Amravati Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 233 6450 (For Contact Support, Mon-Fri, 10am-6pm)

Important Link

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on Services . There you will find all the options related to services.

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Service Contact Detail
1 Collector Office Control Room 0721-2662025
2 Collector Office Helpline No. 1077
3 Amravati Railway Station Enquiry 139
4 Amravati Railway Reservation 0721-2672052, 0721-2672056
5 Badnera Railway Station Enquiry 1331, 0721-2681333
6 Amravati Bus Stand 1800221250, 0721-2663221
7 Badnera Bus Stand 0721-2681222
8 Police 100
9 Fire 101
10 Ambulance 102
11 Crime Stopper 1090
12 Child Helpline 1098
13 Women Helpline Numbers 103, 1091
14 Head Post Office 1800112011
15 MSEB Customer Care 18002003435, 18002333425
16 Emergency Relief Centre on National Highway 1033
17 Online Payment Property Tax 18002682901, 18008332700 (Mon-Fri, 10am-6pm)
18 For General Queries 8657900459,

amravatihelpdesk [at] ascentechindia [dot] com
19 Disaster Management 0721-2576426
20 For complaints Under Unauthorized Advertisement 18002336440
21 Sanitation Grievance Redressal Number: 0721-2672300
22 Emergency Management Cell 101 , 0721-2576426
23 For Homeless Citizens 9158145370

Department Contact Details

For Complaint

Library Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No. Address
Sant Gadge Baba Study / Library
1 Prajwal Shende 7721956536 Opposite RTO Office, Camp, Amravati
2 Khushbu Bais 8379979617 Opposite RTO Office, Camp, Amravati
3 Vishal Gujar 9545293240 Opposite RTO Office, Camp, Amravati
Competitive Exam Study Room / Library
4 Vishal Ingole 8806061078 Narasimha Colony, Gopal Nagar, Amravati
5 Chetan Tasre 9146217781 Narasimha Colony, Gopal Nagar, Amravati
6 Anikete Bhande 7507253576 Bhimjyot Colony, Sai Nagar, Amravati
7 Sunil Godbole 8007853628 Bhimjyot Colony, Sai Nagar, Amravati
8 Anuradha Dixit 8421538261 Old Kondwada Building, Kharkadi Pura, Amravati
9 Manoj Sarode 8422822234 Yogyag Colony, Dastur Nagar, Amravati
10 Surekha Bhute 8446539490 Yogyag Colony, Dastur Nagar, Amravati
11 Nitesh Wankhade 8806152321 Madhuchandra Colony, Naviwasti Badnera
12 Aruna Horse Rider 9209849205 Madhuchandra Colony, Naviwasti Badnera

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Mahesh Deshmukh Additional Commissioner 7030922864
2 Smt. Shilpa Naik Additional Commissioner 8766972937
3 Mr. Yogesh Pithe Deputy Commissioner 7030922879
5 Mr. Narendra Wankhade Deputy Commissioner 7030922922
6 Mr. Ravindra Pawar City Engineer Department 7030922884
7 Wealth. Shyamsundar Dev Chief Auditor 7972322375
8 Mr. Dattatreya falls Chief Accountant 9403839849
9 Mr. Amit Dengre System Manager 7030922877
10 Mr. Vishal Kale Medical Health Officer 9923087699
11 Shri Ajay Jadhav Medical Officer 7030922905
12 Mr. Sagar Wankhade Assistant Director Urban Planning 7065108003
13 Mr. Ravindra Pawar Deputy Engineer / Executive Engineer - 1 & 2 7030922884
14 Mr. Nandkishore Tikhil Six. Commissioner Zone No. 1 / Zone No. 3 7030922889
15 Mr. Bhushan Pusatkar Six. Commissioner Zone No. 2 7030922880
16 Mr. Dhananjay Shinde Six. Commissioner Zone No. 4 7030922919
17 Mr. Vivek Deshmukh Six. Commissioner Zone No. 5 8087078091
18 Mr. Deepak Khadekar Property Officer 7030922867
19 Mr. Ashish Avasare Sub-Engineer Zone No. 1 9545619388
20 Shri. P.V. Ingole Sub-Engineer Zone No. 2 7030922887
21 Mr. Nitin Bobde Sub-Engineer Zone No. 3 7030922883
22 Mr. Shrirang Tayde Sub-Engineer Zone No. 4 7030940244
23 Mr. Vivek Deshmukh Sub-Engineer Zone No. 5 8856882600
24 Mr. S. S. Tinkhede Deputy Engineer (Electrical) 7030922894
25 Mr. Shrikant Chavan legal officer 7030922873
27 Mr. Prakash Meshram Education Officer / Statistical Officer 7030922876
28 Mr. Prakash Meshram Women and Child Development Officer 7030922876
29 Mr. Ajay Pandhare Fire Superintendent 7030922869
30 Mr. Yogesh Kolhe Encroachment Squad Head Zone No. 1, 2 and 5. 7030922866
31 Mr. Sachin Bondre Veterinary surgeon 7030922902
32 Mr. Pralhad Chavan Senior Clerk (Sanitation) 7030922898
33 Mrs. Narmada Chavan Sixth Regional Officer-2 7030922912
34 Mr. S.S. Tinkhede Engineer (Electrical Department) 7030922894
35 Mr. Suhas Chavan Six. Engineer 7030922860
36 Mr. Swapnil Jaswante Six Engineer Workshops/Deputy Engineer Workshops 9307758185
37 Mr. Sudhir Gote Six engineers 7030922893
38 Mr. Mahesh Kadu Six engineers 7030922881
39 Mr. Dinesh Deshmukh Assistant to the Additional Commissioner (2) 7030922899
40 Mr. Gajanan Gurjar Assistant to Deputy Commissioner (P.) 7030922946
41 Mr. Akshay Nilange Election Officer 7030922918
42 Mr. Deepak Khadekar Inspector Market and Licensing Department 7030922867
43 Mr. Shyam Chavare Encroachment Squad Head Zone No. 3 and 4. 7030922948
44 Mr. Nilesh Baviskar Junior Clerk (City Secretary) 7030922878
45 Mr. PM Wanve driver encroachment 7030922914
46 Mr. Sunil Masram Driver (Commissioner's Office) 7030922965
47 Mr. Amit Dengre Computer Department integrated SMS Complaint System For 2020 7030922345
48 Shri. Narayan Bhandekar Driver, Mayor's Office 7030922248
49 Dr. Pratibha Atram Medical Officer 7030922935
50 Mr. Pankaj Bais Contract Clerk 7030940944
51 Mr. Rajesh Agarkar Engineer 9823045512
52 Mr. S. R. Davre Health Inspector 7030922933
53 Mr. Rajesh Rathod Health Inspector (Vegetable Market) 7030922924
54 Mr. P. J. Gavner Health Inspector (Alim Nagar) 7030922928
55 Mr. Raju Dikyav Health Inspector (Rampuri Camp) 7030922932
56 Mr. D N Kalose Health Inspector (Benoda) 7030922934
57 Shri. Prahlad Raut health inspector 7030922935
58 Shri Vinod Tank Health Inspector (Navsari) 7030940951
59 Shri Anil Gohar Health Inspector (Ambapeth) 7030940953

Administrative Officers

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Mangesh Gondavale, IAS Commissioner 9867714511
2 Mr. Mahesh Deshmukh Additional Commissioner - 1 7030922864
3 Smt. Shilpa Naik Additional Commissioner - 2 8766972937
4 Mrs. Bhagyashree Borekar Deputy (1) 8446430628
5 Mr. Narendra Wankhade Deputy Commissioner (General) 2 / Environment Promotion Officer 7030922922
6 Mr. Narendra Wankhade Deputy Commissioner (4) 7030922922
7 Mr. Vaishali Gathe Sixth Director Urban Planning 8149868776
8 Mr. Sridhar Kamble City Engineer 9966990345
9 Mr. Ravindra Pawar Executive Engineer-1 7030922884
10 Mr. Suhas Chavan Executive Engineer 2 7030922860
11 Mr. Shrikant Chavan Chief Legal Officer and Assistant Commissioner (SAW) 7030922873
12 Mr. N.N. Tikhile Deputy Commissioner Zone No. 1 / Branch Engineer 7030922889
13 Mr. Bhushan Pusatkar Deputy Commissioner Zone No. 2 / Public Relations Officer 7030922880
14 Mr. Nitin Bobde Sixth Commissioner Zone No.3 / Deputy Engineer 7030922883
15 Shri.D.B.Shinde Sixth Commissioner Zone No. 4/Society vs. Officer 7030922919
16 Mr. Manoj Shahale Sixth Commissioner Zone No. 5 8806377599
17 Mr. Ashish Avasare Deputy Engineer Zone No. 1 9545619388
18 Mr. Dinesh Hambarde Deputy Engineer Zone No. 2/ Chief Fire Officer 9423126828
19 Mr. Hemant Mahajan Deputy Engineer Zone No. 4 9423123248
20 Mr. Vivek Deshmukh Deputy Engineer Zone No. 5 8856882600
21 Mr. Shailesh Borkar Deputy Engineer (EE1)/Head of Parks Department 9403265808
22 Mr. Nitin Bhatkar Deputy Engineer (EE1) 9423425916
23 Mr. Shilpa Pawar Chief Accounts Officer 9767506659
24 wealth. Shyamsundar Dev Chief Auditor 7972322375
25 Mr. Amit Dengre System Manager 7030922877
26 Mr. Sandeep Vadurkar In-charge City Secretary 7030992875
27 Mr. S.S. Tinkhede Deputy Engineer (Electrical Department) 7030922894
28 Dr. Vishal Kale Medical Health Officer 9923087699
29 Mr. Ajay Jadhav Six. Public Health Officer (Sanitation) 7030922905
30 Mr. Prakash Meshram Education Officer and P. Women and Child Development Officer 7030922876
31 Mr. Akshay Nilange Sixth Election Officer / P. Statistical Officer / Head of Workshop Department 7030922918
32 Mr. Sachin Mandve Property Officer 9823748304
33 Mr. Laxman Pawade Six. Engineer 7030922903
34 Ms. Kanchan Su Bhave Assistant Town Planner 9922288858
35 Mrs. Seema Netam Medical Officer 7030922874
36 Dr. Pratibha Atram Medical Officer 7030922935
37 Mr. Tushar Pohankar Veterinary surgeon 9403422306
38 Mr. Mangesh Kadu Sixth Engineer and Deputy Commissioner (Market and Licensing Department) 7030922881
39 Mr. Sudhir Gote Six. Engineer 7030922893
40 Mr. Rajesh Agarkar Six. Engineer 9823045512
41 Mr. Chinmay Deshpande Junior Engineer 7030006029
42 Mr. Mangesh Jadhav Stores Superintendent 7030922904
43 Mr. Ajay Pandhare Fire Superintendent 7030922869
44 Mr. Gulshan Shivdas Mirani Senior Audit and Administrative Office Superintendent 7030099621
45 Avinash Raghatate Sixth Commissioner (Encroachment Department) 9921788844
46 Mr. Yogesh Kolhe Encroachment Squad Head/Clerk 7030922866
47 Mr. Ajay Bansale Encroachment Squad Head Zone 3 and 4 8888900638
48 Mr. Ajay Vinchurkar Engineer/Principal Garden Superintendent 8766840214
49 Mr. Chetan Meshram Commissioner's Personal Assistant 7030922899
50 Mr. Dinesh Deshmukh Mayor's personal assistant 7030922906
51 Mr. Pralhad Chavan Senior Clerk (Sanitation) 7030922898
52 Mr. Narmada Chavan Sixth Regional Officer - 2 7030922912
53 Mr. Uday Chavan Superintendent Market and Licensing Department 7030922855
54 Mr. Tushar Pohankar Veterinary surgeon 9403422306
55 Dr. Shweta Boke City Coordination (Swa.Bha.Abhiyan) 7030940240

Committee Contact Details

Women and Child Welfare Committee

Sr No. Name/Designation Contact No.
1 Mrs. Mamta Sandeep Aware Chairperson 9623647456
2 Mrs. Lata Raosaheb Deshmukh Deputy Chairperson 9423424002
3 Mrs. Surekha Digambar Lugare Hon. Member 9860018925
4 Ms. Nutan Dhananjay Bhujade (brother-in -law ) Member 9764037363
5 Mrs. Lubna Tanvir Sai. Makhdum Hon. Member 9371801484
6 Dr. Archana Sanjay Atram Hon. Member 8329276880
7 Mrs. Rajni Rajesh Dongre Hon. Member 8830826664
8 burden. Mariam Bano Mohammad Ismail Rarani Samma. Member, 8830791431
9 Ms. Vidya Shivdatta Mate Sanma. Member 9156684546

Secondary, Pre-Secondary and Technical School Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Adv. Pritti Harshal Revane Chairman, Education Committee 9594070537 Res. Kiran Nagar No. 1, Amravati.
2 Mrs. Vandana Pradeep Madghe Vice Chairman, Education Committee 8390283040 Res. Mohan Colony, Arjun Nagar, Amravati.
3 Shri. Rishikesh Santosh Deshmukh Hon. Member, Education Committee 8554902484 Kalpana Nagar, Sai Mandir, VMV, Amravati.
4 Mrs. Pooja Kaushik Agarwal Hon. Member, Education Committee 9730004200 Res. Near Ganapati Temple, Vilas Nagar, Amravati.
5 Shri. Vicky alias Vishal Wankhade Hon. Member, Education Committee 8805346144 Uttam Nagar, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Road, Amravati.
6 Mrs. Sunita Manoj Bhele Hon. Member, Teaching Committee 8308307535 Rs. Gokul Bhele Galli, Inside Ambagate, Amravati.
7 Mrs. Farha Naz Syed Mir Ahad Ali Hon. Member, Teaching Committee 8446769909 Bhimjyot Mandal Near Nizamiya Masjid, Gulistan Nagar no. 2, Amravati.
8 Shri. Pramod Sudhakar Mahalle Hon. Member, Teaching Committee 7709010400 Sadichcha Colony, Radhanagar, Amravati.
9 Shri. Sachin Kisanrao Vaidya Hon. Member, Education Committee 9623462035 Res. Near Bhimjyot Mandal, Fraserpura, Amravati.

City Improvement Committee

Sr. No. Name Contact No. Address
1 Mrs. Radha Raju Kuril 9403562214 Rs. Matrikhaya, Near Primary School, Belpura, Amravati
2 Smt. Sumati Vijay Doke 9673164149 Narasimha Saraswati Colony, Amravati
3 Mrs. Lavina Gajendra Harshe 7030922852 Rs. Sample Road, Amravati
4 Shri. Bandu alias Pradeep Hivse 9890055877 Res. Vivekananda Colony, Nijar Kadu Hospital, Amravati
5 Dr. Sanjay Shirbhate 8552861177 Rs. Basaveshwar Chowk, Satkhiradi, Amravati
6 Mrs. Shah Afsar Jaha Sadiq 7840909818 R. VMV Road, Near Bari Hospital, Habib Nagar no. 1, Amravati
7 Ms. Kubra Bano Karamat Ali 9881220160 Lalkhadi Chowk, Amravati
8 Shri. Guddu alias Prashant Dharmale 8888662002 R. Arjun Nagar, Morshi Road, Amravati
9 Shri. Sanjay Ramakrishna Gavhale 9370158467 Gurukripa Colony, Gopal Nagar, Amravati

Legal Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Mrs. Sneha Ashish Lulla Chairperson, Legal Committee 9168811611 Ra. Lulla Line, Lulla Chowk, Rampuri Camp, Amravati
2 Dr. Madhura Milind Kahale Deputy Chairman, Legal Committee 9970091172 Res. 301 Krishna Tower No. 2, Chimote Layout, Amravati
3 Mrs. Sunita Sharad Lonare Hon. Member, Legal Committee 8180990301 Res. Vilas Nagar, Amravati
4 Mrs. Sharda Mangesh Khonde Hon. Member, Legal Committee 9834920243 Res. Near Tennis Court, Deep Nagar No. 1, Dastur Nagar, Amravati
5 Shri. Dhiraj Eknathrao Hivse Hon. Member, Legal Committee 9923486343 R.P. V.M.V., Amravati
6 Shri. Mohammad Rehan Mohammad Yasin Hon. Member, Legal Committee 9921373970 Res. Taj No. 1, Amravati
7 Mrs. Archana Ashok Pandey Hon. Member, Legislative Committee 9307450927 Rs. Hanuman Nagar, Amravati
8 Mrs. Shah Bibi Batul Taher Hon. Member, Legal Committee 8482985044 Taj Nagar, Amravati
9 Shri. Manish Chetandas Bajaj Hon. Member, Legislative Committee 9422155540 Rs. Line-1, Krishna Nagar, Amravati

Download Forms

Address

Amravati Municipal Corporation,
Dadasaheb Khaparde, Bhartiya Swatantrayanche Shilpakar
Aadhyakranthiguru Vastaad Lahuji Salwe Flyover,
Amravati, Maharashtra 444601
Contact No.: 0721-2561569, 0721-2576482
Email: helpdesk [dot] amravatimc [at] gmail [dot] com , amravaticorporation [at] gmail [dot] com
Fax: 0721-2673950

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: