Almora Medical College Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 94124 10759 (For Contact Support)

Important Link

OPD Timing

Sr No. Service Timing
1 OPD 8am-2pm (Unit Basis)
2 Emergency & Trauma 365 Days, 24x7

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Helpline Contact No.
1 Emergency Ambulance Helpline 108
2 Ambulance / Patient Transport Helpline 102

Admission Contact Details

Sr No. Course Contact No.
1 MBBS 9897152423
2 Principal 9412905432

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dean / Principal Office 9412905432,
Fax: 05962-230557
principal [dot] gmcalmora [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Medical Superintendent 05962-297199, 9897631144 mso [dot] ssjismr [at] gmail [dot] com

Affiliated University Contact Details

University: Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Medical Education University
Contact No.: 0135-2723321, 0135-2528085, 0135-2723322
Email: info [dot] hnbumu [at] gmail [dot] com, exams [dot] hnbumu [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Administrative Block, Govt. Doon Medical College Campus,
Dehrakhas, Patel Nagar Dehradun- 248001 Uttarakhand (India).
Fax: 0135-2723323.

Committee Contact Details

Anti Ragging Committee

National Anti-Ragging Helpline : 18001805522
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in, antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org (Centre for Youth).

Sr No. Name Desgination Contact No.
1 Dr. V. K. Dwivedi Professor 9219732266
2 Dr. Mashroof Hasan Assistant Professor 9760472786
3 Dr. Sanjeev Dave Professor 7817074399
4 Dr. Pratik Associate Professor 8853227661
5 Dr. J. B. Gogoi Professor 9761409465
6 Dr. Anamika Jaiswal Assistant Professor 9897633426
7 Dr. Ashok Kumar Professor 9761126811
8 Dr. Rajiv Kushwaha Associate Professor 8923104112
9 Dr. Sandeep Dabral Assistant Professor 9012463345
10 Smt. Sindhu Choudhary Assistant Professor 8923567937
11 Shri Deepak Juyal Assistant Professor 9719769559
12 Dr. Ajay Kumar Arya Medical Superintendent 9837251411
13 Dr. Shailendra Singh Bhandari Professor 9837251168
14 Dr. Anil Pandey Associate Professor 9412164832
15 Dr. Makarand Associate Professor 8126523036

Internal Committee

Sr No. Department Designation Contact No.
1 Gynecology Professor and Head of Department 9410334145
2 Biochemistry Professor and Head of Department 9761409465
3 Microbiology Professor and Head of Department 8273198057
4 Anatomy Assistant Professor 9897633426
5 Anatomy Assistant Professor 8923567937
6 Govardhan Tiwari Government Base Hospital Nursing Superintendent 9837307303
7 Independent (Advocate) Advocate 9412045433

Curriculum Committee

Sr. No Designation Name Contact No. Email
1 Dean & Professor Dr. Chandra Prakash 9456305966 Cpbhaisora33 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Professor of Pre-clinical Specialty Dr. A. K. Singh 9837629958 aksgmch [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Professor & Head, Para-clinical Specialty Dr. Reena Bhardwaj 9997006882 reenagbhardwaj [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
4 Associate Professor, Para-clinical Specialty Dr. Pratik 8853227661 Drpratik143 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Professor, Medical Specialty Dr. Ashok Kumar 9761126811 Kumarashok192003 [at] yahoo [dot] com
6 Surgical Specialty Associate Professor Dr. A.S.N. Rao 9810724841 drasnrao [at] gmail [dot] com
7 MEU Coordinator of the college- Professor Dr. J.B.Gogoi 9761409465 drjbg [at] rediffmail [dot] com
8 Assistant Professor Dr. Aditya Kumar Chauhan 9410349997 adidon27 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Assistant Professor Dr. Sweta 8791734587 drshwetaddun [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Assistant Professor Dr. Arun Pandey 8006537773 arun_pandey09 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in

PIO/Appellate Authority Contact Details

Contact No.: 05962-230557 (Same For All)

Sr No. Authority Designation Contact No. Email
1 Public Information Officer Professor 9219732266 pioalmoramc [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Appellate Authority Principal 9412410759 principal [dot] gmcalmora [at] gmail [dot] com

Address

Almora Medical College
G. T. Government Teaching Hospital,
Lower Mall road,
Almora, Uttarakhand - 26360.

Social Site