Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) Contact No.

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 890 6944 (For Contact Support)
  • 1800 345 3986 (Alternate Contact Support)

Important Link

Divisions/Field Offices Contact Details

Sr No. Location Contact Detail Address
1 Nagaon 7002781752,

dsastcnagaon11 [at] gmail [dot] com
ASTC Complex, near Neheru Bali, Nagaon, Assam
2 Jorhat 9678221295 Baruah Chariali, ASTC Complex, Jorhat, Assam
3 Sivasagar 6900821478 Hospital Road, Sivasagar
4 Tinsukia 0373-2321760, 0374-2335278 AT Road, Tinsukia
5 North Lakhimpur 9365177682 ASTC Complex, District court Road, Lakhimpur
6 Tezpur 03712-225140 Kacharigaon, Tezpur Town
7 Silchar 9706329993 ISBT, Ramnagar, Silchar
8 Bongaigaon 8638683750 TR Phukan Road, Bongaigaon
9 Guwahati ISBT 7575972440 Betkuchi, ASTC ISBT, Guwahati, Assam
10 GGR City Service 9706329993, 9707077398 Rupnagar ASTC Complex, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at the details given below :-
    Toll Free No.: 18003453986
    WhatsApp No.: 9854006002, 9854006004
    Email: astccontrol [at] gmail [dot] com
  • If your query is not resolved, then you can contact to the Grievance Officer at the details given below :-
    Name: Shri Monishi Nahardeka
    Contact No.: 7575972440
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Centralized Public Grievance Redress And Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) Portal .

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Shri Biju Deka Spl. Chief General Manager (Mech) Cum General Manager 9864092908
2 Shri Nurul Haque Choudhury Divisional Manager (Operation & Traffic), Silchar 9706329993
3 Sri Dipak Tamuli Secretary to MD Cum General Manager 9954067541
4 Shri Mitra Dev Changkakoti General Manager (Operation & Traffic) 0373-2321760 , 0374-2335278,

astcdstsk [dot] assam [at] gov [dot] in

Division Wise Public Information Officers Contact Details

Sr No Location Name Contact No.
Tinsukia
1 Tinsukia Tirtha Nath Das 9435335638
2 Duliajan Debankan Mahanta 7086967489
3 Namrup Amlan Saikia 8876440932
3 Dibrugarh Soumitra Das 7002422596
4 Moran Pubali Gogoi 8638176844
Greater City Service
5 Roopnagar Hrishikesh Das 8761808627
6 Baihata Chariali/Rangia Arunabh Sharma 8638144725
7 Mirza Sikha Kalita 8876699033
8 Chaygaon Abdul Latif 8134968251
9 Boko Niranian Das 9085969537
North Lakhimp Division
10 North Lakhimpur Vahid Ali/Mantu Gohaign 6002338654 , 6000456470
11 Bihpuria/Dhalpur Hemanta Borah 9101639717
12 Laluk Jutish Pegu 9365674167
13 Gogamukh Bilat Pagag 8011203527
14 Dhakuakhana Trikendrajit Bharali 6000387990
15 Dhemaji Rituraj Saikia 9957343808
16 Silapathar Narayan Buragohain 9954404662
17 Jonai Narayan Saikia 6001431082
Nagaon Division
18 Diphu/Haflong Pobitra Hapila 9101439417
19 Jakhalabandha Nipul Bora 9864844477
20 Morigaon Arif Ali 9954361149
21 Nagaon Siddhartha Sarmah/Mira Bora 7002299234, 7002278868
Jorhat
22 Jorhat Station Dibakar Gogoi 9101251422
23 ISBT Jorhat Jun Borah 6002294385
24 Bokakhat/Kuthori Rajibuddin Ahmed 9678656270
25 SS Golaghat/Dergaon Khirod Gogoi 9678136767
26 Kamargaon Atul Saikia 6002178942
27 Majuli Brajan Rajkhowa 6000266685
28 Mariani/Borhula Prodip Borah 9957264011
29 Amguri Minaram Gogoi 9957852550
30 Chintamonigarh Jun Borah 9954059549
31 Jhanji Prasanta Goswami 8133030161
ISBT Guwahati
32 City Service (CNG Depot) Sakil Zaman Saikia 7002177595, 7002865437
33 Paltanbazar Pranjit Talukdar/Kanak Bharali 9401993307, 9678049215
34 Nalbari Alakesh 9101649239
35 ISBT Khanapara Achman Pegu 7002498639
36 Shillong Abdus Salam/Chidananda Das 8644097833
37 ISBT Betkuchi Asfraful Islam/Nabajyoti Deka 6000253702, 8403860983
38 LGBI Airport Counter Nabajyoti Deka/Refiqul Islam 9854533495
39 Paltanbazar Airport Counter Apurba Das/Paresh Baisya 9957914680, 9531265634
Silchar
40 Silchar Meherpur Station Binon Timung 9854505777
41 Karimganj Station/Badarpur Station T. Nilkumar Sharma 9613107982
42 Silchar ISBT Mridul Chutia 7002741690
43 Hailakandi Station A.I Tahir Ahmed 9435479560
44 Devdoot Flag Station Binon Timung 9854505777
45 Katlicherra Station Muslek Uddin Barbhuiya 7002141132
Bongaiga
46 Bongaigaon Kangkan Talukdar 8638053941
47 Dhubri Nur Islam Ahmed 7002447132
48 Barpeta Ridip Kalita 9101238728
49 Goalpara Nur Hussain 9101139433
50 Bilasipara Sahid Hussain 9706484644
Sivsagar
51 Sivsagar Abani Borgohain/Bhuban Gohain 9101583113
52 Sonari Station Probin Saikia 9365531001
53 Nazira Dudu Ullah 9957786520
54 Demow Bidhan Phukan 7002908018
55 Nitaipukhuri Debojit Buragohain 9864589453
56 Gaurisagar Debojit Buragohain/Simanta Saikia 8134966320
Tezpur
57 Tezpur Rudra Sharma 7896693985
58 Bishwanath Chariali Jiten Borah 8638019882
59 Udalguri Pulakesh Dutta 8486397354

Head Office

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)
Guwahati Railway Station Platform Overbridge,
Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam 781008

Social Site

Comments

Bus: AS202482 ASTC Assam 39EV

Bus: AS202482 ASTC Assam 39EV BAGHARBARI-DOWN TOWN HOSPITAL Total = 15.00 Payment Mode: Cash Travelled Km: 2.7 Bus:AS202482 ETIM No: TEV-63 Cond.Id:EVC218 Driver Id: EVC216
In connection to the above mention bus ticket I want to say bus fare was today very high whereas I am the regular passenger of your public transport never ever ask me Rs.15/- for this distance before & moreover bus conductor behavior was very rude when I asked him how it can be possible ? he told me "our machine says "bhai", not me , do whatever you want to do go to Court -Kachari file report against us we don't care" - ( this was conductor language ), more passengers are there who protest against his behavior and bus fare. we are normal person & often we use public transport for our day to work so taking advantage & threatened by such kind of public transport is never ever acceptable & tolerable. kindly take strict action against this complaint.

Extra fare taken by Bus

Respected Sir/Madam,

I travel from Jalukbari to Rangia & vice versa daily.The usual fare of bus is 40₹ only.But today dated. 03/07/2023 Bus No - AS 15 C8033 Name- RAJA GOPAL take 50₹ from me.So my humble request you to please take some legal action against this bus as soon as possible.

Thanking you
Deepjyoti Nath
Mirza

Reply please...

Sir/Madam It is humble

Sir/Madam

It is humble request you to provide me the actual traveller fare from Guwahati to Rangia as on date.Because we are facing lots of problems to travel.

Thanking you
Deepjyoti Nath
Mirza

reply

Bus from Guwahati. To Dhaka

Pl give me Time & Date from deparchure from Guwahati To Dhaka bus service.

Pl give me fare also & Contact no.

Inquiry

Can I get the bus time table from guwahati to shilong

miss behaviour and high fare

respect sir
i inform you i am going lakhimpur to tezpur and the bus handyman are miss behaviour for me and high fare collect money ... bus Number AS 07ac0231...

Illegal bus fare

Sir,
I am a responsible public of Bilasipara Town, Dist- Dhubri, Assam.

Sir respectfully I want to inform you that, when I came to home from Guwahati I took a bus from ISBT bus station for that they asked Rs. 300 as a bus fare. When I asked them why? They replied me that for the election. Here I inform you that Guwahati to Bilasipara bus fare is 200 rupees.

Sir, for the illegal bus fares many people not eligible to go for the vote. So, it is my kind request that please take an action against this.

Thank you sir.

Yours faithfully
Deboraj Chakrabartty

General enquiary

Kindly provide bus time table from Moran to Nagaon on daily basis. Also provide Moran Astc contact no. for further details.

Information of fare

Sir/Madam

It is humble request you to provide me the actual traveller fare from Jorhat to Nagaon as on date.. because we are facing lots of problems to travel.

Thanking you
Rajdeep Borah
Jorhat

dimapur to tezpur bus

sir,

Kindly inform me the time table of bus from Dimapur to Tezpur. If there is no direct bus, kindly inform about the alternative route.

prakash

Guwahati to Dhaka bus service

I want know Guwahati to Dhaka bus service time table