Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences Contact No.

Email

  • medical [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Links

Service Timings

Sr No. Service/Department Timing
1 OPD/IPD 9am-4pm
2 Central Sterilization Department 8am-10pm
3 Physiotherapy Sun, 9am-4pm

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Abhay Gupta Registrar 9205383081 registrar [at] amaltasuniversity [dot] in
2 Dr. RK Singh Vice‑Chancellor 9685793577 vicechancellor [at] amaltasuniversity [dot] in

Admission Contact Details

Sr No. Sr No. Contact No.
1 Mr. Sunil Soni 9893953831
2 Mr. Bharat Bharti 9893277382

Institute Wise Contact Details

Sr No. Institute Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences Dr. (Professor) Abhilash Dean 07272-482590 deanmed [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
2 Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences Mr. Sunil Soni - 9893953831, 8085952768 -
3 Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences (Hospital) Dr. Mahavir Khandelwal Medical Superintendent 07272-426505, 9752467451 (24x7), 9752447834 (24x7), 9826060562 medical [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in , ms [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
4 Amaltas Institute of Nursing Sciences Mr. Amit Singh Principal 7880154602, 7880154601 nursingprincipal [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in , nursing [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
5 Amaltas Institute of Homoeopathy Dr. Yogendra Bhadoriya Principal & Medical Superintendent 7880154606 homoeopathy [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
6 Amaltas Institute of Homoeopathy Dr. Abhijeet Tayde Head of Department 9630098978 -
7 Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences (Paramedical Sciences) Dr. Jagat Rawat - 7880154604, 7880154603 paramedical [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
8 Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences (Paramedical Sciences) Dr. Pooja - 6264182588 -
9 Amaltas Institute of Ayurveda Dr. Anita Ghodke Principal 7880154605 ayurveda [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
10 Amaltas Institute of Ayurveda Dr. Abhijeet Tayde Head 9630098978 -
11 Amaltas Institute of Pharmacy Dr. Neelam Khan Principal 7880154607, 7880154607 amaltaspharmacy [at] gmail [dot] com

Medical Education Unit Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation/Department Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Abhilash Kumar Pithawa Dean & Chairman Professor, Department of Surgery 8085952768 abhi [dot] pithawa [at] yahoo [dot] com
2 Dr. Ashfaq Modiwala MEU Coordinator Professor, Department of Community Medicine - ashfaq [dot] modiwala [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Salil Bhargava Professor, Department of Respiratory Medicine 9827060404 -
4 Dr. Rajkumar Singh Professor & Head, Department of Forensic Medicine 9685793577 -
5 Dr. Abhilasha Dutta Professor & Head of Department of Physiology 9981964722 drabhilashadutta [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Munesh Kumar Sharma Professor & Head, Department of Microbiology 9557996247 muneshmanipal [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Chourasiya Professor & Head of Department of Community Medicine 8319867841 shaswatchourasiya [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Rakesh Romday Professor & Head of Department of Medicine 8269641580 rakeshromaday [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Dr. Neha Kakani Associate Professor, Department of Pediatrics 8085628821 nehakakani2000 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr.Abhiraj Ramchandani Professor, Department of Pathology 9827447484 -

Library Timing

Sr No. Room Timing
1 General 8am-10pm
2 Stack Room 8am-5pm
3 Reading Room 8am-10pm

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint you can contact at the details given below:
    Sr No. Department Contact No.
    1 Casualty 07272-426525
    2 Public Relations Officer 07272-426510
    3 Chief Operating Officer 07272-426515
    4 Medical Superintendent 07272-426505
    5 Dean 07272-426591

Committee Contact Details

Anti-Ragging Committee

National Anti Ragging Helpline: 18001805522 (24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org
Amaltas Helpline No.: 07272-426500, 9752440111, 9752443111

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No
1 Dr. Abhilash Kumar Pithawa Dean 8085952768
2 Dr. Munesh Kumar Sharma Professor & HOD, Microbiology 9557996247
3 Dr. Rajkumar Singh Professor & HOD, Forensic Medicine 9685793577
4 Dr. Anil Kumar Bidwai Professor, Biochemistry 9754366099
5 Dr. Sanjay Chourasiya Professor & HOD, Community Medicine 9630534839
6 Dr. Abhiraj Ramchandani Professor, Pathology 9827447484
7 Dr. P. J. Susan Associate Professor, Anatomy 8220913190
8 Dr. Navdeep Kaur Associate Professor, Microbiology 7351902072
9 Mr. Raja Singh Bhadoriya Chief Security Officer 8000567650
10 Mr. Chintaman Patel Security Officer 7479003072
11 Mr. Dilip Jat Sarpanch, Village-Bangar 9424021666
12 Mr. Amit Solanki Thana Incharge BNP, Dewas 8770716862
13 Mr. Ashwin Tanwar Director Marketing 9754829547
14 Mr. Bhagwan Sharma NGO Organization 9425092709
15 Dr. Santosh Jayant Assistant Professor,Pathology 8871712968
16 Dr.Aneela Naz Shah Tutor, Anatomy 8319169271

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Name Designation/Department Contact No.
1 Dr. Jyoti Dave Professor, Biochemistry 9425442898
2 Dr. Prashant Professor & HOD, Pharmacology 9826247595
3 Dr. Preeti Jain Professor HOD, OBS & Gynae 9300633471
4 Dr. Manish Sharma General Manager 7024107445
5 Dr. P.J. Susan Associate Professor, Anatomy 8220913190
6 Ms. Aditi Dubey PA to Dean 7772887775
7 Mr. Javed Ali Director Quality 7869071352
8 Mrs. Chandrika Unni Matron 9179852306
9 Ms. Ratna Sharma NGO Member 6266701269
10 Mrs. Rekha Nigam Nursing Staff 9406644431

Curriculum Committee

Sr No. Department Name Designation Contact No.
1 Surgery Dr. Abhilash Kumar Pithawa Dean & Chairman, Professor 8085952768
2 Community Medicine Dr. Ashfaq Modiwala MEU Coordinator Professor 9406869727
3 Physiology (Pre Medical Specialty) Dr. Mahendra Pratap Singh Associate Professor 8319861329
4 Pharmacology (Para-Clinical specialty) Dr. Mahesh Kumar Jain Professor 8668519568
5 Medicine (Medical Specialty) Dr. Amit Maheshwari Professor 7869045324
6 Paediatrics (Medical Specialty) Dr. Shehbaz Khan Associate Professor 9893424064
7 Ophthalmology (Surgical Specialty) Dr. Deepshikha Solanki Professor 8269045707
8 ENT (Surgical Specialty) Dr. Rahil Nidhan Professor 9826018582

Campus Addresses

Sr No. Campus Contact Detail Address
1 Campus 07272-482500, 07272-482501, 07272-426505

medical [at] amaltasgroup [dot] co [dot] in
Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences, Village Bangar, Dewas - Ujjain Highway, District Dewas, MP-455001
2 City office 0731-4215858,
Fax: 0731-4215959
204, Shree Krishna Classic, 139, Phadnis Colony, Above Axis Bank, A.B. Road, Near Hotel Amaltas, Indore (M.P.) 452008