leena [dot] sakkarwal [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
3 Prof. Rishi Raj Member, Professor 7085918009 dr [dot] rishiraj [dot] co [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Sri Ranbir Campus, Jammu (J&K)
4 Sh. Anil Member Secretary, Stenographer Gr. II 9354192669 anilkr0002 [at] gmail [dot] com CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi

OBC Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Prof. Prabhat Kumar Mahapatra Chairman, Professor & Director 9419260757 prof [dot] prabhat [dot] mahapatra [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Shri Sadashiv Campus, Puri, Odisha
2 Prof. R.L. Narayana Simha Member, Professor 8755451546 dr [dot] narayana [dot] simha [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
3 Dr. G. Surya Prasad Member, Assistant Professor 9948358355 dr [dot] gsurya [dot] prasad [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
4 Sh. Rishabh Saini Member Secretary, Stenographer Gr. II 9650980547 rishabh [dot] saini [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi

Minorities Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Prof. Ghazala Ansari Chairman, Professor 9651803589 prof [dot] ghazala [dot] ansari [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Lucknow Campus, Lucknow (U.P.)
2 Dr. Pratap Member, Assistant Professor 9968171966 pratap [dot] csu [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Bhopal Campus, Bhopal (M.P.)
3 Smt. K.A. Jessy Member, Assistant Professor 8281691808 ka [dot] jessy [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Guruvayoor Campus, Dist. Thrissur (Kerala)
4 Dr. Amrita Kaur Assistant Professor 8233464446 dr [dot] amrita [dot] kaur [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Headquarter Office, Janakpuri, New Delhi
5 Dr. Nitin Kumar Jain Member-Secretary, Assistant Professor 9907424875 dr [dot] nitin [dot] jain [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Headquarter Office, Janakpuri, New Delhi

PwBD & EWS Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Prof. K. Vishwanathan Chairman, Professor 9846138470 CSU, Guruvayoor Campus, Puranatukkara, Dist. Thrissur, Kerala
2 Dr. Neeraj Tiwari Member, Assistant Professor 9450530774 CSU, Lucknow Campus, Lucknow (U.P.)
3 Dr. Devendra Kumar Mishra Member, Assistant Professor 6005816118 CSU, Sri Ranbir Campus, Jammu (J&K)
4 Sh. Sanjay Kumar Sharma Member Secretary, Library Pandit 9910641282 CSU, Headquarters Office, Janakpuri, New Delhi

Internal Complaint Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Prof. Avneesh Agarwal Chairperson (Presiding Officer), Senior Professor 8887791897 prof [dot] avneesh [dot] agrawal [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Lucknow Campus, Lucknow (U.P.)
2 Dr. Rani Dadhich Member, Assistant Professor 8376884200 dr [dot] rani [dot] dadhich [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Jaipur Campus, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
3 Dr. Sheeba M.K. Member, Assistant Professor 9847159405 dr [dot] sheeba [dot] mk [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Guruvayoor Campus, P.O. Purnatukkara, Dist. Thrissur (Kerala)
4 Sh. Naveen Dobriyal Member, Assistant Librarian 9758797512 naveen [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Raghunath Kirti Campus, Devprayag, Pauri Garhwal (Uttarakhand)
5 Smt. Papia Dass Member, Section Officer (Establishment) 8860791499 papia [dot] dass [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
6 Ms. Aparajita Anshu Member, Research Scholar 9667740757 aparajitaanshu7 [at] gmail [dot] com CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
7 Advocate Rayaprolu Gayathri Manasa External Member, Advocate 9582708114 manasa [dot] manasa95 [at] gmail [dot] com Artha Advocates & Legal Advisors, LGF C-4, Basement, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi - 110013
8 Dr. Sunita Convenor, Assistant Professor 8010039130 dr [dot] sunila [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in Central Sanskrit University, Janakpuri, Delhi

Women Cell

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Prof. Ghazala Ansari Chairman, Professor 9651803589 prof [dot] ghazala [dot] ansari [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Lucknow Campus, Lucknow (U.P.)
2 Dr. Prafull Gadpal Member, Associate Professor 8126485505 prafuligadpak [at] gmail [dot] com CSU, Lucknow Campus, Lucknow (U.P.)
3 Sh. Jagannath Jha Member, Assistant Professor 9918966693 shrijagannath [dot] jha [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in CSU, Headquarters Office, Janakpuri, New Delhi
5 Smt. Abha Rani Member Secretary, Section Officer 9711895005 abha [dot] admk [at] gmail [dot] com CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi

Committee Contact Details

Anti-Ragging Committee

National Anti-Ragging Helpline: 18001805522 (24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (Centre For Youth)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Prof. Madan Mohan Jha Professor and Dean (Academic Affairs) and (Student Welfare) 9004904059 Prof [dot] madanmohan [dot] jha [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
2 Dr. Ganesh T. Pandit Associate Professor & Joint Director (Academic Projects), Publication, Sales 9449103568 dr [dot] ganeshpandit [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
3 Dr. Sunita Assistant Professor & Office Incharge (Scheme-I) 8010039130 dr [dot] sunita [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
4 Dr. Devanand Shukla Deputy Director (Academic) 9205968100 dev [dot] sukhl [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
5 Dr. Ajay Kumar Mishra Associate Professor & PRO 9968303243 dr [dot] ajaypro [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
6 Dr. Vijay Kumar Dadhich Assistant Professor 9772006777 dr [dot] vijay [dot] dadhich [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
7 Dr. Amrita Kaur (Convenor) Assistant Professor & Incharge MOOC 8233464446 dr [dot] amrita [dot] kaur [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Prof. Anupama Prusty Chairperson (Presiding Officer), Senior Professor (Vyakarana) 8895491851 prof [dot] anupama [dot] prusty [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in CSU, Shri Sadashiv Campus, Puri, Odisha
2 Dr. Archana Dubey Member, Professor (Hindi) 9827591905 archanadubey [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in CSU, Bhopal Campus, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 Dr. S. Krishna Member, Assistant Professor (Shiksha Shastra) - krishnasepuri [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in CSU, Bhopal Campus, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4 Smt. Papia Dass Member, Section Officer (Establishment) 8860791499 p [dot] dass [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
5 Shri Ramniwas Member, Assistant 7838611757 ramniwas [dot] csu [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
6 Ms. Ambika Priyadarshini Member, Research Scholar 8144232166 pombikal [at] gmail [dot] com CSU, Janakpuri, New Delhi
7 Advocate Niyati Sharma Member, Legal Advisor 8587027428 sharma [dot] niyati29 [at] gmail [dot] com 5B, Flat No. 5, Bhamashah Marg, Delhi - 110009
8 Ms. Kanchan Saini Convenor, Stenographer Gr. I 8851271033 kanchan [dot] s [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in Central Sanskrit University, Janakpuri, Delhi

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Prof. Madan Mohan Jha Chairman (Dean, SW) 9004904059
2 Prof. Lokmanya Mishra Member 6393831751
3 Prof. Raghavendra Bhat Member 9448971469
4 Prof. Devdutt Sarode Member 9969573593
5 Prof. Leena Sakkarwal Member 7976259940
6 Prof. Shishram Member 9829999632
7 Dr. M.K. Sheeba Member 9847159405
8 Smt. Radhe Member 7060996156
9 Ms. Dona Mandal Member 8945878579
10 Dr. D. Dayanath Member-Secretary 9419295841
11 Prof. Gopabandhu Mishra Ombudsperson
9450870788,

gopabandhuh [at] gmail [dot] com

Affiliated Institutions Contact Details

Contact No.: 011-28524993, 011-28524995, 011-28520977, 011-28525963, 011-28521994
Extn.: 250
Email: affiliation [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in

Sr No. Institute Contact No. Email Address
Arunachal Pradesh
1 Central Institute Of Himalayan Culture Studies 7085435315 cihcsoffice [at] gmail [dot] com Dahung, P.O. - Tenga Market, Kameng Distt., Arunachal Pradesh - 790116
Bihar
2 Jagdish Narayan Brahmachari Ashram Sanskrit  Vidyalaya, 9708716119, 7250411601 dkchy2014 [at] gmail [dot] com At, Po-Lagma (Ram Bhadra Pur), Via-Lohna Road, Distt. Darbhanga- 847407 (Bihar)
3 Devraha Baba Bhaktshiv Shankar Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya, 8789398878 sc116529 [at] gmail [dot] com (Sanskrit Nagar), Ramchandrapur, Andhail, P.O.- Pataily, Via- Uziarpur, Distt. Samastipur - 848132
4 Dr. Ramjee Mehta Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9955658905 drbirendrajhamuz [at] gmail [dot] com Malighat, Muzafffarpur-842001
5 Rajkumari Ganesh Sharma Sanskrit Vidyapeetha, 7488935881 rkgssvpatori [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Kolhanta Patori, Distt-Darbhanga- 846003 (Bihar)
6 Saraswati Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8789414065, 9835647153 sanskritadarshmahavidyalaya [at] gmail [dot] com Dist. Begusarai - 851101 (Bihar)
7 Shri Ram Sunder Sanskrit Vishwa Vidya Pratishthan 9771267138 ramsundarprincipal [at] gmail [dot] com Laxminath Nagar, Ramouli Belon Via- Baheda, Distt.-, Darbhanga- 847201
8 Dr. Mandan Mishra Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9470603040 drmmsmvsanjat [at] gmail [dot] com Sanjat, Distt. Begusarai, (Bihar)-851120.
9 Laxmi Harikant Skt., Prathmik, Sah- Madhyamik Vidyalaya 9199396043 lhspsmvjhanjharpur96 [at] gmail [dot] com Jhanjharpur, Dist. Madhubani-847404 (Bihar)
10 Dinanath Mithila Sanskrit Vidyapeetha 9199591772 dmsvkathra18 [at] gmail [dot] com Gram-Kalidham, Post. Kathara, Dist. Darbhanga-847423 (Bihar)
11 Ajit Kumar Mehta Sanskrit Sikshan Sansthan 9470852449, 6202856806, 9631437489 dk6153906 [at] gmail [dot] com Umakant Nagar, P.O. Ladhora, Distt. Samastipur - 848302 (Bihar)
12 Jagdish Narayana Brahmacharya Adarsh, Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9934208429 principal [dot] jnb [at] gmail [dot] com At, Po-Lagma, Via Lohna Road, Dist. Darbhanga-847407 (Bihar)
13 Teachers' Training College, Bhagalpur 9304140388 ttcb512 [at] gmail [dot] com Plot No. D-9,10 N. S Plot, Large Industrial Estate Barari, Bhagalpur, Bihar-812003
14 East N West Teachers Training College 9835462135 enwttc [at] gmail [dot] com N. H.-107, Sahmaura Colony, Ward No.-36, 30, Patuaha, Saharsa (Bihar) -852201
15 Ramdei Ramchandra Memorial Shikshan, Sansthan 7564901702 rdrc2011 [at] gmail [dot] com Nadwan Dhanaurua, Patna, Bihar Pin-804453
16 Rungta Institute Of Sanskrit And Cultural Studies 8539984499 rkrungtact [dot] araria [at] gmail [dot] com Near Block Office Forbesganj, Araria, Bihar - 854318
17 Ramchandra Vidyapeeth 9835462135 rv11edu [at] gmail [dot] com Narayan Vihar, Soha, Sonbarsa Raj, Saharsa, Bihar - 851229
18 Sri Swami Parankushacharya Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8809146899 sspgaya1990 [at] gmail [dot] com Hulasganj, Gaya, (Bihar) Pin-804407
19 Saraswati College Of Education 06226-251999, 9162333499 saraswaticollage [dot] 2024 [at] gmail [dot] com At- Karnahiya, P.O.-Bakhari., District-Sitamarhi, Bihar-
843325
20 Abhigamya Institute Of Professional Studies 9810254575 abhigamyainstitute [at] gmail [dot] com Village Ahiyapur, P.S. Konch, Distt.- Gaya, Bihar- 824207
21 Baba Heera Singh Deep Singh Jee Primary Teachers Training College 8210964775 hdsinghcollege [at] gmail [dot] com Kothuan, Pitro, Bhojpur, Bihar 802301
22 Ram Udit Das Mauni Baba Sanskrit Vidyalay Baghoul 9798778678 dasramudit664 [at] gmail [dot] com Ram Udit Das Mauni Baba Sanskrit Vidyalay Baghoul, Darbhanga  Bihar-, 847201
23 Deepalaya Institute For Higher Education 9430059260 deepalaya [at] gmail [dot] com Ss0092, Nh-31 Bypass, Road, Newalal Chowk,  Near Kia Service Center, Purnia,  Bihar - 854301
24 Ganauri Ramkali Teachers Training College 6204963722 researchgrttc [at] gmail [dot] com Industrial Area, Near Police Line, Nawada, Bihar  805110
25 Triveni College Of Education 9798549017 ramnaresh12378 [at] gmail [dot] com Kunti Nagar, Nawada, Bihar -  805110
Delhi
26 Sh. Motinath Sanskrit, Mahavidyalayaya 9971440621, 9810348262 srimn [dot] sanskt [at] gmail [dot] com Ramesh Nagar, New Delhi-110015
27 Basant Gram Adarsh Sanskrit Vidyalaya 9868488584 adarshsanskrit [at] gmail [dot] com Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110057
28 Sharda Devi Skt. Vidyapeetha 9716725229 sdsv [dot] principal [at] gmail [dot] com Gali No. 1021-1024, Shakti Mandir, Darya Ganj, New, Delhi-110002
29 Sh. Mahavir Vishwa Vidyapeetha 9868813544 smvv1008 [at] gmail [dot] com A-6, Pashchim Vihar, Chaudhary Balbir Singh Marg, New Delhi-10063
30 Sh. Hanuman Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9911062650 sh [dot] hsmv [at] gmail [dot] com F-487, 3, Raghubir Nagar, New Delhi-110027
31 Arya Kanya Gurukul 7210570560 aryakanya67 [at] gmail [dot] com New Rajendra Nagar, New Delhi-110060
32 Ram Rishi Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9350213703 sanskritpathshala [dot] karala [at] gmail [dot] com Karala, Delhi-110081
33 Adarsh Skt. Vidyapeetha 9958619177 asvpharewali [at] gmail [dot] com Harewali, Delhi-110039
34 Bal Vidya Mandir 9958619177 balvidyamandirrohini [at] gmail [dot] com (Near Rohini, Sec-20), Pooth Kala, Delhi-110041
35 The Executive Officer, Samskrit Promotion Foundation Veda Bhavanam 8800666122 samskritpromotion [at] gmail [dot] com 11204, 5, 2Nd Floor Gaushala Marg, Doriwalan Delhi - 110006
36 Maharishi Ved Vyas Vidyapeeth 9716282446 vedvyaasvidyapeeth [at] gmail [dot] com Anand Dham Ashram, Bakkarwala, Marg Nangloi, Najafgarh Road, New Delhi
37 Vedavysa-Gurukulam 9449671352 vvsrinewdelhi2019 [at] gmail [dot] com Sri Krishna Dham, Plot - 3, Phase -Ii, Institution Area Vasantkuj, New Delhi
38 Shri Swami Sarvonand Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8218487781 gurujiudaseen [at] gmail [dot] com Shri Guru Ram Rai Udaseen Ashram, Arambagh, New Delhi - 110055
39 Laxmi Narayan Skt., Vidyalaya 9873587882 mishra12345 [at] gmail [dot] com Street No. - 5, Bhagwan Parashuram Chowk, Near Shiv Mandir, Swaroop Vihar, Delhi - 110036
40 Vishwa Jagriti Mission International Yog School 7011761359, 8920936082 office [dot] vjmiys [at] gmail [dot] com Anand Dham Ashram, Bakkarwala, Marg Nangloi, Najafgarh Road, New Delhi-110041
41 Bhavan's Sri Shankaracharya Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9899618609 aryachhavi1 [at] gmail [dot] com , bvbsanskrit [at] gmail [dot] com Sri Shankaracharya Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, K.G. Marg, New Delhi-110001
42 Manovikas Institute For Higher Education 9911107772 alok [at] manovikas [dot] family 60 A Radhey,Jagatpuri Crossing ,Swami Dayanand Marg, Arjun Gali, Radhey Puri Extension, Krishna, Nagar, Delhi, 110051
Goa
43 Prachyaviddya Pathashala 9421244355 prachyavidyagoa [at] gmail [dot] com Bimbal, Cotorem , Valpoi, Sattari, North Goa, North Goa- 403506
Gujarat
44 Sh. Raghuvar Ramanand Vedant Mahavidyalayaya 9408531027 srrvmc47 [at] gmail [dot] com Sh. Kaushlendra Math, Surkhej Road, P.O. Pladi, Ahmedabad-380007 (Gujarat)
45 Hemchandracharya Sanskrit Pathashala 9727031311 drdkgurukulshiksha [at] gmail [dot] com Sabarmati Ahmedabad, Near Nira Jain Society, Ramnagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380005
46 Shree Yagnapurush Sanskrit Vidyapith 9725205603 yagnapurush [dot] sanskrit [dot] vidyapith [at] baps [dot] edu [dot] in Shree Yagnapurush Sanskrit Vidyapith Baps Swaminarayan Mandir, Sarangur, Ta. Barwala, Dist., Botad, Gujarat,-382450
47 Shree Muktananda Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8347690539 smsmv [at] shantimandir [dot] com Shree Muktananda Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya, Shanti Mandir,  At Village Magod Mahafaliya, Post Atul, District Valsad,  Gujarat -  396020
Haryana
48 Alok Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9991469849 mahavidyalyaaloksanskrit [at] gmail [dot] com Mahendragarh, (Mouhalla Padava), Haryana-123039
49 Haryana Sanskrit Vidyapeetha 9466869173 hsvbaghola [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. -Baghola, Palwal, Dist.- Faridabad- 121102, Haryana
50 Shri Ram Nanda Brahmrishi Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9416258959 shriramnandapinjore [at] gmail [dot] com Virat Nagar, Pinjore-134102 (Haryana)
51 Sh. Lazzaram Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9355133394, 9518634800 sanskritmahavidyalayapindara [at] gmail [dot] com Tirth, Pandu Pindara, Jind (Haryana)-126102
52 D.K.K.S.D. Adarsh Sanskrit College 9896356235 sdascambala [at] gmail [dot] com Ambala Cantt (Lahor), Jagadhri Road Ambala Cantt. (Lahor), Haryana - 133001
53 Sh. Sanatan Dharam Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9996184819 sdscollegebhiwani [at] gmail [dot] com Near Gaushala Marbit,Shiksha Marg, Bhiwani Haryana
54 Shri Jairam Vidyapeeth Kurukshetra 9996491551, 9996005623 jairamvidyapeeth [at] gmail [dot] com Opp. Bharmsrover, Thanesar, Kurukshetra, Haryana - 136118
55 Shree Guru Ravidas Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9416490427, 9355685795 podhkan [dot] gurukul7 [at] gmail [dot] com Poharka, Tehshil - Ellanabad, District- Sirsa, Haryana-125102
56 Kirorimal College Of Education (Jain Minority College), Run & Managed By Hiralal Jain Welfare And
Education Society
9416014078 kmce22 [at] gmail [dot] com Baghpat Road, Khewra, Sub Tehsil:- Rai, District-Sonepat - 131037 (Haryana)
57 Sir Chhotu Ram Jat College Of Education 9728800037 sthench220537 [at] gmail [dot] com Polt, Khasra No. 3809-3428, V.P.O Dhani Bachan Singh, ,Udham Singh Chowk, ,Thobrian Road Ellenabad, ,District Sirsa, Haryana-125102
58 Sita Ram Arya Memorial College Of Education 8221888877 sramcollege2009 [at] gmail [dot] com Vill: Bherian, Post: Muklan, Rajgarh Road, Hisar, Haryana
- 125007
59 Shanti Niketan College Of Education 9812867724 narenderhooda93 [at] gmail [dot] com Fransi District Hisar, Haryana -  125047
60 City College Of Education 8607022122 ccehisar2008 [at] gmail [dot] com Balsamand Road, ,V.P.O Arya Nagar, Hisar,  Haryana -  125004
61 Arya College Of Education 9354323752 aryacollegeharyana [at] gmail [dot] com Village Bherian Post, Muklan, 16 Km Stone, Rajgarh Road, Hisar,
Himachal Pradesh
62 Himachal Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 01781-275513 sktjangla [at] gmail [dot] com V.P.O. Jangla, Sub-Tehsil-The Jangla, District Shimla, Himachal Pradesh -171214
63 Shri Arvind Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya 9418731633, 7018603483 shriarvindsktcollege [at] gmail [dot] com Shant Shiksha & Social Welfare Society, Sanarli, P.O. Bhantha, Tehsil, Karsog, Distt. Mandi. H.P
64 Sanatan Dharma Adarsha Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 01975-262002, 9418549192 asmvdohgi1928 [at] gmail [dot] com Dehgi, Village - Dohgi, P.C., Bangana, Distt - Una, Himachal Pradesh - 174307
Jammu & Kashmir
65 Sh. Guru Gang Dev Ji Skt., Mahavidyalayaya 9596962166 ggdsktmvsunderbani [at] gmail [dot] com Shivkashi, Sundervani, Dist. Rajauri, (Jammu)-185153
66 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Gurukul 6264467457 smvdgurukul [at] maavaishnodevi [dot] net Charanpaduka, Purana Daroor, Tehsil- Katra, Distt. Reasi, J&K - 182301
67 Sh. Raghunath Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9797382084, 7051549070 dharmarthtrust [at] gmail [dot] com , rsmvbirpur [at] gmail [dot] com Birpur Tehsil- Bari Brahnna, District -  Samba, Jammu -, 181133
68 Churamani Sanskrit Sansthan 9419320401 churamanisanskritsansthan [at] gmail [dot] com Near Ramleela Ground Basohli,Kathua, J&K, 184201
Jharkhand
69 Laxmi Devi Shroff Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9835776058 ldsasmahavidyalaya [at] gmail [dot] com Harisharnam Kutir ,Kali Rekha, Dist-Deoghar -814112 (Jharkhand).
Karnataka
70 Agastya Gurukulam 8754040038 nithya [dot] sundaram [at] agastyagurukulam [dot] org 501,40Th Cross Road, 8Th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560070
Kerala
71 Bhartiya Skt. Mahavidyalayaya 9596594013 bspspilathara [at] gmail [dot] com Pilthara Road, Via-Mandur, Dist. Kannur-670501 (Kerala)
72 Sree Ram Krishna Adarsh Skt. Mahavidyalayaya 7381107644 pala [at] rkmm [dot] org Ramkrishan Math, P.O.Arunapuram, Palle,Dist.Kottayam-686574 (Kerala)
73 Sree Sankara Sanskrit Vidyapeetham 9061813303 ssvidyapeedomkollam [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Iddakodum, Via-Izhukone, Dist. Kollam-691505 (Kerala)
74 Calicut Adarsh Skt., Vidyapeetha 9495793217 calicutadarsh [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Balussery, Dist. Calicut-673612 (Kerala)
75 Kodungallur Vidya Peetham 9446565060 kvpeetham060 [at] gmail [dot] com Palace Road, P.O. Kodungallur, Dist. Thrissur-680664 (Kerala).
76 Maheshwari Sanskrit College 9447082162 maheshwari [dot] sanskritclg [at] gmail [dot] com Village & P.O. Kannur, Dist.-Kozhikode-673619 (Kerala)
77 Chinmaya International Foundation 9567761194 cifss [at] chinfo [dot] org Adi Shankar Nilayam, Veliyanad Ernakulam, Kerala - 682313
78 Vighneswara Samskritha Mahavidyalayay 9446035985 vsmvwyd [at] gmail [dot] com Pongini, Kaniyambetta, Po Wayanad, Kerala - 670124
79 Thanthra Vidyapeedham 9497117311 principaltvp [at] gmail [dot] com U.C College, P.O. Aluva, Kerala - 683102
80 Sharda Gurukulam 4802887985, 9496794357 sbgurukulam [at] gmail [dot] com Nagarjuna Charities, Chemmanda, Keralam, Thrissur-Distt., Kerala-680711
81 Veda Gurukulam 0466-2963245, 7907077891 vedagurukulamkerala [at] gmail [dot] com Karalmanna (P.O.), Palakkad (Dist.), Kerala  - 679506
82 Sree Sankara Siksha Sansthan, Sree Sankara Educational, & Charitable Trust 9745679424, 9745679424 sreesankarapathiripala [at] gmail [dot] com Nagaripuram (P.O.) - Palakkad (Distt.), Kerala - 678642
Madhya Pradesh
83 Swami Sant Sharan Sanskrit Vidyapeetha 9893272107 sktvidyapith2002 [at] gmail [dot] com Shree Hanumant Kunj Shivpuri Chhapdour, Manpur, Distt. Umaria - 484665 (M.P.)
84 Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Sanskrit Gurukulam 8085607376 tulsipeethchitrakoot [at] gmail [dot] com Aradhana, Shree Tulsipeeth Amodvan Chitrakoot, Satna, M.P. 485334
Maharashtra
85 Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala 9848094890 vsm_asss [at] yahoo [dot] com Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Adarsha Sanskrit Shodha Samstha), Tmv Colony, Mukundnagar, Pune, Maharashtra -  411037
86 Mumba Devi Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9549160005 masm [dot] skt [at] gmail [dot] com C, O Bhartiya Vidya Bhawan, K.M. Munshi Marg,Mumbai 400 007 (Maharashtra)
87 Bhishma School Of Indian Knowledge System 9822846918 namaste [at] bhishmaiks [dot] org 622, Janaki Raghunath, Pulachi Wadi, Hanuman Chowk, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune, Maharashtra - 411004
Manipur
88 Manipur Skt. Mahavidyalayaya 9774353554 principalmsm1 [at] gmail [dot] com Sangaipet,Opp. Sericulture Project, Imphal East -795 001 (Manipur)
89 Radha Madhava Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 0385-2911493, 7003415810 rasalaya [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Nambol, Manipur-795134
90 Sanatan Sanskrit Vidyalaya 9612411331 ssvcharhajare [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. - Motbung, Distt. - Kangpokpi, Manipur - 795107
Odisha
91 Gurukul Navaprabhat Vedic Vidyapeeth 9777072828, 9556433621 navaprabhatvedicvidyapeeth [at] gmail [dot] com Gram-Nuwapali, District-Bargarh (Odisha). 768036
92 Gurukul Haripur 9438381611 gurukulharipur2019 [at] gmail [dot] com Gram - Junani, P.O.-Gorhphula, Dist. Nuapada Odisha - 766105
93 Sabara Srikhetra Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 9438351307 sssvkoraput [at] gmail [dot] com Sri Jagannath Temple, At, Post, Dist- Koraput,  Odisha, -764020
Punjab
94 Sh. Baba Haridit Giri Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9780548327 sanskritcollegesirhind [at] gmail [dot] com Sh. Dasnami Akhara, Sirhind City, Dist. Fatehgarh Sahib-140 406 (Punjab)
95 Shri Saraswati Sanskrit College 7508333101 shrisaraswatisanskritcollege [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Khanna, Dist. Ludhiana-141 401 (Punjab)
96 Guru Virjanand Gurukul Mahavidyalayaya 9803043271 gurukulkartarpur [at] gmail [dot] com Gurukul, G.T Road Kartarpur, Distt - Jalandhar, (Punjab) - 144801
Rajasthan
97 Shri Digamber Jain Acharya Sanskrit, Mahavidyalayaya 7976411191 sdjascjaipur [at] gmail [dot] com Jain Nasiya Road, Sanganer Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302019
98 Narasi Lal Pancholi Mahavidyalayaya 9929101905, 9166480538 jkpancholi151264 [at] gmail [dot] com Bolkheda, Kaman, Distt. - Deeg (Bharatpur), Rajasthan -, 321022
99 Shri Agradevacharya Shastri Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9414037679 rewasadham [at] gmail [dot] com Rewasa, Vill. Raiwasa Thesil Dantaramagarh, Distt. Sikar, Rajasthan - 332403
100 Vagish Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 7990368773 svsvidyapeeth [at] gmail [dot] com Vageesh Colony, Sector 9 L, Gandhi Nagar, Hanumangarh Junction, Rajasthan-335512
101 Bajrang Mahavidyalayaya 9887723652 bajrangmv98 [at] gmail [dot] com Village +  Post - Lawan, Tehsil - Lawan, District -, Dausa, Rajasthan - 303004
102 Smt. Lad Devi Sharma Pancholi Adarsh Skt., Mahavidyalayaya 9567761194 ldsp [dot] mnikul [at] gmail [dot] com , principalldpasm [at] gmail [dot] com Barundni, Teh - Maandalgarh Dist.- Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311604
103 Jain Institute Of Skills 9352404000 jainios18 [at] gmail [dot] com , yog [at] jaingoi [dot] org 24 Ram Lal Colony, Ssb Road, Near Ssb Office, Sri Ganganagar, (Raj) - 335001
104 Brahmarshi Shri Barfani Dadaji Sanskrit Vidyalya Mehandipur Balaji 7727016544, 7706014178 bdsv939 [at] gmail [dot] com Barfani Dham, Sakarvada Road, Gahroli, Mehndipur Balaji, Dist.- Gangapur, Rajasthan Pin-321610
105 Sri Dharamsangh Ved Vidyalya Trust 7597544961, 9887663074 sdssm10 [at] gmail [dot] com Tripuli, Mohanpura Road, Sriganga Nagar, Rajasthan -, 335001
106 Rigvedi Raka Veda Pathshala, (Rakavat Deshastha Rigvedi Brahmin Mahasabha Sansthan, Dwara Sanchalit 9269211730 shastri [dot] gps [at] gmail [dot] com Rigvedi Brahman Gayatri Mandir,  Goga Gate Ke Bahar, Bikaner, Rajasthan-334001
107 Bhartiya Teacher's Training College 9983338095 mr [dot] sushilgupta [at] rediffmail [dot] com Neem Ka Thana, Rajasthan-332713
108 Baba Narayandas Mahila Shikshak Prashikshan Sansthan 9672988098 ieds105 [at] gmail [dot] com Plot No.- 2026, Phase-Ii, Industrial Area, Neem Ka Thana, Rajasthan-332713
109 Sant Radha Raman College 9413982482 srrttcollege [at] gmail [dot] com Dholi Dungari Patan Road Neemkathana, Dist-Sikar, Rajasthan -, 332713
110 Aditya College 9414271317 adityacollege20170 [at] gmail [dot] com Teh- Ramgarh Pachwara , Dausa, Rajasthan -  303510
111 Jain Skills 9414502661 vikas [dot] jain397 [at] gmail [dot] com , skillsjain [at] gmail [dot] com Vpo. Usmankhera, Sri Ganganagar-Abohar Road, Fazilka, Punjab - 152132
112 Shri Rishikul Brahmacharyashra M 9982909800 manager [at] rishikulbrahmacharyashram [dot] org Opposite:- SBI Bank, Purani Sadak,  Lal Ghantaghar(Dharm, Stoop), Churu, Rajasthan, -331001
113 Rameshta Ved Sanskrit Gurukulam 9462015572 office [at] rvsg [dot] org Ghata Mehandipur Balaji, Udaipura Road, Teh-Sikrai, Dausa,  Rajasthan-  321610
114 Geeta Co-Education, T.T. College 9414760599 geetattcollege06 [at] gmail [dot] com Ward No-16, Kupli Road, New Gharsana, Ganganagar, Rajasthan - 335711
Sikkim
115 Lower Bermiok Ucchatar Sanskrit Pathsala 9735945606 vidhyalayabermiok10 [at] gmail [dot] com Bermiok Bazar Gyalshing Dist, West Sikkim - 737113
116 Ucchatar Sanskrit Pathsala 9932639454 sharmaamrita1969 [at] gmail [dot] com , directorateoflanguages [at] gmail [dot] com Dikling Pachkeykhani, P, O Pacheykhani, Sikkim 737106
117 Govt. Sr. Sec. Sanskrit Vidyalaya 8509826013, 9334184408 linkeysanskrit27 [at] gmail [dot] com Village Ward - Lapthong, P.O. Linkey, Via -Pakyong, Dist. - Pakyong, Sikkim - 737106
Tamilnadu
118 Sankara School Of Vedic Sciences 9443154800 tripurasundarigroup [at] gmail [dot] com Sannasipatti, Poolankulathupatti Post, Trichy- 620009
119 Samskrita Surabhi Samskrita Basha Prachara Kendra 9382745796, 9842015786 samskritasurabhibashakendra [at] gmail [dot] com No 9 Elamthendral Illam V S Nagar Chennai Trunk Road, Thiruvanaikoil, Trichy -, 620005
120 Sri Iyamani Sivachariyar Siddhanta Saiva Veda Sastra Nyaana Patashala 9444866875 iyyamanishivam [at] gmail [dot] com No.2, 1 Ratha Veethi, Nattarasankottai, Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu -, 630556
Telangana
121 Balaji Gurukulam 9059828389 bbgeducationalsociety [at] gmail [dot] com S.No. 184 D.No. 8-79B, Papireddyguda, Keshampet, Rangareddy, Telangana-509216
122 Dhruv Foundation For Education & Research 9618301155, 9440702020 9taraka [at] gmail [dot] com 1-10-191, 2, Udith Chambers, Opp. - Union Bank Of India Street No. - 7, Ashok Nagar, Hyderabad (Telangana) -
123 Jiva Vedic Gurukulam 9346262189 jivavedicgurukulam [at] gmail [dot] com Jiva Campus, Sriram Nagar, Mucchintal,  Palamakula Post, Hyderabad Telangana 509325
124 Sanskrit Academy (Adarsh Sanskrit Shodha Sansthan) 8331021001 sanskritacademyhyd [at] gmail [dot] com Sanskrit Academy, Osmania University, Hyderabad, Beside Manikeswar Nagar Kaman, Hyderabad, Telangana -  500007
Uttar Pradesh
125 Rani Padmavati Tara Yog Tantra Adarsh Mahavidyalayaya 9415990582 ranipadmawati1992 [at] gmail [dot] com Inderapur (Shivpur) Distt-, Varanasi (U.P.)-221003
126 Sh. Batuknath Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9453883820 bnsmv114 [at] gmail [dot] com B-22, 195, Dwarkadhish Mandir, Shankudhara, Varanasi - 221010 (U.P.)
127 Ginni Devi Modi Sanskrit Vidyapeetha 9837642239, 8126290473 ginnidevisanskrit201204 [at] gmail [dot] com Modi Nagar, Dist. Gaziabad - 201204 (U.P.)
128 Sh. Tibrinath Sangved Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9411423529 tibrinathssm [at] gmail [dot] com Nainital Road, Bareilly - 248 005 (U.P.)
129 Rani Padmavati Tarayog Tantra Ucchh Madhyamik, Vidyalaya 9369181624 rptytumv [at] gmail [dot] com Inderpur (Shivpur) Varanasi - (U.P)
130 Shrimad Dayanand Kanya Gurukul 9412322258, 9758197980 gurukulchotipura [at] gmail [dot] com Chotipura, P.O. Rajabpur, Janpad Amorha, Uttar Pradesh - 244366
131 Indian Institution Of Oriental Science 7897349092 pspeetham [at] gmail [dot] com Village - Birura, Post - Kalli Pashchim, District - Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226301
132 Savitri Dayaram Pandey, Sanskrit Madhyamika Vidyalaya 8400008103, 9473611881 pawanpandey1718 [at] gmail [dot] com Bal Shiksha Niketan, Hanuman Nagar, Narangpur, Post Belarampur, Tehsil, Patti, Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh -230135
133 Sanskriti Vidya Sansthan 9580761867, 8299898050 sanskritividyasansthan [at] gmail [dot] com Vill.- Kotha, P.O. Sohanpur, Distt. Deoria - 274704 Uttar
Pradesh
134 Dr. Ram Mahavidyalayaya 8765407836, 6393032960 rmpmishragitafoundation [at] gmail [dot] com Badagawn, Varanasi, U.P. - 221201
135 Mata Sahay Devi Swami Paramhans Balkanand Yogeshwar Ji Maharaj Sanskrit Vidyalaya 9838070308, 8318139305 rpsintercollegerasulabad [at] gmail [dot] com Bannapur, Maitha, Kanpur, Dehat, U.P. -209204
136 Devmaya Dwarika Prasad Brahmachari Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9455678128 ramsavitridharmarthsewatrust [at] gmail [dot] com Village - Bajha Khurrampur, Post - Raxwara, Kaushambi, U. P. -212206
137 Shri Maa Durga Jagrani Devi Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9838803482, 7355345561 jgranidevi7355 [at] gmail [dot] com Dharmapur, (Bheera) Khiri, Uttar Pradesh-262901
138 Maharshi Panini Ved Vedang Vidyapeeth Gurukul Run By M, S Maharshi Panini Dharmarth Trust (Regd.) 9456984723, 9818011097 mpvvvgurukul [at] gmail [dot] com B-14, Sector Eta-1, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh-201310
139 Bapu Mahavidyalayaya 8355076506 bapumahavidyalaya [at] gmail [dot] com Chhitauni Rasra, Balia, U.P. - 221712
140 Gyanda Inter College 9415474861, 9793585356 ashoksangrampatti1378 [at] gmail [dot] com Village - Thulma, Post - Asepur, Block - Saibabd, District - Prayagraj, U.P. - 221508
141 Panini Kanya Mahavidyalayaya 9839062300, 7985448564 paninikanya061 [at] gmail [dot] com B38, 77A, Tulasipur, Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, (U.P.) - 221010
142 Mukularanyam Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9451570890 mukularanyam [at] gmail [dot] com D 57, 32 Siddhagiri Baugh, Varanasi - 221010
143 Triloki Nath Gurukul Sanskrit Vidyalaya 8318139305, 9170070960 mahilakalyanbarethi [at] gmail [dot] com District-Prayagraj, (U.P.)., 221505
144 Shri Ekrasanand Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8218641768 ekrasanand [dot] sanskrit [at] gmail [dot] com Punjabi Colony, Mainpuri, U.P. - 205001
145 Varanasi Ashram Sanskrit Ucchtar Madhyamik Vidyalay 9026168864, 9305078178 varanasiashram2000 [at] gmail [dot] com Ramnagar, Baragoan, Varanasi - 221204
146 Shri Ratan Vidya Niketan Public School 9149185031 chaudharyashok0201 [at] gmail [dot] com 566, Govind Nagar, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, Pin-281003
147 Tapobhumi Gurukul Vedic Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9984477398, 9452152607 medhamishra8090 [at] gmail [dot] com Gram - Paharpur, Post -, Banthra, District - Lucknow (U.P.) - 227101
148 Mahatma Asau Baba Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8887867624 mabkkp87 [at] gmail [dot] com Tekangarha P.O., Amuwari, Narayanpur, Distt. - Azamgarh (U.P.) -276001
149 Children Future Public School 8808757264, 7985013427 cfp2018school [at] gmail [dot] com Baijnagar, Naubasta Khurd, Madian, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Pin-226020
150 Shri Babadeen Yadav Smarak Shikshan Evam Seva Sansthan 8840632502 ashokyadav20061982 [at] gmail [dot] com Golapar Village & Post Kasba Ichauli Barabanki (U.P.) Pin-225415
151 Shri Narayan Sanskrit Public School 9559134805 ssaindia24 [at] gmail [dot] com Gram-Semsi, Post-Thanwar Malihabad Lucknow, U.P. Pin-, 227115
152 Maharishi Dayanand Sanskrit Sansthan 9335906637, 6394922947 mdssansthanlko [at] gmail [dot] com D.A.V. Mahavidyalayaya Marg, Motinagar, Lucknow, U.P. -, 226004
153 Swami Vivekananda Shikshan Sansthan 6307797711 sswamivivekanandshikshan [at] gmail [dot] com Tanda Nijam Ali Tehsil Fatehpur Barabanki (U.P.)Pin-, 225305
154 Surajkali Memorial Inter, College 9454835583 shashishakya204 [at] gmail [dot] com Bonabhari, Sidholi, Sitapur, U.P. - 261303
155 Reeta Group Of Colleges 6394838093 reeta171982 [at] gmail [dot] com Maharaja Ganj, Biswan-Sitapur Uttar Pradesh, Pin-, 261201
156 Shakuntala Group Of Colleges 9621815555 shakuntalagroupofcolleges [at] gmail [dot] com Gram- Madhopur Post-Etoja, Distt. Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226203
157 Shri Ram Gopal Inter College 9919177225 dhangarenterprises [at] gmail [dot] com Gram + Post - Kathwa (Mannipur), Tehsil - Sidholi, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh -, 261303
158 Veena Vaadini Sanskrit College 9648156767 ocause2022 [at] gmail [dot] com Guruwalia Vidwat, Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh-274302
159 Adhunik Gurukul 7275070295, 7379786012 afrozmlmleader [at] gmail [dot] com Vpo Juggaur, Dist-Lucknow, U.P.-226028
160 Radhey Shyam Public School 8418911835 akhiltiwari595 [at] gmail [dot] com 117 Sector-H Chhuiyapurwa, Jankipurm Lucknow, Pin-226021
161 Senior Basic Vidyalaya 8887882862, 9670839304 ankursingh54759 [at] gmail [dot] com Vill. Jamuwan P.O. Gadia Bazar Dist. Barabanki (U.P.)-225302
162 Maa Ganga Shikshan Samiti, Sansthan 6394743149 maagangashikshansamiti [at] gmail [dot] com Vill- Thok Khala Post., Bhainsari Dist-Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh Pin-244104
163 Bhartiya Sainik School 9477461580 samarsingh25586 [at] gmail [dot] com Ramapura Chaiya, Bawan, Hardoi, (U.P.) Pin-241401
164 Ravinder Nath Tagore Inter College 9453116348 devendrasingh [dot] ds1989 [at] gmail [dot] com Sector - 17, Near Sabji Mandi, Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh -, 226016
165 Ramlal Inter College 7897776764 ramlalintercollegepiyariya [at] gmail [dot] com Piaria, Audi-Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
166 Kusum Gyanodaya Inter College 7985310879 kusumgyanodayaic1995 [at] gmail [dot] com Usrauli Chitbargaon-Ballia, U.P. - 221713
167 Nalanda Vidya Peeth 9415634149, 9935298249 nalandavidyapeethnios [at] gmail [dot] com Village. Kuruva, P.O. Salemabad, District Barabanki, U.P.
Pin-225302
168 Shanti Bal Vidya Mandir 7607354750, 6392669474 sbvm [dot] bbk [at] gmail [dot] com Khushi Nagar, Haneha P.O. Khijhna Barabanki, U.P.- Pin-, 225306
169 Phoolmati Memorial Inter College 9369939991 rajpootdileep064 [at] gmail [dot] com Duggaur, Baurumau, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Pin-, 226201
170 Deen Dayal Upadhyay Yoga Shikshan Sansthan 8009637313, 9450089926 dduyss [dot] delhi [at] gmail [dot] com Vill-Dharmamubarak Patti, Pahitipur, Ambedker Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 224168
171 S.R. Global Shiksha Niketan 7275762101, 6392229493 rahulkumar9005971704 [at] gmail [dot] com Chainpur Sidhauli, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, Pin-261303
172 Krishak Inter College 9235795573, 7054329607 balramverma04 [at] gmail [dot] com Village Dhatirga Post Baurumau, Lucknow, (U.P.) -, 226201
173 Sri Jagannath Sanskrit Vidyalaya 9450266016 srijagannathsanskritvidhyalay [at] gmail [dot] com Village- Anand Nagar Tulsipur, Post-Mau, Tehsil-Gauriganj, District-Amethi, Uttar Prades-227409
174 Shri Kamla Niwas Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9936971801 ramniwastiwari76 [at] gmail [dot] com Bhawani Pur Lauli, Shivpur (Khandaur) Pratapgarh, Uttar, Pradesh
175 Vinayak Inter College 9451810000 vinayakchildrensacademy [at] gmail [dot] com Vill-Khajuha, Post Hajratpur, Dist. Lakhimpur Kheri (U.P.)
Pin-262801
176 M.S. Childrens Academy 9451810000 mscakukra [at] gmail [dot] com Village - Kukra, Post-Bankeyganj, District - Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar, Pradesh - 262801
177 Baba Kinaram Sanskrit Vidyalay 9794006545 amirseth6565 [at] gmail [dot] com Village & Post- Dhaurhara, Kadipur, Chaubeypur, Varanasi Uttar Pradesh-221104
178 Shri Ram Academy 8299475900 shriramacademy54 [at] gmail [dot] com Gaurbith, Dudolimarg, Kabristan Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh-226020
179 Saraswati Academy 9838089823 pandeyashish9787 [at] gmail [dot] com Bharat Nagar, Mohibullapur, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226021
180 G.P.M. Public School 7754936758 ramashrey4423 [at] gmail [dot] com Satsangi Tiraha, Ram Bihar Kali, Faizullaganj, Lucknow, (U.P.) Pin-226020
181 Atmanand Sanskrit Shikshan Sansthan 9452502082 shuklasarvesh550 [at] gmail [dot] com Village-Thakurnagar, Prof.-Naimisharanya, Tehsil., Misrikh, District-Sitapur,  Pin-, 261402
182 Sri Vikrama Chaubey S.M. Vidyalay 8528161001 srivikrama140 [at] gmail [dot] com Vill-Deva, Post-Dullahapur, Dist.-Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
183 Paramhans Roti Baba Inter College 6397790025 dwivedipriyankamrt [at] gmail [dot] com Village-Seer Ibrahimpur, Post-Mawai, Dist.-Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh -212651
184 Bhaktivedanta Gurukula And International School (An Educational Institute Of Iskon) 8979684253 up209cisce [at] bgis [dot] org Village - Ajhai Khurd, Distt.-Mathura, U.P. - 281406
185 Shri Ranglaxmi Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9411122977 ranglaxmiasm [at] gmail [dot] com Vrindavan, Mathura (U.P.) 201121
186 Sharda Devi Ram Prakash Inter College 7985760759 anooppal338 [at] gmail [dot] com Keshari Nagla, Bamrauli, Talgram, Kannauj, Uttar, Pradesh Pin-209731
187 Mission Public School 8808396952, 9307545844 rizwangulfisha1234 [at] gmail [dot] com Ashraf Nagar, Alam Nagar, Lucknow, U. P. - 226017
188 Maruti Nandan Inter College 9026602407, 9559201982 nareshsoni0927 [at] gmail [dot] com Mangahuwa, Sathwara, Gosainganj, Lucknow, U. P. -, 226501
189 Shiv Shakti Sanskrit Inter College 8960132483, 9140746565 vishu [dot] vns [dot] 1976 [at] gmail [dot] com Balua Road, Varanasi, U.P. - 221101
190 Maharishi Bhardwaj Sanskrit Vidyalaya 6306466929 shyamjipanday96 [at] gmail [dot] com Khasra No. 669, A.T. Kakori Naroura, Lucknow, U.P. -, 227107
191 Sant Sitaram Sanskrit Inter College 9455051082 jpyadav719 [at] gmail [dot] com Chandmari, Sindhora Road, Varanasi, U.P. - 221003
192 Shri Lal Sahab Academy 8840355941 nisha [dot] pandey [dot] sla [at] gmail [dot] com 615, 509, Noubara Khurd, Gayatri Nagar, Sitapur Road, Lucknow, U.P. -
193 Trc Mahavidyalayaya 7376414141 mdtrcdc [at] gmail [dot] com Vasudev Nagar, Satrikh, Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh-225122
194 Harswaroop Singh Munendra Singh Modern Public Educational Institute 9536175390 priyankarani2495 [at] gmail [dot] com Village Khurtia, Post Rehra, Tehsil Hasanpur, District - Amroha, U.P. - 244255
195 Maharaja Shuldev Mahavidyalayaya 8922826915 chkg516 [at] gmail [dot] com Raghopur, Athilapura, Rasra-Balia (U.P.) - 221712
196 Maa Gayatri Gurukulam Vidyapith 7827303123 mgrc [dot] mau [at] gmail [dot] com Village- Tinhari Post-Parsupur Tehsil & Thana-Madhuban, Uttar Pradesh -275307
197 Kaka Shyamlal Mahavidyalayaya 9125796507, 9838551299 ksm [dot] csu [at] gmail [dot] com Palchandrahan, Taribanda, Gaon, Balia, Uttar Pradesh-, 221711
198 Shri Sai Nath Maharaj, Sanskrit Inter College 6388300321 sharmaajay85137 [at] gmail [dot] com Sarsauli Bhojubeer, Varanasi,
199 Ram Nagina Sanskrit Inter College 9451516375 rnp6375 [at] gmail [dot] com Majui, Sadt, Ghazipur, U.P. - 275204
200 Ubs Group Of Institute 9369335299 ubsgroup007 [at] gmail [dot] com Vill.-Kamalpur Lodhaura Mall Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
201 Golden Bird Sanskrit Public School 9415742292 sudhanshushukla741 [at] gmail [dot] com Shashtri Nagar, Khiron, Raebareli, U.P.
202 Pandit Vishwanath Prasad Inter College 9621208861 yogendrashukla962120 [at] gmail [dot] com Village & Post - Beragdiwa, Dist. Fatehpur, U.P.
203 Smv Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 7302733673 smvsanskritmahavidhyalay [at] gmail [dot] com Village - Chhadagaon, Post Bhainsa, Near Mathura Refinery, Mathura, U.P. - 281005
204 Prakhar Pragya Alok Ucchatar Madhyamik Vidyalya 9918302411, 9935360290 ohari9090 [at] gmail [dot] com , prakharvidyalaya2025 [at] gmail [dot] com Terakala, District - Barabanki, U.P. - 225301
205 New Life Education Gangaram Inter College 8433104934 ramkishansingh616 [at] gmail [dot] com Gram- Marora, P.O.- Rehra, Teh. Hasanpur, Dist.- Amroha, Uttar Pradesh-244255
206 Maharani Ganga Welfare Education 9794701248, 8787288441 ramkumarkram738 [at] gmail [dot] com Parwar Paschim, Post-Mohanlal Ganj  Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh-226301
207 Ramesh Sewa Sansthan (Gurukulam) 9984012311 rss9984012311 [at] gmail [dot] com Jafarpur Mehngar, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh-276205
208 Acharyakulam Vidyapith 8299886250 rsmemmau [at] gmail [dot] com Ward No-04, Kajha Khurd, Dist-Mau, Uttar Pradesh-276403
209 Bdm Vidyapeeth 9452051021 premlatatrust2506 [at] gmail [dot] com Vill.- Sahadatpur, Post-Ugharpur, Dist.- Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh-228119
210 Balram Balmukund Ramanuj Vedvidyalay 8799996708 malusatish [at] gmail [dot] com Ramlala Sadan Mandir Devasthan, Ramkot, Near Ram Janmbhumi, Ayodhya, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, 224123
211 Maharani Ahilyabai Holkar Inter College 7985751331 sureshpalmabh [at] gmail [dot] com Vishal Khand-4, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010
212 Kapishwar Vaidik Gurukul 9695200000 hanumantashraya [at] gmail [dot] com , kapishwarvaidikgurukul [at] gmail [dot] com Gendkhana Near Gulala Ghat, Chowk, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226003
213 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Yog Sansthan 9450763356 ptdeendayallko [at] gmail [dot] com 633, P-14 D Eakta Nagar Vistar Hardasi Kheda, Chinhat Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226028
214 Arsh Gurukul, Mahavidyalayay Etah 8791067717 arshgurukuletah [at] gmail [dot] com Kasganj Road, Etah, Uttar Pradesh 207001
215 Chaudhary Gaya Prasad Memorial Inter College 9936729181 scverma281 [at] gmail [dot] com Saidkhanpur Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh - 225405
216 Mathura Prasad Verma Inter College 9935232151, 7897553055 mpvic2025 [at] gmail [dot] com Patel Nagar-Lodhpurwa, Amahiya, Barabanki (U.P.) Pin- 225409
217 Maa Pitambara Devi Vaidik Vidyapeeth Gurukulam 9453421001 manoharlal12560 [at] gmail [dot] com Maharishi Shri Laxman Das Udaseen Ashram (Badi Sangat), Kamal Sarai Khairabad,  Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh- 261131
218 Parshwanath Vidyapeeth Varanasi 9428245944 info [at] pv-edu [dot] org I T I Road, Karaundi, Varanasi, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh - 221005
219 Samrat Chandra Gupt Maurya Academy 9453488014 digitalscgm [at] gmail [dot] com Village And Post Ahmadpur, Block Banikodar Tahseel, Ram Sanehi Ghat, Barabanki, U.P. - 225412
220 Sri Suryeshwarnath Lakshmi Narayan Gurukul Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 9450902349 anujkumarmishra020 [at] gmail [dot] com Mauni Kuti, Mani Parvat, Naimisharanya - Sitapur (Up)-261402
221 Shri Kapileshwar Vedic Gurukulam 9956967519 info [at] vedicgyantrust [dot] com C, O Vedic Gyan Sanrakshan Trust, Shri Dhaam, Gopramau Lucknow,  Uttar Pradesh -, 226104
222 Jetvan Inter College 8853565995 vijay2079 [at] gmail [dot] com Kalyanpur West, Atrauli, Kursi Road, Lucknow, U.P. -  226026
223 Swami Dayanand Vidyapeeth 9450639519 guruji57779 [at] gmail [dot] com Village-Adaura, Post-Hasanganj,  District-, Unnao,  Uttar Pradesh -, 209841
224 B. K. Memorial Public School 6388208696 ujjawalofficial63 [at] gmail [dot] com Sahjaura Raebareli,  Raebareli U P - 229121
225 Arya College Of Education Raj 9354323752 aryacollegedabri [at] gmail [dot] com Vpo Dabri Tehsil Bhadra Dist Hanumangarh, Rajasthan -335503
226 Jagdish Prasad Verma Inter College 9839809208 jpvintercollege2024 [at] gmail [dot] com Village Bariyarpur, Post Baghaura, Black,Masouli,Barabanki,
Uttar Pradesh -  225412
227 Mateshwari Lalmani Devi Sanskrit Vidyapith 9450789345 radhaswami232104 [at] gmail [dot] com Sawaiya Mahalwar, Majhvar Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh -  232118
228 Babu Ram Roop Inter College 9415775591 baburamroopintercollege [at] gmail [dot] com Gram And Post Paigamabarpur, Tehsil Haidergarh Barabanki, U.P.  225416
229 Model International School 7503675801 modelinternationalschool151 [at] gmail [dot] com Saddik Nagar Sangam Vihar, Nandgram Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201001
230 Srd Gurukul Foundation 8795153587 srd [dot] gurukul [at] gmail [dot] com Hn. 287A, Khalishpur, Saraimohana, Ashapur, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh - 221007
231 Maa Yashoda Sanskrit Vidyalay 8858105096 schandrama05 [at] gmail [dot] com Gram + Post Barzi Nayepur, Tahsil Pindra,  Varanasi , U.P., -  221207
Uttarakhand
232 Adarsh Sanskrit Vidyapeetha 7409030823, 7830506802 adarshsanskrit7 [at] gmail [dot] com Salt Mahadev, Tehsil-Dhumakot, Dist, Pauri Garhwal-246279 (Uttarakhand)
233 Jwalpadham, Adarsh, Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8218093605, 8958077838 pracharyajdam125 [at] gmail [dot] com Sh. Jwalpadham, P.O. - Pati Sain Distt. Pauri Garhwal -, 246167
234 Acharya Amlanand Juyal Adarsh Sanskrit Viyalaya 9810046385 manoj [dot] panchtatwa [at] gmail [dot] com Kishkindha- Balodi, Shrinagar Garhwal (Uk) - 246174
235 Shri Bhagwan Das Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayay 9410509023 bdadarshharidwar [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. - Gurukul, Kangdi, Distt-Haridwar, Uttarakhand -, 249404
236 Shree Rishi Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9997815559 rsmv1965 [at] gmail [dot] com Nirdhan Niektan, Kharkhari Haridwar (Uk) 249401
237 Vedik Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9758361109 atulchamola44 [at] gmail [dot] com Khubbanpur, Bhagwanpur Haridwar - 247661
238 Shri Jai Ram Sanskrit, Mahavidyalayaya 7500706167 sjsmrishikesh [at] gmail [dot] com Rishikesh Dist.- Dehradun, Uttarakhand, Pin - 249201
239 Shri Sanatan Dharma Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9410333480 sdsvhld1938 [at] gmail [dot] com Haldwani District Nainital, Uttarakhand
West Bengal
240 St.Merry School 9064762215 aae [dot] stms [at] gmail [dot] com Lobangola , Kanchannagar, Bardhaman,  West, Bengal -  713102
241 Paglananda Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8617338599 principal [dot] pskm [at] rediffmail [dot] com Brahamanshansan, At, Po-Darua Contai, Purba Medinipur,W.B-721401
242 Sri Sitaram Vaidic Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 7003835059 ssvasm [at] gmail [dot] com 7, 2, P.W.D. Road, Kolkata - 700 035 (W.B.)
243 Hareshwar Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8927105701, 9733603970 hareshwarsanskrit1946 [at] gmail [dot] com Lingsey, Darjeeling Harlok, Lingsey - 737133 (W.B.)
244 Kaliachak Bikram Kishore Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 8972215769 kaliachakbkasm [at] yahoo [dot] com Vill- Kaliachak, P.O. Heria, Dist.- Purba Medinipur-721430 (W.B.)
245 Mother Usha Memorial Oriental Central (Sanskrit) Institutional And Agam (Tantra) Research Centre 6296596781 musanskit [at] gmail [dot] com Vill+Post - Tenohari, Dist.-Uttar Dinajpur - 733123 (W.B.)
246 Bharati Chatuspati Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya 9083038441 bcsmahavidyalaya94 [at] gmail [dot] com Sri Sri Gurukaruna Niketan, Amuliapara, Nabadwip,Nadia - 741 302 (W.B.).
247 Thakur Gadadhar Vidyapeetha 9732782390 tgvidyapith [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Arambagh (Kalipur), Dist- Hooghly - 712601 (W.B.)
248 Kaikala Sanskrit Vidyapeetha 9732618930 kaikalasanskritvidyapith [at] gmail [dot] com Vill&P.O. Kaikala, P.S. Haripal, Distt. Hooghly - 712405
249 Krishnaganj Debabani Mandir 9434660498 krishnaganjdebabani [at] gmail [dot] com P.O. Fului, Distt. Hooghly, W.B. - 712122
250 Bhakta Bala Sanskrit College 9434450342 issrdindia [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in Vill. & P.O. Telakpur, P.S. Chapra, Distt. Nadia, West Bengal - 741164
For more information, please read .

Adarsh Mahavidyalayaya Contact Details

Sr No. Institute Name Contact No. Email Address
1 Calicut Adarsha Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Dr. E. Prakash 0496-2961741 calicutadarsha [at] gmail [dot] com P.O.-Balussery, Distt.-Kozhikode, Kerala - 673612
2 Shri Ranglaxmi Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Pashupati Nath Mishra 0565-2456300 ranglaxmiasm [at] gmail [dot] com Vrindavan, Dist.-Mathura, U.P. - 281121
3 Haryana Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Dr. Dilip Kumar Rana 01275-262066 hsvbaghola [at] gmail [dot] com P.O.-Bhagola, Distt.-Palwal, Haryana - 121102
4 Jagdish Narayan Brahamcharashram Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Niranjan Mishra 7061491851 principal [dot] jnb [at] gmail [dot] com Lagma-Rambhadrapur, Via-Lohna Road, Distt.-Darbhanga, Bihar - 847407
5 Shri Bhagwandas Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Krishnakumar Pandey 01334-226827 bdadarshharidwar [at] gmail [dot] com P.O.-Gurukul Kangri, Distt.-Haridwar, Uttarakhand - 249404
6 Kamkoti Triveni Shastra Samutkarsha Kendram (Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya) Dr. S. Arunasundaram 7550088895, 9940035921 ktsskendram [at] gmail [dot] com No. 1, Bengaru Amman Thottam, Jayendra Saraswati Swamigal Street, Kanchipuram - 631501
7 Lakshmi Devi Shroff Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Kambhampati Sambasiva Murty 9928525565 ldsasmahavidyalaya [at] gmail [dot] com Harisharnam Kutir, Kalirakha, Distt.-B. Deoghar, Jharkhand - 814112
8 Shri Ekrasanand Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Rambadan Pandey 05672-297868 ekrasanand [dot] sanskrit [at] gmail [dot] com Distt.-Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh - 205001
9 Mumbadevi Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. V. Subrahmanyam 022-23634462, 022-23634463, 022-23634464 masm [dot] skt [at] gmail [dot] com Kulapati Munshi Marg, Mumbai - 400007
10 Sanatan Dharma Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Lal Singh Pathania 01975-262002 asmvdohgi1928 [at] gmail [dot] com Dohgi, Distt.-Una, Himachal Pradesh - 174307
11 Himachal Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Sneh Lata Sharma 07181-275513 sktjangla [at] gmail [dot] com Jangla (Rohru), Teh.-Chirgaon, Distt.-Shimla, H.P. - 171214
12 Shri Diwan Krishan Kishore S.D. Adarsh Sanskrit College (Lahore) Dr. Vishnu Dutt Sharma 0171-2634283 sdascambala [at] gmail [dot] com Ambala Cantt. - 133001, Haryana
13 Rajkumari Ganesh Sharma Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Dr. Arvind Sharma 06272-290444 rkgssvpatori [at] gmail [dot] com Kolhanta Patori, Distt.-Darbhanga, Bihar - 846003
14 Sri Swami Parankushacharya Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Prof. K. Unnikrishnan 06114-271309 sspgaya1990 [at] gmail [dot] com Hulasganj, Distt.-Gaya, Bihar - 804407
15 Sri Sitaram Vaidic Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Somesh Kumar Mishra 033-25777250 ssvasm [at] gmail [dot] com 7/2A, P.W.D. Road, Kolkata - 700035
16 Kaliachak Bikram Kishore Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Brajendra Kumar Singhdev 03220-276036 kaliachakbkasm [at] yahoo [dot] com Vill.-Kaliachak, P.O.-Heria, Distt.-Purba Medinipur, West Bengal - 721430
17 Dr. Ramji Mehta Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Birendra Jha 0621-2283146 ramjeeasmmuz [at] gmail [dot] com Malighat, Muzaffarpur, Bihar - 842001
18 Rani Padmawati Tara Yogtantra Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Kamlesh Jha 0542-2281826 ranipadmawati1992 [at] gmail [dot] com Indrapur (Shivpur), Varanasi, U.P. - 221003
19 Sri Ahobila Muth Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. R. Lakshminarisimhan 044-27553070 pr_sas_mkm [at] yahoo [dot] com 53, Sannidhi Street, Madurantakam, Tamil Nadu, Chennai - 603306
20 Shri Ramsundar Sanskrit Vishwavidya Pratishthan Dr. Kameshwar Chaudhary 9934524462 ramsundarprincipal [at] gmail [dot] com Laxminath Nagar, Ramauli-Beloun, Via-Bahera, Distt.-Darbhanga, Bihar - 847201
21 Radha Madhava Adarsh Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Buddheshwar Sarangi 0385-2453538 rasalaya [at] gmail [dot] com Nambol, Manipur - 795134
22 Smt. Lad Devi Sharma Pancholi Sanskrit Mahavidyalayaya Dr. Brij Mohan Sharma 01489-235167 ldsp [dot] mnikul [at] gmail [dot] com Barundni, Distt.-Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311604

Adarsh Shodha Sansthan

Sr No. Institute Name Contact No. Email Address
1 Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Adarsh Sanskrit Shodha Samstha) Dr. V. Subrahmanyam 020-29952127 vaidika [dot] pune [at] gmail [dot] com T.M.V. Colony, Mukund Nagar, Pune - 411037, Maharashtra
2 Poornaprajna Samshodhana Mandiram Dr. Veeranarayana N K Pandurangi 080-26694026 ppsmb1 [at] gmail [dot] com Poornaprajna Vidyapeetha, Dr. Sri Vishveshatirtha Swamiji Marg, Katriguppa Main Road, Bengaluru - 560070
3 Sanskrit Academy Prof. Penna Madhusudan 8331021001 sanskritacademyhyd [at] gmail [dot] com Osmania University, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500007
4 Chinmaya International Foundation Dr. P. N. Sudarsanan 9207711144 cifss [at] chinfo [dot] org Adi Sankara Nilayam, Adi Sankara Marg, Veliyanad-PO, Ernakulam, Kerala - 682313

CPIO/CAPIO/Appellate Authority Emails

Sr No. Name Designation Email
Appellate Authority
1 Prof. R.G. Murali Krishna Registrar (In-Charge) registrar [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
Central Assistant Public Information Officer (CAPIO) & Nodal Officer
2 Sh. Jagannath Jha Assistant Professor jagannath [dot] j [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in
Central Public Information Officer
3 Prof. Ratna Mohan Jha Director ratnamohanjha [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
4 Prof. Madhukeshwar Bhat Director (Programs) dr [dot] madhumbhat [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
5 Prof. Narayana Simha R L Academic Section dr [dot] narayana [dot] simha [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
6 Sh. Rohtas Singh Deputy Controller of Examination rohtas1969 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Prof. Sugyan Kumar Mahanty Joint Director (University Publications) dr [dot] sugyan [dot] mahanty [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
8 Dr. Vijay Kumar Dadhich Project Officer/ICT In-Charge dr [dot] vijay [dot] dadhich [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
9 Dr. Sunita Officer In-charge Scheme-II dr [dot] sunita [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
10 Dr. Sneh Lata Upadhyay Deputy Librarian sneh [dot] lata [at] csu [dot] co [dot] in
11 Prof. Ganesh Timmanna Pandit Professor g [dot] pandit [at] sanskrit [dot] ac [dot] in

Address

Central Sanskrit University
56-57, Institutional Area,
Janakpuri, New Delhi-110058

Social Sites

Parent Article: