Assam Tourism Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • tourism-dept [at] assam [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Support)
  • info [at] assamtourismonline [dot] com (For General Information)

Important Links

Tourist Places in Assam

Sr. No. Location Contact Detail Address Timing
1 Kaziranga National Park 03776-262423, 9954292052, 7982094829, 9873398995,

contact [at] kaziranganationalpark-india [dot] com
Kohora, Kaziranga National Park, Golaghat, Assam 7am-5pm
2 Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary 9707122492, 9999234839, 7982094829,
contact [at] pobitorawildlifesanctuary [dot] in
Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary, Morigaon, Assam -782105 6:30am-4:30 pm (Safari slots between 7am-10am, 1pm-3pm)
3 Kamakhya Temple 0361-2734654, 0361-2734655,

info [at] maakamakhyadevalaya [dot] org , maakamakhyadevalaya [at] gmail [dot] com
O/o The Doloi, Maa Kamakhya Devalaya, Guwahati, Assam, Pin-781010 5:30am-10pm
4 Uma Nanda Temple - Baruah Souk, North Guwahati, Guwahati, Assam -781030 6am-6pm
5 Manas National Park 7982094829, 9435022920,

contact [at] manasnationalparkonline [dot] in
Manas Road, Barangabari Gyati Village, Dist. Baksa, Gobardhana, Assam -781315 9am-5pm (Safari slots: 9am-12pm, 2pm-5pm)
6 Nameri National Park and Forest Reserve 03712-220854, 03714-270558, 9435197650, 9435145563, 9435250025,

assamangling [at] yahoo [dot] com
Assam (Bhorolli) Angling and Conservation Association, Tezpur Station Club, Tezpur, Assam -784001 5:30am-6:30pm
7 Kakochang Waterfall - Diffloo Grant, Assam -785612 8am-5pm
8 Navagraha Temple - Pandu Port Rd, Kamakhya Colony, Bara Bazar, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam -781012 6am-9pm
9 Majuli Island - Majuli, Garamur, Assam, India - 785104 -
10 Sivasagar - Sivasagar, Assam - 785640 -
11 Tezpur - Tezpur, Dist-Sonitpur, Assam, Pin-784001 -
12 Haflong - Dima Hasao district in Assam, India-788819 -
13 Charaideo - Charaideo, Sonari, Assam, Pin - 785690 -
14 Dibru-Saikhowa National Park - Laika Gaon/Guijan Ghat area, Tinsukia Wildlife Division, Tinsukia, Assam, India - 786150 -
15 Hajo - Kamrup District, Assam, Pin-781102 -
16 Dibrugarh - Sandhan Path, Jiban Phukan Nagar Rd, Chowkidingee, Dibrugarh - 786001, Assam -
17 Assam State Zoo & Botanical Garden 6026852067,

dfo [dot] assamzoo [at] gmail [dot] com
Assam State Zoo-cum-Botanical Garden, Zoo Road, Japorigog, Guwahati, Assam Pin - 781005 -

River Cruises

Sr. No. Name Contact No. Email
1 Mahabaahu River Cruise 9871622189 info [at] adventurerivercruises [dot] com
2 Brahmaputra Cruise Pvt. Ltd. - enquiry [at] bcpl [dot] com

Safari

Sr. No. Designation Contact No.
Kaziranga National Park
1 President 9365381453
2 Secretary 7002198307
Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary
3 President 9854612196
4 Secretary 8486900448
Manas National Park
5 Manager 9365734157

Dibru Saikhowa National Park Contact Details

Designation: Divisional Forest Officer
Contact No.: 0374-2331472
Email: dfo-wl-tinsukia [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Divisional Forest Officer,
Tinsukia Wildlife Division,
Tinsukia, Pin: 786126
Park Timing: All Day: 9am-5pm

Tourist Information Centers

Sr. No. Tourist Information Office Contact Detail Address
1 New Delhi Tourist Information Office, Govt. of Assam 011-23345897 B-1 Baba Kharak Singh Marg, Emporia Complex New Delhi - 110 001
2 Office of the Deputy Director of Tourism, Kaziranga 03776-262423, 9435182451, 9101072091, 8638792236 Kohora, Assam
2 Kaziranga, National Park Tourist Information Office 03776-262423, 9954292052 Kohora, Assam
3 Guwahati, Tourist Information Office 9854934904 Kamakhya Information Centre, Guwahati
4 Tezpur, Tourist Information Office 8638611883 Tezpur, Assam
5 Haflong Tourist Information Office, (Under N.C. Hills District Autonomous Council) 9678744347 Haflong Tourist Lodge N.C. Hills
6 Bhalukpong, Tourist Information Office 8638611883 Bhalukpong Tourist Lodge Bhalukpong  Dist Sonitpur Assam
7 Pobitora, Tourist Information Office 9707122492 Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary Mayong Morigaon Assam
8 Siliguri, Tourist Information Office 9854403556,

tiosiliguri [at] gmail [dot] com
Siliguri West Bengal
9 Nagaon, Tourist Information Office 8638344534, 9127060544 Nagaon Tourist Lodge Nagaon Assam
10 Sivasagar, Tourist Information Office 8133089993 Sivasagar Tourist Lodge Sibsagar, Assam
11 Diphu, Tourist Information Office 9854026100 Diphu Tourist Lodge Diphu  Karbi Along Assam
12 Barpeta Road, Tourist Information Office 9854049790 Barpeta Road Tourist Lodge Barpeta Road Assam
13 Dhubri, Tourist Information Officer (Dhubri Asst. Tourist Information Officer) 9954090770 Dhubri Assam
14 Guwahati, Directorate of Tourism Govt. of Assam 0361-2547102,

directorate-tourism [at] assam [dot] gov [dot] in
Station Road, Guwahati - 781001, Assam, India
15 Delhi, Tourist Information Office Govt. of Assam 011-23345897 B-1 Baba Kharak Singh Marg, Emporia Complex, New Delhi - 110001
16 Kolkata, Tourist Information Office Govt. of Assam - Assam Bhawan, Salt Lake, Sector-III, Shankar Road, Kolkata - 106, West Bengal, India
17 Guwahati Airport, Tourist Information Office - Lokapriya G.N.B. International Airport, Borjhar, Guwahati, Assam, India
18 Guwahati Railway Station, Tourist Information Counter - Guwahati Rly. Station, Guwahati - 781001
19 Siliguri, Tourist Information Office Govt. of Assam - Pradhan Nagar, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri - 734403, West Bengal, India

List of Registered Travel Agents

Sr. No. Name/District Contact No.
1 Assam Discovery, Jorhat 9859200091
2 Astha Natural Tours & Travels, Bongaigaon 9957872766
3 Boni Tours & Travels, North Lakhimpur 8974128755
4 North East Tourism, Duliajan 8399016090
5 Patkai Travels, Sivasagar 9864355015
6 Rhino Club Adventure & Tours, Nalbari 9401002054
7 Sewa Tours & Travels, Barpeta 9954460147
Assam
8 Desh Videsh Trip 9863960060, 6003960061
9 SRS Tours and Travels 7002771003
Golaghat
10 Kaziranga Travels 9401001212
11 Seven Sisters Tours & Travels 8486951528
Dibrugarh
12 ABCD Exploration 9864343005
13 Avani Travel Services 9435530345
14 Purvi Discovery Pvt LTD 7099895338
Kamrup (M)
15 Abhisarika Holidays 9435143321
16 Ardent Tours 7002326103
17 Asian Holidays & Expeditions 8474878414
18 Assam Holidays 9678005056
19 Assam On Wheels 9435192570
20 Aurora Travels 8011253773
21 Axom Tours & Travels 6003220709
22 Brahmaputra Cruise Pvt LTD 7002583587
23 Brahmaputra Holidays 9854041660
24 Brahmaputra Jungle Resorts Pvt LTD 9435144084
25 Brahmaputra Tours 9100155535
26 Clif Dot Com Holidays 9401454145
27 CN Travels 7002137173
28 Cozy Tours & Travels 9954021279
29 Destinatia Tours & Travels 9108376160
30 Destiny Assam Tours & Travels 7578010718
31 Dreamz Tours & Travels 9954150187
32 D'Trenz Tours 9854325877
33 East India Travel Co 9864732022
34 East Land Tour & Travels 8638139981
35 Eastern Fiesta 9864050431
36 Excelorr Services Pvt LTD 9833407234
37 Expedition North East India 9854085929
38 Fastrack Travels 9957187792
39 GCD Tours (Golap Chandra Deka) 7002678408
40 Gitanjali Tours & Travels 7086689954
41 Global Pine Travels 9971878111
42 Gogona Travels 9435009691
43 Golden Arrow Travels Pvt LTD 8135007070
44 High Hills 8638908348
45 Huge Commercial Tours and Travels 7086096323
46 Jolporee 9435100580
47 Jungle Travels India Pvt LTD 9207042331
48 Jyoti Travels 8638029192
49 Kamakshi Tours 9864047996
50 Kaziranga Holidays 9706044755, 9864067093
51 Koyeli Tours & Travels Pvt LTD 9954055553
52 KR Tours & Travels 9864062173
53 Krazy Trip 8811088990
54 KV Holidays 9435046822
55 Lakharur Travels 7002546105
56 Landmark Tours & Travels 9954195835
57 Landscape Safari 9818377244
58 Leisure Travels & Hospitality Pvt LTD 9859499830
59 Let's See Tours & Travels 9435386328
60 Luit Tours & Travels 9864102424
61 Luxvac Tours & Travels 9864124365
62 M/s M. B. Omm 9401100999
63 Maa Jugeswari Tours & Travels 8638231184
64 Majestic North East Tours & Adventure 7399342816
65 Majuli Tourism 8473042477
66 Manas Holidays 9707884206
66 Meenakshi Tour N Travels 9435040392
67 Modi Travels 9085085000
68 My Journey 9678701234
69 My Voyage 9678071669
70 Natural Holidays 9365248081
71 Nature Hunt Tours N Treks 9435515011
72 Nature Trek Tours & Travels 8099313200
73 Natventure 8010642137
74 Neroutes 9085090801
75 Network Travels 8011211211
76 New Travellers Point 9864105243
77 News Travel Services (India) 7637010445
78 Nirmala Tours & Travels 9435308595
79 North East Vacation 8876091833
80 Pinkways Tours 7002052838
81 Pooja Tours & Travels 9435049606
82 Puspak Air Travels 9435226688
83 Reeve Tours & Travels 9864491137
84 Red River Tours & Travels 7896035322
85 SS Enterprise (SS Tours) 7002616823
86 Sarothi Tourism 9435040452, 9954040452
87 Shiva Thapa Travels 9678009999
88 Shivani Aviates Pvt LTD 7947137898
89 Shubhyatra 9706015000
90 Siang Explorer 8761808440
91 Solitude Travel Solutions Pvt LTD 7002858659
92 Souvenir Solutions 9706033984
93 Spectrum Associates 7002113718
94 Travel Country Roads 9435017905
95 Traveller?s Point 9864331336
96 Travelogy India 8255087395
97 Tribal Planet Tours & Travels 9577132575
98 Tribal Travel Adventure 9957192399
99 Tridhara 8811024881
100 Trips N Tour 9957195099
101 Value My Trip Travels Pvt LTD 8811093790
102 Wild Orchid Adventure 8761823812
103 Xcell 9854121140
104 Yatra Tours and Travels 9864824815

Tourist Guides

Sr. No. Name Contact No. Email
Golaghat
1 Abdul Rahim 8011574819 arifali24971 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Abidur Rahman 9678972950 abid79rahman [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Adhiraj Baruah 8761852290 adhirajboruah [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Ajoy Goswami 8812810294 ajaygoswami684 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Ananda Gogoi 7002198307 kazirangaanandagogoi [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Anar Hussain 9957618757 hussainanar93 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Ankur Hazarika 7002245915 angkurhazarika [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Anshuman Kar 9859097854 jadu1387 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Antani Saikia 9859472902 kaku [dot] kaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Anuj Kumar Deb 8638248636 anujdeb1994 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Anup Nath 9365333583 ashiskr627 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Anup Tanti 9957008241 arup [dot] tanti19 [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Anupal Kalita 7002692993 daims44 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Anurag Sharmah 7896998727 sarmahsanku8 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Arpon Guwala 6900597039 dipakgowala21 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Atul Gogoi 6900360874 atulgogoiknd [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Azizur Rahman 9954426640 asikkaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Babul Saikia 7896114361 babulkaziranga82 [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Bakul Bhuyan 9678820308 bhuyanbakul183 [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Bapan Malakar 7002882195 bapankaziranga111 [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Basanta Borah 7002143781 basantaborah46 [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Basanta Gogoi 7086351572 basanta [dot] kaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Bastobjyoti Gogoi 6002234034 bastabjyoti8 [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Bhabendra Borah 9678838136 bhabendraborah [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Bhairab Gogoi 7002936540 bhairabgogoi294 [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Bhaskar Bezbaruah 8638744341 bhaskarbaruah [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Bhaskarjyoti Nath 9365272891 nathbhaskar111 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Bhaskor Barukial 7002443926 bhaskor [dot] barukial [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Bhoj Bahadur Chetry 9678838313 junuchetry383 [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Bhuban Gogoi 9954125867 bhubangogoi [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Bhuban Hazarika 9957008061 gitimonihazarika111 [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Bhuban Tanti 9954548519 bhubantanti74 [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Bikash Gogoi 9395084838 bikashgogoi58 [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Bikash Karmakar 6002262611 bk9552217 [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Bikash Sawra 7896624278 bikashsawra26 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Bikash Sharma 8876841515 tour [dot] kaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Bikramaditya Borah 9435249954 bikramadityaborah10 [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Biplov Nath 9101598927 biplovnath7890 [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Bishal Ganju 8474877060 bishalganju395 [at] gmail [dot] com
40 Bitupan Gogoi 7002671216 bitupongogoi638 [at] gmail [dot] com
41 Buddha Gogoi 8474839626 gogoibudha [at] gmail [dot] com
42 Bumoni Phukan 8811958150 bumoni [dot] drl [at] gmail [dot] com
43 Chandan Hazarika 9954270931 chandanhazarika1986 [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Chandan Hazarika 9864112896 chandanhazarika911 [at] gmail [dot] com
45 Chandan Kumar Nath 9678321633 cnath1164 [at] gmail [dot] com
46 Dadul Nath 8638984022 dadulnath [at] gmail [dot] com
47 Debasish Gogoi 7002932487 debasishgogoi73 [at] gmail [dot] com
48 Dhyan Bordoloi 6003068896 dhyanbordoloi2 [at] gmail [dot] com
49 Dibakar Saikia 7638084348 b63846761 [at] gmail [dot] com
50 Dibya Jyoti Tanti 7002571762 djtiger26 [at] gmail [dot] com
51 Dipankar Rahman 8638485775 rohmandipankar [at] gmail [dot] com
52 Dipankar Rajkhowa 9707752320 dipankar512b [at] gmail [dot] com
53 Dipak Goswami 8812044854 dipakgoswami123 [at] gmail [dot] com
54 Dulal Gogoi 7002097192 dukonkaziranga88 [at] gmail [dot] com
55 Dulan Gogoi 9101009276 dulangogoi526 [at] gmail [dot] com
56 Durlov Saikia 9957732445 dulovsaikia52 [at] gmail [dot] com
57 Emmanual Barla 6002554270 emanualbarla95 [at] gmail [dot] com
58 Gigraj Prasad 9954953033 babukaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
59 Gojen Boruah 8638688266 gajenbaruah45 [at] gmail [dot] com
60 Gojen Tanti 6900591593 gojentanti8 [at] gmail [dot] com
61 Gokul Munda 7002974401 gokulmunda86 [at] gmail [dot] com
62 Golap Saikia 9101996128 golapsaikia444 [at] gmail [dot] com
63 Gonesh Boro 7002767276 ganeshborokzn12 [at] gmail [dot] com
64 Hari Kishan Goswami 9954605905 harigoswami9954605905 [at] gmail [dot] com
65 Hari Prasad Karmakar 7002292778 horiprasadkarmakar [at] gmail [dot] com
66 Hemanta Gogoi 7002825633 hemantagagoi287 [at] gmail [dot] com
67 Hemanta Gogoi 9957086871 hemanta [dot] gogoi31 [at] gmail [dot] com
68 Hemanta Gogoi 8638670300 hgogoi712 [at] gmail [dot] com
69 Homen Gogoi 7002284045 homenkaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
70 Homendra Prasad Borthakur 9859058707 homendraborthakur [at] gmail [dot] com
71 Hrishiraj Barukial 9954121824 barukialrishiraj [at] gmail [dot] com
72 Ibrahim Ali 9365809303 pinkukaziranga1981 [at] gmail [dot] com
73 Jayanta Gogoi 9101489139 jyantagogoi168 [at] gmail [dot] com
74 Jayanta Gogoi 8011073451 jyantagogoi56785 [at] gmail [dot] com
75 Jiten Borah 6000311165 jitenborah3894 [at] gmail [dot] com
76 Jitu Chetiya 7086268175 pallabchetia97 [at] gmail [dot] com
77 Jotin Tamuly 7002911163 jintukaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
78 Kedar Bahadur Chetry 6003257616 chetry [dot] kbc [at] gmail [dot] com
79 Keshab Gogoi 9365113254 keshabgogoi1970 [at] gmail [dot] com
80 Khogen Borah 7002384738 khagenborah1988 [at] gmail [dot] com
81 Kuldeep Gogoi 7002574393 kuldeepgogoi15 [at] gmail [dot] com
82 Kushal Chandra Boruah 7002877849 kushalboruah [at] gmail [dot] com
83 Lab Tanti 7637979898 panbabita [at] gmail [dot] com
84 Lachit Gogoi 9954021627 lachitgogoi54 [at] gmail [dot] com
85 Lakhan Karmakar 8800486250 lakhankarmakar82@ [at] gmail [dot] com
86 Liton Gope 8812927717 litonghosh47 [at] gmail [dot] com
87 Luhit Gogoi 7002270913 luhit304 [at] gmail [dot] com
88 Mahesh Tanti 7896585586 maheshtanti52 [at] gmail [dot] com
89 Manoj Gogoi 9957787751 manojgogi32 [at] gmail [dot] com
90 Md Taher Ali 8011115553 taherali786 [dot] kaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
91 Md. Arife Ali 7002433683 arifeali [at] gmail [dot] com
92 Milan Nath 9101058124 milannath830 [at] gmail [dot] com
93 Ujjal Choudhury 6003730319 ujjalchoudhury54 [at] gmail [dot] com
94 Utpal Saikia 7002271956 utpalsaikia60 [at] gmail [dot] com
95 Ranjit Saikia 9954800342 ranjitkaziranga1970 [at] gmail [dot] com
96 Ranju Hazarika 7399634667 ranju1944 [at] gmai [dot] com
97 Ranju Tanti 8011558756 ranjutanti75 [at] gmail [dot] com
98 Ratul Nath 7002687839 ratulnath2 [at] gmail [dot] com
99 Ratul Nath 7577880143 nathratul [at] gmail [dot] com
100 Reba Kumar Hazarika 8011845029 rebakumar9 [at] gmail [dot] com
101 Rehan Ali 9435196377 rehanknp [at] yahoo [dot] com
102 Rinku Roy 9577550775 rinkuroy0 [at] yahoo [dot] in
103 Rishav Bhattarai 7002723891 rishabupadhyaya642 [at] gmail [dot] com
104 Ritupan Pegu 9101848614 rituponpegu908334 [at] gmail [dot] com
105 Rofikul Islam 8133964461 rofikaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
106 Rohan Gogoi 9954381227 rohangogoi56 [at] gmail [dot] com
107 Rudra Gogoi 8876470768 rudragogoi4 [at] gmail [dot] com
108 Rupam Chetia 7002036654 rupamchetia64 [at] gmail [dot] com
109 Rupankar Borah 7002278194 rupankarborah9 [at] gmail [dot] com
110 Rupok Doley 9435120905 rupokdoley [at] gmail [dot] com
111 Safikul Hussain 9954673470 babluhussain0233 [at] gmail [dot] com
112 Sahid Ali 9101679778 punkrsid888 [at] gmail [dot] com
113 Sanjay Goswami 6900562038 sanjoy2021goswami [at] gmail [dot] com
114 Sanjib Kr. Mahatu 9864093381 bablumahatu12 [at] gmail [dot] com
115 Sanjiv Nayak 8761867759 sanjibnayakkaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
116 Santosh Karmakar 7575921750 santoshkarmakarkaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
117 Shankar Madhab Bora 6909655026 shankarbora84 [at] gmail [dot] com
118 Shatughna Goswami 9957008190 shatrughngoswami [at] gmail [dot] com
119 Shisu Kanta Nath 9954265352 shisukanta11 [at] gmail [dot] com
120 Shiva Boro 6900289543 shivaboro150 [at] gmail [dot] com
121 Sidhartha Pratim Chutia 7002506252 montikaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
122 Sofique Ali 9435235353 bablooalikzn [at] gmail [dot] com
123 Somnath Borah 9101311494 somnath [dot] borah [at] gmail [dot] com
124 Subhash Saura 9957623972 abhinavsawra [at] gmail [dot] com
125 Subhasish Hazarika 8812925624 subha1992a [at] gmail [dot] com
126 Sudip Deb 9957008514 sudipdeb163 [at] gmail [dot] com
127 Sujan Das 8812057798 sujandaskaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
128 Sujit Urang 9957946202 sujiturang143 [at] gmail [dot] com
129 Suraj Biswas 6003759216 anilrajak80 [at] gmail [dot] com
130 Suraj Rabha 8099326135 surajrabha [at] gmail [dot] com
131 Surjya Barman 7002397730 surjyabarman1994 [at] gmail [dot] com
132 Swapan Tamuly 9954254796 swapan [dot] tamuly791 [at] gmail [dot] com
133 Tanu Nath 9678079809 tanunath08207 [at] gmail [dot] com
134 Tarun Gogoi 7002078813 gogoitarun174 [at] gmail [dot] com
135 Tarun Gogoi 9365283875 tarungogoi044 [at] gmail [dot] com
136 Thaneshwar Nath 9707780168 pabannath5 [at] gmail [dot] com
137 Tilak Chutia 8638746482 tilakchutia990 [at] gmail [dot] com
138 Tokibuddin Ali 9854900548 wildwingskaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
139 Trailukya Gogoi 6001427764 tgogoi83 [at] gmail [dot] com
140 Trinayan Rajkhowa 8811909159 trinayanrajkhowa66 [at] gmail [dot] com
141 Tul Nath 9957890983 tulnath43 [at] gmail [dot] com
142 Mithun Adhikari 9954128324 mithunadhikari733 [at] gmail [dot] com
143 Mithun Pashung 7002678812 mithunpashung [at] gmail [dot] com
144 Mitra Dev Tamuly 8638501120 mintutamuli [at] gmail [dot] com
145 Mohan Borah 9864596924 mohanguide [at] yahoo [dot] com
146 Moheswar Gogoi 8402025927 moheswargogoi1979 [at] gmail [dot] com
147 Montu Gogoi 8011551500 montu412 [at] gmail [dot] com
148 Monuj Belower 8399958124 monuj07 [dot] mb [at] gmail [dot] com
149 Mrinmoy Ray 8638204391 mrinmoyray1991 [at] gmail [dot] com
150 Mun Saikia 9365637356 munsaikia485 [at] gmail [dot] com
151 Nashrin Begum 8638728920 nashrinbegum606 [at] gmail [dot] com
152 Nazibul Haque 9954262530 haquenajibul90 [at] gmail [dot] com
153 Nekiboddin Ali 9678457851 nekib6 [at] gmail [dot] com
154 Nilotpal Borah 7086666708 jantiborah94 [at] gmail [dot] com
155 Nipan Saikia 9613919856 nipanknp [at] gmail [dot] com
156 Nipen Nath 9365309713 nipen33 [at] gmail [dot] com
157 Niran Kr Singha 8876224163 nirensingha21 [at] gmail [dot] com
158 Niranjan Borah 8134821760 borahniranjan0270 [at] gmail [dot] com
159 Niranjan Gogoi 6001393102 gogoiniranjan453 [at] gmail [dot] com
160 Pabitra Kalita 9954448152 pabitrakalita1972 [at] gmail [dot] com
161 Pallab Prakash Saikia 7002747423 saikiapallabprakash14 [at] gmaail [dot] com
162 Pankaj Goswami 8011926711 prkjgoswami456 [at] gmail [dot] com
163 Pankaj Sharmah 8761603047 pankajsarma8761 [at] gmail [dot] com
164 Papu Choudhury 8638538909 papuchoudhury2017 [at] gmail [dot] com
165 Papu Goswami 9085926824 goswami143pg [at] gmail [dot] com
166 Papu Nath 8638181889 papunath843 [at] gmail [dot] com
167 Parag Jyoti Hazarika 7002241097 hazarikaparag05 [at] gmail [dot] com
168 Partha Pratim Saikia 8638948474 saikiapartha225 [at] gmail [dot] com
169 Pinku Borah 9707449048 pinkuborah621 [at] gmail [dot] com
170 Pinku Ghosh 9954548935 ghoshpinku561 [at] gmail [dot] com
171 Polash Borah 8011588900 polashborah1974 [at] gmail [dot] com
172 Ponkaj Gogoi 7002452347 pankajgogoi57 [at] gmail [dot] com
173 Pradip Chetry 9957199227 pradipchetry2012 [at] gmail [dot] com
174 Pradip Deb 9954673559 devpradip146 [at] gmail [dot] com
175 Pradip Saikia 9954601612 pradipsaikia [at] gmail [dot] com
176 Prafulla Duarah 9954953056 prafulla [dot] knp [at] gmail [dot] com
177 Pran Prakash Gogoi 8638857559 pran [dot] kaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
178 Pranab Jyoti Deka 7002263443 pranabhazarika [at] gmail [dot] com
179 Pranjal Jyoti Borah 9957681241 pranborah205 [at] gmail [dot] com
180 Premananda Nath 9954998655 pankajnath1300 [at] gmail [dot] com
181 Priyanka Baishya 8638341483 baishyaprikanka803 [at] gmail [dot] com
182 Probin Das 9365928508 dasprabin83 [at] gmail [dot] com
183 Proloy Debroy 9435843618 proloy [dot] debroy [at] yahoo [dot] com
184 Pronab Gogoi 9854859512 pranabkzn1983 [at] gmail [dot] com
185 Pulin Ghosh 8638783699 pulinghosh60 [at] gmail [dot] com
186 Rafiul Hussain Borah 7896850963 -
187 Rahul Karmakar 6002024560 rahulkarm862 [at] gmail [dot] com
188 Rajbahadur Poriyan 9957270169 rajporiyon [at] gmail [dot] com
189 Rajdeep Nath 7002027262 rajdeepnath9 [at] gmail [dot] com
190 Rajib Gogoi 8638851321 rajibkaziranga1990 [at] gmail [dot] com
191 Rajib Gogoi 7896352358 rajubgogoi0751 [at] gmail [dot] com
192 Raju Borah 8011145430 rajuborah402 [at] gmail [dot] com
193 Raju Mazi 8134092180 rajumazi7538 [at] gmail [dot] com
194 Pranjal Pratim Barkakati 9101861025 pranjal [dot] borkakoti [at] gmail [dot] com
195 Gakul Borah 9365963074 gokulborah781 [at] gmail [dot] com
196 Imran Ali 9435504138 imran [dot] kaziranga [at] gmail [dot] com
197 Mintu Gunju 7086305048 mintuganju2 [at] gmail [dot] com
Majuli
198 Ananta Kalita 6002632991 anantakalita09 [at] gamil [dot] com
199 Anindita Borah 9706920763 borahanindita831 [at] gmail [dot] com
200 Anju Mili 6900288651 anjumili24 [at] gmail [dot] com
201 Bedabrat Dutta 8876707326 bedamajuli [at] gamil [dot] com
202 Bijoy Sankar Pamegam 6000012845 pamegambijaysankar [at] gmail [dot] com
203 Bishnu Gam 9707692015 bishnugam2018 [at] gmail [dot] com
204 Budheswar Payeng 6000689763 budheswarpayeng01 [at] gmail [dot] com
205 Chitra Ranjan Payeng 9435546455 payengdc [at] gmail [dot] com
206 Debananda Borah 8638768856 debananda [dot] tourism [at] gmail [dot] com
207 Dilip Payeng 9365546587 dilipayeng4 [at] gmail [dot] com
208 Girish Deori 9101488050 girishdeori [at] gmail [dot] com
209 Jahnu Boruah 9101256136 jahnubouruh [at] gmai [dot] com
210 Jamini Mohan Gam 7002397167 janingam [at] gmail [dot] com
211 Jamini Mohan Gam 7002397167 jaminigam [at] gmail [dot] com
212 Jintu Pamegam 6000012845 jintupamegam2020 [at] gmail [dot] com
213 Jyoti Narayan Sarma 9435657282 jyoti2436 [at] gmail [dot] com
214 Jyoti Prasad Bairagi 6002422850 jyotiprasadbairagi [at] gmail [dot] com
215 Kabita Mili Payeng 9365985098 kabitamili25 [at] gmail [dot] com
216 Kaustavmoni Saikia 8638989005 kaustavmonimajuli [at] gmail [dot] com
217 Kisangi Borah 6003581990 kisangiborah7 [at] gmail [dot] com
218 Krishnakata Borah 9401571097 krishnakantaborah81 [at] gmail [dot] com
219 Lambudhar Payeng 9707868306 hpayeng4 [at] gmail [dot] com
220 Ramen Dutta 9678937063 ramenduttasarusatra1980 [at] gmail [dot] com
221 Rashmi Rekha Gam 6000012845 rashmirekhagam5 [at] gmail [dot] com
222 Ratul Mili 9435546252 atulmili83 [at] gmail [dot] com
223 Rinkumoni Dutta 6002801897 rinkumanidutta2 [at] gmail [dot] com
224 Satyajit Saikia 8638011650 mantusaikia7797 [at] gamil [dot] com
225 Sidananda Pamegam 9365267992 pamegamsidananda [at] gmail [dot] com
226 Smriti Sikha Gayan 7002167703 smritimajuli [at] gmail [dot] com
227 Smti Momi Narah 8011326427 -
228 Sri Paragjyoti Saikia 9577501010 parag [at] gmail [dot] com
229 Monjit Risong 9957186356 monjitrisong [at] yahoo [dot] in
230 Mukunda Madhab Mili 6000636703 mukundamadhabmili [at] gmail [dot] com
231 Nitul Dutta 6901073878 nituldutta75 [at] gmail [dot] com
232 Pallabi Devi 9508145231 pdevimajuli [at] gmail [dot] com
233 Pankur Saikia 7086998560 saikiapankur [at] gmail [dot] com
234 Parismita Mili 6003309644 parismitamili [at] 45gmail [dot] com
235 Priyanka Boruah 9127174526 boruahpriyanka96 [at] gmail [dot] com
236 Rahul Gam 6000890212 rahulgam20 [at] gmail [dot] com
237 Rajib Gam 9864704338 gamrajib5 [at] gmail [dot] com
238 Raju Boruah 7896151773 rbpruah77 [at] yaahoo [dot] com
239 Jyotiprashad Oza 6000183277 jyotiprashad303 [at] gmail [dot] com
240 Dharam Sagar Deori 7896371224 dharamsaor [dot] deori1 [at] gmail [dot] com
241 Dipmoina Dowarah 8822390306 dipmoinadowarah [at] gmail [dot] com
Kamrup
242 Ankit Chetry 7676558199 ankit10493 [at] gmail [dot] com
243 Anupam Rabha - rabhaanupam549 [at] gmail [dot] com
244 Anupreet Uzir 8724008728 diplouzir [at] gmail [dot] com
245 Aroop Sarma 9435405476 aroopsharma1 [at] reddiffmail [dot] com
246 Ashok Kalita 7002052838 ashokkalita1 [at] gmail [dot] com
247 Ashraf Hussain 6001367029 ashrafghy77 [at] gmail [dot] com
248 Bijit Rabha 9707158315 bijitrabha73 [at] gmail [dot] com
249 Deepjyoti Talukdar 9085399813 deepjyotitalukdar747 [at] gmail [dot] com
250 Devid Konwar - devidkonwar [at] gmail [dot] com
251 Dinesh Das 7086334340 dasd53375 [at] gmail [dot] com
252 Junumoni Rabha 8822187666 junmonieabha349 [at] gmail [dot] com
253 Gautam Saikia 9864416183 gsaikia48 [at] gmail [dot] com
254 Gita Pathak 8474078214 geetapathak800 [at] gmail [dot] com
255 Hirokjyoti Buragohain 9435503040 hirok614 [at] gmail [dot] com
256 Jyotirmoy Das 9864755151 dasjyotirman [at] gmail [dot] com
257 Jyotirmoy Sarma 8822152886 jyotirmoysarma996 [at] gmail [dot] com
258 Kulen Dutta 7002613836 kulutourism [at] gmail [dot] com
259 Kuntala Thakuria 7002179283 kuntalathakuria [at] gmail [dot] com
260 Utpal Tamuly 8638310603 utpaltamuly2012 [at] gmail [dot] com
261 Rashmi Das 7977429990 rashmilahkar [at] gmail [dot] com
262 Ritul Ahmed 8638946700 ritul745 [at] gmail [dot] com
263 Samarjit Rabha 9435902498 rabhasamaro83 [at] gmail [dot] com
264 Samarjit Rabha 9707596397 samarjit75 [at] gmail [dot] com
265 Samarjyoti Deka 9132732232 samarjyotideka53 [at] gmail [dot] com
266 Shri Kandarpa Boro 8876041386 kandarpaboro1 [at] gmail [dot] com
267 Sri Biplabjyoti Barman 6000287149 biplabjyoti7845 [at] gmail [dot] com
268 Sri Jasvir Singh 9864051418 sjasvir2013 [at] gmail [dot] com
269 Sri Kulendra Das 9085225031 kulendradaskd [at] gmail [dot] com
270 Sri Luke Ananta Bania 7002461422 lukeananta9 [at] gmail [dot] com
271 Sri Pulakesh Talukdar 9854085929 ptalukdar01 [at] gmail [dot] com
272 Sri Rupam Jyoti Haloi 8822681033 rupamj [dot] haloi [at] mail [dot] com
273 Sri Wasim Reza 9678137608 wasim783135 [at] gmail [dot] com
274 Raja Lakra 9365640161 greencrusadernei [at] gmail [dot] com
275 Nuri Begum 8638680194 begumrani19 [at] gmail [dot] com
276 Miss Tarali Goswami 3624223392 taraligoswami [at] yahoo [dot] com
277 Mishra Rabha 9875280224 mishrarabha5 [at] gmail [dot] com
278 Milan Sharma 7002724962 sarmamilan [at] gmail [dot] com
279 Sri Rupam Medhi 9085931606 rupammedhi001 [at] gmail [dot] com
280 Purna Rabha 9365706336 purnarabha332 [at] gmail [dot] com
281 Kishor Kachari 9401281216 kihsarkachati45 [at] gmail [dot] com
Sivasagar
282 Afsana Begum 8474045559 afsana03 [at] gmail [dot] com
283 Kakoli Gayan 9706481898 kakoligayan641 [at] gmail [dot] com
284 Manash Kalita 6000952239 manashkalita1987 [at] gamil [dot] com
285 Manash Pratim Saikia 7086892240 manashpratimsaikia000 [at] gmail [dot] com
286 Sangeeta Kumari 8486891506 sangeetakri1984 [at] gmail [dot] com
287 Sourav Goswami 8638704031 souravgos87 [at] gmail [dot] com
288 Sri Bhajjan Das 8486338004 bhaijanbaf24 [at] gmail [dot] com
289 Ms. Rupa Budh 7896213396 rupabudh611 [at] gmail [dot] com
290 Neha Gogoi 8761836819 nehagogoigogoi [at] gmail [dot] com
291 Nitya Boruah 6001969975 nityaboruah0108 [at] gmail [dot] com
292 Oditi Chetia 9678854176 oditichetia123 [at] gmail [dot] com
293 Parismita Kalita 8811976376 kalitaporismita98 [at] gmail [dot] com
294 Pinku Kalita 7896532339 pinkukalita0601 [at] gmail [dot] com
295 Pratim Gogoi 8638675309 pratimgogoi361 [at] gmail [dot] com
296 Sri Partha Protim Sarmah 9577002424 protimsarmah111 [at] gmail [dot] com
297 Gargi Borthakur 9101596775 gargiborthakur123 [at] gmail [dot] com
298 Goutom Hira 9707886592 goutamhira757 [at] gmail [dot] com
299 Hemanta Borthakur 7399292022 hemanta [dot] jaan [at] gmail [dot] com
300 Jaffrina Ahmed 9706410825 jaffrina [at] gmail [dot] com
301 Madhab Das 9365421590 dasmadhabdas421 [at] gmail [dot] com
302 Samiran Hatimuria 9954393154 samiranhatimuria93154 [at] gamil [dot] com
303 Rajashree Borah 6000487193 borahrajshree285 [at] gmail [dot] com
304 Prokriti Jyoti Chetia 8134886234 prokritichetia5 [at] gmail [dot] com
Tinsukia
305 Apurba Sonowal 9954009292 apurbasonowal68 [at] gmail [dot] com
306 Barun Gogoi 9954327113 gogoibarun5 [at] gmail [dot] com
307 Bibnanda Hatibaruah 7002189756 binanda144 [at] gmail [dot] com
308 Devid Boruah 9365789964 devidboruah877 [at] gmail [dot] com
309 Dipak Das 8876907039 dipakdas50 [at] gmail [dot] com
310 Diplop Chutia 7399718931 diplopchutia [at] gmail [dot] com
311 Hiren Senapati 7086631617 hirensenaoati1234 [at] gmail [dot] com
312 Jayanta Dutta 9954135613 jayantadutta123 [at] gmail [dot] com
313 Jayanta Khatowal 7636835988 jayantakhatowal76 [at] gmail [dot] com
314 Jhimlee Das 8822184689 dasjhimlee8 [at] gmail [dot] com
315 Khaditya Gohain 9394410645 gohainkhaditya [at] gmail [dot] com
316 Khanen Ch. Gohain 6002430091 khonengohain [at] gmail [dot] com
317 Kukha Senapati 6000136193 ksenapati983 [at] gmail [dot] com
318 Kushadhar Sonowal - kushadharsonowal [at] gmail [dot] com
319 Mahesh Hatiboruah 9678370646 maheshhatib79 [at] gmail [dot] com
320 Manjur Rahman 8884753269 manjurr707 [at] gmail [dot] com
321 Ritupan Saikia 7002798626 rsaikia269 [at] gmail [dot] com
322 Rubul Senapati 7002451480 rubulsenapati68 [at] gmail [dot] com
323 Runapjyoti Gogoi 6001314274 runapjyotigogoi [at] gmail [dot] com
324 Sailen Baruah 9957298505 sailenbaruah708 [at] gmail [dot] com
325 Promod Neog 9707446327 promodneog29 [at] gmail [dot] com
326 Palash Phukan 9707160530 palashphukan [at] gmail [dot] com
Barpeta
327 Paragjyoti Das 8486319320 97062parag [at] gmail [dot] com
328 Pranab Das 9707318496 pranabdasmanaskanya [at] gmail [dot] com
329 Jyotish Sarma 7099426606 sarmajyotish1870 [at] gmail [dot] com
330 Kalpajit Das 9401300001 kalpajitdas111 [at] gmail [dot] com
331 Bhanupriya Das 9975072162 kankandas55655 [at] gmail [dot] com
332 Arnab Pathak 8811915607 arnabpathak18 [at] gmail [dot] com
333 Dhrubajyoti Das 8811864626 dhrubajyoti188 [at] gmail [dot] com
334 Gaurab Sarma 9706342712 ryanxrma [at] gmail [dot] com
335 Giyas Uddin 7002278115 ugiyas14 [at] gmail [dot] com
336 Himjyoti Das 7099426606 himjyoti1122 [at] gmail [dot] com
337 Hirakjyoti Das 7002766181 hklucky143 [at] gmail [dot] com
338 Krishna Das 8402910723 pranitadas209 [at] gmail [dot] com
339 Krishna Mudoi 6001017354 mudoikrishna [at] gmail [dot] com
340 Kristi Bharasha Das 7577852932 daskrishti [at] gmail [dot] com
341 Sri Akthar Hussain 9864477488 aktharhussain1980 [at] gmail [dot] com
342 Sri Hirakjyoti Deka 8724808162 hirak [dot] deka92 [at] gmail [dot] com
343 Nilakshi Das 8822356748 dasnilakshi22 [at] gmail [dot] com
344 Nishamani Devi 9365877900 nishamanisarma [at] gmail [dot] com
345 Rajesh Kr. Das 7002798723 rajesdas848 [at] gmail [dot] com
Lakhimpur
346 Arup Jyoti Borah 6002283146 arupborahborah23 [at] gmail [dot] com
347 Debajit Gogoi 7002561231 debajitg76 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
348 Dhiraj Borah 7399145895 dhirajborah [dot] pe [at] gmail [dot] com
349 Dikpal Lahon 9854634211 dikpallahan [at] gmail [dot] com
350 Sri Luku Ranjan Baruah 9859152991 lrbaruah2009 [at] gmail [dot] com.
Kokrajhar
351 Alangbar Narzary 9854241563 alangbanarzary [at] gmail [dot] com
352 Chittaranjan Bargayary 9859165146 ranjandic [at] gmail [dot] com
Dibrugarh
353 Manash Pratim Gogoi 9101780747 mnsgogoi [at] gmail [dot] com
354 Jyotikalpa Phukan 9394205768 jyoyikalpa39 [at] gmail [dot] com
355 Idul Gogoi 6000455241 idulgogoi [at] gmail [dot] com
356 Diganta Gogoi 8035905989 diganta [dot] gogoi666 [at] gmail [dot] com
357 Dipankar Borchetia 9435640543 deeptsk11 [at] rediffmail [dot] com
358 Sri Anzal Saikia 9678011377 anzal25 [at] gmail [dot] com
359 Mridusmita Gogoi 9601125485 mridush102 [at] gmail [dot] com
360 Priyanki Gogoi 9706147573 priyankigogoi19 [at] gmail [dot] com
Dhemaji
361 Sunil Taye 9957915010 tayesunil [at] gmail [dot] com
362 Farooq Panging 9508961371 fpanging [at] gmail [dot] com
363 Jimi Buragohain 9957245627 jesmeebgohain [at] gmail [dot] com
364 Kaustav Chandi 6001255306 kaustav [dot] chandi [at] gmail [dot] com
Morigoan
365 Smti Nishita Sharma 9854274998 nsharma299 [at] gmail [dot] com
366 Sri Bhanu Mondal 6900820514 mondalbhanu192 [at] gmail [dot] com
367 Sri Gautam Biswas 8723802204 gautamb543 [at] gmail [dot] com
368 Sri Gopinath Biswas 9706737444 gopibiswas60 [at] gmail [dot] com
369 Sri Hare Ram Sah 8822622858 hareram687 [at] gmail [dot] com
370 Sri Sanjeeb Kr. Bordoloi 9854144458 sanybghy [dot] [at] gmail [dot] com
371 Sri Swapan Mondal 9435047472 neagencyassam [at] gmail [dot] com
372 Rituraj Dewraja 7002533649 riturajdewraja [at] gmail [dot] com
Nagaon
373 Deep Jyoti Das 9435162785 magnificentnei [at] gmail [dot] com
374 Harsha Jyoti Bora - harshajyotiborah2915b [at] gmail [dot] com
375 Samiran Saikia 7576879733 saikiasameeran2007 [at] gmail [dot] com
376 Sri Dhrubajyoti Bora 9864308074 dborah65 [at] gmail [dot] com
377 Pranjal kumar saikia 7578010464 pranjalkrsaikia [at] gmail [dot] com
378 Raj Kumar Bora 8486276341 rajbora24 [at] gmail [dot] com
379 Raktim Prasad Sarmah 8876184057 raktimprasad [at] gmail [dot] com
Sonitpur
380 Sri Uttam Roy 9435462867 uttamroy [dot] [at] gmail [dot] com
381 Dipankar Borkakati 9435187155 borkakati29 [at] gmail [dot] com
382 Ritutpal Bordoloi 7002849914, 9435908282 palbordoloi [at] gmail [dot] com
383 Smti Bismita Saikia 9678678643 bismita2005 [at] rediffmail [dot] com
Nalbari
384 Chandrama Bhatta 8638556234 chandrama98640 [at] gmail [dot] com
385 Miss Pompi Das 8254817601 daspompi926 [at] gmail [dot] com
386 Ms. Upasana Talukdar 9864148700 upasanatalukdar102 [at] gmail [dot] com
Jorhat
387 Pankaj Baruah 9957395880 pantose [dot] 000 [at] gmail [dot] com
388 Partha Pratim Baruah 8011621169 parthbaruajrt [at] gmail [dot] com
389 Chowkham Ching Chetia 8638753988 choowkhamchingchetia [at] gmail [dot] com
390 Jahnabi Borah 6001184537 jahnabiborah73 [at] gmail [dot] com
391 Jayanta Jyoti Sarmah 9854054135 jayantasarmahbubu [at] gmail [dot] com
392 Priyanka Karmakar 8403976277 priyankakarmakar437 [at] gmail [dot] com
Udalguri
393 Dhwnsree Boro 7099288256 dhwnsree2 [at] gmail [dot] com
394 Uday Swargiary 9435384122 udayswargiary [at] gmail [dot] com
395 Sri Didom Daimari 8011476599 daimari [dot] did [at] gmail [dot] com
Baksa
396 Dipankar Dutta - dipankardutta690 [at] gmail [dot] com
397 Martin Tuti 6900226214 tutimartin [at] gmail [dot] com
398 Nibedita Hazarika 6901144998 nibeditahazarika041 [at] gmail [dot] com
Goalpara
399 Sri Jiban Kalita 6001965529 kjiban84 [at] gmail [dot] com
400 Miss Nandita Ghose 7002312467 nandita [at] shivaholidays [dot] co [dot] in
401 Nabanita Das 7399513279 nabanita287 [at] gmail [dot] com
Charaideo
402 Suchibrata Konwer 9954360010 suchibratakonwar98 [at] gmail [dot] com
Bongaigaon
403 Arupjyoti Das 8473029765 ujdas25 [at] gmail [dot] com
Chirang
404 Miss Manakshi Medhi 9435312732 minakshi [dot] monalisha [dot] miff61 [at] gmail [dot] com

Department Contact Details

Sr. No. Department Contact No. Email Address
1 Directorate of Tourism 0361-2547102 directorate-tourism [at] assam [dot] gov [dot] in Station Road, Guwahati - 781001
2 Assam Tourism Development Corporation Ltd 0361-2633654 mdatdc [at] gmail [dot] com 4th Floor, Asom Paryatan Bhawan A.K. Azad Road, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati 781008 Assam, India
3 Red River Tours and Travels 7896060366, 7896035322, 7896060722 redrivertravels [at] gmail [dot] com 2nd Floor, Asom Paryatan Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, A.K. Azad Road, Rehabari, Guwahati 781008, Assam, India

For Hotel Booking

Officer Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Commissioner and Secretary 0361-2221769 diganta [dot] barah-as [at] assampolice [dot] gov [dot] in Assam Secretariat (Civil), Janata Bhawan, Block 'I', 2nd Floor, Dispur, Guwahati - 6
2 Govt. of Assam 0361-2547102, 0361-2542748,
Fax: 0361-2547102
directorate-tourism [at] assam [dot] gov [dot] in Station Road, Guwahati - 781001, Assam, India
3 Govt. of Assam 0361-2633654,
Fax: 0361-2547102
mdatdc [at] gmail [dot] com 4th Floor, Asom Paryatan Bhawan, A.K. Azad Road, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati - 781008
4 Secretary to the Govt. of Assam - daakpokhili [at] gmail [dot] com D-Block, 3rd Floor, Janata Bhawan, Guwahati
5 Joint Secretary/Under Secretary to the Govt. of Assam - tourism-dept [at] assam [dot] gov [dot] in D-Block, 3rd Floor, Janata Bhawan, Guwahati

Head Office

Assam Tourism
Block D, 3rd Floor,
Assam Scretariate, Dispur 781026
Contact No.: 0361-2547102, 0361-2542748

Social Sites

Parent Article: