Agartala Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0381-238 5507 (For Contact Support)
  • 98632 01665 (WhatsApp Support For Complaints)

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Name Helpline No.
1 Women's Helpline 1091
2 Sewer 14420
3 Stray Dog Helpline No. 0381-2383455
4 For Disaster Management 1077, 0381-2322971
Fire
5 Agartala Fire Station 0381-2325630, 0381-2325101
6 New Capital Complex Fire Station 0381-2411005
7 Maharajganj Bazar Fire Station 0381-2383101
8 Kunjaban Fire Station 0381-2353101
9 Badharghat Fire Station 0381-2374333
10 Budhjung Nagar Fire Station 0381-2395500
11 Jirania Fire Station 0381-2346465
12 Ranirbazar Fire Station 0381-2395600
13 Mohanpur Fire Station 0381-2343235
Hospital
14 Emergency IGM 0381-2325895, 0381-2323332
15 G.B. Hospital 0381-2356288, 0381-2355512
Police Stations
16  Superintendent of Police, West Tripura 0381-2323586
17 East Agartala PS 0381-2325774
18 West Agartala PS 0381-2325765
19 AGT. East Women PS 0381-2325454
20 Aamtali PS 0381-2370385
21 Budhjung Nagar PS 0381-2391104
22 Jirania PS 0381-2346222
23 Lefunga PS 0381-2865283
24 Mandai PS 0381-2346482
25 Ranir Bazar PS 0381-2396787
26 Radhapur PS 0381-2530035
27 Sidhai PS 0381-2343222
28 Srinagar PS 0381-2861322
29 Capital Complex PS 0381-2410010
30 AD Nagar PS 0381-2370021
Electric Supply Station
31 A. D. Nagar Call Centre 0381-2370233
32 Badharghat Sub-Station 0381-2370554
33 College Tilla 0381-2514486
34 Durga Chow. Call Centre 0381-2330730
35 Emergency Call Centre 0381-2036213
36 G.B. Call Centre 0381-2356448
37 Power House Sub-Divn 0381-2226209
38 Sub Division-1 0381-2326640
39 SDO, Elect.S/D-II 0381-2306213
40 79 Tilla Grid Sub-Station 0381-2353603

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, contact on WhatsApp at 9863201665.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Tripura CM Helpline Portal .

Zonal Offices Contact Details

Designation: Assistant Municipal Commissioner, TCS, Gr-II

Sr No. Zone Name Contact No. Mobile No. Address
1 North Zone Swapnajit Sarkar 0381-2357142 9402596568 Kumari Tilla Kunjaban, Agartala.
2 East Zone Sri Pranay Das 0381-2557007 6909696317 Ashram Chowmuhani, (Near Satadal Sangha Club) Dhaleswar, Agartala
3 South Zone Swapnajit Sarkar 0381-2376676 7005897450 Near TV Centre Badharghat, Agartala
4 West Zone Manik Chakma 0381-2385479 7005653451 City Centre Complex, 1st Floor Agartala

Officers Contact Details

PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
1 Sri Dipak Majumder Hon'ble Mayor 0381-2385149 -
2 Sri Shyamal Ghosh P.A to Mayor 0381-2385149 9436458081
3 Saju Vaheed A, IAS Municipal Commissioner 0381-2385646 -
4 Smt. Aparna Sarkar P.A to M.Commissioner 0381-2383455 -
5 Sri Santanu Sengupta P.A to Addl. Municipal Commissioner 0381-2383455 9436454749
6 Sri Subrata Bhattacharjee (TCS-I) Dy. M. Commissioner 0381-2383455 9436122289
7 Smt. Lilima Debbarma P.A to Dy. M.C. 0381-2383455 9436454749
8 Dr. Joydeep Chakraborty Health Officer - 7005033678
9 Smt. Suchitra Bhattachariya Account Officer - 9485010427
10 Sri Pinku Bhattacharjee Manager, City Center - 7005605390
11 Sri Kishore Sarkar, TCS, Gr-II Asstt. M.C. Head Office Revenue Cell - 7005368442

Division-Wise Officers

Sr No. Name Contact No.
D.W.S Division
1 Er. Joydeb Chakraborty 9436122536
2 Er. Rajasree Das 8787776143
e-Governance
PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)
3 Er. Aniruddha Das 9856784382
4 Er. Chandan Paul 9862207547
5 Er. Suman Poddar 7005188223
6 Er. Akash Deep Sharma 9366049752
7 Er. Pratik Majumder 9774547330
8 Er. Rohan Ghosh 7005580194
Electrical
Contact No.: 0381-2331480 (Same For All)
9 Er. Sujay Chaudhury (CDC) 9436473003
10 Elect. Div. Er. Sudhakar Sen (CDC) 9236465359
11 Er. Bibrata Mallik 9436507476
12 Er. Abhijit Das 7005439552
13 Er. Raju Debnath 7005438587
14 Er. Rupa Debbarma 9436486881
Mechanical
Contact No.: 0381-2330010 (Same For All)
15 Er. Chinmoy Chakraborty 9402169957
16 Er. Babu Basfore 9436459581
17 Er. Arindam Chowdhury 8787408546
18 Er. Tridiv Reang 9856437977
19 Er. Karunamoy Biswas 7005790273
20 Er. Dinesh Debbarma 7085754074
Planning
PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)
21 Er. Sujay Chaudhury (CDC) 9436457139
22 Er. Bijoy Debbarma 9774354312
23 Er. Saikat Das 9863178705
24 Er. Victor Choudhury 9774133372
Division IV (East Zone)
PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)
25 Er. Soumitra Roy 0381-2305646, 9436461480
26 Er. Uttam Malla 9612868521
27 Er. Abhijit Saha 9436121961
28 Er. Jyotilal Debbarma -
29 Er. Subhasish Deshmukh 9485014423
30 Er. Tapayan Roy 9774559420
Division-III (South Zone)
PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)
31 Er. Joydeb Chakraborti 6009217167
32 Er. Abhik Bhowmik 9436456273
33 Er. Jayanta Saha 9615304110
34 Er. Prasanta Bhowmik 9862289746
35 Er. Nirjhar Karmakar 7005429471
36 Tapan Jamatia 9436182807
Division-II (North Zone)
PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)
37 Er. Dwipanjan Debnath (CDC) 9863043900
38 Er. Bijay Debbarma 9612990525
39 Er. Sutapa Debbarma 8413993124
40 Er. Joydip paul 8732055253
41 Er. Manujit Debbarma (JE) 7005353629
Division-I (Central Zone)
PBX No.: 0381-2385507 (Same For All)
42 Er. Sujay Chowdhuri 0381-2305646, 9436457139
43 Er. Subrata Dey 7005809631
44 Er. Victor Choudhury 9774133372
45 Er. Saikat Das 9863178705
46 Er. Abhishek Podder 9612936247
Development
47 Amit Kumar Karmakar, TCS, Gr-II 9436541940, 0381-2385507 (PBX No.)
For more information, please read .

Councillors

Ward No. Name  Contact No.
1 Mitra Rani Das Majumder 9436556981
2 Sharmistha Bardhan 9436547502
3 Jagadish Das (Mayor In Council) 7005205890
4 Suparna Debnath 6909481244
5 Lata Nath 8731977666
6 Mithun Das Baishnab 8787489160
7 Jaya Dhanuk 8794937340
8 Shampa Sarkar Sen (Mayor In Council) 9774704047
9 Uttam Kumar Ghosh 9774182049
10 Soma Majumder 7005804478
11 Hiralal Debnath (Mayor In Council) 9436126519
12 Santana Saha 9383375894
13 Pradip Chanda 7005308890
14 Snigdha Das Deb 7005510337
15 Nibash Das 9436459180
16 Dipak Majumder (Mayor) 9436120161
17 Shikha Banerjee 8794783934, 9856912248
18 Abhishek Datta 7308419153
19 Bhaswati Debbarma 9862736157
20 Ratna Dutta 9612134483
21 Dr. Alak Bhattacharjee 9436122869
22 Himani Debbarma (Mayor In Council) 9862480537
23 Manimukta Bhattacharjee 8974893892
24 Sukhamoy Saha 9863431515
25 Sima Debnath 7005847988
26 Shilpi Dewan Das 7005981488
27 Subhash Bhowmik 9862209978
28 Nanda Dulal Debnath 9856462276
29 Ruma Das 8787364672
30 Pintu Ranjan Das 9612047169
31 Anjana Das 8256922186
32 Shilpi Sen 8787759676
33 Abhijit Mallik 9436169379, 8787692265
34 Jahnabi Das Chowdhury 9862165977
35 Tushar Kanti Bhattacharjee (Mayor In Council) 9436122552
36 Nitu Dey (Guha) 7005089984
37 Bapi Das (Mayor In Council) 8794033041
38 Anjana Das 7005440500
39 Alok Roy 9774596332
40 Shampa Sarkar Chowdhury 9612817846
41 Abhijit Ghosh 9366276145
42 Sathi Rudra Paul (Roy) 9366365916
43 Manika Das Dutta (Deputy Mayor) 9774039662
44 Uday Bhaskar Chakraborty (Mayor In Council) 9612094495
45 Apu Adhya 9862388970
46 Prasenjit Lodh 7085566456
47 Mina Sarkar 8119032501
48 Sabita Kar 8131881689
49 Harisadhan Debnath (Mayor In Council) 8974599172
50 Rinki Das Bhowmik 7005030227
51 Sushanta Bhowmik 9862802276

Ward Secretaries

Ward No. Name Contact No.
1 Bhanu Dhanuk 9436181736
2 Shubhamoy Paul 8794208618
3 Nabarun Gupta 7005645238
4 Subrata Deb 9436483376, 7005243320
5 Kaustav Majumder 8794604994
6 Dipankar Debroy 9612659214
7 Prasenjit Debnath 9774701528
8 Giridhari Saha 9862116192, 7005639632
9 Rajesh Debbarma 9612311322, 7005768616
10 Hirendra Sarkar 9774545074, 7005247290
11 Amit Kr. Murasingh 8256918108, 7005240855
12 Dilip Ch. Das 8787887600
13 Pintu Das 8974852703, 8837350697
14 Albаrt Debbarma 7005283002
15 Brata Sadhan Jamatia 7005662179
16 Asis Acharjee 9436560092
17 Sadhiqkur Rahaman 9856688861
18 Upendra Debbarma 9862228090
19 Pritish Debbarma 9774165909
20 Joyraj Debbarma 9862710787
21 Anup Das 9089490547, 7005018090
22 Pankaj Roy 9774543451, 8787623629
23 Jadab Sinha 9862644911
24 Namrata Paul 9436316725
25 Mousumi Debbarma 7005839015
26 Kishaloy Ghosh 9862884252
27 Ashok Kr. Debnath 9436559407
28 Anindita Chakraborty 9436453530, 8787367663
29 Prahallad Debbarma 8787334701
30 Amit Debbarma 8730906185, 7005323206
31 Partha Debbarma 8414853730, 9366180108
32 Bijan Gope 9774964612, 7005608849, 8798114484
33 Susanta Banik 8787450095
34 Dipul Debbarma 9862527727
35 Sujit Debbarma 8974685408
36 Biswajit Chakraborty 7005259991
37 Suvajit Gope 9863426876, 7005109613
38 Priyajit Datta 7005605220
39 Suman Das 9856323703
40 Swarup Majumder 9774023119
41 Sourav Deb 9436767517
42 Litan Das 8974650660
43 Rajendra Malakar 8837421162
44 Sabya Sachi Deb 9774143091
45 Haripada Baul 7005012617, 9615700991
46 Abhijit Nandi 9774053010, 7005689035
47 Asish Choudhury 9862137782, 7005247044
48 Sumit Banik 9436134376
49 Jagat Moni Jamatia 8787784374
50 Bijoy Sarkar 9366233046
51 Suman Hrishidas 8837425139

Planner Contact Details

Public Utilities

Electricity

Sr No. Zone Designation Name Contact No.
1 - Electrical Engineer Er. Bisnu Bhattacharjee 9436473003
2 Central Zone Junior Engineer Er. Abhijit Das 9612425823
3 South Zone Junior Engineer Er. Bibrata Mallik 9436507476
4 North Zone Junior Engineer Er. Raju Debnath 7005438587
5 East Zone Junior Engineer Er. Rupa Debbarma 9436486881

Hotels

Sr No. Hotel Contact No. Email Address
1 Ginger Agartala 0381-2303333,

Fax: 0381-2303336
reservations [dot] agartala [at] gingerhotels [dot] com Khejur Bagan, Airport Road, Barjala Mouja, Agartala - 799001
2 Hotel Rajdhani 0381-2223387, 0381-2226312,

Fax: 0381-2226157
info [at] hotelrajdhani [dot] co [dot] in , customercare [at] hotelrajdhani [dot] co [dot] in , generalmanager [at] hotelrajdhani [dot] co [dot] in B.K Road, Agartala, Pin 799001
3 Hotel City Centre 0381-2385270, 0381-2385258, 0381-2385092, 9436128298, 9831279022 reservationmanager [at] hotelcitycentre [dot] co [dot] in , customercare [at] hotelcitycentre [dot] co [dot] in Hari Ganga Basak Road, Madhya Para Lane, P.O. Agartala Head Post Office, Agartala 799001

Head Office

Agartala Municipal Corporation
City Centre Complex,
Paradise Chowmuhani, Agartala-799001
Contact No.: 0381-2383646, 0381-2385149 (TeleFax)
Email: amc [dot] tripura [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: