Andhra Pradesh Road Development Corporation (APRDC) Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • mdaprdc [at] ap [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Emergency Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No.
1 EMRI 108
2 Police 100
3 Crime Stopper 1090
4 Traffic Help 1073
5 Electricity Complaint 1912
6 Railway Enquiry 131, 135
7 Apollo Ambulance 1066
8 CDR Ambulance 040-23456789
9 Free Service Ambulance 102
10 Gandhi Hospital 040-27505566
11 Government Chest Hospital 040-23814421, 040-23814422, 040-23814423, 040-23814424
12 Government ENT Hospital 040-24740245, 040-24742329
13 Lion Club Blood Bank 040-24745243
14 Medwin Blood Bank 040-23202902, 040-23204616
15 Image Hospital (Madhapur) 040-23116666
16 Yashoda Hospital (Somajiguda) 040-23319999
17 Yashoda Hospital (Secunderabad) 040-27713333

Telephone Directory

Administration Wing & Monitoring Cell, Engineer-in-Chief (R&B),Vijayawada

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
Administration Wing
1 Engineer-in-Chief (R&B)
Administration
9440818007
2 Deputy Engineer-In-Chief (R&B)
Administration
9440818505
Monitoring Cell
3 Executive Engineer 7702723289
4 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819549
5 Deputy Executive Engineer 9398084018
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819456
7 Assistant Executive Engineer 9963502329
8 Assistant Executive Engineer 9490628525
9 Assistant Executive Engineer 9652880136
10 Assistant Engineer 9440819421
Administration
11 Executive Engineer (Admn) 9440818462
12 NTPA (Services-1) 9440818132
OP-1 Section
13 Superintendent 9849473764
14 Senior Assistant 9440819543
15 Senior Assistant 9966672460
16 Senior Assistant 9494348400
17 Office Subordinate 8332021462
Vigilance
18 Superintendent 8978515858
19 Senior Assistant 8897279717
20 Senior Assistant 9440137452
21 Junior Assistant 9705555944
Services-1
22 Superintendent 9491064098
23 Senior Assistant 8317502693
24 Senior Assistant 9985325519
25 Senior Assistant 9441628614
Services-11
26 Superintendent 9491064080
27 Senior Assistant 7799796166
28 Senior Assistant 9705505264
29 Senior Assistant 8985543153
30 NTPA (Services-11) 9440818133
Services-III
31 Superintendent 9491064083
32 Senior Assistant 9030387840
33 Senior Assistant 9642174190
34 Senior Assistant 9908977295
Services-IV
35 Superintendent 9849773832
36 Senior Assistant 8712319166
37 Superintendent 9949171111
General Sanction
38 Superintendent 9491064072
39 Senior Assistant 9573813768
40 NTPA (Budget) 9440818134
41 NTPA (Accounts) 9440818137
Accounts wing
42 Superintendent 9491063491
43 Junior Assistant 8500563638
44 Junior Assistant 9700416617
45 Senior Assistant 8008487038
46 Senior Assistant 8009947918
47 Superintendent 9398463669
48 Technical Assistant 9440680443
49 Senior Assistant 9154231111
50 Senior Assistant 9573155660
51 Senior Assistant 9989070078
OP-2
52 Superintendent 9395322181
53 Senior Assistant 9553367257
54 Senior Assistant 8686049896
Stores and Dispatch
55 Superintendent 9182707565
56 Senior Assistant 9676966615
57 Record Assistant 9441876524
58 Record Assistant 8790969099
59 Junior Assistant 9182212664
60 Junior Assistant 9494943206
61 Record Assistant 8885041989
62 Record Assistant 9177041595
63 Printing Technician 9177459929

NDB wing, O/o Engineer-in-Chief (R&B), Vijayawada

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Engineer-In-Chief (R&B)
Administration & NDB
9440818007
2 Deputy Chief Engineer 9440818010
3 Executive Engineer 9440818017
4 Executive Engineer 9440818129
5 Deputy Executive Engineer 9866313218
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818177
7 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819528
8 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818217
9 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819476
10 Deputy Executive Engineer 9985024746
11 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819465
12 Assistant Executive Engineer 7032227732
13 Assistant Executive Engineer 8008191375
14 Assistant Executive Engineer 8331018470
15 Assistant Executive Engineer 8125686343
16 Assistant Executive Engineer 8331018467
17 Assistant Executive Engineer 9985333880
18 Superintendent 9866274693
19 Senior Assistant 9440137452
20 Record Assistant 9542338181
21 Office Subordinate 8499812394

Engineer-In-Chief (R&B) Major District Roads

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Engineer-In-Chief 9440818004
2 Deputy Chief Engineer 9440818020
3 Deputy Chief Engineer to look after EE (TEC) 9491256078
4 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818179
5 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819517
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819462
7 Deputy Executive Engineer 9676980660
8 Deputy Executive Engineer 9491061193
9 Deputy Executive Engineer 9618618960
10 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819487
11 Assistant Executive Engineer 7396187899
12 Assistant Executive Engineer 9701698819
13 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819462, 9440819490
14 Assistant Executive Engineer 9866625356
15 Assistant Executive Engineer 8317599392
16 Assistant Engineer 9502103090
17 Assistant Executive Engineer 9494626205
18 Technical Officer 9885247498
19 Superintendent 9000133134
20 Senior Assistant 9963230039
21 Senior Assistant 9542210767
22 Blue Print Operator/Printing Technician 9014632100
23 Junior Assistant 9603929261
24 Office Subordinate 9550709063

APRDC, Vijayawada

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Engineer (R&B) SH & MD 9440818006
2 Superintending Engineer (R&B) & General Manager
9440818012
3 Superintending Engineer (R&B) & Project Director
9440818011
4 Deputy Chief Engineer-1 9440818013
5 Executive Engineer (PPP) 9440818014
6 Executive Engineer (RSC) 9440818447
7 Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440818202
8 Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440819425
9 Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440819482
10 Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B) 9848439968
11 Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440819539
12 Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B) 9177665521
13 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440819491
14 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 8331018466
15 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 8331018464
16 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 8008887713
17 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440818227
18 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9491071837
19 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 8331018468
20 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9581573918
21 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 8919605671
22 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440819485
23 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9949617340
24 Assistant Executive Engineer (R&B) 9949965141
25 Spl Gr. Steno 9491063221
26 Senior Assistant 9849324532
27 Senior Assistant 9866372711

NH & CRF

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Engineer 9440818000
2 Deputy Chief Engineer 9491063489
3 Executive Engineer 9440818016
4 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818223
5 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818193
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 8333008725
7 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819441
8 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819251
9 Assistant Engineer 9491045184
10 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819570
11 Superintendent 9849570150
12 Senior Assistant 8919349465

Buildings & RSW

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Engineer (R&B) Buildings & RSW,
Nabard, Lwe
9440818124
2 Deputy Chief Engineer 9502649361
3 Executive Engineer 9440818019
4 Executive Engineer 9440818486
5 Non-Technical Personal Assistant 9440818134
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 9100038880
7 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819567
8 Deputy Executive Engineer 9395385366
9 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818201
10 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818229
11 Assistanat Engineer 9491049295
12 Assistanat Executive Engineer 8331018462
13 Assistanat Executive Engineer 7032625503
14 Assistanat Executive Engineer 9885253554
15 Assistanat Executive Engineer 9182868757
16 Assistanat Executive Fnginffr 9361402748
17 Superintendent 9491064077
18 Senior Assistant 6301055636
19 Office Subbordinate 9440594838

RR, NABARD & LWE

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Engineer (R&B) RR NABARD & LWE 9440818124
2 Deputy Chief Engineer 9440819505
3 Executive Engineer 9704570479
4 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818231
5 Deputy Executive Engineer 9618285522
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440819500
7 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819507
8 Assistant Executive Engineer 8008017654
9 Assistant Executive Engineer 9182658400
10 Assistant Executive Engineer 8008143091
11 Assistant Executive Engineer 9959677889
12 Superintendent Budget Wing 9491064097
13 Junior Assistant Budget Wing 9848463959

Electrical wing

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Engineer 9440819575
2 Deputy Executive Engineer 8555992667
3 Assistant Executive Engineer 9704259247
4 Assistant Executive Engineer 8142284694
5 Junior Technical Officer 9290038613
6 Junior Assistant 8977104484

Architect Wing

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Deputy State Architect 9440818462
2 Senior Architectural Assistant 9505101555
3 Assistant Engineer 9550834007
4 Senior Architectural Assistant 9912272227

Circle/Division Contact Details

Sr No. Location Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Srikakulam K. K. Anthimathi Superintending Engineer 9440818139 serb_sklm [at] rediffmail [dot] com
2 Srikakulam Sri Abdul Khader Executive Engineer 9440818048 eerb_sklm [at] rediffmail [dot] com
3 Tekkali Sri G. V. Ramana Executive Engineer 08894244046 eerbtkl [at] yahoo [dot] com
4 Vizianagaram Smt.V. K. Vijayasree Superintending Engineer 9440818140 serbvznr [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Vizianagaram Sri K. Chandran Executive Engineer 9440818049 eerbvznr [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Parvathipuram Sri E. Anand Kumar Executive Engineer 08963-229530 eerbpvp [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Visakhapatnam Sri K. John Sudhakar Superintending Engineer 9440818023 serbvizag [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Visakhapatnam Sri P. Prakash Kumar Deputy Superintending Engineer 9440818023 pagalla1959 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Visakhapatnam Sri K.V. Ramanareddy Executive Engineer 0891-2558368 eerbvizag [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Paderu K. Subba Rao Executive Engineer 08935-250224 eerbpaderu [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Kakinada Sri K. Hariprasad Babu Superintending Engineer 9440818024 serbkkd [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
12 Kakinada - Deputy Superintending Engineer 9440818157 ee_rdc [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
13 Kakinada Sri P. Muralikrishna Executive Engineer 08842-367626 eerbkkd [at] yahoo [dot] com
14 Rajahmundry Sri T. Satyanarayana Executive Engineer 08832-479400 eerbrjy [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
15 Amalapuram Sri A. Sreerama Chandra Rao Executive Engineer 08856-231181 eerbamp [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
16 RDC Rajahmundry Sri K. John Sudhakar Executive Engineer, RDC 08832-376116 ee_rdc [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
17 Eluru Sri M. V. Nirmala Superintending Engineer 08812-230257 serbeluru [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
18 Eluru - Executive Engineer 08812-230361 eerbeluru [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
19 Bhimavaram Sri K.Vijaya Ratnam Executive Engineer 08816-223525 rbeebhimavaram [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
20 Kovvur Sri S. Srinivasulu Executive Engineer 08813-234497 eerbkovvur [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
21 Vijayawada Sri R. Srinivasa Murthy Superintending Engineer 9440818056 serb_vjwd [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
22 Vijayawada Sri A. L. Madhav Swaroop Executive Engineer 0866-2475077 eerb_vja [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
23 Machilipatnam - Executive Engineer 0866-7225250 eerbmtm [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
24 Mylavaram Sri K. Devanandam Executive Engineer 08659-222238 eerb_mylavaram [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
25 Guntur Sri N. Madhavi Sukanya Superintending Engineer 08632-234326 serbgnt [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
26 Guntur Sri P. Maheswar Reddy Executive Engineer 08632-234044 eerbgtr [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Narasaraopet Sri J. V. Koteswara Rao Executive Engineer 08647-230260 eerbnarasaraopet [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Tenali Sri Fakhir Babu Executive Engineer 08644-229022 ee_tenali20 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
29 Guntur - Executive Engineer, RDC 9440818152 rdcguntur [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Prakasam Sri K. Vijaya Ratnam Superintending Engineer 9440818028 serbongole [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Ongole Sri A. P. Devadass Executive Engineer 08592-232664 eerbogl [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Markapur Sri P. Maheswar Reddy Executive Engineer 08596-222048 eerbmrkp [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Kanigiri Sri Y. Murali Krishna Executive Engineer 08402-272758 eerb [dot] kanigiri [at] gmail [dot] com
34 SPSR Nellore Sri P. Ramanjaneyulu Superintending Engineer 9440818029 serbnellore [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Nellore Sri L. Siva Prasad Reddy Executive Engineer 08612-331488 eerbdivision_nlr [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
36 Guduru Division Sri D. Gangadhara Rao Executive Engineer 08624-251701 ee_rbgdr [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
37 Kavali - Executive Engineer 08626-243661 eerbkavali [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Chittoor Sri K Devanandam Superintending Engineer 9440818030 serbchittoor [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
39 Chittoor Sri K. Hari Prasad Babu Executive Engineer 08572-232680 eerbchittoor [at] yahoo [dot] com
40 Madanapalle Sri K.V. Ramana Reddy Executive Engineer 9440818069 eerbmadanapalle [at] gmail [dot] com
41 Tirupathi Sri M. Ranganatham Executive Engineer 0877-2230482 eerbtpt [at] gmail [dot] com
42 Kadapa Sri P Maheswara Reddy Superintending Engineer 9440818031 sekdpysr [at] gmail [dot] com
43 Kadapa Sri G. Chandra Sekhar Executive Engineer 08562-244331 eekdp123 [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Prodduturu Sri T. Surendar Rao Executive Engineer 08564-253410 eerbpdtr [at] gmail [dot] com
45 Pulivendula Sri K. Pullaiah Executive Engineer 08568-226330 eerbplvd [at] gmail [dot] com
46 Rajampeta Sri P. Pratap Reddy Executive Engineer 08565-240209 eerbrajampeta [at] gmail [dot] com
47 Kurnool Sri A V Sreedhar Reddy Superintending Engineer 9440818033 se_knl2 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
48 Kurnool Sri B. Jaya Rami Reddy Executive Engineer 08518-220171 eerbknl [at] yahoo [dot] com
49 Nandyal Sri B. Rajendraiah Executive Engineer 08514-242169 eerbndyl [at] gmail [dot] com
50 Adoni Sri R. Hari Babu Executive Engineer 08512-254909 eerb_adoni [at] yahoo [dot] com
51 Kurnool Sri R. Naga Raju Executive Engineer RDC 08518-229138 eeaprdcknl [at] gmail [dot] com
52 Ananthapuramu Sri S. Obul Reddy Superintending Engineer 08554-245646 anantapurcircle [at] gmail [dot] com
53 Anantapuramu Sri K. Shanthikumar Executive Engineer 08554-274204 eeroadsanantapur [at] gmail [dot] com
54 Kalyandurgam - Executive Engineer 08497-220884 eerbkldg [at] yahoo [dot] in
55 Dharmavaram Sri I. Murali Krishna Executive Engineer 08559-223080 eedmm_rnbdiv [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
56 Head Quarters Sri G. Sukumar Reddy Asst. Executive Engineer 9440818227 -
57 Manyam Sri M. James District R&B Engineering Officer 9440818313 eerbpvp [at] gmail [dot] com
58 Alluri SitaRama Raju Sri P. Bala Sundara Babu District R&B Engineering Officer 9440818047 eerbpaderu [at] gmail [dot] com
59 Ankapalli Ch. S. R. N. V. Ramesh District R&B Engineering Officer 9440818046 eerbvizag [at] gmail [dot] com
60 Konaseema Sri G. Sreenivasa Naik District R&B Engineering Officer 9440818052 eerbamp [at] yahoo [dot] com
61 Annamaya Sri M. Stanley Jones District R&B Engineering Officer 9440818069 eerbmadanapalle [at] gmail [dot] com

Headquarters Officials Contact Details

Contact No.: 0866-2469904
Email : mdaprdc [dot] hyd [at] gmail [dot] com (Same For All)

Sr No. Designation Contact Details
1 Chairman, APRDC 0866-2469934,

aprdcchairman [dot] pragada [at] gmail [dot] com , chairmanaprdc [at] gmail [dot] com
2 State Highways & Major District Roads) 9440818006
3 Spl. Deputy Collector 9490615912
4 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818189
5 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440815903
6 Deputy Executive Engineer 9440818195
7 Assistant Executive Engineer 9491064076
8 Assistant Executive Engineer 9490608981
9 Assistant Executive Engineer 9490491393
10 Assistant Executive Engineer 9440819547
11 Network Administrator 9642499970,

svsubbareddy [at] outlook [dot] com
12 Assistant to MCA 9949669087

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Enginee (R&B) CRN &
M.D. (APRDC)
040-23300462, 040-20006368, 9440818000
Fax: 040-23301196
2 General Manager (PPP) 040-23300462, 9440818167
3 Project Director, (APSHP) 040-23327028, 9440818011
4 Deputy Chief Engineer. (APSHP)-I 9440818013
5 Deputy Chief Engineer (APSHP)-II 9440818014
6 Finance Manager, (APRDC) 9440818447

Head Office

Andhra Pradesh Road Development Corporation (APRDC),
5th Floor, 502 AP State Hod Building Bandar
Road Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh,
India, Pin : 520010
Contact No.: 0866-2469949

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: