Bankura District Police, West Bengal Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 03242-250 345 (For Contact Support)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Traffic Toll Free 1073
2 Fire Helpline 101
3 Medical Helpline 102, 108
4 Child Helpline 1098
5 Senior Citizens National Helpline 14567
6 Women Help Desk 1090, 7872346945
7 Cyber Crime 03242-250625, 9147888929

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Email Address
1 Bankura 8001280280 psbankura [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Rabindra Sarani, PO- Bankura - 722101
2 Chhatna 8001301301 pschhatna [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Chhatna, PO- Chhatna, -722132
3 Beliatore 8001218218 psbeliatore [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Beliatore, PO- Beliatore , - 722203
4 Onda 8001307307 psonda [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Onda, PO- Onda - 722144
5 Gangajalghati 8001171171 psgghati [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Gangajalghati, PO-Gangajalghati, - 722133
6 Barjora 8001306306 psbarjora [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Barjora, PO-Barjora, -722202
7 Women 03242-255077 womenps-bnk [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Rabindra Sarani, PO- Bankura - 722101
8 Mejia 8001305305 psmejia [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Mejia, PO- Mejia, - 722143
9 Saltora 8001302302 pssaltora [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Saltora, PO-Saltora, - 722158
10 Bishnupur 8001309309 bishnupurps [dot] bankura [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Bishnupur, PO-Bishnupur, -722122
11 Sonamukhi 8001283283 sonamukhips2022 [at] gmail [dot] com Sonamukhi , Bankura
12 Indas 9382551138 psindas [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Indas, PO- Indas, - 722205
13 Patrasayer 7797955755 pspatrasayer [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Patrasayer, PO-Patrasayer, - 722206
14 Kotulpur 8348189860 pskotolpur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Kotulpur, PO- Kotulpur, - 722141
15 Joypur 8001310310 psjoypur-bnk [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Joypur, PO-Joypur, - 722138
16 Raipur 8001293293 psraipur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Raipur, PO- Garh Raipur, - 722143
17 Simlapal 8001292292 pssimlapal [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Simlapal, PO- Simlapal, - 722151
18 Sarenga 8001294294 pssarenga [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Sarenga, PO-Sarenga, 722150
19 Taldangra 8001291291 pstaldangra [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Taldangra, PO-Taldangra, - 722152
20 Barikul 8001286286 psbarikul [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Barikul, Po-Barikul - 722162
21 Ranibandh 8001287287 psranibadh [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Ranibandh, PO- Ranibandh, - 722148
22 Khatra 8001289289 pskhatra [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Khatra, PO-Khatra, - 722140
23 Hirbandh 8001290290 pshirabandh [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Hirbandh, PO- Hirbandh, - 722121
24 Indpur 8001285285 psindpur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Indpur, PO-Indpur, -722136
25 Cyber Crime 03242-250625 iccyberps-bnk [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in  Machantala, Bankura, -722101
26 Women Khatra 9147888945 womenps-kht [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in Khatra, PO-Khatra, - 722140

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Shri V. G. Sathis Pasumarthi Superintendent of Police 9147888799,

spbankura [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Shri Krishanu Roy Additional Superintendent of Police (HQ) 9147888901,

addlspbankura [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Shri Krishanu Roy Addl. SP (Operations) 9147888902,

addlspopsbankura [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Sk Aktar Ali Sub-Divisional Police Officer 9147888903
5 Ms. Anjali Su Ga Sub-Divisional Police Officer 9147888904,

sdpobishnupur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Shri Rakesh Kumar Chowdhury Deputy Superintendent of Police (Administration) 9147888905,

sdpobishnupur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Shri Arunava Das Deputy Superintendent of Police (Drugs And Tactics) 9147888906,

dspdt-bnk [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Shri Osama Bakhtiar Deputy Superintendent of Police (District Intelligence Branch) 9147888907
9 Shri Rajarshi Dutta Deputy Superintendent of Police (District Enforcement Branch) 9147888908
10 Shri Kailash Pati Mahato Deputy Superintendent of Police (Traffic) 9147888909
11 Shri Subir Karmakar Circle Inspector 9147888911,

cisadar-bnk [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
12 Shri Kinkar Mondal Circle Inspector 9147888913,

cikotulpur [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Shri Soumitra Kr. Mandal Circle Inspector 9147888912,

cigghati [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
14 Shri Ranjit Biswas Circle Inspector 9147888914,

cisonamukhi [at] policewb [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Shri Dinesh Mandal Circle Inspector 9147888915
16 Shri Prasenjit Chatterjee Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888916
17 Shri Rajsekhar Mukhopadhyay Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888921
18 Shri Sudip Ghosal Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888918
19 Shri Bitul Pal Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888919
20 Sk Afroz Hossain Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888924
21 Shri Sandipan Chatterjee Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888922
22 Shri Prodip Ghosal Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888917
23 Shri Rana Bhakat Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888920
24 Shri Suman Kumar Kundu Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888928
25 Shri Rajat Chowdhury Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888923
26 Shri Sudip Hazra Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888926
27 Shri Palash Barik Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888925
28 Shri Amit Halder Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888929
29 Aparajita Benerjee Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888944
30 Shri Subhas Chandra Ghosh Inspector-in-Charge or In-Charge 9147888927
31 Chandan Dutta Officer-in-Charge 9147888937
32 Animesh Char Officer-in-Charge 9147888935
33 Manoranjan Nag Officer-in-Charge 9147888936
34 Chayan Kumar Ghosh Officer-in-Charge 9147888940
35 Soumen Bhattacharyya Officer-in-Charge 9147888939
36 Biswanath Das Officer-in-Charge 9147888942
37 Bahadur Lai Officer-in-Charge 9147888943
38 Somnath Pal Officer-in-Charge 9147888934
39 Koushik Choubey Officer-in-Charge 9147888938
40 Bindheswar Gorain Officer-in-Charge 9147888941
41 Shri Vivek Chandra Mondal Reserve Inspector 9147888931
42 Shri Aniruddha Goswami Court Inspector 9434154481
43 Shri Manas Chatterjee Inspector Traffic Guard 9147888930
44 Shri Santosh Kumar Singh Inspector (District Intelligence Branch) 9147888946
45 Shri Pranabesh Mahato Inspector (District Intelligence Branch) 9434304622
46 SK Raburuddin Inspector (District Intelligence Branch) 9830256364
47 Shri Gurudas Banerjee Inspector (District Intelligence Branch) 7001775565
48 Anup Dutta Reserve Officer 9147888797
49 Satya Ranjan Paria Motor Transport Officer 9147888796
50 Soumin Chakraborty Officer-in-Charge, District Crime Record Bureau 9147888798
51 Shri Naba Kumar Rajwar Inspector High Way 9933057920
52 Shri Kaushik Mishra Inspector, Missing Persons Bureau 9147888932
53 Shri Ranjit Bauri Inspector District Intelligence Branch 6294232639
54 Shri Rajat Subhra Hazra Inspector District Intelligence Branch 9002399064

Address

Office of the Superintendent of Police
Rabindra Sarani, Bankura-722101
Email: spbankura [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: