Agar Malwa District Police, Madhya Pradesh Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Women Helpline 1090
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Fire 101
4 Ambulance 102,108
5 Ankush Narco Helpline 7587628290
6 Security Sector Reform (SSR) 0755-2443655
7 Police Headquarters (PHQ)  0755-2501000

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Location Contact No. CUG No. Email
1 Soyatkala 07361-232150 9479998363 ps [dot] soyatkalan-agr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Susner 07361-233434 9479998360 ps [dot] susner-agr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Nalkheda 07361-223140 9479998370 ps [dot] nalkheda-agr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Kanad 07362-251424 9479998480 ps [dot] kanad-agr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Agar 07362-258379 9479998460 ps [dot] agar-agr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Barod 07362-257925 9479998470 ps [dot] barod-agr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 AJK Agar 07362-258480 9479998405 -

For Complaint

Police Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Shri Vinod Kumar Singh Superintendent of Police 9340665125
2 Shri Ravindra Kumar Boyat Additional Superintendent of Police 9424589993
3 Shri Motilal Kushwaha Upua 9039753108
4 Shri Devnarayan Yadav Upua 9302293066
5 Shri Raghunath Khatarkar Upua Line 8871507553
6 Sapna Parmar Rani 8770734938
7 Yashwantrao Gaikwad Inspector 8085416067
8 Nagesh Yadav Inspector 7999120960
9 Krishnakant Tiwari Inspector 9926883723
10 Prem Kishore Vyas Inspector of Police 9479998480
11 Shashi Upadhyay Inspector of Police 8959000766
12 Ram Gopal Varma Inspector of Police 9755994480
13 Heena Kanesh Inspector of Police 9340036776
14 Sky clouds Inspector of Police 9893375733
15 Anil Kumar Malviya Inspector of Police 9926010807
16 Rohit Patel Inspector of Police 7000856494
17 Keshar Singh Rajput Inspector of Police 9399040077
18 Laxman Singh Deora Inspector of Police 8965979877
19 Shri Devnarayan Yadav Upua 9691229635
20 Mrs. Sapna Parmar Rani 9770436519

Social Sites

Parent Article: