American Express Toll Free No. 1800 419 2122

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 419 2122 (Customer Support)
  • 1800 419 1092 ( Relating to Platinum Corporate Card)
  • 1800 419 1199 (Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card)
  • 1800-419 1222 (American Express Corporate Green & Gold Card)
  • 1800-419 1414 (Merchant Services )
  • 1800 419 5960 (Merchant Authorisations)
  • 1800 208 1223 (Jet Airways American Express Platinum Credit Card)
All India Number(s): 
  • 91-124 2801092 ( Relating to Platinum Corporate Card)
  • 91-124-2801299 (Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card )
  • 91-124-2801222 (American Express Corporate Green & Gold Card)
  • 0124-2801010 (Merchant Authorisations)
  • 0124-2801414 (Merchant EDC Help Desk)
  • 011-66482124 (India Delhi Toll Free)
  • 022-61501615 (India Mumbai Toll Free)
  • 080-61275241 (India Bangalore Toll Free)

Email

  • Manager-Customerservicesindia [at] aexp [dot] com (Complaints)
    • Head-Customerservicesindia [at] aexp [dot] com

Account login

Personal

American Express Credit Cards

Name Toll Free No. All India No.
Jet Airways American Express® Platinum Credit Card 1800 208 1223 0124-2801141
0124-6744141
American Express® Platinum Reserve Credit Card 1800 419 1030
1800 180 1030
0124-280-1030
American Express® Gold Credit Card 1800 419 2122 0124-2801122
American Express® Platinum Travel Credit Card 1800 419 2122 0124-2801122
American Express® PAYBACK Credit Card 1800 419 0726 0124 6744144
0124 2801093
American Express Membership Rewards® Credit Card 1800 419 0167 0124-280 1418
American Express SmartEarnTM Credit Card 1800 180 1249 0124-280-1101

American Express Cards

Name Toll Free No. All India No.
American Express® Gold Card 1800 419 1120 0124-2801111
American Express® Platinum Card 1800 419 1255
1800 180 1255
0124-2801444
0124-4650244

Air India Gold Card and Green Card

Name Toll Free No. All India No.
Air India American Express® Gold Card 1800 419 1266
1800 180 1666
0124-2801666
0124-4650266
Air India American Express® Green Card 1800 419 1261
1800 180 1261
0124-4650261
0124-2801261

Corporate

Name Toll Free No. All India No. When calling from overseas
American Express Platinum Corporate Card 1800-419-1092 0124 280 1092 +91-124-280 1092
Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card 1800-419-1199 0124 280 1299 +91-124-280 1299
American Express Gold Corporate Card 1800-419-1222 0124 280 1222 +91-124-280 1222
American Express Green Corporate Card
The American Express® Corporate Meeting Card
American Express Corporate Purchasing Card

Buyer Initiated Payments

Name Toll Free No. All India No. Working Hours
Buyer Initiated Payments 1800-4194-411 0124-2801462 (Monday to Friday 9 am to 7 pm)

American Express Platinum Corporate Cardmembers Traveling Overseas

Country of Travel Toll Free Number
U.S.A. 18554782353
U.K. 8007562970
FRANCE 800914323
AUSTRALIA 1800205898
HONG KONG 800905903
SINGAPORE 8001012672
JAPAN 531161280
SAUDI ARABIA 8008146320
CHINA 108007141786
GERMANY 8001830795
ITALY 800870895
CANADA 18553381204

Other Countries

Country of Travel Toll Free Number
ARGENTINA 08004443496
AUSTRALIA 1800205898
AUSTRIA 0800297869
BELGIUM 080072153
BRAZIL 08000204940
CANADA 18553381204
CHILE 12300206247
CHINA 108007141786
CZECH (REP) 800900624
DENMARK 80250755
FINLAND 0800915641
GERMANY 08001830795
FRANCE 0800914323
GREECE 0080016122063496
HONG KONG 800905903
HUNGARY 0680109859
INDONESIA 0078030193496 (From Mobile)
INDONESIA 0018030193496
IRELAND 1800948646
ISRAEL 1809453496
ITALY 800870895
JAPAN 00531161280
LATVIA 80004550
LITHUANIA 880031554
USA 18554782353
LUXEMBOURG 80025625
MALAYSIA 1800816296
MEXICO 018002480308
MOLDOVA 080061450
MONACO 80093874
NETHERLANDS 08000227903
NEW ZEALAND 0800442483
NORWAY 80069952
PANAMA 008002263496
POLAND 008001124426
PORTUGAL 800827793
RUSSIA 88001009448
SAUDI ARABIA 8008146320
SINGAPORE 8001012672
SLOVENIA 080081239
SOUTH AFRICA 0800999720
SOUTH KOREA 00798142063496
SPAIN 900866636
SWEDEN 0200910144
SWITZERLAND 0800820031
THAILAND 0018001562063496
TURKEY 00800142063496
U.A.E. 800035702487
U. K. 08007562970
VIETNAM 12011408

American Express Corporate Cradmembers Traveling Overseas

Country Of Travel Dial Code Toll Free No.
U.S.A.   888-213-6747
U.K. 00 800-0419-1222
France 00
Australia 11
Hong Kong 11
Singapore 1

Merchants

Services Location Phone Number
Merchant Services All cities in India
Maldives
1800-419-1414 (Toll-Free) Or  0124-280-1414
96 0 310321 / 317925 (Mon-Sun 9:00am-5:00pm)
Authorisations All cities in India 1800 419 5960 (Toll Free)
OR 
0124 280 1010
EDC Help Desk All cities in India 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free)
OR 
0124 280 1414

Card Operations Centre

Location Contact No. Address
Gurgaon 0124-4190000 American Express Banking Corp.
Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
Gurgaon-122002
Haryana, India
Mumbai  022 39667993 / 61877490 - 7590   American Express Banking Corp.
One Indiabulls Centre,
Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor,
Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone,
Mumbai 400 013
Bangalore  080-49262620 American Express Banking Corp.
No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall,
5th Floor, 100 Feet Road,
Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala,
Bangalore - 560 047
Chennai  044-42218610 American Express Banking Corp.
Regus Citi Centre,
6th Floor, City Centre Mall,
Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore,
Chennai - 600 004

Registered Branch Address

American Express Banking Corp.
MGF Metropolitan,
7th Floor, Office Block,
District Center Saket,
New Delhi -110 017
Ph: 011-66223090

Corporate Office

American Express Banking Corp.
Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
Gurgaon-122002
Haryana, India
Ph: 0124-4190000


Comments

Post new comment

Comments written in incorrect English, improper grammar, using short forms, using Hindi words etc - those comments will be deleted.
The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Links to specified hosts will have a rel="nofollow" added to them.

  • Each email address will be obfuscated in a human readable fashion or (if JavaScript is enabled) replaced with a spamproof clickable link.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options