Alipurduar District Police, West Bengal Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 03564-255 005 (For Contact Support)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Traffic Toll Free 1073
2 Fire Helpline 101
3 Medical Helpline 102, 108
4 Child Help Line 1098
5 Women Help 1090
6 Senior Citizen 9775759100 (WhatsApp)

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Email Address
1 Alipurduar 9147889196 icalipurduarps [dot] wbp [at] gmail [dot] com Beltala Rd, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736121
2 Alipurduar Women 9147889215 apdwomenps [at] gmail [dot] com Near Parade Ground, Alipurduar Court, Alipurduar 736122
3 Kalchini 9147889200 kalchinips [at] gmail [dot] com Uttar Latabari, Kalchini, Alipurduar, West Bengal, 735214
4 Kumargram 9147889198 kumargramps [at] gmail [dot] com Thana Para Road, Kumargram, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736203
5 Samuktala 9147889199 smtps2014 [at] gmail [dot] com Samuktala, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736206
6 Birpara 9147889202 birparaps [at] gmail [dot] com M.G.Road, Birpara, Birpara Tea Garden, West Bengal 735204
7 Falakata 9147889197 falakatapolicestation [dot] apd [at] gmail [dot] com Falakata, West Bengal 735211
8 Jaigaon (Supervised by CI Kalchini) 9147889203 ocjaigaonapd [at] gmail [dot] com Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Rd, Jaigaon, Alipurduar, West Bengal 735182
9 Madarihat 9147889201 mdtps2014 [at] gmail [dot] com Near Madarihat High School, Madhya Madarihat, Uttar Madarihat, West Bengal 735220
10 Alipurduar Cyber Crime 9147890311 apdcybercrimeps [at] gmail [dot] com Near SP Office compound area, Alipurduar , 736122

Traffic-Unit Contact Details

Sl No. Unit/Designation  Contact No.
1 Deputy Superintendent of Police Traffic, Alipurduar  8348042000
2 Traffic Inspector 8617434460
3 Traffic Inspector 9775578787
4 Traffic Inspector 6296618927
5 Alipurduar Sadar Traffic Guard 9378159592
6 Samuktala Traffic Guard  8926313195
7 Birpara Traffic Guard  9832971801
8 Falakata Traffic Guard  9800825825, 7584819185
9 Jaigaon  Traffic Guard  8101287407
10 Hasimara Traffic Guard 9733975811
11 Kalchini  Traffic Guard  9475630944
12 Barobisha  Traffic Guard  8617512663
13 Madarihat  Traffic Guard 7679463042

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Shri Amit Kumar Shaw Superintendent of Police 03564-256244
2 - Additional Superintendent of Police 9147889189
3 Shri Avishek Majumder Additional Superintendent of Police 9147889214
4 - Sub-Divisional Police officer 9147889190
5 Dr. Somnath Jha Sub-Divisional Police officer 8001155511
6 Shri Santi Nath Panja Deputy Superintendent of Police 9147889192
7 Shri Joseph Kujur Deputy Superintendent of Police Crime 9147889216
8 Shri Biswajit Majumder Deputy Superintendent of Police DIB 9147889193
9 Md. Ahsamuddin Ansari Deputy Superintendent of Police Border 9147889217
10 Shri Shyamal Das Personal Assistant to Superintendent of Police 9932915665
11 Shri Bhaskar Pradhan Inspector of Police 9147889195
12 Shri Surya Sekhar Ghosh Inspector of Police 9147889194
13 Shri Ganesh Sharma Inspector of Police 9434154972
14 Shri Abul Kalam Azad Sarkar Inspector of Police 8768690545,

oclawcellapd [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Shri Ranjan Kumar Basu Inspector of Police 7602104716
16 Shri Bishal Lama Inspector of Police 9147889210
17 Shri Dipendra Nath Bakshi Inspector of Police 9147890309
18 Shri Ratan Barman Sub-Inspector of Police 9641516042
19 Shri Jagadish Ch Roy Sub-Inspector of Police 7031172191
20 Shri Debasish Ranjan Deb Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889205
21 Shri Subrata Sarkar Sub-Inspector of Police 9679669802
22 Shri Dwipayan Sarkar Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889204
23 Shri Sanjib Modak Sub-Inspector of Police 8509979201
24 Shri Arup Baidya Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889212
25 Shri Dipankar Dey Sub-Inspector of Police 9679615793
26 Shri Mohan Chand Barman Sub-Inspector of Police 7865941375
27 Shri Nabarun Roy Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889211
28 Shri Monjoy Dutta Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889208
29 Shri Tapas Hore Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889213
30 Shri Manab Chakraborty Assistant Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889206
31 Shri Samiran Das Assistant Sub-Inspector of Police 9147889207

Download Forms

Address

Superintendent of Police
Near Indoor Stadium,
Alipurduar Court, Alipurduar,
West Bengal 736122
Email: spalipurduar [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: