Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam (DVVNL) Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1912 (For National Electricity Helpline)
  • 1800 410 1912 (For Customer Care Electricity Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 80109 57826 (For WhatsApp Support)

Email

  • 1912 [at] dvvnl [dot] org (For Customer Query)

District Wise Control Room Contact Details

Note: If you notice any damaged electric wires or a burnt transformer, you can report it to the nearest sub-centre.
24x7 control room has been set up at each district headquarters. You can also register your complaints there
.

Sr No. Location Contact No.
1 Agra 9193303132
2 Jhansi 0510-2330553
3 Kanpur Nagar 9919102123
4 Mainpuri 9193303899
5 Orai 7318124866
6 Kanpur Dehat 9415909046
7 Aligarh 9412748503
8 Hamirpur 8004947753
9 Auraiya 9412741126
10 Kasganj 9412756329
11 Hathras 9412747071
12 Mathura 9193303021
13 Lalitpur 9453044094
14 Kannauj 9415124139
15 Firozabad 9193304812
16 Banda 9415909206
17 Etawah 6396528581
18 Etah 9412756318
19 Chitrakoot 7607434938
20 Farrukhabad 9450538357
21 Mahoba 8545943977

Zone Wise Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
Firozabad
1 Bharat Singh Chief Engineer (Distribution), Firozabad 9193305005
2 Vijay Mohan Kheda Superintending Engineer, Urban Electricity Distribution Circle, Firozabad 9412719741
3 Kalicharan Executive Engineer (Technical & Administration), Firozabad 9193304800
4 Narendra Singh Executive Engineer (Commercial-I), Firozabad 9193304831
5 Sanjeev Kumar Singh Executive Engineer (Commercial-II), Firozabad 9193305991
6 Chandrajeet Prasad Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Firozabad 9193303460
7 Abhishek Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Firozabad 9193304851
8 Rahul Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Jasrana 9193303640
9 Aatish Anand Electricity Distribution Division, Shikohabad 9193304910
10 Amit Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Sirsaganj 9193303730
11 Kaleshwar Chand Electricity Distribution Division, Tundla 9193303660
12 Abhishek Kumar Electricity Test Division, Firozabad 9193304891
13 Mukesh Kumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Mainpuri 9193303900
14 Anil Kumar Verma Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Mainpuri 9193303910
15 Manoj Kumar Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Bhongaon, Mainpuri 9193303920
16 Hansraj Kaushal Electricity Distribution Division, Karhal, Mainpuri 9193303930
17 Brijesh Kumar Electricity Test Division, Mainpuri 9415916240
Agra
18 Kapil Kumar Sindhwani Chief Engineer (Distribution), Agra 9193304000
19 Rajendra Kumar Yadav Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Agra 9193303131
20 Ajay Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Sikandra, Agra 9193303050
21 Sachin Gupta Electricity Distribution Division, Lakhanpur, Agra 9193303101
22 Ram Sevak Ram Electricity Distribution Division, Kheragarh 9193303700
23 Subhash Chandra Electricity Distribution Division, Kiraoli, Agra 9193303110
24 Dinesh Yadavendu Electricity Test Division, Agra 9193303071
25 Somveer Singh Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Fatehabad 9193303500
26 Shailendra Kumar Katiyar Electricity Distribution Division, Fatehabad, Agra 9193303502
27 Manoj Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Etmadpur 9193303503
28 Rohit Sharma Electricity Distribution Division, Bah 9193303504
29 Manoj Kumar Electricity Test Division-II, Fatehabad, Agra 9193303501
30 Akhilesh Kumar Yadav Superintending Engineer, Urban Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Agra (Additional Charge) 9193396518
31 Vipin Kumar Urban Electricity Distribution Division-I, Agra (Torrent) 9412748598
32 Vipin Kumar Urban Electricity Distribution Division-III, Agra (Torrent) (Additional Charge) 9412748598
33 Ashok Kumar Verma Superintending Engineer, Secondary Works Circle-I, Agra (Additional Charge) 9193396518
34 Vijendra Kumar Harit Electricity Secondary Works Division, Agra (Additional Charge) 9193303312
35 Deepanshu Sahay Electricity Store Division, Agra 9412748106
36 Sachin Kumar Sharma Electricity Workshop Division, Agra 9837188655
37 - Electricity Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum (CGRF), Agra 9412748106
Mathura
38 Rajeev Garg Chief Engineer (Distribution), Mathura 9193303000
39 Satya Prakash Pandey Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-I, Mathura 9193303221
40 Gaurav Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Mathura Rural 9193303671
41 Ashutosh Kumar Tiwari Electricity Distribution Division, Goverdhan, Mathura 9193303231
42 Surendra Pal Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Kosi, Mathura 9193303265
43 Ravindra Kumar Electricity Test Division, Mathura 9193303011
44 Mudit Tiwari Superintending Engineer, Urban Electricity Distribution Circle, Mathura 9193303170
45 Ashish Gupta Executive Engineer, Commercial-II (Billing & Revenue), Krishnanagar, Mathura 9193303141
46 Anil Kumar Kapil Executive Engineer, Commercial-I (Meter/AMISP/NSC), Krishna 9193303400
47 Anil Kumar Pal Executive Engineer, Technical-II (11 kV & LT), Masani, Mathura 9193303371
48 Ashit Kumar Rohela Executive Engineer, Technical-I (33 kV), Cantt Premises, Mathura 9193303211
49 Suresh Kumar Sanoriya Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Mathura 9193303321
50 Rajnath Yadav Electricity Distribution Division, Laxminagar, Mathura 9193303341
51 Deepak Kumar Verma Electricity Distribution Division, Mant, Mathura 9193303275
52 Dinesh Kumar Yadav Electricity Test Division-II, Mathura 8851890062
53 Rajnish Prakash Superintending Engineer, Secondary Works Circle-II, Mathura 9193396518
54 Amit Kumar Srivastava Electricity Secondary Works Division-II, Mathura 9193303141
Aligarh
55 Arvind Nayak Chief Engineer (Distribution), Aligarh 9412756523
56 Amar Singh Executive Engineer (Attached), Aligarh 9412875473
57 Anshuman Yadav Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Aligarh 9412748422
58 Mandeep Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Sarsaul, Aligarh 9193304724
59 Radha Kishan Electricity Distribution Division, Atrauli, Aligarh 9193307651
60 Rahul Babu Electricity Distribution Division, Talanagari, Aligarh 9193304556
61 Ajay Kumar Vikal Electricity Test Division, Aligarh 9412748419
62 Sandeep Yadav Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Aligarh 9193303200
63 Dharmendra Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Iglas, Aligarh 9193303800
64 Sanjeev Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Khair, Aligarh 7217010201
65 Shravan Kumar Verma Electricity Distribution Division, Akrabad, Aligarh 9193304241
66 Rohitash Singh Jangpangi Electricity Test Division-II, Aligarh 9193306101
67 Umesh Jain Superintending Engineer, Urban Electricity Distribution Circle, Aligarh 9193304555
68 Pankaj Tiwari Urban Electricity Commercial Division-I, Aligarh 9193304666
69 Amar Singh Urban Electricity Technical Division-I, Aligarh (33 kV & Substation) (Additional Charge) 9193304500
70 Pranav Gupta Urban Electricity Technical Division-II, Aligarh (11 kV & LT) 9193304601
71 Imran Khan Urban Electricity Commercial Division-II, Aligarh 9193304700
72 Vishendra Pratap Singh Urban Electricity Test Division, Aligarh (HR & RAIDS (UT)) 9193304261
73 Umesh Jain Superintending Engineer, Secondary Works Circle, Aligarh (Additional Charge) 9193305551
74 Sushil Kumar Electricity Secondary Works Division, Aligarh 9412756522
75 Vinay Kumar Singh Electricity Store Division, Aligarh 9412748459
76 Arunendra Pratap Singh Electricity Workshop Division, Aligarh 9412753610
Etah
77 Sandeep Pandey Chief Engineer (Distribution), 9412282787
78 Ajit Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Hathras 9193304444
79 Sandeep Kumar Urban Electricity Distribution Division, Hathras 9412748438
80 Lal Bahadur Electricity Distribution Division, Odhpura, Hathras 9193304404
81 Abhinav Tiwari Electricity Distribution Division, Sasni, Hathras 9193304200
82 Amit Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Sadabad, Hathras 9193306028
83 Lav Kumar Electricity Test Division, Hathras 9193304450
84 Subhash Chandra Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Etah 9193304301
85 Bhupendra Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Pilua, Etah 9193304400
86 Om Prakash Pal Electricity Distribution Division, Jalesar, Etah 9412282701
87 Satya Narayan Urban Electricity Distribution Division, Etah 9193304600
88 Manoj Kumar Electricity Test Division, Etah 9412748726
89 Nand Kishore Prasad Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Kasganj 9193304111
90 Rahul Barnwal Electricity Distribution Division, Kasganj 9412748705
91 Piyush Kumar Kushwaha Electricity Distribution Division, Soron, Kasganj 9193304201
92 Rajendra Prasad Yadav Electricity Test Division, Kasganj 9411913900
Kanpur
93 Ashok Kumar Singh Chief Engineer (Distribution), Kanpur Head 9415909001
94 Bheem Pratap Executive Engineer (Attached), Kanpur Zone 8004921108
95 Dheeraj Gupta Electricity Distribution Circle, Kanpur 9415909008
96 Rajkumar Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Kanpur Rural 9415909009
97 Akhilesh Kumar Choudhary Electricity Distribution Division, Chaubepur, Kanpur 9415909006
98 Amardeep Electricity Distribution Division, Ghatampur 9415909019
99 Jai Prakash Bharti Electricity Test Division, Kanpur Nagar 8004938923
100 Sumit Vyas (Additional Charge) Electricity Distribution Circle, Kanpur Dehat 8004938792
101 Sumit Vyas Executive Engineer (Attached to Superintending Engineer), Electricity Distribution Circle, Kanpur Dehat 8004938792
102 Pushpdev Electricity Distribution Division, Kanpur Dehat, Raniya 9415909047
103 Shailendra Kumar Dheeranan Electricity Distribution Division, Jhinjhak 6391004901
104 Alok Prakash Electricity Distribution Division, Pukhrayan 8004931809
105 Pramod Kushwaha Electricity Test Division, Kanpur Dehat 9415909029
106 Rajeev Kumar Sharma Electricity Meter Work Circle, Kanpur 9415000161
107 Ashwani Kumar Electricity Secondary Work Division, Kanpur 9415000162
108 Mukesh Kumar Electricity Store Division, Kanpur 9415909040
109 Anoop Kumar Rai Electricity Workshop Division, Kanpur 9415909032
110 Kamlesh Chandra Azad Chief Engineer (Distribution), Kanpur-II 9415901130
111 Satyendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer (Attached), Kanpur-II 9453493384
112 Sunil Kumar Electricity Distribution Circle, Auraiya 9412740087
113 Prashant Gupta Electricity Distribution Division, Auraiya 9412748851
114 Sunil Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Dibiyapur 9412740086
115 Santosh Kumar Electricity Test Division, Auraiya 9412740319
116 Rishabh Dev Electricity Distribution Circle, Etawah 9412748844
117 Hanuman Prasad Mishra Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Etawah Rural 9412748800
118 Dharmendra Soni Electricity Distribution Division, Etawah 9412748806
119 Krishna Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Saifai, Etawah 9412740150
120 Devendra Kumar Agrawal Electricity Test Division, Etawah 9412748801
121 Yadavendra Singh Electricity Distribution Circle, Farrukhabad 9415334176
122 Sushil Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Farrukhabad 9415334150
123 Brijbhan Singh Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Farrukhabad 9415334151
124 Shiv Shankar Electricity Distribution Division, Kaimganj 9415899040
125 Md. Masiullah Electricity Test Division, Farrukhabad 9415334169
126 Sangh Priya Gautam Electricity Distribution Circle, Kannauj 8004933075
127 Magan Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Kannauj 9415909701
128 Rajeev Kumar Bharti Electricity Distribution Division, Chhibramau 8004933060
129 Akhtar Hussain Siddiqui Electricity Test Division, Kannauj 8004933076
Jhansi
130 Khusru Parvez Khan Chief Engineer (Distribution), Jhansi 9415909500
131 Giriraj Sharma Superintending Engineer (IT) (Attached), Jhansi Zone 9753423443
132 Raj Kumar Rao Executive Engineer (Attached), Jhansi Zone 9956364279
133 Yogendra Singh Electricity Distribution Circle, Orai 9415909511
134 Jitendra Nath Electricity Distribution Division-I, Orai 9415909400
135 Mahendra Nath Bharti Electricity Distribution Division-II, Orai 9415909405
136 Satyaprakash Sonkar Electricity Test Division, Orai 9415909405
137 Afroz Alam Electricity Distribution Circle, Jhansi 9415909505
138 Subhash Chandra Electricity Distribution Division, Mauranipur 9453419843
139 Shubham Singh Electricity Distribution Division-II, Jhansi 9415909541
140 Amit Kumar Verma Electricity Test Division, Jhansi 9415909514
141 Pushkar Singh Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Jhansi 9453143642
142 Vijendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer, Technical-I (33 KV & Admin) 9415909540
143 Ravindra Kumar Executive Engineer, Commercial-II (Billing & Revenue) 9415909537
144 Vivek Kumar Executive Engineer, Commercial-I and RAIDs, Jhansi 7289077218
145 Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer, Technical-I (11 KV & LT) 8004939518
146 Veerbhadra Satyarthi (Additional Charge) Electricity Distribution Circle, Lalitpur 9532589691
147 Veerbhadra Satyarthi Executive Engineer Attached, Electricity Distribution Circle, Lalitpur 9532589691
148 Pawan Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Lalitpur 9415909554
149 Vishal Singh Electricity Distribution Division-Mahroni, Lalitpur 9453044095
150 Manoj Kumar Vishwakarma Electricity Test Division, Lalitpur 9415909529
151 Pushkar Singh (Additional Charge) Electricity Secondary Works Circle, Jhansi 9453044060
152 Pramod Kumar Saroj Electricity Secondary Works Division, Jhansi 9956542052
153 Sudhir Kumar Sonkar Electricity Store Division, Jhansi 9415909501
154 Ramesh Prasad Singh Electricity Workshop Division, Jhansi 8765957986
Banda
155 Munish Chopra Chief Engineer (Distribution), Banda 9415909214
156 Nitin Kumar Jaiswal Executive Engineer (Attached), Banda Zone 8181838585
157 Uday Pratap Executive Engineer (Attached), Banda Zone 7007919693
158 Ravikant Electricity Distribution Circle, Banda 9415909200
159 Amit Kumar Pal Electricity Distribution Division, Baberu, Banda 9415909203
160 Deepak Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Atarra 8005349608
161 Rajeev Ranjan Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Banda 9415909204
162 Keshari Prasad Electricity Test Division, Banda 9415909208
163 Gyan Chandra Yadav Electricity Distribution Circle, Hamirpur 9415909213
164 Lekhraj Singh Electricity Distribution Division, Hamirpur 9415909210
165 Ramesh Chandra Electricity Distribution Division, Rath 9453019096
166 Arun Kumar Singh Electricity Test Division, Hamirpur 8004947750
167 Lakshmi Shankar Electricity Distribution Circle, Mahoba 9453019114
168 Ajay Kumar Savita Electricity Distribution Division, Mahoba 9415909218
169 Anil Kumar Electricity Distribution Division, Kulpahar, Mahoba 7839458468
170 Gaurav Prakash Electricity Test Division, Mahoba 9453019115
171 Ram Kailash Yadav Electricity Distribution Circle, Chitrakoot 8400700835
172 Surendra Mohan Kashyap Electricity Distribution Division, Karwi, Chitrakoot 9415909215
173 Uma Shankar Electricity Distribution Division, Rajapur, Chitrakoot 9621550977
174 Kailash Chand Electricity Test Division, Chitrakoot 7905783974
175 Naresh Pal Singh Electricity Secondary Works Circle, Banda 9193303460
176 Chhote Lal (Additional Charge) Electricity Secondary Works Division, Banda 8853560363
177 Chhote Lal Electricity Store Division, Banda 8853560363
178 Jitendra Kumar Electricity Workshop Division, Banda 7839455245
District Zone
179 Anupama Khare Chief Engineer (Distribution), Janpad Zone (Additional Charge Sports Officer) 9412748161
180 Kishore Kumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Janpad Circle (Distribution), Agra 9412748113
181 Mahendra Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Janpad Division (Distribution), Agra 9412748118
182 Mahendra Singh (Additional Charge) Executive Engineer, Electricity Janpad Division (Distribution), Aligarh 9412748115
183 Altamash Mansoori Executive Engineer, Electricity Janpad Maintenance & Land Management Division, Agra 9412755230
184 Beena Dayal Superintending Engineer, Electricity Janpad Circle (Distribution), Kanpur 9415909063
185 Amit Kumar Bhatia Executive Engineer, Electricity Janpad Division (Distribution), Kanpur 9415909063

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact to the customer support team .
  • You can register your complaint through the DVVNL WhatsApp number.
    • Save 8010957826 → Send "Hi" → Choose your language → Select the service → Select "Register Complaint" → Follow the instructions to register your complaint.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through the :

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Officer Name Designation Contact No.
1 Smt. Shruti (IAS) Managing Director 9412748000
2 Santosh Kumar Jadiya Director (Finance) 9412719700
3 Namrata Srivastava Company Secretary 9412729165
Technical Unit
4 Manoj Kumar Srivastava Director 9412719716
5 Rajesh Kumar Chief Engineer (Technical-II) 9412729081
6 Ram Naresh Chief Engineer (Technical-I) 9412748001
7 Chandrashekhar Azad Superintending Engineer (RDSS) 9412748100
8 Satyendra Pal Singh Superintending Engineer (Gen. Admin.-II) 9412729022
9 Akhilesh Kumar Yadav Superintending Engineer (Technical) (Addl. Charge Gen. Admin.-I) 9412729002
10 Manoj Kumar Agrawal Superintending Engineer (Quality Cell) (Addl. Charge Technical-II) 9412729092
11 Deepanshu Sahay Superintending Engineer, E.B.M., Agra (Additional Charge) 9412748164
12 Ashok Kumar Verma Superintending Engineer, Electricity Workshop Circle, Agra 9412719665
13 Vipin Kumar Executive Engineer (Gen. Admin.) (Additional Charge) 8687382183
14 Mrityunjay Pathak Executive Engineer (Gen. Admin.) 9412725023
15 Shiv Kumar Executive Engineer (Technical) 9557217701
16 Ashish Kumar Lal Executive Engineer (RDSS) 9412729013
17 Prabhat Singh Sheoran Executive Engineer (Technical) (Addl. Charge PM Surya Ghar Yojana) 9412748091
18 Divyanshu Gangal Executive Engineer (Technical) 8004967364
19 Aashray Singh Yadav Executive Engineer (Technical) 9450668653
20 Amit Kumar Pal Executive Engineer (Technical) 9899223463
21 Ranjeet Singh Executive Engineer (Technical) 9412725021
22 Priyanka Executive Engineer (1912) (Additional Charge Technical) 9412729105
23 Aparna Tyagi Executive Engineer (IT) 9412725008
24 Gaurav Sehgal Executive Engineer (IT) 9412719655
25 Manoj Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer (IT) 8707581886
26 Abhishek Mishra Executive Engineer (IT) 9412725013
27 Rajeev Kumar Pushkar Assistant Engineer (ADB) 7906727352
28 Abhay Prakash Assistant Engineer (RDSS) 9412725016
29 Rajesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (GeM) 9412719687
30 Rajat Kumar Assistant Engineer (Technical) 9412729015
31 Paras Nath Jha Assistant Engineer (Technical) 9412729157
32 Veerangana Shivani Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719654
33 Prakash Rao Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412748070
Commercial Unit
34 Ajay Agrawal Director (Commercial) 9412748005
35 Nand Lal Chief Engineer (Commercial-I) 9412748080
36 Manoj Kumar Superintending Engineer (Commercial) 9412721350
37 Mukesh Babu Superintending Engineer (Commercial) 9412729074
38 Kishore Kumar Superintending Engineer (1912) (Additional Charge) 9412748113
39 Supushp Kumar Superintending Engineer, IT (Commercial Data Analytics) 9412729004
40 Arun Kumar Yadav Superintending Engineer, IT (Commercial Data Analytics) (Addl. Charge SE IT) 9412719658
41 Pallavi Singhal Superintending Engineer, IT (Commercial Data Analytics) 9412729089
42 Mohan Swaroop Executive Engineer (RADSS / REDS) 9412748179
43 Smriti Saxena Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9412729096
44 Parshuram Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9412452209
45 Renu Verma Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9412725022
46 Saudan Singh Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9412729117
47 Amit Kumar Singh Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9456069582
48 Sudesh Kumar Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9695252376
49 Sanjay Singh Executive Engineer, IT (Commercial) 9412719668
50 Devendra Pratap Verma Executive Engineer (Control Room) (Addl. Charge Public Hearing / Compliance) 9412719627
51 Kunwar Sharma Executive Engineer, IT (Commercial) 9412725018
52 Puneet Jain Executive Engineer, IT (Commercial) 9412719693
53 Abhishek Singh Executive Engineer, IT (Commercial) 9412725015
54 Anand Gautam Executive Engineer, IT (Commercial) 9412725020
55 Sujeet Kumar Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719657
56 Rahul Verma Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719681
57 Purushottam Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer (Commercial / NOMC) 9412725026
58 Jitendra Pal Singh Assistant Engineer (Attached / RADSS / Enforcement) 9412748021
Administrative Unit
59 Ashutosh Srivastava Director (Personnel & Administration) 9412748200
60 Vikas Singhal Chief Engineer (Human Resources & Personnel Management) 9412729166
61 Tauqeer Ahmed Khan Superintending Engineer (Administration) 9412729155
62 Ramesh Pal Singh Superintending Engineer (Compliance/Attached Work) 9412719733
63 Ved Prakash Kaushal Superintending Engineer, Civil (Attached) In-charge Training Center 9936152493
64 Pramod Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer (Attached) 9412719689
65 Hirdeysh Kumar Goswami Executive Engineer (Gen. Admin.) (Addl. Charge EE Admin / EE LOHH under Director Technical) 9412729088
66 Vijendra Kumar Harit Executive Engineer (VIP) 9412748150
67 Aamir Azhar Executive Engineer (Disciplinary Proceedings) 9412452579
68 Anurag Srivastava Executive Engineer (Disciplinary Proceedings) 8004949000
69 Rakesh Kumar Executive Engineer (Public Information) (Addl. Charge Hon. Energy Minister Cases / ACR) 9412725024
70 Saurabh Agrawal Assistant Engineer (IT) Administration 9412729148
71 Praveen Kumar Yadav Deputy Law Officer / Sub-Legal Officer 9412748367
72 Rakesh Singh Senior Personnel Officer 9412729159
73 Prashant Kumar Sharma Personnel Officer 9412729130

Managing Director

Sr.No. Designation Contact Detail
1 - 0562-2603738 ,

Email: md [at] dvvnl [dot] org , dvvnlmd [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Managing Director md [at] dvvnl [dot] org
4 Dir. (P & A) dpdvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dir. (Finance) dfagradvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dir. (Technical) dtdvvnlagra [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Chief General Manager (Finance) 9412748148 ,

Email: gmfagradvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Deputy General Manager (Finance) 9412748084 ,

Email: gmfagradvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Chief Engineer (Admin/ADB) 9412748020
10 S P (Vigilance) 9412748193
11 Chief Engineer (MM) I 9412748006 ,

Email: semmdvvnlagra [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Chief Engineer (Technical) 9412719721
13 Superintending Engineer (Admin DP) 9412719733
14 Superintending Engineer (Commercial) 9412748001 ,

Email: secommdvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Superintending Engineer (Workshop) 9412719665
16 Superintending Engineer (Admin) 9412748129 ,

Email: ee [dot] admn [dot] dvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Superintending Engineer (MM 2/ Saubhagya) 9412719689
19 Superintending Engineer (1912) 9412748113
20 Superintending Engineer (Technical) 9412748001
21 Superintending Engineer (ADB) 9412719668
22 Superintending Engineer (IT) 9412719717
23 Superintending Engineer (Commercial) 9412748194 ,

Email: semmdvvnl [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
24 Superintending Engineer (Attach) 9412719658
25 Executive Engineer (DP) 9412748100
26 Executive Engineer (Admin) 9412748023 ,

Email: ee [dot] admn [dot] dvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Executive Engineer (VIP) 9412748150
28 Executive Engineer (Urja Mantri) 9412719687
29 Executive Engineer (Raids) 9412719655
30 Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9412719764
31 Executive Engineer (Commercial) 9412719690
32 Executive Engineer (IT) 9412748204
33 Executive Engineer(Technical) gmagradvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Executive Engineer (Technical) 9412748191
35 Executive Engineer (MM) 9412748003
36 Executive Engineer (MM) 9412719762
37 Executive Engineer (MM) 9412719754
38 Executive Engineer(RTI) 9412262069
39 District Legal Officer 9412748367 ,

Email: praveenyadavalo [at] yahoo [dot] com
40 Personnel Officer 9412748283
41 AO (HQ Payment) 9412719645
42 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719182
43 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719641
44 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719657
45 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719654
46 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719681
47 Assistant Engineer (IT) 8630970814
48 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719695
49 Assistant Engineer (IT) 9412719697
50 Assistant Engineer (HV Cell) 9412719680
52 Assistant Engineer (Attach) 7060782616
54 Assistant Engineer (Technical) 9412719685
55 Assistant Engineer (Raids) 9412748021
56 Assistant Engineer (Commercial) 9412719686
57 Assistant Engineer (Commercial) 9412729117
58 Assistant Engineer (Commercial) 9412719686

Store

Sr No. Area Designation Contact No. Email
1 Electricity Store Circle , Agra Superintending Engineer 9412748164 sestoreagra [at] gmail [dot] com
2 ESD, Aligarh Executive Engineer 9412748459 eestorealigarh [dot] dvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
3 ESD, Agra Executive Engineer 9412748106 eeesdagra [at] gmail [dot] com
4 ESD, Jhansi Executive Engineer 9415909501 esdjhansi [at] gmail [dot] com
5 ESD, Kanpur Executive Engineer 9415909040 xen [dot] store [dot] kanpur [at] dvvnl [dot] org
6 ESD, Banda Executive Engineer 9415909504 xen [dot] store [dot] banda [at] dvvnl [dot] org

Works

Sr No. Area Designation Contact No. Email
1 ESWC, Agra Superintending Engineer 9193396518 eettz1agra [at] gmail [dot] com
2 ESWC, Aligarh Superintending Engineer 9193305551 se [dot] works [dot] aligarh [at] dvvnl [dot] org
3 ESWD, Aligarh Executive Engineer 9412748447 rohitdvvnl [at] gmail [dot] com
4 ESWD, Kanpur Executive Engineer 9415000162 eeeswdkanpur [at] gmail [dot] com
5 ESWD, Jhansi Executive Engineer 9415909508 xen [dot] works [dot] jhansi [at] dvvnl [dot] org
6 ESWD, Banda Executive Engineer 9721186380 -
7 ESWC, Kanpur Superintending Engineer 9415900351 seworkskanpur [at] gmail [dot] com
8 ESWC, Jhansi Superintending Engineer 7071714742 se [dot] works [dot] jhansi [at] dvvnl [dot] org
9 ESWC, Banda Superintending Engineer 9415189722 se [dot] works [dot] banda [at] dvvnl [dot] org
10 ESWD, Agra Executive Engineer 9193303312 -
11 ESWD-II, Agra (Mathura) Executive Engineer 9412748596 eeewd2mtr [at] gmail [dot] com

Workshop

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Electricity Workshop Circle, Agra Superintending Engineer 9412719665 etenderseworkshopagra [at] gmail [dot] com
2 EWD, Kanpur Executive Engineer 9415909032 ewdkanpur3 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 EWD, Agra Executive Engineer 9412748124 eeewddvvnlagra3 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 EWD, Aligarh Executive Engineer 9412753610 eeewdaligarh1 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 EWD, Jhansi Executive Engineer 8765957986 eeewdjhansi [at] gmail [dot] com
6 EWD, Banda Executive Engineer 7678910178 xen [dot] ws [dot] banda [at] dvvnl [dot] org

Common Service Center Contacts

Sr No. Location Contact No.
Achhnera
1 Abhauapura 9675563781
2 Abhaidaupura 9927567954
3 Akabra 9358299414
4 Ardaya 8532857205
5 Arrua Khas 9758045861
6 Gopau 8650715388
7 Hansela 8533917922
8 Mangaroli Jat 9557913816
9 Raibha 8899342362
10 Raipura Aheer 9720386240
11 Runkta 9286745024
12 Sadan 9568575104
Agra
13 Achhnera 9634739142
14 Keetham 8126187430
15 Arsena 8909214779
16 Kathwari 7500062002
17 Bhilawati 9758651862
18 Agra 8439342874
19 Gali No.-03,Naraich 8449716944
20 Tajganj 9997497592
21 Kishore Pura Agra 9997475755
22 Barauli Ahir 9808755074
23 Balkeshwar 8191832832
24 Balkeshwar, Kamla Nagar 8923007600
25 38B/101 Vidhya Nagar 9319649977
26 Karbala 9457054012
27 Agra 9927000551
28 Rambagh 8864857922
29 Naraich 8979606260
30 Yamuna Bridge 9759945474
31 Sushil Nagar 9837148707
32 F-104 Trans Yamuna Colony Phase 2 9917880340
33 26 Neeraj Nagar 8006004004
34 Bodla 8859578385
35 Bodla 8923893162
36 Bodla , Lohamandi Road 9058223311
37 Sikandra Agra 9319074190
38 Sikandra 9719850466
39 Agra 9760611336
40 Kedar Nagar Shahganj Agra 7017813092
41 Panchvati 8534814949
42 Baroli Ahir 9760961336
43 Nagla Parmal 8958485686
44 Agra 9627097766
45 Nagla Ramswarup Houd 9760637341
46 Gugavand 9719168850
47 Sainya 7500636920
48 Shamsabad 9719772927
49 Shamsabad 9760144951
50 Village , Post Murthar Alipur 8057606767
51 Ashok Nagar 9917999099
52 Sanjay Place Agra 9758334799
53 Adwitiya Nagar 9568299997
54 Ajit Nagar 9319695381
55 Ashok nagar 8923196223
56 Near Prem Vatika 9719777773
57 Azizpur 9410665497
58 Sheetla Gali 9012134345
59 Chowk Bazar 9368182098
60 Pharaira 8650031414
61 Paharpura 9897174521
62 Parvatipura 8273506603
63 Derak(Brashang Pura) 9412534672
64 Pura Narhauli 9458262538
65 Rampur Chandra Saini 8057020516
66 Gopal Jee 9368627676
67 Bamanpura 8449997497
68 Barah khamba 9045483338
69 Nainana Jat 9457390367
70 Kalal Kheria 8923127722
71 Tora 9411085316
72 Lakavali 9756482206
73 Bamrauli Katara 9758256393
74 Mahua Khera 9927071322
75 Baad 9759632441
76 Sargan Kheda 8958225035
77 Nadauta Sayed 9045990935
78 Bisarna 9757002550
79 Gutila 9286755502
80 Shyamon 9411085316
81 Laxmi Nagar 9837788699
82 Azizpur 8865884184
83 Near Akbar Tomb 8881399949
84 Kalwari 9927165165
85 Post Barauli Goojar 8859839413
86 Sec-12 D 9528741310
87 Motiganj 7500500085
88 Mohanpura 9058969353
89 Kajipada 9410008526
90 Nai Ki Sarai 9012605983
91 Naval Ganj 9808356807
92 Shiv Nagar 9897233172
93 Cheet 9012217480
94 Bakhara Gauri Bazar Deoria 9839566613
95 Naal Band Crossing 9286105060
96 Dhorau 7500488307
97 Kheda Mohallla 7417113810
98 Burj Kadher 8171789942
99 Villagae And Post Barhan 9457105074
100 Khanda 9758221293
101 Tehsil Chauraha Etmadpur 9690769684
102 Nagla Bel 7500048466
103 Nagla Ganga Ram 8909314179
104 Dharera 9756456878
105 Satta Badhelan Northern 9058583030
106 Katra 9548151475
107 Faatkaan 9927636063
108 Village-thipuri Paitikhera 8954439851
109 Penti Khera 9411205506
110 Nagla Devhansh 9410666636
111 Baripura 9675858402
112 Khand Ka Pura Swara 9690862489
113 Pokar Pandey 9720460367
114 Pura Layak 9761820784
115 Himanyupur Gujar 9837418355
116 Junior Sec School 8449997497
117 Malikpur 9548697318
118 Bhopur 9690322682
119 Near Primary School 9760172349
120 Islamganj 9359902509
121 Ghadi Bhadoria 9758789509
122 Shah Market 9917304037
123 Iradat Nagar 9760886398
124 Bishkhop 7398699151
125 Gopalpura 8126407639
126 Nagla Padi 9719213174
127 Charsu Darwaza 9319552565
128 Devnagar 9319160208
129 Kamla Nagar Block Abcd 8193836336
130 Ghatwasan 7409804899
131 Baba Aata Chakki 8445588899
132 Gunjan Pura 8006752113
133 Itaura 8755362677
134 Jaatav Tola 9457870919
135 Surakapura 9759482287
136 Billochpura 9639324828
137 Jatwan Badi Basti 9997990386
138 Shanti Vihar 9027313233
139 Kamla Nagar 8923877190
140 Agra 9457659532
141 Kaweri Kunj 8954813613
142 Kala Kunj 7599328351
143 Kuberpur 9837773808
144 Raghuvansh Pura 9568297715
145 Nagla Matoo 8869060450
146 Saray Dayroopa 9719370628
147 Hasan Pur 9761311801
148 Agar Pur 7500047373
149 Shiv Nagar 7895869966
150 Basai Jagner 9457245048
151 Krishna Colony 8881199910
152 Dhana 7060661710
153 Bisalpur 9410832328
154 Fatehpur Sikri 9690045450
155 Churiyari 9837237193
156 Kheragarh 9027903241
157 Fatehabad 9897871065
158 Bhopat Bagh 8650271185
159 Mustafa Quarter 9412161709
160 Ram Mohan Nagar 8445762870
161 Nagla Ajeeta 8923919756
162 Ramnagar 8126257081
163 Nadauta 9639840872
164 Shrinagar Colony 8858647102
165 Agra 8909773405
166 Etmadpur 9219589777
167 Shah Ganj 9410005054
168 Vidya Nagar 9012677590
169 Namner 9997445701
170 Naraich 8958324895
171 Rasulpur Vip Road 9319638116
172 Nayi Abadi 9058100870
173 Nuri Darwaja 8923090400
174 Peepal Mandi 9568083103
175 Karkauli 9917488223
176 Kankar Kheda 9997933187
177 Mar 8923745316
178 Railway Colony 9410409444
179 Raja Mandi Bazar 9410000127
180 Shahaganj 9760949262
181 Rathiya West 9897143386
182 Iradat Nagar 9286184122
183 Jajau 7351024966
184 Lahchora 8171651499
185 Saiyan-Mihawa 9027063070
186 Saiyan-Rahalai 9358157936
187 Krishna Bihar Colony 9456622016
188 Nagla Bihari 8273553336
189 Shaheed Nagar 9359747269
190 Shamsabad- 9358159676
191 Garhi Jahan Singh 8171693815
192 Naya Bans 9520003096
193 Barobara Khurd 9997843533
194 Anshik Gopalpura-2 9548257274
195 Near Tears School 7500700033
196 Sohalla 8445410662
197 Katra Phulen 9319606572
198 Bundu Katra 9412342030
199 Tal Ki Par 9917847369
200 Tal Ki Par 9917847369
201 Agra 9259988544
202 Tedi Baghiya 9756319751
203 Gautam Nagar 8899438932
204 Hajju Pura 9267586073
205 Trans Yamuna Colony 9412169500
206 Trans Yamuna Colony 9528896622
207 Ukharra(U) 9027617267
208 Saraimohan 9415982007
209 Tajganj 7895865811
210 Ward No. 4 Agra Cantt 9720636363
Agra-1
211 Aansik Gopalpura-6 9520000040
212 Aansik Gopalpura-7 9359306969
213 Aansik Tola-7 9548595495
214 Abhaypura 9759250517
215 Gobara 9568024390
216 Agra 7078650565
217 Agra 8445367511
218 Agra 8534937537
219 Agra 8881161661
220 Tajganj 9058406026
221 Agra 9557000140
222 Agra 9758334399
223 Gwalior Road 9837444557
224 Gwalior Road 9837444557
225 Agra 9927438856
226 Haud Baroli Gujar Kundol 9758145959
227 E-343 9319795180
228 Trans Yamuna Colony 8533005500
229 Trans Yamuna Colony 8533005500
230 Rambagh 8864857922
231 Gaytri Vihar Colony 9675675476
232 Agra 9719366312
233 Katra Wazir Khan 9808452166
234 Shahadara 9808856317
235 Agra 8107774122
236 Agra 8439176381
237 Gorakhpuri Colony Dhatora Agra 9058986830
238 Agra 9319842747
239 Agra 8171555069
240 Police Line 8791219524
241 Agra 9368793660
242 Dhanoli 9639082898
243 Dhanoli 9639082898
244 Ashok Nagar 9411204930
245 Ashok Nagar 9411204930
246 Nagla Tek Chand 8865990456
247 Shaheed Nagar 7895320593
248 Panni Gali 9319898991
249 Gailana 9319107120
250 Veer Nagar, Heerabagh Colony 9760501335
251 Harsahay 9997778798
252 Malpura 7669614735
253 Akhwai 8476879875
254 Abhaypura 8865864468
255 Gahara Khurd 9411015810
256 Pinani Ramnagar 9627230838
257 Narol 9411044565
258 Albatia Road 9219888564
259 Foundry Nagar Tedhi Baghiya 8958196238
260 Bhadroli 9758310811
261 Mitaili 8475853360
262 Mitaili 8475853360
263 Gajoura 9897367506
264 Pratappura 8057560947
265 Kwari 9456258757
266 Pura Neem Danda 9358088391
267 Balaji Puram 9358423436
268 Tora 9719241272
269 Nagla Kali 9760355748
270 Nagla Bindu 9759315703
271 Belanganj 9012558754
272 Bodla Sikandra Road 9568010236
273 Collectrate 9084031776
274 Dayal Bagh 7520311506
275 Anwal Khera 7037753690
276 Village - Kurgava Khokhar 9411961315
277 Etmadpur Ajnera 9758374262
278 Jamunipur 9627018749
279 Nagla Bari 9758611862
280 Yusufpur 9927410350
281 Fatehabad 7895013946
282 Haud 9557415891
283 Barna 9675617612
284 Mewali Kalan 9528815100
285 Shivaji Nagar 9917916660
286 Jatpur 8477904657
287 Ramgarh 9719445556
288 Barna 9927264252
289 Kanharpura 9761309629
290 Samra 9458502220
291 Devratha No 1, Shahganj 9675532675
292 Meoli 9012240789
293 Lal Ka Pura 9258499287
294 Kanharpura 9719865377
295 Kalindi Vihar 8006384961
296 Nagla Mehraam 8909040747
297 Seora 9027165583
298 Nayabas 9634570584
299 Rahan Khurd 9411601008
300 Nekpur 9536123434
301 Village - Garhi Gulabi 9927287360
302 Bas Sujan 9690008805
303 Rahalai 9927568239
304 Saiyan Road Kheragarh 9456021994
305 Hironda 7520033201
306 Rajpura 9719698432
307 Mangarol Gujar 9760130033
308 Churiyari 8979345447
309 Bhaker 7500689898
310 Nagla Harmukh 8868907978
311 Nagla Padi 8791999100
312 Nouharika 8859041894
313 Ganjanpura 8057812842
314 Viprawali 9568924193
315 Samokhipura 9927165306
316 Rajpur Chungi 9259999807
317 Rambagh 8449035165
318 Agrasen Puram Trans Yamuna Colony Phase 2 Rambagh 9319340721
319 Punseta 9457279019
320 Shahaganj 9808315357
321 Barobara Kalan 8650734905
322 Chiddaki Madiya 9756118814
323 Ghrai Sakkan 9758741473
324 Bhanpura 9761448429
325 Gopalpura 9027587498
326 Shiv Nagar 9808750045
327 Sikandra 9219539490
328 Sikandra 9528886704
329 Tajganj 7409384094
330 Basai Kalan 9756072721
331 Agra 9528065734
332 Village-Pathauli 9027129272
333 B 576 Trans Yamuna Colony 7520110570
334 C 615 Trans Yamuna Colony 9897202062
Agra-2
335 Shamshabad 9719163123
336 Chhai Pokhar 8979292819
337 Kukthala 9758588341
338 Sewla Jat Gwalior Road 8410929200
339 Jasshi Nagla Nai Abadi 9917141399
340 Manghatai 9557861172
341 Lohamandi 9897190302
342 Agra 8171161378
343 Maithan Basant Cinema Ke Piche 8923104512
344 Subhash Bazar 9411464234
345 Jeoni Mandi 9319305682
346 Agra 9027322560
347 Agra 9557528886
348 Bodla Crossing 8954111462
349 Sector-8 9219617780
350 Agra 8755642463
351 Albatiya Road 9358686735
352 Agra 9760070438
353 Agra 7417414998
354 Agra 9917207331
355 Haud 9557415891
356 Agra 9917043955
357 Baluganj 7599296704
358 Sewla Jat 8791090402
359 Lawyers Colony 8126273517
360 Hari Parvat 8868805036
361 Chatta 8445466872
362 Avas Vikas Colony 9258355669
363 Nagla Ajeeta 9760006285
364 Dhakran 9319366333
365 Terachers Colony 7037948243
366 Achhiyat Mishran 9808865918
367 Ganj 9758663661
368 Gopalpura 9058246050
369 Shamshabad 9761784404
370 Balhera 9690013302
371 Daoli 7520754400
372 Nagla Heera Singh 9634541556
373 Nagla Sabdal 7055888914
374 Jarar 7037648353
375 Khera Pachigai 8755180798
376 Rohta 9027456759
377 Semari 9557802272
378 Nainana Nrahman 9808245770
379 Bisarna 8410454722
380 Baseri Kazi 9887389804
381 Belanganj 9897265274
382 Muhammad Pur 7060030075
383 Bichpuri 9548504613
384 Bisal Pur 9837873383
385 Bodla 8958615652
386 Lohamandi 9759630920
387 Deori Road 9045130130
388 Deori Road 9219878987
389 Durga Nagar Nunhai 8534001196
390 Savita Nagar, Sati Nagar Road 8868926000
391 Raipur 9639027753
392 Benai Khurd 9557506140
393 Nagla Hulsa 9557731477
394 Rojoli 9760082819
395 Churiyari 9012549803
396 Santha 9675234389
397 Maibujurg 8958440440
398 Jautana 9457114554
399 Patsaal 9634138452
400 Muhammadpur 9675825812
401 Baah 9758827597
402 Gopal Pura 9808194019
403 Jagner Road 9837088014
404 Degawan 9410201087
405 Hasanpura 9897874020
406 Nagla Puchhari 7500762750
407 Fatehabad 8006170806
408 Agra 7500365007
409 Kalindi Vihar 8445138726
410 Village-Kathawari 8958008443
411 Hazipur Khera 9012958715
412 Jurela 9837137456
413 Digrauta 8057466177
414 Basai Kheragarh 8126902246
415 Khanpur 9368041925
416 Nagla Sabdal Ayela 8126264186
417 Katra 8439390384
418 Baman 9536086094
419 Dauki 8410101064
420 Kuaan Kheda 7840005869
421 Laldarwaja 8650398078
422 Chatta 9557741002
423 Fatehabad 8430199095
424 Ashok Nagar 9012101213
425 Nagla Parmal 7500392685
426 Pinahat 9719651335
427 298 B Nirala Nagar Nagla Padi 9690084242
428 Bah 8445213462
429 Kheragarh 8273901788
430 Fatehabad 9917981705
431 Rambagh 9997011795
432 Rahlai 9690548773
433 Kashiram Kapoora 9917112220
434 Daharkapura 9458763237
435 Village Salaimabad 9675302201
436 Saray Khwaja 9012666612
437 Sewla Jat 9634564357
438 Garhi Heera Lal 9012359837
439 Shamsabad 9358132434
440 Gurha 9760746241
441 Kolari 9457121398
442 62 Neeraj Nagar Shobha Nagar 9410838250
443 Susheel Nagar 9759945474
444 B-173, Trans Yamuna Colony 9897084047
445 Jagner 9012628221
Agra-3
446 10 R. K. Puram 8650004682
447 Kheria Mod 9058004441
448 Rambagh 9897971429
449 43/62 Bai Ka Bazaar 8445077024
450 Nawalganj 9319352850
451 Gummat Takht Pahalwan 9720417660
452 Rajnagar 9457870302
453 Aharan 8430004075
454 Baha Soniga 9927004692
455 Amarpura 9897539495
456 Bagh Farzana 7060929262
457 Bagichi 8439415262
458 Taal Semri 9808174859
459 Pachgai Kheda 8273662082
460 Baseri Chahar 9359376021
461 Bodla 8979878794
462 Avas Vikas Colony 9359488142
463 Moti Mahal 9410406795
464 Tedhi Bagiya 9897460336
465 Chuharpur 9634552314
466 Gopal Pura 9012346789
467 Agra 9319825608
468 Rakab Ganj 9045512307
469 Peta Kheda 9719211416
470 Sanayak thok 9457948318
471 Kiraoli 7417419304
472 Kishorpura 9760458002
473 Fatehabad 9760291722
474 Nagala Padi 9897190415
475 Shamsabad 9759204342
476 Phase-2 Rambagh 8307216805
477 Gram Pyaramapura 7500271099
478 Shamashabad Road 7830305303
479 Ramgarh 9411625426
480 Barwar 9837691784
481 Shahaganj 9536477520
482 Shahganj 8445329470
483 Shyam Vihar,Gali No.3,Purvi,Nayi Aabadi 9760386636
484 Avas Vikas Colony 8923314496
485 Sikandra 9012878900
486 Tantpur Station 8954956236
487 Pura Sutahari 8869034680
488 Fatehabad 9761334673
489 Thana Achnera 9412121685
490 Yamuna Bridge 9359351629
Agra-Nielit
491 Agar 9074006246
492 Agra 7500402965
493 Devri Road 9760073663
494 Agra 8086049293
495 Agra 8534098446
496 Gandhi Nagar 9358510299
497 Baitalpur 8576991878
498 Bamrauli Katara 9719194289
499 Bhahai 9837513022
500 Bichpuri 9897947513
501 Apitce Agra 8410203040
502 Fatehabad Road 9760019608
503 Mitawali 9910208402
504 Rural 9997448920
505 Agra 9837855921
506 Kamla Nagar 9897259495
507 Agra 7351715113
508 Kiraoli Np 8126786756
509 Kotli Bagichi 9719320646
510 Mihawa 9027063070
511 Rahalai 8909914281
512 Rambagh 8006163330
513 Agra 9837938233
514 Shahganj Agra 7520699997
Akola
515 Akola 9760338198
516 Basai Bobla 9457403629
517 Dhanoli 9897003002
518 Malpura 8909504141
519 Nohmeel 9675460945
Bah
520 Bah 9359578121
521 Bijkauli 9410660833
522 Rural 9759965038
523 Jarar 9927287261
524 Jebara 9927290100
525 Kot 9359578121
Baroli Aaheer
526 Barauli Ahir 7500009669
527 Budhana 9761975238
528 Budhera Mode 8057040102
529 Chamroli Mode 9927721272
530 Dhamota 9760019608
531 Digner 9627491305
532 Gumbat 9719520452
533 Kaharai 8273176818
534 Nurpur Tanora 9759092046
535 Taj Nagari 8535001211
Bichpuri
536 Shree Nath Jee Enterprises Near Sbi Bank Bichpuri 9808192362
537 Arjun Nagar 9837645481
538 Babar Pur 9956391547
539 Barara 9368159313
540 Dehtora 8439793477
541 Jaupura 9837571571
542 Kamla Nagar1 8923606021
543 Patholi 9536086472
544 Sultanpura 9837099774
Etmadour
545 Ahran 9627018749
546 Barhan 9719274688
547 Bindu Katara 9058136158
548 Chaoli 9457270855
549 Etmadour 9719223723
550 Garhi thalu 9997705804
551 Hasanpur 9719966611
552 Kurgawan 9997137621
553 Mitaoli 9897975168
554 Navalpur 8273259533
555 Ranpai 9058445424
Fatehabad
556 Rural 8979123978
557 Rural 9548608214
558 Garhi Gunsai 9927446438
559 Garhi Pal Singh 9897579212
560 Rural 9758227711
561 Mutavai 9027416271
562 Nagariya 9675324659
563 Nibohra 9719445556
564 Rural 7520965892
565 Salempur Ghankar 8650916885
566 Wajid Pur 8958423016
Fatehpur Sikri
567 Dabar 8057692702
568 Khandoli 9258411217
569 Mahdau 9457115636
570 Mandi Gud 9286670685
571 Mandi Mirza Khan 9690109937
572 Olenda 9917313782
573 Madanpura 9759247033
574 Midakhur 9917490837
575 Seekari Hissa 4 9411045600
576 Tehra Darvaja 9760707271
Jagner
577 Gugavad 9719168850
578 Jagner 8057156831
579 Nauni 9675098132
580 Richhoha 9837542311
581 Sarendhi 9358317160
582 Vill Nagala Imali 9411086259
583 Tantpur 9719158347
Jaitour Kalan
584 Balikapura 9536558076
585 Jaitpur Kalan 9997984010
586 Kukapur 9758150368
587 Nandgawan 7503500105
588 Parna 9756034829
589 Pura Mahendra Singh 9927232044
590 Sahpura Brahaman 8936963307
Khandauli
591 Anwal Khera 9568862663
592 Bandhnu 9927643442
593 Nadau 9808149712
594 Nai Ki Sarai 9997071625
595 Naraich 9457771139
596 Paisai 8392827223
597 Pili Pokhar 8445763777
598 Ramnagar Khandauli 9634158048
599 Trance Yamuna 9761628228
600 Veena Puram 9458240808
Kheragarh
601 Beri Chahar 9837138887
602 Digrota 9897777645
603 Ghusiyana 8057879540
604 Kagarol 7895032270
605 Kheragarh 9837954714
606 Ritori 9568078492
607 Salenagar 9837520795
608 Ghanspura 9719455138
Pinahat
609 Chachiha 9760232280
610 Chachiha Road 9808212414
611 Devagarh 8958011228
Saiya
612 Brithala 9761046075
613 Dudipura 9410009557
614 Iradat Nagar 9410002953
615 Jonai 9410008561
616 Nadim 9917301165
617 Nagla Keshari 9368717589
618 Puramaharaj Singh 9720444433
619 Tehra 9368030611
Shamshabad
620 Bakalpur 8392816666
621 Dhoki 9720951265
622 Lokans 7669317878
623 Gopalpur 9456622998
624 Inayatpur 9568340855
625 Kutak Pur 7351906972
626 Maharampur 9027207552
627 Dabarai 9758241709
628 Nagla Patam 9719325178
629 Shamshabad 9045744392

PIO/APIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Feeder Managers

Sr No. Division Primary & Secondary Electric S/stn Name Name of Independent/Industrial Feeder Contact No.
Agra
1 EDD-I, Agra Sikandra Carefor Mall, Railway 9412748028
2 EDD-I, Agra Runakata Birola Footwear 9412748030
3 EDD-I, Agra Malpura Cold Store Chahar, Cold Store Balvir 9412748943
4 EDD-I, Agra Mankenda Power Grid 9412748685
5 EDD-I, Agra Baroli Aheer Kala Cold, KL Cold 9412748031
6 EDD-I, Agra Dhamota Davanshu Cold, Kundol Cold 9412748281
7 EDD-II, Agra EPIP EPIP-1, Banera, EPIP-3 9412748036
8 EDD-II, Agra Site-C Industrial-1, Industrial-2, Industrial-3, Industrial-4 9412748091
9 EDD-IV, Agra Kagarol, Jaingara Cold 8726187115
10 EDD, Bah Bhadrauli Dakshkanya 9412748383
11 EDD, Bah Arnota Ajantaraj 9412719634
12 EDD, Bah Chambaldal Stag-I, Stag-II 9412719218
13 EDD-Etmadpur Muri Jagagir Pur, Hajipur Khera IOC, Industry, Cold Feeder 9410748139
14 EDD-Etmadpur Barahan Factory 9412748995
15 EDD-III, Fatehabad Maharajpur Cold Feeder 9412748376
16 EDD-III, Fatehabad Dhimisri Gorang Cold 9412748376
17 EDD-III, Fatehabad Fatehbad Rural Cold 1, Cold 2 9412748968
18 EDD-III, Fatehabad Majhara Cold Feeder 9412748130
19 EDD-III, Fatehabad Gubroth Cold Feeder 9412748388
20 EDD-III, Fatehabad Shamshabad Jal Nigam, Mahes Edibli 9412748966
21 EDD-III, Fatehabad Inayatpur Cold 9412748381
22 EDD-III, Fatehabad Iradatnahar Cold-1, Cold-2 9412748379
23 EDD, Firozabad Mohammdabad Cold 1, Cold 2 9412748303
24 EDD, Firozabad Narkhi Maruti Nandan Cold 9412748312
25 EDD, Firozabad UPSIDC Shanti Glass 9412748306
26 EDD, Firozabad Matsena Bholenath Cold 9412748015
27 EDD, Firozabad Atmatpur Railway feedar 9412748311
28 EDD, Firozabad Pachokra Adhet Cold, Kishan Cold 9412748051
29 EDD, Firozabad Lalau Pankaj Glass OM Glass 9412748301
30 EDD, Firozabad Hazratpur O.E.F Factry 9412748066
31 EDD, Firozabad Hazratpur Cold 9412719169
32 EDD, Shikohabad Noshera Hardayal, Hindilamp 9412719143
33 EUDD-I, Mathura 132 KV Aurangabad District Court 9412748655
34 EUDD-I, Mathura Aurangabad 33 KV MES 9412748601
35 EUDD-I, Mathura Radha Puram Estate 33 KV Krishna Janmbhmi 9412748670
36 EUDD-I, Mathura Nawada Industrial 1st, Industrial 2nd 9412752005
37 EUDD-II, Vrindavan 132 KV Pagal Baba 100 Bed Hospital 9412748637
38 EUDD-II, Vrindavan 132 KV Pagal Baba Bankey Bihari 9412748644
39 EDD-I, Mathura 132 KV Aurangabad Refinary, Railway Traction, Jal Sansthan 9412748652
40 EDD-I, Mathura Farah L & T, CIRG 9412748628
41 EDD-I, Mathura SITE B HPCL 9412756811
42 EDD, Goverdan Govind pur Gaur Kendra 9412752012
43 EDD, Goverdan Govind pur Shivaji Nagar, OM Textile 9412748632
44 EDD, Goverdan Govind pur Hare Krishna Orchid 9412752009
45 EDD, Goverdan Sonkh (R) S.M. Collage, M.Cold Storage 9412752094
46 EDD-Kosi 132 KV Kosi GBA Steels & Metals, Jindal Saw Pipes Ltd., Mahan Protiens Ltd. 9412748617
47 EDD-Kosi 132 KV Kosi Vacmate India Ltd. 9412748121
48 EDD-Kosi 132 KV Kosi Ginni Fillaments. 9412748600
49 EDD-Kosi 132 KV Kosi, Chhata DExecutive Engineer Railway, Varun Beverages, Brindawan Agro., Bhole Baba Milk Food 9412748661
50 EDD-Kosi Chumuha M/s G.L.N.A.&JPGLA INS., Sanjay 9412748616
51 EDD-Kosi 132 KV Kosi Vacmate India Ltd..(II) 9412748660
52 EDD-Kosi Kotvan, UPSIDC Swastic Pipes Ltd., Svarn Tex Prints., Shivanshu, Samken Multi, SPS Porsesar, Industrial 9412748617
53 EDD-Kosi Barsana M/S Rangili Mahal 8273918233
54 EDD-III, Mathura Raya Cold/Highway 9412748674
55 EDD-III, Mathura Laxmi Nagar MWP 9412748673
56 EDD-III, Mathura Gokul Ramanreti 9412748672
57 EDD-III, Mathura Nauhjheel Cold 9412748683
58 EDD-I, Mainpuri Samshanghat Archit Cold 9412719299
59 EDD-I, Mainpuri Power House Mahaveer Mill, Rudi Mill 9412748924

Download Forms

Head Office

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Urja Bhavan, NH - 2 (Agra - Delhi Bypass Road),
Sikandra, Agra - 282002
Email: dvvnlmd [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: