Kanpur Electricity Supply Company (KESCO) No. 1800 410 1912

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 410 1912 (For Consumer Helpline)
  • 1912 (For Complaint)
All India Number(s): 
  • 82878 35233 (For Contact/WhatsApp Support, 24x7)

IVRS Menu: 1800 410 1912

Select your preferred language

  • Press 1: For new connection
  • Press 2: To get the bill download link by SMS
  • Press 3: For information on other services
  • Press 9: To talk to a customer service representative

Email

  • kescohelpline [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in (For Helpdesk Support/General Query)

Important Links

Telephone Directory

Sr.No. Location/Office Designation Contact Detail
(Scada Control Center) Department
1 Vikas Nagar SCADA Executive Engineer 9151895703,

xen [dot] scada1 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
2 SCADA Office Assistant Engineer 9151895747,

ae [dot] scada [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
3 RPH New, Bhairav Ghat, Company Bagh, CSA Junior Engineer 9151895748
4 Jhadi Baba, Khas Bazar, Phoolbagh Junior Engineer 9151895750
5 Sarsaiya Ghat, Muir Mill, RBI Junior Engineer 9151895749
6 SCADA + Mall Road Junior Engineer 9151895756
7 GIC, B S Park Junior Engineer 9151895754
8 Sarsaiya Ghat, Muir Mill, RBI Junior Engineer 9151895751
9 Scada and Additional Charge of 11 KV & LT Network, Scada & RPH Old Assistant Engineer 8756860049,

ae [dot] outage [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
10 Scada and Additional Charge of 11 KV & LT Network Junior Engineer 9151895753
33 KV & Electrical Safety. Department
11 Parag Dairy Executive Engineer 9151895704,

xen [dot] 33kvelectricalsafety2 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
12 B Block Panki Executive Engineer 9151836911
13 Substation Daheli Sujanpur Assistant Engineer 9151895705,

ae [dot] safety [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
14 Rooma, Ahirwa, Sanjay Nagar, Wajidpur, Chhabilepurwa, Pokharpur, Hal Akash Ganga Airforce Colony, Ganga Pollution, Kansiram Pollution, Airforce 1&2, Hal Factory, KCTSL, MES, STP Chakeri, JK Cotton, J Teta Junior Engineer 9151895710
15 Sujat Ganj, Dehlisujanpur, Pac, Highway City, Koyla Nagar, Budhpur Machhariya, Pashupati Nagar, H Block Kidwai Nagar, Chalish Dukan, Babu Purwa, Harrisganj, Ring Road Stp Sajari, Stp Sanigwan, Stp Munsipurwa, Division Railway From Harrisganj S/S Junior Engineer 9151895708
16 Parag Dairy, Govind Nagar, World Bank Barra, Karrai, Tatyatope Nagar, Gujjani Chauki Barra- 8, K-block Kidwai Nagar, Param Purwa, Naubasta, Hanspuram, Galla Mandi Stp Bingwa Junior Engineer 9151895709
17 Indra Nagar Assistant Engineer 9151895706,

ae [dot] safety [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
18 Kalyanpur, Barasirohi, Nankari(Iit), Iipr, Vikas Nagar, Kesa Colony, Indira Nagar, Singhpur, Bithoor, Ganga Barrage, Zoo, Company Bagh, C.S.A Alimco, University, Upsidc & Tata Communication, Ratan Planet, Nri City, Iit Junior Engineer 9151895712
19 Keshavpuram, Ambedkarpuram, Mahabalipuram, Sarvodaya Nagar, R.T.O, Namak Factory, Naveen Nagar, Ratanpur, B-block Panki, Jawaharpuram, PMAY-1 Mahaveer Nagar, PMAY-2 Shatabdi Nagar, Shastri Nagar, 132 Kv Armapur State, Darshanpurwa, Kalpi, Girdhar Cold Storage, Fazalganj Junior Engineer 9151895711
20 Substation Company Bagh Assistant Engineer 9151895829,

ae [dot] safety [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
21 Zareeb Chauki, Chaman Ganj, Jawahar Nagar, Muir Mill, Cycle Market, R.P.H Old, Gwaltoli, Jalsansthan, Mall Road, R.P.H New, B.S Park, Hallet, Benajhabar, Gic, Bhairav Ghat Junior Engineer 9151895713
22 Dalmandi, Ghantaghar, Khas Bazar, Phoolbagh, Sasaiyaghat, R.B.I, Shanidev Mandir, Jhadibaba, Chhappar, Chinapark, Afim Kothi, Dipti Ka Padao, Aloo Mandi, Stp Rakhi Mandi Junior Engineer 9151895714
23 Polymer, Dada Nagar, Ispat Nagar, Udyog Kunj, Meetasarai, Dabauli, Vidyut Colony, E-block Gujaini Kfcl, Kanpur Plastic, Catalco Junior Engineer 9151895715
24 Indira Nagar Assistant Engineer 9511150530,

ae [dot] safety [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
25 Substation Parag Dairy Assistant Engineer 9151895707,

ae [dot] safety [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
26 Substation Parag Dairy Junior Engineer 9151895716
27 Substation Fazalganj, Ispat Nagar, Darshanpurwa, Kalpi, Girdhar Cold Storage, Meeta Sarai. Junior Engineer 9151808447
AE Meter Testing 1 Department
28 (Meter Testing) Assistant Engineer 9511150541,

ae [dot] metertest [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE Meter Testing 2 Department
29 (Meter Testing) Assistant Engineer 9151895805,

ae [dot] metertest [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE NAF 1 Department
30 (Network Analysis & Forecasting) Assistant Engineer 9151895809,

ae1 [dot] naf [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE NAF 2 Department
31 (Network Analysis & Forecasting) Assistant Engineer 9151895810,

ae2 [dot] naf [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE Raid 1 Department
32 Raid-1 Assistant Engineer 9151895804,

ae [dot] raid [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE Raid 2 Department
33 Raid-2 Assistant Engineer 9151804688,

ae [dot] raid [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE Test 1 Department
34 - Assistant Engineer 9151895807,

ae1 [dot] test [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AE Test 2 Department
35 - Assistant Engineer 9151895806,

ae2 [dot] test [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
AMISP(Smart meter) Department
36 HQ Kesa House Executive Engineer AMISP 9151895628,

xen [dot] smamisp [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
37 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer Smart Meter 9839367322,

ae [dot] smamisp [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
38 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer Smart Meter 9519703268,

ae [dot] smamisp [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
39 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer Energy Audit 9151895631
40 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer Energy Audit 9151895632
41 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer Smart Meter 9151895630
42 HQ Kesa House EA Smart Meter 9839108349
43 HQ Kesa House AMISP OFFICE 9151890291
44 HQ Kesa House EA Smart Meter 9151890293
45 HQ Kesa House EA Smart Meter 9151890292
AO Test Department
46 Test Camp 9151895798
Billing Department
47 Bijli Ghar Executive Engineer Billing & RE 9151895620,

eebilling1st@kesco.org.in
48 Bijli Ghar Executive Engineer Billing & RE 9151804689,

anil [dot] ahuja [at] uppcl [dot] org
49 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer Billing 9151895644,

ae [dot] billing [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
50 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer BR-1 9151895626,

aebilling1 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
51 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer BR-2 9151895627,

aebilling2 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
52 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer BR-2 9151819599,

aebilling2 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
53 - Assistant Engineer BR-2 -
54 Bijli Ghar Assistant Accountant 9151836917
55 Bijli Ghar Assistant Accountant 9151836915
56 Bijli Ghar Assistant Accountant 9151836916
57 Bijli Ghar Assistant Accountant 9151836914
58 Bijli Ghar Assistant Accountant 9151836919
59 Bijli Ghar Executive Assistant 9151836933
60 Bijli Ghar Executive Assistant 9151836934
61 Bijli Ghar Executive Assistant 9151836935
62 Bijli Ghar Executive Assistant 9151836937
63 Bijli Ghar Executive Assistant 9151836938
Collection-1st Department
64 Hallet Assistant Engineer 9151595629,

ae [dot] energyaudit [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
Collection-1st Department
65 BS Park Executive Engineer 9151895636,

xen [dot] collection1 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
66 BS Park Assistant Engineer 9151895634,

ae1 [dot] collection [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
67 BS Park Assistant Engineer 9151836921,

ae1 [dot] collection [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
68 BS Park Junior Engineer 9151895624
69 BS Park Junior Engineer 9151895625
70 BS Park Junior Engineer 9151895650
71 BS Park For Consumer Calling 9151895658
72 BS Park For Consumer Calling 9151895657
73 BS Park For Consumer Calling 9151836940
74 BS Park For Consumer Calling 9151836939
Collection-2nd Department
75 Hallet Executive Engineer 9151895633,

xen [dot] comm2 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
76 Hallet Assistant Engineer 9151895653,

ae2 [dot] collection [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
77 Hallet Assistant Engineer 9151895635,

ae2 [dot] collection [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
78 Hallet Junior Engineer 9151895649
79 Hallet Junior Engineer 9151895648
80 Hallet 9151895655
81 Hallet 9151895654
Commercial Department
82 Bijli Ghar Superintending Engineer 9151895777,

se [dot] comm [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
83 Bijli Ghar Camp 7234008478
84 Bijli Ghar A.O. Commercial 9151895651
Commercial-1st Department
85 HQ Kesa House Executive Engineer Comm-1 9151895601,

xen [dot] comm1 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
86 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer PD/Comm-1 9151895612
87 HQ Kesa House For Consumer Calling 9151895611
88 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer PD/Comm-1 9151895610
89 HQ Kesa House 9151895609
90 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer PD/Comm-1 9151895608,

ae1 [dot] comm1nsc [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
91 HQ Kesa House Executive Engineer Office 9151895606
92 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer NSC-2 9151895605,

ae1 [dot] comm2nsc [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
93 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer NSC-1 9151895604
94 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer NSC-1 9151895603
95 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer NSC-1 9151895602,

ae1 [dot] comm1nsc [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
96 HQ Kesa House For Consumer Calling 9151836931
97 HQ Kesa House EA Comm-1 9151836930
98 HQ Kesa House EA Comm-1 9151836929
99 HQ Kesa House EA Comm-1 9151836928
Commercial-2nd Department
100 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer Comm 2 Load 9151895619
101 HQ Kesa House For Consumer Calling 9151895618
102 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer Comm2 Load 9151895617,

ae [dot] comm2service [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
103 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer Comm 2 NSC 9151895616
104 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer Comm 2 NSC 9151895615
105 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer Comm2 NSC 9151895614,

ae [dot] comm2service [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
106 HQ Kesa House Executive Engineer Comm 2 9151895613,

xen [dot] comm2 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
EE Meter Testing Department
107 (Meter Testing ) Executive Engineer 9151895802,

xen [dot] mtr [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
EE Meter Testing Camp Office Department
108 Camp Office Camp 9151836927
EE NAF Department
109 (Network Analysis & Forecasting Executive Engineer 9151895803,

kescoigrs [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
EE Raid Department
110 Raid Executive Engineer 9151836901,

xen [dot] raid [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
EE Test Department
111 - Executive Engineer 9151895801,

xen [dot] 33kv [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
Flagship/Special Projects Department
112 RPH Executive Engineer 7380800777,

xen [dot] splproj [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
113 RPH Assistant Engineer 9151819807,

ae1 [dot] splproj [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
114 RPH Assistant Engineer 9151895680,

ae1 [dot] splproj [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
115 RPH Junior Engineer 9151895681
116 RPH Junior Engineer 9151895683
117 RPH Junior Engineer 9151895682
118 RPH Junior Engineer 9151895684
G.I.S Department
119 Vikas Nagar SCADA Executive Engineer 9151895667,

xen [dot] gis [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
120 Vikas Nagar SCADA Assistant Engineer 9151895668
121 Vikas Nagar SCADA Junior Engineer 9151895663
122 Vikas Nagar SCADA Junior Engineer 9151895664
HQ Department
123 Head Quarter MD KESCo 9839106033,

mdkesco [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
124 Head Quarter Director (Comm.) 7054899777,

dircom [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
125 Head Quarter Director (Tech.) 9839104999,

dirtech [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
126 Head Quarter Director (Fin.) 7617509111,

dirfin [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
127 Head Quarter DGM 9151115393,

dgm [dot] kesco [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
128 Head Quarter Dy CO 7991224446,

deputyco [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
129 Head Quarter Company Secretary 8189045294,

companysecretary [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
130 Head Quarter OSD/Media Prabhari 9839104536,

osdkesco [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
131 Head Quarter Executive Engineer Procurement & Purchase 9151222039,

xen [dot] storepurchase [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
132 Head Quarter Executive Engineer (HRM) 9839106885,

xen [dot] headquater [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
133 Head Quarter Personal Officer 9151222014,

spohq [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
134 Head Quarter Executive Engineer CGRF 7234006262,

xen [dot] cgrf [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
135 Head Quarter Executive Engineer (IT&D) 9838074858,

xen [dot] itcell [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
136 Head Quarter A.E (IT&D) 9839532722
137 Head Quarter J.E (IT&D) 7525963399
138 Head Quarter Executive Engineer IGRS 9151895656,

kescoigrs [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
139 Electricity House Executive Engineer Store & Warehouse 9839105490,

xen [dot] store [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
140 Electricity House Junior Engineer Store & Warehouse 7705014663
141 Electricity House Junior Engineer Store & Warehouse 8189045262
142 Electricity House AAO. Workshop & Warehouse 8189045265
143 Head Quarter Executive Engineer Attach Dir. Comm. 9151895601
144 R.P.H Executive Engineer (Civil) 9839106885,

xen [dot] civil [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
145 R.P.H Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9151029745,

shivkant [dot] singh [at] uppcl [dot] org
146 R.P.H Junior Engineer (Civil) 8189045253
147 R.P.H Junior Engineer (Civil) 9151762225
148 Electricity House Executive Engineer Workshop 9151117380,

xen [dot] workshop [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
149 Electricity House A.E Workshop 8189045243,

uma [dot] gupta [at] uppcl [dot] org
150 Electricity House JE Workshop -
HQ (1912) Department
151 HQ (1912) Executive Engineer 9151895791,

xen [dot] helpline [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
HVC Department
152 KESA House/Dada Nagar Executive Engineer 9151895641
JE Brought-in Department
153 Meter Testing Junior Engineer 9151895817
154 Meter Testing Junior Engineer 9151895819
JE Meter Testing Department
155 Meter Testing Junior Engineer 9151895820
JE NAF 1 Department
156 (Network Analysis & Forecasting) Junior Engineer 9151895811
JE NAF 2 Department
157 (Network Analysis & Forecasting) Junior Engineer 9151895812
JE PM Surya Ghar Yojna Department
158 Meter Testing Junior Engineer 9151895818
JE Raid Department
159 Raids Junior Engineer 9151895815
JE Test 1 Department
160 Test Junior Engineer 9151895794
JE Test 2 Department
161 Test Junior Engineer 9151895796
JE Test 3 Department
162 Test Junior Engineer 9151895795

JE Test 4 Department
163 Test Junior Engineer 9151895793
JE Vigilance 1 Department
164 Raids Junior Engineer 9151895813
JE Vigilance 2 Department
165 Raids Junior Engineer 9151895814
Metering-1 & 2 Department
166 Bijli Ghar Executive Engineer 9151895659,

xen [dot] metering1 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
Metering-1st Department
167 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer 9151819806,

ae [dot] metering [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
168 Bijli Ghar Junior Engineer 9151895622
169 Bijli Ghar Camp 9151836926
170 Bijli Ghar Camp 9151836925
171 Bijli Ghar Camp 9151836924
172 Bijli Ghar Camp 9151836922
Metering-2nd Department
173 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer 9151895621
174 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer 9151819600
175 Bijli Ghar Junior Engineer 9151895661
176 Bijli Ghar Metering 2 office use 9151804691
177 Bijli Ghar Metering 2 office use 9151804692
PMSGY Department
178 Bijli Ghar Executive Engineer PMSGY 9151895643,

satpal [dot] singh1 [at] uppcl [dot] org
179 Bijli Ghar Assistant Engineer (R.) 9151895642
180 Bijli Ghar Junior Engineer (R.) 9151895645
181 Bijli Ghar Junior Engineer PMSGY 9151836932
182 Bijli Ghar TG-2 9151819601
Project Department
183 RPH Superintending Engineer 9151895665,

se [dot] project [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
Quality Management Department
184 HQ Kesa House Executive Engineer 9151895821,

xen [dot] project [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
185 HQ Kesa House Assistant Engineer 9151895660,

ae [dot] qm [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
186 HQ Kesa House Junior Engineer-2 9151895662
SE Test Department
187 Test Superintending Engineer 9151895800,

se [dot] tna [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
SE Test Camp Office Department
188 Camp Office Camp 9151895797
Tech.-I Department
189 kalyanpur Executive Engineer 9151890159,

xen1 [dot] 11kv [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
190 Substation GIC Assistant Engineer-I 9151895717
191 Cycle Market, Chhapar, Cheena Park Junior Engineer 9151895718
192 Dal Mandi, Ghantaghar, Sanidev Mandir Junior Engineer 9151895724
193 Hallet, Benajhawar & Jal Sansthan, Jawahar Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895721
194 Substation Jawahar Nagar Assistant Engineer-II 9151895722
195 Ganga Bairaj, Chidiyaghar, Kesa Colony Junior Engineer 9151895720
196 Singhpur, Bithoor, I.I.T (Nankari) Junior Engineer 9151895730
197 Vikas Nagar, I.I.P.R, Indra Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895816
198 Substation Shastri Nagar Assistant Engineer-III 9151895727
199 Sarvodaya Nagar, R.T.O, Naveen Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895719
200 Zareeb Chowki, Chamanganj, Afeem Kothi, Aloomandi Junior Engineer 9151895725
201 B Block Panki, Shastri Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895723
202 Substation Mahaveer Nagar Assistant Engineer-IV 9511150529
203 Ratanpur, Jawaharpuram, Shatabdi Nagar, Mahaveerpuram Junior Engineer 9151895728
204 Keshavpuram, Ambedkarpuram, Mahabalipuram Junior Engineer 9151895729
205 Kalyanpur, Bara Sirohi, Jawaharpuram Sector-8 Junior Engineer 9151895731
Tech.-II Department
206 H Block Kidwai Nagar Executive Engineer 9151890158,

xen2 [dot] 11kv [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
207 Substation Pokharpur Assistant Engineer-I 9151895732
208 Ahirwa Junior Engineer 9151895733
209 Harrisganj, Ring Road Junior Engineer 9151836912
210 Chhabileypurwa, Sanjay Nagar, Wajidpur Junior Engineer 9151895734
211 Sujatganj, Koyla Nagar, Daheli Sujanpur, PAC Junior Engineer 9151895735
212 Rooma, HAL, Highway City, Pokharpur Junior Engineer 9151895736
213 Substation Sujatganj Assistant Engineer-II 9151895737
214 Dabauli, E-Block Gujaini, Vidyut Colony, Govind Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895739
215 Parag Dairy, H-Block Kidwai Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895673
216 Chalish Dukan, Babu Purwa, Hoshman Bagh, Parampurwa Junior Engineer 9151895740
217 World Bank Barra, Gujaini, Karrahi, Tatyatope Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895738
218 Hanspuram, Mandi Parishad, Machhariya Junior Engineer 9151895745
219 Naubasta, Pashupati Nagar, K-Block Kidwai Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895746
220 Substation Dada Nagar Assistant Engineer-IV 9151819827
221 Gumti No. 05, Kalpi Road, Girdhar Cold Storage, Darshan purwa, Fazalganj Junior Engineer 9151895741
222 Udhyog Kunj, Polymer, Dada Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895743
223 Ispat Nagar, Meeta Sarai Junior Engineer 9151895744
224 Sujatganj, pac, hal Junior Engineer 9151895675
Tech.-III Department
225 - Executive Engineer 9151895702,

xen2 [dot] 11kv [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
Tech.-IV Department
226 - Executive Engineer 9151895701,

xen2 [dot] 11kv [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
Technical Department
227 Fazal Ganj Superintending Engineer 9151895700,

se [dot] technical [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
228 Mall Road Social Security Officer 9919373444
229 Cycle Market Social Security Officer 8189045121
230 Muir Mill Social Security Officer 8189045120
231 Gic Social Security Officer 8189045119
232 Rph Old Social Security Officer 8189045271
233 Chamanganj Social Security Officer 8189045134
234 Jawahar Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045135
235 Zareeb Chowki Social Security Officer 8189045133
236 Aloo Mandi Social Security Officer 8189045123
237 Cheenapark Social Security Officer 8189045124
238 Dipti Ka Padao Social Security Officer 8189045116
239 Afeem Kothi Social Security Officer 8189045125
240 Company Bagh Social Security Officer 8189045108
241 B.S. Park Social Security Officer 8189045109
242 Medical College Social Security Officer 8189045112
243 R.P.H. New Social Security Officer 8189045107
244 Ganga Barrage Social Security Officer 9919102078
245 Bhairon Ghat Social Security Officer 8189045110
246 Csa Social Security Officer 8189045105
247 Chidiya Ghar Social Security Officer 8189045106
248 Benajhabar Jal Sansthan Social Security Officer 8189045113
249 Khas Bazaar Social Security Officer 8189045144
250 Phoolbagh Social Security Officer 9919839004
251 Jhari Baba Social Security Officer 8189045147
252 Rbi Social Security Officer 8189045149
253 Chhappar Social Security Officer 8189045146
254 Sarsaiya Ghat Social Security Officer 8189045145
255 Dal Mandi Social Security Officer 8189045142
256 Ghantaghar Social Security Officer 8189045143
257 Shanidev Mandir Social Security Officer 8189045141
258 Udyog Kunj Social Security Officer 8189045153
259 Dada Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045154
260 Meeta Sarai Social Security Officer 8189045155
261 Ispat Nagar Social Security Officer 7234008457
262 Polymer Social Security Officer 8189045156
263 Fazal Ganj Social Security Officer 8189045158
264 Girdhar Cold Storage Social Security Officer 7234006258
265 Darshan Purwa Social Security Officer 8189045161
266 Gumti Social Security Officer 8189045159
267 Kalpi Road Social Security Officer 8189045160
268 Dabauli Social Security Officer 8189045168
269 E- Block Gujaini Social Security Officer 8189045170
270 Vidyut Colony Social Security Officer 8189045169
271 Govind Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045172
272 Parag Dairy Social Security Officer 9839210592
273 Tatya Tope Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045173
274 Karrahi Social Security Officer 8189045176
275 Gujaini Social Security Officer 8189045174
276 Wb Barra Social Security Officer 8189045175
277 40 Dukaan Social Security Officer 8189045166
278 H- Block Kidwainagar Social Security Officer 8189045164
279 Param Purwa Social Security Officer 8189045167
280 Babu Purwa Social Security Officer 8189045163
281 Hoshman Bagh Social Security Officer 8189045165
282 Naubasta Social Security Officer 8189045187
283 Macchariya Social Security Officer 9919792425
284 K- Block Kidwai Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045186
285 Macchariya Social Security Officer 9919792425
286 Hanshpuram Social Security Officer 8189045192
287 Mandi Parishad Social Security Officer 8189045193
288 Dehli Sujanpur Social Security Officer 8189045199
289 Sujat Ganj Social Security Officer 8189045200
290 Pac Mode Social Security Officer 9919244416
291 Highway City Social Security Officer 9919802139
292 Koyla Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045201
293 Ring Road Social Security Officer 8189045208
294 Harrisganj Social Security Officer 9919102110
295 Hal Social Security Officer 8189045209
296 Ahirwan Social Security Officer 8189045211
297 Rooma Social Security Officer 8189045210
298 Wazid Pur Social Security Officer 8189045218
299 Pokhar Pur Social Security Officer 8189045219
300 Chhabileypurwa Social Security Officer 8189045220
301 Sanjay Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045221
302 Iit/Nankari Social Security Officer 8189045230
303 Iipr Social Security Officer 9838224341
304 Kalyan Pur Social Security Officer 8189045229
305 Keshavpuram Social Security Officer 9919102124
306 Ambedkarpuram Social Security Officer 9919083073
307 Bara Sirohi Social Security Officer 7234008481
308 Mahabali Puram Social Security Officer 9919308143
309 Vikas Nagar Social Security Officer 9919102081
310 Indra Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045231
311 Kesa Colony Social Security Officer 9919092295
312 Singhpur Social Security Officer 8189045232
313 Bithoor Social Security Officer 8189045233
314 Sarvodaya Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045234
315 Namak Factory Social Security Officer 8189045237
316 Naveen Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045235
317 Rto Sarvodaya Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045236
318 B Block Panki Social Security Officer 8189045239
319 Shatabdi Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045242
320 Ratanpur Social Security Officer 9919102091
321 Jawaharpuram Social Security Officer 8189045241
322 Shastri Nagar Social Security Officer 8189045240
Works Department
323 Govind Nagar Executive Engineer 9151895669,

xen [dot] works [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
324 Govind Nagar Assistant Engineer 9151895670,

ae1 [dot] work [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
325 Govind Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895672
326 Govind Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895676
327 Govind Nagar Junior Engineer 9151895677

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at the details given below :-
    Contact No.: 1912
    Email: 1912 [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through :-

Vigilance Department Contact Details

Sr.No. Office Name Designation Vertical Unit Contact Detail
1 Raid Vivek Singh Executive Engineer EE Raid 9151836901,

xen [dot] raid [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
2 Raid-2 Pradeep Kumar Assistant Engineer AE Raid 2 9151804688,

ae [dot] raid [at] kesco [dot] org [dot] in
3 Raids Ram Naresh Junior Engineer JE Vigilance 1 9151895813
4 Raids Ram Prasad Pal Junior Engineer JE Vigilance 2 9151895814
5 Raids Shyam Kishore Junior Engineer JE Raid 9151895815

Corporate Office

Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited,
Kesa House, 14/71 Civil Lines,
Permat, Kanpur, UP - 208001
Contact No.: 0512-2540505

Social Sites

Parent Article: 

Comments

रात भर बत्ती नहीं आती है और कोई भी नंबर नहीं लगता

दिए हुए किसी भी नंबर पे फोन नहीं लगता। 1912 भी अमान्य है। सुजातगंज में रोज़ की समस्या है और कोई सहायता नहीं मिलती है कैसा से।

Kesa me gaali di gai

Abusive language use in kesa electricity house cycle market kanpur karmchari gali dete h baat karne ki tameez nhi hai koi action lege aplog ke nahi bas asehi khana puri krenge