Asansol Durgapur District Police, West Bengal Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Passport Verification Status 8170054444
2 Public Grievance/Complaints 8170040567,

Email: powc [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Women and Children in distress Seeking Police Assistance 8170065555
4 Anti - Drug Helpline 9609221100
5 Women Helpline 9609900100
9147889431
6 Motor Accident Claim Cell 8116604402
7 Shakti Help Women by Women 7407451091
9147889425
8 Police Emergency Helpline 8116604400
9 Control Room Asansol 0341-2250347
0341-2250298
8116604400
10 Control Room Durgapur 0341- 2257962
11 Control Room Traffic 8116604402
12 Control Room S.B 0341-2252158
13 Public Grievance Section 0341-2259936, 9830587111
14 Foreigners Registration Office 0341-2251526, 9874810777
15 Special Branch Control Room 0341-2252158, 8116604404
16 Sub-Control of Special Branch at Durgapur 0343- 2564273,

Email: sbadpc2026 [at] gmail [dot] com

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Email
1 Andal PS 9147889407 andalps11 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Asansol North PS 9147889399 aslnps [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Asansol South PS 9147889398 asansolsouthpolicestation [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Asansol Women PS 0341-2255646, 9147889395 womenpsadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Barabani PS 9147889403 barabonips [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Budbud PS 9147889429 budbudpsadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Chittaranjan PS 9147889391 chittaranjanps123 [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Coke Oven PS 9147889405 cokeovenps2019 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Cyber Crime PS 0341-2259567, 9147889433 cyberpsadpc [at] gmail [dot] com, adpc [dot] cybercop-wb [at] nic [dot] in
10 Durgapur PS 9147889404 durgapurps2024 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Durgapur Women PS 0343- 2546667, 9147889396 womenpsdurgapur [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Faridpur PS 9147889408 faridpurpolice [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Hirapur PS 9147889402 hirapurpsadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Jamuria PS 9147889401 psjamuria [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Kanksa PS 9147889428 kanksapsadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Kulti PS 9147889394 kultithana [at] gmail [dot] com
17 New Township PS 9147889406 newtownshipps2026 [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Pandaveswar PS 9147889409 pandaveswarps [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Raniganj PS 9147889400 raniganjpolicestation [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Salanpur PS 9147889392 pssalanpur [at] gmail [dot] com

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Pranav Kumar, IPS Commissioner of Police, Asansol Durgapur 0341-2257961, 0341-2257962 cpadpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Mohd. Sana Akhtar, IPS DCP West 9147889372 adcpwest-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Shri Dhruba Das, IPS DCP Central 9147889370 adcpcent-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Shri Kalyan Sinha Ray, IPS DCP SB 9147889374
5 Shri Krishna Gopal Meena, IPS DCP HQ 9147889369 dcphqadpcgem [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Shri Raspreet Singh, IPS DCP East 9147889371 adcpeast-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Shri Jadhawar Avinash Bhimrao, IPS DCP Traffic 9147889373 dcptraffic-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Shri Mir Sahidul Ali, WBPS ADCP DD 0341-2253323 adcdd-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Shri Rahul Pandey, WBPS ADCP Cyber 8697555780
10 Shri Soureeya Das, W.B.A & A.S Controller of Finance & DDO 9433991398 ddo-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
11 Shri Subrata Deb, WBPS ADCP HQ And EB, ADPC 9147889382
12 Md. Haroon, WBPS ACP HQ 9147889378 acphq-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Md. Haroon, WBPS ACP Cyber 0341-2250293
14 Md. Haroon, WBPS ACP EB 9147889382 eb-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Md. Jasim, WBPS ACP SB 9147889379 acpsb1adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
16 Sk. Jabed Hossain, WBPS ACP Kulti 9147889376 acpkulti-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
17 Shri Mihir Kumar Dey, WBPS ACP Hirapur 9147889430 acphirapur-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
18 Shri Dip Kumar Das, WBPS ACP Andal 9147889375 acpandal-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
19 Md. Ali Raza, WBPS ACP Kanksa 9147889381 acpkanksa-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
20 Shri Biman Kr. Mridha, WBPS ACP Central - II 9147889377 acpcent2-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
21 Shri Abdul Gaffar, WBPS ACP Central - I 9147889380 acpcent1-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
22 Shri Subir Roy, WBPS ACP Durgapur 9147889419 acpdgp-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
23 Shri Jayanta Kr. Saha, WBPS ACP AP 9147889385 acpap-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
24 Shri Jayanta Bag, WBPS ACP Traffic - II 0343-2549545 acptraffic2-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
25 Md. Jasim, WBPS ACP Traffic - I 6289047991 acptraffic1-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
26 Shri Raj Kumar Malakar, WBPS ACP Traffic - III 0343-2549545 acptraffic3-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Shri Habul Acharya, Inspr. CI, Asansol 9147889386 ciasl [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
28 Shri Manas Das, Inspr. CI, Raniganj 9147889388 ciraniganj [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
29 Shri Ranabir Kumar Bag, Inspr. CI-A, Durgapur 9147889389 -
30 Sk. Mokbul Haque, Inspr. Court Inspector, Asansol 9830002074 -
31 Shri Suman Ghosh, Inspr. CI-B, Durgapur 9147889390 cibdgp [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
32 Shri Archisman Mondal, Inspr. CI, Budbud 9874142112 -
33 Shri Kabiranjan Singha, Inspr. Inspector SB-II 7797777100 -
34 Shri Soumen Chowdhury, Inspr. Inspector SB-I 8240913535 -
35 Smt. Sampa Bose, Inspr. Inspector SB-III 8116604525 -
36 Shri Swaraj Hazra, Inspr. Inspector SB-IV 9874743643 -
37 Shri Farooq Rahaman, Inspr. Inspector SB 9830664379 -
38 Shri Sudipta Chakraborty, Inspr. Inspector SB 9007258627 -
39 Shri Debasis Pahari, Inspr. Inspector SB 8250781053 -
40 Shri Prosenjit Das, Inspr. Inspector - DD 8001249249 -
41 Shri Hasan Parvez , Inspr. Inspector - EB 9002169169 -
42 Shri Sandip Chakraborty, Inspr. I/C, Control Room - I 9433469745 -
43 Md. Hamidul Islam, Inspr. I/C, Control Room-II 7797507715 -
44 Shri Probir Debnath, Inspr. I/C, FRO 9874710777 -
45 Shri Angshuman Chakraborty , Inspr. Traffic Inspector -III 7439873363 -
46 Shri Rasel Parvej Khan, Inspr. Inspector MPB & POWC 9735140909 -
47 Shri Prabir Kumar Dutta, Inspr. Traffic Inspector - IV 9609314355 -
48 Shri Saral Banerjee, Inspr. RI, ADPC 9147889421 ri-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
49 Shri Sankar Raychowdhury, Inspr Inspector Telecom 9147889424
50 Shri Arijit Mukherjee (AB), Inspr. MTI, ADPC 9147889422 mto-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
51 Shri Sandip Das, Inspr. I/C Kanksa 9147889428
52 Shri Biswajit Mondal, Inspr. I/C Salanpur 9147889392 pssalanpur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
53 SK. Ismail Ali, Inspr. I/C Chittaranjan PS 9147889391 pschittaranjan [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
54 Shri Biswajit Mukherjee, Inspr. I/C Asansol South PS 9147889398 psasls [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
55 Shri Subir Karmakar, Inspr. I/C Raniganj PS 9147889400 psraniganj [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
56 Shri Akhilesh Singh, Inspr O/C Hirapur PS 9147889402 -
57 SI Meghnath Mandal O/C Asansol North PS 9147889399 psasln [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
58 SI Soumendra Nath Singha Thakur O/C Jamuria PS 9147889401 psjamuria [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
59 SI Dibyendu Mukherjee O/C Barabani PS 9147889403 psbaraboni [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
60 SI Laltu Pakhira O/C Budbud PS 9147889429 -
61 SI Manab Ghosh O/C Durgapur PS 9147889404 psdurgapur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
62 SI Anjan Mondal O/C Coke Oven PS 9147889405 psandal [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
63 LSI Shiuli Mandal O/C New Township PS 9147889406 psnts [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
64 SI Pritam Paul O/C Andal PS 9147889407 -
65 SI Himadri Sekhar Barman O/C Faridpur PS 9147889408 -
66 SI Sushabhan Banerjee O/C Pandabeswar PS 9147889409 pspandabeswar [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
67 LSI Rupali Das Banerjee O/C Durgapur Women PS 9147889396 -
68 LSI Snehanwita Mondal O/C Asansol Women PS 9147889395 psaslw [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
69 SI Sahil Seikh O/C License Section 8670682897 -
70 SI Shital Nag O/C P.G. Cell and Pass 9830587111 -
71 SI Sambhu Nath Mondal RO, ADPC 9147889423 ro-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
72 SI Durga Prosad Mukherjee O/C CCRB and Computer Cell 8170008044 ccrb-adpc [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in

Traffic Officers

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Shri Jadhawar Avinash Bhimrao, IPS DCP Traffic 9147889373 dctrafficadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Shri Biswajit Saha, WBPS ACP Traffic Asansol 9735247371 dctrafficadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Shri Md Jasim, WBPS ACP Traffic-I 9147889384 acp1traffic [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Shri Jayanta Bag, WBPS ACP Traffic-II 9147889383 acp1traffic [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Shri Raj Kumar Malakar, WBPS ACP Traffic-III 9147889427 saswati [dot] sweta [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Shri Arijit Mukherjee, Inspr. Traffic Inspector HQ 9147889422 acpkanksaadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Shri Rasel Parvez Khan, Inspr. Traffic Inspector-I 7363053787 mvsection [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Shri Rana Ambika Dutta, Inspr. Traffic Inspector - II 9002971446 ti [dot] durgapur [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Shri Angshuman Chakraborty, Inspr. Traffic Inspector - III 7439873363 ti [dot] durgapur [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Shri Prabir Kr. Dutta Inspr. Traffic Inspector - IV 9330687642 ti [dot] durgapur [at] gmail [dot] com
11 SI Satinath Sil OC Raniganj TG 9147889414 raniganjtrafficguard [at] gmail [dot] com
12 SI Chinmoy Mondal OC Durgapur TG 9147889418 durgapurtrafficguard [at] gmail [dot] com
13 SI Biswajit Kundu OC Kulti TG 7908609938 traffickulti [at] gmail [dot] com
14 SI Shiw Nandan Dubey OC Muchipara TG 9147889417 muchiparatrafficadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
15 SI Chiranjib Guha Roy OC Asansol South TG 9147889410 asansols [dot] tg [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
16 SI Sandip Some OC Asansol South PP STG 7001506805 asansolsubtg [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
17 SI Aminur Rahaman Khan OC Hirapur TG 9147889411 hirapurtg [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
18 SI Sukanta Das OC Jamuria TG 9147889415 jamuriatraffic [at] gmail [dot] com
19 SI Sanjoy Kumar Bhakat OC Asansol North TG 9147889413 northtrafficguardadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
20 SI Prabir Kr. Paul OC Andal TG 9147889416 andaltgadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
21 SI Md. Asraful Islam OC Kanksa TG 7001071768 kanksatg [dot] 2017 [at] gmail [dot] com
22 SI Prasanta Maji OC Budbud TG 9134954917 budbud [dot] tg [dot] adpc [at] gmail [dot] com
23 SI Binay Layek OC Barakar Sub TG 8617656416  -
24 SI Sanjay Kumar Mondal OC Pandaveswar Sub TG 7001793657 pndsubtgadpc [at] gmail [dot] com
25 SI Mrinal Kanti Murmu OC Neamatpur Sub TG 9749249228  -
26 SI Ananta Kr. Roy OC Durgapur Sub TG 6294004378  -

Special Branch Officers

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Shri Kalyan Sinha Ray, IPS DCP, SB 0341-2252158
2 Md. Jasim, WBPS ACP, SB 9147889379
3 Shri Prabir Debnath, Inspr. FRO, ADPC 9874810777
4 Shri Soumen Chowdhury Inspector SB 9836073566
5 Shri Kabiranjan Singha Inspector SB 7797777100
6 Smt. Shampa Bose Inspector SB 8116604525
7 Shri Swaraj Hazra Inspector SB 9874743643
8 Shri Farooq Rahaman Inspector SB 9830664379
9 Shri Sudipta Chakraborty Inspector SB 9007258627
10 Shri Debasis Pahari Inspector SB 8250781053
Enforcement Branch
11 Md. Haroon, WBPS ACP EB 9147889382
12 Shri Hasan Pervez, Inspr. Inspector EB 9002169169

Headquarters

Office of the Commissioner of Police,
Asansol Durgapur, Bijay Pal Sarani,
P.O - Chelidanga, Asansol - 713304
Email: cpadpc [at] gmail [dot] com

Social sites

Parent Article: