Bill Desk Customer Care Numbers

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 011-46869 000 (Delhi)
  • 0141-4113 259 (Ajmer)

Email

  • support [at] billdesk [dot] com (customer support)
  • billpay [at] billdesk [dot] com (In case of bill pay or BillDesk Enquiry)

Important Links

Customer Service Representatives

Please place your city local std code before dialing,

City Contact Number
Ahmedabad 26579791
Ajmer 5105097
Allahabad 2236226
Aurangabad 6610288
Bangalore 25585557
Bhopal 4250000
Chandigarh 5078837
Chennai 30986363 / 39914600
Delhi 46869000
Goa 2425111
Hyderabad 42005000
Indore 4009500
Jabalpur 4033194
Jaipur 5105097
Jamnagar 2661839
Kanpur 2330176
Kochi 4028866
Kolhapur 6687040
Kolkata 40035101
Lucknow 2236226
Ludhiana 6537558
Mangalore 2449996
Mumbai 40920001
Nagpur 6618893
Nasik 6450235
Pune 30555052
Rajkot 3045002
Solapur 6451130
Surat 2464681
Trivandrum 2466866
Vadodara 2251726
Varanasi 2236226

Account Recovery

If customer forget login ID /Password or Secret question,
he contact the address as given below-

Please place your city local std code before dialing,

 Ahmedabad
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
515, Atma House,
Ashram Road,
Ahmedabad - 380 009
Tel: 26579791
Ajmer
IndiaIdeas.com Ltd [BillDesk]
305, Trimurti’s Vijay City Point,
Ahinsa Circle,Subhash Marg,
C-Scheme, Jaipur- 302001
Tel: 0141-4113259
Allahabad
India Ideas.com Limited,
2nd Floor,7A/8/3, Dr. Panna Lal Road,
Above Bank of Baroda Service Branch,
Allahabad - 211001
Tel: 2236226
Aurangabad
India Ideas.com Limited,
Chetan Plaza, Shop No.4
Shamrat Nagar, Savarkar Chowk
Nr. Bank of Maharashtra
Dargha Road
Aurangabad - 431001
Tel: 6610288
Bangalore
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
No 202, 2nd Floor,
Brigade Gardens, Church Street,
Bangalore - 560 001
Tel: 25585557
Bhopal
India Ideas.Com Limited ( Billdesk)
MF-18-Block-B, Mezzanine Floor,
Commercial Complex, Mansarover,
Hoshangabad Road, 'R' Depot,
Bhopal - 462 016
Tel: 4250000
Chandigarh
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
Office 2000 , SCO 19 ,
Office No: 22-23, 2nd Floor,
Sector 17-E, Chandigarh
Tel: 5078837
Chennai
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
#243 Anna salai,
III Floor,(Above ING Vysya Bank)
Chennai - 600 006
Tel: 044-49076363
Delhi
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
D-3/3,IInd floor,
Okhla Ph II,
New Delhi -110020
Tel: 46869000
Goa
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
S - 58, 2nd Flr. Alfran Plaza,
Near Panjim Market,
Panjim,
Goa - 403 001
Tel: 2425111
Hyderabad
Indiaideas.com Ltd(BILLDESK)
G-Block,7th floor, Surya Towers,
105,SP Road, Secunderabad, 500-003
Tel: 040-4820 8800
Indore
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
107, Ratnamani Complex,
7/1,New Palasia,
Curewell Hospital Road,
Indore (M.P.) - 452001
Tel: 4009500
Jabalpur
IndiaIdeas.Com Limited(BillDesk),
1st Floor, New Market, Up side of Jyoti Parikh Jewelers,
Opposite VLCC, Gorakhpur Gurudwara Road, Jabalpur (MP) 482001.
Tel: 2418558
Jaipur
IndiaIdeas.com Ltd [BillDesk]
305, Trimurti’s Vijay City Point,
Ahinsa Circle,Subhash Marg,
C-Scheme, Jaipur- 302001
Tel: 0141 4113259
Jamnagar
IndiaIdeas.com Limited,
208, Madhav Plaza,
Near Lal Bunglow,
Jamnagar - 361002
Tel: 2661839
Kanpur
IndiaIdeas.com Limited,
Room no. 411, 4th Floor,
63/2, City Center, The Mall,
Kanpur - 208 001
Tel: 2330176
Kochi
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
4th Floor, Rasheed Tower,
Karimpatta Cross Road,
Pallimukku, Kochi - 682016
Tel: 4028866
Kolhapur
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
B-26 Royal Plaza, Dabholkar Complex,
Dabholkar Corner,
Kolhapur - 416 003
Tel: 6687040
Kolkata
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
Everest Building
16th Floor, Room No- 16C
46C, Chowringhee Rd
Kolkata - 700 071
Tel: 40035101
Lucknow
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
1-2, Apex Chambers,
19,Vidhan Sabha Marg,
Beside Aakashwani,
Lucknow - 226 001
Tel: 2236226
Ludhiana
Indiaideas.com Limited
SCO-18,Cabin No-209,2nd Floor
Feroze Gandhi Market
Ludhiana - 141 001
Tel: 6537558
Mangalore
Indiaideas.com Limited
C-16, Second Floor, Maximus Commercial Complex,
LHH Road, Hampankatta,
Mangalore - 575 001
Tel: 2449996
Mumbai
Indiaideas.com Limited
E-510 Crystal Plaza,
New Link Road,
Andheri (W), Mumbai - 400 053.
Tel: 40920001
Nagpur
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
#116, First Floor, Shree Devi Ratan Complex
Agaramdevi Square| Subhash Road | Ganeshpeth
Nagpur - 440018 |MH | India
Mob: 7620278893,7620278894
Nasik
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
S-10 Vasant Market,
Near Canada Corner,
Sharanpur Road,
Nasik - 422 005.
Tel: 6450235
Pune
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
Office No-505, 5th Floor Nucleus,
Opp Police Commissioner’s Office,
1 Church Road,
Pune 411001
Telephone: 020-41503555
Fax: 020-41503556
Rajkot
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
602, Gururkrupa Tower,
Moti Tanki Chowk,
Subhash Road,
Rajkot - 360 001
Tel: 281-6641366
Solapur
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
Shop No. 6 Shri Nilayan Complex,
365 Sakhar Peth Near Bank of Maharashtra,
Solapur - 413005
Tel: 6451130
Surat
IndiaIdeas.com Limited
A-33, River Palace,
Opp Jaldarshan,
Nanpura,
Surat - 395 001
Tel: 2464681
Thiruvananthapuram
M/s IndiaIdeas.com Ltd,
T.C 27/2312(6), Second Floor, Deepa Arcade,Convent Road,
General Hospital Junction,Thiruvananthapuram-695001,
Tel: 0471 2466866, 2466966 0471-4018866.
Vadodara
IndiaIdeas.com Ltd.
2nd Floor, 204 - Crystal Cube,
Nr. Manisha Chowkdi,
Behind Alka Restaurant,
Old Padra Road,
Baroda - 390015.
Tel: 2251726
Varanasi
India Ideas.com Limited,
Shop No.11,Ground Floor,
Imlak Katra 2nd, Adjacent to Hotel Taj Gangeg,
Nadesar, Varanasi - 221002
Tel: 2236226

Comments

Refund my money

Dear team,
I paid my electricity bill of 3546 Rs and amount was debited from my account but still my electricity bill is not paid please check my transaction and refund my money as soon as possible i wrote email too please kindly check and resolve it soon ...

Payment option

I paid 1000
through UPI on billddesk but payment is not showing my form so I paid next time and payment was successful. please refund the money.

No response any body on billdesk site, and contacts, very poor services, please refund my, payment...

Not good company

Are frawd company hai.
Govt se issue hi nhi hai...paise khaane waali mera 20 din se amount kha li hai

To refund my payment

I paid 600
through UPI on billddesk but payment is not showing my form so I paid next time and payment was successful. please refund the money.

No response any body on billdesk site, and contacts, very poor services, please refund my, payment...

Amount deducted

I am sonu kumar belongs to dholpur, Rajasthan
Amount of 1,010 rs deducted to my mi pay account by Bill desk eggregator but polytechnic 3 year due pepar's fees not deposited .pls response give me .

Hey, I was filling out SCAC

Hey, I was filling out SCAC application form for FY B.Com. After all the steps, when I paid the application fee, it showed error on the payment gateway and the transaction is successful from my end. The amount is debited from my account. Now what should I do to get the money back?
No one responds to emails or picks up calls.
I think consumer court is the way to go now.

NIELET fees complain

I paid 590 through UPI on NIELET billddesk but payment is not showing my form so I paid next time and payment was successful. please refund the money.

SHOCKING LACK OF SERVICE!

Looks like Bill Desk has either down-sized or does not exist. Given contact numbers have been disconnected or
are continuously off the hook/engaged!
They do not seem to care to communicate with their customers nor answer questions to specific issues re non-payment,
the very service they are required to provide! They should at least inform their customer base that they are not interested
in handling their business, as this is plain to see! Please do not waste your time with this company!

card payment through you not credited

poor service no body picking the call

Refund my money

Money not received

Query

Dear sir

we do payment via bill desk to torrent power limited on 31.05.2022
Transaction ID Number : WYBK1182359297
But Payment not received torrent power limited so please solve this query as soon as possible

So please refund my money

Recharge of Airtel prepaid done but Airtel don't get recharge am

Rs. 598 paid for recharge Airtel through your gateway but they don't receive money though it was debited from my bank account complete the process and give money to Airtel unless I will complaint against .I have the bill reference id please solve the problem asap

PAYMENT GALTI SE HO GAI BETI KI FEES JAMA KAR RAHI THI

DEAR SIR,

PLEASE MAI APNI BETI KI SCHOOL FEES JAMA KAR RAHI THI. LEKIN GALTI SE APKE PASS HO GAI. MUJHE BETI KI FEES JAMA KARNI HAI. MUJHE WAPSE KAR DO @1500/- PLZ MUJHE BETI KI FEES JAMA KRNI HAI.

Bill payment not done

Looks like my electricity bill is not paid for last 2 months. Let me know the reason and cause.

I do need my refund back

While applying for Afcat 2021 through your bill desk payment gateway by g-₩pay i tried to pay an application fee.
Money of 250 rs got deducted twice from my bank a/c and the payment status was not success..
I do need my 500rs back else i will post on twitter tagging indian airforce.

Pending payment

I make my credit card payment my card no.ending 0793 rs 25000.00 date 16.10.20 the payment deducted from my Hdfc bank account but there is no massage towards SBI credit cards and also no show in my credit card statement please do something. Thank you

NO RECEIPT OR ACKNOWLWDGEMENT OF CREDIT CARD PAYMENT

Made a payment of Rs.20165.00 today but no receipt as acknowledgement received.

refund not get back . amount stuck from last three monthes

bill desk please give me my money back otherwise i go to the court because i dont have any other option , you make me fool from last 3 months .

Money was debited but not credited to merchant account

Money was debited from my account but not credited to merchant account..
There is not showing any transaction in merchant account...
Please check and refund my money
I was used Billdesk for payment
Please responses me as soon as possible

अजमेर विधुत निगम बिल

मेने बिल पे कर दिया पर मेरा बिल पे नही हुआ आज 5दिनों से परेशान हो रहा हूँ लेकिन मेरी समस्या का समाधान नहीं हो रहा

Payment not Credited to Biller

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited

Dear Sir
Today I paid Bill for Rs 2417+ Charges for July 2020 online via Vidyut Sahayogi app through Net Banking of IndusInd Bank but receipt not generated yet..but amount is been debited from my account ..
Please Find the attached Screen Shot from net banking
Please reslove this issue as earliest as I have limited fund for this month and I have to pay one more bill for August also...

Thanks Regards

Arun Agarwal

Electricity bill

I had paid a bill through your bill desk but amount is debited from bank 10thousand rs but payment is not reflected in mahavitran your bill desk site is fraud because you are not replying email also please revert as soon as possible

Sir mera amount khat gya h

Sir mera amount khat gya h par form fill nhi huaa to amount return aa skhata h kya

Payment regarding

I make my credit card payment my card no.ending 7556 rs.1245.99 the payment deducted from my yes bank account but there is no massage towards rbl Bajaj finance and also no show in my credit card statement please do something. Thank you

Iam pay to bill desk not show

Iam pay to bill desk not show that balance networking customer care services

Regarding bsnl post paid bill payment

Sir,
Due to recharge is not succesful,Please refund my money Rs.74/- which is deducted from my account.
Regards,
Kailashkcp CH Panda.

Bill not paid .balance decided from account

SSBI8603291609IGAIGWATF7
Bill not paid .balance decided from my account

Regarding payment

i am trying done the payment for my RBL card amount deducted but it is not add to my card

Refund My amount

Hi sir i have done payment for my emi but the amount deducted from my account but it not done please refund my amount

refund My amount

My money has deducted by not done for emo of bajaj finance

Payment not recived and customer care not responding

I paid my credit card bill before 4 days but still not got my payment money deducted from my account also

Its very fake site may be plzz guys dnt use dis to pay any paymnets

Pspcl bill not paid

Y61bt360541L
Bill not paid .balance decided from account

Refund my money deducted from my account

Refund my money deducted from my account and recharge is not heppen please my money back please refund my money

Refund my money plz.

My money is deducted from my account (hdfc) on 14 April 2022 and money is not paid to sending place.Plz refund my money soon

Regarding payment

When I called to customer care ..any time it is busy...payment has been failed by the bill desk.and the amount has been debited by my account..still I try to call bill desk.i can't able to reach the bill desk...so pls update your web page..or close your bill desk app..very wrost service I never seen before....

REGARDING AMEX CARD PAYMENT NOT DONE.

sir, i have a payment from sbi anywhere application to amex credit card Rs. 4370 on 12/02/2019 with reference number UB03129012 and After lapse 13 days payment has not been debit to amex credit card. request see the matter and do the needful action for successful payment.

poor customer care service

many time call in customer care number & Mail but Answer not received

Online payment successfully but application fee unsuccessful.

Online payment successfully but application fee unsuccessful. I want solutions

Sir .mana 29 ko payment kri

Sir .mana 29 ko payment kri mera account sa pyment cut ho gye lakin website pr submit nhi ho payi plzz help me

Iam loss my dsc payment gate way statement print

Your bill desk application is some error iam loss my dsc payment gate way statement print pls provide my dsc payment gate way statement print