American Express Toll Free Number 1800 419 2122

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 1800 419 1092 ( Relating to Platinum Corporate Card)
  • 1800 419 1199 (Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card)
  • 1800-419 1222 (American Express Corporate Green & Gold Card)
  • 1800-419 1414 (Merchant Services )
  • 1800 419 5960 (Merchant Authorisations)
All India Number(s): 
  • 91-124 280 1092 ( Relating to Platinum Corporate Card)
  • 91-124-280 1299 (Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card )
  • 91-124-280 1222 (American Express Corporate Green & Gold Card
  • 0124 280 1010 (Merchant Authorisations)
  • 0124 280 1414 (Merchant EDC Help Desk

Head Office

American Express Banking Corp.
MGF Metropolitan,
7th Floor, Office Block,
District Center Saket,
New Delhi -110 017

Corporate Office

  • American Express Banking Corp.
    Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
    Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
    Gurgaon-122002
    Haryana, India
  • Phone Number
    • 0124 4190000

Mealing Address

  • American Express Banking Corp.
    Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
    Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
    Gurgaon-122002 
    Haryana, India

Toll Free Number

  • 1800 419 2122
  • 1800 419 1092 ( Relating to Platinum Corporate Card)
  • 1800 419 1199 (Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card)
  • 1800-419 1222 (American Express Corporate Green & Gold Card)
  • 1800-419 1414 (Merchant Services )
  • 1800 419 5960 (Merchant Authorisations)

Phone Number for Domestic and Overseas Customer

  • 91-124 280 1092 ( Relating to Platinum Corporate Card)
  • 91-124-280 1299 (Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card )
  • 91-124-280 1222 (American Express Corporate Green & Gold Card
  • 0124 280 1010 (Merchant Authorisations)
  • 0124 280 1414 (Merchant EDC Help Desk

Credit Card Customer Helpline Number

Credit Card Toll Free Number Phone Number
Jet Airways American Express® Platinum Credit Card 1800 208 1223
0124-2801141
0124-6744141
American Express® Platinum Credit Card 1800 419 1030*

91-124-280-1030
American Express® Gold Credit Card 1800 419 2122*
91-124-2801122
American Express® Platinum Travel Credit Card 1800 419 2122
0124-2801122
American Express® MakeMyTrip Credit Card
1800 419 0691
0124-2801002
American Express® PAYBACK Credit Card 1800 419 0726
0124 6744144
0124 2801093

American Express Membership Rewards® Credit Card 1800 419 0167
0124-280 1418

Gold or Platinum Card Helpline Number

Card Toll Free Number Phone Number
American Express® Gold Card 1800 419 1120* 91-124-2801111
American Express® Platinum Card 1800 419 1255*
1800 180 1255
91-124-2801444
91-124-4650244
Air India American Express® Gold Card 1800 419 1266*
1800 180 1666
91-124-2801666
91-124-4650266
Air India American Express® Green Card 1800 419 1261*
1800 180 1261
91-124-4650261
91-124-2801261

Card Operation Center

Gurgaon

  • American Express Banking Corp.
    Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
    Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
    Gurgaon-122002
    Haryana, India

Ph

  • +91 124 4190000

Mumbai

  • American Express Banking Corp.
    One Indiabulls Centre,
    Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor,
    Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone,
    Mumbai 400 013

Bangalore

  • American Express Banking Corp.
    No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall,
    5th Floor, 100 Feet Road,
    Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala,
    Bangalore - 560 047

Chennai

  • American Express Banking Corp.
    Regus Citi Centre,
    6th Floor, City Centre Mall,
    Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore,
    Chennai - 600 004

American Express Platinum Corporate Cardmembers traveling Overseas

Country of Travel Toll-Free Number
ARGENTINA 08004443496
AUSTRALIA 1800205898
AUSTRIA 0800297869
BELGIUM 080072153
BRAZIL 08000204940
CANADA 18553381204
CHILE 12300206247
CHINA 108007141786
CZECH (REP) 800900624
DENMARK 80250755
FINLAND 0800915641
GERMANY 08001830795
FRANCE 0800914323
GREECE 0080016122063496
HONG KONG 800905903
HUNGARY 0680109859
INDONESIA 0078030193496 (From Mobile)
INDONESIA 0018030193496
IRELAND 1800948646
ISRAEL 1809453496
ITALY 800870895
JAPAN 00531161280
LATVIA 80004550
LITHUANIA 880031554
USA 18554782353
LUXEMBOURG 80025625
MALAYSIA 1800816296
MEXICO 018002480308
MOLDOVA 080061450
MONACO 80093874
NETHERLANDS 08000227903
NEW ZEALAND 0800442483
NORWAY 80069952
PANAMA 008002263496
POLAND 008001124426
PORTUGAL 800827793
RUSSIA 88001009448
SAUDI ARABIA 8008146320
SINGAPORE 8001012672
SLOVENIA 080081239
SOUTH AFRICA 0800999720
SOUTH KOREA 00798142063496
SPAIN 900866636
SWEDEN 0200910144
SWITZERLAND 0800820031
THAILAND 0018001562063496
TURKEY 00800142063496
U.A.E. 800035702487
U. K. 08007562970
VIETNAM 12011408

Comments

Post new comment

Comments written in incorrect English, improper grammar, using short forms, using Hindi words etc - those comments will be deleted.
The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Links to specified hosts will have a rel="nofollow" added to them.

  • Each email address will be obfuscated in a human readable fashion or (if JavaScript is enabled) replaced with a spamproof clickable link.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.